Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Cole | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.43 | | | | | 29.49 |
2. | Elizabeth Perkins | 22 | Cambridge Un | | 1:02.14 | | | | | 29.48 |
3. | Keely Empson | 18 | UEA Norwich | | 1:02.29 | | | | | 33.41 |
4. | Natasha Pike | 19 | Co Milton K | | 1:03.45 | | | | | 29.97 |
5. | Lucy Spencer | 22 | Warwick Uni | | 1:06.59 | | | | | 32.07 |
6. | Rachael Gorman | 23 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.75 | | | | | 32.35 |
7. | Emily Brooks | 22 | Camden Swiss | | 1:08.41 | | | | | 31.40 |
8. | Kimberley Webber-Marks | 22 | Dawlish | | 1:09.47 | | | | | 32.46 |
9. | Rhianne Fisher | 18 | Boldmere | | 1:09.92 | | | | | 33.32 |
10. | Katherine Purcell | 24 | East Leeds | | 1:10.03 | | | | | 33.03 |
11. | Olivia Curtin | 21 | Newmarket | | 1:10.28 | | | | | 34.33 |
12. | Lucy Tofield | 23 | Barnet Copt | | 1:10.40 | | | | | 34.88 |
13. | Abbie Newell | 20 | Basildon Ph | | 1:10.41 | | | | | 33.22 |
14. | Heidi Gibbens | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:12.82 | | | | | 34.77 |
15. | Keira Shepherd | 24 | Boldmere | | 1:13.65 | | | | | 34.65 |
16. | Zoe Williams | 22 | Royal Navy | | 1:25.22 | | | | | 39.40 |
17. | Louise Hughes | 21 | Potters Bar | | 1:30.40 | | | | | 41.60 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Stella Lancey | 26 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:00.46 | | | | | 29.39 |
2. | Rachael Keir | 28 | Silver City | | 1:02.54 | | | | | 30.10 |
3. | Jodie Barber | 25 | Northampton | | 1:02.92 | | | | | 30.38 |
4. | Alice Lane | 27 | Boldmere | | 1:04.29 | | | | | - |
5. | Leanne Atkins | 28 | Co Derby | | 1:04.98 | | | | | 31.13 |
6. | Sarah Ryder | 26 | Northampton | | 1:05.10 | | | | | 31.39 |
7. | Olivia Reynolds | 28 | Otter | | 1:05.36 | | | | | 31.05 |
8. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | 26 | Barnet Copt | | 1:07.56 | | | | | 33.23 |
9. | Rachel Barber | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:08.57 | | | | | 32.81 |
10. | Sarah Turner | 26 | Maxwell | | 1:08.59 | | | | | 32.41 |
11. | Alexandra Christie | 26 | Reading | | 1:08.83 | | | | | 33.29 |
12. | Leanne Wilson | 25 | Co Wakefield | | 1:11.05 | | | | | - |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alexis Higlett | 31 | Otter | | 1:02.09 | | | | | 29.53 |
2. | Catherine Markwell | 33 | UEA Norwich | | 1:03.76 | | | | | 30.82 |
3. | Laure Kearns | 31 | Otter | | 1:04.65 | | | | | 31.19 |
4. | Kate Nicholson | 32 | NCL SwimTeam | | 1:04.84 | | | | | 30.72 |
5. | Victoria Standen | 31 | G B Police | | 1:04.93 | | | | | 30.12 |
6. | Lara Ferguson | 34 | Carnegie | | 1:09.45 | | | | | 32.77 |
7. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 1:10.95 | | | | | 34.23 |
8. | Jodie Cox | 33 | Guildford Ct | | 1:14.00 | | | | | 35.25 |
9. | Hanna Dabbour | 31 | East Anglian | | 1:14.93 | | | | | 35.31 |
| Nicola Quantrell | 32 | Potters Bar | | DNC | | | | | |
| Emma Oliver | 33 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Smith | 35 | West Wilts | | 1:01.41 | | | | | 29.46 |
2. | Gina Hobson | 37 | Otter | | 1:02.16 | | | | | 29.54 |
3. | Fleur Parker | 38 | Basingstoke | | 1:03.12 | | | | | 30.54 |
4. | Rhona Austin | 39 | Newbury | | 1:03.59 | | | | | 29.95 |
5. | Kate Warwick | 36 | East Anglian | | 1:04.37 | | | | | 30.81 |
6. | Michelle Senecal | 37 | Otter | | 1:05.11 | | | | | 31.48 |
7. | Carol Cashell | 36 | Dolphin | | 1:05.72 | | | | | 31.35 |
8. | Nicola Smith | 39 | Northampton | | 1:08.50 | | | | | 32.53 |
9. | Lisa Dawson | 36 | Barnet Copt | | 1:08.71 | | | | | 33.51 |
10. | Margarita Rodriguez | 39 | NCL SwimTeam | | 1:16.58 | | | | | 35.99 |
| Olatz Beitia | 35 | W Lon Pengu | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nina Williams | 44 | East Leeds | | 1:02.56 | | | | | 29.97 |
2. | Michelle Ware | 41 | Guildford Ct | | 1:02.58 | | | | | 30.11 |
3. | Sarah Farrelly | 41 | Aer Lingus | | 1:03.29 | | | | | - |
4. | Ali Phesse | 44 | Carn Brea | | 1:05.09 | | | | | 30.63 |
5. | Philippa Rickard | 43 | East Leeds | | 1:05.23 | | | | | 30.90 |
6. | Sarah Noble-Kendrick | 40 | Northampton | | 1:05.69 | | | | | 31.50 |
7. | Rachael Coleman | 41 | Barnet Copt | | 1:09.33 | | | | | 33.34 |
8. | Helen Akers | 43 | Long Eaton | | 1:10.68 | | | | | 33.04 |
9. | Alison Miller | 43 | Stourbridge | | 1:12.39 | | | | | 36.16 |
10. | Lyn Wilkinson | 40 | StirlingSwim | | 1:14.57 | | | | | 36.17 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nicola Harris | 46 | West Wilts | | 1:03.72 | | | | | 29.75 |
2. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 47 | Maidenhead | | 1:10.08 | | | | | 33.94 |
3. | Joanna Taylor | 48 | Basingstoke | | 1:12.90 | | | | | 34.78 |
4. | Dianne Fraser | 48 | Silver City | | 1:12.92 | | | | | 34.44 |
5. | Elizabeth Shaw | 48 | Otter | | 1:14.23 | | | | | 36.08 |
6. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 1:16.19 | | | | | 36.08 |
7. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 46 | Tavistock | | 1:17.61 | | | | | 36.62 |
8. | Caroline Fox | 46 | Caradon | | 1:26.23 | | | | | 41.74 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Julie Hoyle | 52 | East Leeds | | 1:07.91 | | | | | 32.59 |
2. | Amanda Losasso | 51 | Caradon | | 1:09.48 | | | | | 33.56 |
3. | Debbie Matless | 51 | UEA Norwich | | 1:09.87 | | | | | 33.07 |
4. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 51 | Exeter City | | 1:10.14 | | | | | 32.70 |
5. | Emma Kelly | 51 | Kings Corm | | 1:10.76 | | | | | 33.19 |
6. | Sara Cox-Conklin | 50 | AST Burnham | | 1:10.92 | | | | | 33.57 |
7. | Suzanne Linton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | 1:11.71 | | | | | 34.44 |
8. | Nicky Bindler | 52 | Kings Corm | | 1:13.94 | | | | | 35.61 |
9. | Anne Cummins | 50 | Aer Lingus M | | 1:14.97 | | | | | 34.92 |
10. | Catherine Lapsley | 51 | Southport | | 1:19.20 | | | | | 37.22 |
11. | Carolyn Fox | 53 | Reading | | 1:19.56 | | | | | 38.32 |
12. | Blanaid Walker | 51 | Witney | | 1:21.92 | | | | | 39.22 |
13. | Delia Keen | 53 | Carm Masters | | 1:55.74 | | | | | 54.57 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Susannah Page | 56 | Kings Corm | | 1:11.84 | | | | | 34.94 |
2. | Helen Kula-Przezwanski | 55 | Shrewsbury | | 1:11.94 | | | | | 34.02 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Annette Thatcher | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:17.21 | | | | | 35.31 |
2. | Sandra Vincent | 64 | Black Lion | | 1:22.61 | | | | | 39.42 |
3. | Alison Varley | 62 | Caldicot | | 1:42.91 | | | | | 47.88 |
4. | Gail Daffern | 64 | East Leeds | | 1:47.65 | | | | | 49.68 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alison Gwynn | 66 | Spencer | | 1:18.94 | | | | | 38.41 |
2. | Pauline Cooke | 66 | Birmingham M | | 1:28.98 | | | | | 43.09 |
3. | Andrea Minor | 66 | South Beds | | 1:36.90 | | | | | 44.21 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jean Howard-Jones | 71 | Spencer | | 1:22.73 | | | | | 38.27 |
2. | Jill Complin | 74 | Romford Town | | 1:26.69 | | | | | 42.87 |
3. | Rosemary Johnson | 74 | Wincanton | | 2:02.10 | | | | | 58.21 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jenny Ball | 76 | Camphill Ed | | 1:45.02 | | | | | 50.09 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jane Asher | 83 | Kings Corm | | 1:28.63 | | | | | 43.58 |