Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Aaron Rickhuss | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 51.13 | | | | | 24.72 |
2. | Kalon Veale | 22 | Totnes | | 53.89 | | | | | 25.62 |
3. | Daniel Jones | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 54.19 | | | | | 25.85 |
4. | Matthew Zammit | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 54.49 | | | | | 26.30 |
5. | James Adams | 21 | Teddington | | 54.65 | | | | | 25.68 |
6. | Pierre Keune | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 54.75 | | | | | 25.69 |
7. | Jeffery Hill | 24 | Co Ely | | 54.89 | | | | | 26.57 |
8. | Patrick Jack | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 55.22 | | | | | 25.80 |
9. | Jonathan Quainton | 21 | Bletchley | | 55.34 | | | | | 26.04 |
10. | Robert Fannon | 18 | Torquay | | 56.43 | | | | | 27.29 |
11. | Samuel Long | 22 | St Austell A | | 56.49 | | | | | 27.51 |
12. | Joshua Lake | 23 | Tavistock | | 56.84 | | | | | 26.93 |
13. | Christopher Lee | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 56.92 | | | | | 27.76 |
14. | Maximillian White | 21 | Leic Peng | | 57.39 | | | | | 27.41 |
15. | Ross Arnfield | 22 | Woking | | 57.41 | | | | | 28.56 |
16. | Andrew Reay | 19 | Wrexham | | 57.49 | | | | | 27.93 |
17. | Lucas Favero | 22 | UEA Norwich | | 57.69 | | | | | 27.37 |
18. | Edward Gilbertson | 21 | Caradon | | 57.97 | | | | | 27.68 |
19. | Steven Harris | 19 | Caradon | | 58.30 | | | | | 28.51 |
20. | Tom Mermagen | 21 | Devonport | | 58.69 | | | | | 27.78 |
21. | Benjamin Proud | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 59.55 | | | | | 22.72 |
22. | Ben Johnson | 21 | UEA Norwich | | 1:01.39 | | | | | 29.53 |
23. | Daniel Stone | 19 | Sandbach | | 1:01.71 | | | | | 28.99 |
24. | Joshua Dobson | 20 | Warwick Uni | | 1:03.02 | | | | | 30.19 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Philip Muspratt | 28 | Salisbury | | 53.87 | | | | | 25.24 |
2. | Brian Steatham | 29 | G B Police | | 54.38 | | | | | 25.91 |
3. | Kevin Pickard | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 54.60 | | | | | 26.53 |
4. | Daniel John | 26 | Reading | | 56.00 | | | | | 27.35 |
5. | Liam Barnett | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 56.24 | | | | | 26.92 |
6. | Simon Churchman | 26 | Barrow | | 56.83 | | | | | 26.81 |
7. | Oliver Waddington | 25 | Carn Brea | | 56.85 | | | | | 26.45 |
8. | Ryan Long | 25 | G B Police | | 57.21 | | | | | 27.04 |
9. | Andrew Omand | 28 | Maidenhead | | 59.99 | | | | | 28.33 |
10. | Nicolas Barber | 29 | Otter | | 1:00.60 | | | | | 27.63 |
11. | Toby Banfield | 27 | Spencer | | 1:00.67 | | | | | 29.37 |
12. | Andy Appleby | 29 | Spencer | | 1:01.13 | | | | | 28.55 |
13. | Benjamin Smith | 25 | Woking | | 1:01.88 | | | | | 29.41 |
14. | Darryl Vokes | 28 | Northampton | | 1:02.21 | | | | | 30.32 |
15. | Matthew Lewis | 28 | Haverfordwes | | 1:02.31 | | | | | 29.13 |
16. | Richard Crane | 28 | Reading | | 1:04.18 | | | | | 29.66 |
17. | Jeff Mattick | 29 | Otter | | 1:05.37 | | | | | 31.55 |
18. | Matthew Hockin | 29 | Crediton | | 1:05.46 | | | | | 30.68 |
19. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 1:10.52 | | | | | 34.00 |
| Kevin Reilly | 27 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | |
| Douglas Alexander | 27 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Taylor | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rhodri Humphreys | 31 | Royal Navy | | 56.31 | | | | | 26.79 |
2. | Benjamin Bradley | 33 | Barnes SC | | 56.63 | | | | | 26.56 |
3. | Christopher Knee | 34 | East Leeds | | 57.19 | | | | | 27.26 |
4. | James Lake | 34 | Tavistock | | 57.69 | | | | | 27.40 |
5. | Peter Williams | 33 | Bo Waltham F | | 57.88 | | | | | 28.23 |
6. | John Kirby | 31 | G B Police | | 58.40 | | | | | 27.65 |
7. | Chris Marsh | 30 | Co Oxford | | 58.45 | | | | | 27.86 |
8. | Tyran Botha | 31 | Devonport | | 58.77 | | | | | 28.79 |
9. | Ian Bond | 33 | Otter | | 59.91 | | | | | 28.36 |
10. | Stephen Barton | 31 | Co Liverpool | | 1:00.89 | | | | | 28.87 |
11. | Luke Swain | 30 | Birmingham M | | 1:01.35 | | | | | 29.10 |
12. | Michael Jennings | 32 | Romford Town | | 1:01.97 | | | | | 29.08 |
13. | Philip Eccles | 31 | Romiley Mari | | 1:02.37 | | | | | 29.73 |
14. | Neil Cox | 34 | Littled Mast | | 1:02.56 | | | | | 30.05 |
15. | Christopher Bumby | 32 | Romford Town | | 1:05.28 | | | | | 31.01 |
16. | Michael Carse | 34 | Barnet Copt | | 1:12.46 | | | | | 33.84 |
| Guy Armstrong | 31 | Black Lion | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Andrew Farrell | 35 | Brighton Dol | | 57.40 | | | | | 27.29 |
2. | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | | 58.45 | | | | | 28.43 |
3. | Graham Marshall | 37 | Co Bristol | | 59.59 | | | | | 28.75 |
4. | Nigel Gaskin | 36 | G B Police | | 59.77 | | | | | 28.01 |
5. | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | | 1:00.24 | | | | | 28.82 |
6. | David Webster | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:01.22 | | | | | 29.44 |
7. | Sean Stimson | 37 | Brighton Dol | | 1:01.89 | | | | | 28.46 |
8. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 37 | Black Lion | | 1:02.27 | | | | | 29.75 |
9. | David Daporta Mendez | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:03.30 | | | | | 30.13 |
10. | Martin Trott | 39 | Sussex Marts | | 1:06.58 | | | | | 31.71 |
11. | Simon Carey | 39 | Kelly Coll | | 1:07.20 | | | | | 32.53 |
12. | Martin Shore | 37 | Out To Swim | | 1:10.11 | | | | | 33.51 |
13. | Duncan Lip | 39 | Co South'ton | | 1:18.05 | | | | | 37.47 |
| Dominic Ranaraja | 35 | Ealing | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | David Warren | 42 | Otter | | 55.86 | | | | | 27.00 |
2. | Martin Lane | 42 | Romford Town | | 57.57 | | | | | 27.07 |
3. | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | | 58.05 | | | | | 27.61 |
4. | Paul Allen | 41 | Brighton Dol | | 58.25 | | | | | 27.93 |
5. | Fernando Vicaria | 43 | Newbury | | 58.99 | | | | | 27.97 |
6. | Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:01.19 | | | | | 29.09 |
7. | Paul Frith | 40 | G B Police | | 1:01.26 | | | | | 28.45 |
8. | David Stannard | 42 | Reading | | 1:01.80 | | | | | 30.05 |
9. | James Bromham | 41 | Inverness | | 1:02.94 | | | | | 29.97 |
10. | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | | 1:03.75 | | | | | 30.31 |
11. | Philip Croxall | 44 | Colne | | 1:04.71 | | | | | 30.82 |
12. | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 1:08.90 | | | | | 34.05 |
| Dominic Garros | 40 | D.T.S | | DNC | | | | | |
| Paul Clemence | 43 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 46 | Guildford Ct | | 56.94 | | | | | 27.70 |
2. | Craig Kirkland | 45 | St Albans Ma | | 59.62 | | | | | 28.76 |
3. | Stephen Smith | 45 | Colne | | 1:00.27 | | | | | 29.30 |
4. | Robert Farish | 49 | Beckenham | | 1:00.28 | | | | | 29.26 |
5. | Nicolus Vaughan | 49 | Royal Navy | | 1:00.54 | | | | | 28.48 |
6. | Simon Rigg | 46 | Rugby | | 1:01.10 | | | | | 28.54 |
7. | Robert El-Hawary | 45 | Maidenhead | | 1:01.22 | | | | | 28.97 |
8. | Lucas Bullard | 47 | Dover Life | | 1:01.49 | | | | | 29.14 |
9. | Robert Frize | 46 | Aer Lingus | | 1:02.52 | | | | | 30.11 |
10. | Darren Green | 45 | G B Police | | 1:02.96 | | | | | 29.58 |
11. | Gavin Barlow | 45 | Spencer | | 1:03.71 | | | | | 31.03 |
12. | Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | | 1:03.92 | | | | | 31.30 |
13. | Gerard Palmer | 46 | Bracknell | | 1:05.04 | | | | | 31.35 |
14. | Steven Ong | 49 | St Albans Ma | | 1:05.83 | | | | | 31.46 |
15. | Stephen Hammond | 48 | D.T.S | | 1:07.26 | | | | | 32.27 |
16. | Richard O'Leary | 49 | March | | 1:07.31 | | | | | 33.04 |
17. | Stuart Cooper | 46 | Devonport | | 1:08.88 | | | | | 32.91 |
18. | Yuichi Takayama | 46 | Kingston Roy | | 1:10.53 | | | | | 34.55 |
19. | Eugene Gormley | 46 | Potters Bar | | 1:11.01 | | | | | 33.93 |
20. | John Bruun | 46 | Totnes | | 1:17.51 | | | | | 37.77 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Mark Reynolds | 50 | Barnet Copt | | 57.58 | | | | | 27.30 |
2. | Peter Long | 50 | St Austell A | | 59.40 | | | | | 29.00 |
3. | Alec Johnson | 51 | Trafford Met | | 59.50 | | | | | 28.94 |
4. | Richard Pavitt | 51 | Bracknell | | 1:04.12 | | | | | 31.06 |
5. | Paul Goudie | 54 | Otter | | 1:04.41 | | | | | 31.15 |
6. | Martyn Fresher | 51 | March | | 1:05.42 | | | | | 30.67 |
7. | Martin Higgins | 50 | Potters Bar | | 1:08.40 | | | | | 33.06 |
8. | Thomas Enright | 54 | Romford Town | | 1:09.50 | | | | | 33.77 |
9. | Mark Strakosch | 52 | Berkhamtead | | 1:09.98 | | | | | 33.60 |
10. | Patrick Allen | 51 | Guildford Ct | | 1:11.86 | | | | | 34.60 |
11. | Alastair Mullen | 54 | Totnes | | 1:13.79 | | | | | - |
12. | Colin Addison | 50 | Farnham | | 1:20.46 | | | | | 37.38 |
| Julian Swindale | 50 | Potters Bar | | DNC | | | | | |
| Peter Conway | 50 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | | |
| Vivian Mongey | 53 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Colin Stephenson | 55 | Gloucester M | | 59.91 | | | | | 28.84 |
2. | Barry Chandler | 56 | Bishop Stort | | 1:03.56 | | | | | 30.31 |
3. | Tony Morris | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 1:04.20 | | | | | 30.88 |
4. | Stephen Weston | 58 | Gloucester M | | 1:05.15 | | | | | 31.71 |
5. | Peter Gilpin | 55 | Exmouth | | 1:08.21 | | | | | 33.56 |
6. | Ian Woollard | 59 | Barnet Copt | | 1:15.76 | | | | | 34.18 |
7. | John Munday | 58 | Windsor | | 1:16.31 | | | | | 36.04 |
8. | Terry John | 57 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:32.77 | | | | | 42.72 |
| Graeme Milne | 59 | Truro City | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Peter Rae | 60 | Otter | | 1:07.41 | | | | | 32.23 |
2. | David Davenport | 60 | Basingstoke | | 1:11.39 | | | | | 34.69 |
3. | Alan McMullan | 60 | Bangor | | 1:11.53 | | | | | 32.76 |
4. | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | | 1:14.05 | | | | | 35.67 |
5. | Christopher Anderson | 61 | Tavistock | | 1:16.90 | | | | | - |
6. | Allan Falconer | 61 | NottmLeander | | 1:17.01 | | | | | 36.15 |
7. | Nicholas McDowall | 61 | Gloucester M | | 1:20.96 | | | | | 37.86 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 68 | Maidenhead | | 1:11.08 | | | | | 35.53 |
2. | Tony O'Brien | 65 | Aer Lingus | | 1:14.10 | | | | | 36.09 |
3. | Peter Kerslake | 65 | NottmLeander | | 1:14.28 | | | | | 34.67 |
4. | Anthony Ray | 69 | Otter | | 1:28.22 | | | | | 42.25 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 71 | Gloucester M | | 1:14.66 | | | | | 34.58 |
2. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | | 1:16.48 | | | | | 36.54 |
3. | Geoffrey Payne | 74 | Kelly Coll | | 1:20.50 | | | | | 37.11 |
4. | David Hall | 71 | Witney | | 1:30.17 | | | | | 41.61 |
| Geoff Stokes | 74 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Kenneth Williams | 76 | Birmingham M | | 1:15.66 | | | | | 36.35 |
2. | Harry Barrow | 75 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:24.73 | | | | | 39.92 |
3. | Colin Sage | 77 | Hull Masters | | 1:29.68 | | | | | 44.73 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Allen Miles | 85 | Birmingham M | | 1:41.81 | | | | | 48.69 |