Womens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Nicola Rees | 23 | Romford Town | | 29.28 | | | | |
2. | Ruth Leong-Scanlan | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 29.62 | | | | |
3. | Abigail Lavallin | 20 | TauntonDeane | | 30.07 | | | | |
4. | Robyn Le Friec | 23 | Warwick Uni | | 30.39 | | | | |
5. | Corinne James | 19 | Berkhamtead | | 31.26 | | | | |
6. | Caroline Ball | 24 | Co South'ton | | 31.81 | | | | |
7. | Kristy Davis | 19 | East Leeds | | 34.19 | | | | |
8. | Elizabeth Bishop | 19 | Warwick Uni | | 34.96 | | | | |
9. | Rachel Bolden | 19 | Poole | | 35.99 | | | | |
10. | Kimberley Webber-Marks | 21 | D.T.S | | 36.73 | | | | |
11. | Lucy Tofield | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 37.19 | | | | |
12. | Katherine Purcell | 23 | East Leeds | | 37.53 | | | | |
13. | Lorna Gavin | 23 | Ren 96 | | 39.86 | | | | |
14. | Nicola Stepp | 23 | Devonport | | 40.68 | | | | |
| Fiona Conway | 23 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Sarah Westwood | 25 | Otter | | 28.65 | | | | |
2. | Holly Davis | 28 | Maidenhead | | 30.80 | | | | |
3. | Victoria Rickwood | 29 | Reading | | 34.20 | | | | |
4. | Sara Gamble | 25 | G B Police | | 35.83 | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Aimee Ramm | 31 | G B Police | | 29.41 | | | | |
2. | Kirsty Johnson | 32 | Bracknell | | 31.56 | | | | |
3. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 34 | Co Oxford | | 31.77 | | | | |
4. | Victoria Standen | 30 | G B Police | | 32.18 | | | | |
5. | Catherine Markwell | 32 | UEA Norwich | | 33.03 | | | | |
6. | Alexandra McCrae | 34 | Sussex Marts | | 33.73 | | | | |
7. | Catherine Hasnain | 32 | Otter | | 33.79 | | | | |
8. | Nicola Lawrence | 31 | Potters Bar | | 34.87 | | | | |
9. | Anne Demetriou | 32 | Reading | | 35.08 | | | | |
10. | Susannah Rodgers | 30 | Otter | | 38.22 | | | | |
| Emma Collings | 31 | Kelly Coll | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Elizabeth Bellinger | 35 | Out To Swim | | 30.20 | | | | |
2. | Michelle Senecal | 36 | Otter | | 32.01 | | | | |
3. | Judith Kerr | 36 | Spencer | | 33.65 | | | | |
4. | Michelle Matson | 35 | Basingstoke | | 33.79 | | | | |
5. | Ann Hartland | 36 | Sussex Marts | | 34.27 | | | | |
6. | Sarah Brooksbank | 36 | Leic Peng | | 36.70 | | | | |
7. | Julie Diamond | 39 | Co Coventry | | 37.78 | | | | |
8. | Shirley Mitchell | 36 | Ren 96 | | 40.47 | | | | |
| Kay Hamilton | 35 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | |
| Gina Hobson | 36 | Otter | | DQ E- | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Philippa Rickard | 42 | East Leeds | | 31.65 | | | | |
2. | Deirdre Morris | 43 | Aer Lingus | | 32.09 | | | | |
3. | Deborah Addison | 43 | Farnham | | 33.41 | | | | |
4. | Philippa O'Grady | 44 | Exmouth | | 33.63 | | | | |
5. | Catherine Shearn | 44 | Basingstoke | | 35.66 | | | | |
6. | Penny Skyrme | 43 | Carm Masters | | 35.92 | | | | |
7. | Jessie Campbell | 43 | Spencer | | 35.95 | | | | |
8. | Daniella Harrison | 41 | Potters Bar | | 37.22 | | | | |
9. | Helen Akers | 42 | Long Eaton | | 37.56 | | | | |
10. | Claire Tagg | 44 | Portsmouth N | | 39.28 | | | | |
11. | Susan Allan | 43 | Devonport | | 45.82 | | | | |
12. | Karen Moore | 40 | Ren 96 | | 49.63 | | | | |
| Hannah Paull | 40 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Allie Price | 48 | Co Cardiff | | 33.85 | | | | |
2. | Sandra-Jane Jones | 49 | Gloucester M | | 34.18 | | | | |
3. | Denise Ward | 48 | Devonport | | 34.94 | | | | |
4. | Adele Parham | 46 | Exmouth | | 37.23 | | | | |
5. | Anne Cummins | 49 | Aer Lingus | | 37.79 | | | | |
6. | Diane Ridings | 49 | Spencer | | 38.69 | | | | |
7. | Y Carpenter-Warren | 45 | Tavistock | | 41.43 | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Hayley Bettinson | 50 | Birmingham M | | 31.25 | | | | |
2. | Carolynn Curtis | 50 | Maidenhead | | 32.55 | | | | |
3. | Debbie Matless | 50 | UEA Norwich | | 33.08 | | | | |
4. | Ninette Hibbs | 51 | St Austell A | | 35.02 | | | | |
5. | Margaret Tuck | 51 | Long Eaton | | 36.29 | | | | |
6. | Albena Popova | 51 | Shetland | | 36.69 | | | | |
| Anne Morrissey | 53 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Margaret Smith | 55 | Co Oxford | | 34.88 | | | | |
2. | Eileen Luther | 55 | Rochford | | 34.93 | | | | |
3. | Catherine Chase | 56 | Camphill Ed | | 39.21 | | | | |
4. | Gillian Ferris | 59 | Gloucester M | | 41.95 | | | | |
5. | Carole Pierce | 56 | Co South'ton | | 42.82 | | | | |
| Julie Britton | 58 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
| Lindsey Gowland | 56 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
| Alison Nye | 56 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Susan Haigh | 61 | Tiverton | | 37.59 | | | | |
2. | Day Campbell | 62 | Silver City | | 54.26 | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 66 | East Anglian | | 42.67 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Janet Masters | 73 | South Beds | | 52.62 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Muriel Hitchcock | 75 | Spencer | | 59.78 | | | | |