Womens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nicola Rees | 23 | Romford Town | | 1:07.60 | | | | | 31.50 |
2. | Robyn Le Friec | 23 | Warwick Uni | | 1:08.14 | | | | | 32.04 |
3. | Kimberley Webber-Marks | 21 | D.T.S | | 1:25.00 | | | | | 38.23 |
4. | Georgia France | 21 | Guildford Ct | | 1:27.53 | | | | | 38.18 |
5. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 1:32.04 | | | | | 40.35 |
6. | Nicola Stepp | 23 | Devonport | | 1:35.53 | | | | | 43.85 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Sarah Westwood | 25 | Otter | | 1:06.29 | | | | | 29.97 |
2. | Holly Davis | 28 | Maidenhead | | 1:12.27 | | | | | 33.01 |
3. | Noemie Peignon | 27 | Portsmouth N | | 1:14.45 | | | | | 33.93 |
4. | Victoria Rickwood | 29 | Reading | | 1:17.54 | | | | | 34.76 |
5. | Caitlin O'Malley | 29 | Royal Navy | | 1:21.66 | | | | | 37.87 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.74 | | | | | 35.17 |
2. | Elizabeth Watts | 34 | Belfast Mst | | 1:14.86 | | | | | 34.31 |
3. | Catherine Hasnain | 32 | Otter | | 1:15.07 | | | | | 35.62 |
4. | Victoria Standen | 30 | G B Police | | 1:16.75 | | | | | 32.67 |
5. | Emma Warrington | 33 | Croydon Amph | | 1:54.62 | | | | | 54.37 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth Bellinger | 35 | Out To Swim | | 1:07.75 | | | | | 31.01 |
2. | Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | 1:12.46 | | | | | 33.16 |
3. | Kay Hamilton | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:25.53 | | | | | 38.63 |
| Michelle Senecal | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nicola Latty | 42 | Oundle | | 1:08.62 | | | | | 33.15 |
2. | Philippa Rickard | 42 | East Leeds | | 1:12.80 | | | | | 32.46 |
3. | Philippa O'Grady | 44 | Exmouth | | 1:14.28 | | | | | 35.61 |
4. | Helena McGrath | 41 | Nac Masters | | 1:14.45 | | | | | 33.48 |
5. | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | | 1:22.76 | | | | | 39.26 |
| Hannah Paull | 40 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Allie Price | 48 | Co Cardiff | | 1:15.92 | | | | | 35.97 |
2. | Sandra-Jane Jones | 49 | Gloucester M | | 1:17.96 | | | | | 36.10 |
3. | Denise Ward | 48 | Devonport | | 1:23.28 | | | | | 36.63 |
4. | Adele Parham | 46 | Exmouth | | 1:25.76 | | | | | 39.91 |
5. | Kathryn Hughes | 46 | Coalville | | 1:26.91 | | | | | 36.85 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ninette Hibbs | 51 | St Austell A | | 1:18.03 | | | | | 37.20 |
2. | Debbie Matless | 50 | UEA Norwich | | 1:21.57 | | | | | 40.18 |
3. | Emma Kelly | 50 | Kings Corm | | 1:28.25 | | | | | 41.25 |
4. | Jessica Rathke | 54 | Barnes SC | | 1:34.42 | | | | | 42.81 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Margaret Smith | 55 | Co Oxford | | 1:21.59 | | | | | 39.29 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 1:24.76 | | | | | 40.92 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 66 | East Anglian | | 1:45.61 | | | | | 48.01 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Georgina Hamilton | 70 | Barnet Copth | | 2:00.98 | | | | | 57.48 |
2. | Janet Masters | 73 | South Beds | | 2:02.53 | | | | | 56.84 |