Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Matthew Breckon | 24 | Epsom Dist | | 8:34.38 | | | | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.14 | 150m 1:32.19 | 200m 2:04.48 | 250m 2:36.83 | 300m 3:09.35 | 350m 3:41.88 | 400m 4:14.64 |
| 450m 4:47.27 | 500m 5:19.81 | 550m 5:52.86 | 600m 6:25.69 | 650m 6:58.67 | 700m 7:31.63 | 750m 8:03.86 | 800m 8:34.38 |
2. | David Smith | 21 | Garioch | | 9:34.71 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:04.91 | 150m 1:40.39 | 200m 2:16.27 | 250m 2:52.96 | 300m 3:29.68 | 350m 4:06.26 | 400m 4:43.35 |
| 450m 5:19.87 | 500m 5:56.82 | 550m 6:33.14 | 600m 7:09.85 | 650m 7:46.46 | 700m 8:23.22 | 750m 8:59.58 | 800m 9:34.71 |
3. | Thomas Cooper | 20 | Bridport Bar | | 10:34.53 | | | | |
| 50m 33.38 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:50.39 | 200m 2:29.70 | 250m 3:10.13 | 300m 3:50.50 | 350m 4:31.72 | 400m 5:12.40 |
| 450m 5:53.48 | 500m 6:34.57 | 550m 7:15.82 | 600m 7:57.12 | 650m 8:37.47 | 700m 9:17.64 | 750m 9:57.88 | 800m 10:34.53 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Gareth Cocks | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 9:41.87 | | | | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:41.42 | 200m 2:17.95 | 250m 2:55.05 | 300m 3:33.11 | 350m 4:10.30 | 400m 4:48.12 |
| 450m 5:26.01 | 500m 6:03.59 | 550m 6:40.94 | 600m 7:18.47 | 650m 7:55.42 | 700m 8:32.54 | 750m 9:08.64 | 800m 9:41.87 |
2. | Leigh Wright | 27 | Bletchley | | 11:17.88 | | | | |
| 50m 36.64 | 100m 1:17.82 | 150m 2:00.16 | 200m 2:42.82 | 250m 3:26.07 | 300m 4:09.00 | 350m 4:51.85 | 400m 5:35.20 |
| 450m 6:18.26 | 500m 7:01.34 | 550m 7:44.91 | 600m 8:27.91 | 650m 9:10.74 | 700m 9:53.59 | 750m 10:36.16 | 800m 11:17.88 |
| Toby Banfield | 28 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rhodri Humphreys | 32 | Royal Navy | | 9:48.29 | | | | |
| 50m 32.47 | 100m 1:09.08 | 150m 1:46.48 | 200m 2:23.79 | 250m 3:01.12 | 300m 3:38.85 | 350m 4:16.28 | 400m 4:53.97 |
| 450m 5:30.90 | 500m 6:08.26 | 550m 6:45.63 | 600m 7:22.85 | 650m 7:59.96 | 700m 8:37.12 | 750m 9:13.74 | 800m 9:48.29 |
2. | Guy Armstrong | 32 | Black Lion | | 10:27.28 | | | | |
| 50m 33.07 | 100m 1:10.12 | 150m 1:48.64 | 200m 2:28.36 | 250m 3:08.16 | 300m 3:48.17 | 350m 4:27.94 | 400m 5:08.58 |
| 450m 5:48.67 | 500m 6:29.11 | 550m 7:09.20 | 600m 7:49.48 | 650m 8:29.67 | 700m 9:10.32 | 750m 9:49.03 | 800m 10:27.28 |
3. | Mathew Everett | 31 | Witney | | 10:49.68 | | | | |
| 50m 35.48 | 100m 1:14.63 | 150m 1:55.05 | 200m 2:35.67 | 250m 3:17.00 | 300m 3:58.33 | 350m 4:39.80 | 400m 5:21.32 |
| 450m 6:03.20 | 500m 6:44.54 | 550m 7:26.33 | 600m 8:08.12 | 650m 8:49.67 | 700m 9:30.49 | 750m 10:11.59 | 800m 10:49.68 |
4. | Lawrence Turner | 34 | East Anglian | | 11:23.07 | | | | |
| 50m 37.49 | 100m 1:19.43 | 150m 2:01.90 | 200m 2:44.91 | 250m 3:27.75 | 300m 4:10.73 | 350m 4:54.06 | 400m 5:37.96 |
| 450m 6:21.51 | 500m 7:05.39 | 550m 7:48.87 | 600m 8:32.44 | 650m 9:15.76 | 700m 9:59.18 | 750m 10:41.63 | 800m 11:23.07 |
| Paul Allen | 30 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Christopher Malpass | 35 | Co Chester | | 9:50.48 | | | | |
| 50m 32.34 | 100m 1:08.70 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:22.98 | 250m 3:00.72 | 300m 3:38.44 | 350m 4:16.35 | 400m 4:53.90 |
| 450m 5:31.62 | 500m 6:08.89 | 550m 6:46.57 | 600m 7:24.19 | 650m 8:02.02 | 700m 8:39.49 | 750m 9:16.47 | 800m 9:50.48 |
2. | Andrew Wheeler | 37 | Silver City | | 9:53.15 | | | | |
| 50m 34.82 | 100m 1:11.75 | 150m 1:49.73 | 200m 2:27.83 | 250m 3:05.99 | 300m 3:43.99 | 350m 4:22.75 | 400m 5:00.79 |
| 450m 5:36.94 | 500m 6:13.92 | 550m 6:50.86 | 600m 7:27.85 | 650m - | 700m 8:41.41 | 750m - | 800m 9:53.15 |
3. | David Daporta Mendez | 37 | Out To Swim | | 10:05.35 | | | | |
| 50m 34.02 | 100m 1:11.80 | 150m 1:49.90 | 200m 2:28.35 | 250m 3:07.00 | 300m 3:45.77 | 350m 4:24.08 | 400m 5:02.53 |
| 450m 5:40.91 | 500m 6:19.58 | 550m 6:57.81 | 600m 7:36.13 | 650m 8:14.01 | 700m 8:52.14 | 750m 9:29.43 | 800m 10:05.35 |
4. | Samuel Chadwick | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 10:25.26 | | | | |
| 50m 34.05 | 100m 1:12.27 | 150m 1:51.47 | 200m 2:31.77 | 250m 3:11.69 | 300m 3:51.73 | 350m 4:31.67 | 400m 5:12.10 |
| 450m 5:51.62 | 500m 6:31.52 | 550m 7:11.35 | 600m 7:51.13 | 650m 8:30.53 | 700m 9:09.94 | 750m 9:48.51 | 800m 10:25.26 |
5. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 38 | Black Lion | | 10:45.53 | | | | |
| 50m 33.57 | 100m 1:11.79 | 150m 1:52.39 | 200m 2:33.69 | 250m 3:14.68 | 300m 3:56.14 | 350m 4:37.63 | 400m 5:18.93 |
| 450m 6:01.04 | 500m 6:41.94 | 550m 7:23.37 | 600m 8:04.73 | 650m 8:46.02 | 700m 9:26.88 | 750m 10:07.72 | 800m 10:45.53 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 41 | Spencer | | 8:51.28 | | | | |
| 50m 31.11 | 100m 1:04.16 | 150m 1:37.41 | 200m 2:11.01 | 250m 2:44.58 | 300m 3:18.27 | 350m 3:51.87 | 400m 4:25.50 |
| 450m 4:59.20 | 500m 5:32.91 | 550m 6:06.75 | 600m 6:40.28 | 650m 7:13.73 | 700m 7:46.90 | 750m 8:19.79 | 800m 8:51.28 |
2. | Kyran Parker | 44 | East Leeds | | 9:52.43 | | | | |
| 50m 32.90 | 100m 1:08.25 | 150m - | 200m 2:22.54 | 250m 3:00.31 | 300m 3:37.96 | 350m 4:15.81 | 400m 4:53.78 |
| 450m 5:31.26 | 500m 6:08.33 | 550m 6:46.11 | 600m 7:23.84 | 650m 8:01.60 | 700m 8:39.67 | 750m 9:17.20 | 800m 9:52.43 |
3. | Richard Symons | 40 | Trafford Met | | 10:02.10 | | | | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.48 | 150m 1:49.26 | 200m 2:27.33 | 250m 3:05.48 | 300m 3:43.78 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 4:59.99 |
| 450m 5:37.85 | 500m 6:15.39 | 550m 6:53.01 | 600m 7:30.78 | 650m 8:09.07 | 700m 8:47.42 | 750m 9:26.15 | 800m 10:02.10 |
4. | David Stannard | 43 | Reading | | 10:13.83 | | | | |
| 50m 33.65 | 100m 1:12.37 | 150m 1:50.93 | 200m 2:30.32 | 250m 3:08.47 | 300m 3:47.31 | 350m 4:25.76 | 400m 5:04.73 |
| 450m 5:43.40 | 500m 6:22.24 | 550m 7:01.19 | 600m 7:40.56 | 650m 8:19.35 | 700m 8:57.93 | 750m 9:36.10 | 800m 10:13.83 |
5. | Andrew Allum | 40 | Wycombe Dist | | 10:19.44 | | | | |
| 50m 34.79 | 100m 1:13.02 | 150m 1:52.07 | 200m 2:31.46 | 250m 3:10.68 | 300m 3:49.69 | 350m 4:28.54 | 400m 5:07.58 |
| 450m 5:46.42 | 500m 6:25.96 | 550m 7:04.91 | 600m 7:44.27 | 650m 8:23.50 | 700m 9:02.69 | 750m 9:41.64 | 800m 10:19.44 |
6. | Thomas Quinn | 41 | Sudays Well | | 11:30.82 | | | | |
| 50m 34.40 | 100m 1:15.37 | 150m - | 200m 2:42.44 | 250m - | 300m 4:10.90 | 350m - | 400m 5:42.25 |
| 450m - | 500m 7:12.24 | 550m - | 600m 8:41.05 | 650m - | 700m 10:08.20 | 750m - | 800m 11:30.82 |
7. | David Bell | 43 | Ards Asc | | 11:32.40 | | | | |
| 50m 37.55 | 100m 1:19.08 | 150m 2:02.41 | 200m 2:46.48 | 250m 3:31.11 | 300m 4:16.04 | 350m 5:00.26 | 400m 5:44.11 |
| 450m 6:28.55 | 500m 7:13.34 | 550m 7:57.94 | 600m 8:41.30 | 650m 9:25.32 | 700m 10:09.40 | 750m 10:51.94 | 800m 11:32.40 |
| Simon Marsden | 40 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Spencer Turner | 45 | Basingstoke | | 10:02.01 | | | | |
| 50m 31.28 | 100m 1:06.29 | 150m 1:43.15 | 200m 2:20.59 | 250m 2:58.22 | 300m 3:35.89 | 350m 4:13.91 | 400m 4:52.31 |
| 450m 5:30.65 | 500m 6:09.42 | 550m 6:48.30 | 600m 7:27.29 | 650m 8:06.39 | 700m 8:45.47 | 750m 9:24.33 | 800m 10:02.01 |
2. | Phillip Moulson | 48 | East Anglian | | 10:10.78 | | | | |
| 50m 34.34 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:48.72 | 200m 2:26.84 | 250m 3:05.50 | 300m 3:44.17 | 350m 4:23.22 | 400m 5:02.18 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:19.81 | 550m - | 600m 7:37.41 | 650m 8:16.15 | 700m 8:54.55 | 750m - | 800m 10:10.78 |
3. | David Bailey | 45 | Co Derby | | 10:13.77 | | | | |
| 50m 35.30 | 100m 1:12.75 | 150m 1:51.28 | 200m 2:30.00 | 250m 3:08.88 | 300m 3:47.99 | 350m 4:27.26 | 400m 5:06.40 |
| 450m 5:45.82 | 500m 6:24.91 | 550m 7:04.25 | 600m 7:43.23 | 650m 8:21.63 | 700m 9:00.54 | 750m 9:39.18 | 800m 10:13.77 |
4. | Matthew Gomez | 48 | Co Oxford | | 10:13.80 | | | | |
| 50m 34.47 | 100m 1:11.93 | 150m 1:50.43 | 200m 2:29.37 | 250m 3:08.19 | 300m 3:47.41 | 350m 4:26.71 | 400m 5:06.18 |
| 450m 5:45.67 | 500m 6:25.17 | 550m 7:03.45 | 600m 7:42.06 | 650m 8:20.64 | 700m 9:00.19 | 750m 9:38.61 | 800m 10:13.80 |
5. | Glen Isaacs | 49 | Black Lion | | 10:51.62 | | | | |
| 50m 34.87 | 100m 1:14.06 | 150m 1:54.99 | 200m 2:36.56 | 250m 3:18.36 | 300m 3:59.55 | 350m 4:41.16 | 400m 5:22.79 |
| 450m 6:04.51 | 500m 6:46.21 | 550m 7:28.08 | 600m 8:09.41 | 650m 8:50.87 | 700m 9:32.20 | 750m 10:13.64 | 800m 10:51.62 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton | | 10:06.01 | | | | |
| 50m 34.13 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:48.90 | 200m 2:26.96 | 250m 3:05.56 | 300m 3:44.07 | 350m 4:23.08 | 400m 5:01.90 |
| 450m 5:40.08 | 500m 6:18.68 | 550m 6:57.09 | 600m 7:35.71 | 650m 8:14.14 | 700m 8:52.60 | 750m 9:30.43 | 800m 10:06.01 |
2. | Andrew Gristwood | 50 | Cleethorpes | | 10:33.72 | | | | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:13.82 | 150m 1:53.76 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:13.36 | 300m 3:53.48 | 350m 4:33.84 | 400m 5:13.46 |
| 450m 5:54.32 | 500m 6:34.11 | 550m 7:14.71 | 600m 7:55.12 | 650m 8:36.48 | 700m 9:16.70 | 750m 9:56.53 | 800m 10:33.72 |
3. | Dale Barker | 52 | Stowmarket | | 10:34.33 | | | | |
| 50m 36.43 | 100m 1:15.58 | 150m 1:55.20 | 200m 2:35.90 | 250m 3:16.26 | 300m 3:57.01 | 350m 4:37.41 | 400m 5:18.08 |
| 450m 5:58.11 | 500m 6:38.25 | 550m 7:18.22 | 600m 7:57.75 | 650m 8:37.78 | 700m 9:17.41 | 750m 9:56.72 | 800m 10:34.33 |
4. | Martin Hawley | 50 | Ealing | | 11:11.06 | | | | |
| 50m 36.61 | 100m 1:18.25 | 150m 2:02.03 | 200m 2:44.89 | 250m 3:29.03 | 300m 4:11.86 | 350m 4:55.02 | 400m 5:37.94 |
| 450m 6:20.18 | 500m 7:02.57 | 550m 7:44.58 | 600m 8:27.08 | 650m 9:09.09 | 700m 9:50.72 | 750m 10:32.18 | 800m 11:11.06 |
5. | Patrick Allen | 52 | Guildford Ct | | 11:35.56 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:22.58 | 150m 2:07.03 | 200m 2:51.07 | 250m 3:35.52 | 300m 4:19.83 | 350m 5:03.19 | 400m 5:47.69 |
| 450m - | 500m 7:16.02 | 550m - | 600m 8:44.24 | 650m - | 700m 10:12.00 | 750m 10:55.63 | 800m 11:35.56 |
6. | David Lewis | 53 | Melton M'bry | | 11:52.16 | | | | |
| 50m 38.53 | 100m 1:21.96 | 150m 2:06.31 | 200m 2:51.75 | 250m 3:37.21 | 300m 4:23.18 | 350m 5:08.81 | 400m 5:54.58 |
| 450m 6:40.36 | 500m 7:27.35 | 550m 8:13.41 | 600m 8:59.76 | 650m 9:46.07 | 700m 10:31.21 | 750m 11:13.43 | 800m 11:52.16 |
| Brian Armstrong | 52 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Paul Goudie | 55 | Otter | | 10:42.48 | | | | |
| 50m 36.78 | 100m 1:16.67 | 150m 1:59.30 | 200m 2:40.87 | 250m 3:22.13 | 300m 4:03.14 | 350m 4:44.09 | 400m 5:24.33 |
| 450m 6:05.70 | 500m 6:46.23 | 550m 7:27.28 | 600m 8:07.25 | 650m 8:47.28 | 700m 9:27.25 | 750m 10:06.02 | 800m 10:42.48 |
2. | Mark Straw | 56 | Basingstoke | | 11:54.47 | | | | |
| 50m 38.04 | 100m 1:20.88 | 150m 2:04.77 | 200m 2:49.15 | 250m 3:32.84 | 300m 4:17.09 | 350m 5:02.79 | 400m 5:47.88 |
| 450m 6:33.39 | 500m 7:19.29 | 550m 8:06.60 | 600m 8:52.91 | 650m 9:40.29 | 700m 10:26.58 | 750m 11:12.63 | 800m 11:54.47 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Steven Folsom | 61 | Teddington | | 11:09.79 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:17.40 | 150m 1:59.63 | 200m 2:41.05 | 250m 3:22.69 | 300m 4:04.29 | 350m 4:46.20 | 400m 5:27.62 |
| 450m 6:10.19 | 500m 6:52.39 | 550m - | 600m 8:18.09 | 650m - | 700m 9:44.74 | 750m 10:27.92 | 800m 11:09.79 |
2. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 11:10.68 | | | | |
| 50m 37.76 | 100m 1:18.97 | 150m 2:01.02 | 200m 2:43.88 | 250m 3:27.08 | 300m 4:10.24 | 350m 4:53.60 | 400m 5:36.40 |
| 450m 6:19.44 | 500m 7:01.84 | 550m 7:44.10 | 600m 8:26.75 | 650m 9:08.99 | 700m 9:50.86 | 750m 10:32.29 | 800m 11:10.68 |
3. | Peter Gruitt | 62 | Co Cant'bury | | 12:24.91 | | | | |
| 50m 40.18 | 100m 1:23.85 | 150m 2:09.38 | 200m 2:56.07 | 250m 3:42.48 | 300m 4:29.88 | 350m 5:17.23 | 400m 6:05.93 |
| 450m 6:54.03 | 500m 7:42.38 | 550m 8:31.55 | 600m 9:19.06 | 650m 10:06.13 | 700m 10:53.76 | 750m 11:40.40 | 800m 12:24.91 |
4. | Christopher Anderson | 62 | Tavistock | | 13:45.29 | | | | |
| 50m 42.68 | 100m 1:32.53 | 150m 2:27.42 | 200m 3:19.47 | 250m 4:12.83 | 300m 5:05.89 | 350m - | 400m 6:51.11 |
| 450m 7:43.39 | 500m 8:35.87 | 550m 9:28.52 | 600m 10:21.36 | 650m 11:14.28 | 700m 12:06.57 | 750m 12:58.14 | 800m 13:45.29 |
5. | Christopher Preston | 63 | Out To Swim | | 14:31.85 | | | | |
| 50m 46.05 | 100m 1:40.26 | 150m - | 200m 3:32.94 | 250m - | 300m 5:25.09 | 350m 6:22.03 | 400m 7:16.56 |
| 450m 8:14.45 | 500m 9:09.12 | 550m - | 600m 10:59.41 | 650m 11:54.57 | 700m 12:44.30 | 750m 13:41.20 | 800m 14:31.85 |
| Michael Reilly | 61 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Stuart McLellan | 65 | Sudbury | | 12:00.09 | | | | |
| 50m 40.32 | 100m 1:24.42 | 150m 2:10.39 | 200m 2:56.52 | 250m 3:42.12 | 300m 4:27.55 | 350m 5:13.20 | 400m 5:58.89 |
| 450m 6:44.42 | 500m 7:29.86 | 550m 8:15.29 | 600m 9:00.78 | 650m 9:46.32 | 700m 10:32.11 | 750m 11:17.20 | 800m 12:00.09 |
2. | Peter Stephens | 67 | Royal Navy | | 12:53.40 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:31.30 | 150m - | 200m 3:09.68 | 250m - | 300m 4:47.02 | 350m - | 400m 6:25.08 |
| 450m 7:14.98 | 500m 8:05.45 | 550m 8:55.81 | 600m 9:44.65 | 650m 10:33.92 | 700m 11:23.01 | 750m 12:09.75 | 800m 12:53.40 |
3. | Terence Mansi | 65 | Sudbury | | 13:16.21 | | | | |
| 50m 43.30 | 100m 1:31.31 | 150m 2:21.60 | 200m 3:12.80 | 250m 4:04.35 | 300m 4:55.31 | 350m 5:46.19 | 400m 6:36.53 |
| 450m 7:27.91 | 500m 8:17.42 | 550m 9:07.90 | 600m 9:58.30 | 650m 10:48.30 | 700m 11:38.81 | 750m 12:29.40 | 800m 13:16.21 |
| Anthony Pearce | 69 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Derek Parr | 70 | Otter | | 12:51.85 | | | | |
| 50m 43.76 | 100m 1:32.82 | 150m 2:22.27 | 200m 3:11.87 | 250m 4:01.25 | 300m 4:50.34 | 350m 5:39.53 | 400m 6:29.54 |
| 450m 7:18.51 | 500m 8:07.95 | 550m 8:57.05 | 600m 9:45.53 | 650m 10:33.58 | 700m 11:21.98 | 750m 12:09.71 | 800m 12:51.85 |
WOMENS 17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Lucy Spencer | 22 | Warwick Uni | | 9:58.69 | | | | |
| 50m 33.87 | 100m 1:10.42 | 150m - | 200m 2:25.30 | 250m - | 300m 3:40.97 | 350m - | 400m 4:57.43 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:13.76 | 550m - | 600m 7:30.25 | 650m 8:08.44 | 700m 8:45.74 | 750m 9:22.59 | 800m 9:58.69 |
2. | Helen McRoberts | 23 | Silver City | | 10:01.82 | | | | |
| 50m 35.06 | 100m 1:12.03 | 150m 1:49.63 | 200m 2:27.65 | 250m 3:05.57 | 300m 3:43.91 | 350m 4:22.15 | 400m 5:00.58 |
| 450m 5:38.22 | 500m 6:16.31 | 550m 6:54.29 | 600m 7:32.24 | 650m 8:09.97 | 700m 8:48.05 | 750m 9:25.87 | 800m 10:01.82 |
3. | Rachael Gorman | 23 | Trafford Met | | 10:17.76 | | | | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:10.38 | 150m 1:48.91 | 200m 2:27.74 | 250m 3:06.66 | 300m 3:45.63 | 350m 4:24.45 | 400m 5:03.28 |
| 450m 5:42.89 | 500m 6:22.23 | 550m 7:01.45 | 600m 7:40.79 | 650m 8:20.61 | 700m 9:00.16 | 750m 9:39.58 | 800m 10:17.76 |
4. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 11:40.90 | | | | |
| 50m 38.19 | 100m 1:19.55 | 150m 2:03.09 | 200m 2:47.10 | 250m - | 300m 4:16.53 | 350m - | 400m 5:47.16 |
| 450m - | 500m 7:17.70 | 550m 8:02.54 | 600m 8:46.74 | 650m 9:32.01 | 700m 10:16.41 | 750m - | 800m 11:40.90 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Caroline Ball | 25 | Co South'ton | | 10:29.63 | | | | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:11.44 | 150m 1:49.60 | 200m 2:28.37 | 250m 3:07.45 | 300m 3:46.81 | 350m 4:26.82 | 400m 5:07.15 |
| 450m 5:47.57 | 500m 6:28.00 | 550m 7:08.80 | 600m 7:49.35 | 650m 8:30.48 | 700m 9:11.08 | 750m 9:50.69 | 800m 10:29.63 |
2. | Alexandra Christie | 26 | Reading | | 11:09.46 | | | | |
| 50m 36.12 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 1:59.07 | 200m 2:41.05 | 250m 3:22.95 | 300m 4:05.86 | 350m 4:48.41 | 400m 5:31.29 |
| 450m 6:14.28 | 500m 6:57.55 | 550m 7:40.53 | 600m 8:24.14 | 650m 9:06.88 | 700m 9:50.09 | 750m 10:31.81 | 800m 11:09.46 |
3. | Claire Canning | 29 | IRE | | 11:09.55 | | | | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:13.96 | 150m 1:55.02 | 200m 2:37.13 | 250m 3:20.46 | 300m 4:04.13 | 350m 4:46.96 | 400m 5:30.68 |
| 450m 6:13.14 | 500m 6:55.61 | 550m 7:38.53 | 600m 8:21.34 | 650m 9:04.38 | 700m 9:47.07 | 750m 10:29.45 | 800m 11:09.55 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Catherine Markwell | 33 | UEA Norwich | | 10:57.80 | | | | |
| 50m 34.85 | 100m 1:13.62 | 150m 1:53.65 | 200m 2:34.40 | 250m 3:15.54 | 300m 3:57.80 | 350m 4:39.75 | 400m 5:22.29 |
| 450m 6:04.28 | 500m 6:46.31 | 550m 7:28.05 | 600m 8:10.52 | 650m 8:52.75 | 700m 9:34.82 | 750m 10:16.45 | 800m 10:57.80 |
2. | Kira Neal | 30 | Romford Town | | 10:59.17 | | | | |
| 50m 37.18 | 100m 1:17.43 | 150m 1:58.65 | 200m 2:39.43 | 250m 3:20.77 | 300m 4:02.14 | 350m 4:43.78 | 400m 5:25.49 |
| 450m 6:07.38 | 500m 6:49.56 | 550m 7:31.86 | 600m 8:13.63 | 650m 8:55.65 | 700m 9:37.58 | 750m 10:19.23 | 800m 10:59.17 |
3. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 11:08.47 | | | | |
| 50m 37.77 | 100m 1:18.54 | 150m 2:00.59 | 200m 2:42.89 | 250m 3:25.33 | 300m 4:07.62 | 350m 4:50.19 | 400m 5:32.51 |
| 450m 6:14.77 | 500m 6:57.39 | 550m 7:39.45 | 600m 8:21.84 | 650m 9:04.38 | 700m 9:46.90 | 750m 10:28.09 | 800m 11:08.47 |
4. | Eleanor Bull | 34 | East Anglian | | 13:22.17 | | | | |
| 50m 41.46 | 100m 1:30.60 | 150m 2:21.23 | 200m 3:12.00 | 250m 4:02.46 | 300m 4:53.68 | 350m 5:44.99 | 400m 6:36.69 |
| 450m 7:28.46 | 500m 8:20.18 | 550m 9:12.58 | 600m 10:04.26 | 650m 10:55.84 | 700m 11:47.02 | 750m 12:37.66 | 800m 13:22.17 |
| Nicola Quantrell | 32 | Potters Bar | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sarah Collings | 36 | Kenilworth M | | 9:50.76 | | | | |
| 50m 32.48 | 100m 1:08.00 | 150m 1:45.13 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 3:00.51 | 300m 3:38.28 | 350m 4:16.29 | 400m 4:54.02 |
| 450m 5:31.78 | 500m 6:09.37 | 550m 6:47.00 | 600m 7:24.41 | 650m 8:01.88 | 700m 8:39.13 | 750m 9:15.92 | 800m 9:50.76 |
2. | Jessica Wooddisse | 39 | Stroud Mast | | 10:00.58 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:13.28 | 150m - | 200m 2:28.82 | 250m - | 300m 3:44.61 | 350m - | 400m 5:00.49 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:16.16 | 550m 6:53.82 | 600m 7:31.54 | 650m 8:09.09 | 700m 8:46.64 | 750m 9:24.11 | 800m 10:00.58 |
3. | Carol Cashell | 36 | Dolphin | | 10:32.69 | | | | |
| 50m 33.51 | 100m 1:11.50 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:31.84 | 250m 3:11.97 | 300m 3:52.20 | 350m 4:32.02 | 400m 5:12.52 |
| 450m 5:52.40 | 500m 6:32.81 | 550m 7:13.44 | 600m 7:54.26 | 650m 8:35.22 | 700m 9:15.27 | 750m 9:54.43 | 800m 10:32.69 |
4. | Michelle Matson | 36 | Basingstoke | | 11:40.74 | | | | |
| 50m 37.95 | 100m 1:20.14 | 150m 2:03.54 | 200m 2:47.32 | 250m 3:31.49 | 300m 4:15.79 | 350m 5:01.01 | 400m 5:45.43 |
| 450m 6:30.67 | 500m 7:15.42 | 550m 8:00.84 | 600m 8:45.02 | 650m 9:30.32 | 700m 10:14.87 | 750m 10:59.35 | 800m 11:40.74 |
5. | Amy Mellor | 35 | Oundle | | 11:53.96 | | | | |
| 50m 38.50 | 100m 1:21.60 | 150m 2:05.97 | 200m 2:51.32 | 250m 3:36.16 | 300m 4:21.07 | 350m 5:04.79 | 400m 5:50.39 |
| 450m 6:34.37 | 500m 7:19.86 | 550m 8:05.53 | 600m 8:50.88 | 650m 9:36.46 | 700m 10:23.16 | 750m 11:09.52 | 800m 11:53.96 |
6. | Jane Turner | 39 | Spencer | | 13:16.34 | | | | |
| 50m 44.31 | 100m 1:31.83 | 150m 2:21.45 | 200m 3:10.91 | 250m 4:00.97 | 300m 4:51.72 | 350m 5:41.99 | 400m 6:32.86 |
| 450m 7:23.74 | 500m 8:14.05 | 550m 9:05.12 | 600m 9:55.95 | 650m 10:46.98 | 700m 11:37.84 | 750m 12:28.95 | 800m 13:16.34 |
| Charlotte Reid | 35 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Karen Driver | 43 | Colne | | 10:23.39 | | | | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:13.57 | 150m - | 200m 2:32.03 | 250m - | 300m 3:50.62 | 350m - | 400m 5:09.71 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:28.70 | 550m - | 600m 7:47.43 | 650m - | 700m 9:06.25 | 750m - | 800m 10:23.39 |
2. | Philippa Rickard | 43 | East Leeds | | 10:32.78 | | | | |
| 50m 33.87 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:51.04 | 200m 2:32.16 | 250m 3:12.76 | 300m 3:53.72 | 350m 4:34.19 | 400m 5:15.15 |
| 450m 5:55.20 | 500m 6:36.08 | 550m 7:16.28 | 600m 7:56.57 | 650m 8:36.45 | 700m 9:16.19 | 750m 9:55.96 | 800m 10:32.78 |
3. | Sarah Adams | 41 | Basingstoke | | 10:52.42 | | | | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:14.10 | 150m 1:54.29 | 200m 2:36.18 | 250m 3:17.36 | 300m 3:59.35 | 350m 4:40.90 | 400m 5:22.74 |
| 450m 6:04.39 | 500m 6:46.27 | 550m 7:27.86 | 600m 8:09.38 | 650m 8:51.05 | 700m 9:32.53 | 750m 10:13.42 | 800m 10:52.42 |
4. | Rachael Coleman | 41 | Barnet Copt | | 11:09.37 | | | | |
| 50m 35.82 | 100m 1:15.96 | 150m 1:58.42 | 200m 2:40.76 | 250m 3:23.89 | 300m 4:06.46 | 350m 4:50.17 | 400m 5:32.39 |
| 450m 6:15.76 | 500m 6:58.25 | 550m 7:41.59 | 600m 8:23.98 | 650m 9:06.33 | 700m 9:48.38 | 750m 10:30.35 | 800m 11:09.37 |
5. | Judith McGregor-Harper | 44 | Tiverton | | 11:36.96 | | | | |
| 50m 38.66 | 100m 1:20.75 | 150m 2:03.90 | 200m 2:47.96 | 250m 3:32.39 | 300m 4:17.02 | 350m 5:01.27 | 400m 5:45.77 |
| 450m 6:30.14 | 500m 7:14.13 | 550m 7:58.95 | 600m 8:43.96 | 650m 9:28.02 | 700m 10:12.21 | 750m 10:56.57 | 800m 11:36.96 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Norma Cahill | 49 | Ennis,irl | | 10:01.27 | | | | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:11.67 | 150m 1:49.72 | 200m 2:28.04 | 250m 3:06.40 | 300m 3:44.14 | 350m 4:22.11 | 400m 4:59.99 |
| 450m 5:37.59 | 500m 6:15.76 | 550m 6:53.66 | 600m 7:31.50 | 650m 8:09.12 | 700m 8:47.21 | 750m 9:24.68 | 800m 10:01.27 |
2. | Allie Price | 49 | Cardiff Mast | | 11:17.86 | | | | |
| 50m 36.00 | 100m 1:17.40 | 150m 2:00.22 | 200m 2:43.05 | 250m 3:26.23 | 300m 4:09.81 | 350m 4:53.40 | 400m 5:37.38 |
| 450m 6:20.81 | 500m 7:04.54 | 550m 7:47.99 | 600m 8:31.75 | 650m 9:14.72 | 700m 9:57.54 | 750m 10:38.90 | 800m 11:17.86 |
3. | Joanna Taylor | 48 | Basingstoke | | 11:28.40 | | | | |
| 50m 37.77 | 100m 1:19.03 | 150m 2:02.39 | 200m 2:45.23 | 250m 3:29.26 | 300m 4:12.27 | 350m 4:56.12 | 400m 5:39.84 |
| 450m 6:23.31 | 500m 7:06.88 | 550m 7:51.17 | 600m 8:35.00 | 650m 9:19.03 | 700m 10:02.90 | 750m 10:46.56 | 800m 11:28.40 |
4. | Karen Bassett | 46 | Bracknell | | 11:34.29 | | | | |
| 50m 36.91 | 100m 1:18.47 | 150m 2:01.50 | 200m 2:45.83 | 250m 3:30.31 | 300m 4:15.11 | 350m 4:59.92 | 400m 5:44.25 |
| 450m 6:29.20 | 500m 7:13.12 | 550m 7:58.51 | 600m 8:42.64 | 650m 9:26.88 | 700m 10:10.49 | 750m 10:53.78 | 800m 11:34.29 |
5. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 47 | Maidenhead | | 11:49.97 | | | | |
| 50m 37.57 | 100m 1:19.90 | 150m 2:02.95 | 200m 2:48.00 | 250m 3:32.74 | 300m 4:18.05 | 350m 5:03.58 | 400m 5:49.73 |
| 450m 6:35.77 | 500m 7:22.17 | 550m 8:08.03 | 600m 8:54.27 | 650m 9:40.44 | 700m 10:25.47 | 750m 11:09.07 | 800m 11:49.97 |
6. | Catherine Shearn | 45 | Basingstoke | | 11:59.09 | | | | |
| 50m 39.61 | 100m 1:25.17 | 150m 2:11.06 | 200m 2:57.46 | 250m 3:43.28 | 300m 4:29.66 | 350m 5:15.46 | 400m 6:01.43 |
| 450m 6:47.03 | 500m 7:33.17 | 550m 8:18.54 | 600m 9:04.35 | 650m 9:49.59 | 700m 10:34.61 | 750m 11:18.23 | 800m 11:59.09 |
7. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 46 | Tavistock | | 12:20.17 | | | | |
| 50m 40.74 | 100m 1:25.45 | 150m 2:11.54 | 200m 2:58.15 | 250m 3:45.50 | 300m 4:32.79 | 350m 5:20.04 | 400m 6:07.85 |
| 450m 6:54.52 | 500m 7:42.02 | 550m 8:28.83 | 600m 9:16.27 | 650m 10:03.38 | 700m 10:49.89 | 750m 11:36.05 | 800m 12:20.17 |
8. | Rhian Andrews | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 12:25.69 | | | | |
| 50m 41.73 | 100m 1:26.61 | 150m 2:12.37 | 200m 2:59.53 | 250m 3:46.91 | 300m 4:34.60 | 350m 5:22.41 | 400m 6:10.56 |
| 450m 6:58.49 | 500m 7:46.58 | 550m 8:34.31 | 600m 9:21.94 | 650m 10:09.39 | 700m 10:56.95 | 750m 11:44.23 | 800m 12:25.69 |
9. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 13:03.32 | | | | |
| 50m 42.53 | 100m 1:30.43 | 150m 2:20.20 | 200m 3:09.85 | 250m 3:59.93 | 300m 4:49.84 | 350m - | 400m 6:29.43 |
| 450m 7:19.21 | 500m 8:08.60 | 550m 8:58.97 | 600m 9:48.80 | 650m 10:38.82 | 700m 11:28.04 | 750m - | 800m 13:03.32 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 53 | Swim4life | | 10:41.09 | | | | |
| 50m 36.25 | 100m 1:14.90 | 150m 1:54.51 | 200m 2:35.04 | 250m 3:15.42 | 300m 3:55.89 | 350m 4:37.06 | 400m 5:17.94 |
| 450m 5:58.82 | 500m 6:39.70 | 550m 7:20.47 | 600m 8:01.28 | 650m 8:42.01 | 700m 9:22.71 | 750m 10:03.03 | 800m 10:41.09 |
2. | Vicki Linton-Crook | 50 | Camphill Ed | | 10:49.74 | | | | |
| 50m 35.99 | 100m 1:15.18 | 150m 1:55.51 | 200m 2:36.84 | 250m 3:18.08 | 300m 3:59.71 | 350m 4:41.36 | 400m 5:22.82 |
| 450m 6:04.38 | 500m 6:45.60 | 550m 7:26.71 | 600m 8:07.72 | 650m 8:48.80 | 700m 9:29.82 | 750m 10:10.79 | 800m 10:49.74 |
3. | Nicky Bindler | 52 | Kings Corm | | 11:18.43 | | | | |
| 50m 37.50 | 100m 1:19.43 | 150m 2:02.19 | 200m 2:45.25 | 250m 3:28.29 | 300m 4:11.10 | 350m 4:54.40 | 400m 5:37.90 |
| 450m 6:20.78 | 500m 7:03.83 | 550m 7:46.81 | 600m 8:29.96 | 650m 9:13.07 | 700m 9:55.82 | 750m 10:38.36 | 800m 11:18.43 |
4. | Dona Simpson | 53 | Harrogate | | 11:54.93 | | | | |
| 50m 37.34 | 100m 1:19.26 | 150m 2:03.15 | 200m 2:47.86 | 250m 3:33.24 | 300m 4:18.98 | 350m 5:04.73 | 400m 5:50.87 |
| 450m 6:36.53 | 500m 7:22.73 | 550m 8:08.60 | 600m 8:54.91 | 650m 9:41.19 | 700m 10:27.50 | 750m 11:12.68 | 800m 11:54.93 |
5. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 51 | Sevenoaks | | 12:59.05 | | | | |
| 50m 42.87 | 100m 1:30.62 | 150m 2:18.76 | 200m 3:08.15 | 250m 3:57.29 | 300m 4:46.84 | 350m 5:36.43 | 400m 6:25.77 |
| 450m 7:15.06 | 500m 8:04.78 | 550m 8:54.38 | 600m 9:44.09 | 650m 10:33.38 | 700m 11:22.65 | 750m 12:11.75 | 800m 12:59.05 |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Linda Brown | 56 | Spencer | | 11:37.45 | | | | |
| 50m 38.67 | 100m 1:21.26 | 150m 2:04.77 | 200m 2:48.60 | 250m 3:32.98 | 300m 4:17.11 | 350m 5:01.15 | 400m 5:45.28 |
| 450m 6:29.40 | 500m 7:13.68 | 550m 7:58.14 | 600m 8:42.32 | 650m 9:26.91 | 700m 10:11.22 | 750m 10:54.99 | 800m 11:37.45 |
2. | Caryn Kiellor | 55 | Cardiff Mast | | 11:43.01 | | | | |
| 50m 38.50 | 100m 1:21.75 | 150m 2:06.38 | 200m 2:50.92 | 250m 3:35.24 | 300m 4:19.85 | 350m 5:04.88 | 400m 5:49.32 |
| 450m 6:33.90 | 500m 7:18.19 | 550m 8:02.65 | 600m 8:46.56 | 650m 9:31.02 | 700m 10:15.31 | 750m 10:59.55 | 800m 11:43.01 |
3. | Catherine Hartle | 56 | Spencer | | 11:52.94 | | | | |
| 50m 39.91 | 100m 1:23.68 | 150m 2:07.45 | 200m 2:51.53 | 250m 3:35.71 | 300m 4:20.79 | 350m 5:05.97 | 400m 5:51.25 |
| 450m 6:36.04 | 500m 7:20.88 | 550m 8:06.24 | 600m 8:51.38 | 650m 9:36.48 | 700m 10:22.37 | 750m 11:08.12 | 800m 11:52.94 |
4. | Verity Dobbie | 55 | Gates &Whick | | 12:08.27 | | | | |
| 50m 41.04 | 100m 1:25.96 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m - |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m 9:55.53 | 700m 10:41.87 | 750m 11:27.41 | 800m 12:08.27 |
5. | Frances Wilson | 56 | Croydon Amph | | 16:00.19 | | | | |
| 50m 54.39 | 100m 1:54.48 | 150m 2:55.96 | 200m 3:56.93 | 250m 4:59.46 | 300m 6:00.33 | 350m 7:00.86 | 400m 8:01.08 |
| 450m 9:02.34 | 500m 10:02.17 | 550m 11:02.98 | 600m 12:03.86 | 650m 13:03.92 | 700m 14:04.02 | 750m 15:03.67 | 800m 16:00.19 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Susan Haigh | 62 | Tiverton | | 11:34.26 | | | | |
| 50m 39.35 | 100m 1:22.82 | 150m 2:07.32 | 200m 2:52.15 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:20.75 | 350m 5:04.55 | 400m 5:48.80 |
| 450m 6:32.81 | 500m 7:16.73 | 550m 8:00.69 | 600m 8:44.59 | 650m 9:28.27 | 700m 10:11.72 | 750m 10:54.32 | 800m 11:34.26 |
2. | Sandra Vincent | 64 | Black Lion | | 13:05.20 | | | | |
| 50m 43.06 | 100m 1:31.84 | 150m 2:21.60 | 200m 3:10.94 | 250m 4:01.36 | 300m 4:51.33 | 350m 5:37.18 | 400m 6:31.15 |
| 450m 7:21.29 | 500m 8:11.27 | 550m 9:01.57 | 600m 9:51.73 | 650m 10:35.69 | 700m 11:31.49 | 750m 12:20.25 | 800m 13:05.20 |
3. | Anne McAdam | 61 | Phoenix | | 13:23.70 | | | | |
| 50m 45.28 | 100m 1:34.78 | 150m 2:25.76 | 200m 3:16.78 | 250m 4:07.40 | 300m 4:58.82 | 350m - | 400m 6:40.31 |
| 450m 7:30.58 | 500m 8:20.86 | 550m 9:12.57 | 600m 10:03.54 | 650m 10:54.50 | 700m 11:45.75 | 750m 12:35.77 | 800m 13:23.70 |
4. | Elsa Stewart | 60 | Cardiff Mast | | 15:07.28 | | | | |
| 50m 48.63 | 100m 1:42.79 | 150m 2:37.45 | 200m 3:33.65 | 250m 4:31.03 | 300m 5:27.05 | 350m 6:25.28 | 400m 7:24.77 |
| 450m 8:21.49 | 500m 9:21.37 | 550m 10:20.21 | 600m 11:18.49 | 650m 12:15.87 | 700m 13:14.40 | 750m 14:11.76 | 800m 15:07.28 |
5. | Alison Varley | 62 | Caldicot | | 17:39.51 | | | | |
| 50m 55.11 | 100m 2:00.33 | 150m 3:07.47 | 200m 4:16.21 | 250m 5:24.99 | 300m 6:32.44 | 350m 7:39.50 | 400m 8:46.53 |
| 450m 9:53.70 | 500m 11:01.10 | 550m 12:08.16 | 600m 13:18.50 | 650m 14:27.31 | 700m 15:37.07 | 750m 16:40.94 | 800m 17:39.51 |
6. | Helen Oleary | 60 | Nac Master | | 18:31.73 | | | | |
| 50m 1:00.65 | 100m 2:08.13 | 150m 3:17.57 | 200m 4:27.22 | 250m 5:36.42 | 300m 6:48.19 | 350m 7:58.31 | 400m 9:09.32 |
| 450m 10:19.70 | 500m 11:30.45 | 550m 12:39.91 | 600m 13:52.63 | 650m 15:03.60 | 700m 16:14.79 | 750m 17:24.99 | 800m 18:31.73 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Pauline Cooke | 66 | Birmingham M | | 13:55.14 | | | | |
| 50m 47.88 | 100m 1:39.45 | 150m 2:32.24 | 200m 3:25.07 | 250m 4:18.54 | 300m 5:11.92 | 350m 6:05.43 | 400m 6:58.90 |
| 450m 7:52.06 | 500m 8:44.55 | 550m 9:37.37 | 600m 10:30.17 | 650m 11:22.62 | 700m 12:14.60 | 750m 13:06.73 | 800m 13:55.14 |
2. | Patricia Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 14:14.50 | | | | |
| 50m 46.65 | 100m 1:39.99 | 150m 2:34.15 | 200m 3:28.47 | 250m 4:21.89 | 300m 5:17.39 | 350m 6:11.83 | 400m 7:06.46 |
| 450m 8:01.42 | 500m 8:56.31 | 550m 9:51.00 | 600m 10:45.51 | 650m 11:39.34 | 700m 12:32.53 | 750m 13:24.84 | 800m 14:14.50 |
3. | Esther Murray | 67 | Gloucester M | | 17:10.94 | | | | |
| 50m 1:01.96 | 100m 2:08.52 | 150m 3:15.69 | 200m 4:20.47 | 250m 5:26.95 | 300m 6:31.15 | 350m 7:36.55 | 400m 8:39.99 |
| 450m 9:45.61 | 500m 10:47.72 | 550m 11:52.21 | 600m 12:56.28 | 650m 14:01.40 | 700m 15:04.96 | 750m 16:10.85 | 800m 17:10.94 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jill Complin | 74 | Romford Town | | 13:59.25 | | | | |
| 50m 47.25 | 100m 1:38.68 | 150m 2:31.57 | 200m 3:24.13 | 250m 4:18.24 | 300m 5:11.36 | 350m 6:05.68 | 400m 6:58.86 |
| 450m 7:52.54 | 500m 8:45.02 | 550m 9:38.16 | 600m 10:31.29 | 650m 11:23.68 | 700m 12:16.14 | 750m 13:09.59 | 800m 13:59.25 |
2. | Elaine Bromwich | 72 | Birmingham M | | 16:10.09 | | | | |
| 50m 51.90 | 100m 1:51.65 | 150m 2:52.05 | 200m 3:52.89 | 250m 4:55.11 | 300m 5:57.48 | 350m 6:59.51 | 400m 8:00.86 |
| 450m 9:03.16 | 500m 10:04.99 | 550m 11:07.05 | 600m 12:08.79 | 650m 13:11.76 | 700m 14:13.52 | 750m 15:14.82 | 800m 16:10.09 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ann Humphris | 77 | Barnstaple | | 20:13.60 | | | | |
| 50m 1:06.96 | 100m 2:24.33 | 150m - | 200m 4:59.93 | 250m 6:18.58 | 300m 7:34.71 | 350m 8:49.09 | 400m 10:05.03 |
| 450m 11:20.80 | 500m 12:36.09 | 550m 13:52.96 | 600m 15:07.86 | 650m 16:24.10 | 700m 17:41.09 | 750m 18:58.50 | 800m 20:13.60 |