Mens/Womens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Aberdeen Dol | 072+ | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:59.23 | | | 484 | |
| Rebecca BEWS | | + 0.56 | 31.91 | |
| Thomas LEACH | | + 0.52 | 31.84 | |
| Campbell TOUGH | | + 0.49 | 27.30 | |
| Zoe GRANT | | + 0.31 | 28.18 | |
2. | South Beds | 072+ | South Beds | | 2:03.04 | | | 440 | |
| Emma IRVINE | | + 0.70 | 34.55 | |
| Jack MCGARRY | | + 0.27 | 31.95 | |
| Louis BELL | | + 0.39 | 28.85 | |
| Carla KING | | + 0.50 | 27.69 | |
3. | Sidvale | 072+ | Sidvale | | 2:03.95 | | | 431 | |
| Edward RAFIPAY | | + 0.65 | 28.76 | |
| Jaime TIMMS | | + 1.85 | 39.78 | |
| Alexandra DIAMOND | | + 0.33 | 30.40 | |
| Mark DIAMOND | | + 0.13 | 25.01 | |
4. | NottmLeander | 072+ | NottmLeander | | 2:07.93 | | | 392 | |
| Paul EMMINS | | + 0.79 | 31.66 | |
| Graham ASPINALL | | + 1.96 | 34.58 | |
| Alice MORGAN | | + 0.53 | 29.82 | |
| Karen HOWELLS | | + 0.55 | 31.87 | |
5. | Otter | 072+ | Otter | | 2:08.15 | | | 390 | |
| Alexander FRASER | | + 0.76 | 31.45 | |
| Aeron BROWN | | + 0.37 | 38.18 | |
| Catherine DEMONT | | + 0.28 | 31.14 | |
| Dontony GILL-NASADI | | + 0.34 | 27.38 | |
6. | East Anglian | 072+ | East Anglian | | 2:08.53 | | | 386 | |
| James RUSSEN | | + 0.65 | 33.86 | |
| Nicholas TYRRELL | | + 0.31 | 33.59 | |
| Sarah OSMAN | | + 0.58 | 31.71 | |
| Lisa PRICE | | + 0.51 | 29.37 | |
7. | Co South'ton | 072+ | Co South'ton | | 2:12.19 | | | 355 | |
| Caroline BALL | | + 0.67 | | |
| Jessica FARMER | | + 0.42 | | |
| James MACTAVISH | | + 0.46 | | |
| Jonathan EVANS | | + 0.33 | 2.12.19 | |
8. | NottmLeander B | 072+ | NottmLeander | | 2:12.21 | | | 355 | |
| Emma CARTER | | + 0.59 | 34.72 | |
| Amy KONOWALIK | | + 0.25 | 40.11 | |
| Andrew SHEPPARD | | + 0.37 | 31.86 | |
| Harry MILES | | + 0.30 | 25.52 | |
9. | Camphill Ed | 072+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:12.82 | | | 350 | |
| Alex JENKINS | | + 0.75 | 32.17 | |
| Emily PATERSON | | + 0.31 | 38.32 | |
| Darran REDMAN-DYKE | | + 0.35 | 28.90 | |
| Heather HAW-TIERNEY | | + 0.33 | 33.43 | |
| Trafford Met | 072+ | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.70 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| Worcester | 072+ | Worcester | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.67 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| Maidenhead | 072+ | Maidenhead | | DQ | | | | |
| Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | | + 0.71 | | |
| Alex VINE | | | | |
| Alastair BINGHAM | | | | |
| Sasha FORSTER | | | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Co Cambridge | 100+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:55.21 | | | 537 | |
| Simon MORLEY | | + 0.58 | | |
| Kathryn LOVEYS | | + 0.33 | | |
| Robyn LE FRIEC | | + 1.95 | | |
| Mark LEAMON | | + 0.27 | 1.55.21 | |
2. | Silver City | 100+ | Silver City | | 1:56.95 | | | 513 | |
| Rachael KEIR | | + 0.59 | | |
| Chris FERGUSON | | + 0.20 | | |
| Tom LINDSAY | | + 0.37 | | |
| Laura ROBERTSON | | + 0.65 | 1.56.95 | |
3. | Royal Navy | 100+ | Royal Navy | | 2:05.20 | | | 418 | |
| Samantha EAGLE | | + 0.77 | | |
| Lee ORMEROD | | | | |
| Martin BOSSON | | | | |
| Emma RYDE | | | 2.05.20 | |
| Royal Navy B | 100+ | Royal Navy | | DQ | | | | |
| Richard COLLINS | | + 0.74 | | |
| Caitlin O'MALLEY | | + 0.23 | | |
| Craig ROBERTS | | + 0.47 | | |
| Rebecca JOHNSTONE | | + 0.55 | | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | NottmLeander | 120+ | NottmLeander | | 1:56.26 | | | 522 | |
| Rebecca MILNES | | + 0.68 | 31.97 | |
| Alex THURSTON | | + 0.33 | 30.63 | |
| Iain MACMILLAN | | + 0.25 | 25.86 | |
| Stephanie HILL | | + 0.16 | 27.80 | |
2. | G B Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:56.70 | | | 516 | |
| Ryan LONG | | + 0.68 | 30.72 | |
| Brian STEATHAM | | - 0.03 | 29.45 | |
| Aimee RAMM | | + 0.28 | 28.75 | |
| Victoria STANDEN | | + 0.31 | 27.78 | |
3. | Kenilworth M | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:57.56 | | | 505 | |
| Jill GROVES | | + 0.78 | | |
| Rob ROBSON | | + 0.35 | | |
| James WARDLE | | + 0.25 | | |
| Justine CLARK | | + 0.25 | 1.57.56 | |
4. | Birmingham M | 120+ | Birmingham M | | 2:02.53 | | | 446 | |
| Alison PEAKMAN | | + 0.67 | 32.69 | |
| Stuart KIRK | | + 0.38 | 33.03 | |
| Peter UNDERY | | + 0.42 | 28.44 | |
| Katie WALKER-STABELER | | + 0.54 | 28.37 | |
5. | Guildford Ct | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:02.73 | | | 444 | |
| Michelle WARE | | + 0.70 | 32.38 | |
| Ian SURRAGE | | + 0.43 | 29.90 | |
| Jerry O'RIORDAN | | + 0.46 | 28.99 | |
| Jodie COX | | + 0.33 | 31.46 | |
6. | Chesterfield | 120+ | Chesterfield | | 2:03.45 | | | 436 | |
| Jack CHAMBERS | | + 0.67 | 30.48 | |
| Lisa POOLE | | + 0.19 | 36.04 | |
| Ben HARKIN | | + 0.42 | 26.21 | |
| Ruth AMOS | | + 0.43 | 30.72 | |
7. | Erith & Dist | 120+ | Erith & Dist | | 2:14.18 | | | 339 | |
| Lisa BURDETT | | + 0.71 | 37.28 | |
| Hannah NEWSHAM | | + 0.02 | 36.78 | |
| Paul NICHOLLS | | + 0.19 | 29.71 | |
| John BURDETT | | + 0.51 | 30.41 | |
8. | Devonport | 120+ | Devonport | | 2:14.87 | | | 334 | |
| Jodie LE PAGE | | + 0.75 | 35.15 | |
| Robert WILL | | + 0.77 | 32.23 | |
| Tyran BOTHA | | + 0.29 | 30.09 | |
| Nicola DAWDRY | | + 0.68 | 37.40 | |
9. | Ren 96 | 120+ | Ren 96 | | 2:17.23 | | | 317 | |
| Susan ORMISTON | | + 0.71 | | |
| Douglas ROBERTSON | | + 0.41 | | |
| Jonathan MATTHEWS | | + 0.62 | | |
| Lorna GAVIN | | + 0.90 | 2.17.23 | |
10. | Co Lincoln P | 120+ | Co Lincoln P | | 2:20.13 | | | 298 | |
| Andrew JOHNSON | | + 0.64 | 37.42 | |
| Suzanne HEGG | | + 0.39 | 37.85 | |
| Kirstie SMITH | | + 0.03 | 35.82 | |
| Luke JOHNSON | | | 29.04 | |
| Manch Tri | 120+ | Manch Tri | | DNC | | | | |
| + 0.74 | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| Otter | 120+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | | + 0.75 | | |
| Diane FORD | | | | |
| Judith KERR | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | | | |
| Barnet Copt | 120+ | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | | + 1.04 | | |
| Diane FORD | | | | |
| Judith KERR | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | | | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Co South'ton | 160+ | Co South'ton | | 1:59.46 | | | 481 | |
| Amanda RUSH | | | | |
| Christopher JONES | | | | |
| Martin BENNELL | | | | |
| Sarah ALDRIDGE | | | 1.59.46 | |
2. | Teddington | 160+ | Teddington | | 2:00.86 | | | 465 | |
| Laure KEARNS | | + 0.65 | 33.19 | |
| Leon SMITH | | + 0.04 | 29.41 | |
| Susan OLTNER | | + 0.47 | 31.13 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | + 0.54 | 27.13 | |
3. | Teddington B | 160+ | Teddington | | 2:05.55 | | | 415 | |
| Hannah LOUGHLIN | | + 0.77 | 33.79 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | + 1.98 | 34.51 | |
| Adam ACLAND | | + 1.93 | 28.29 | |
| Elizabeth TARR | | + 0.17 | 28.96 | |
4. | Exmouth | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:07.52 | | | 396 | |
| Robert MACEY | | | | |
| Jamie PAGE | | | | |
| Philippa O'GRADY | | | | |
| Adele PARHAM | | | 2.07.52 | |
5. | Spencer | 160+ | Spencer | | 2:07.54 | | | 395 | |
| Guy EMERSON | | | | |
| Esther ISEPPI | | | | |
| Ivan NECHUNAEV | | | | |
| Suzanne SWAINE | | | 2.07.54 | |
6. | Crawley | 160+ | Crawley | | 2:10.03 | | | 373 | |
| Geoffrey GOODWIN | | | | |
| Sharon BURCHELL | | | | |
| Nicholas EMENS | | | | |
| Lisa MICKEL | | | 2.10.03 | |
7. | Co Cambridge | 160+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:11.97 | | | 357 | |
| James GILL | | | | |
| Helen DAVIS | | | | |
| Julie SCOTT | | | | |
| Robert DAVIS | | | 2.11.97 | |
8. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 2:13.06 | | | 348 | |
| Richard GARDNER | | | | |
| Elizabeth PRICE | | | | |
| Adrian PININGTON | | | | |
| Alice HOUGHTON-ROSE | | | 2.13.06 | |
9. | St Albans Ma | 160+ | St Albans Ma | | 2:14.12 | | | 340 | |
| Laura COOMBES | | | | |
| Duncan BEVERIDGE | | | | |
| Brian MCSHEA | | | | |
| Susannah FORD | | | 2.14.12 | |
10. | Barnes SC | 160+ | Barnes SC | | 2:15.11 | | | 333 | |
| Bridget TREFGARNE | | + 0.73 | 36.84 | |
| Rupert TREFGARNE | | + 0.67 | 40.51 | |
| Benjamin BRADLEY | | + 0.51 | 26.82 | |
| Tania GORDON | | + 0.46 | 30.94 | |
11. | Loughborough | 160+ | Loughborough | | 2:16.80 | | | 320 | |
| Steven CONWAY | | + 0.76 | 33.17 | |
| Sharon LOCK | | + 0.54 | 36.84 | |
| Elaine SEAGER | | + 0.57 | 36.64 | |
| Nick WHITE | | + 0.49 | 30.15 | |
12. | Chesterfield | 160+ | Chesterfield | | 2:19.70 | | | 301 | |
| David BRADFORD | | | | |
| Elizabeth WRIGHT | | | | |
| Steven GOODALL | | | | |
| Erzsebet KISS | | | 2.19.70 | |
13. | Silver City | 160+ | Silver City | | 2:25.31 | | | 267 | |
| Bronwyn FARR | | | | |
| Adam CATON | | | | |
| Brian BAIN | | | | |
| Audrey COOPER | | | 2.25.31 | |
| Barnet Copt | 160+ | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | | | | |
| Diane FORD | | | | |
| Judith KERR | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | NottmLeander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:12.09 | | | 356 | |
| Michael BRETT | | + 0.74 | 31.50 | |
| Margaret KELLY | | + 0.44 | 37.90 | |
| Peter ABELL | | + 0.16 | 28.90 | |
| Susan ARROWSMITH | | + 0.53 | 33.79 | |
2. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 2:12.18 | | | 355 | |
| Martin FENNER | | + 0.62 | 32.76 | |
| Keith ODDY | | + 0.21 | 34.20 | |
| Lara FENNER | | + 0.36 | 32.21 | |
| Barbara BOXALL | | + 0.56 | 33.01 | |
3. | Birmingham M | 200+ | Birmingham M | | 2:12.73 | | | 351 | |
| Suzanne HURST | | + 0.76 | 35.35 | |
| Frank STONEY | | + 0.54 | 40.58 | |
| Spyros GEORGALLIDES | | + 0.44 | 27.73 | |
| Hayley BETTINSON | | + 0.11 | 29.07 | |
4. | Mid Sussex | 200+ | Mid Sussex | | 2:14.37 | | | 338 | |
| Mark SALWAY | | + 0.71 | 31.23 | |
| Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | | + 0.52 | 38.14 | |
| Stephen BRAINE | | + 0.43 | 30.55 | |
| Coral WALLIS | | + 0.54 | 34.45 | |
5. | Co Oxford | 200+ | Co Oxford | | 2:23.01 | | | 280 | |
| Felicity HURST | | + 0.60 | 39.05 | |
| Thomas MORROW | | + 0.09 | 37.18 | |
| Margaret SMITH | | + 0.41 | 35.21 | |
| John COPPING | | + 0.56 | 31.57 | |
6. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:30.83 | | | 239 | |
| Paul FRENCH | | + 0.68 | 38.90 | |
| Della JENKINS | | + 0.43 | 38.73 | |
| Kim FENNER | | + 0.39 | 44.61 | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | + 0.42 | 28.59 | |
7. | Y Swim | 200+ | Y Swim | | 2:37.61 | | | 209 | |
| Alison COX | | + 0.77 | 39.80 | |
| Nick FLETCHER | | + 0.37 | 47.24 | |
| Benjamin GIFFORD | | + 0.70 | 35.80 | |
| Sarah DUBS | | | 34.77 | |
8. | NottmLeander B | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:39.36 | | | 202 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | + 0.68 | | |
| Maxine ROBBINS | | + 0.43 | | |
| Mark SHIPSTON | | | | |
| Lesley CLIFF | | | 2.39.36 | |
9. | East Anglian | 200+ | East Anglian | | 2:43.96 | | | 186 | |
| Patricia JACKSON | | + 1.01 | | |
| Sarah ADCOCK | | | | |
| Terry THORNE | | | | |
| Jonathan GREENE | | | 2.43.96 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:37.29 | | | 211 | |
| Nigel SALSBURY | | + 0.72 | | |
| Diane FORD | | + 0.45 | | |
| Judith KERR | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | | 2.37.29 | |
2. | Camphill Ed | 240+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:37.87 | | | 208 | |
| Jenny BALL | | + 0.99 | | |
| Catherine CHASE | | | 1.38.18 | |
| Steven NASH | | | | |
| Roland LEE | | | 59.69 | |
3. | Spencer 280 | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:40.01 | | | 200 | |
| Janet BROWN | | + 0.76 | | |
| Amanda HEATH | | - 0.29 | 46.73 | |
| Richard STEAD | | | | |
| Geoff STOKES | | | 1.53.28 | |
4. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 3:01.18 | | | 138 | |
| Lesley DAVIES | | + 0.80 | | |
| Martha DEAN | | - 0.00 | | |
| Derek PARR | | | | |
| Steve BRATT | | | 3.01.18 | |