Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen McRoberts | 23 | Silver City | | 2:41.19 | | | | | 34.92 | 1:15.43 | 1:58.27 |
2. | Samantha Crosby | 24 | Caradon | | 3:14.08 | | | | | 23.87 | 1:24.34 | - |
3. | Kimberley Webber-Marks | 22 | Dawlish | | 3:15.22 | | | | | - | 1:29.73 | 2:23.13 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Claire Canning | 29 | IRE | | 2:59.18 | | | | | 35.19 | 1:20.42 | 2:08.90 |
| Camille Vrain | 26 | W Lon Pengu | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Claire Nixon | 32 | Dun City Aqu | | 2:46.58 | | | | | 35.46 | 1:16.62 | 2:02.10 |
2. | Emma Warrington | 34 | Croydon Amph | | 3:56.30 | | | | | 52.21 | 1:52.54 | 2:54.53 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michelle Matson | 36 | Basingstoke | | 3:12.61 | | | | | 40.64 | 1:31.77 | 2:24.35 |
2. | Suzanne Warren | 35 | Colchester P | | 4:57.36 | | | | | 1:04.73 | 2:23.24 | 3:43.54 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola Latty | 43 | Oundle | | 2:32.09 | | | | | 34.42 | 1:12.80 | 1:52.90 |
2. | Janet McLean | 41 | Carnegie | | 2:33.06 | | | | | 34.50 | 1:12.83 | 1:52.57 |
3. | Karen Howells | 43 | NottmLeander | | 3:08.74 | | | | | 37.95 | 1:24.26 | 2:16.76 |
4. | Karen Bates | 42 | Rugby | | 3:13.79 | | | | | - | 1:26.94 | 2:18.06 |
5. | Judith McGregor-Harper | 44 | Tiverton | | 3:33.31 | | | | | 43.88 | 1:36.79 | - |
| Helena McGrath | 42 | NAC | | DNC | | | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philippa O'Grady | 45 | Exmouth | | 2:46.49 | | | | | 37.39 | 1:18.21 | 2:02.24 |
2. | Catherine Shearn | 45 | Basingstoke | | 3:12.66 | | | | | 41.09 | 1:30.11 | 2:21.71 |
3. | Lynne Dawson | 47 | Chapeltown | | 4:00.42 | | | | | 53.35 | 1:55.38 | 2:59.45 |
4. | Alison Donnelly | 47 | Arfon Mast | | 4:36.85 | | | | | 54.17 | 2:04.92 | 3:22.00 |
| Josephine Cresswell | 46 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Adele Parham | 47 | Exmouth | | DQ | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 53 | Swim4life | | 2:58.97 | | | | | 36.78 | 1:21.65 | - |
2. | Ninette Hibbs | 52 | St Austell A | | 3:03.49 | | | | | 38.38 | 1:24.21 | 2:13.94 |
3. | Sara Cox-Conklin | 50 | AST Burnham | | 3:17.17 | | | | | 38.88 | 1:28.97 | 2:23.21 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 62 | Tiverton | | 3:24.19 | | | | | 46.34 | 1:38.20 | 2:34.71 |
2. | Lorraine Crook | 60 | Caldicot | | 4:41.67 | | | | | 1:02.84 | 2:15.75 | 3:30.54 |
| Christina Victor | 60 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 3:44.40 | | | | | 48.49 | 1:46.93 | 2:46.13 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Georgina Hamilton | 71 | Barnet Copt | | 4:48.02 | | | | | 1:03.63 | 2:12.05 | 3:27.48 |
2. | Margaret Weare | 70 | Caldicot | | 5:54.44 | | | | | 1:15.39 | 2:43.88 | 4:22.56 |