Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Aimee Carter | 20 | Gloucester | | 2:31.40 | | | | | 32.22 | 1:12.49 | 1:55.72 |
2. | Yolanda Speare | 21 | Witney | | 2:34.33 | | | | | 31.76 | 1:10.67 | 1:59.22 |
3. | Helen McRoberts | 23 | Silver City | | 2:38.11 | | | | | 34.66 | 1:15.48 | 2:02.54 |
4. | Natasha Pike | 19 | Co Milton K | | 2:39.96 | | | | | 32.14 | 1:11.32 | 2:00.31 |
5. | Lucy Spencer | 22 | Warwick Uni | | 2:46.88 | | | | | 35.96 | 1:19.99 | - |
6. | Catherine Holmes | 22 | Maidenhead | | 2:49.24 | | | | | 37.47 | 1:22.47 | 2:08.72 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michelle Curry | 27 | Romford Town | | 2:37.15 | | | | | 32.93 | 1:13.31 | 2:00.53 |
2. | Jodie Barber | 25 | Northampton | | 2:41.20 | | | | | - | 1:17.69 | 2:03.46 |
3. | Claire Gilchrist | 25 | East Anglian | | 2:52.26 | | | | | 36.58 | 1:21.20 | 2:12.95 |
4. | Alice Dinsdale-Young | 26 | Barnet Copt | | 2:52.75 | | | | | 39.01 | 1:24.60 | 2:14.27 |
5. | Rachel Barber | 26 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:54.65 | | | | | 37.14 | 1:19.90 | 2:14.02 |
6. | Sarah Clarke | 28 | Sudbury | | 3:21.19 | | | | | 46.90 | 1:42.05 | 2:34.86 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Laure Kearns | 31 | Otter | | 2:38.62 | | | | | 34.22 | 1:14.12 | 2:02.32 |
2. | Claire Nixon | 32 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:39.58 | | | | | 33.52 | 1:15.44 | 2:01.92 |
3. | Emma Bryant | 32 | Caradon | | 2:41.45 | | | | | 33.67 | 1:16.10 | 2:03.86 |
4. | Lynne Donnelly | 31 | DOP | | 2:44.00 | | | | | 28.19 | 1:15.66 | 2:06.68 |
5. | Charlotte Fisher | 32 | Black Lion | | 2:53.95 | | | | | 37.08 | 1:24.95 | 2:13.61 |
6. | Emma Warrington | 34 | Croydon Amph | | 3:39.29 | | | | | 51.57 | 1:46.92 | 2:47.72 |
7. | Stephanie Afaganis | 31 | Camden Swiss | | 3:45.30 | | | | | 47.94 | 1:44.85 | - |
| Nicola Quantrell | 32 | Potters Bar | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Emma Oliver | 33 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dawn Palmer | 38 | Romford Town | | 2:34.36 | | | | | 32.61 | 1:12.09 | 1:58.51 |
2. | Elizabeth Bellinger | 36 | Out To Swim | | 2:39.45 | | | | | 31.94 | 1:12.40 | 2:00.75 |
3. | Lisa Dawson | 36 | Barnet Copt | | 2:46.90 | | | | | 36.98 | 1:19.63 | 2:08.70 |
4. | Charlotte Reid | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 2:47.11 | | | | | 33.63 | 1:16.68 | 2:06.86 |
| Sharon Burchell | 38 | Crawley | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen Gorman | 42 | Long Eaton | | 2:30.33 | | | | | 33.76 | 1:13.72 | 1:55.75 |
2. | Karen Bates | 42 | Rugby | | 2:58.16 | | | | | 38.31 | 1:23.77 | - |
3. | Penny Skyrme | 44 | Carm Masters | | 3:03.74 | | | | | 37.06 | 1:23.10 | 2:19.11 |
4. | Wendy Hunter | 42 | Romford Town | | 3:06.96 | | | | | 39.03 | 1:27.85 | 2:22.54 |
| Helena McGrath | 42 | NAC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Judith McGregor-Harper | 44 | Tiverton | | DQ | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Allie Price | 49 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:45.71 | | | | | 34.85 | 1:18.21 | 2:06.80 |
2. | Adele Parham | 47 | Exmouth | | 3:00.33 | | | | | 38.30 | 1:27.79 | 2:18.63 |
3. | Joanna Taylor | 48 | Basingstoke | | 3:03.85 | | | | | 39.93 | 1:28.88 | 2:22.73 |
4. | Karen Bassett | 46 | Bracknell | | 3:05.19 | | | | | 39.65 | 1:31.14 | 2:23.92 |
5. | Rhian Andrews | 45 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:10.48 | | | | | 39.78 | 1:31.91 | 2:28.16 |
6. | Alison Donnelly | 47 | Arfon Mast | | 3:58.97 | | | | | 50.89 | 1:53.45 | 3:02.32 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sandra Jones | 50 | Gloucester M | | 3:00.50 | | | | | 36.82 | 1:26.18 | 2:19.30 |
2. | Suzanne Linton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | 3:05.50 | | | | | 38.88 | 1:27.30 | 2:21.77 |
3. | Frances Hegarty | 54 | Launceston | | 3:18.71 | | | | | 43.40 | 1:34.62 | 2:35.35 |
4. | Blanaid Walker | 51 | Witney | | 3:24.19 | | | | | 49.76 | 1:41.24 | 2:38.40 |
5. | Kathleen Anne Raymond | 51 | Sevenoaks | | 3:24.93 | | | | | 49.90 | 1:45.41 | 2:41.22 |
6. | Lucille Thirlby | 50 | Out To Swim | | 3:45.68 | | | | | 53.36 | 1:53.62 | 2:56.64 |
7. | Lesley Davies | 54 | Otter | | 4:05.58 | | | | | 1:00.02 | 2:08.33 | 3:11.95 |
| Margaret Tuck | 52 | Long Eaton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amanda Heath | 57 | Spencer | | 2:58.62 | | | | | 37.99 | 1:26.36 | 2:17.47 |
2. | Caryn Kiellor | 55 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:05.11 | | | | | 36.88 | 1:25.96 | 2:22.45 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gillian Ferris | 60 | Gloucester M | | 3:25.63 | | | | | 48.35 | 1:43.04 | 2:39.06 |
2. | Alison Varley | 62 | Caldicot | | 4:37.42 | | | | | 1:02.94 | 2:20.01 | - |
3. | Helen Oleary | 60 | Nac Master | | 5:55.25 | | | | | - | 3:06.86 | 4:50.37 |
| Jayne Ball | 60 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Susan Haigh | 62 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 3:38.37 | | | | | 44.11 | 1:42.86 | 2:47.20 |
2. | Frances Jenkins | 68 | Southport | | 3:49.96 | | | | | 50.34 | 1:45.15 | 2:50.45 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Georgina Hamilton | 71 | Barnet Copt | | 4:21.39 | | | | | 48.69 | 2:09.49 | 2:47.34 |
| Jennifer Dean | 71 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Muriel Hitchcock | 76 | Spencer | | 4:33.05 | | | | | 1:05.10 | 2:14.62 | 3:24.26 |