Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David KELLEWAY | 22 | Hoddesdon | | 56.36 | | + 0.76 | 636 | | 26.08 |
2. | Matthew BRAY | 19 | Utd Bristol | | 56.72 | | + 0.71 | 624 | | 26.21 |
3. | Neal THOMSON | 24 | Out To Swim | | 57.73 | | + 0.75 | 592 | | 26.64 |
4. | George RUSSELL | 18 | Rotherham Mo | | 58.78 | | + 0.79 | 561 | | 27.24 |
5. | Callum GLADDING | 19 | Cleethorpes | | 59.04 | | + 1.12 | 553 | | 27.66 |
6. | Anatoly BUGAKOV | 22 | BUCS | | 59.57 | | + 0.69 | 539 | | 26.86 |
7. | Eddie WATSON | 19 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:00.27 | | + 0.75 | 520 | | 27.73 |
8. | Samuel MILNE | 22 | Altrincham | | 1:00.64 | | + 0.95 | 510 | | 28.07 |
9. | Daniel WALSH | 18 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.72 | | + 0.64 | 508 | | 28.01 |
10. | Danny BAKER | 21 | Rochford | | 1:01.19 | | + 0.95 | 497 | | 28.47 |
11. | Matthew WRIGHT | 24 | Basingstoke | | 1:01.58 | | + 0.74 | 487 | | 28.30 |
12. | Tom MCKENNY | 23 | Royal Navy | | 1:01.85 | | + 0.61 | 481 | | 27.19 |
13. | Campbell TOUGH | 19 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:02.02 | | + 0.64 | 477 | | 28.28 |
14. | Jack HEPBURN | 23 | Loftus Dol | | 1:02.40 | | + 0.77 | 468 | | 28.55 |
15. | Martin BOSSON | 23 | Royal Navy | | 1:02.82 | | + 0.68 | 459 | | 29.42 |
16. | Kieron BEAMES | 20 | Cirencester | | 1:03.27 | | + 0.78 | 449 | | 28.40 |
17. | Christopher GREENHALGH | 19 | Sudbury | | 1:04.51 | | + 0.64 | 424 | | 30.35 |
18. | Alexander FRASER | 22 | Otter | | 1:04.78 | | + 0.84 | 419 | | 29.88 |
19. | Ryan MANCHESTER | 21 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:04.87 | | + 0.79 | 417 | | 28.84 |
20. | Marc MCCOUIG | 20 | Cirencester | | 1:05.04 | | + 0.95 | 414 | | 30.23 |
21. | Connor HUME | 18 | Sudbury | | 1:08.17 | | + 0.79 | 359 | | 30.73 |
22. | Patrick MCCLURE | 24 | Co Cambridge | | 1:12.30 | | + 0.68 | 301 | | 31.26 |
23. | Matthew REYNOLDS | 20 | Newmarket | | 1:13.17 | | + 0.82 | 290 | | 33.36 |
| Bartek KARPISZ | 22 | Utd Bristol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Charlie WATSON | 21 | Aberdeen Dol | | DQ | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ivan NECHUNAEV | 25 | Spencer | | 53.46 EUR | | + 0.71 | 745 | | 24.61 |
2. | Ryan ANSCOMB | 26 | Co Milton K | | 58.22 | | + 0.72 | 577 | | 27.03 |
3. | Liam BARNETT | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 58.35 | | + 0.80 | 573 | | 27.05 |
4. | Tom LINDSAY | 27 | Silver City | | 58.48 | | + 0.88 | 569 | | 27.43 |
5. | Mark LEAMON | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 58.51 | | + 0.69 | 568 | | 26.53 |
6. | Gareth COCKS | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 58.72 | | + 0.64 | 562 | | 27.83 |
7. | Richard JAGGER | 26 | East Leeds | | 58.95 | | + 0.64 | 556 | | 27.17 |
8. | Lawrence LOWMAN | 26 | Beccles Town | | 59.35 | | + 0.79 | 545 | | 27.19 |
9. | Warren BARRETT | 28 | Exeter City | | 59.51 | | + 0.82 | 540 | | 27.01 |
10. | Daniel JOHN | 28 | Totnes | | 1:00.04 | | + 0.69 | 526 | | 28.11 |
11. | Michael DAKIN | 29 | Co Derby | | 1:01.11 | | + 0.75 | 499 | | 27.42 |
12. | Benjamin PROCTER | 25 | Newquay | | 1:01.35 | | + 0.83 | 493 | | 28.26 |
13. | Brett MCLEAN | 29 | Otter | | 1:02.42 | | + 0.95 | 468 | | 29.27 |
14. | David LANGSTON | 27 | Co Bristol | | 1:02.61 | | + 0.81 | 464 | | 28.77 |
15. | David TAYLOR | 29 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:02.93 | | + 0.83 | 457 | | 29.51 |
16. | Callum HENLEY | 26 | Long Eaton | | 1:03.93 | | + 0.71 | 436 | | 28.54 |
17. | Robert SEXTON | 26 | Stalybridge | | 1:04.14 | | + 0.68 | 431 | | 29.19 |
18. | Ryan LONG | 27 | G B Police | | 1:04.79 | | + 0.64 | 418 | | 29.65 |
19. | James RUMBELOW | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 1:04.93 | | + 0.73 | 416 | | 29.79 |
20. | Martyn LAWRENCE | 28 | Silver City | | 1:05.21 | | + 0.71 | 410 | | 30.01 |
21. | Stephen EARL | 27 | Black Lion | | 1:05.86 | | + 0.90 | 398 | | 30.72 |
22. | Lewis KING | 25 | Putteridge | | 1:07.48 | | + 0.95 | 370 | | 30.84 |
23. | Todd ALSOP | 25 | G B Police | | 1:07.69 | | + 0.75 | 367 | | 30.42 |
24. | John MACLEAN | 27 | Silver City | | 1:08.02 | | + 0.76 | 362 | | 31.31 |
25. | Richard ATKINSON | 26 | Wigan | | 1:12.30 | | + 0.79 | 301 | | 31.60 |
| Ian GAFFNEY | 27 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | | |
| Shaun CHALLIS | 28 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
| Christopher HEAPS | 27 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robin WILLIAMS | 25 | Worcester | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Paul WILKES | 31 | Redditch | | 57.06 | | + 0.68 | 613 | | 26.73 |
2. | James WARDLE | 30 | Kenilworth M | | 57.47 | | + 0.78 | 600 | | 26.37 |
3. | Andrew HAGUES | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:00.70 | | + 0.92 | 509 | | 27.48 |
4. | Craig WARD | 30 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.93 | | + 0.77 | 503 | | 27.49 |
5. | Leon SMITH | 32 | Teddington | | 1:01.26 | | + 0.89 | 495 | | 27.89 |
6. | Nick VALENTINE | 34 | Newcastle | | 1:01.61 | | + 0.90 | 487 | | 29.10 |
7. | Oliver CALDWELL | 33 | Otter | | 1:01.66 | | + 0.82 | 486 | | 27.99 |
8. | Alex VINE | 30 | Maidenhead | | 1:01.99 | | + 0.64 | 478 | | 28.19 |
9. | Christopher AUST | 33 | Co Oxford | | 1:02.43 | | + 0.71 | 468 | | 28.60 |
10. | Mark BILLYARD | 30 | Romford Town | | 1:02.83 | | + 0.86 | 459 | | 29.30 |
11. | Wade RIMBACH | 31 | Otter | | 1:03.36 | | + 0.95 | 447 | | 29.66 |
12. | Christopher JOHANSEN | 31 | Co Oxford | | 1:03.69 | | + 0.68 | 441 | | 30.00 |
13. | Benjamin HICKS | 31 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.24 | | + 0.89 | 429 | | 29.02 |
14. | Jason QUITERIO | 30 | Devonport | | 1:04.41 | | + 0.72 | 426 | | 29.56 |
15. | James MACTAVISH | 33 | Co South'ton | | 1:05.29 | | + 0.84 | 409 | | 30.26 |
16. | Benjamin PENFOLD | 33 | Dorking | | 1:07.14 | | + 0.95 | 376 | | 31.58 |
17. | Richard LEWINDON | 30 | South Beds | | 1:07.36 | | + 0.64 | 372 | | 31.31 |
18. | Ludovic HARDY | 33 | Teddington | | 1:07.74 | | + 0.84 | 366 | | 31.50 |
19. | Oliver BUMSTEAD | 32 | Stowmarket | | 1:09.42 | | + 0.89 | 340 | | 32.30 |
20. | Michael RUSHTON | 31 | Stalybridge | | 1:09.95 | | + 0.64 | 332 | | 30.58 |
21. | Darryl VOKES | 30 | Northampton | | 1:11.09 | | + 1.06 | 317 | | 33.20 |
22. | Luke SWAIN | 32 | Birmingham M | | 1:14.02 | | + 0.84 | 280 | | 33.63 |
23. | Matthew HOCKIN | 31 | Crediton | | 1:15.17 | | + 0.84 | 268 | | 34.37 |
24. | Richard HINSLEY | 30 | Lichfield | | 1:23.97 | | + 0.92 | 192 | | 38.42 |
25. | Peter HAW-TIERNEY | 34 | Camphill Ed | | 1:32.79 | | + 0.71 | 142 | | 42.08 |
| Michael JENNINGS | 34 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | 31 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David DENNY | 39 | Co Oxford | | 1:00.53 | | + 0.79 | 513 | | 28.42 |
2. | Trevor ELAND | 39 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:00.65 | | + 0.71 | 510 | | 27.99 |
3. | Ben HARKIN | 37 | Chesterfield | | 1:00.74 | | + 0.71 | 508 | | 27.99 |
4. | Benjamin BRADLEY | 35 | Barnes SC | | 1:01.45 | | + 0.69 | 491 | | 27.53 |
5. | Chris KNEE | 36 | East Leeds | | 1:01.51 | | + 0.81 | 489 | | 27.92 |
5. | Peter WILLIAMS | 35 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:01.51 | | + 0.78 | 489 | | 28.88 |
7. | Matt LEACH | 39 | Long Eaton | | 1:03.39 | | + 0.64 | 447 | | 29.10 |
8. | Peter GLEED | 37 | Southwold | | 1:03.40 | | + 0.95 | 447 | | 28.91 |
9. | Ian WIMPENNY | 38 | Hoddesdon | | 1:03.59 | | + 0.94 | 443 | | 28.68 |
10. | John SMITH | 39 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.17 | | + 0.79 | 431 | | 29.57 |
11. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 37 | Gravesend | | 1:04.89 | | + 0.89 | 417 | | 30.44 |
12. | David JARDINE | 39 | Bicester | | 1:05.61 | | + 0.95 | 403 | | 29.85 |
13. | Andrew WHEELER | 38 | Silver City | | 1:06.38 | | + 0.97 | 389 | | 31.15 |
14. | Nick MURCH | 36 | Romford Town | | 1:07.31 | | + 0.91 | 373 | | 30.69 |
15. | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 36 | Ren 96 | | 1:08.32 | | + 0.71 | 357 | | 31.21 |
16. | Philip WOODS | 37 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:09.34 | | + 0.71 | 341 | | 31.20 |
17. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 39 | Black Lion | | 1:09.75 | | + 0.85 | 335 | | 32.69 |
18. | Nick WARREN | 38 | Cally Mast | | 1:10.35 | | + 0.71 | 327 | | 31.03 |
19. | Samuel CHADWICK | 36 | Godalming | | 1:10.97 | | + 0.71 | 318 | | 32.67 |
20. | Andrew MACLEAN | 36 | Black Lion | | 1:11.02 | | + 0.92 | 318 | | 31.58 |
| Benjamin COLLIER | 37 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Andrew FARRELL | 37 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David WARREN | 44 | Otter | | 58.96 | | + 0.71 | 555 | | 27.63 |
2. | David RUSSELL | 44 | West Wight | | 1:01.58 | | + 0.88 | 487 | | 28.96 |
3. | Michael KERSLAKE | 40 | CarltonForum | | 1:01.98 | | + 0.87 | 478 | | 29.16 |
4. | Graeme ATHERTON | 40 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:02.03 | | + 0.75 | 477 | | 28.83 |
5. | Richard SYMONS | 41 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.28 | | + 0.71 | 471 | | 29.15 |
6. | Alexander BEVIS | 40 | St Ives | | 1:02.84 | | + 0.91 | 459 | | 29.50 |
7. | Peter SMITH | 44 | Gloucester M | | 1:03.89 | | + 0.71 | 436 | | 29.53 |
8. | Peter UNDERY | 40 | Birmingham M | | 1:04.61 | | + 0.98 | 422 | | 30.61 |
9. | David REES | 42 | Trafford Met | | 1:05.16 | | + 0.75 | 411 | | 29.65 |
10. | Paul FRITH | 42 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:05.63 | | + 0.74 | 403 | | 29.53 |
11. | Daniel GATES | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.05 | | + 0.84 | 395 | | 30.47 |
12. | Martin HAILES | 41 | Beccles Town | | 1:08.18 | | + 0.66 | 359 | | 30.92 |
13. | David STANNARD | 44 | Reading | | 1:11.64 | | + 0.64 | 309 | | 34.54 |
14. | David BELL | 44 | Bracknell | | 1:24.21 | | + 0.83 | 190 | | 37.63 |
| Alan WEDDELL | 43 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jerry O'RIORDAN | 41 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
| Dean ANSCOMBE | 43 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 48 | Guildford Ct | | 1:02.04 | | + 0.74 | 477 | | 29.12 |
2. | Kyran PARKER | 45 | East Leeds | | 1:04.37 | | + 0.85 | 427 | | 30.00 |
3. | Robert EL-HAWARY | 47 | Maidenhead | | 1:05.09 | | + 0.64 | 413 | | 30.15 |
4. | Matthew GOMEZ | 49 | Co Oxford | | 1:06.14 | | + 0.72 | 393 | | 30.31 |
5. | Simon MELLOR | 45 | Bracknell | | 1:06.42 | | + 0.82 | 388 | | 30.42 |
6. | Richard STOCK | 48 | Leic Peng | | 1:07.68 | | + 0.92 | 367 | | 31.67 |
7. | Clive KEAY | 49 | Chase | | 1:09.46 | | + 0.83 | 340 | | 31.95 |
8. | Duncan HARTLEY | 47 | Barnet Copt | | 1:10.13 | | + 0.93 | 330 | | 33.22 |
9. | Darren BEER | 48 | Crediton | | 1:10.82 | | + 0.64 | 320 | | 34.05 |
10. | Douglas ROBERTSON | 48 | Ren 96 | | 1:10.98 | | + 0.81 | 318 | | 32.70 |
11. | Keith DUNNETT | 45 | Silver City | | 1:11.64 | | + 0.90 | 309 | | 33.56 |
12. | Marc OVER | 46 | March | | 1:12.07 | | + 1.02 | 304 | | 32.54 |
13. | Dave PETHERS | 45 | Chelmsford | | 1:13.37 | | + 0.64 | 288 | | 33.97 |
14. | Anthony PALMER | 47 | Godalming | | 1:22.16 | | + 0.64 | 205 | | 36.38 |
| Geoffrey GOODWIN | 48 | Crawley | | DNC | | | | | |
| Robert RANTZEN | 45 | BelperMarlin | | DNC | | | | | |
| Nicholas BRIDGE | 45 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mark SALWAY | 47 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | David EMERSON | 53 | East Leeds | | 1:01.18 GB | | + 0.88 | 497 | | 29.02 |
2. | Kevin SMITH | 51 | Newcastle | | 1:03.00 | | + 0.80 | 455 | | 29.42 |
3. | Spyros GEORGALLIDES | 50 | Birmingham M | | 1:04.17 | | + 0.84 | 431 | | 29.57 |
4. | Philip HAWORTH | 50 | Stalybridge | | 1:04.67 | | + 0.95 | 421 | | 29.77 |
5. | Alec JOHNSON | 53 | Trafford Met | | 1:05.29 | | + 0.76 | 409 | | 29.95 |
6. | David CLARKE | 51 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:10.09 | | + 1.02 | 330 | | 32.92 |
7. | Steven GOODALL | 50 | Chesterfield | | 1:10.58 | | + 0.79 | 324 | | 32.99 |
8. | Steven ONG | 51 | St Albans Ma | | 1:11.40 | | + 0.97 | 313 | | 33.89 |
9. | Anthony HOWLAND | 54 | Co Coventry | | 1:12.05 | | + 0.90 | 304 | | 33.36 |
10. | Richard O'LEARY | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:14.30 | | + 0.97 | 277 | | 33.38 |
11. | Simon LONGSTAFF | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 1:14.55 | | + 0.87 | 275 | | 34.83 |
12. | Antony CORBEN | 53 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:14.62 | | + 1.07 | 274 | | 33.17 |
13. | Dale BARKER | 53 | Team Anglia | | 1:15.28 | | + 0.95 | 267 | | 34.87 |
14. | Glen ISAACS | 50 | Black Lion | | 1:16.66 | | + 0.71 | 252 | | 34.92 |
15. | Neil POWELL | 50 | Welsh Ind | | 1:17.32 | | + 0.64 | 246 | | 33.52 |
16. | Gordon CARTWRIGHT | 54 | Chelmsford | | 1:19.19 | | + 0.96 | 229 | | 35.83 |
| David EDWARDS | 52 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
| Gordon BELBIN | 53 | Ulverston | | DNC | | | | | |
| Clive ROBERTS | 50 | Co Chester | | DNC | | | | | |
| Mark PATTERSON | 51 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 59 | Totnes | | 1:07.33 | | + 0.81 | 373 | | 31.20 |
2. | Graham POWELL | 59 | Team Luton | | 1:09.25 | | + 0.87 | 343 | | 31.81 |
3. | Geoff BAKER | 56 | Rochford | | 1:09.42 | | + 0.79 | 340 | | 31.51 |
4. | Peter KELLEWAY | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 1:10.54 | | + 0.91 | 324 | | 31.99 |
5. | Barry CHANDLER | 58 | Bishop Stort | | 1:10.59 | | + 0.95 | 323 | | 33.37 |
6. | Ashley MEERLOO | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 1:11.57 | | + 0.95 | 310 | | 33.23 |
7. | Rob ARNOLD | 55 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.59 | | + 0.97 | 310 | | 33.45 |
8. | Andrew JACKSON | 55 | Brighton Dol | | 1:16.94 | | + 0.96 | 250 | | 32.55 |
9. | Martyn FINNEY | 57 | Etwall | | 1:17.94 | | + 1.05 | 240 | | 35.11 |
10. | John ANDERSON | 56 | Gloucester M | | 1:20.02 | | + 0.91 | 222 | | 35.11 |
| Guy FAWKES | 56 | Billingham | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Graeme MILNE | 61 | Truro City | | 1:07.09 | | + 0.71 | 377 | | 30.99 |
2. | Steven FOLSOM | 62 | Teddington | | 1:08.51 | | + 0.87 | 354 | | 32.03 |
3. | Stephen BRAINE | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 1:11.68 | | + 0.89 | 309 | | 34.00 |
4. | Trevor CLARK | 61 | Birmingham M | | 1:14.13 | | + 0.91 | 279 | | 34.65 |
5. | Paul MILLINGTON | 63 | Camphill Ed | | 1:36.96 | | + 1.07 | 125 | | 46.93 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christopher THORP | 65 | Etwall | | 1:39.84 | | + 1.00 | 114 | | 43.54 |
2. | Peter STEPHENS | 68 | Truro City | | 1:41.34 | | + 0.95 | 109 | | 45.88 |
3. | Roger GUTTRIDGE | 65 | Poole | | 1:45.41 | | + 0.98 | 97 | | 49.87 |
4. | Chris JESSUP | 69 | Salisbury | | 1:48.05 | | + 1.06 | 90 | | 52.51 |
5. | Paul PARTINGTON | 67 | Wincanton | | 2:10.40 | | + 0.95 | 51 | | 55.59 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Derek PARR | 71 | Otter | | 1:16.25 | | + 0.87 | 257 | | 35.06 |
2. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 74 | Otter | | 1:34.63 | | + 0.99 | 134 | | 43.30 |
3. | Michael READ | 74 | Brighton | | 1:57.04 | | + 0.75 | 71 | | 52.75 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | William LETCH | 75 | Exmouth | | 1:28.95 GB | | + 0.89 | 161 | | 41.87 |