Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sarah Turner | 24 | Maxwell | | 2:30.64 | | | 568 | | 35.63 | 1:13.88 | 1:53.03 |
2. | Yolanda Speare | 19 | Witney | | 2:31.25 | | | 561 | | 34.12 | 1:11.71 | 1:51.19 |
3. | Caroline Ball | 23 | Devonport | | 2:40.09 | | | 473 | | 36.23 | 1:16.47 | 1:58.22 |
4. | Katherine Nye | 22 | Orpington OJ | | 2:54.04 | | | 368 | | 40.15 | 1:24.27 | 2:09.89 |
5. | Alexandra Christie | 24 | Reading | | 3:00.21 | | | 332 | | 42.91 | 1:28.17 | 2:15.12 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joanne Grime | 26 | Horwich | | 2:32.88 | | | 544 | | 34.96 | 1:12.20 | 1:51.97 |
2. | Michelle Curry | 25 | Romford Town | | 2:37.02 | | | 502 | | 36.02 | 1:15.73 | 1:56.79 |
3. | Katherine Loker | 27 | Calv Bing | | 2:41.15 | | | 464 | | 36.92 | 1:17.86 | 1:59.61 |
4. | Jane Stalker | 27 | Camphill Ed | | 2:49.86 | | | 396 | | 39.79 | 1:22.17 | 2:06.25 |
5. | Sarah Feltham | 29 | Royal Navy | | 3:05.59 | | | 304 | | 42.59 | 1:29.82 | 2:17.86 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Katie Birchall | 30 | Co Liverpool | | 2:28.47 | | | 594 | | 34.17 | 1:12.20 | 1:50.61 |
2. | Alison Peakman | 33 | Birmingham M | | 2:36.33 | | | 508 | | 35.72 | 1:14.84 | 1:56.88 |
3. | Elizabeth Murray | 33 | Ireland | | 2:41.53 | | | 461 | | 37.71 | 1:18.15 | 2:00.21 |
4. | Iwona Huczkowska | 32 | Portsmouth N | | 2:51.29 | | | 386 | | 41.20 | 1:24.40 | 2:08.05 |
5. | Ruth McLaughlin | 30 | Ireland | | 2:55.74 | | | 358 | | 39.07 | 1:23.06 | 2:09.23 |
6. | Amy Mellor | 33 | Oundle | | 2:56.38 | | | 354 | | 41.14 | 1:26.12 | 2:11.52 |
7. | Helen Whittle | 31 | Reading | | 2:58.22 | | | 343 | | 41.75 | 1:26.60 | 2:12.60 |
| Nikki Ludgrove | 31 | Nuneaton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Anna Fenton | 30 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Fleur Kent | 36 | Basingstoke | | 2:45.17 | | | 431 | | 37.94 | 1:19.35 | 2:02.48 |
2. | Susan Maclean | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 3:04.69 | | | 308 | | 43.84 | 1:32.04 | 2:18.67 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joanna Corben | 42 | Portsmouth N | | 2:27.79 | | | 602 | | 34.53 | 1:11.79 | 1:50.03 |
2. | Helena McGrath | 40 | Ireland | | 2:49.38 | | | 400 | | 39.06 | 1:22.28 | 2:07.46 |
3. | Karen Bates | 40 | Rugby | | 2:51.12 | | | 388 | | 38.56 | 1:22.06 | 2:06.91 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | June Falconer | 48 | Silver City | | 3:00.11 | | | 332 | | 43.70 | 1:30.61 | 2:17.08 |
2. | Rebecca Jenkinson | 49 | Exeter City | | 3:01.41 | | | 325 | | 43.85 | 1:30.59 | 2:17.19 |
3. | Hannah Ueckermann | 49 | Witham Dolph | | 3:01.96 | | | 322 | | - | 1:29.59 | 2:16.17 |
4. | Hilary Coulson | 45 | Berkham SCen | | 3:06.65 | | | 298 | | 41.72 | 1:28.20 | 2:16.97 |
5. | Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | 3:14.40 | | | 264 | | 46.07 | 1:36.47 | 2:26.54 |
6. | Traci Shipley | 48 | Ellesmere Pt | | 3:40.39 | | | 181 | | 52.20 | 1:48.14 | 2:44.51 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 2:58.14 | | | 343 | | 41.07 | 1:26.76 | 2:13.22 |
2. | Rosalyn Robertson | 50 | Amersham | | 3:26.44 | | | 220 | | 49.27 | 1:41.67 | 2:34.42 |
| Susan Arrowsmith | 50 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Audrey Cooper | 58 | Silver City | | 3:19.65 | | | 244 | | 48.42 | 1:38.74 | 2:29.75 |
2. | Ruth Lowe | 55 | Co Derby | | 3:22.95 | | | 232 | | 46.50 | 1:37.81 | 2:31.04 |
3. | Christine Goodair | 55 | Kings Corm | | 3:33.31 | | | 200 | | 48.67 | - | 2:40.87 |
4. | Marianne Davey | 59 | Dorking | | 3:58.30 | | | 143 | | 59.31 | 2:00.74 | 3:01.97 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kathleen Tunnicliffe | 60 | Etwall | | 3:10.13 | | | 282 | | 46.48 | 1:34.93 | 2:23.57 |
2. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 3:51.13 | | | 157 | | 56.23 | 1:55.05 | 2:54.55 |
3. | Sally Lelean | 61 | Diss Otters | | 4:09.02 | | | 125 | | 59.35 | - | 3:06.44 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Frances Jenkins | 66 | Southport | | 3:28.53 | | | 214 | | 50.09 | 1:41.99 | 2:36.12 |
2. | Susie Breslin | 65 | Barnet Copt | | 3:32.37 | | | 202 | | 48.82 | 1:41.48 | 2:37.27 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Janet Brown | 71 | Spencer | | 3:47.29 | | | 165 | | 51.73 | 1:49.50 | 2:49.41 |
2. | Brenda Walker | 74 | Co Chester | | 4:01.30 | | | 138 | | 59.38 | 2:01.59 | 3:04.71 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jane Asher | 81 | Kings Corm | | 3:47.96 | | | 164 | | 54.57 | 1:54.35 | 2:54.50 |
2. | Grace Isaac | 80 | Spencer | | 4:57.30 | | | 73 | | 1:09.60 | 2:25.74 | 3:45.06 |