Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sophie Coy | 19 | Adwick | | 1:19.30 | | | 536 | | 37.25 |
2. | Sara Gamble | 24 | G B Police | | 1:24.72 | | | 440 | | 39.55 |
3. | Marie Patrick | 19 | Newport Pag | | 1:28.80 | | | 382 | | 39.79 |
4. | Katherine Nye | 22 | Orpington OJ | | 1:31.80 | | | 346 | | 42.50 |
5. | Laura Collins | 24 | Daventry | | 1:33.14 | | | 331 | | 44.11 |
6. | Katherine Purcell | 22 | Co Leeds | | 1:44.62 | | | 233 | | 48.06 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rachael Hares | 29 | Birmingham M | | 1:18.40 | | | 555 | | 37.19 |
2. | Michelle Booty | 26 | Hull Masters | | 1:21.65 | | | 491 | | 37.25 |
3. | Jane Stalker | 27 | Camphill Ed | | 1:23.80 | | | 454 | | 38.88 |
4. | Vanessa Grayson | 26 | Chapeltown | | 1:23.90 | | | 453 | | 39.25 |
5. | Katie Holmes | 28 | Colchester | | 1:29.17 | | | 377 | | 41.79 |
6. | Carolyn Dawe | 27 | Trafford Met | | 1:37.55 | | | 288 | | 45.34 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Katie Henderson | 31 | Reading | | 1:15.55 | | | 620 | | 35.42 |
2. | Christine Hawkrigg | 31 | Co Derby | | 1:22.80 | | | 471 | | 39.15 |
3. | Alexandra McCrae | 33 | Sussex Marts | | 1:22.84 | | | 470 | | 38.72 |
4. | Diana Steele | 30 | Birmingham M | | 1:23.07 | | | 467 | | 38.56 |
5. | Sarah Pearse | 30 | South Beds | | 1:23.38 | | | 461 | | 38.16 |
6. | Ruth Grice | 30 | Co Oxford | | 1:25.84 | | | 423 | | 38.73 |
7. | Lara Ferguson | 32 | Carnegie | | 1:28.49 | | | 386 | | 42.00 |
8. | Rebecca Harvey | 34 | RTW Monson | | 1:32.56 | | | 337 | | 43.70 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Karen Key | 38 | Northampton | | 1:16.44 | | | 599 | | 35.48 |
2. | Sharon Burchell | 36 | Crawley | | 1:20.97 | | | 504 | | 37.77 |
3. | Lynne Meale | 35 | UEA Norwich | | 1:23.67 | | | 457 | | 38.74 |
4. | Sarah Brooksbank | 35 | Leic Peng | | 1:26.40 | | | 415 | | 39.66 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Helen Gorman | 40 | Long Eaton | | 1:18.18 | | | 560 | | 37.42 |
2. | Sharon Lock | 43 | Melton M'bry | | 1:22.27 | | | 480 | | 38.84 |
3. | Claire Thorn | 41 | G B Police | | 1:26.87 | | | 408 | | 40.73 |
4. | Carole Murphy | 41 | Spencer | | 1:31.04 | | | 354 | | 43.22 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Geraldine Bolton | 46 | Trafford Met | | 1:27.31 | | | 402 | | 41.43 |
2. | Hannah Ueckermann | 49 | Witham Dolph | | 1:28.12 | | | 391 | | 42.04 |
3. | Elizabeth Shaw | 46 | Otter | | 1:31.00 | | | 355 | | 43.54 |
4. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 1:36.80 | | | 295 | | 45.88 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Judith Hattle | 52 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:25.94 | | | 421 | | 40.86 |
2. | Jayne O'Brien | 53 | Oundle | | 1:27.70 | | | 396 | | 42.42 |
3. | Verity Dobbie | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 1:29.43 | | | 374 | | 42.27 |
4. | Anne Morrissery | 52 | Ireland | | 1:31.82 | | | 345 | | 42.61 |
5. | Ninette Hibbs | 50 | St Austell A | | 1:37.30 | | | 290 | | 46.62 |
6. | Bridget Edwards | 52 | Arfon Mast | | 2:01.62 | | | 148 | | 59.18 |
| Katharine Gannon | 52 | Ren 96 | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amanda Heath | 55 | Spencer | | 1:27.31 | | | 402 | | 41.76 |
2. | Frances Penwarden | 58 | Croydon Amph | | 1:30.47 | | | 361 | | 43.47 |
3. | Sally Shields | 58 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:32.92 | | | 333 | | 43.74 |
4. | Sara Perry | 55 | Cally Mast | | 1:35.26 | | | 309 | | 45.38 |
4. | Alison Nye | 55 | Spencer | | 1:35.26 | | | 309 | | 43.89 |
6. | Catherine Chase | 55 | Birmingham M | | 1:36.54 | | | 297 | | 46.82 |
7. | Clare Willison | 57 | Bognor Regis | | 1:37.04 | | | 292 | | 47.05 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jennifer Merritt | 61 | Spondon Mast | | 1:31.60 | | | 348 | | 43.17 |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 1:40.53 | | | 263 | | 49.10 |
3. | Sally Lelean | 61 | Diss Otters | | 2:00.21 | | | 154 | | 56.94 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Diane Ford | 69 | Spencer | | 1:37.66 | | | 287 | | 46.35 |
2. | Frances Jenkins | 66 | Southport | | 1:43.74 | | | 239 | | 50.79 |
3. | Georgina Hamilton | 69 | Barnet Copt | | 1:58.46 | | | 161 | | 57.89 |
| Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Elaine Bromwich | 70 | Birmingham M | | 1:51.20 | | | 194 | | 53.11 |
2. | Muriel Hitchcock | 74 | Spencer | | 1:56.63 | | | 168 | | 55.51 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lindsay Lant | 75 | Wincanton | | 2:02.06 | | | 147 | | 58.89 |