Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lawrence PALMER | 23 | Putteridge | | 2:07.90 | | + 0.72 | 629 | | 26.90 | 1:02.56 | 1:36.44 |
2. | Jack SPENCE | 21 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:16.20 | | + 0.71 | 521 | | 28.06 | 1:01.57 | 1:43.57 |
3. | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | | 2:21.44 | | + 0.72 | 465 | | 29.23 | 1:07.60 | 1:46.63 |
4. | Joshua PATEL | 22 | Warwick Uni | | 2:23.96 | | + 0.87 | 441 | | 30.47 | 1:07.94 | 1:47.41 |
5. | Joseph KEELEY | 22 | Trafford Met | | 2:30.72 | | + 0.79 | 384 | | 32.02 | 1:08.54 | 1:53.92 |
6. | Christian PARKER | 23 | Southend | | 2:36.27 | | + 0.73 | 345 | | 29.81 | 1:12.88 | 1:55.76 |
| Michal KOTLEWSKI | 21 | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | James WARREN | 25 | East Leeds | | 2:13.89 | | + 0.73 | 548 | | 27.70 | 1:01.84 | 1:41.58 |
2. | Liam BARNETT | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 2:14.65 | | + 0.80 | 539 | | 27.24 | 1:01.48 | 1:41.41 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | 28 | Otter | | 2:16.25 | | + 1.05 | 520 | | 28.05 | 1:03.88 | 1:42.36 |
4. | James EDMONDS | 29 | Utd Bristol | | 2:17.50 | | + 1.05 | 506 | | 28.80 | 1:01.88 | 1:41.80 |
5. | David LANGSTON | 27 | Co Bristol | | 2:18.35 | | + 0.81 | 497 | | 28.60 | 1:04.89 | 1:44.51 |
6. | Benjamin PROCTER | 25 | Newquay | | 2:21.89 | | + 0.80 | 461 | | 28.74 | 1:03.75 | 1:47.27 |
7. | Andrew BENSON | 26 | W Lon Pengu | | 2:22.58 | | + 0.80 | 454 | | 29.47 | 1:08.11 | 1:48.82 |
8. | Robert SEXTON | 26 | Stalybridge | | 2:24.36 | | + 0.71 | 437 | | 29.87 | 1:06.18 | 1:49.33 |
9. | Benjamin ADAMS | 26 | Royal Navy | | 2:27.83 | | + 0.89 | 407 | | 30.22 | 1:07.06 | 1:53.67 |
10. | Leigh WRIGHT | 28 | Bletchley | | 2:52.18 | | + 0.83 | 258 | | 38.22 | 1:19.94 | 2:10.19 |
| Danny MCSWEENEY | 29 | Devonport | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Stephen EARL | 27 | Black Lion | | DQ | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex THURSTON | 34 | NottmLeander | | 2:09.90 | | + 0.75 | 601 | | 28.23 | 1:01.32 | 1:38.89 |
2. | Christopher AUST | 33 | Co Oxford | | 2:14.09 | | + 0.80 | 546 | | 27.99 | 1:02.50 | 1:42.30 |
3. | Leon SMITH | 32 | Teddington | | 2:16.58 | | + 0.76 | 517 | | 28.13 | 1:04.28 | 1:43.28 |
4. | Wade RIMBACH | 31 | Otter | | 2:17.74 | | + 1.05 | 504 | | 30.19 | 1:06.40 | 1:45.56 |
5. | Chris FERGUSON | 33 | Silver City | | 2:19.40 | | + 0.80 | 486 | | 29.40 | 1:07.78 | 1:47.34 |
6. | Graham CABLE | 33 | Co Oxford | | 2:19.70 | | + 0.76 | 483 | | 29.48 | 1:06.70 | 1:45.85 |
7. | Alexander PITCHER | 32 | Harrogate | | 2:21.32 | | + 0.73 | 466 | | 31.40 | 1:08.80 | 1:46.49 |
8. | Enrico HAHN | 34 | Otter | | 2:22.93 | | + 0.80 | 451 | | 29.19 | 1:05.54 | 1:47.18 |
9. | Mark BILLYARD | 30 | Romford Town | | 2:24.94 | | + 1.05 | 432 | | 29.77 | 1:07.39 | 1:50.82 |
10. | James MACTAVISH | 33 | Co South'ton | | 2:29.67 | | + 0.87 | 392 | | 31.30 | 1:10.87 | 1:54.98 |
11. | Andrew OMAND | 30 | Reading | | 2:33.77 | | + 1.05 | 362 | | 30.08 | 1:09.53 | 1:56.27 |
12. | Benjamin PENFOLD | 33 | Dorking | | 2:35.24 | | + 0.88 | 352 | | 31.77 | 1:11.64 | 1:59.85 |
13. | Daniel MALCOLM | 33 | Shrewsbury | | 2:41.68 | | + 0.79 | 311 | | 34.42 | 1:17.84 | 2:01.92 |
14. | Ludovic HARDY | 33 | Teddington | | 2:42.28 | | + 0.83 | 308 | | 30.39 | 1:12.31 | 2:01.09 |
15. | Scott GAULD | 30 | Silver City | | 2:45.55 | | + 0.83 | 290 | | 34.59 | 1:16.87 | 2:06.10 |
| Nick VALENTINE | 34 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | | 2:12.76 | | + 0.72 | 563 | | 28.25 | 1:01.29 | 1:40.16 |
2. | Richard SHEPHERD | 36 | Tadcaster | | 2:18.87 | | + 0.75 | 491 | | 29.86 | 1:04.70 | 1:44.52 |
3. | Martin BENNELL | 38 | Co South'ton | | 2:21.58 | | + 0.80 | 464 | | 29.07 | 1:06.29 | 1:46.90 |
4. | Andrew WHEELER | 38 | Silver City | | 2:28.14 | | + 0.96 | 405 | | 31.16 | 1:09.76 | 1:54.33 |
5. | Adam ACLAND | 39 | Teddington | | 2:31.09 | | + 0.77 | 382 | | 30.01 | 1:07.20 | 1:53.49 |
6. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | | 2:32.84 | | + 1.09 | 369 | | 31.59 | 1:10.62 | 1:55.96 |
7. | Samuel CHADWICK | 36 | Godalming | | 2:39.29 | | + 0.76 | 326 | | 33.82 | 1:16.03 | 2:03.26 |
8. | Gary WRAIGHT | 38 | Romford Town | | 2:40.53 | | + 0.84 | 318 | | 31.60 | 1:12.35 | 1:59.25 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David WARREN | 44 | Otter | | 2:10.36 | | + 1.09 | 594 | | 28.15 | 1:02.05 | 1:39.82 |
2. | Nigel MASTERS | 44 | Cirencester | | 2:22.26 | | + 0.76 | 457 | | 30.03 | 1:07.09 | 1:46.82 |
3. | Bjorn HOFFMANN | 40 | Backwell | | 2:24.85 | | + 0.75 | 433 | | 30.71 | 1:08.20 | 1:51.29 |
4. | Daniel GATES | 40 | Co Coventry | | 2:26.22 | | + 0.80 | 421 | | 31.51 | 1:09.78 | 1:50.75 |
5. | Mark DEAKIN | 44 | Teddington | | 2:29.32 | | + 0.80 | 395 | | 30.71 | 1:09.22 | 1:52.77 |
6. | Steve GOULT | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:29.46 | | + 1.05 | 394 | | 31.42 | 1:11.54 | 1:53.53 |
7. | Richard GARDNER | 42 | RTW Masters | | 2:32.15 | | + 0.94 | 374 | | 32.51 | 1:12.55 | 1:56.39 |
8. | Christopher HOWARD | 40 | Leiston | | 2:33.04 | | + 1.09 | 367 | | 33.06 | 1:12.19 | 1:56.19 |
9. | Martin HAILES | 41 | Beccles Town | | 2:33.36 | | + 0.63 | 365 | | 30.17 | 1:10.46 | 1:54.64 |
| Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Mike REYS | 41 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 48 | Guildford Ct | | 2:19.04 | | + 0.77 | 490 | | 31.14 | 1:07.52 | 1:47.02 |
2. | Kyran PARKER | 45 | East Leeds | | 2:22.16 | | + 0.84 | 458 | | 29.87 | 1:05.59 | 1:47.43 |
3. | Anthony WYLIE | 48 | Everton | | 2:28.48 | | + 0.86 | 402 | | 31.37 | 1:09.31 | 1:52.61 |
4. | Matthew GOMEZ | 49 | Co Oxford | | 2:28.60 | | + 0.73 | 401 | | 30.28 | 1:09.88 | 1:52.25 |
5. | Paul FAKLEY | 46 | Otter | | 2:30.05 | | + 0.72 | 390 | | 31.54 | 1:10.57 | 1:55.83 |
6. | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | | 2:30.55 | | + 0.86 | 386 | | 33.31 | 1:13.38 | 1:55.83 |
7. | Richard STOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | 2:31.79 | | + 0.95 | 376 | | 32.81 | 1:13.31 | 1:58.51 |
8. | Richard EVANS | 48 | G B Police | | 2:32.32 | | + 0.82 | 372 | | 31.65 | 1:12.95 | 1:58.34 |
9. | Matthew MOLLOY | 46 | Enfield Sq | | 2:33.86 | | + 0.90 | 361 | | 33.36 | 1:11.22 | 1:57.80 |
10. | Philip CROXALL | 46 | Colne | | 2:36.09 | | + 1.05 | 346 | | 34.76 | 1:17.70 | 2:00.81 |
11. | Mark SALWAY | 47 | Mid Sussex | | 2:38.70 | | + 0.92 | 329 | | 31.50 | 1:12.65 | 2:00.02 |
12. | Marc OVER | 46 | March | | 2:48.51 | | + 1.14 | 275 | | 36.09 | 1:22.64 | 2:10.01 |
13. | Dave PETHERS | 45 | Chelmsford | | 2:48.69 | | + 1.09 | 274 | | 33.47 | 1:20.96 | 2:10.07 |
14. | David BORTHWICK | 47 | East Anglian | | 2:50.61 | | + 0.80 | 265 | | 34.39 | 1:19.34 | 2:10.08 |
15. | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 48 | Out To Swim | | 2:51.74 | | + 0.91 | 260 | | 36.87 | 1:23.99 | 2:10.71 |
16. | Keith SPENCE | 49 | Basingstoke | | 3:11.11 | | + 0.80 | 188 | | 41.33 | 1:29.83 | 2:24.18 |
17. | Alexander GAGE | 46 | Chesterfield | | 3:18.43 | | + 0.77 | 168 | | 39.98 | 1:34.51 | 2:35.64 |
| Darren BEER | 48 | Crediton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark PATTERSON | 51 | Calv Bing | | 2:26.18 | | + 0.93 | 421 | | 30.93 | 1:09.06 | 1:52.69 |
2. | Tony DAY | 50 | Darlington | | 2:27.73 | | + 0.80 | 408 | | 31.07 | 1:09.06 | 1:53.45 |
3. | Kevin SMITH | 51 | Newcastle | | 2:28.16 | | + 1.05 | 405 | | 30.31 | 1:10.07 | 1:53.82 |
4. | Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | | 2:31.85 | | + 1.09 | 376 | | 31.52 | 1:11.03 | 1:54.68 |
5. | Martin FENNER | 53 | Romford Town | | 2:31.97 | | + 0.94 | 375 | | 32.12 | 1:10.70 | 1:55.55 |
6. | Stephen CRANE | 50 | Coalville | | 2:33.51 | | + 0.84 | 364 | | 31.56 | 1:08.73 | 1:56.12 |
7. | Alec JOHNSON | 53 | Trafford Met | | 2:35.04 | | + 0.84 | 353 | | 32.40 | 1:10.83 | 1:58.28 |
8. | David CLARKE | 51 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:35.70 | | + 0.97 | 349 | | 32.35 | 1:13.17 | 1:59.53 |
9. | Cristian RENTSCH | 52 | Spencer | | 2:35.89 | | + 0.93 | 347 | | 33.77 | 1:14.77 | 1:58.72 |
10. | Martyn FRESHER | 53 | Team Anglia | | 2:39.19 | | + 0.93 | 326 | | 32.94 | 1:15.08 | 1:59.56 |
11. | Steven ONG | 51 | St Albans Ma | | 2:42.33 | | + 0.99 | 308 | | 34.40 | 1:16.10 | 2:02.90 |
12. | Glen ISAACS | 50 | Black Lion | | 2:46.96 | | + 0.80 | 283 | | 35.26 | 1:20.16 | 2:11.85 |
13. | Benjamin GIFFORD | 51 | Y Swim | | 2:49.60 | | + 0.92 | 270 | | 38.08 | 1:22.36 | 2:10.12 |
14. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 54 | Berkhamsted | | 2:50.63 | | + 0.82 | 265 | | 38.31 | 1:21.28 | 2:13.67 |
15. | Jeroen PETERS | 54 | Glossop | | 2:52.33 | | + 0.89 | 257 | | 35.99 | 1:22.12 | 2:12.47 |
16. | Colin ROBBINS | 51 | NottmLeander | | 2:56.08 | | + 1.09 | 241 | | 36.88 | 1:22.43 | 2:15.95 |
17. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 54 | Chelmsford | | 3:08.49 | | + 0.95 | 196 | | 35.82 | 1:27.45 | 2:23.16 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | David CARTLEDGE | 55 | Modernians | | 2:28.98 | | + 0.89 | 398 | | 31.21 | 1:09.01 | 1:51.64 |
2. | Simon VEALE | 59 | Totnes | | 2:32.14 | | + 0.83 | 374 | | 31.50 | 1:10.12 | 1:55.59 |
3. | Jonathan HOPKINS | 55 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:34.18 | | + 0.85 | 359 | | 32.39 | 1:11.87 | 1:56.12 |
4. | Stephen ALLEN | 55 | Hull Masters | | 2:39.50 | | + 0.80 | 324 | | 33.10 | 1:12.49 | 2:01.02 |
5. | Mark JONES | 55 | Everton | | 2:41.99 | | + 1.00 | 309 | | 36.27 | 1:19.44 | 2:06.16 |
6. | Graham POWELL | 59 | Team Luton | | 2:46.89 | | + 0.89 | 283 | | 32.21 | 1:13.14 | 2:05.74 |
7. | Stevan EGGLETON | 55 | Camphill Ed | | 2:46.91 | | + 0.95 | 283 | | 36.00 | 1:19.01 | 2:07.72 |
8. | Alastair GIBB | 55 | Team Luton | | 2:47.60 | | + 0.96 | 279 | | 35.75 | 1:18.59 | 2:07.66 |
9. | John ANDERSON | 56 | Gloucester M | | 2:51.17 | | + 0.89 | 262 | | 36.20 | 1:21.66 | 2:11.62 |
10. | Thomas MORROW | 59 | Co Oxford | | 2:52.67 | | + 1.05 | 255 | | 38.99 | 1:26.64 | 2:11.29 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Trevor CLARK | 61 | Birmingham M | | 2:43.77 | | + 0.92 | 299 | | 35.15 | 1:20.47 | 2:06.39 |
2. | Chris FIDLER | 62 | Teddington | | 2:56.99 | | + 1.01 | 237 | | 37.47 | 1:23.85 | 2:17.01 |
3. | Graham PEARSON | 63 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:57.78 | | + 0.97 | 234 | | 36.56 | 1:32.99 | 2:16.80 |
4. | Michael SWIFT | 61 | Caradon | | 3:06.01 | | + 1.05 | 204 | | 38.79 | 1:29.85 | 2:22.37 |
5. | Paul MILLINGTON | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 3:26.78 | | + 0.98 | 149 | | 44.17 | 1:37.97 | 2:41.31 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stuart MCLELLAN | 66 | Sudbury | | 3:09.05 | | + 1.09 | 195 | | 40.34 | 1:29.23 | 2:25.36 |
2. | Christopher THORP | 65 | Etwall | | 3:25.79 | | + 1.05 | 151 | | 41.23 | 1:35.76 | 2:37.68 |
3. | Frank STONEY | 65 | Birmingham M | | 3:26.48 | | + 1.03 | 149 | | 40.07 | 1:36.35 | 2:34.96 |
4. | William NOBLE | 68 | Aquabears | | 3:30.64 | | + 1.04 | 140 | | 39.67 | 1:35.13 | 2:41.07 |
5. | Peter STEPHENS | 68 | Truro City | | 3:41.95 | | + 1.05 | 120 | | 2:54.30 | 1:49.12 | - |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Derek PARR | 71 | Otter | | 3:13.29 | | + 0.89 | 182 | | 39.17 | 1:32.92 | 2:29.28 |
2. | David STAVELEY | 73 | Hythe | | 3:30.14 | | + 0.91 | 141 | | 2:45.46 | 1:39.69 | - |
3. | Alex BROWN | 71 | Blyth | | 3:31.01 | | + 0.96 | 140 | | 2:45.56 | 1:42.31 | - |
4. | Michael READ | 74 | Brighton | | 3:56.09 | | + 0.81 | 100 | | 3:07.00 | 1:59.36 | - |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William LETCH | 75 | Exmouth | | 3:17.55 | GBR | + 0.89 | 170 | | 42.75 | 1:33.72 | 2:34.52 |