Womens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sophie Coy | 19 | Adwick | | 30.42 | | | 559 | |
2. | Yolanda Speare | 19 | Witney | | 31.47 | | | 505 | |
3. | Caroline Ball | 23 | Devonport | | 31.84 | | | 488 | |
4. | Sarah Turner | 24 | Maxwell | | 32.27 | | | 468 | |
5. | Jessica Trevellick | 24 | Otter | | 35.11 | | | 364 | |
6. | Sara Gamble | 24 | G B Police | | 35.24 | | | 360 | |
7. | Olivia Curtin | 19 | Newmarket | | 35.66 | | | 347 | |
8. | Nicola Fraser | 19 | Exmouth | | 35.74 | | | 345 | |
9. | Laura Collins | 24 | Daventry | | 36.76 | | | 317 | |
10. | Bethanie Ayerst | 24 | Reading | | 36.80 | | | 316 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jannine Ancian | 26 | G B Police | | 31.64 | | | 497 | |
2. | Sara Greenwood | 25 | Co Norwich | | 31.77 | | | 491 | |
3. | Holly Newsome | 26 | Hoylake | | 32.05 | | | 478 | |
4. | Victoria Rickwood | 28 | Reading | | 32.09 | | | 476 | |
5. | Fiona Kinsella | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 32.44 | | | 461 | |
6. | Claire Evelyn | 25 | Newport Pag | | 32.65 | | | 452 | |
7. | Sarah Osman | 28 | UEA Norwich | | 33.16 | | | 432 | |
8. | Rachael Hares | 29 | Birmingham M | | 33.45 | | | 420 | |
9. | Danielle Evans | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 33.69 | | | 412 | |
10. | Emma Condren | 27 | Spencer | | 34.08 | | | 398 | |
11. | Helen Mason | 27 | Market Dray | | 34.44 | | | 385 | |
12. | Sasha Forster | 28 | Windsor | | 35.55 | | | 350 | |
13. | Laura Merchant | 28 | Tring | | 39.53 | | | 255 | |
| Susannah Rodgers | 29 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| Victoria Standen | 29 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elizabeth Bellinger | 34 | Out To Swim | | 30.13 | | | 576 | |
2. | Michelle Matson | 34 | Basingstoke | | 31.88 | | | 486 | |
3. | Christine Jaeggi | 31 | Cally Mast | | 32.32 | | | 466 | |
4. | Catherine Hasnain | 31 | Otter | | 33.16 | | | 432 | |
5. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 33.36 | | | 424 | |
6. | Elizabeth Murray | 33 | Ireland | | 33.49 | | | 419 | |
7. | Catherine Markwell | 31 | UEA Norwich | | 33.50 | | | 419 | |
8. | Rebecca Adam | 31 | Cally Mast | | 34.68 | | | 377 | |
9. | Rebecca Harvey | 34 | RTW Monson | | 35.06 | | | 365 | |
10. | Anna Fenton | 30 | Camden Swiss | | 35.13 | | | 363 | |
11. | Ruth Grice | 30 | Co Oxford | | 35.65 | | | 347 | |
12. | Helen Whittle | 31 | Reading | | 36.21 | | | 331 | |
13. | Kay Hamilton | 34 | Romford Town | | 37.18 | | | 306 | |
| Sarah Kinsey | 33 | Bo Kirklees | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Gina Hobson | 35 | Otter | | 30.14 | | | 575 | |
2. | Hannah Paull | 39 | Gloucester M | | 31.01 | | | 528 | |
3. | Lynne Meale | 35 | UEA Norwich | | 32.18 | | | 472 | |
4. | Karen Key | 38 | Northampton | | 32.23 | | | 470 | |
5. | Michelle Senecal | 35 | Otter | | 32.28 | | | 468 | |
6. | Sarah Noble-Kendrick | 38 | Northampton | | 33.32 | | | 425 | |
7. | Helen Rolle | 37 | Etwall | | 33.46 | | | 420 | |
8. | Susan Maclean | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 34.14 | | | 395 | |
9. | Susan Hanscombe | 36 | Tring | | 35.09 | | | 364 | |
10. | Sarah Brooksbank | 35 | Leic Peng | | 35.72 | | | 345 | |
11. | Helen Dolphin | 37 | East Anglian | | 1:09.61 | | | 46 | |
| Tina Wilson | 35 | Armthorpe | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Helen Sadler | 42 | Trafford Met | | 32.40 | | | 463 | |
2. | Anne Braam | 44 | Hoylake | | 32.92 | | | 441 | |
3. | Helena McGrath | 40 | Ireland | | 32.97 | | | 439 | |
4. | Elizabeth Simpson | 40 | Long Eaton | | 33.76 | | | 409 | |
5. | Sarah Brandrick | 44 | Co Derby | | 34.78 | | | 374 | |
6. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 34.81 | | | 373 | |
7. | Pamela Ware | 40 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.32 | | | 357 | |
8. | Catherine Shearn | 43 | Basingstoke | | 35.71 | | | 346 | |
9. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 37.83 | | | 291 | |
10. | Carole Murphy | 41 | Spencer | | 37.97 | | | 287 | |
11. | Samantha Russo | 40 | Camden Swiss | | 41.09 | | | 227 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Hayley Bettinson | 49 | Birmingham M | | 31.68 | | | 495 | |
2. | Debbie Matless | 49 | UEA Norwich | | 33.25 | | | 428 | |
3. | Sandra-Jane Jones | 48 | Gloucester M | | 33.94 | | | 403 | |
4. | Allie Price | 47 | Cardiff Mast | | 33.98 | | | 401 | |
5. | Audrey Watson | 49 | Spondon Mast | | 37.66 | | | 295 | |
6. | Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | 42.41 | | | 206 | |
| Adele Parham | 45 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
| Julie Gibson | 45 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Judith Hattle | 52 | Carlisle Aq | | 31.71 | | | 494 | |
2. | Karen McBeath | 50 | Forres | | 31.75 | | | 492 | |
3. | Sally Winter | 52 | Bishop Stort | | 34.36 | | | 388 | |
4. | Ninette Hibbs | 50 | St Austell A | | 36.80 | | | 316 | |
5. | Stella Farrar | 53 | Arfon Mast | | 41.26 | | | 224 | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lindsey Gowland | 55 | Etwall | | 34.56 | | | 381 | |
2. | Alison Nye | 55 | Spencer | | 35.23 | | | 360 | |
3. | Amanda Heath | 55 | Spencer | | 35.60 | | | 349 | |
4. | Clare Willison | 57 | Bognor Regis | | 37.34 | | | 302 | |
5. | Wendy Offord | 58 | Bo Kirklees | | 40.83 | | | 231 | |
6. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 42.36 | | | 207 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Karen Bellas | 60 | Camden Swiss | | 39.45 | | | 256 | |
2. | Day Campbell | 61 | Silver City | | 53.50 | | | 102 | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 42.10 | | | 211 | |
2. | Diane Ford | 69 | Spencer | | 43.83 | | | 187 | |
3. | Mary Holland | 66 | Long Eaton | | 47.21 | | | 149 | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Janet Masters | 72 | South Beds | | 51.71 | | | 113 | |
2. | Doreen Gordon | 70 | Southport | | 55.25 | | | 93 | |
3. | Muriel Hitchcock | 74 | Spencer | | 1:00.29 | | | 71 | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jane Asher | 81 | Kings Corm | | 46.85 | | | 153 | |