Mens Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
17/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Daniel Jones | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 56.78 | | | | | 26.65 |
2. | Pierre Keune | 21 | Plymouth Lea | | 58.56 | | | | | 27.16 |
3. | Gareth Cocks | 24 | Cardiff Mast | | 59.71 | | | | | 28.06 |
4. | Robert Fannon | 18 | Torquay | | 1:01.40 | | | | | 29.03 |
5. | Tommy Sheldrick | 24 | Otter | | 1:01.74 | | | | | 28.88 |
6. | Edward Gilbertson | 21 | Caradon | | 1:02.25 | | | | | 29.17 |
7. | Samuel Long | 22 | St Austell A | | 1:03.45 | | | | | 29.85 |
8. | Patrick Jack | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.61 | | | | | 28.60 |
9. | Steven Harris | 19 | Caradon | | 1:04.21 | | | | | 29.85 |
10. | Thomas Cooper | 19 | Bridport Bar | | 1:09.50 | | | | | 31.82 |
11. | Jonathan Quainton | 21 | Bletchley | | 1:10.49 | | | | | 31.10 |
| Samuel Clay | 20 | UEA Norwich | | DNC | | | | | |
| Antony James | 24 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | |
| Benjamin Proud | 19 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Simon Churchman | 26 | Barrow | | 1:01.45 | | | | | 28.46 |
2. | Liam Barnett | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 1:01.58 | | | | | 28.15 |
3. | Daniel John | 26 | Reading | | 1:01.90 | | | | | 28.88 |
4. | Mark Billyard | 28 | Romford Town | | 1:04.40 | | | | | 30.01 |
5. | Oliver Waddington | 25 | Carn Brea | | 1:05.86 | | | | | 30.18 |
| Douglas Alexander | 27 | Swindon Dolp | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Taylor | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rhodri Humphreys | 31 | Royal Navy | | 1:01.60 | | | | | 28.71 |
2. | Craig Steenhoff | 31 | Hailsham | | 1:02.28 | | | | | 29.04 |
3. | Christopher Aust | 31 | Kidlington | | 1:03.14 | | | | | 27.85 |
4. | James Lake | 34 | Tavistock | | 1:03.49 | | | | | 29.15 |
5. | Andrew Hagues | 31 | Bracknell | | 1:04.69 | | | | | 29.39 |
6. | Benjamin Bradley | 33 | Barnes SC | | 1:05.52 | | | | | 30.80 |
7. | James Mactavish | 31 | Co South'ton | | 1:08.46 | | | | | 32.51 |
8. | Guy Armstrong | 31 | Black Lion | | 1:10.39 | | | | | 33.55 |
9. | Stephen Barton | 31 | Co Liverpool | | 1:10.87 | | | | | 31.23 |
10. | Mathew Everett | 30 | Witney | | 1:15.33 | | | | | 33.57 |
11. | Michael Carse | 34 | Barnet Copt | | 1:39.01 | | | | | 47.83 |
| Eoin Foster | 34 | Aer Lingus | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Andrew Farrell | 35 | Brighton Dol | | 1:03.63 | | | | | 29.17 |
2. | Peter Gleed | 35 | Southwold | | 1:05.75 | | | | | 30.05 |
3. | Matt Leach | 37 | Long Eaton | | 1:08.60 | | | | | 31.57 |
4. | Chris Hopton | 38 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.36 | | | | | 33.12 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | David Warren | 42 | Otter | | 59.19 | | | | | 28.19 |
2. | Fernando Vicaria | 43 | Newbury | | 1:07.42 | | | | | 30.84 |
3. | Dean Anscombe | 41 | NottmLeander | | 1:10.39 | | | | | 31.72 |
4. | Stuart Gibbs | 40 | Corsham | | 1:12.18 | | | | | 33.32 |
5. | Neil Mitchell | 43 | Basingstoke | | 1:23.39 | | | | | 38.42 |
6. | Roger Randall | 42 | Barnet Copt | | 1:34.88 | | | | | 41.79 |
| Christopher Morgan | 41 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Robert El-Hawary | 45 | Maidenhead | | 1:07.58 | | | | | 30.78 |
2. | Robert Frize | 46 | Aer Lingus | | 1:08.09 | | | | | 32.21 |
3. | Richard Stock | 46 | Leic Peng | | 1:09.85 | | | | | 33.83 |
4. | Nicolus Vaughan | 49 | Royal Navy | | 1:10.08 | | | | | 30.96 |
5. | Matthew Gomez | 47 | Co Oxford | | 1:10.14 | | | | | 31.69 |
6. | Darren Beer | 46 | Crediton | | 1:11.42 | | | | | 32.76 |
7. | Stephen Smith | 45 | Colne | | 1:11.57 | | | | | 32.71 |
8. | David Brandon | 49 | Barnes SC | | 1:13.51 | | | | | 32.66 |
9. | Stuart Cooper | 46 | Devonport | | 1:24.52 | | | | | 36.79 |
| Steven Ong | 49 | St Albans Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alec Johnson | 51 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.11 | | | | | 29.87 |
2. | John McCarthy | 53 | Glenalbyn | | 1:11.67 | | | | | 33.07 |
3. | Antony Corben | 51 | Portsmouth N | | 1:12.84 | | | | | 32.95 |
4. | Mark Jones | 53 | Everton | | 1:16.75 | | | | | 36.42 |
5. | John Anderson | 54 | Gloucester M | | 1:20.66 | | | | | 38.93 |
6. | David Clarke | 50 | Totnes | | 1:39.45 | | | | | 43.18 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Graeme Milne | 59 | Truro City | | 1:08.70 | | | | | 31.79 |
2. | Simon Veale | 57 | Totnes | | 1:09.86 | | | | | 32.70 |
3. | Ian Murray | 56 | Flitwick | | 1:24.87 | | | | | 37.75 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Steven Folsom | 60 | Teddington | | 1:16.30 | | | | | 37.41 |
2. | Eddie Riach | 60 | Ren 96 | | 1:17.62 | | | | | 36.53 |
3. | Paul Russell | 61 | Devonport | | 1:29.46 | | | | | 40.73 |
4. | Roger Guttridge | 63 | Poole | | 1:49.70 | | | | | 54.33 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Tony O'Brien | 65 | Aer Lingus | | 1:22.14 | | | | | 36.84 |
2. | Chris Jessup | 67 | South Beds | | 1:49.51 | | | | | 51.32 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | David Hall | 71 | Witney | | 1:50.44 | | | | | 49.94 |
| Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 72 | Otter | | DQ SL-1L | | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Edward Askew | 81 | Chichester | | 2:40.81 | | | | | 1:12.42 |