Mens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Kalon Veale | 23 | Totnes | | 27.87 | | | | |
2. | Robin Williams | 24 | Worcester | | 29.43 | | | | |
3. | Edward Cockerham | 20 | Carn Brea | | 29.68 | | | | |
4. | Matthew Dibble | 22 | Basildon Ph | | 32.90 | | | | |
5. | Thomas Cooper | 20 | Bridport Bar | | 32.91 | | | | |
6. | David Smith | 21 | Garioch | | 33.15 | | | | |
| Henry Young | 19 | Shiverers | | DNC | | | | |
| Jack Rowland | 19 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | James Edmonds | 28 | Utd Bristol | | 28.59 | | | | |
2. | Philip Muspratt | 29 | Salisbury | | 28.96 | | | | |
3. | Liam Barnett | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 30.64 | | | | |
4. | Robert Langan | 27 | Salisbury | | 31.33 | | | | |
5. | Gareth Cocks | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 31.35 | | | | |
6. | Daniel John | 27 | Reading | | 32.91 | | | | |
7. | Scott Gauld | 29 | Silver City | | 38.10 | | | | |
| Gareth Fowler | 25 | Amersham | | DNC | | | | |
| Jason Quiterio | 29 | Devonport | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ashley Buck | 34 | Newmarket | | 29.06 | | | | |
2. | Matthew Davis | 31 | Otter | | 29.89 | | | | |
3. | Andrew Hagues | 32 | Bracknell | | 30.34 | | | | |
4. | Mathew Everett | 31 | Witney | | 34.77 | | | | |
5. | Richard Royal | 34 | W Lon Pengu | | 38.72 | | | | |
| Craig Steenhoff | 32 | Hailsham | | DNC | | | | |
| Craig Holmes | 33 | Carnegie | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Masai Zebechaka | 35 | Devonport | | 28.51 | | | | |
2. | Eoin Foster | 35 | Aer Lingus | | 31.11 | | | | |
3. | David Webster | 36 | East Anglian | | 31.44 | | | | |
4. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 38 | Black Lion | | 32.94 | | | | |
| Chris Hopton | 39 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | David Warren | 43 | Otter | | 30.35 | | | | |
2. | Matthew Bailey | 42 | Gloucester M | | 31.65 | | | | |
3. | Neil Mitchell | 44 | Basingstoke | | 39.17 | | | | |
| Mark Wareham | 43 | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | |
| John Cunningham | 44 | Limerick | | DNC | | | | |
| Fernando Vicaria | 44 | Newbury | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Roman Tolstik | 47 | Sibmasters | | 30.18 | | | | |
2. | Michael Hodgson | 47 | Guildford Ct | | 30.26 | | | | |
3. | James Melvin | 45 | White Oak | | 32.64 | | | | |
4. | Spencer Turner | 45 | Basingstoke | | 32.82 | | | | |
5. | Stephen Crane | 49 | Coalville | | 32.95 | | | | |
6. | Adam Korn | 48 | East Anglian | | 34.16 | | | | |
7. | Andrew Desmond | 49 | Ireland | | 38.72 | | | | |
8. | Keith Spence | 48 | Basingstoke | | 42.12 | | | | |
| Phil Brett | 47 | StirlingSwim | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alec Johnson | 52 | Trafford Met | | 31.89 | | | | |
2. | Vivian Mongey | 54 | Aer Lingus | | 32.46 | | | | |
3. | Guy Emerson | 51 | Amersham | | 32.74 | | | | |
4. | Ross Donaldson | 52 | Exmouth | | 34.21 | | | | |
5. | Dale Barker | 52 | Stowmarket | | 34.41 | | | | |
6. | Mark Partridge | 51 | Stroud Mast | | 36.47 | | | | |
7. | Barry Murphy | 52 | Nac Masters | | 37.21 | | | | |
8. | David Lewis | 53 | Melton M'bry | | 39.87 | | | | |
9. | Simon Williams | 51 | Otter | | 40.36 | | | | |
10. | Peter Purdy | 53 | Boldmere | | 53.90 | | | | |
| John McCarthy | 54 | Glenalbyn | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Steve Greenfield | 56 | Basingstoke | | 32.80 | | | | |
2. | Simon Veale | 58 | Totnes | | 33.04 | | | | |
3. | Ger Ger Philpott | 57 | Aer Lingus | | 34.00 | | | | |
4. | Paul Goudie | 55 | Otter | | 35.35 | | | | |
5. | Dermot Canavan | 56 | Aer Lingus | | 41.05 | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Christopher Brown | 61 | Co Bradford | | 33.68 | | | | |
2. | Trevor Clark | 60 | Birmingham M | | 34.10 | | | | |
3. | Alan McMullan | 61 | Bangor | | 37.07 | | | | |
4. | David Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 37.75 | | | | |
5. | Ian Woollard | 60 | Barnet Copt | | 38.69 | | | | |
6. | Christopher Anderson | 62 | Tavistock | | 39.05 | | | | |
7. | Christopher Preston | 63 | Out To Swim | | 45.30 | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | James Arthur | 66 | C Dolphins | | 38.45 | | | | |
2. | Tony O'Brien | 66 | Aer Lingus | | 40.66 | | | | |
3. | John Webb | 68 | Spencer | | 42.51 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 73 | Otter | | 44.13 | | | | |
2. | Robert Palmer | 70 | Otter | | 47.43 | | | | |
3. | Anthony Ray | 70 | Otter | | 49.67 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alan Jackson | 75 | Birmingham M | | 40.62 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Janos Leigh | 80 | Romford Town | | 53.17 | | | | |
2. | Richard Harding | 81 | Spencer | | 53.27 | | | | |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Robert Curr | 85 | Serpentine | | 1:17.34 | | | | |