EVENT 701 Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 9,22,39,46,96
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Somerset | 18:56.22 |
4 | 2 | Jean Hiatt | 66 | Spondon Mast | 18:30.00 |
5 | 3 | Edward Askew | 81 | Chichester | 18:21.30 |
6 | 4 | Jean Kitson | 79 | Brixham | 18:13.63 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | 16:51.46 |
1 | 6 | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | 15:43.51 |
2 | 7 | Liz Neale | 61 | South Beds | 15:06.74 |
3 | 8 | Elaine Harrison | 50 | Co Cardiff | 15:00.00 |
4 | 10 | Elsa Stewart | 59 | Co Cardiff | 14:38.21 |
5 | 11 | Jeanette Benn | 62 | Co Lincoln P | 14:35.00 |
6 | 12 | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | 14:20.10 |
7 | 13 | Day Campbell | 62 | Silver City | 14:19.49 |
8 | 14 | Lindsey Walke | 37 | Devonport | 14:00.00 |
9 | 15 | Elaine Fraser | 58 | Ren 96 | 13:46.48 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 16 | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | 13:44.38 |
1 | 17 | Rose Dudeney | 66 | Sussex Marts | 13:44.00 |
2 | 18 | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | 13:40.70 |
3 | 19 | Lucy Roper | 41 | Reading | 13:30.00 |
4 | 20 | Alison Gwynn | 65 | Mid Sussex | 13:20.20 |
5 | 21 | Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | 13:01.82 |
6 | 23 | Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | 12:39.82 |
7 | 24 | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | 12:35.00 |
8 | 25 | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | 12:33.40 |
9 | 26 | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | 12:30.00 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 27 | Stuart McLellan | 64 | Sudbury | 12:20.00 |
1 | 28 | Nicola Gill | 39 | Gloucester M | 12:15.00 |
2 | 29 | Nicky Bindler | 51 | Kings Corm | 12:10.00 |
3 | 30 | Catherine Hartle | 55 | Spencer | 12:10.00 |
4 | 31 | Mike Singleton | 36 | Thame | 12:06.41 |
5 | 32 | Jessica Rathke | 54 | Barnes SC | 12:01.00 |
6 | 33 | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | 12:00.00 |
7 | 34 | Hilary Coulson | 46 | Berkhamtead | 12:00.00 |
8 | 35 | David Davenport | 60 | Basingstoke | 11:59.00 |
9 | 36 | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | 11:50.00 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 37 | Nicola Lawrence | 31 | Potters Bar | 11:50.00 |
1 | 38 | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | 11:49.50 |
2 | 40 | John Snead | 48 | Reading | 11:44.50 |
3 | 41 | Daniella Harrison | 41 | Potters Bar | 11:43.22 |
4 | 42 | Peter Hayward | 54 | D.T.S | 11:41.00 |
5 | 43 | Robert Straw | 55 | Basingstoke | 11:40.60 |
6 | 44 | Gary Hurr | 52 | Glasgow Nmds | 11:40.00 |
7 | 45 | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | 11:35.00 |
8 | 47 | Peter Rae | 60 | Otter | 11:30.00 |
9 | 48 | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | 11:30.00 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | 11:25.00 |
1 | 50 | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | 11:25.00 |
2 | 51 | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamtead | 11:23.62 |
3 | 52 | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | 11:20.55 |
4 | 53 | Emma Condren | 28 | Spencer | 11:20.00 |
5 | 54 | Brian Armstrong | 51 | Gloucester M | 11:20.00 |
6 | 55 | Jessie Campbell | 43 | Spencer | 11:20.00 |
7 | 56 | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | 11:19.94 |
8 | 57 | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | 11:19.52 |
9 | 58 | Alexandra Christie | 25 | Reading | 11:19.47 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 59 | Judith McGregor-Harper | 43 | Tiverton | 11:18.50 |
1 | 60 | Marianne Lawrie | 53 | Barnes SC | 11:15.00 |
2 | 61 | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | 11:14.11 |
3 | 62 | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | 11:12.35 |
4 | 63 | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | 11:12.00 |
5 | 64 | Andrew Price | 49 | Royal Navy | 11:10.00 |
6 | 65 | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | 11:07.34 |
7 | 66 | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | 11:00.00 |
8 | 67 | Claire Thorn | 42 | G B Police | 11:00.00 |
9 | 68 | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | 11:00.00 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | 10:58.00 |
1 | 70 | Kristy Davis | 19 | East Leeds | 10:57.63 |
2 | 71 | Stephen Hammond | 48 | D.T.S | 10:56.00 |
3 | 72 | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | 10:54.95 |
4 | 73 | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | 10:53.50 |
5 | 74 | Ian Murray | 56 | Flitwick | 10:48.28 |
6 | 75 | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | 10:47.05 |
7 | 76 | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | 10:47.05 |
8 | 77 | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | 10:45.83 |
9 | 78 | Philippa Rickard | 42 | East Leeds | 10:35.00 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Paul Goudie | 54 | Otter | 10:33.09 |
1 | 80 | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | 10:30.01 |
2 | 81 | David Daporta Mendez | 36 | Out To Swim | 10:30.00 |
3 | 82 | Sarah Adams | 40 | Basingstoke | 10:30.00 |
4 | 83 | Dymphna Morris | 52 | Aer Lingus | 10:30.00 |
5 | 84 | Tommy Sheldrick | 24 | Otter | 10:29.00 |
6 | 85 | Kay Hamilton | 35 | Romford Town | 10:28.00 |
7 | 86 | Thomas Cooper | 19 | Bridport Bar | 10:26.90 |
8 | 87 | Anne Hegvold | 47 | Spencer | 10:26.00 |
9 | 88 | Nicola Latty | 42 | Oundle | 10:25.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 89 | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | 10:24.45 |
1 | 90 | Samuel Chadwick | 34 | Guildford Ct | 10:20.00 |
2 | 91 | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | 10:20.00 |
3 | 92 | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | 10:20.00 |
4 | 93 | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | 10:20.00 |
5 | 94 | Eddie Riach | 60 | Ren 96 | 10:16.50 |
6 | 95 | Tony Morris | 58 | Aer Lingus | 10:16.47 |
7 | 97 | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | 10:10.80 |
8 | 98 | Toby Banfield | 27 | Spencer | 10:10.00 |
9 | 99 | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | 10:09.30 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 100 | David Taylor | 27 | Heart Of Mid | 10:08.21 |
1 | 101 | Katie Nimmo | 37 | Gloucester M | 10:05.50 |
2 | 102 | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | 10:05.00 |
3 | 103 | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | 10:05.00 |
4 | 104 | Carol Thain | 28 | Heart Of Mid | 10:01.80 |
5 | 105 | Jessica Ford | 23 | Basildon Ph | 10:00.00 |
6 | 106 | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | 9:59.95 |
7 | 107 | Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | 9:59.72 |
8 | 108 | Sarah Turner | 25 | Maxwell | 9:58.53 |
9 | 109 | Phillip Moulson | 47 | UEA Norwich | 9:56.51 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 111 | Robert Langan | 26 | Salisbury | 9:54.41 |
1 | 113 | Phillip Harrison | 20 | UEA Norwich | 9:45.89 |
2 | 115 | Mark Billyard | 28 | Romford Town | 9:45.00 |
3 | 117 | Sarah Collings | 35 | Kenilworth M | 9:40.00 |
4 | 119 | Andrew Chamberlain | 40 | Spencer | 9:16.20 |
5 | 118 | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | 9:21.45 |
6 | 116 | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | 9:40.26 |
7 | 114 | Peter Gleed | 35 | Southwold | 9:45.30 |
8 | 112 | Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | 9:50.00 |
9 | 110 | Andrew Collins | 43 | G B Police | 9:55.00 |