Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Gareth Cocks | 23 | Cardiff Mast | | 4:31.14 | | | 534 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:35.13 | 200m 2:10.47 | 250m 2:46.27 | 300m 3:22.08 | 350m 3:57.19 | 400m 4:31.14 |
| 28.15 | 32.20 | 34.78 | 35.34 | 35.80 | 35.81 | 35.11 | 33.95 |
2. | Ben Johnson | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 4:53.97 | | | 419 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:07.07 | 150m 1:44.43 | 200m 2:21.79 | 250m 2:59.62 | 300m 3:37.96 | 350m 4:15.59 | 400m 4:53.97 |
| 31.52 | 35.55 | 37.36 | 37.36 | 37.83 | 38.34 | 37.63 | 38.38 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Chris Marsh | 29 | Co Oxford | | 4:35.70 | | | 508 | |
| 50m 29.91 | 100m 1:02.99 | 150m 1:38.01 | 200m 2:13.29 | 250m 2:48.93 | 300m 3:25.35 | 350m 4:02.00 | 400m 4:35.70 |
| 29.91 | 33.08 | 35.02 | 35.28 | 35.64 | 36.42 | 36.65 | 33.70 |
2. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 4:39.06 | | | 490 | |
| 50m 29.38 | 100m 1:03.02 | 150m 1:38.51 | 200m 2:14.69 | 250m 2:51.01 | 300m 3:27.47 | 350m 4:04.07 | 400m 4:39.06 |
| 29.38 | 33.64 | 35.49 | 36.18 | 36.32 | 36.46 | 36.60 | 34.99 |
3. | Robert Langan | 25 | Salisbury | | 4:39.18 | | | 489 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:05.00 | 150m 1:40.30 | 200m 2:16.06 | 250m 2:52.14 | 300m 3:27.90 | 350m 4:03.59 | 400m 4:39.18 |
| 30.96 | 34.04 | 35.30 | 35.76 | 36.08 | 35.76 | 35.69 | 35.59 |
4. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 4:39.41 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:39.77 | 200m 2:15.61 | 250m 2:51.54 | 300m 3:27.77 | 350m 4:04.16 | 400m 4:39.41 |
| 30.53 | 34.01 | 35.23 | 35.84 | 35.93 | 36.23 | 36.39 | 35.25 |
5. | Shaun Challis | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 4:44.50 | | | 462 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:04.32 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:15.57 | 250m 2:51.73 | 300m 3:28.58 | 350m 4:06.57 | 400m 4:44.50 |
| 30.56 | 33.76 | 34.93 | 36.32 | 36.16 | 36.85 | 37.99 | 37.93 |
6. | Alexander Pitcher | 29 | Heart Of Mid | | 4:49.36 | | | 439 | |
| 50m 32.14 | 100m 1:07.44 | 150m 1:43.54 | 200m 2:20.40 | 250m 2:57.50 | 300m 3:35.56 | 350m 4:12.95 | 400m 4:49.36 |
| 32.14 | 35.30 | 36.10 | 36.86 | 37.10 | 38.06 | 37.39 | 36.41 |
7. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 4:53.79 | | | 420 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:42.62 | 200m 2:20.07 | 250m 2:58.57 | 300m 3:37.92 | 350m 4:16.75 | 400m 4:53.79 |
| 31.35 | 34.72 | 36.55 | 37.45 | 38.50 | 39.35 | 38.83 | 37.04 |
8. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 4:54.51 | | | 417 | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:06.54 | 150m 1:43.92 | 200m 2:21.92 | 250m 3:00.34 | 300m 3:39.11 | 350m 4:17.75 | 400m 4:54.51 |
| 31.14 | 35.40 | 37.38 | 38.00 | 38.42 | 38.77 | 38.64 | 36.76 |
9. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:19.64 | | | 326 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:13.37 | 150m 1:54.39 | 200m 2:35.63 | 250m 3:17.23 | 300m 3:59.10 | 350m 4:40.71 | 400m 5:19.64 |
| 34.03 | 39.34 | 41.02 | 41.24 | 41.60 | 41.87 | 41.61 | 38.93 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dave Holland | 31 | Chase | | 4:35.55 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 29.51 | 100m 1:04.06 | 150m 1:39.84 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:51.98 | 300m 3:28.12 | 350m 4:02.32 | 400m 4:35.55 |
| 29.51 | 34.55 | 35.78 | 35.99 | 36.15 | 36.14 | 34.20 | 33.23 |
2. | Christopher Malpass | 33 | Co Chester | | 4:44.06 | | | 464 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:06.55 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:18.55 | 250m 2:55.16 | 300m 3:31.41 | 350m 4:08.20 | 400m 4:44.06 |
| 31.57 | 34.98 | 35.89 | 36.11 | 36.61 | 36.25 | 36.79 | 35.86 |
3. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 4:55.85 | | | 411 | |
| 50m 33.05 | 100m 1:09.50 | 150m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:25.81 | 250m 3:03.73 | 300m 3:41.91 | 350m 4:19.72 | 400m 4:55.85 |
| 33.05 | 36.45 | 37.78 | 38.53 | 37.92 | 38.18 | 37.81 | 36.13 |
4. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 5:01.69 | | | 388 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:08.00 | 150m 1:46.25 | 200m 2:26.15 | 250m 3:05.85 | 300m 3:45.62 | 350m 4:24.76 | 400m 5:01.69 |
| 31.68 | 36.32 | 38.25 | 39.90 | 39.70 | 39.77 | 39.14 | 36.93 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Andrew Chamberlain | 39 | Hart | | 4:33.85 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 31.77 | 100m 1:05.78 | 150m 1:40.42 | 200m 2:15.05 | 250m 2:49.72 | 300m 3:24.42 | 350m 3:59.31 | 400m 4:33.85 |
| 31.77 | 34.01 | 34.64 | 34.63 | 34.67 | 34.70 | 34.89 | 34.54 |
2. | Steven Hurley | 37 | Exeter City | | 4:35.22 | | | 511 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.87 | 150m 1:36.67 | 200m 2:11.69 | 250m 2:47.24 | 300m 3:23.49 | 350m 3:59.68 | 400m 4:35.22 |
| 29.58 | 33.29 | 33.80 | 35.02 | 35.55 | 36.25 | 36.19 | 35.54 |
3. | John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | 4:42.22 | | | 474 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:04.84 | 150m 1:40.10 | 200m 2:16.08 | 250m 2:51.87 | 300m 3:27.96 | 350m 4:05.03 | 400m 4:42.22 |
| 30.54 | 34.30 | 35.26 | 35.98 | 35.79 | 36.09 | 37.07 | 37.19 |
4. | Colin Prescott | 36 | Long Eaton | | 4:50.80 | | | 433 | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:08.97 | 150m 1:45.40 | 200m 2:22.77 | 250m 3:00.41 | 300m 3:38.60 | 350m 4:16.00 | 400m 4:50.80 |
| 33.03 | 35.94 | 36.43 | 37.37 | 37.64 | 38.19 | 37.40 | 34.80 |
5. | Nigel Gaskin | 35 | G B Police | | 4:57.96 | | | 402 | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:06.94 | 150m 1:44.02 | 200m 2:22.02 | 250m 2:58.39 | 300m 3:36.90 | 350m 4:17.19 | 400m 4:57.96 |
| 31.70 | 35.24 | 37.08 | 38.00 | 36.37 | 38.51 | 40.29 | 40.77 |
6. | Alister Witt | 36 | Royal Navy | | 4:58.25 | | | 401 | |
| 50m 32.95 | 100m 1:09.80 | 150m 1:47.79 | 200m 2:26.89 | 250m 3:05.11 | 300m 3:43.76 | 350m 4:21.37 | 400m 4:58.25 |
| 32.95 | 36.85 | 37.99 | 39.10 | 38.22 | 38.65 | 37.61 | 36.88 |
7. | Christopher Johnson | 37 | Co Derby | | 5:08.69 | | | 362 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:08.90 | 150m 1:47.58 | 200m 2:27.19 | 250m 3:07.80 | 300m 3:48.29 | 350m 4:28.83 | 400m 5:08.69 |
| 32.28 | 36.62 | 38.68 | 39.61 | 40.61 | 40.49 | 40.54 | 39.86 |
8. | Christopher Howard | 37 | Leiston | | 5:14.63 | | | 342 | |
| 50m 32.49 | 100m 1:09.45 | 150m 1:49.81 | 200m 2:30.82 | 250m 3:12.32 | 300m 3:54.07 | 350m 4:35.31 | 400m 5:14.63 |
| 32.49 | 36.96 | 40.36 | 41.01 | 41.50 | 41.75 | 41.24 | 39.32 |
9. | Alexander Yashchik | 38 | Halesowen | | 5:27.70 | | | 302 | |
| 50m 33.19 | 100m 1:11.20 | 150m 1:51.61 | 200m 2:33.52 | 250m 3:16.80 | 300m 4:01.12 | 350m 4:45.11 | 400m 5:27.70 |
| 33.19 | 38.01 | 40.41 | 41.91 | 43.28 | 44.32 | 43.99 | 42.59 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mark Forrester | 41 | S Bournem'th | | 4:30.01 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 30.29 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.82 | 200m 2:12.22 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.69 | 350m 3:55.55 | 400m 4:30.01 |
| 30.29 | 33.46 | 34.07 | 34.40 | 34.17 | 34.30 | 34.86 | 34.46 |
2. | Jamie McHale | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 4:45.43 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:05.18 | 150m 1:40.88 | 200m 2:17.22 | 250m 2:53.92 | 300m 3:31.08 | 350m 4:08.43 | 400m 4:45.43 |
| 30.82 | 34.36 | 35.70 | 36.34 | 36.70 | 37.16 | 37.35 | 37.00 |
3. | James Bromham | 40 | Inverness | | 5:00.02 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:10.15 | 150m 1:48.76 | 200m 2:27.73 | 250m 3:06.27 | 300m 3:45.25 | 350m 4:23.67 | 400m 5:00.02 |
| 32.69 | 37.46 | 38.61 | 38.97 | 38.54 | 38.98 | 38.42 | 36.35 |
4. | Philip Croxall | 43 | Colne | | 5:02.24 | | | 386 | |
| 50m 34.30 | 100m 1:12.12 | 150m 1:50.85 | 200m 2:29.70 | 250m 3:08.95 | 300m 3:47.82 | 350m 4:25.96 | 400m 5:02.24 |
| 34.30 | 37.82 | 38.73 | 38.85 | 39.25 | 38.87 | 38.14 | 36.28 |
5. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 5:09.35 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:11.04 | 150m 1:50.47 | 200m 2:29.47 | 250m 3:09.93 | 300m 3:49.47 | 350m 4:30.24 | 400m 5:09.35 |
| 33.45 | 37.59 | 39.43 | 39.00 | 40.46 | 39.54 | 40.77 | 39.11 |
6. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 5:18.30 | | | 330 | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:12.77 | 150m 1:53.28 | 200m - | 250m 3:15.38 | 300m 5:18.30 | 350m 4:38.50 | 400m 5:18.30 |
| 34.23 | 38.54 | 40.51 | - | 1:22.10 | 2:02.92 | 20.20 | 39.80 |
7. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 5:25.58 | | | 308 | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:14.20 | 150m 1:56.67 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:23.14 | 300m 4:05.79 | 350m 4:47.91 | 400m 5:25.58 |
| 34.75 | 39.45 | 42.47 | 42.84 | 43.63 | 42.65 | 42.12 | 37.67 |
8. | Clive Smith | 43 | Etwall | | 5:48.04 | | | 252 | |
| 50m 36.96 | 100m 1:18.77 | 150m 2:02.72 | 200m 2:47.35 | 250m 3:32.65 | 300m 4:18.16 | 350m 5:04.76 | 400m 5:48.04 |
| 36.96 | 41.81 | 43.95 | 44.63 | 45.30 | 45.51 | 46.60 | 43.28 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Steve Metcalfe | 45 | Trafford Met | | 4:40.33 | | | 483 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:06.31 | 150m 1:42.13 | 200m 2:17.97 | 250m 2:54.24 | 300m 3:29.96 | 350m 4:05.57 | 400m 4:40.33 |
| 31.36 | 34.95 | 35.82 | 35.84 | 36.27 | 35.72 | 35.61 | 34.76 |
2. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 4:50.45 | | | 434 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:07.64 | 150m 1:44.60 | 200m 2:21.81 | 250m 2:59.33 | 300m 3:37.11 | 350m 4:14.67 | 400m 4:50.45 |
| 32.42 | 35.22 | 36.96 | 37.21 | 37.52 | 37.78 | 37.56 | 35.78 |
3. | Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | 4:51.19 | | | 431 | |
| 50m 33.18 | 100m - | 150m 1:46.28 | 200m 2:23.22 | 250m 3:00.69 | 300m - | 350m 4:15.51 | 400m 4:51.19 |
| 33.18 | - | 1:13.10 | 36.94 | 37.47 | - | 1:14.82 | 35.68 |
4. | Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | 5:03.45 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 33.02 | 100m 1:09.65 | 150m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:26.15 | 250m 3:05.17 | 300m 3:44.44 | 350m 4:24.71 | 400m 5:03.45 |
| 33.02 | 36.63 | 37.89 | 38.61 | 39.02 | 39.27 | 40.27 | 38.74 |
5. | Richard Stock | 45 | Leic Peng | | 5:10.05 | | | 357 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:11.76 | 150m 1:51.79 | 200m 2:32.05 | 250m 3:13.28 | 300m 3:53.91 | 350m 4:34.34 | 400m 5:10.05 |
| 33.36 | 38.40 | 40.03 | 40.26 | 41.23 | 40.63 | 40.43 | 35.71 |
6. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 5:12.03 | | | 350 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:49.37 | 200m 2:29.07 | 250m 3:09.90 | 300m 3:50.65 | 350m 4:31.78 | 400m 5:12.03 |
| 32.92 | 37.16 | 39.29 | 39.70 | 40.83 | 40.75 | 41.13 | 40.25 |
7. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 5:17.52 | | | 332 | |
| 50m 33.37 | 100m 1:10.71 | 150m 1:50.61 | 200m 2:31.35 | 250m 3:12.53 | 300m 3:54.19 | 350m 4:36.20 | 400m 5:17.52 |
| 33.37 | 37.34 | 39.90 | 40.74 | 41.18 | 41.66 | 42.01 | 41.32 |
8. | Andrew Price | 48 | Com Services | | 5:23.57 | | | 314 | |
| 50m 36.50 | 100m 1:15.95 | 150m 1:56.12 | 200m 2:37.04 | 250m 3:18.43 | 300m 4:00.40 | 350m 4:42.46 | 400m 5:23.57 |
| 36.50 | 39.45 | 40.17 | 40.92 | 41.39 | 41.97 | 42.06 | 41.11 |
9. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 6:04.97 | | | 219 | |
| 50m 40.66 | 100m - | 150m 2:12.16 | 200m 2:59.59 | 250m 3:46.55 | 300m 4:34.00 | 350m 5:20.78 | 400m 6:04.97 |
| 40.66 | - | 1:31.50 | 47.43 | 46.96 | 47.45 | 46.78 | 44.19 |
10. | Andrew Grundy | 48 | Royal Navy | | 6:05.65 | | | 218 | |
| 50m 37.89 | 100m 1:22.79 | 150m 2:10.58 | 200m 2:59.32 | 250m 3:47.97 | 300m 4:36.74 | 350m 5:23.78 | 400m 6:05.65 |
| 37.89 | 44.90 | 47.79 | 48.74 | 48.65 | 48.77 | 47.04 | 41.87 |
| Richard Baker | 47 | StaffordApex | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Hare | 52 | Croydon Amph | | 4:51.72 | | | 429 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:44.97 | 200m 2:22.83 | 250m 3:00.87 | 300m 3:38.84 | 350m 4:16.45 | 400m 4:51.72 |
| 31.90 | 35.90 | 37.17 | 37.86 | 38.04 | 37.97 | 37.61 | 35.27 |
2. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 4:52.86 | | | 424 | |
| 50m 33.38 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.69 | 200m 2:25.49 | 250m 3:03.10 | 300m 3:40.69 | 350m 4:17.62 | 400m 4:52.86 |
| 33.38 | 36.60 | 37.71 | 37.80 | 37.61 | 37.59 | 36.93 | 35.24 |
3. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 4:57.61 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 34.00 | 100m 1:10.52 | 150m 1:47.81 | 200m 2:25.72 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:41.88 | 350m 4:20.29 | 400m 4:57.61 |
| 34.00 | 36.52 | 37.29 | 37.91 | 37.95 | 38.21 | 38.41 | 37.32 |
4. | Stephen Ham | 50 | Rochford | | 5:01.68 | | | 388 | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:10.79 | 150m 1:49.14 | 200m 2:27.62 | 250m 3:06.70 | 300m 3:45.50 | 350m 4:23.65 | 400m 5:01.68 |
| 33.64 | 37.15 | 38.35 | 38.48 | 39.08 | 38.80 | 38.15 | 38.03 |
5. | Philip Sawrey | 52 | Heart Of Mid | | 5:06.29 | | | 370 | |
| 50m 33.47 | 100m 1:10.34 | 150m 1:48.95 | 200m 2:28.05 | 250m 3:07.57 | 300m 3:47.23 | 350m 4:28.11 | 400m 5:06.29 |
| 33.47 | 36.87 | 38.61 | 39.10 | 39.52 | 39.66 | 40.88 | 38.18 |
6. | Alastair Caird | 50 | AngusMasters | | 5:09.52 | | | 359 | |
| 50m 35.63 | 100m 1:14.44 | 150m 1:53.92 | 200m 2:33.66 | 250m 3:13.30 | 300m 3:52.93 | 350m 4:32.40 | 400m 5:09.52 |
| 35.63 | 38.81 | 39.48 | 39.74 | 39.64 | 39.63 | 39.47 | 37.12 |
7. | Brian Desmond | 50 | Ireland | | 5:11.67 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:10.71 | 150m 1:50.97 | 200m 2:32.13 | 250m 3:13.31 | 300m 3:54.18 | 350m 4:34.30 | 400m 5:11.67 |
| 33.28 | 37.43 | 40.26 | 41.16 | 41.18 | 40.87 | 40.12 | 37.37 |
8. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 5:17.62 | | | 332 | |
| 50m 34.67 | 100m 1:13.58 | 150m 1:54.17 | 200m 2:35.10 | 250m 3:15.73 | 300m 3:57.38 | 350m 4:38.15 | 400m 5:17.62 |
| 34.67 | 38.91 | 40.59 | 40.93 | 40.63 | 41.65 | 40.77 | 39.47 |
9. | Thomas Enright | 53 | Romford Town | | 5:38.11 | | | 275 | |
| 50m 36.93 | 100m 1:18.24 | 150m 2:01.38 | 200m 2:45.17 | 250m 3:29.09 | 300m 4:12.52 | 350m 4:56.61 | 400m 5:38.11 |
| 36.93 | 41.31 | 43.14 | 43.79 | 43.92 | 43.43 | 44.09 | 41.50 |
10. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 5:39.01 | | | 273 | |
| 50m 37.23 | 100m 1:17.35 | 150m 2:00.05 | 200m 2:43.83 | 250m 3:27.57 | 300m 4:13.10 | 350m 4:57.50 | 400m 5:39.01 |
| 37.23 | 40.12 | 42.70 | 43.78 | 43.74 | 45.53 | 44.40 | 41.51 |
11. | Mark Pitts | 50 | Birmingham M | | 5:45.20 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 36.23 | 100m 1:17.42 | 150m 2:01.30 | 200m 2:46.26 | 250m 3:33.04 | 300m 4:18.73 | 350m 5:02.99 | 400m 5:45.20 |
| 36.23 | 41.19 | 43.88 | 44.96 | 46.78 | 45.69 | 44.26 | 42.21 |
12. | Neil Singer | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 6:17.99 | | | 197 | |
| 50m 39.19 | 100m 1:21.68 | 150m 2:09.16 | 200m 2:58.35 | 250m 3:49.22 | 300m 4:39.63 | 350m 5:30.33 | 400m 6:17.99 |
| 39.19 | 42.49 | 47.48 | 49.19 | 50.87 | 50.41 | 50.70 | 47.66 |
| Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tony Morris | 57 | Ireland | | 4:59.16 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:09.70 | 150m 1:47.72 | 200m 2:26.26 | 250m 3:04.87 | 300m 3:43.40 | 350m 4:21.98 | 400m 4:59.16 |
| 32.94 | 36.76 | 38.02 | 38.54 | 38.61 | 38.53 | 38.58 | 37.18 |
2. | Iain Gerrard | 55 | Reading | | 5:08.43 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 36.95 | 100m 1:16.39 | 150m 1:56.29 | 200m 2:35.92 | 250m 3:15.08 | 300m 3:54.06 | 350m 4:32.27 | 400m 5:08.43 |
| 36.95 | 39.44 | 39.90 | 39.63 | 39.16 | 38.98 | 38.21 | 36.16 |
3. | Peter Rae | 59 | Otter | | 5:14.01 | | | 344 | |
| 50m 36.02 | 100m 1:14.89 | 150m 1:54.82 | 200m 2:34.82 | 250m 3:14.88 | 300m 3:54.89 | 350m 4:35.01 | 400m 5:14.01 |
| 36.02 | 38.87 | 39.93 | 40.00 | 40.06 | 40.01 | 40.12 | 39.00 |
4. | Ian Murray | 55 | Flitwick | | 5:20.08 | | | 325 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 1:57.51 | 200m - | 250m 3:20.04 | 300m 4:00.83 | 350m 4:41.18 | 400m 5:20.08 |
| 37.32 | 39.92 | 40.27 | - | 1:22.53 | 40.79 | 40.35 | 38.90 |
5. | John Munday | 57 | Windsor | | 6:06.01 | | | 217 | |
| 50m 38.84 | 100m 1:22.69 | 150m 2:10.08 | 200m 2:58.92 | 250m 3:48.30 | 300m 4:37.21 | 350m 5:23.91 | 400m 6:06.01 |
| 38.84 | 43.85 | 47.39 | 48.84 | 49.38 | 48.91 | 46.70 | 42.10 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Raymond Butters | 61 | RichmondDale | | 5:34.20 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 36.06 | 100m 1:16.02 | 150m 1:58.03 | 200m 2:40.44 | 250m 3:24.02 | 300m 4:07.59 | 350m 4:51.41 | 400m 5:34.20 |
| 36.06 | 39.96 | 42.01 | 42.41 | 43.58 | 43.57 | 43.82 | 42.79 |
2. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 5:43.51 | | | 262 | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:20.59 | 150m 2:04.91 | 200m 2:49.01 | 250m 3:32.92 | 300m 4:17.05 | 350m 5:00.87 | 400m 5:43.51 |
| 37.92 | 42.67 | 44.32 | 44.10 | 43.91 | 44.13 | 43.82 | 42.64 |
3. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 6:25.05 | | | 186 | |
| 50m 42.06 | 100m 1:30.06 | 150m 2:19.73 | 200m 3:09.30 | 250m 3:59.33 | 300m 4:48.61 | 350m 5:38.71 | 400m 6:25.05 |
| 42.06 | 48.00 | 49.67 | 49.57 | 50.03 | 49.28 | 50.10 | 46.34 |
4. | Clive Whittaker | 62 | Birmingham M | | 6:43.89 | | | 161 | |
| 50m 47.13 | 100m 1:38.22 | 150m 2:30.38 | 200m 3:22.28 | 250m 4:14.09 | 300m 5:05.59 | 350m 5:57.11 | 400m 6:43.89 |
| 47.13 | 51.09 | 52.16 | 51.90 | 51.81 | 51.50 | 51.52 | 46.78 |
| Christopher Dunington | 60 | Clacton On S | | DQ ST- | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Chris Dunn | 66 | Hatfield | | 5:07.65 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 33.98 | 100m 1:11.95 | 150m 1:51.42 | 200m 2:30.64 | 250m 3:10.41 | 300m 3:50.51 | 350m 4:29.62 | 400m 5:07.65 |
| 33.98 | 37.97 | 39.47 | 39.22 | 39.77 | 40.10 | 39.11 | 38.03 |
2. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | SPBSC | | 5:27.39 | | | 303 | |
| 50m 36.94 | 100m 1:17.98 | 150m 2:00.32 | 200m 2:42.74 | 250m 3:24.59 | 300m 4:06.00 | 350m 4:47.58 | 400m 5:27.39 |
| 36.94 | 41.04 | 42.34 | 42.42 | 41.85 | 41.41 | 41.58 | 39.81 |
3. | Anthony Pearce | 67 | SPBSC | | 6:23.00 | | | 189 | |
| 50m 43.68 | 100m 1:31.76 | 150m 2:20.80 | 200m 3:11.38 | 250m 4:00.37 | 300m 4:50.23 | 350m 5:37.14 | 400m 6:23.00 |
| 43.68 | 48.08 | 49.04 | 50.58 | 48.99 | 49.86 | 46.91 | 45.86 |
4. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:48.43 | | | 103 | |
| 50m 50.23 | 100m 1:47.13 | 150m 2:47.34 | 200m 3:47.11 | 250m 4:46.04 | 300m 5:46.35 | 350m 6:49.13 | 400m 7:48.43 |
| 50.23 | 56.90 | 1:00.21 | 59.77 | 58.93 | 1:00.31 | 1:02.78 | 59.30 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 6:07.29 | | | 215 | |
| 50m 38.56 | 100m 1:24.34 | 150m 2:13.20 | 200m 3:01.54 | 250m 3:50.16 | 300m 4:38.95 | 350m 5:25.06 | 400m 6:07.29 |
| 38.56 | 45.78 | 48.86 | 48.34 | 48.62 | 48.79 | 46.11 | 42.23 |
2. | Alex Galletly | 70 | Warrender Ba | | 6:12.64 | | | 205 | |
| 50m 41.07 | 100m 1:27.03 | 150m 2:14.54 | 200m 3:02.94 | 250m 3:51.42 | 300m 4:38.98 | 350m 5:26.92 | 400m 6:12.64 |
| 41.07 | 45.96 | 47.51 | 48.40 | 48.48 | 47.56 | 47.94 | 45.72 |
3. | Max Zeller | 74 | AMT Aquatic | | 6:59.12 | | | 144 | |
| 50m 47.09 | 100m 1:39.47 | 150m 2:33.49 | 200m 3:27.51 | 250m 4:21.48 | 300m 5:14.73 | 350m 6:08.14 | 400m 6:59.12 |
| 47.09 | 52.38 | 54.02 | 54.02 | 53.97 | 53.25 | 53.41 | 50.98 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 7:16.30 | | | 128 | |
| 50m 45.91 | 100m 1:37.91 | 150m 2:34.23 | 200m 3:30.19 | 250m 4:27.36 | 300m 5:24.74 | 350m 6:22.02 | 400m 7:16.30 |
| 45.91 | 52.00 | 56.32 | 55.96 | 57.17 | 57.38 | 57.28 | 54.28 |
2. | Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:18.10 | | | 126 | |
| 50m 48.81 | 100m 1:43.72 | 150m 2:40.61 | 200m 3:36.67 | 250m 4:33.92 | 300m 5:30.32 | 350m 6:26.78 | 400m 7:18.10 |
| 48.81 | 54.91 | 56.89 | 56.06 | 57.25 | 56.40 | 56.46 | 51.32 |
3. | Derek Bidgood | 78 | Devonport | | 8:08.61 | | | 91 | |
| 50m 53.02 | 100m 1:51.89 | 150m 2:56.68 | 200m 3:57.33 | 250m 5:01.09 | 300m 6:04.44 | 350m 7:07.49 | 400m 8:08.61 |
| 53.02 | 58.87 | 1:04.79 | 1:00.65 | 1:03.76 | 1:03.35 | 1:03.05 | 1:01.12 |