Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robyn Le Friec | 24 | Warwick Uni | | 2:12.66 | | | | | 31.00 | 1:04.99 | 1:39.29 |
2. | Rebecca Cole | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:16.17 | | | | | 31.57 | 1:05.93 | 1:40.84 |
3. | Keely Empson | 18 | UEA Norwich | | 2:20.95 | | | | | 32.20 | 1:07.42 | 1:44.17 |
4. | Helen McRoberts | 23 | Silver City | | 2:24.02 | | | | | 33.95 | 1:09.96 | 1:47.03 |
5. | Rhianne Fisher | 18 | Boldmere | | 2:32.00 | | | | | 33.96 | 1:12.84 | 1:52.92 |
6. | Olivia Curtin | 21 | Newmarket | | 2:32.44 | | | | | 35.60 | 1:14.90 | 1:54.77 |
7. | Natalie Allen | 21 | UEA Norwich | | 2:35.74 | | | | | 35.09 | 1:14.77 | 1:55.60 |
8. | Lucy Tofield | 23 | Barnet Copt | | 2:38.07 | | | | | 36.17 | 1:16.28 | 1:58.13 |
9. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:38.14 | | | | | 35.05 | 1:14.36 | 1:56.77 |
10. | Samantha Crosby | 24 | Caradon | | 2:44.10 | | | | | 38.11 | 1:20.60 | 2:03.48 |
11. | Louise Hughes | 21 | Potters Bar | | 3:18.69 | | | | | 44.57 | 1:36.48 | 2:28.14 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stella Lancey | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:12.63 | | | | | 30.96 | 1:04.95 | - |
2. | Alice Lane | 27 | Boldmere | | 2:21.16 | | | | | 31.73 | 1:07.36 | 1:44.88 |
3. | Justine Clark | 26 | Birmingham M | | 2:21.36 | | | | | 32.70 | 1:08.53 | 1:45.02 |
4. | Caroline Ball | 25 | Co South'ton | | 2:23.48 | | | | | 33.08 | 1:09.40 | 1:47.10 |
5. | Samantha Eagle | 29 | Royal Navy | | 2:23.68 | | | | | 32.50 | 1:09.44 | 1:47.37 |
6. | Olivia Reynolds | 28 | Otter | | 2:23.80 | | | | | 33.17 | 1:09.55 | 1:46.65 |
7. | Leanne Atkins | 28 | Co Derby | | 2:24.90 | | | | | 33.44 | 1:10.17 | 1:48.05 |
8. | Jane Stalker | 29 | Camphill Ed | | 2:26.55 | | | | | 33.77 | 1:10.07 | 1:48.31 |
9. | Claire Canning | 29 | IRE | | 2:28.25 | | | | | 32.26 | 1:09.00 | 1:48.12 |
10. | Alexandra Christie | 26 | Reading | | 2:30.25 | | | | | 34.45 | 1:12.41 | 1:52.05 |
11. | Emma Miles | 26 | Royal Navy | | 2:35.93 | | | | | 34.32 | 1:13.30 | 1:54.51 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alexis Higlett | 31 | Otter | | 2:17.63 | | | | | 32.12 | 1:07.22 | 1:42.41 |
2. | Laure Kearns | 31 | Otter | | 2:19.54 | | | | | 32.94 | 1:07.99 | 1:43.92 |
3. | Catherine Markwell | 33 | UEA Norwich | | 2:24.23 | | | | | 33.05 | 1:09.66 | 1:47.25 |
4. | Kate Nicholson | 32 | NCL SwimTeam | | 2:24.31 | | | | | 32.26 | 1:08.45 | 1:46.20 |
5. | Kira Neal | 30 | Romford Town | | 2:31.11 | | | | | 35.00 | 1:13.13 | 1:52.34 |
6. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 2:35.66 | | | | | 35.89 | 1:15.12 | 1:55.94 |
7. | Maria Verdugo | 34 | W Lon Pengu | | 2:35.97 | | | | | 35.25 | 1:14.27 | 1:55.70 |
8. | Nikola Rowley | 33 | Kenilworth M | | 2:36.76 | | | | | 34.70 | 1:14.41 | 1:55.95 |
9. | Jodie Cox | 33 | Guildford Ct | | 2:42.73 | | | | | 37.06 | 1:17.93 | 2:00.77 |
10. | Emma Warrington | 34 | Croydon Amph | | 3:29.51 | | | | | 46.66 | 1:39.81 | 2:36.47 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Collings | 36 | Kenilworth M | | 2:14.95 | | | | | 31.61 | 1:05.40 | 1:40.15 |
2. | Rebecca Smith | 35 | West Wilts | | 2:16.18 | | | | | 31.27 | 1:05.28 | 1:41.00 |
3. | Dawn Palmer | 38 | Romford Town | | 2:16.70 | | | | | 31.40 | 1:05.69 | 1:41.01 |
4. | Gina Hobson | 37 | Otter | | 2:19.50 | | | | | 32.07 | 1:07.95 | 1:44.43 |
5. | Kate Warwick | 36 | East Anglian | | 2:22.11 | | | | | 32.74 | 1:09.19 | 1:46.60 |
6. | Carol Cashell | 36 | Dolphin | | 2:22.98 | | | | | 32.57 | 1:08.58 | 1:46.25 |
7. | Lisa Dawson | 36 | Barnet Copt | | 2:31.23 | | | | | 35.07 | 1:14.01 | 1:53.53 |
8. | Jane Turner | 39 | Spencer | | 3:03.56 | | | | | 42.10 | 1:28.95 | 2:17.72 |
| Nicola Smith | 39 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kirsten Cameron | 41 | East Leeds | | 2:10.76 | | | | | 31.20 | 1:04.24 | 1:37.86 |
2. | Sarah Farrelly | 41 | Aer Lingus | | 2:19.56 | | | | | 32.74 | 1:08.55 | 1:44.69 |
3. | Janet McLean | 41 | Carnegie | | 2:20.21 | | | | | 32.86 | 1:08.35 | 1:44.64 |
4. | Nicola Latty | 43 | Oundle | | 2:22.72 | | | | | 34.10 | 1:10.26 | 1:47.53 |
5. | Nina Williams | 44 | East Leeds | | 2:24.38 | | | | | 33.01 | 1:09.80 | 1:47.91 |
6. | Claire Thorn | 43 | G B Police | | 2:27.45 | | | | | 34.03 | 1:11.52 | 1:50.01 |
7. | Rachael Coleman | 41 | Barnet Copt | | 2:31.61 | | | | | 33.83 | 1:12.08 | 1:52.58 |
8. | Helen Akers | 43 | Long Eaton | | 2:32.53 | | | | | 34.66 | 1:13.09 | 1:50.21 |
9. | Karen Howells | 43 | NottmLeander | | 2:40.40 | | | | | 36.10 | 1:16.49 | 1:58.80 |
10. | Judith McGregor-Harper | 44 | Tiverton | | 2:40.57 | | | | | 37.16 | 1:17.51 | 1:59.92 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nuala Glynn | 46 | Ards Masters | | 2:35.10 | | | | | 35.69 | 1:14.86 | 1:55.17 |
2. | Marie Holmberg | 45 | Sk Neptun | | 2:37.29 | | | | | 36.40 | 1:16.73 | 1:57.48 |
3. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 3:03.94 | | | | | 39.67 | 1:25.19 | 2:15.01 |
| Karen Bassett | 46 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Dianne Fraser | 48 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Nicola Harris | 46 | West Wilts | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Norma Cahill | 49 | Ennis,irl | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emma Kelly | 51 | Kings Corm | | 2:36.52 | | | | | 34.92 | 1:14.51 | 1:55.32 |
2. | Nicky Bindler | 52 | Kings Corm | | 2:40.02 | | | | | 36.51 | 1:17.21 | 1:59.83 |
3. | Sara Cox-Conklin | 50 | AST Burnham | | 2:40.83 | | | | | 36.88 | 1:17.93 | 2:00.54 |
4. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 51 | Exeter City | | 2:43.97 | | | | | 36.71 | 1:19.67 | 2:03.91 |
5. | Michele Crowley | 53 | Spencer | | 2:50.26 | | | | | 39.13 | 1:22.62 | 2:06.62 |
6. | Anne Morrissey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 2:54.26 | | | | | 39.50 | 1:23.13 | 2:08.90 |
| Elaine Harrison | 51 | Cardiff Mast | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Anne Cummins | 50 | Aer Lingus M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Debbie Matless | 51 | UEA Norwich | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen Kula-Przezwanski | 55 | Shrewsbury | | 2:40.81 | | | | | 37.05 | 1:18.08 | 2:01.12 |
2. | Susannah Page | 56 | Kings Corm | | 2:41.06 | | | | | 36.49 | 1:17.23 | 2:00.09 |
3. | Laura Hoodless | 56 | Hastings | | 2:41.31 | | | | | 37.35 | 1:18.38 | 2:00.04 |
4. | Jean Hanna | 57 | Basingstoke | | 3:34.94 | | | | | 49.33 | 1:43.53 | 2:41.33 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 62 | Tiverton | | 2:39.99 | | | | | 37.26 | 1:18.18 | 2:00.00 |
2. | Sandra Vincent | 64 | Black Lion | | 3:01.13 | | | | | 41.12 | 1:27.23 | 2:15.74 |
3. | Anne McAdam | 61 | Phoenix | | 3:08.56 | | | | | 42.59 | 1:30.77 | 2:20.26 |
4. | Elsa Stewart | 60 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:18.87 | | | | | 43.73 | 1:34.31 | 2:28.29 |
5. | Vicki Buck | 64 | Caradon | | 3:19.84 | | | | | 46.88 | 1:38.70 | 2:30.69 |
6. | Alison Varley | 62 | Caldicot | | 3:55.35 | | | | | 51.66 | 1:53.52 | 2:57.52 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alison Gwynn | 66 | Spencer | | 3:01.00 | | | | | 40.99 | 1:27.41 | 2:15.84 |
2. | Pauline Cooke | 66 | Birmingham M | | 3:12.71 | | | | | 45.79 | 1:34.33 | 2:25.02 |
3. | Rose Dudeney | 67 | Sussex Marts | | 3:26.68 | | | | | 47.51 | 1:40.38 | 2:34.03 |
4. | Esther Murray | 67 | Gloucester M | | 4:03.30 | | | | | 55.95 | 1:58.61 | 3:01.52 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jill Complin | 74 | Romford Town | | 3:13.20 | | | | | 44.58 | 1:33.97 | 2:24.53 |
2. | Jean Howard-Jones | 71 | Spencer | | 3:16.08 | | | | | 43.26 | 1:31.94 | 2:23.85 |
3. | Rosemary Johnson | 74 | Wincanton | | 4:17.41 | | | | | 1:00.18 | 2:06.68 | 3:13.07 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jenny Ball | 76 | Camphill Ed | | 3:45.82 | | | | | 50.56 | 1:50.27 | 2:50.79 |
2. | Ann Humphris | 77 | Barnstaple | | 4:56.58 | | | | | 1:08.76 | 2:26.31 | 3:43.75 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Asher | 83 | Kings Corm | | 3:14.45 | | | | | 45.65 | 1:35.81 | 2:27.09 |