Womens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Stephanie McNally | 24 | Severnside | | 4:55.94 | | | | |
| 50m 33.27 | 100m 1:09.52 | 150m 1:46.69 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:02.10 | 300m 3:40.29 | 350m 4:18.27 | 400m 4:55.94 |
2. | Elizabeth Bishop | 19 | Warwick Uni | | 5:01.94 | | | | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:09.52 | 150m 1:49.00 | 200m 2:28.35 | 250m 3:07.80 | 300m 3:47.01 | 350m 4:25.34 | 400m 5:01.94 |
3. | Rachael Gorman | 22 | Trafford Met | | 5:01.95 | | | | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:10.85 | 150m 1:48.96 | 200m 2:27.36 | 250m 3:06.01 | 300m 3:45.01 | 350m 4:23.96 | 400m 5:01.95 |
4. | Jessica Ford | 23 | Basildon Ph | | 5:03.47 | | | | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:09.19 | 150m 1:47.38 | 200m 2:26.51 | 250m 3:05.85 | 300m 3:45.59 | 350m 4:24.64 | 400m 5:03.47 |
5. | Amy Vaal | 24 | Bracknell | | 5:05.36 | | | | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:10.87 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:28.54 | 250m 3:07.78 | 300m 3:47.13 | 350m 4:27.10 | 400m 5:05.36 |
6. | Kristy Davis | 19 | East Leeds | | 5:14.23 | | | | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:10.77 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:30.63 | 250m 3:11.29 | 300m 3:52.35 | 350m 4:33.49 | 400m 5:14.23 |
7. | Kimberley Webber-Marks | 21 | D.T.S | | 5:14.38 | | | | |
| 50m 34.50 | 100m 1:12.74 | 150m 1:52.52 | 200m 2:32.83 | 250m 3:13.24 | 300m 3:54.67 | 350m 4:35.53 | 400m 5:14.38 |
8. | Corinne James | 19 | Berkhamtead | | 5:19.65 | | | | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:14.72 | 150m 1:55.26 | 200m 2:36.42 | 250m 3:16.83 | 300m 3:58.86 | 350m 4:40.71 | 400m 5:19.65 |
9. | Lucy Tofield | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 5:42.90 | | | | |
| 50m 36.22 | 100m 1:17.45 | 150m 2:02.30 | 200m 2:48.07 | 250m 3:32.72 | 300m 4:16.56 | 350m 5:00.57 | 400m 5:42.90 |
10. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 5:52.81 | | | | |
| 50m 40.38 | 100m 1:24.38 | 150m 2:09.88 | 200m 2:55.10 | 250m 3:40.13 | 300m 4:25.55 | 350m 5:11.64 | 400m 5:52.81 |
11. | Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | 5:56.60 | | | | |
| 50m 40.33 | 100m 1:25.16 | 150m 2:10.71 | 200m 2:56.05 | 250m 3:42.02 | 300m 4:27.77 | 350m 5:13.57 | 400m 5:56.60 |
| Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Carol Thain | 28 | Heart Of Mid | | 4:53.85 | | | | |
| 50m 34.40 | 100m 1:11.18 | 150m 1:48.59 | 200m 2:25.77 | 250m 3:03.11 | 300m 3:40.42 | 350m 4:17.77 | 400m 4:53.85 |
2. | Michelle Curry | 26 | Romford Town | | 5:01.58 | | | | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:10.70 | 150m 1:48.65 | 200m 2:27.22 | 250m 3:06.13 | 300m 3:45.35 | 350m 4:24.44 | 400m 5:01.58 |
3. | Jane Stalker | 28 | Camphill Ed | | 5:03.33 | | | | |
| 50m 34.42 | 100m 1:11.33 | 150m 1:48.94 | 200m 2:27.05 | 250m 3:05.49 | 300m 3:44.48 | 350m 4:24.10 | 400m 5:03.33 |
4. | Emma Miles | 25 | Royal Navy | | 5:18.05 | | | | |
| 50m 35.16 | 100m 1:14.04 | 150m 1:54.37 | 200m 2:34.84 | 250m 3:15.58 | 300m 3:57.03 | 350m 4:38.59 | 400m 5:18.05 |
5. | Alexandra Christie | 25 | Reading | | 5:22.66 | | | | |
| 50m 35.45 | 100m 1:14.82 | 150m 1:55.83 | 200m 2:37.31 | 250m 3:19.92 | 300m 4:01.48 | 350m 4:43.65 | 400m 5:22.66 |
6. | Laura Kerrigan | 28 | Co South'ton | | 5:50.34 | | | | |
| 50m 38.33 | 100m 1:21.13 | 150m 2:05.93 | 200m 2:50.98 | 250m 3:36.67 | 300m 4:22.07 | 350m 5:07.21 | 400m 5:50.34 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | | 5:22.22 | | | | |
| 50m 34.14 | 100m 1:12.15 | 150m 1:51.84 | 200m 2:32.96 | 250m 3:14.85 | 300m 3:57.22 | 350m 4:39.74 | 400m 5:22.22 |
2. | Catherine Markwell | 32 | UEA Norwich | | 5:23.82 | | | | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:12.55 | 150m 1:53.67 | 200m 2:35.41 | 250m 3:17.61 | 300m 4:00.04 | 350m 4:42.11 | 400m 5:23.82 |
3. | Susannah Rodgers | 30 | Otter | | 5:26.13 | | | | |
| 50m 37.48 | 100m 1:18.39 | 150m 1:59.29 | 200m 2:40.60 | 250m 3:21.80 | 300m 4:03.19 | 350m 4:44.92 | 400m 5:26.13 |
| Katie Henderson | 32 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sarah Collings | 35 | Kenilworth M | | 4:41.52 | | | | |
| 50m 31.46 | 100m 1:05.47 | 150m 1:41.00 | 200m 2:17.06 | 250m 2:53.16 | 300m 3:29.73 | 350m 4:06.30 | 400m 4:41.52 |
2. | Jessica Wooddisse | 38 | Stroud Mast | | 4:53.09 | | | | |
| 50m 34.49 | 100m 1:11.12 | 150m 1:48.45 | 200m 2:25.79 | 250m 3:02.90 | 300m 3:40.02 | 350m 4:17.25 | 400m 4:53.09 |
3. | Dawn Palmer | 37 | Romford Town | | 5:00.87 | | | | |
| 50m 32.85 | 100m 1:09.37 | 150m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:25.80 | 250m 3:04.46 | 300m 3:43.64 | 350m 4:22.42 | 400m 5:00.87 |
4. | Michelle Senecal | 36 | Otter | | 5:01.86 | | | | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:09.45 | 150m 1:47.92 | 200m 2:26.60 | 250m 3:05.66 | 300m 3:45.51 | 350m 4:24.46 | 400m 5:01.86 |
5. | Nicola Gill | 39 | Gloucester M | | 6:08.70 | | | | |
| 50m 39.73 | 100m 1:24.23 | 150m 2:11.24 | 200m 2:59.57 | 250m 3:48.01 | 300m 4:36.07 | 350m 5:23.38 | 400m 6:08.70 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Karen Driver | 42 | Colne | | 5:00.43 | | | | |
| 50m 34.98 | 100m 1:12.34 | 150m 1:50.51 | 200m 2:28.51 | 250m 3:06.70 | 300m 3:44.78 | 350m 4:23.15 | 400m 5:00.43 |
2. | Sarah Adams | 40 | Basingstoke | | 5:08.99 | | | | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:11.90 | 150m 1:51.33 | 200m 2:31.25 | 250m 3:11.04 | 300m 3:50.40 | 350m 4:30.37 | 400m 5:08.99 |
3. | Claire Thorn | 42 | G B Police | | 5:17.58 | | | | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:12.06 | 150m 1:52.19 | 200m 2:33.28 | 250m 3:14.62 | 300m 3:56.17 | 350m 4:38.21 | 400m 5:17.58 |
4. | Jo Johnson | 43 | UEA Norwich | | 5:19.22 | | | | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:13.89 | 150m 1:54.08 | 200m 2:36.02 | 250m 3:16.74 | 300m 3:58.35 | 350m 4:39.17 | 400m 5:19.22 |
5. | Bryony Wilkes | 43 | Loughborough | | 5:27.44 | | | | |
| 50m 36.67 | 100m 1:17.41 | 150m 1:58.58 | 200m 2:40.05 | 250m 3:21.49 | 300m 4:03.64 | 350m 4:46.28 | 400m 5:27.44 |
6. | Daniella Harrison | 41 | Potters Bar | | 5:42.15 | | | | |
| 50m 35.99 | 100m 1:17.67 | 150m 2:01.57 | 200m 2:46.73 | 250m 3:31.66 | 300m 4:16.67 | 350m 5:00.86 | 400m 5:42.15 |
| Hannah Paull | 40 | G B Police | | DQ E- | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Anne Hegvold | 47 | Spencer | | 5:03.53 | | | | |
| 50m 35.27 | 100m 1:13.28 | 150m 1:51.72 | 200m 2:30.07 | 250m 3:08.52 | 300m 3:47.55 | 350m 4:26.10 | 400m 5:03.53 |
2. | Bridget Bewick | 48 | Maidenhead | | 5:15.58 | | | | |
| 50m 35.29 | 100m 1:13.60 | 150m 1:53.45 | 200m 2:34.00 | 250m 3:15.16 | 300m 3:56.09 | 350m 4:37.12 | 400m 5:15.58 |
3. | Rebecca Smith | 45 | Chase | | 5:16.53 | | | | |
| 50m 33.86 | 100m 1:11.78 | 150m 1:51.90 | 200m 2:32.80 | 250m 3:14.44 | 300m 3:55.57 | 350m 4:36.35 | 400m 5:16.53 |
4. | Karen Bassett | 45 | Bracknell | | 5:33.24 | | | | |
| 50m 36.69 | 100m 1:17.13 | 150m 1:59.86 | 200m 2:43.48 | 250m 3:27.10 | 300m 4:09.83 | 350m 4:53.09 | 400m 5:33.24 |
| Lynne Dawson | 46 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 52 | Aer Lingus | | 5:06.06 | | | | |
| 50m 35.38 | 100m 1:13.22 | 150m 1:51.40 | 200m 2:30.23 | 250m 3:09.19 | 300m 3:48.46 | 350m 4:28.11 | 400m 5:06.06 |
2. | Marianne Lawrie | 53 | Barnes SC | | 5:37.16 | | | | |
| 50m 35.61 | 100m 1:16.43 | 150m 2:00.06 | 200m 2:43.99 | 250m 3:28.25 | 300m 4:12.44 | 350m 4:55.65 | 400m 5:37.16 |
3. | Emma Kelly | 50 | Kings Corm | | 5:43.06 | | | | |
| 50m 37.20 | 100m 1:18.98 | 150m 2:03.51 | 200m 2:47.90 | 250m 3:31.83 | 300m 4:16.26 | 350m 5:01.01 | 400m 5:43.06 |
4. | Nicky Bindler | 51 | Kings Corm | | 5:44.69 | | | | |
| 50m 38.22 | 100m 1:20.49 | 150m 2:04.68 | 200m 2:49.58 | 250m 3:33.99 | 300m 4:18.51 | 350m 5:02.64 | 400m 5:44.69 |
5. | Carolyn Fox | 52 | Reading | | 5:57.42 | | | | |
| 50m 39.13 | 100m 1:23.58 | 150m 2:09.20 | 200m 2:54.99 | 250m 3:41.56 | 300m 4:27.45 | 350m 5:13.46 | 400m 5:57.42 |
6. | Verity Dobbie | 54 | Gates &Whick | | 6:16.31 | | | | |
| 50m 41.26 | 100m 1:26.69 | 150m 2:14.82 | 200m 3:03.07 | 250m 3:52.42 | 300m 4:41.75 | 350m 5:30.06 | 400m 6:16.31 |
7. | Kathleen Raymond | 50 | Sevenoaks Tr | | 6:25.49 | | | | |
| 50m 42.26 | 100m 1:29.93 | 150m 2:18.73 | 200m 3:08.51 | 250m 3:57.95 | 300m 4:47.62 | 350m 5:37.10 | 400m 6:25.49 |
8. | Elaine Harrison | 50 | Co Cardiff | | 6:42.63 | | | | |
| 50m 45.09 | 100m 1:35.25 | 150m 2:26.85 | 200m 3:18.32 | 250m 4:10.66 | 300m 5:02.51 | 350m 5:53.82 | 400m 6:42.63 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Anne Bourne | 59 | Camphill Ed | | 5:32.03 | | | | |
| 50m 37.90 | 100m 1:19.54 | 150m 2:02.52 | 200m 2:45.77 | 250m 3:27.86 | 300m 4:09.79 | 350m 4:51.92 | 400m 5:32.03 |
2. | Margaret Smith | 55 | Co Oxford | | 5:39.80 | | | | |
| 50m 37.45 | 100m 1:19.23 | 150m 2:02.35 | 200m 2:45.49 | 250m 3:28.98 | 300m 4:12.79 | 350m 4:56.90 | 400m 5:39.80 |
3. | Jayne Ball | 59 | Gloucester M | | 5:40.47 | | | | |
| 50m 39.63 | 100m 1:22.18 | 150m 2:05.92 | 200m 2:49.60 | 250m 3:33.15 | 300m 4:16.22 | 350m 4:59.59 | 400m 5:40.47 |
4. | Catherine Hartle | 55 | Spencer | | 5:49.13 | | | | |
| 50m 40.79 | 100m 1:24.64 | 150m 2:08.57 | 200m 2:53.10 | 250m 3:37.49 | 300m 4:21.90 | 350m 5:07.00 | 400m 5:49.13 |
5. | Lesley Cook | 55 | Otter | | 5:51.31 | | | | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:23.77 | 150m 2:09.00 | 200m 2:53.57 | 250m 3:38.42 | 300m 4:23.39 | 350m 5:08.73 | 400m 5:51.31 |
6. | Sara Perry | 56 | Cally Mast | | 5:52.63 | | | | |
| 50m 39.69 | 100m 1:24.38 | 150m 2:09.58 | 200m 2:54.89 | 250m 3:39.91 | 300m 4:25.20 | 350m 5:10.55 | 400m 5:52.63 |
7. | Susannah Page | 55 | Kings Corm | | 5:59.97 | | | | |
| 50m 38.33 | 100m 1:20.81 | 150m 2:06.66 | 200m 2:54.52 | 250m 3:42.66 | 300m 4:30.85 | 350m 5:17.87 | 400m 5:59.97 |
8. | Elaine Fraser | 58 | Ren 96 | | 6:45.10 | | | | |
| 50m 46.45 | 100m 1:36.36 | 150m 2:27.98 | 200m 3:20.10 | 250m 4:12.40 | 300m 5:04.50 | 350m 5:55.84 | 400m 6:45.10 |
9. | Gillian Ferris | 59 | Gloucester M | | 6:57.88 | | | | |
| 50m 49.91 | 100m 1:43.99 | 150m 2:37.50 | 200m 3:31.73 | 250m 4:23.89 | 300m 5:17.78 | 350m 6:10.09 | 400m 6:57.88 |
10. | Elsa Stewart | 59 | Co Cardiff | | 7:02.61 | | | | |
| 50m 46.25 | 100m 1:38.73 | 150m 2:32.62 | 200m 3:27.39 | 250m 4:21.68 | 300m 5:17.65 | 350m 6:10.98 | 400m 7:02.61 |
| Rosalind Johnson | 56 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 5:38.28 | | | | |
| 50m 38.79 | 100m 1:21.48 | 150m 2:04.84 | 200m 2:48.47 | 250m 3:31.72 | 300m 4:15.09 | 350m 4:57.69 | 400m 5:38.28 |
2. | Christine Ayers | 60 | South Beds | | 6:16.44 | | | | |
| 50m 42.22 | 100m 1:28.67 | 150m 2:16.80 | 200m 3:05.20 | 250m 3:53.07 | 300m 4:42.30 | 350m 5:30.77 | 400m 6:16.44 |
3. | Vicki Buck | 63 | Caradon | | 6:49.62 | | | | |
| 50m 46.65 | 100m 1:38.09 | 150m 2:31.11 | 200m 3:24.56 | 250m 4:17.53 | 300m 5:10.12 | 350m 6:01.93 | 400m 6:49.62 |
4. | Day Campbell | 62 | Silver City | | 6:53.82 | | | | |
| 50m 46.83 | 100m 1:38.33 | 150m 2:30.53 | 200m 3:23.20 | 250m 4:16.53 | 300m 5:08.65 | 350m 6:02.06 | 400m 6:53.82 |
5. | Liz Neale | 61 | South Beds | | 7:16.66 | | | | |
| 50m 48.48 | 100m 1:41.74 | 150m 2:37.04 | 200m 3:32.58 | 250m 4:28.83 | 300m 5:24.96 | 350m 6:21.75 | 400m 7:16.66 |
| Jeanette Benn | 62 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rose Dudeney | 66 | Sussex Marts | | 6:48.04 | | | | |
| 50m 46.46 | 100m 1:37.10 | 150m 2:29.86 | 200m 3:22.73 | 250m 4:14.96 | 300m 5:06.86 | 350m 5:58.54 | 400m 6:48.04 |
2. | Kristine Apps | 67 | MSA | | 7:51.70 | | | | |
| 50m 50.81 | 100m 1:49.26 | 150m 2:49.73 | 200m 3:51.05 | 250m 4:51.56 | 300m 5:52.96 | 350m 6:52.92 | 400m 7:51.70 |
3. | Esther Murray | 66 | Gloucester M | | 8:26.27 | | | | |
| 50m 56.17 | 100m 1:58.21 | 150m 3:00.69 | 200m 4:04.42 | 250m 5:09.95 | 300m 6:15.76 | 350m 7:22.10 | 400m 8:26.27 |
4. | Jean Hiatt | 66 | Spondon Mast | | 8:35.08 | | | | |
| 50m 1:00.22 | 100m 2:04.48 | 150m 3:10.68 | 200m 4:16.79 | 250m 5:24.06 | 300m 6:28.39 | 350m 7:33.57 | 400m 8:35.08 |
| Alison Gwynn | 65 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Rosemary Johnson | 73 | Somerset | | 9:22.26 | | | | |
| 50m 1:03.50 | 100m 2:12.02 | 150m 3:22.06 | 200m 4:33.61 | 250m 5:47.88 | 300m 7:03.90 | 350m 8:13.53 | 400m 9:22.26 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jenny Ball | 75 | Camphill Ed | | 8:00.63 | | | | |
| 50m 52.25 | 100m 1:52.28 | 150m 2:53.09 | 200m 3:54.15 | 250m 4:57.29 | 300m 5:59.68 | 350m 7:02.32 | 400m 8:00.63 |
2. | Ann Grantham | 75 | Royal Navy | | 8:33.63 | | | | |
| 50m 56.81 | 100m 2:03.18 | 150m 3:10.73 | 200m 4:17.08 | 250m 5:22.76 | 300m 6:28.07 | 350m 7:33.38 | 400m 8:33.63 |