Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Yolanda Speare | 19 | Witney | | 2:22.76 | | | 495 | | 32.16 | 1:08.93 | 1:46.60 |
2. | Katie Walker Stabeler | 23 | Birmingham M | | 2:24.62 | | | 476 | | 32.52 | 1:09.33 | 1:47.32 |
3. | Jessica Trevellick | 24 | Otter | | 2:25.95 | | | 463 | | 34.55 | 1:11.56 | 1:48.99 |
4. | Olivia Curtin | 19 | Newmarket | | 2:29.40 | | | 432 | | 34.21 | 1:12.49 | 1:51.96 |
5. | Emma Kearsey | 24 | Royal Navy | | 2:31.87 | | | 411 | | 34.11 | 1:11.97 | 1:52.13 |
6. | Nicola Fraser | 19 | Exmouth | | 2:32.47 | | | 406 | | 34.46 | 1:12.59 | 1:52.56 |
7. | Alexandra Christie | 24 | Reading | | 2:32.97 | | | 402 | | 34.80 | 1:13.67 | 1:54.45 |
8. | Bethanie Ayerst | 24 | Reading | | 2:39.38 | | | 356 | | 35.64 | 1:16.31 | 1:58.38 |
9. | Laura Collins | 24 | Daventry | | 2:42.54 | | | 335 | | 37.71 | 1:20.00 | 2:01.83 |
10. | Katherine Purcell | 22 | Co Leeds | | 2:47.04 | | | 309 | | 36.87 | 1:18.63 | 2:04.77 |
11. | Katie Andrews | 22 | Co Derby | | 2:58.21 | | | 254 | | 41.90 | 1:27.84 | 2:14.45 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Caroline Saxby | 29 | Sedgefield | | 2:05.79 | | | 724 | | 29.16 | 1:00.95 | 1:33.66 |
2. | Samantha Effemey | 27 | Camden Swiss | | 2:18.57 | | | 541 | | 32.39 | 1:08.28 | 1:44.37 |
3. | Laura Bowden | 25 | Trafford Met | | 2:19.70 | | | 528 | | 32.30 | 1:07.27 | 1:43.68 |
4. | Emma Ross | 26 | Trafford Met | | 2:19.81 | | | 527 | | 32.61 | 1:08.13 | 1:44.78 |
5. | Laure Bacher-Fuentes | 29 | Otter | | 2:20.54 | | | 519 | | 33.24 | 1:09.06 | 1:45.08 |
6. | Fiona Kinsella | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:21.85 | | | 505 | | 33.35 | 1:09.30 | 1:45.60 |
7. | Sarah Osman | 28 | UEA Norwich | | 2:22.37 | | | 499 | | 33.52 | 1:09.96 | 1:47.51 |
8. | Kira Neal | 28 | Romford Town | | 2:24.07 | | | 482 | | 32.66 | 1:08.99 | 1:46.79 |
9. | Tara Dudley | 26 | Exmouth | | 2:25.61 | | | 467 | | 31.91 | 1:08.56 | 1:46.86 |
10. | Leanne Atkins | 26 | Co Derby | | 2:28.11 | | | 443 | | 33.06 | 1:10.28 | 1:49.43 |
11. | Emma Condren | 27 | Spencer | | 2:28.79 | | | 437 | | 34.82 | 1:13.29 | 1:52.55 |
12. | Sara Greenwood | 25 | Co Norwich | | 2:29.41 | | | 432 | | 32.13 | 1:09.61 | 1:50.30 |
13. | Laura Marinelli | 26 | Long Eaton | | 2:29.70 | | | 429 | | 34.76 | 1:12.86 | 1:52.21 |
14. | Laura Merchant | 28 | Tring | | 2:32.06 | | | 410 | | 34.00 | 1:13.29 | 1:53.50 |
15. | Katie Holmes | 28 | Colchester | | 2:33.77 | | | 396 | | 34.57 | 1:13.10 | 1:53.88 |
16. | Sarah Feltham | 29 | Royal Navy | | 2:37.47 | | | 369 | | 36.58 | 1:16.89 | 1:58.32 |
| Sasha Forster | 28 | Windsor | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Jamie Peace | 27 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Collings | 34 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:12.84 | | | 615 | | 30.52 | 1:03.63 | 1:38.34 |
2. | Katie Henderson | 31 | Reading | | 2:17.16 | | | 558 | | 31.97 | 1:06.28 | 1:41.46 |
3. | Elizabeth Price | 34 | RTW Monson | | 2:20.83 | | | 516 | | 31.74 | 1:07.85 | 1:45.46 |
4. | Sachika Yamawaki | 31 | Barnet Copt | | 2:25.05 | | | 472 | | 33.42 | 1:11.03 | 1:48.86 |
5. | Michelle Beckwith | 34 | Portsmouth N | | 2:25.55 | | | 467 | | 32.85 | 1:09.68 | 1:48.01 |
6. | Carol Cashell | 34 | Ireland | | 2:25.93 | | | 464 | | 33.85 | 1:10.94 | 1:48.91 |
7. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 2:30.12 | | | 426 | | 34.21 | 1:11.85 | 1:51.32 |
8. | Iwona Huczkowska | 32 | Portsmouth N | | 2:35.55 | | | 383 | | 35.95 | 1:15.70 | 1:56.83 |
9. | Rebecca Adam | 31 | Cally Mast | | 2:36.80 | | | 374 | | 36.13 | 1:16.10 | 1:57.52 |
10. | Adrienne Monger | 32 | Hemel Hemp | | 2:38.50 | | | 362 | | 35.77 | 1:16.70 | 1:58.74 |
11. | Helen Whittle | 31 | Reading | | 2:40.61 | | | 348 | | 35.95 | 1:16.04 | 1:58.19 |
| Christine Jaeggi | 31 | Cally Mast | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hannah Paull | 39 | Gloucester M | | 2:19.71 | | | 528 | | 32.00 | 1:07.80 | 1:44.31 |
2. | Katie Nimmo | 36 | Gloucester M | | 2:21.64 | | | 507 | | 33.03 | 1:09.58 | 1:46.69 |
3. | Nicola Smith | 37 | Northampton | | 2:31.89 | | | 411 | | 34.32 | 1:12.38 | 1:52.26 |
4. | Rachael Coleman | 39 | Barnet Copt | | 2:36.02 | | | 379 | | 36.09 | 1:15.49 | 1:57.20 |
5. | Susan Maclean | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 2:38.19 | | | 364 | | 36.12 | 1:17.11 | 1:58.26 |
6. | Stephanie Wilson | 38 | Arfon Mast | | 2:45.60 | | | 317 | | 37.54 | 1:19.47 | 2:02.96 |
7. | Helen Dolphin | 37 | East Anglian | | 3:45.23 | | | 126 | | 52.43 | 1:49.12 | 2:47.58 |
| Helen Rolle | 37 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola Latty | 41 | Oundle | | 2:22.33 | | | 500 | | 34.01 | 1:10.72 | 1:47.46 |
2. | Helen Akers | 41 | Long Eaton | | 2:24.69 | | | 476 | | 33.04 | 1:09.67 | 1:47.28 |
3. | Karen Driver | 41 | Colne | | 2:26.47 | | | 458 | | 34.91 | 1:12.02 | 1:49.82 |
4. | Jo Johnson | 42 | UEA Norwich | | 2:27.93 | | | 445 | | 33.32 | 1:10.97 | 1:49.79 |
5. | Sarah Brandrick | 44 | Co Derby | | 2:28.90 | | | 436 | | 34.74 | 1:13.02 | 1:52.30 |
6. | Elizabeth Simpson | 40 | Long Eaton | | 2:28.91 | | | 436 | | 33.81 | 1:11.02 | 1:50.53 |
7. | Claire Hughes | 43 | Stalybridge | | 2:30.37 | | | 424 | | 34.21 | 1:11.81 | 1:51.94 |
8. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 2:33.88 | | | 395 | | 35.17 | 1:13.73 | 1:54.42 |
9. | Kaye Arbon | 40 | Long Eaton | | 2:43.21 | | | 331 | | 36.80 | 1:17.68 | 2:00.47 |
10. | Karen Hilton | 43 | Gloucester M | | 2:46.05 | | | 314 | | 39.14 | 1:21.93 | 2:04.75 |
11. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 2:47.62 | | | 306 | | 37.20 | 1:19.22 | 2:03.79 |
12. | Samantha Russo | 40 | Camden Swiss | | 2:53.09 | | | 278 | | 37.73 | 1:22.55 | 2:08.93 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Judy Brown | 48 | Warr'ton Dol | | 2:24.16 | | | 481 | | 34.04 | 1:10.99 | 1:47.63 |
2. | Suzanne Welham | 48 | Hatfield | | 2:30.27 | | | 424 | | 35.02 | 1:13.39 | 1:52.83 |
3. | Allie Price | 47 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:32.32 | | | 408 | | 35.00 | 1:13.88 | 1:54.22 |
4. | Helen Gray | 46 | Gravesend | | 2:36.24 | | | 378 | | 35.81 | 1:15.99 | 1:56.29 |
5. | Sandra Skellern | 45 | Trafford Met | | 2:39.37 | | | 356 | | 35.70 | 1:15.73 | 1:57.76 |
6. | Hilary Coulson | 45 | Berkham SCen | | 2:45.24 | | | 319 | | 36.39 | 1:17.80 | 2:01.55 |
7. | Audrey Watson | 49 | Spondon Mast | | 2:52.70 | | | 279 | | 38.99 | 1:23.18 | 2:09.40 |
8. | Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | 2:52.82 | | | 279 | | 38.86 | 1:22.94 | 2:08.38 |
9. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 2:59.35 | | | 249 | | 40.97 | 1:26.96 | 2:14.15 |
10. | Traci Shipley | 48 | Ellesmere Pt | | 3:07.78 | | | 217 | | 41.18 | 1:29.40 | 2:19.38 |
| Adele Parham | 45 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Julie Gibson | 45 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dymphna Morris | 51 | Ireland | | 2:24.05 | | | 482 | | 33.46 | 1:09.31 | 1:46.74 |
2. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 2:24.78 | | | 475 | | 33.30 | 1:10.09 | 1:48.63 |
3. | Margaret Smith | 54 | Co Oxford | | 2:37.77 | | | 367 | | 36.26 | 1:16.29 | 1:57.45 |
4. | Verity Dobbie | 53 | Gates &Whick | | 2:39.83 | | | 353 | | 36.33 | 1:16.86 | 1:59.43 |
5. | Liz Oliver | 50 | Kingston Roy | | 2:42.23 | | | 337 | | 36.94 | 1:17.01 | 2:00.11 |
6. | Tamsin Jaggs | 52 | Camden Swiss | | 2:42.99 | | | 333 | | 37.31 | 1:18.71 | 2:01.70 |
7. | Catherine Hartle | 54 | Spencer | | 2:44.57 | | | 323 | | 38.37 | 1:20.60 | 2:03.68 |
7. | Stella Farrar | 53 | Arfon Mast | | 2:44.57 | | | 323 | | 38.17 | 2:44.57 | 2:02.97 |
9. | Jenny Mayne | 52 | UEA Norwich | | 2:53.58 | | | 275 | | 36.19 | 1:18.64 | 2:05.86 |
10. | Jane Blackwell | 53 | UEA Norwich | | 3:08.97 | | | 213 | | 41.50 | 1:31.06 | 2:20.49 |
11. | Bridget Edwards | 52 | Arfon Mast | | 4:17.86 | | | 84 | | 56.48 | 2:02.94 | 3:12.05 |
| Susan Arrowsmith | 50 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Ninette Hibbs | 50 | St Austell A | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Anne Bourne | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 2:35.40 | | | 384 | | 36.56 | 1:16.29 | 1:56.14 |
2. | Catherine Chase | 55 | Birmingham M | | 2:40.38 | | | 349 | | 37.13 | 1:18.18 | 2:00.08 |
3. | Barbara Boxall | 57 | Romford Town | | 2:49.18 | | | 297 | | 38.19 | 1:20.90 | 2:05.57 |
4. | Sara Perry | 55 | Cally Mast | | 2:51.39 | | | 286 | | 39.61 | 1:23.34 | 2:08.83 |
5. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 2:58.24 | | | 254 | | 40.34 | 1:26.53 | 2:14.04 |
6. | Christine Gillard | 56 | Calv Bing | | 3:01.38 | | | 241 | | 39.49 | 1:25.07 | 2:13.43 |
7. | Susan Green | 56 | Camden Swiss | | 3:34.92 | | | 145 | | 50.70 | 1:44.80 | 2:40.20 |
8. | Marianne Davey | 59 | Dorking | | 3:36.78 | | | 141 | | 48.75 | 1:45.44 | 2:44.52 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan Haigh | 60 | Tiverton | | 2:39.81 | | | 353 | | 36.45 | 1:16.89 | 1:59.17 |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 2:56.02 | | | 264 | | 40.67 | 1:25.56 | 2:11.98 |
3. | Vicki Buck | 62 | Sudbury | | 3:18.89 | | | 183 | | 45.63 | 1:36.59 | 2:28.65 |
4. | Lesley Cliff | 64 | NottmLeander | | 3:25.01 | | | 167 | | 48.22 | 1:40.67 | 2:33.66 |
5. | Liz Neale | 60 | South Beds | | 3:25.55 | | | 166 | | 46.96 | 1:39.80 | 2:33.74 |
| Jane Brown | 63 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ann Webster | 70 | Kingston Roy | | 3:15.27 | | | 193 | | 48.13 | 1:38.75 | 2:28.73 |
2. | Brenda Walker | 74 | Co Chester | | 3:38.71 | | | 137 | | 51.20 | 1:47.62 | 2:44.20 |
3. | Jose Adam | 71 | Brighton Dol | | 3:57.17 | | | 108 | | 50.75 | 1:51.01 | 2:54.65 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ann Humphris | 75 | Barnstaple | | 4:44.96 | | | 62 | | 1:05.67 | 2:18.23 | 3:32.71 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Asher | 81 | Kings Corm | | 3:07.90 | | | 217 | | 43.57 | 1:32.94 | 2:23.29 |