Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 5:02.63 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:06.25 | 150m 1:44.54 | 200m 2:23.32 | 250m 3:07.24 | 300m 3:52.19 | 350m 4:27.80 | 400m 5:02.63 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 5:16.54 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:08.29 | 150m 1:51.02 | 200m 2:31.98 | 250m 3:18.32 | 300m 4:03.71 | 350m 4:41.41 | 400m 5:16.54 |
2. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 5:16.75 | | | 456 | |
| 50m 30.94 | 100m 1:07.59 | 150m 1:53.12 | 200m 2:36.71 | 250m 3:21.32 | 300m 4:05.86 | 350m 4:42.37 | 400m 5:16.75 |
3. | Chris Marsh | 29 | Co Oxford | | 5:22.18 | | | 433 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:08.84 | 150m 1:51.98 | 200m 2:34.59 | 250m 3:20.78 | 300m 4:07.67 | 350m 4:45.74 | 400m 5:22.18 |
4. | Liam Owens | 26 | LiverpoolPen | | 5:25.78 | | | 419 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:07.63 | 150m 1:48.96 | 200m 2:28.93 | 250m 3:19.03 | 300m 4:09.41 | 350m 4:48.03 | 400m 5:25.78 |
5. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:57.35 | | | 317 | |
| 50m 39.93 | 100m 1:29.65 | 150m 2:14.52 | 200m 2:58.20 | 250m 3:48.82 | 300m 4:38.91 | 350m 5:19.26 | 400m 5:57.35 |
6. | Darryl Vokes | 27 | Northampton | | 6:10.52 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 33.61 | 100m 1:14.25 | 150m 2:04.51 | 200m 2:52.29 | 250m 3:48.78 | 300m 4:46.20 | 350m 5:28.40 | 400m 6:10.52 |
| Joe Banns | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | DQ T- | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dave Holland | 31 | Chase | | 5:07.67 | | | 497 | |
| 50m 32.26 | 100m 1:09.44 | 150m 1:49.49 | 200m 2:28.73 | 250m 3:13.75 | 300m 3:59.01 | 350m 4:35.44 | 400m 5:07.67 |
2. | David Holmes | 30 | Armthorpe | | 5:08.30 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:05.26 | 150m 1:47.50 | 200m 2:30.03 | 250m 3:13.93 | 300m 3:57.29 | 350m 4:35.85 | 400m 5:08.30 |
3. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 5:38.27 | | | 374 | |
| 50m 34.80 | 100m 1:16.60 | 150m 2:00.49 | 200m 2:45.68 | 250m 3:34.18 | 300m 4:25.26 | 350m 5:02.15 | 400m 5:38.27 |
4. | Andrew Castle | 32 | Solihull | | 7:29.70 | | | 159 | |
| 50m 46.07 | 100m 1:41.45 | 150m 2:45.89 | 200m 3:47.37 | 250m 4:47.73 | 300m 5:49.95 | 350m 6:42.49 | 400m 7:29.70 |
| Richard Wood | 32 | Corby | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert Small | 33 | Perry B & TS | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 5:34.71 | | | 386 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:11.34 | 150m 1:52.66 | 200m 2:33.39 | 250m 3:24.18 | 300m 4:14.78 | 350m 4:55.37 | 400m 5:34.71 |
2. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:41.75 | | | 363 | |
| 50m 37.69 | 100m 1:23.57 | 150m 2:05.91 | 200m 2:47.32 | 250m 3:36.69 | 300m 4:26.51 | 350m 5:05.11 | 400m 5:41.75 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kyran Parker | 42 | East Leeds | | 5:25.18 | | | 421 | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:07.53 | 150m 1:51.13 | 200m 2:33.34 | 250m 3:19.06 | 300m 4:06.70 | 350m 4:47.30 | 400m 5:25.18 |
2. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 5:51.23 | | | 334 | |
| 50m 36.16 | 100m 1:21.66 | 150m 2:10.15 | 200m 2:54.63 | 250m 3:45.12 | 300m 4:33.17 | 350m 5:13.60 | 400m 5:51.23 |
3. | Gareth Lewis | 40 | Gloucester M | | 6:03.21 | | | 302 | |
| 50m 36.76 | 100m 1:17.65 | 150m 2:10.86 | 200m 3:03.63 | 250m 3:53.65 | 300m 4:44.84 | 350m 5:24.98 | 400m 6:03.21 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Cristian Rentsch | 49 | AMT | | 5:46.97 | | | 347 | |
| 50m 36.94 | 100m 1:17.86 | 150m 2:04.97 | 200m 2:52.29 | 250m 3:39.12 | 300m 4:27.41 | 350m 5:08.70 | 400m 5:46.97 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 5:40.74 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 34.47 | 100m 1:14.16 | 150m 2:00.80 | 200m 2:46.16 | 250m 3:36.49 | 300m 4:26.73 | 350m 5:04.48 | 400m 5:40.74 |
2. | Stephen Ham | 50 | Rochford | | 5:45.05 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 33.74 | 100m 1:13.72 | 150m 2:01.49 | 200m 2:47.69 | 250m 3:38.16 | 300m 4:29.42 | 350m - | 400m 5:45.05 |
3. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 5:47.01 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 36.16 | 100m 1:18.26 | 150m 2:07.05 | 200m 2:52.95 | 250m 3:42.33 | 300m 4:32.48 | 350m 5:11.08 | 400m 5:47.01 |
4. | Nicholas Deards | 53 | Truro City | | 6:09.59 | | | 287 | |
| 50m 40.86 | 100m 1:27.86 | 150m - | 200m 3:07.47 | 250m 3:56.01 | 300m 4:45.46 | 350m 5:29.70 | 400m 6:09.59 |
5. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 6:24.70 | | | 254 | |
| 50m 40.53 | 100m 1:26.72 | 150m 2:18.56 | 200m 3:10.91 | 250m 4:05.54 | 300m 5:02.23 | 350m 5:44.01 | 400m 6:24.70 |
| Alastair Caird | 50 | AngusMasters | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eddie Riach | 59 | Ren 96 | | 5:51.88 | | | 332 | |
| 50m 36.27 | 100m 1:18.14 | 150m 2:05.26 | 200m 2:50.19 | 250m 3:42.53 | 300m 4:33.92 | 350m 5:13.76 | 400m 5:51.88 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 6:47.65 | | | 214 | |
| 50m 42.95 | 100m 1:33.59 | 150m 2:28.12 | 200m 3:20.55 | 250m 4:19.35 | 300m 5:16.77 | 350m 6:03.29 | 400m 6:47.65 |
2. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 7:48.26 | | | 141 | |
| 50m 51.85 | 100m 1:53.14 | 150m 2:59.92 | 200m 4:06.94 | 250m 5:07.15 | 300m 6:07.17 | 350m 6:58.19 | 400m 7:48.26 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Anthony Pearce | 67 | SPBSC | | 7:57.77 | | | 132 | |
| 50m 50.12 | 100m 1:56.02 | 150m 3:00.93 | 200m 4:02.87 | 250m 5:10.81 | 300m 6:21.12 | 350m 7:10.18 | 400m 7:57.77 |
2. | Charles Stewart | 69 | Otter | | 7:59.00 | | | 131 | |
| 50m 55.38 | 100m 2:01.43 | 150m 2:58.62 | 200m 3:55.82 | 250m 5:06.31 | 300m 6:18.76 | 350m 7:09.13 | 400m 7:59.00 |
3. | Carl Butler | 68 | RichmondDale | | 8:18.21 | | | 117 | |
| 50m 53.21 | 100m 2:00.77 | 150m 5:25.43 | 200m 4:15.87 | 250m 7:26.71 | 300m 6:33.50 | 350m - | 400m 8:18.21 |
4. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 8:54.50 | | | 94 | |
| 50m 1:03.62 | 100m 2:22.11 | 150m 3:26.27 | 200m 4:33.09 | 250m 5:47.32 | 300m 6:55.91 | 350m 7:56.54 | 400m 8:54.50 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 7:25.24 | | | 164 | |
| 50m 44.70 | 100m 1:39.50 | 150m 2:45.71 | 200m 3:50.83 | 250m 4:50.48 | 300m 5:50.03 | 350m 6:39.99 | 400m 7:25.24 |
2. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 8:02.71 | | | 128 | |
| 50m 54.71 | 100m 1:58.05 | 150m 3:00.93 | 200m 4:05.05 | 250m 5:14.92 | 300m 6:22.97 | 350m 7:13.68 | 400m 8:02.71 |
3. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 8:17.83 | | | 117 | |
| 50m 50.20 | 100m 2:00.09 | 150m 3:12.18 | 200m 4:14.91 | 250m 5:26.71 | 300m 6:36.28 | 350m 7:30.58 | 400m 8:17.83 |
4. | Maurice McDonald | 74 | Co Liverpool | | 11:55.37 | | | 39 | |
| 50m 1:24.77 | 100m 6:21.06 | 150m 4:52.98 | 200m 9:24.76 | 250m 7:52.35 | 300m 11:55.37 | 350m 10:41.95 | 400m 11:55.37 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
| Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | DQ FI- | | | | |