Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Tommy Sheldrick | 24 | Otter | | 9:41.62 | | | | |
| 50m 29.93 | 100m 1:03.63 | 150m 1:39.21 | 200m 2:14.90 | 250m 2:51.23 | 300m 3:27.56 | 350m 4:04.44 | 400m 4:41.36 |
| 29.93 | 33.70 | 35.58 | 35.69 | 36.33 | 36.33 | 36.88 | 36.92 |
| 450m 5:18.40 | 500m 5:55.53 | 550m 6:33.47 | 600m 7:11.59 | 650m 7:49.57 | 700m 8:27.41 | 750m 9:04.92 | 800m 9:41.62 |
| 37.04 | 37.13 | 37.94 | 38.12 | 37.98 | 37.84 | 37.51 | 36.70 |
2. | Phillip Harrison | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 10:12.80 | | | | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:08.18 | 150m 1:45.32 | 200m 2:23.18 | 250m 3:01.55 | 300m 3:40.39 | 350m 4:19.54 | 400m 4:59.28 |
| 32.24 | 35.94 | 37.14 | 37.86 | 38.37 | 38.84 | 39.15 | 39.74 |
| 450m 5:39.27 | 500m 6:18.46 | 550m 6:58.22 | 600m 7:37.98 | 650m 8:17.59 | 700m 8:57.28 | 750m 9:36.29 | 800m 10:12.80 |
| 39.99 | 39.19 | 39.76 | 39.76 | 39.61 | 39.69 | 39.01 | 36.51 |
3. | Thomas Cooper | 19 | Bridport Bar | | 10:22.62 | | | | |
| 50m 32.52 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:48.44 | 200m 2:27.71 | 250m 3:07.21 | 300m 3:46.86 | 350m 4:27.14 | 400m 5:07.32 |
| 32.52 | 37.51 | 38.41 | 39.27 | 39.50 | 39.65 | 40.28 | 40.18 |
| 450m 5:47.12 | 500m 6:27.26 | 550m 7:07.38 | 600m 7:47.30 | 650m 8:27.02 | 700m 9:06.46 | 750m 9:45.55 | 800m 10:22.62 |
| 39.80 | 40.14 | 40.12 | 39.92 | 39.72 | 39.44 | 39.09 | 37.07 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mark Billyard | 28 | Romford Town | | 9:42.86 | | | | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:08.14 | 150m 1:45.05 | 200m 2:21.55 | 250m 2:58.39 | 300m 3:35.15 | 350m 4:11.99 | 400m 4:49.04 |
| 32.24 | 35.90 | 36.91 | 36.50 | 36.84 | 36.76 | 36.84 | 37.05 |
| 450m 5:26.31 | 500m 6:03.41 | 550m 6:40.69 | 600m 7:17.67 | 650m 7:54.78 | 700m 8:32.01 | 750m 9:08.80 | 800m 9:42.86 |
| 37.27 | 37.10 | 37.28 | 36.98 | 37.11 | 37.23 | 36.79 | 34.06 |
2. | Robert Langan | 26 | Salisbury | | 10:00.22 | | | | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:08.83 | 150m 1:45.82 | 200m 2:23.30 | 250m 3:01.43 | 300m 3:39.59 | 350m 4:17.85 | 400m 4:55.74 |
| 32.99 | 35.84 | 36.99 | 37.48 | 38.13 | 38.16 | 38.26 | 37.89 |
| 450m 5:33.59 | 500m 6:11.43 | 550m 6:50.08 | 600m 7:28.19 | 650m 8:06.37 | 700m 8:44.30 | 750m 9:22.59 | 800m 10:00.22 |
| 37.85 | 37.84 | 38.65 | 38.11 | 38.18 | 37.93 | 38.29 | 37.63 |
3. | Toby Banfield | 27 | Spencer | | 10:01.83 | | | | |
| 50m 32.21 | 100m 1:08.76 | 150m 1:45.98 | 200m 2:23.96 | 250m 3:02.20 | 300m 3:40.87 | 350m 4:19.30 | 400m 4:58.14 |
| 32.21 | 36.55 | 37.22 | 37.98 | 38.24 | 38.67 | 38.43 | 38.84 |
| 450m 5:36.67 | 500m 6:15.62 | 550m 6:53.94 | 600m 7:32.15 | 650m 8:10.49 | 700m 8:48.83 | 750m 9:26.61 | 800m 10:01.83 |
| 38.53 | 38.95 | 38.32 | 38.21 | 38.34 | 38.34 | 37.78 | 35.22 |
4. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 11:14.21 | | | | |
| 50m 36.23 | 100m 1:17.06 | 150m 1:59.05 | 200m 2:41.74 | 250m 3:24.52 | 300m 4:08.42 | 350m 4:51.37 | 400m 5:34.68 |
| 36.23 | 40.83 | 41.99 | 42.69 | 42.78 | 43.90 | 42.95 | 43.31 |
| 450m 6:17.26 | 500m 7:00.08 | 550m 7:43.14 | 600m 8:26.42 | 650m 9:09.27 | 700m 9:52.06 | 750m 10:34.32 | 800m 11:14.21 |
| 42.58 | 42.82 | 43.06 | 43.28 | 42.85 | 42.79 | 42.26 | 39.89 |
| David Taylor | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Nick Valentine | 32 | Co Newcastle | | 9:30.73 | | | | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m 1:06.44 | 150m 1:41.87 | 200m 2:17.97 | 250m 2:54.05 | 300m 3:30.47 | 350m 4:06.76 | 400m 4:43.47 |
| 31.72 | 34.72 | 35.43 | 36.10 | 36.08 | 36.42 | 36.29 | 36.71 |
| 450m 5:19.72 | 500m 5:56.19 | 550m 6:32.51 | 600m 7:08.87 | 650m 7:45.40 | 700m 8:21.48 | 750m 8:56.76 | 800m 9:30.73 |
| 36.25 | 36.47 | 36.32 | 36.36 | 36.53 | 36.08 | 35.28 | 33.97 |
2. | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | | 9:53.39 | | | | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:09.12 | 150m 1:46.27 | 200m 2:23.57 | 250m 3:01.33 | 300m 3:39.10 | 350m 4:16.87 | 400m 4:54.61 |
| 32.66 | 36.46 | 37.15 | 37.30 | 37.76 | 37.77 | 37.77 | 37.74 |
| 450m 5:32.36 | 500m 6:10.13 | 550m 6:47.73 | 600m 7:25.73 | 650m 8:03.48 | 700m 8:41.25 | 750m 9:18.34 | 800m 9:53.39 |
| 37.75 | 37.77 | 37.60 | 38.00 | 37.75 | 37.77 | 37.09 | 35.05 |
3. | Samuel Chadwick | 34 | Guildford Ct | | 10:22.55 | | | | |
| 50m 34.76 | 100m 1:13.05 | 150m 1:52.07 | 200m 2:31.83 | 250m 3:10.99 | 300m 3:50.44 | 350m 4:29.91 | 400m 5:08.91 |
| 34.76 | 38.29 | 39.02 | 39.76 | 39.16 | 39.45 | 39.47 | 39.00 |
| 450m 5:48.61 | 500m 6:28.66 | 550m 7:08.26 | 600m 7:48.28 | 650m 8:27.61 | 700m 9:07.13 | 750m 9:46.50 | 800m 10:22.55 |
| 39.70 | 40.05 | 39.60 | 40.02 | 39.33 | 39.52 | 39.37 | 36.05 |
4. | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | | 10:23.58 | | | | |
| 50m 34.02 | 100m 1:11.88 | 150m 1:50.64 | 200m 2:29.62 | 250m 3:09.18 | 300m 3:48.76 | 350m 4:28.48 | 400m 5:08.36 |
| 34.02 | 37.86 | 38.76 | 38.98 | 39.56 | 39.58 | 39.72 | 39.88 |
| 450m 5:48.58 | 500m 6:28.38 | 550m 7:08.71 | 600m 7:48.51 | 650m 8:28.03 | 700m 9:07.56 | 750m 9:46.44 | 800m 10:23.58 |
| 40.22 | 39.80 | 40.33 | 39.80 | 39.52 | 39.53 | 38.88 | 37.14 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Peter Gleed | 35 | Southwold | | 9:58.49 | | | | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:09.40 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:25.42 | 250m 3:03.90 | 300m 3:42.28 | 350m 4:21.60 | 400m 5:00.47 |
| 32.94 | 36.46 | 37.85 | 38.17 | 38.48 | 38.38 | 39.32 | 38.87 |
| 450m 5:39.52 | 500m 6:17.55 | 550m 6:55.57 | 600m 7:33.01 | 650m 8:10.22 | 700m 8:46.73 | 750m 9:23.15 | 800m 9:58.49 |
| 39.05 | 38.03 | 38.02 | 37.44 | 37.21 | 36.51 | 36.42 | 35.34 |
2. | David Daporta Mendez | 36 | Out To Swim | | 10:32.55 | | | | |
| 50m 34.71 | 100m 1:13.61 | 150m 1:52.98 | 200m 2:33.11 | 250m 3:13.74 | 300m 3:54.47 | 350m 4:35.40 | 400m 5:16.09 |
| 34.71 | 38.90 | 39.37 | 40.13 | 40.63 | 40.73 | 40.93 | 40.69 |
| 450m 5:56.26 | 500m 6:36.97 | 550m 7:17.58 | 600m 7:58.24 | 650m 8:37.72 | 700m 9:17.63 | 750m 9:56.04 | 800m 10:32.55 |
| 40.17 | 40.71 | 40.61 | 40.66 | 39.48 | 39.91 | 38.41 | 36.51 |
3. | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | | 11:29.44 | | | | |
| 50m 37.81 | 100m 1:19.16 | 150m 2:02.22 | 200m 2:45.72 | 250m 3:29.55 | 300m 4:13.38 | 350m 4:57.17 | 400m 5:41.11 |
| 37.81 | 41.35 | 43.06 | 43.50 | 43.83 | 43.83 | 43.79 | 43.94 |
| 450m 6:25.11 | 500m 7:09.06 | 550m 7:53.08 | 600m 8:37.17 | 650m 9:21.10 | 700m 10:04.53 | 750m 10:48.02 | 800m 11:29.44 |
| 44.00 | 43.95 | 44.02 | 44.09 | 43.93 | 43.43 | 43.49 | 41.42 |
4. | Mike Singleton | 36 | Thame | | 12:31.54 | | | | |
| 50m 39.07 | 100m 1:22.43 | 150m 2:08.37 | 200m 2:54.38 | 250m 3:41.76 | 300m 4:29.84 | 350m 5:17.88 | 400m 6:06.05 |
| 39.07 | 43.36 | 45.94 | 46.01 | 47.38 | 48.08 | 48.04 | 48.17 |
| 450m 6:53.19 | 500m 7:42.35 | 550m 8:31.05 | 600m 9:20.12 | 650m 10:09.16 | 700m 10:57.61 | 750m 11:46.61 | 800m 12:31.54 |
| 47.14 | 49.16 | 48.70 | 49.07 | 49.04 | 48.45 | 49.00 | 44.93 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 40 | Spencer | | 9:03.31 | | | | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:06.50 | 150m 1:40.74 | 200m 2:15.20 | 250m 2:49.68 | 300m 3:23.89 | 350m 3:58.31 | 400m 4:32.63 |
| 32.11 | 34.39 | 34.24 | 34.46 | 34.48 | 34.21 | 34.42 | 34.32 |
| 450m 5:07.02 | 500m 5:41.27 | 550m 6:15.89 | 600m 6:49.99 | 650m 7:24.15 | 700m 7:57.82 | 750m 8:31.27 | 800m 9:03.31 |
| 34.39 | 34.25 | 34.62 | 34.10 | 34.16 | 33.67 | 33.45 | 32.04 |
2. | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | | 10:03.95 | | | | |
| 50m 34.25 | 100m 1:11.75 | 150m 1:49.34 | 200m 2:27.41 | 250m 3:05.73 | 300m 3:43.87 | 350m 4:21.73 | 400m 4:59.91 |
| 34.25 | 37.50 | 37.59 | 38.07 | 38.32 | 38.14 | 37.86 | 38.18 |
| 450m 5:37.99 | 500m 6:16.56 | 550m 6:54.90 | 600m 7:33.52 | 650m 8:11.85 | 700m 8:50.15 | 750m 9:27.43 | 800m 10:03.95 |
| 38.08 | 38.57 | 38.34 | 38.62 | 38.33 | 38.30 | 37.28 | 36.52 |
3. | Andrew Collins | 43 | G B Police | | 10:15.83 | | | | |
| 50m 34.38 | 100m 1:12.65 | 150m 1:51.06 | 200m 2:30.15 | 250m 3:09.24 | 300m 3:48.88 | 350m 4:27.84 | 400m 5:07.24 |
| 34.38 | 38.27 | 38.41 | 39.09 | 39.09 | 39.64 | 38.96 | 39.40 |
| 450m 5:45.60 | 500m 6:24.45 | 550m 7:03.86 | 600m 7:42.70 | 650m 8:21.23 | 700m 9:00.19 | 750m 9:38.23 | 800m 10:15.83 |
| 38.36 | 38.85 | 39.41 | 38.84 | 38.53 | 38.96 | 38.04 | 37.60 |
4. | Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | | 10:32.16 | | | | |
| 50m 34.22 | 100m 1:11.12 | 150m 1:49.65 | 200m 2:29.00 | 250m 3:09.32 | 300m 3:49.04 | 350m 4:29.26 | 400m 5:08.97 |
| 34.22 | 36.90 | 38.53 | 39.35 | 40.32 | 39.72 | 40.22 | 39.71 |
| 450m 5:49.53 | 500m 6:29.62 | 550m 7:10.04 | 600m 7:50.34 | 650m 8:31.04 | 700m 9:11.90 | 750m 9:52.62 | 800m 10:32.16 |
| 40.56 | 40.09 | 40.42 | 40.30 | 40.70 | 40.86 | 40.72 | 39.54 |
5. | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | | 10:34.81 | | | | |
| 50m 35.14 | 100m 1:13.52 | 150m 1:52.79 | 200m 2:33.14 | 250m 3:13.47 | 300m 3:54.04 | 350m 4:35.36 | 400m 5:15.94 |
| 35.14 | 38.38 | 39.27 | 40.35 | 40.33 | 40.57 | 41.32 | 40.58 |
| 450m 5:56.74 | 500m 6:38.32 | 550m 7:19.13 | 600m 7:59.93 | 650m 8:40.79 | 700m 9:19.87 | 750m 9:58.41 | 800m 10:34.81 |
| 40.80 | 41.58 | 40.81 | 40.80 | 40.86 | 39.08 | 38.54 | 36.40 |
6. | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | | 10:41.31 | | | | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:15.55 | 150m 1:55.87 | 200m 2:36.57 | 250m 3:17.40 | 300m 3:58.08 | 350m 4:39.48 | 400m 5:21.01 |
| 35.69 | 39.86 | 40.32 | 40.70 | 40.83 | 40.68 | 41.40 | 41.53 |
| 450m 6:02.56 | 500m 6:44.08 | 550m 7:25.43 | 600m 8:06.51 | 650m 8:47.92 | 700m 9:28.10 | 750m 10:06.23 | 800m 10:41.31 |
| 41.55 | 41.52 | 41.35 | 41.08 | 41.41 | 40.18 | 38.13 | 35.08 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | | 9:53.55 | | | | |
| 50m 33.19 | 100m 1:09.73 | 150m 1:46.55 | 200m 2:24.22 | 250m 3:01.78 | 300m 3:39.62 | 350m 4:17.80 | 400m 4:55.78 |
| 33.19 | 36.54 | 36.82 | 37.67 | 37.56 | 37.84 | 38.18 | 37.98 |
| 450m 5:33.91 | 500m 6:11.64 | 550m 6:49.76 | 600m 7:27.83 | 650m 8:06.28 | 700m 8:43.99 | 750m 9:19.60 | 800m 9:53.55 |
| 38.13 | 37.73 | 38.12 | 38.07 | 38.45 | 37.71 | 35.61 | 33.95 |
2. | Phillip Moulson | 47 | UEA Norwich | | 10:03.33 | | | | |
| 50m 34.09 | 100m 1:11.05 | 150m 1:48.37 | 200m 2:26.92 | 250m 3:04.89 | 300m 3:43.53 | 350m 4:21.61 | 400m 5:00.29 |
| 34.09 | 36.96 | 37.32 | 38.55 | 37.97 | 38.64 | 38.08 | 38.68 |
| 450m 5:38.21 | 500m 6:17.07 | 550m 6:55.25 | 600m 7:33.31 | 650m 8:10.99 | 700m 8:49.49 | 750m 9:26.80 | 800m 10:03.33 |
| 37.92 | 38.86 | 38.18 | 38.06 | 37.68 | 38.50 | 37.31 | 36.53 |
3. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 10:13.69 | | | | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:09.78 | 150m 1:46.46 | 200m 2:24.74 | 250m 3:02.95 | 300m 3:41.91 | 350m 4:20.42 | 400m 4:59.45 |
| 32.64 | 37.14 | 36.68 | 38.28 | 38.21 | 38.96 | 38.51 | 39.03 |
| 450m 5:38.42 | 500m 6:17.98 | 550m 6:56.90 | 600m 7:35.91 | 650m 8:15.53 | 700m 8:54.89 | 750m 9:34.60 | 800m 10:13.69 |
| 38.97 | 39.56 | 38.92 | 39.01 | 39.62 | 39.36 | 39.71 | 39.09 |
4. | Andrew Gristwood | 49 | Cleethorpes | | 10:23.04 | | | | |
| 50m 35.43 | 100m 1:13.83 | 150m 1:52.98 | 200m 2:32.47 | 250m 3:11.80 | 300m 3:51.99 | 350m 4:31.62 | 400m 5:12.18 |
| 35.43 | 38.40 | 39.15 | 39.49 | 39.33 | 40.19 | 39.63 | 40.56 |
| 450m 5:52.06 | 500m 6:31.65 | 550m 7:11.31 | 600m 7:50.95 | 650m 8:29.98 | 700m 9:09.34 | 750m 9:47.37 | 800m 10:23.04 |
| 39.88 | 39.59 | 39.66 | 39.64 | 39.03 | 39.36 | 38.03 | 35.67 |
5. | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | | 10:26.20 | | | | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:10.75 | 150m 1:49.47 | 200m 2:28.47 | 250m 3:07.83 | 300m 3:47.09 | 350m 4:27.13 | 400m 5:07.03 |
| 33.96 | 36.79 | 38.72 | 39.00 | 39.36 | 39.26 | 40.04 | 39.90 |
| 450m 5:47.11 | 500m 6:27.11 | 550m 7:07.28 | 600m 7:47.14 | 650m 8:27.14 | 700m 9:07.35 | 750m 9:47.06 | 800m 10:26.20 |
| 40.08 | 40.00 | 40.17 | 39.86 | 40.00 | 40.21 | 39.71 | 39.14 |
6. | Glen Isaacs | 48 | Black Lion | | 10:42.23 | | | | |
| 50m 35.04 | 100m 1:14.52 | 150m 1:54.77 | 200m 2:35.39 | 250m 3:16.13 | 300m 3:56.72 | 350m 4:37.93 | 400m 5:18.82 |
| 35.04 | 39.48 | 40.25 | 40.62 | 40.74 | 40.59 | 41.21 | 40.89 |
| 450m 5:59.66 | 500m 6:40.28 | 550m 7:21.46 | 600m 8:02.12 | 650m 8:42.99 | 700m 9:23.46 | 750m 10:03.72 | 800m 10:42.23 |
| 40.84 | 40.62 | 41.18 | 40.66 | 40.87 | 40.47 | 40.26 | 38.51 |
7. | Stephen Hammond | 48 | D.T.S | | 11:02.75 | | | | |
| 50m 36.03 | 100m 1:16.02 | 150m 1:57.57 | 200m 2:39.43 | 250m 3:21.82 | 300m 4:04.23 | 350m 4:45.86 | 400m 5:28.85 |
| 36.03 | 39.99 | 41.55 | 41.86 | 42.39 | 42.41 | 41.63 | 42.99 |
| 450m 6:11.46 | 500m 6:53.67 | 550m 7:35.99 | 600m 8:19.03 | 650m 9:01.40 | 700m 9:43.27 | 750m 10:24.37 | 800m 11:02.75 |
| 42.61 | 42.21 | 42.32 | 43.04 | 42.37 | 41.87 | 41.10 | 38.38 |
8. | Andrew Price | 49 | Royal Navy | | 11:21.85 | | | | |
| 50m 38.49 | 100m 1:20.21 | 150m 2:02.71 | 200m 2:45.13 | 250m 3:28.74 | 300m 4:12.14 | 350m 4:56.11 | 400m 5:39.53 |
| 38.49 | 41.72 | 42.50 | 42.42 | 43.61 | 43.40 | 43.97 | 43.42 |
| 450m 6:23.03 | 500m 7:06.24 | 550m 7:49.45 | 600m 8:32.25 | 650m 9:14.92 | 700m 9:57.79 | 750m 10:40.47 | 800m 11:21.85 |
| 43.50 | 43.21 | 43.21 | 42.80 | 42.67 | 42.87 | 42.68 | 41.38 |
| John Snead | 48 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 10:16.08 | | | | |
| 50m 34.24 | 100m 1:11.95 | 150m 1:50.47 | 200m 2:29.11 | 250m 3:07.86 | 300m 3:47.03 | 350m 4:25.84 | 400m 5:04.70 |
| 34.24 | 37.71 | 38.52 | 38.64 | 38.75 | 39.17 | 38.81 | 38.86 |
| 450m 5:44.24 | 500m 6:23.32 | 550m 7:02.50 | 600m 7:41.74 | 650m 8:21.08 | 700m 9:00.80 | 750m 9:39.54 | 800m 10:16.08 |
| 39.54 | 39.08 | 39.18 | 39.24 | 39.34 | 39.72 | 38.74 | 36.54 |
2. | Paul Goudie | 54 | Otter | | 10:31.47 | | | | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:13.75 | 150m 1:54.33 | 200m 2:35.57 | 250m 3:16.51 | 300m 3:57.65 | 350m 4:38.73 | 400m 5:19.35 |
| 34.99 | 38.76 | 40.58 | 41.24 | 40.94 | 41.14 | 41.08 | 40.62 |
| 450m 5:59.63 | 500m 6:38.85 | 550m 7:18.53 | 600m 7:57.84 | 650m 8:37.75 | 700m 9:17.01 | 750m 9:55.93 | 800m 10:31.47 |
| 40.28 | 39.22 | 39.68 | 39.31 | 39.91 | 39.26 | 38.92 | 35.54 |
3. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamtead | | 11:02.40 | | | | |
| 50m 35.65 | 100m 1:14.77 | 150m 1:55.21 | 200m 2:36.40 | 250m 3:18.56 | 300m 4:01.12 | 350m 4:44.36 | 400m 5:26.49 |
| 35.65 | 39.12 | 40.44 | 41.19 | 42.16 | 42.56 | 43.24 | 42.13 |
| 450m 6:09.12 | 500m 6:51.88 | 550m 7:34.16 | 600m 8:17.10 | 650m 8:59.21 | 700m 9:40.83 | 750m 10:23.01 | 800m 11:02.40 |
| 42.63 | 42.76 | 42.28 | 42.94 | 42.11 | 41.62 | 42.18 | 39.39 |
4. | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | | 11:07.40 | | | | |
| 50m 35.57 | 100m 1:14.80 | 150m 1:55.64 | 200m 2:37.10 | 250m 3:18.77 | 300m 4:00.57 | 350m 4:42.98 | 400m 5:25.78 |
| 35.57 | 39.23 | 40.84 | 41.46 | 41.67 | 41.80 | 42.41 | 42.80 |
| 450m 6:08.30 | 500m 6:51.40 | 550m 7:34.69 | 600m 8:17.41 | 650m 9:00.50 | 700m 9:42.91 | 750m 10:25.87 | 800m 11:07.40 |
| 42.52 | 43.10 | 43.29 | 42.72 | 43.09 | 42.41 | 42.96 | 41.53 |
5. | Brian Armstrong | 51 | Gloucester M | | 11:14.74 | | | | |
| 50m 37.08 | 100m 1:18.35 | 150m 2:00.88 | 200m 2:43.64 | 250m 3:27.31 | 300m 4:10.65 | 350m 4:53.81 | 400m 5:36.89 |
| 37.08 | 41.27 | 42.53 | 42.76 | 43.67 | 43.34 | 43.16 | 43.08 |
| 450m 6:19.50 | 500m 7:02.28 | 550m 7:45.21 | 600m 8:28.26 | 650m 9:11.21 | 700m 9:54.18 | 750m 10:36.93 | 800m 11:14.74 |
| 42.61 | 42.78 | 42.93 | 43.05 | 42.95 | 42.97 | 42.75 | 37.81 |
6. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 11:30.42 | | | | |
| 50m 36.24 | 100m 1:17.57 | 150m 1:59.82 | 200m 2:43.50 | 250m 3:26.78 | 300m 4:10.51 | 350m 4:54.28 | 400m 5:38.54 |
| 36.24 | 41.33 | 42.25 | 43.68 | 43.28 | 43.73 | 43.77 | 44.26 |
| 450m 6:22.54 | 500m 7:06.82 | 550m 7:51.08 | 600m 8:35.62 | 650m 9:19.88 | 700m 10:04.93 | 750m 10:49.06 | 800m 11:30.42 |
| 44.00 | 44.28 | 44.26 | 44.54 | 44.26 | 45.05 | 44.13 | 41.36 |
7. | Gary Hurr | 52 | Glasgow Nmds | | 12:00.72 | | | | |
| 50m 39.07 | 100m 1:22.66 | 150m 2:07.57 | 200m 2:53.24 | 250m 3:39.42 | 300m 4:25.57 | 350m 5:11.69 | 400m 5:57.94 |
| 39.07 | 43.59 | 44.91 | 45.67 | 46.18 | 46.15 | 46.12 | 46.25 |
| 450m 6:44.28 | 500m 7:30.09 | 550m 8:16.46 | 600m 9:02.32 | 650m 9:48.13 | 700m 10:34.09 | 750m 11:18.90 | 800m 12:00.72 |
| 46.34 | 45.81 | 46.37 | 45.86 | 45.81 | 45.96 | 44.81 | 41.82 |
8. | Peter Hayward | 54 | D.T.S | | 12:35.21 | | | | |
| 50m 39.93 | 100m 1:23.88 | 150m 2:09.49 | 200m 2:56.20 | 250m 3:43.22 | 300m 4:29.79 | 350m 5:17.95 | 400m 6:05.94 |
| 39.93 | 43.95 | 45.61 | 46.71 | 47.02 | 46.57 | 48.16 | 47.99 |
| 450m 6:53.57 | 500m 7:42.26 | 550m 8:31.42 | 600m 9:20.47 | 650m 10:09.68 | 700m 10:58.84 | 750m 11:48.05 | 800m 12:35.21 |
| 47.63 | 48.69 | 49.16 | 49.05 | 49.21 | 49.16 | 49.21 | 47.16 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Tony Morris | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 10:18.09 | | | | |
| 50m 33.83 | 100m 1:10.52 | 150m 1:49.05 | 200m 2:27.55 | 250m 3:06.49 | 300m 3:45.36 | 350m 4:24.77 | 400m 5:03.62 |
| 33.83 | 36.69 | 38.53 | 38.50 | 38.94 | 38.87 | 39.41 | 38.85 |
| 450m 5:43.09 | 500m 6:22.50 | 550m 7:01.92 | 600m 7:41.23 | 650m 8:20.96 | 700m 9:00.69 | 750m 9:40.26 | 800m 10:18.09 |
| 39.47 | 39.41 | 39.42 | 39.31 | 39.73 | 39.73 | 39.57 | 37.83 |
2. | Iain Gerrard | 56 | Reading | | 10:44.43 | | | | |
| 50m 36.17 | 100m 1:15.66 | 150m 1:56.07 | 200m 2:36.73 | 250m 3:17.58 | 300m 3:58.62 | 350m 4:39.89 | 400m 5:20.71 |
| 36.17 | 39.49 | 40.41 | 40.66 | 40.85 | 41.04 | 41.27 | 40.82 |
| 450m 6:01.41 | 500m 6:42.70 | 550m 7:23.30 | 600m 8:04.35 | 650m 8:45.14 | 700m 9:25.93 | 750m 10:06.57 | 800m 10:44.43 |
| 40.70 | 41.29 | 40.60 | 41.05 | 40.79 | 40.79 | 40.64 | 37.86 |
3. | Ian Murray | 56 | Flitwick | | 10:57.02 | | | | |
| 50m 36.88 | 100m 1:16.52 | 150m 1:57.27 | 200m 2:38.24 | 250m 3:19.65 | 300m 4:01.81 | 350m 4:43.66 | 400m 5:25.49 |
| 36.88 | 39.64 | 40.75 | 40.97 | 41.41 | 42.16 | 41.85 | 41.83 |
| 450m 6:07.28 | 500m 6:49.22 | 550m 7:32.04 | 600m 8:14.12 | 650m 8:55.26 | 700m 9:36.27 | 750m 10:17.95 | 800m 10:57.02 |
| 41.79 | 41.94 | 42.82 | 42.08 | 41.14 | 41.01 | 41.68 | 39.07 |
4. | Robert Straw | 55 | Basingstoke | | 11:31.21 | | | | |
| 50m 37.13 | 100m 1:18.65 | 150m 2:01.90 | 200m 2:44.58 | 250m 3:28.42 | 300m 4:11.78 | 350m 4:56.25 | 400m 5:40.07 |
| 37.13 | 41.52 | 43.25 | 42.68 | 43.84 | 43.36 | 44.47 | 43.82 |
| 450m 6:24.47 | 500m 7:08.39 | 550m 7:53.20 | 600m 8:37.34 | 650m 9:22.05 | 700m 10:06.44 | 750m 10:50.19 | 800m 11:31.21 |
| 44.40 | 43.92 | 44.81 | 44.14 | 44.71 | 44.39 | 43.75 | 41.02 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Eddie Riach | 60 | Ren 96 | | 10:27.13 | | | | |
| 50m 35.36 | 100m 1:14.29 | 150m 1:53.94 | 200m 2:33.75 | 250m 3:13.56 | 300m 3:53.49 | 350m 4:33.60 | 400m 5:13.43 |
| 35.36 | 38.93 | 39.65 | 39.81 | 39.81 | 39.93 | 40.11 | 39.83 |
| 450m 5:53.18 | 500m 6:32.78 | 550m 7:12.55 | 600m 7:52.08 | 650m 8:31.86 | 700m 9:11.18 | 750m 9:49.99 | 800m 10:27.13 |
| 39.75 | 39.60 | 39.77 | 39.53 | 39.78 | 39.32 | 38.81 | 37.14 |
2. | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | | 11:15.45 | | | | |
| 50m 36.90 | 100m 1:17.09 | 150m 1:58.94 | 200m 2:41.11 | 250m 3:23.70 | 300m 4:06.23 | 350m 4:49.61 | 400m 5:32.62 |
| 36.90 | 40.19 | 41.85 | 42.17 | 42.59 | 42.53 | 43.38 | 43.01 |
| 450m 6:15.58 | 500m 6:58.53 | 550m 7:41.48 | 600m 8:24.08 | 650m 9:07.41 | 700m 9:50.46 | 750m 10:33.53 | 800m 11:15.45 |
| 42.96 | 42.95 | 42.95 | 42.60 | 43.33 | 43.05 | 43.07 | 41.92 |
3. | Peter Rae | 60 | Otter | | 11:22.48 | | | | |
| 50m 38.28 | 100m 1:19.39 | 150m 2:01.96 | 200m 2:44.72 | 250m 3:27.62 | 300m 4:10.19 | 350m 4:53.34 | 400m 5:36.39 |
| 38.28 | 41.11 | 42.57 | 42.76 | 42.90 | 42.57 | 43.15 | 43.05 |
| 450m 6:19.87 | 500m 7:03.21 | 550m 7:46.44 | 600m 8:29.92 | 650m 9:13.45 | 700m 9:57.22 | 750m 10:41.47 | 800m 11:22.48 |
| 43.48 | 43.34 | 43.23 | 43.48 | 43.53 | 43.77 | 44.25 | 41.01 |
4. | David Davenport | 60 | Basingstoke | | 11:35.13 | | | | |
| 50m 39.68 | 100m 1:22.79 | 150m 2:07.27 | 200m 2:51.48 | 250m 3:35.76 | 300m 4:20.24 | 350m 5:04.33 | 400m 5:48.65 |
| 39.68 | 43.11 | 44.48 | 44.21 | 44.28 | 44.48 | 44.09 | 44.32 |
| 450m 6:32.05 | 500m 7:16.11 | 550m 7:59.70 | 600m 8:43.48 | 650m 9:26.82 | 700m 10:10.61 | 750m 10:54.17 | 800m 11:35.13 |
| 43.40 | 44.06 | 43.59 | 43.78 | 43.34 | 43.79 | 43.56 | 40.96 |
5. | Peter Gruitt | 61 | Co Cant'bury | | 12:17.59 | | | | |
| 50m 40.04 | 100m 1:23.39 | 150m 2:08.99 | 200m 2:55.36 | 250m 3:42.22 | 300m 4:29.25 | 350m 5:16.36 | 400m 6:03.27 |
| 40.04 | 43.35 | 45.60 | 46.37 | 46.86 | 47.03 | 47.11 | 46.91 |
| 450m 6:50.15 | 500m 7:37.57 | 550m 8:24.39 | 600m 9:11.95 | 650m 9:59.62 | 700m 10:46.50 | 750m 11:33.75 | 800m 12:17.59 |
| 46.88 | 47.42 | 46.82 | 47.56 | 47.67 | 46.88 | 47.25 | 43.84 |
6. | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | | 12:30.66 | | | | |
| 50m 39.67 | 100m 1:24.84 | 150m 2:12.58 | 200m 3:00.90 | 250m 3:48.15 | 300m 4:36.38 | 350m 5:23.43 | 400m 6:12.00 |
| 39.67 | 45.17 | 47.74 | 48.32 | 47.25 | 48.23 | 47.05 | 48.57 |
| 450m 6:59.86 | 500m 7:48.97 | 550m 8:37.14 | 600m 9:26.48 | 650m 10:15.28 | 700m 11:03.24 | 750m 11:49.89 | 800m 12:30.66 |
| 47.86 | 49.11 | 48.17 | 49.34 | 48.80 | 47.96 | 46.65 | 40.77 |
7. | Stuart McLellan | 64 | Sudbury | | 12:32.90 | | | | |
| 50m 40.57 | 100m 1:26.49 | 150m 2:14.02 | 200m 3:02.31 | 250m 3:50.32 | 300m 4:38.87 | 350m 5:27.00 | 400m 6:15.04 |
| 40.57 | 45.92 | 47.53 | 48.29 | 48.01 | 48.55 | 48.13 | 48.04 |
| 450m 7:03.17 | 500m 7:51.05 | 550m 8:39.06 | 600m 9:26.66 | 650m 10:14.78 | 700m 11:02.40 | 750m 11:49.49 | 800m 12:32.90 |
| 48.13 | 47.88 | 48.01 | 47.60 | 48.12 | 47.62 | 47.09 | 43.41 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | | 11:42.63 | | | | |
| 50m 38.70 | 100m 1:22.37 | 150m 2:07.24 | 200m 2:51.88 | 250m 3:36.14 | 300m 4:20.91 | 350m 5:05.61 | 400m 5:50.17 |
| 38.70 | 43.67 | 44.87 | 44.64 | 44.26 | 44.77 | 44.70 | 44.56 |
| 450m 6:35.31 | 500m 7:20.19 | 550m 8:05.50 | 600m 8:49.67 | 650m 9:34.31 | 700m 10:18.22 | 750m 11:01.51 | 800m 11:42.63 |
| 45.14 | 44.88 | 45.31 | 44.17 | 44.64 | 43.91 | 43.29 | 41.12 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | | 12:31.42 | | | | |
| 50m 40.68 | 100m 1:26.51 | 150m 2:13.10 | 200m 3:02.08 | 250m 3:50.24 | 300m 4:37.76 | 350m 5:25.53 | 400m 6:13.37 |
| 40.68 | 45.83 | 46.59 | 48.98 | 48.16 | 47.52 | 47.77 | 47.84 |
| 450m 7:01.49 | 500m 7:50.20 | 550m 8:38.26 | 600m 9:27.32 | 650m 10:15.31 | 700m 11:04.13 | 750m 11:50.73 | 800m 12:31.42 |
| 48.12 | 48.71 | 48.06 | 49.06 | 47.99 | 48.82 | 46.60 | 40.69 |
2. | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | | 13:34.60 | | | | |
| 50m 43.46 | 100m 1:34.62 | 150m 2:26.03 | 200m 3:18.08 | 250m 4:11.70 | 300m 5:03.56 | 350m 5:55.78 | 400m 6:47.30 |
| 43.46 | 51.16 | 51.41 | 52.05 | 53.62 | 51.86 | 52.22 | 51.52 |
| 450m 7:38.99 | 500m 8:30.37 | 550m 9:22.46 | 600m 10:13.76 | 650m 11:04.68 | 700m 11:56.58 | 750m 12:48.00 | 800m 13:34.60 |
| 51.69 | 51.38 | 52.09 | 51.30 | 50.92 | 51.90 | 51.42 | 46.60 |
| Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Edward Askew | 81 | Chichester | | 17:00.23 | | | | |
| 50m 52.39 | 100m 2:00.34 | 150m - | 200m 4:09.86 | 250m 5:09.39 | 300m 6:17.25 | 350m 7:15.81 | 400m 8:26.60 |
| 52.39 | 1:07.95 | - | 2:09.52 | 59.53 | 1:07.86 | 58.56 | 1:10.79 |
| 450m 9:25.61 | 500m 10:35.77 | 550m 11:34.82 | 600m 12:46.24 | 650m 13:44.47 | 700m 14:55.96 | 750m 15:53.43 | 800m 17:00.23 |
| 59.01 | 1:10.16 | 59.05 | 1:11.42 | 58.23 | 1:11.49 | 57.47 | 1:06.80 |
WOMENS 17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jessica Ford | 23 | Basildon Ph | | 10:26.70 | | | | |
| 50m 33.84 | 100m 1:10.99 | 150m 1:48.96 | 200m 2:27.31 | 250m 3:06.37 | 300m 3:46.10 | 350m 4:26.07 | 400m 5:05.84 |
| 33.84 | 37.15 | 37.97 | 38.35 | 39.06 | 39.73 | 39.97 | 39.77 |
| 450m 5:46.32 | 500m 6:25.79 | 550m 7:05.79 | 600m 7:46.24 | 650m 8:27.43 | 700m 9:08.08 | 750m 9:48.08 | 800m 10:26.70 |
| 40.48 | 39.47 | 40.00 | 40.45 | 41.19 | 40.65 | 40.00 | 38.62 |
2. | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | | 10:28.11 | | | | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:11.50 | 150m 1:50.30 | 200m 2:29.87 | 250m 3:09.61 | 300m 3:49.84 | 350m 4:29.79 | 400m 5:10.11 |
| 33.96 | 37.54 | 38.80 | 39.57 | 39.74 | 40.23 | 39.95 | 40.32 |
| 450m 5:50.08 | 500m 6:30.02 | 550m 7:09.81 | 600m 7:50.02 | 650m 8:30.18 | 700m 9:10.25 | 750m 9:49.70 | 800m 10:28.11 |
| 39.97 | 39.94 | 39.79 | 40.21 | 40.16 | 40.07 | 39.45 | 38.41 |
3. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 10:32.05 | | | | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:12.41 | 150m 1:51.70 | 200m 2:31.55 | 250m 3:12.09 | 300m 3:52.25 | 350m 4:32.50 | 400m 5:12.83 |
| 34.75 | 37.66 | 39.29 | 39.85 | 40.54 | 40.16 | 40.25 | 40.33 |
| 450m 5:53.25 | 500m 6:33.58 | 550m 7:14.24 | 600m 7:54.31 | 650m 8:34.94 | 700m 9:14.25 | 750m 9:54.31 | 800m 10:32.05 |
| 40.42 | 40.33 | 40.66 | 40.07 | 40.63 | 39.31 | 40.06 | 37.74 |
4. | Kristy Davis | 19 | East Leeds | | 10:53.47 | | | | |
| 50m 34.66 | 100m 1:12.83 | 150m 1:52.91 | 200m 2:33.63 | 250m 3:15.23 | 300m 3:56.48 | 350m 4:38.24 | 400m 5:20.14 |
| 34.66 | 38.17 | 40.08 | 40.72 | 41.60 | 41.25 | 41.76 | 41.90 |
| 450m 6:02.48 | 500m 6:45.02 | 550m 7:27.83 | 600m 8:09.69 | 650m 8:52.69 | 700m 9:33.74 | 750m 10:14.70 | 800m 10:53.47 |
| 42.34 | 42.54 | 42.81 | 41.86 | 43.00 | 41.05 | 40.96 | 38.77 |
5. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 11:43.48 | | | | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:18.72 | 150m 2:02.50 | 200m 2:45.43 | 250m 3:30.04 | 300m 4:15.37 | 350m 5:01.11 | 400m 5:48.17 |
| 37.04 | 41.68 | 43.78 | 42.93 | 44.61 | 45.33 | 45.74 | 47.06 |
| 450m 6:32.76 | 500m 7:18.58 | 550m 8:04.86 | 600m 8:49.95 | 650m 9:34.44 | 700m 10:18.07 | 750m 11:02.06 | 800m 11:43.48 |
| 44.59 | 45.82 | 46.28 | 45.09 | 44.49 | 43.63 | 43.99 | 41.42 |
6. | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | 12:30.65 | | | | |
| 50m 42.16 | 100m 1:28.74 | 150m 2:16.26 | 200m 3:04.46 | 250m 3:52.38 | 300m 4:40.95 | 350m 5:28.84 | 400m 6:17.26 |
| 42.16 | 46.58 | 47.52 | 48.20 | 47.92 | 48.57 | 47.89 | 48.42 |
| 450m 7:05.05 | 500m 7:52.66 | 550m 8:40.11 | 600m 9:27.67 | 650m 10:14.95 | 700m 11:02.36 | 750m 11:47.42 | 800m 12:30.65 |
| 47.79 | 47.61 | 47.45 | 47.56 | 47.28 | 47.41 | 45.06 | 43.23 |
7. | Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | 12:48.23 | | | | |
| 50m 39.86 | 100m 1:24.98 | 150m 2:13.21 | 200m 2:59.88 | 250m 3:48.66 | 300m 4:37.07 | 350m 5:26.01 | 400m 6:13.16 |
| 39.86 | 45.12 | 48.23 | 46.67 | 48.78 | 48.41 | 48.94 | 47.15 |
| 450m 7:04.20 | 500m 7:54.98 | 550m 8:45.35 | 600m 9:34.62 | 650m 10:26.17 | 700m 11:14.50 | 750m 12:04.44 | 800m 12:48.23 |
| 51.04 | 50.78 | 50.37 | 49.27 | 51.55 | 48.33 | 49.94 | 43.79 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Carol Thain | 28 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:59.79 | | | | |
| 50m 34.19 | 100m 1:11.11 | 150m 1:48.36 | 200m 2:26.00 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:41.68 | 350m 4:19.66 | 400m 4:57.96 |
| 34.19 | 36.92 | 37.25 | 37.64 | 37.59 | 38.09 | 37.98 | 38.30 |
| 450m 5:36.21 | 500m 6:14.39 | 550m 6:52.41 | 600m 7:30.34 | 650m 8:08.20 | 700m 8:46.11 | 750m 9:23.73 | 800m 9:59.79 |
| 38.25 | 38.18 | 38.02 | 37.93 | 37.86 | 37.91 | 37.62 | 36.06 |
2. | Sarah Turner | 25 | Maxwell | | 10:04.12 | | | | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:11.43 | 150m 1:48.99 | 200m 2:27.21 | 250m 3:04.98 | 300m 3:43.19 | 350m 4:21.10 | 400m 4:59.62 |
| 34.30 | 37.13 | 37.56 | 38.22 | 37.77 | 38.21 | 37.91 | 38.52 |
| 450m 5:38.15 | 500m 6:17.07 | 550m 6:55.58 | 600m 7:33.98 | 650m 8:12.23 | 700m 8:50.50 | 750m 9:27.86 | 800m 10:04.12 |
| 38.53 | 38.92 | 38.51 | 38.40 | 38.25 | 38.27 | 37.36 | 36.26 |
3. | Alexandra Christie | 25 | Reading | | 11:14.15 | | | | |
| 50m 35.62 | 100m 1:16.34 | 150m 1:58.13 | 200m 2:41.22 | 250m 3:23.85 | 300m 4:07.55 | 350m 4:50.52 | 400m 5:34.13 |
| 35.62 | 40.72 | 41.79 | 43.09 | 42.63 | 43.70 | 42.97 | 43.61 |
| 450m 6:17.86 | 500m 7:01.06 | 550m 7:44.74 | 600m 8:27.80 | 650m 9:11.58 | 700m 9:54.47 | 750m 10:36.42 | 800m 11:14.15 |
| 43.73 | 43.20 | 43.68 | 43.06 | 43.78 | 42.89 | 41.95 | 37.73 |
4. | Emma Condren | 28 | Spencer | | 11:14.59 | | | | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:01.39 | 200m 2:44.70 | 250m 3:28.29 | 300m 4:11.42 | 350m 4:53.81 | 400m 5:36.17 |
| 36.59 | 41.39 | 43.41 | 43.31 | 43.59 | 43.13 | 42.39 | 42.36 |
| 450m 6:18.26 | 500m 7:01.00 | 550m 7:43.76 | 600m 8:27.24 | 650m 9:10.22 | 700m 9:53.33 | 750m 10:35.36 | 800m 11:14.59 |
| 42.09 | 42.74 | 42.76 | 43.48 | 42.98 | 43.11 | 42.03 | 39.23 |
5. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 12:02.48 | | | | |
| 50m 38.93 | 100m 1:21.85 | 150m 2:06.78 | 200m 2:52.45 | 250m 3:37.66 | 300m 4:23.43 | 350m 5:09.15 | 400m 5:55.37 |
| 38.93 | 42.92 | 44.93 | 45.67 | 45.21 | 45.77 | 45.72 | 46.22 |
| 450m 6:40.69 | 500m 7:27.06 | 550m 8:12.99 | 600m 8:59.44 | 650m 9:45.59 | 700m 10:32.28 | 750m 11:17.96 | 800m 12:02.48 |
| 45.32 | 46.37 | 45.93 | 46.45 | 46.15 | 46.69 | 45.68 | 44.52 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | | 11:14.20 | | | | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:15.71 | 150m 1:56.81 | 200m 2:38.55 | 250m 3:20.98 | 300m 4:04.09 | 350m 4:47.59 | 400m 5:31.64 |
| 35.64 | 40.07 | 41.10 | 41.74 | 42.43 | 43.11 | 43.50 | 44.05 |
| 450m 6:15.29 | 500m 6:59.23 | 550m 7:42.97 | 600m 8:26.69 | 650m 9:10.10 | 700m 9:52.73 | 750m 10:34.77 | 800m 11:14.20 |
| 43.65 | 43.94 | 43.74 | 43.72 | 43.41 | 42.63 | 42.04 | 39.43 |
2. | Nicola Lawrence | 31 | Potters Bar | | 12:04.78 | | | | |
| 50m 38.75 | 100m 1:21.93 | 150m 2:06.68 | 200m 2:52.79 | 250m 3:38.20 | 300m 4:24.08 | 350m 5:09.89 | 400m 5:56.06 |
| 38.75 | 43.18 | 44.75 | 46.11 | 45.41 | 45.88 | 45.81 | 46.17 |
| 450m 6:41.87 | 500m 7:28.57 | 550m 8:14.57 | 600m 9:01.16 | 650m 9:47.57 | 700m 10:34.04 | 750m 11:19.90 | 800m 12:04.78 |
| 45.81 | 46.70 | 46.00 | 46.59 | 46.41 | 46.47 | 45.86 | 44.88 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sarah Collings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 9:41.80 | | | | |
| 50m 32.16 | 100m 1:07.38 | 150m 1:43.57 | 200m 2:20.03 | 250m 2:56.66 | 300m 3:33.45 | 350m 4:10.40 | 400m 4:47.42 |
| 32.16 | 35.22 | 36.19 | 36.46 | 36.63 | 36.79 | 36.95 | 37.02 |
| 450m 5:24.61 | 500m 6:01.70 | 550m 6:38.96 | 600m 7:16.13 | 650m 7:53.16 | 700m 8:30.07 | 750m 9:06.63 | 800m 9:41.80 |
| 37.19 | 37.09 | 37.26 | 37.17 | 37.03 | 36.91 | 36.56 | 35.17 |
2. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 9:58.92 | | | | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:11.94 | 150m 1:49.53 | 200m 2:27.34 | 250m 3:05.25 | 300m 3:43.08 | 350m 4:20.87 | 400m 4:58.77 |
| 34.88 | 37.06 | 37.59 | 37.81 | 37.91 | 37.83 | 37.79 | 37.90 |
| 450m 5:36.61 | 500m 6:14.50 | 550m 6:52.35 | 600m 7:30.08 | 650m 8:07.72 | 700m 8:45.40 | 750m 9:22.96 | 800m 9:58.92 |
| 37.84 | 37.89 | 37.85 | 37.73 | 37.64 | 37.68 | 37.56 | 35.96 |
3. | Katie Nimmo | 37 | Gloucester M | | 10:11.60 | | | | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:12.50 | 150m 1:50.89 | 200m 2:29.87 | 250m 3:07.99 | 300m 3:47.16 | 350m 4:25.26 | 400m 5:04.71 |
| 34.28 | 38.22 | 38.39 | 38.98 | 38.12 | 39.17 | 38.10 | 39.45 |
| 450m 5:43.31 | 500m 6:22.74 | 550m 7:01.05 | 600m 7:39.88 | 650m 8:18.47 | 700m 8:57.28 | 750m 9:34.86 | 800m 10:11.60 |
| 38.60 | 39.43 | 38.31 | 38.83 | 38.59 | 38.81 | 37.58 | 36.74 |
4. | Kay Hamilton | 35 | Romford Town | | 10:47.39 | | | | |
| 50m 34.65 | 100m 1:13.62 | 150m 1:54.45 | 200m 2:35.23 | 250m 3:16.00 | 300m 3:56.95 | 350m 4:38.47 | 400m 5:19.76 |
| 34.65 | 38.97 | 40.83 | 40.78 | 40.77 | 40.95 | 41.52 | 41.29 |
| 450m 6:01.32 | 500m 6:42.16 | 550m 7:23.61 | 600m 8:04.68 | 650m 8:46.24 | 700m 9:27.14 | 750m 10:08.32 | 800m 10:47.39 |
| 41.56 | 40.84 | 41.45 | 41.07 | 41.56 | 40.90 | 41.18 | 39.07 |
5. | Nicola Gill | 39 | Gloucester M | | 12:36.09 | | | | |
| 50m 40.15 | 100m 1:25.27 | 150m 2:12.85 | 200m 3:01.26 | 250m 3:49.81 | 300m 4:38.47 | 350m 5:27.21 | 400m 6:15.96 |
| 40.15 | 45.12 | 47.58 | 48.41 | 48.55 | 48.66 | 48.74 | 48.75 |
| 450m 7:05.35 | 500m 7:54.05 | 550m 8:42.24 | 600m 9:29.44 | 650m 10:17.07 | 700m 11:04.56 | 750m 11:51.48 | 800m 12:36.09 |
| 49.39 | 48.70 | 48.19 | 47.20 | 47.63 | 47.49 | 46.92 | 44.61 |
6. | Lindsey Walke | 37 | Devonport | | 12:44.53 | | | | |
| 50m 42.99 | 100m 1:30.24 | 150m 2:18.68 | 200m 3:07.48 | 250m 3:56.20 | 300m 4:45.49 | 350m 5:34.00 | 400m 6:22.70 |
| 42.99 | 47.25 | 48.44 | 48.80 | 48.72 | 49.29 | 48.51 | 48.70 |
| 450m 7:11.15 | 500m 7:59.81 | 550m 8:48.40 | 600m 9:36.93 | 650m 10:25.39 | 700m 11:13.27 | 750m 12:00.42 | 800m 12:44.53 |
| 48.45 | 48.66 | 48.59 | 48.53 | 48.46 | 47.88 | 47.15 | 44.11 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Nicola Latty | 42 | Oundle | | 10:08.93 | | | | |
| 50m 35.00 | 100m 1:13.49 | 150m 1:51.91 | 200m 2:30.87 | 250m 3:08.69 | 300m 3:47.28 | 350m 4:25.19 | 400m 5:03.91 |
| 35.00 | 38.49 | 38.42 | 38.96 | 37.82 | 38.59 | 37.91 | 38.72 |
| 450m 5:41.76 | 500m 6:20.50 | 550m 6:58.77 | 600m 7:37.39 | 650m 8:15.55 | 700m 8:53.77 | 750m 9:31.48 | 800m 10:08.93 |
| 37.85 | 38.74 | 38.27 | 38.62 | 38.16 | 38.22 | 37.71 | 37.45 |
2. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 10:14.22 | | | | |
| 50m 35.39 | 100m 1:13.26 | 150m 1:51.49 | 200m 2:29.86 | 250m 3:08.20 | 300m 3:47.05 | 350m 4:25.66 | 400m 5:04.75 |
| 35.39 | 37.87 | 38.23 | 38.37 | 38.34 | 38.85 | 38.61 | 39.09 |
| 450m 5:43.76 | 500m 6:22.41 | 550m 7:01.29 | 600m 7:40.13 | 650m 8:19.15 | 700m 8:58.08 | 750m 9:36.79 | 800m 10:14.22 |
| 39.01 | 38.65 | 38.88 | 38.84 | 39.02 | 38.93 | 38.71 | 37.43 |
3. | Sarah Adams | 40 | Basingstoke | | 10:48.72 | | | | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:13.69 | 150m 1:54.20 | 200m 2:34.87 | 250m 3:16.50 | 300m 3:57.61 | 350m 4:39.24 | 400m 5:20.38 |
| 35.20 | 38.49 | 40.51 | 40.67 | 41.63 | 41.11 | 41.63 | 41.14 |
| 450m 6:01.85 | 500m 6:43.21 | 550m 7:24.59 | 600m 8:05.75 | 650m 8:47.24 | 700m 9:28.33 | 750m 10:09.37 | 800m 10:48.72 |
| 41.47 | 41.36 | 41.38 | 41.16 | 41.49 | 41.09 | 41.04 | 39.35 |
4. | Philippa Rickard | 42 | East Leeds | | 10:50.11 | | | | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:51.70 | 200m 2:32.59 | 250m 3:13.72 | 300m 3:54.73 | 350m 4:35.71 | 400m 5:17.70 |
| 33.95 | 38.05 | 39.70 | 40.89 | 41.13 | 41.01 | 40.98 | 41.99 |
| 450m 5:59.56 | 500m 6:41.23 | 550m 7:23.03 | 600m 8:05.28 | 650m 8:47.35 | 700m 9:30.07 | 750m 10:10.90 | 800m 10:50.11 |
| 41.86 | 41.67 | 41.80 | 42.25 | 42.07 | 42.72 | 40.83 | 39.21 |
5. | Claire Thorn | 42 | G B Police | | 10:56.79 | | | | |
| 50m 35.21 | 100m 1:14.63 | 150m 1:55.43 | 200m 2:36.58 | 250m 3:17.78 | 300m 3:59.06 | 350m 4:40.72 | 400m 5:23.24 |
| 35.21 | 39.42 | 40.80 | 41.15 | 41.20 | 41.28 | 41.66 | 42.52 |
| 450m 6:05.25 | 500m 6:47.20 | 550m 7:29.15 | 600m 8:11.34 | 650m 8:53.33 | 700m 9:35.18 | 750m 10:17.12 | 800m 10:56.79 |
| 42.01 | 41.95 | 41.95 | 42.19 | 41.99 | 41.85 | 41.94 | 39.67 |
6. | Jessie Campbell | 43 | Spencer | | 11:00.32 | | | | |
| 50m 38.60 | 100m 1:20.42 | 150m 2:02.85 | 200m 2:45.41 | 250m 3:28.22 | 300m 4:10.39 | 350m 4:52.32 | 400m 5:33.76 |
| 38.60 | 41.82 | 42.43 | 42.56 | 42.81 | 42.17 | 41.93 | 41.44 |
| 450m 6:15.37 | 500m 6:56.79 | 550m 7:37.95 | 600m 8:19.01 | 650m 9:00.33 | 700m 9:41.48 | 750m 10:22.42 | 800m 11:00.32 |
| 41.61 | 41.42 | 41.16 | 41.06 | 41.32 | 41.15 | 40.94 | 37.90 |
7. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 11:21.50 | | | | |
| 50m 35.88 | 100m 1:16.48 | 150m 1:58.09 | 200m 2:40.93 | 250m 3:23.73 | 300m 4:07.29 | 350m 4:50.05 | 400m 5:33.28 |
| 35.88 | 40.60 | 41.61 | 42.84 | 42.80 | 43.56 | 42.76 | 43.23 |
| 450m 6:16.06 | 500m 6:59.65 | 550m 7:42.74 | 600m 8:27.00 | 650m 9:10.61 | 700m 9:54.58 | 750m 10:38.13 | 800m 11:21.50 |
| 42.78 | 43.59 | 43.09 | 44.26 | 43.61 | 43.97 | 43.55 | 43.37 |
8. | Daniella Harrison | 41 | Potters Bar | | 11:39.41 | | | | |
| 50m 37.75 | 100m 1:21.20 | 150m 2:05.45 | 200m 2:50.04 | 250m 3:35.22 | 300m 4:19.81 | 350m 5:04.51 | 400m 5:49.22 |
| 37.75 | 43.45 | 44.25 | 44.59 | 45.18 | 44.59 | 44.70 | 44.71 |
| 450m 6:33.72 | 500m 7:18.58 | 550m 8:03.09 | 600m 8:47.61 | 650m 9:32.24 | 700m 10:15.70 | 750m 10:58.80 | 800m 11:39.41 |
| 44.50 | 44.86 | 44.51 | 44.52 | 44.63 | 43.46 | 43.10 | 40.61 |
9. | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | | 11:48.85 | | | | |
| 50m 38.93 | 100m 1:22.95 | 150m 2:07.86 | 200m 2:52.74 | 250m 3:38.13 | 300m 4:23.03 | 350m 5:08.74 | 400m 5:54.07 |
| 38.93 | 44.02 | 44.91 | 44.88 | 45.39 | 44.90 | 45.71 | 45.33 |
| 450m 6:38.73 | 500m 7:24.10 | 550m 8:09.10 | 600m 8:54.33 | 650m 9:38.82 | 700m 10:23.12 | 750m 11:07.39 | 800m 11:48.85 |
| 44.66 | 45.37 | 45.00 | 45.23 | 44.49 | 44.30 | 44.27 | 41.46 |
10. | Lucy Roper | 41 | Reading | | 12:43.44 | | | | |
| 50m 44.01 | 100m 1:30.48 | 150m 2:18.65 | 200m 3:06.74 | 250m 3:55.59 | 300m 4:43.99 | 350m 5:33.11 | 400m 6:21.50 |
| 44.01 | 46.47 | 48.17 | 48.09 | 48.85 | 48.40 | 49.12 | 48.39 |
| 450m 7:10.39 | 500m 7:58.99 | 550m 8:47.23 | 600m 9:34.97 | 650m 10:22.89 | 700m 11:10.80 | 750m 11:58.76 | 800m 12:43.44 |
| 48.89 | 48.60 | 48.24 | 47.74 | 47.92 | 47.91 | 47.96 | 44.68 |
| Judith McGregor-Harper | 43 | Tiverton | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Anne Hegvold | 47 | Spencer | | 10:27.72 | | | | |
| 50m 35.19 | 100m 1:13.76 | 150m 1:53.12 | 200m 2:32.96 | 250m 3:12.58 | 300m 3:52.19 | 350m 4:31.78 | 400m 5:11.46 |
| 35.19 | 38.57 | 39.36 | 39.84 | 39.62 | 39.61 | 39.59 | 39.68 |
| 450m 5:51.02 | 500m 6:30.87 | 550m 7:10.76 | 600m 7:50.66 | 650m 8:30.38 | 700m 9:09.93 | 750m 9:49.29 | 800m 10:27.72 |
| 39.56 | 39.85 | 39.89 | 39.90 | 39.72 | 39.55 | 39.36 | 38.43 |
2. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 10:52.20 | | | | |
| 50m 35.52 | 100m 1:14.50 | 150m 1:54.75 | 200m 2:35.59 | 250m 3:17.32 | 300m 3:58.91 | 350m 4:40.09 | 400m 5:21.91 |
| 35.52 | 38.98 | 40.25 | 40.84 | 41.73 | 41.59 | 41.18 | 41.82 |
| 450m 6:04.07 | 500m 6:46.53 | 550m 7:28.55 | 600m 8:09.23 | 650m 8:50.42 | 700m 9:32.00 | 750m 10:12.52 | 800m 10:52.20 |
| 42.16 | 42.46 | 42.02 | 40.68 | 41.19 | 41.58 | 40.52 | 39.68 |
3. | Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | | 11:02.41 | | | | |
| 50m 35.24 | 100m 1:14.90 | 150m 1:56.50 | 200m 2:38.74 | 250m 3:20.86 | 300m 4:03.49 | 350m 4:45.53 | 400m 5:27.56 |
| 35.24 | 39.66 | 41.60 | 42.24 | 42.12 | 42.63 | 42.04 | 42.03 |
| 450m 6:10.19 | 500m 6:52.86 | 550m 7:34.48 | 600m 8:16.99 | 650m 8:58.52 | 700m 9:40.17 | 750m 10:21.58 | 800m 11:02.41 |
| 42.63 | 42.67 | 41.62 | 42.51 | 41.53 | 41.65 | 41.41 | 40.83 |
4. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 46 | Maidenhead | | 11:30.48 | | | | |
| 50m 37.34 | 100m 1:19.21 | 150m 2:02.32 | 200m 2:45.49 | 250m 3:30.02 | 300m 4:13.83 | 350m 4:58.58 | 400m 5:42.20 |
| 37.34 | 41.87 | 43.11 | 43.17 | 44.53 | 43.81 | 44.75 | 43.62 |
| 450m 6:26.62 | 500m 7:11.04 | 550m 7:55.73 | 600m 8:39.74 | 650m 9:24.40 | 700m 10:07.95 | 750m 10:50.96 | 800m 11:30.48 |
| 44.42 | 44.42 | 44.69 | 44.01 | 44.66 | 43.55 | 43.01 | 39.52 |
5. | Hilary Coulson | 46 | Berkhamtead | | 12:21.59 | | | | |
| 50m 39.55 | 100m 1:23.92 | 150m 2:09.01 | 200m 2:55.47 | 250m 3:42.28 | 300m 4:27.81 | 350m 5:13.63 | 400m 5:59.24 |
| 39.55 | 44.37 | 45.09 | 46.46 | 46.81 | 45.53 | 45.82 | 45.61 |
| 450m 6:46.19 | 500m 7:33.85 | 550m 8:21.44 | 600m 9:09.29 | 650m 9:57.83 | 700m 10:46.44 | 750m 11:34.84 | 800m 12:21.59 |
| 46.95 | 47.66 | 47.59 | 47.85 | 48.54 | 48.61 | 48.40 | 46.75 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 52 | Aer Lingus | | 10:41.34 | | | | |
| 50m 35.65 | 100m 1:14.74 | 150m 1:55.42 | 200m 2:35.82 | 250m 3:16.88 | 300m 3:57.74 | 350m 4:38.17 | 400m 5:19.03 |
| 35.65 | 39.09 | 40.68 | 40.40 | 41.06 | 40.86 | 40.43 | 40.86 |
| 450m 5:59.65 | 500m 6:40.54 | 550m 7:21.35 | 600m 8:01.81 | 650m 8:42.22 | 700m 9:22.72 | 750m 10:02.82 | 800m 10:41.34 |
| 40.62 | 40.89 | 40.81 | 40.46 | 40.41 | 40.50 | 40.10 | 38.52 |
2. | Elaine Seager | 50 | Loughborough | | 11:27.25 | | | | |
| 50m 39.00 | 100m 1:21.05 | 150m 2:04.59 | 200m 2:48.05 | 250m 3:32.15 | 300m 4:15.91 | 350m 4:59.35 | 400m 5:43.24 |
| 39.00 | 42.05 | 43.54 | 43.46 | 44.10 | 43.76 | 43.44 | 43.89 |
| 450m 6:26.70 | 500m 7:10.62 | 550m 7:53.83 | 600m 8:37.21 | 650m 9:20.78 | 700m 10:04.26 | 750m 10:46.79 | 800m 11:27.25 |
| 43.46 | 43.92 | 43.21 | 43.38 | 43.57 | 43.48 | 42.53 | 40.46 |
3. | Nicky Bindler | 51 | Kings Corm | | 11:50.45 | | | | |
| 50m 39.57 | 100m 1:23.11 | 150m 2:08.59 | 200m 2:53.68 | 250m 3:39.08 | 300m 4:23.96 | 350m 5:09.64 | 400m 5:54.54 |
| 39.57 | 43.54 | 45.48 | 45.09 | 45.40 | 44.88 | 45.68 | 44.90 |
| 450m 6:39.71 | 500m 7:24.66 | 550m 8:10.47 | 600m 8:55.43 | 650m 9:40.30 | 700m 10:24.69 | 750m 11:08.58 | 800m 11:50.45 |
| 45.17 | 44.95 | 45.81 | 44.96 | 44.87 | 44.39 | 43.89 | 41.87 |
4. | Jessica Rathke | 54 | Barnes SC | | 12:24.47 | | | | |
| 50m 40.54 | 100m 1:25.82 | 150m 2:12.03 | 200m 2:58.16 | 250m 3:45.72 | 300m 4:32.71 | 350m 5:19.92 | 400m 6:07.02 |
| 40.54 | 45.28 | 46.21 | 46.13 | 47.56 | 46.99 | 47.21 | 47.10 |
| 450m 6:53.93 | 500m 7:41.31 | 550m 8:28.51 | 600m 9:15.99 | 650m 10:03.49 | 700m 10:51.05 | 750m 11:38.43 | 800m 12:24.47 |
| 46.91 | 47.38 | 47.20 | 47.48 | 47.50 | 47.56 | 47.38 | 46.04 |
5. | Elaine Harrison | 50 | Co Cardiff | | 13:59.49 | | | | |
| 50m 46.01 | 100m 1:36.89 | 150m 2:30.54 | 200m 3:24.22 | 250m 4:16.55 | 300m 5:10.12 | 350m 6:04.58 | 400m 6:57.98 |
| 46.01 | 50.88 | 53.65 | 53.68 | 52.33 | 53.57 | 54.46 | 53.40 |
| 450m 7:51.58 | 500m 8:44.89 | 550m 9:38.19 | 600m 10:31.39 | 650m 11:24.72 | 700m 12:17.71 | 750m 13:10.53 | 800m 13:59.49 |
| 53.60 | 53.31 | 53.30 | 53.20 | 53.33 | 52.99 | 52.82 | 48.96 |
| Marianne Lawrie | 53 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 11:25.52 | | | | |
| 50m 38.77 | 100m 1:21.39 | 150m 2:04.45 | 200m 2:47.77 | 250m 3:30.46 | 300m 4:13.68 | 350m 4:56.83 | 400m 5:40.32 |
| 38.77 | 42.62 | 43.06 | 43.32 | 42.69 | 43.22 | 43.15 | 43.49 |
| 450m 6:23.05 | 500m 7:06.14 | 550m 7:49.45 | 600m 8:32.93 | 650m 9:16.27 | 700m 9:59.82 | 750m 10:43.50 | 800m 11:25.52 |
| 42.73 | 43.09 | 43.31 | 43.48 | 43.34 | 43.55 | 43.68 | 42.02 |
2. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 11:49.75 | | | | |
| 50m 40.91 | 100m 1:25.38 | 150m 2:11.03 | 200m 2:56.17 | 250m 3:41.60 | 300m 4:26.74 | 350m 5:11.74 | 400m 5:56.59 |
| 40.91 | 44.47 | 45.65 | 45.14 | 45.43 | 45.14 | 45.00 | 44.85 |
| 450m 6:41.44 | 500m 7:25.97 | 550m 8:10.15 | 600m 8:54.29 | 650m 9:39.32 | 700m 10:23.31 | 750m 11:07.98 | 800m 11:49.75 |
| 44.85 | 44.53 | 44.18 | 44.14 | 45.03 | 43.99 | 44.67 | 41.77 |
3. | Catherine Hartle | 55 | Spencer | | 11:55.83 | | | | |
| 50m 41.13 | 100m 1:25.28 | 150m 2:10.26 | 200m 2:55.08 | 250m 3:39.94 | 300m 4:24.45 | 350m 5:09.66 | 400m 5:54.27 |
| 41.13 | 44.15 | 44.98 | 44.82 | 44.86 | 44.51 | 45.21 | 44.61 |
| 450m 6:39.90 | 500m 7:24.62 | 550m 8:10.33 | 600m 8:55.19 | 650m 9:40.79 | 700m 10:26.16 | 750m 11:11.54 | 800m 11:55.83 |
| 45.63 | 44.72 | 45.71 | 44.86 | 45.60 | 45.37 | 45.38 | 44.29 |
4. | Elaine Fraser | 58 | Ren 96 | | 14:01.67 | | | | |
| 50m 47.77 | 100m 1:39.32 | 150m 2:32.12 | 200m 3:25.57 | 250m 4:18.58 | 300m 5:12.12 | 350m 6:04.87 | 400m 6:59.08 |
| 47.77 | 51.55 | 52.80 | 53.45 | 53.01 | 53.54 | 52.75 | 54.21 |
| 450m 7:51.40 | 500m 8:45.40 | 550m 9:37.78 | 600m 10:31.50 | 650m 11:23.87 | 700m 12:17.47 | 750m 13:10.35 | 800m 14:01.67 |
| 52.32 | 54.00 | 52.38 | 53.72 | 52.37 | 53.60 | 52.88 | 51.32 |
5. | Elsa Stewart | 59 | Co Cardiff | | 14:35.87 | | | | |
| 50m 47.75 | 100m 1:39.34 | 150m 2:33.49 | 200m 3:27.21 | 250m 4:23.13 | 300m 5:16.79 | 350m 6:11.70 | 400m 7:06.79 |
| 47.75 | 51.59 | 54.15 | 53.72 | 55.92 | 53.66 | 54.91 | 55.09 |
| 450m 8:04.11 | 500m 8:58.39 | 550m 9:55.31 | 600m 10:52.03 | 650m 11:48.76 | 700m 12:45.26 | 750m 13:41.99 | 800m 14:35.87 |
| 57.32 | 54.28 | 56.92 | 56.72 | 56.73 | 56.50 | 56.73 | 53.88 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 11:37.33 | | | | |
| 50m 40.11 | 100m 1:24.23 | 150m 2:08.59 | 200m 2:53.03 | 250m 3:37.30 | 300m 4:21.84 | 350m 5:06.08 | 400m 5:50.54 |
| 40.11 | 44.12 | 44.36 | 44.44 | 44.27 | 44.54 | 44.24 | 44.46 |
| 450m 6:34.70 | 500m 7:19.12 | 550m 8:03.04 | 600m 8:47.22 | 650m 9:30.91 | 700m 10:14.41 | 750m 10:57.57 | 800m 11:37.33 |
| 44.16 | 44.42 | 43.92 | 44.18 | 43.69 | 43.50 | 43.16 | 39.76 |
2. | Day Campbell | 62 | Silver City | | 14:28.81 | | | | |
| 50m 48.70 | 100m 1:42.05 | 150m 2:36.16 | 200m 3:29.77 | 250m 4:23.72 | 300m 5:18.09 | 350m 6:13.26 | 400m 7:07.21 |
| 48.70 | 53.35 | 54.11 | 53.61 | 53.95 | 54.37 | 55.17 | 53.95 |
| 450m 8:02.49 | 500m 8:57.54 | 550m 9:52.84 | 600m 10:48.32 | 650m 11:43.86 | 700m 12:39.47 | 750m 13:34.96 | 800m 14:28.81 |
| 55.28 | 55.05 | 55.30 | 55.48 | 55.54 | 55.61 | 55.49 | 53.85 |
3. | Liz Neale | 61 | South Beds | | 15:08.97 | | | | |
| 50m 49.65 | 100m 1:44.58 | 150m 2:40.46 | 200m 3:37.31 | 250m 4:34.54 | 300m 5:31.45 | 350m 6:28.94 | 400m 7:26.79 |
| 49.65 | 54.93 | 55.88 | 56.85 | 57.23 | 56.91 | 57.49 | 57.85 |
| 450m 8:24.70 | 500m 9:22.25 | 550m 10:20.19 | 600m 11:18.41 | 650m 12:16.49 | 700m 13:14.87 | 750m 14:13.09 | 800m 15:08.97 |
| 57.91 | 57.55 | 57.94 | 58.22 | 58.08 | 58.38 | 58.22 | 55.88 |
| Jeanette Benn | 62 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alison Gwynn | 65 | Mid Sussex | | 13:10.27 | | | | |
| 50m 44.01 | 100m 1:31.68 | 150m 2:22.04 | 200m 3:12.49 | 250m 4:03.95 | 300m 4:54.46 | 350m 5:45.21 | 400m 6:35.01 |
| 44.01 | 47.67 | 50.36 | 50.45 | 51.46 | 50.51 | 50.75 | 49.80 |
| 450m 7:25.84 | 500m 8:15.29 | 550m 9:06.19 | 600m 9:56.41 | 650m 10:46.46 | 700m 11:35.54 | 750m 12:24.86 | 800m 13:10.27 |
| 50.83 | 49.45 | 50.90 | 50.22 | 50.05 | 49.08 | 49.32 | 45.41 |
2. | Elaine Blower | 68 | Barnet Copt | | 13:38.50 | | | | |
| 50m 44.72 | 100m 1:35.43 | 150m 2:27.04 | 200m 3:19.50 | 250m 4:11.63 | 300m 5:03.42 | 350m 5:55.37 | 400m 6:47.63 |
| 44.72 | 50.71 | 51.61 | 52.46 | 52.13 | 51.79 | 51.95 | 52.26 |
| 450m 7:40.02 | 500m 8:32.03 | 550m 9:24.05 | 600m 10:15.98 | 650m 11:07.79 | 700m 11:59.22 | 750m 12:50.15 | 800m 13:38.50 |
| 52.39 | 52.01 | 52.02 | 51.93 | 51.81 | 51.43 | 50.93 | 48.35 |
3. | Rose Dudeney | 66 | Sussex Marts | | 13:52.87 | | | | |
| 50m 46.42 | 100m 1:38.72 | 150m 2:31.03 | 200m 3:24.42 | 250m 4:16.87 | 300m 5:09.91 | 350m 6:02.57 | 400m 6:55.11 |
| 46.42 | 52.30 | 52.31 | 53.39 | 52.45 | 53.04 | 52.66 | 52.54 |
| 450m 7:47.67 | 500m 8:40.43 | 550m 9:32.93 | 600m 10:26.19 | 650m 11:18.70 | 700m 12:11.34 | 750m 13:03.12 | 800m 13:52.87 |
| 52.56 | 52.76 | 52.50 | 53.26 | 52.51 | 52.64 | 51.78 | 49.75 |
4. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 17:13.50 | | | | |
| 50m 1:01.45 | 100m 2:05.79 | 150m 3:11.56 | 200m 4:15.95 | 250m 5:21.50 | 300m 6:26.83 | 350m 7:30.28 | 400m 8:35.83 |
| 1:01.45 | 1:04.34 | 1:05.77 | 1:04.39 | 1:05.55 | 1:05.33 | 1:03.45 | 1:05.55 |
| 450m 9:41.39 | 500m 10:46.72 | 550m 11:51.94 | 600m 12:58.18 | 650m 14:03.14 | 700m 15:08.23 | 750m 16:12.04 | 800m 17:13.50 |
| 1:05.56 | 1:05.33 | 1:05.22 | 1:06.24 | 1:04.96 | 1:05.09 | 1:03.81 | 1:01.46 |
5. | Jean Hiatt | 66 | Spondon Mast | | 17:34.80 | | | | |
| 50m 1:00.76 | 100m 2:04.46 | 150m 3:10.91 | 200m 4:17.22 | 250m 5:24.14 | 300m 6:31.00 | 350m 7:38.44 | 400m 8:45.42 |
| 1:00.76 | 1:03.70 | 1:06.45 | 1:06.31 | 1:06.92 | 1:06.86 | 1:07.44 | 1:06.98 |
| 450m 9:51.61 | 500m 10:58.61 | 550m 12:05.88 | 600m 13:13.24 | 650m 14:20.12 | 700m 15:27.33 | 750m 16:32.90 | 800m 17:34.80 |
| 1:06.19 | 1:07.00 | 1:07.27 | 1:07.36 | 1:06.88 | 1:07.21 | 1:05.57 | 1:01.90 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Somerset | | 17:33.84 | | | | |
| 50m 58.94 | 100m 2:03.21 | 150m 3:09.05 | 200m 4:16.51 | 250m 5:23.11 | 300m 6:30.49 | 350m 7:37.74 | 400m 8:45.06 |
| 58.94 | 1:04.27 | 1:05.84 | 1:07.46 | 1:06.60 | 1:07.38 | 1:07.25 | 1:07.32 |
| 450m 9:51.07 | 500m 10:58.31 | 550m 12:05.25 | 600m 13:12.64 | 650m 14:19.69 | 700m 15:27.66 | 750m 16:33.00 | 800m 17:33.84 |
| 1:06.01 | 1:07.24 | 1:06.94 | 1:07.39 | 1:07.05 | 1:07.97 | 1:05.34 | 1:00.84 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 16:32.36 | | | | |
| 50m 53.64 | 100m 1:55.14 | 150m 2:56.64 | 200m 3:58.20 | 250m 5:01.10 | 300m 6:03.60 | 350m 7:06.35 | 400m 8:09.18 |
| 53.64 | 1:01.50 | 1:01.50 | 1:01.56 | 1:02.90 | 1:02.50 | 1:02.75 | 1:02.83 |
| 450m 9:12.11 | 500m 10:14.69 | 550m 11:18.34 | 600m 12:21.91 | 650m 13:26.13 | 700m 14:30.38 | 750m 15:32.65 | 800m 16:32.36 |
| 1:02.93 | 1:02.58 | 1:03.65 | 1:03.57 | 1:04.22 | 1:04.25 | 1:02.27 | 59.71 |
2. | Jean Kitson | 79 | Brixham | | 17:50.08 | | | | |
| 50m 56.78 | 100m 2:02.37 | 150m 3:13.39 | 200m 4:20.26 | 250m 5:27.84 | 300m 6:35.69 | 350m 7:45.11 | 400m 8:52.55 |
| 56.78 | 1:05.59 | 1:11.02 | 1:06.87 | 1:07.58 | 1:07.85 | 1:09.42 | 1:07.44 |
| 450m 10:00.62 | 500m 11:08.69 | 550m 12:17.52 | 600m 13:24.35 | 650m 14:33.80 | 700m 15:41.16 | 750m 16:47.64 | 800m 17:50.08 |
| 1:08.07 | 1:08.07 | 1:08.83 | 1:06.83 | 1:09.45 | 1:07.36 | 1:06.48 | 1:02.44 |