Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jeremy Osborne | 24 | Royal Navy | | 53.65 | | | | | 25.64 |
2. | Kalon Veale | 23 | Totnes | | 54.41 | | | | | 26.23 |
3. | Jonathan Quainton | 22 | Bletchley | | 54.99 | | | | | 26.05 |
4. | Samuel Long | 23 | St Austell A | | 56.50 | | | | | 26.31 |
5. | Christopher Howe | 24 | Co Derby | | 57.45 | | | | | 27.65 |
6. | James Warren | 24 | East Leeds | | 57.88 | | | | | 27.25 |
7. | Hok Yee Li | 21 | Devonport | | 59.97 | | | | | 28.82 |
8. | Angus Bailey | 24 | Carn Brea | | 1:00.23 | | | | | 28.94 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Philip Muspratt | 29 | Salisbury | | 53.91 | | | | | 25.51 |
2. | Michael Dakin | 28 | Co Derby | | 55.30 | | | | | 26.45 |
3. | Simon Churchman | 27 | Barrow | | 55.74 | | | | | 26.66 |
4. | Ivo Mandradzhiyski | 28 | Guildford Ct | | 55.75 | | | | | 26.55 |
5. | Neal Taylor | 29 | Oddicombe | | 55.96 | | | | | - |
6. | Liam Barnett | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 55.97 | | | | | 26.59 |
7. | Paul Davies | 28 | Oundle | | 58.50 | | | | | 28.39 |
8. | William Collins | 27 | Guildford Ct | | 59.19 | | | | | 28.60 |
9. | Clement Boutry | 27 | Co Derby | | 59.37 | | | | | 28.91 |
10. | Aaron Jones | 28 | G B Police | | 1:00.20 | | | | | 27.36 |
11. | David Langston | 26 | Co Bristol | | 1:01.01 | | | | | 29.04 |
12. | Robert Langan | 27 | Salisbury | | 1:01.74 | | | | | 28.97 |
13. | Paul Holmes | 29 | Co Liverpool | | 1:11.94 | | | | | 34.05 |
| Miroslav Sidor | 27 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jeffery Hill | 25 | Co Ely | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Stuart Clarke | 30 | Bishop Stort | | 54.63 | | | | | 26.50 |
2. | Rhodri Humphreys | 32 | Royal Navy | | 55.80 | | | | | 26.75 |
3. | David Roberts | 33 | Otter | | 56.48 | | | | | 27.49 |
4. | Chris Ferguson | 32 | Silver City | | 57.33 | | | | | 27.27 |
5. | Ian Bond | 34 | Otter | | 58.79 | | | | | 28.18 |
6. | Stuart Mantle | 34 | Royal Navy | | 58.96 | | | | | 28.32 |
7. | Andrew Young | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 59.15 | | | | | 29.08 |
8. | Ross Turner | 34 | Rugby | | 59.97 | | | | | 27.78 |
9. | Andrew Czyzewski | 31 | Camden Swiss | | 1:00.56 | | | | | 28.12 |
10. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 30 | Otter | | 1:01.33 | | | | | 29.43 |
11. | Craig Holmes | 33 | Carnegie | | 1:04.04 | | | | | 31.12 |
12. | Paul Smith | 32 | Southport | | 1:06.72 | | | | | 31.30 |
| Charles Wahab | 32 | W Lon Pengu | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Allen | 30 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
| Richard Royal | 34 | W Lon Pengu | | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Davis | 31 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Christopher Knee | 35 | East Leeds | | 56.54 | | | | | - |
2. | Matt Leach | 38 | Long Eaton | | 59.08 | | | | | 28.66 |
3. | Chris Hopton | 39 | Camden Swiss | | 59.70 | | | | | 28.23 |
4. | Andrew Wheeler | 37 | Silver City | | 59.93 | | | | | 28.96 |
5. | Graham Marshall | 38 | Co Bristol | | 1:00.03 | | | | | 28.77 |
6. | David Webster | 36 | East Anglian | | 1:00.34 | | | | | 29.36 |
7. | Neil Cox | 35 | Littled Mast | | 1:00.94 | | | | | 29.57 |
8. | Colin Prescott | 38 | Long Eaton | | 1:01.22 | | | | | - |
9. | Sean Stimson | 38 | Brighton Dol | | 1:03.36 | | | | | 29.20 |
10. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 38 | Black Lion | | 1:03.44 | | | | | 30.31 |
| Lloyd Edwards | 37 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | David Warren | 43 | Otter | | 56.20 | | | | | 27.42 |
2. | Martin Lane | 43 | Romford Town | | 57.25 | | | | | 26.84 |
3. | Paul Allen | 42 | Boston | | 57.73 | | | | | 27.12 |
4. | Fernando Vicaria | 44 | Newbury | | 59.15 | | | | | 28.54 |
5. | Paul Frith | 41 | G B Police | | 59.30 | | | | | 28.48 |
6. | David Stannard | 43 | Reading | | 1:02.12 | | | | | 30.13 |
7. | Jerry O'Riordan | 40 | Guildford Ct | | 1:02.14 | | | | | 28.91 |
8. | Paul Standen-Payne | 40 | DLL Ebourne | | 1:03.35 | | | | | - |
9. | Neil Curran | 40 | Nac Masters | | 1:04.69 | | | | | 29.45 |
10. | Thomas Quinn | 41 | Sudays Well | | 1:06.89 | | | | | 31.54 |
11. | Neil Mitchell | 44 | Basingstoke | | 1:06.91 | | | | | 31.85 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 57.02 | | | | | 27.62 |
2. | Spencer Turner | 45 | Basingstoke | | 59.05 | | | | | 27.20 |
3. | Ian Burns | 45 | Jersey | | 1:00.18 | | | | | 28.65 |
4. | Gary Wright | 45 | Bromsgrove | | 1:00.31 | | | | | 28.87 |
5. | Peter Irving | 47 | Long Eaton | | 1:01.07 | | | | | 29.37 |
6. | Simon Rigg | 47 | Rugby | | 1:01.16 | | | | | - |
7. | Robert Frize | 47 | Aer Lingus | | 1:01.71 | | | | | 29.19 |
8. | Richard Stock | 47 | Leic Peng | | 1:01.79 | | | | | - |
9. | Kevin Harrison | 49 | NottmLeander | | 1:02.06 | | | | | 28.46 |
10. | Stuart Hoyle | 48 | East Leeds | | 1:03.26 | | | | | 30.47 |
11. | Phillip Moulson | 48 | East Anglian | | 1:03.96 | | | | | 30.83 |
12. | Andrew Desmond | 49 | Ireland | | 1:05.53 | | | | | 30.49 |
13. | Darren Hamshere | 47 | Potters Bar | | 1:06.62 | | | | | 31.83 |
14. | Jonathan Refson | 49 | Potters Bar | | 1:10.66 | | | | | 33.23 |
15. | Eugene Gormley | 47 | Potters Bar | | 1:12.63 | | | | | 34.31 |
| Dirk Cox | 45 | Boldmere | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 51 | Barnet Copt | | 59.08 | | | | | 28.11 |
2. | Alec Johnson | 52 | Trafford Met | | 59.15 | | | | | 28.37 |
3. | Peter Long | 51 | St Austell A | | 59.94 | | | | | 28.97 |
4. | S.Sadettin Saran | 50 | Hanbatur | | 1:00.17 | | | | | 28.65 |
5. | Nicolus Vaughan | 50 | Royal Navy | | 1:00.84 | | | | | 28.82 |
6. | Peter Conway | 51 | Aer Lingus | | 1:01.26 | | | | | 28.55 |
7. | Vivian Mongey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 1:02.33 | | | | | 30.20 |
8. | Ross Donaldson | 52 | Exmouth | | 1:05.30 | | | | | 31.40 |
9. | Simon Emery | 51 | Backwell | | 1:05.66 | | | | | 30.68 |
10. | Gregory Capper | 52 | Spencer | | 1:06.28 | | | | | - |
11. | Declan O Sullivan | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 1:07.03 | | | | | 32.23 |
12. | Mark Partridge | 51 | Stroud Mast | | 1:07.22 | | | | | - |
13. | Julian Swindale | 51 | Potters Bar | | 1:07.58 | | | | | 31.61 |
14. | Richard O'Leary | 50 | March | | 1:08.06 | | | | | 33.30 |
15. | David Lewis | 53 | Melton M'bry | | 1:09.19 | | | | | 33.10 |
16. | Martin Higgins | 51 | Potters Bar | | 1:09.76 | | | | | 33.30 |
17. | Mark Strakosch | 53 | Berkhamsted | | 1:09.87 | | | | | 33.29 |
18. | Patrick Allen | 52 | Guildford Ct | | 1:10.63 | | | | | 32.94 |
19. | Andrew Pryce | 50 | Bicester | | 1:11.37 | | | | | - |
20. | David Edwards | 51 | Silver City | | 1:11.59 | | | | | 34.26 |
21. | Peter Purdy | 53 | Boldmere | | 1:36.01 | | | | | 42.32 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 56 | Gloucester M | | 1:00.80 | | | | | 29.50 |
2. | Paul Goudie | 55 | Otter | | 1:03.76 | | | | | 30.83 |
3. | Nicholas Hunt | 58 | Chelmsford | | 1:16.05 | | | | | 36.36 |
4. | Michael Battersby | 56 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:16.53 | | | | | 36.39 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 1:05.35 | | | | | 31.31 |
2. | Graeme Milne | 60 | St Austell A | | 1:05.61 | | | | | 32.82 |
3. | Stephen Braine | 60 | Sussex Marts | | 1:06.10 | | | | | 32.54 |
4. | Michael Swift | 60 | Caradon | | 1:11.87 | | | | | 35.50 |
5. | Ian Woollard | 60 | Barnet Copt | | 1:11.96 | | | | | 33.29 |
6. | Michael Reilly | 61 | Silver City | | 1:14.67 | | | | | 34.60 |
7. | David Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 1:16.95 | | | | | 36.43 |
8. | Christopher Anderson | 62 | Tavistock | | 1:18.90 | | | | | - |
9. | Christopher Preston | 63 | Out To Swim | | 1:22.09 | | | | | 40.88 |
| Alan McMullan | 61 | Bangor | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tony O'Brien | 66 | Aer Lingus | | 1:15.01 | | | | | 35.55 |
2. | Terence Mansi | 65 | Sudbury | | 1:15.11 | | | | | 36.37 |
3. | Robert Jolly | 67 | Noosa Aus | | 1:17.71 | | | | | 34.70 |
4. | Lars Backlund | 65 | Kbss Swe | | 1:17.85 | | | | | 35.06 |
5. | John Webb | 68 | Spencer | | 1:19.92 | | | | | 38.47 |
6. | Peter Stephens | 67 | Royal Navy | | 1:22.37 | | | | | 40.52 |
| Paul Partington | 66 | Wincanton | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 72 | Gloucester M | | 1:16.60 | | | | | 36.32 |
2. | Michael Wake | 73 | Otter | | 1:16.85 | | | | | 35.90 |
3. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 73 | Otter | | 1:18.50 | | | | | 38.25 |
4. | Derek Gore | 74 | Chelmsford | | 1:22.82 | | | | | 39.40 |
5. | Anthony Ray | 70 | Otter | | 1:30.51 | | | | | - |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Geoff Stokes | 75 | Spencer | | 1:22.06 | | | | | 41.11 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Janos Leigh | 80 | Romford Town | | 1:58.29 | | | | | 55.44 |
2. | Richard Harding | 81 | Spencer | | 2:07.53 | | | | | 1:00.90 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Robert Curr | 85 | Serpentine | | 2:27.22 | | | | | - |