Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Natalie Dobson | 20 | Crawley | | 2:54.73 | | | | | 39.50 | 1:22.78 | 2:08.60 |
2. | Catherine Holmes | 22 | Maidenhead | | 3:05.61 | | | | | 40.60 | 1:28.06 | 2:16.60 |
3. | Helen McRoberts | 23 | Silver City | | 3:09.11 | | | | | 43.20 | 1:30.42 | 2:20.49 |
4. | Sophie Liddament | 22 | UEA Norwich | | 3:12.16 | | | | | 43.88 | 1:32.99 | 2:22.57 |
5. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:15.58 | | | | | 44.99 | 1:34.17 | 2:24.98 |
6. | Jennifer Bonson | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 3:25.32 | | | | | 48.05 | 1:40.11 | 2:32.69 |
7. | Katherine Purcell | 24 | East Leeds | | 3:47.98 | | | | | 49.44 | 1:46.84 | 2:50.52 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Stalker | 29 | Camphill Ed | | 3:05.91 | | | | | 43.31 | 1:29.00 | 2:17.80 |
2. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | 26 | Barnet Copt | | 3:19.56 | | | | | 45.96 | 1:35.49 | 2:28.91 |
3. | Sarah Clarke | 28 | Sudbury | | 3:27.29 | | | | | 47.78 | 1:40.68 | 2:35.31 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Claire Nixon | 32 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:59.34 | | | | | 41.29 | 1:27.45 | 2:13.78 |
2. | Emma Bryant | 32 | Caradon | | 3:03.71 | | | | | 41.92 | 1:28.08 | 2:16.11 |
3. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 3:11.28 | | | | | 43.11 | 1:31.37 | 2:21.61 |
4. | Emma Warrington | 34 | Croydon Amph | | 4:07.00 | | | | | 55.91 | 1:58.87 | 3:02.82 |
| Emma Oliver | 33 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Laura Fox | 30 | Co Sheff WP | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sharon Burchell | 38 | Crawley | | 3:01.72 | | | | | 39.75 | 1:24.83 | 2:12.94 |
2. | Kate Warwick | 36 | East Anglian | | 3:08.93 | | | | | 43.08 | 1:31.14 | 2:21.72 |
3. | Charlotte Reid | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 3:11.49 | | | | | 44.03 | 1:32.85 | 2:23.52 |
4. | Michelle Matson | 36 | Basingstoke | | 3:24.24 | | | | | 47.33 | 1:41.49 | 2:32.82 |
5. | Anita Weidmann | 36 | Silver City | | 3:37.42 | | | | | 51.95 | 1:47.59 | 2:43.87 |
6. | Claire Bradbury | 35 | Tigers Jerse | | 3:37.62 | | | | | 50.09 | 1:46.39 | 2:42.57 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen Gorman | 42 | Long Eaton | | 2:43.99 | | | | | 36.48 | 1:17.02 | 1:59.75 |
2. | Claire Thorn | 43 | G B Police | | 3:08.25 | | | | | 42.26 | 1:30.81 | 2:20.35 |
3. | Karen Bates | 42 | Rugby | | 3:30.58 | | | | | 47.22 | 1:40.70 | 2:35.87 |
4. | Judith McGregor-Harper | 44 | Tiverton | | 3:33.60 | | | | | 49.09 | 1:42.67 | 2:38.45 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sharon Lock | 45 | Melton M'bry | | 2:59.04 | | | | | 40.09 | 1:25.57 | 2:13.06 |
2. | Nuala Glynn | 46 | Ards Masters | | 3:10.14 | | | | | 40.27 | 1:27.27 | 2:17.89 |
3. | Adele Parham | 47 | Exmouth | | 3:18.11 | | | | | 45.80 | 1:36.43 | 2:27.40 |
4. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 46 | Tavistock | | 3:20.31 | | | | | 44.55 | 1:35.75 | 2:28.59 |
5. | Elizabeth Shaw | 48 | Otter | | 3:20.57 | | | | | 46.47 | 1:37.59 | 2:30.02 |
6. | Alison Donnelly | 47 | Arfon Mast | | 4:26.38 | | | | | 55.90 | 2:01.23 | 3:12.52 |
| Joanna Collins | 48 | Chirk | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah Ueckermann | 51 | Witham Dolph | | 3:06.42 | | | | | 44.71 | 1:31.81 | 2:19.39 |
2. | Ninette Hibbs | 52 | St Austell A | | 3:20.80 | | | | | 45.11 | 1:34.99 | 2:27.25 |
3. | Anne Morrissey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 3:28.37 | | | | | 45.95 | 1:37.79 | 2:33.11 |
4. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 51 | Sevenoaks | | 3:36.66 | | | | | 48.59 | 1:44.77 | 2:42.02 |
5. | Carolyn Fox | 53 | Reading | | 3:39.26 | | | | | 50.69 | 1:46.52 | 2:43.51 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amanda Heath | 57 | Spencer | | 3:16.85 | | | | | - | 1:35.42 | - |
2. | Verity Dobbie | 55 | Gates &Whick | | 3:27.33 | | | | | 48.14 | 1:40.05 | 2:34.52 |
3. | Frances Wilson | 56 | Croydon Amph | | 4:30.92 | | | | | 1:00.81 | 2:10.04 | 3:21.64 |
| Jayne O'Brien | 55 | Oundle | | DNC | | | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sally Shields | 60 | Bo Kirklees | | 3:28.17 | | | | | 46.15 | 1:39.36 | 2:34.44 |
2. | Jennifer Merritt | 63 | Spondon Mast | | 3:28.96 | | | | | 46.40 | 1:38.37 | 2:33.96 |
3. | Christine Ayers | 61 | South Beds | | 3:34.01 | | | | | 47.71 | - | 3:02.68 |
4. | Annette Thatcher | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:37.71 | | | | | 48.39 | 1:42.62 | 2:40.36 |
5. | Gail Daffern | 64 | East Leeds | | 4:11.53 | | | | | 57.45 | 2:01.34 | 3:05.56 |
| Gillian Ferris | 60 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Frances Jenkins | 68 | Southport | | 3:58.27 | | | | | 53.21 | 1:54.55 | 2:57.55 |
2. | Rose Dudeney | 67 | Sussex Marts | | 4:15.56 | | | | | 1:00.48 | 2:06.25 | 3:13.16 |
3. | Marilyn Dinsdale | 68 | Heads Valley | | 4:24.21 | | | | | 1:00.85 | 2:08.93 | 3:20.57 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Diane Ford | 71 | Spencer | | 3:38.43 | | | | | 49.05 | 1:45.27 | 2:43.61 |
2. | Elaine Bromwich | 72 | Birmingham M | | 4:12.00 | | | | | 56.75 | 2:02.92 | 3:09.57 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Muriel Hitchcock | 76 | Spencer | | DQ | | | | | | | |