Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Joseph Patching | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 57.05 | | | | | 27.61 |
2. | Kalon Veale | 22 | Totnes | | 1:00.13 | | | | | 28.55 |
3. | Aaron Rickhuss | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:00.96 | | | | | 29.11 |
4. | Christopher Lee | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:04.35 | | | | | 31.64 |
5. | Edward Gilbertson | 21 | Caradon | | 1:04.37 | | | | | 30.40 |
6. | Levin Veale | 19 | Totnes | | 1:05.87 | | | | | 31.30 |
7. | Phillip Harrison | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 1:08.32 | | | | | 33.17 |
8. | Stephen Heselton | 24 | East Leeds | | 1:09.99 | | | | | 32.44 |
9. | Nathaniel Rookes | 20 | Tavistock | | 1:10.17 | | | | | 33.48 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | James Edmonds | 27 | Severnside | | 1:01.69 | | | | | 30.29 |
2. | Robert Langan | 26 | Salisbury | | 1:07.23 | | | | | 32.65 |
3. | Robert Gilbert | 26 | Co South'ton | | 1:12.40 | | | | | 34.04 |
4. | Jeff Mattick | 29 | Otter | | 1:16.38 | | | | | 37.02 |
5. | Leigh Wright | 26 | Bletchley | | 1:18.36 | | | | | 38.79 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ashley Buck | 33 | Newmarket | | 1:03.76 | | | | | 31.02 |
2. | Jonathan Richards | 31 | Kidlington | | 1:05.05 | | | | | 30.73 |
3. | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | | 1:05.88 | | | | | 31.43 |
4. | Andrew Hagues | 31 | Bracknell | | 1:06.19 | | | | | 31.46 |
5. | Eoin Foster | 34 | Aer Lingus | | 1:08.25 | | | | | 32.08 |
6. | Ben Thomas | 31 | Otter | | 1:09.08 | | | | | 32.26 |
7. | Mathew Everett | 30 | Witney | | 1:13.22 | | | | | 35.61 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Robert Crane | 37 | Coalville | | 1:06.74 | | | | | 32.34 |
2. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 37 | Black Lion | | 1:08.83 | | | | | 33.15 |
3. | Luka Crnjakovic | 35 | Cally Mast | | 1:09.75 | | | | | 33.45 |
4. | Alan Wallace | 37 | Co Ely | | 1:13.07 | | | | | 35.46 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Paul Allen | 41 | Brighton Dol | | 1:07.55 | | | | | 33.01 |
2. | James Kearney | 41 | Calv Bing | | 1:09.73 | | | | | 33.80 |
3. | Spencer Turner | 44 | Basingstoke | | 1:12.07 | | | | | 34.81 |
4. | Dominic Garros | 40 | D.T.S | | 1:13.47 | | | | | 34.41 |
5. | James Bromham | 41 | Inverness | | 1:15.36 | | | | | 36.12 |
6. | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 1:29.95 | | | | | 43.51 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Roman Tolstik | 46 | Sibmasters | | 1:08.03 | | | | | 33.46 |
2. | Stephen Crane | 48 | Coalville | | 1:10.83 | | | | | 34.03 |
3. | Lucas Bullard | 47 | Dover Life | | 1:11.63 | | | | | 34.10 |
4. | Adam Korn | 47 | UEA Norwich | | 1:13.69 | | | | | 35.65 |
5. | Christopher Lee | 48 | Farnham | | 1:59.53 | | | | | 56.61 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Michael Brett | 50 | NottmLeander | | 1:10.46 | | | | | 34.58 |
2. | Alec Johnson | 51 | Trafford Met | | 1:10.49 | | | | | 33.74 |
3. | John McCarthy | 53 | Glenalbyn | | 1:11.19 | | | | | 34.38 |
4. | Vivian Mongey | 53 | Aer Lingus | | 1:12.31 | | | | | 34.93 |
5. | Ross Donaldson | 51 | Exmouth | | 1:13.73 | | | | | 36.15 |
6. | David Clarke | 50 | Totnes | | 1:39.62 | | | | | 47.76 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Steve Burcham | 56 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.30 | | | | | 33.57 |
2. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 1:12.46 | | | | | 34.92 |
3. | Peter Gilpin | 55 | Exmouth | | 1:19.16 | | | | | 38.26 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Eddie Riach | 60 | Ren 96 | | 1:14.73 | | | | | 36.43 |
2. | Alan McMullan | 60 | Bangor | | 1:21.56 | | | | | 38.50 |
3. | Christopher Anderson | 61 | Tavistock | | 1:28.54 | | | | | - |
4. | Christopher Thorp | 63 | Co Derby | | 1:29.37 | | | | | 43.32 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Malcolm Munro | 66 | Barnes SC | | 1:25.17 | | | | | 41.37 |
2. | Robert Lord | 68 | Birmingham M | | 1:33.97 | | | | | 46.30 |
3. | Anthony Ray | 69 | Otter | | 1:54.47 | | | | | 54.90 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | John Holding | 73 | D.T.S | | 1:34.93 | | | | | 45.20 |
2. | Nigel Salsbury | 73 | Spencer | | 1:36.28 | | | | | 46.63 |
3. | Charles Stewart | 70 | Otter | | 1:42.39 | | | | | 49.02 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Colin Sage | 77 | Hull Masters | | 1:47.19 | | | | | 52.64 |
2. | Janos Leigh | 79 | Romford Town | | 1:54.93 | | | | | - |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Edward Askew | 81 | Chichester | | 2:10.40 | | | | | 1:04.10 |