Mens Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Iain Chalmers | 23 | Exeter City | | 30.97 | | | | |
2. | Stephen Heselton | 24 | East Leeds | | 31.62 | | | | |
3. | Andrew Reay | 19 | Wrexham | | 32.70 | | | | |
4. | Levin Veale | 19 | Totnes | | 32.87 | | | | |
5. | Ross Arnfield | 22 | Woking | | 33.04 | | | | |
6. | Lucas Favero | 22 | UEA Norwich | | 33.59 | | | | |
7. | Charlie Middleton | 21 | Warwick Uni | | 34.89 | | | | |
8. | Jonathan Quainton | 21 | Bletchley | | 35.13 | | | | |
9. | Joshua Dobson | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 38.38 | | | | |
| Russell Peek | 20 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ian Surrage | 27 | Kidlington | | 30.16 | | | | |
2. | Brian Steatham | 29 | G B Police | | 30.75 | | | | |
3. | Thomas Hughes | 28 | Totnes | | 31.93 | | | | |
4. | Warren Barrett | 26 | Exmouth | | 32.67 | | | | |
5. | David Taylor | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 33.76 | | | | |
6. | Benjamin Smith | 25 | Woking | | 35.04 | | | | |
7. | Matthew Lewis | 28 | Haverfordwes | | 35.61 | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | David Ebanks | 31 | Romford Town | | 29.80 | | | | |
2. | Christopher Aust | 31 | Kidlington | | 30.15 | | | | |
3. | Ross Turner | 33 | Rugby | | 30.61 | | | | |
4. | Peter Williams | 33 | Bo Waltham F | | 31.79 | | | | |
5. | Graham Cable | 31 | Witney | | 33.19 | | | | |
6. | Christopher Jenkinson | 30 | Droitwich | | 33.75 | | | | |
| Steven Slee | 30 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Graham Marshall | 37 | Co Bristol | | 31.94 | | | | |
2. | Sean Stimson | 37 | Brighton Dol | | 32.49 | | | | |
3. | Robert Will | 37 | Devonport | | 33.36 | | | | |
4. | Gary Souch | 35 | Bicester | | 37.79 | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Martin Lane | 42 | Romford Town | | 33.58 | | | | |
2. | Dominic Garros | 40 | D.T.S | | 34.93 | | | | |
3. | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | | 36.21 | | | | |
4. | Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | | 37.35 | | | | |
| Christopher Morgan | 41 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 30.78 | | | | |
2. | Simon Rigg | 46 | Rugby | | 34.03 | | | | |
3. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 34.59 | | | | |
4. | Adam Korn | 47 | UEA Norwich | | 35.56 | | | | |
5. | Simon Collins | 49 | Shetland | | 37.82 | | | | |
6. | Stephen Hammond | 48 | D.T.S | | 37.85 | | | | |
7. | Gerard Palmer | 46 | Bracknell | | 37.88 | | | | |
8. | John Bruun | 46 | Totnes | | 40.34 | | | | |
9. | Yuichi Takayama | 46 | Kingston Roy | | 40.91 | | | | |
| Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | |
| Mark Salway | 45 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Peter Long | 50 | St Austell A | | 33.06 | | | | |
2. | Mark Partridge | 50 | Stroud Mast | | 35.29 | | | | |
3. | Philip Holme | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 36.16 | | | | |
4. | Martin Higgins | 50 | Potters Bar | | 36.46 | | | | |
5. | Adam Lelean | 51 | Diss Otters | | 39.06 | | | | |
6. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamtead | | 44.56 | | | | |
| Duncan Beveridge | 52 | St Albans Ma | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Chris Kaethner | 58 | Hackney | | 35.17 | | | | |
2. | Thomas Morrow | 57 | Co Oxford | | 36.99 | | | | |
3. | Trevor Clark | 59 | Birmingham M | | 37.48 | | | | |
4. | John Munday | 58 | Windsor | | 45.62 | | | | |
| David Smith | 58 | Devonport | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 40.16 | | | | |
2. | Alan McMullan | 60 | Bangor | | 44.21 | | | | |
3. | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | | 45.22 | | | | |
| Bruce Lawrie | 62 | Barnes SC | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | John Liron | 65 | Jersey | | 36.47 | | | | |
2. | Christopher Trueman | 66 | UEA Norwich | | 42.50 | | | | |
| Peter Kerslake | 65 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Keith Ingram | 73 | Birmingham M | | 42.86 | | | | |
2. | Henry Dick | 71 | Spencer | | 43.70 | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Colin Sage | 77 | Hull Masters | | 50.22 | | | | |