Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 2:21.57 | | | 494 | | 31.93 | 1:07.89 | 1:45.06 |
2. | Benjamin Blower | 24 | Phoenix Y'th | | 2:42.91 | | | 324 | | 35.53 | 1:15.29 | 1:58.24 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Joe Banns | 25 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:26.20 | | | 448 | | 33.64 | 1:10.70 | 1:49.09 |
2. | Robert Langan | 25 | Salisbury | | 2:26.31 | | | 447 | | 32.76 | 1:08.63 | 1:47.20 |
3. | Liam Owens | 26 | LiverpoolPen | | 2:27.04 | | | 440 | | 33.04 | 1:09.64 | 1:48.77 |
4. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 2:46.36 | | | 304 | | 39.35 | 1:21.34 | 2:04.46 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Wardley-Smith | 33 | March | | 2:18.36 | | | 529 | | 32.15 | 1:07.38 | 1:43.34 |
2. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 2:25.94 | | | 451 | | 34.17 | 1:10.52 | 1:48.31 |
3. | Dave Holland | 31 | Chase | | 2:26.32 | | | 447 | | 33.77 | 1:11.33 | 1:49.34 |
4. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 2:32.93 | | | 391 | | 36.66 | 1:15.70 | 1:54.48 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 2:27.71 | | | 435 | | 33.64 | 1:10.56 | 1:49.11 |
2. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:34.72 | | | 378 | | 36.37 | 1:16.01 | 1:55.72 |
3. | Christian French | 39 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:50.58 | | | 282 | | 41.01 | 1:25.00 | 2:08.15 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 2:41.65 | | | 331 | | 38.84 | 1:20.40 | 2:02.88 |
2. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 2:42.89 | | | 324 | | 38.25 | 1:19.71 | 2:01.99 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 2:36.92 | | | 362 | | 35.81 | 1:15.33 | 1:56.33 |
2. | Cristian Rentsch | 49 | AMT | | 2:38.56 | | | 351 | | 36.50 | 1:17.23 | 1:58.65 |
3. | Peter Irving | 45 | Long Eaton | | 2:40.97 | | | 336 | | 38.38 | 1:18.81 | 2:00.17 |
4. | Andrew Carr | 46 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:49.72 | | | 286 | | 39.77 | 1:21.95 | 2:05.96 |
5. | Martin Hawley | 48 | Ealing | | 2:56.61 | | | 254 | | 40.72 | 1:26.08 | 2:11.38 |
| Jerome Bakker | 45 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stephen Allen | 52 | Hull Masters | | 2:35.29 | | | 374 | | 36.79 | 1:17.13 | 1:56.72 |
2. | John McCarthy | 52 | Ireland | | 2:38.08 | | | 354 | | 36.66 | 1:16.31 | 1:57.50 |
3. | Philip Sawrey | 52 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:42.00 | | | 329 | | 36.37 | 1:17.06 | 1:59.82 |
4. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 2:44.94 | | | 312 | | 38.54 | 1:19.96 | 2:03.76 |
5. | Anthony Price | 54 | Hastings | | 2:48.57 | | | 292 | | 39.13 | 1:21.95 | 2:06.62 |
6. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 2:58.30 | | | 247 | | 42.48 | 1:27.45 | 2:13.60 |
7. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 3:04.46 | | | 223 | | 45.80 | 1:33.10 | 2:20.90 |
8. | Joseph Connor | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 3:17.27 | | | 182 | | 46.52 | 1:37.63 | 2:28.99 |
| Alastair Caird | 50 | AngusMasters | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Viviam Mongey | 52 | Ireland | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | DNC | | | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eddie Riach | 59 | Ren 96 | | 2:39.59 | | | 344 | | 37.58 | 1:18.48 | 1:59.05 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Clive Whitelock | 60 | Bristol Mast | | 2:56.17 | | | 256 | | 39.68 | 1:22.24 | 2:08.73 |
2. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 4:06.64 | | | 93 | | - | - | 3:04.70 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | SPBSC | | 3:00.67 | | | 237 | | 42.37 | 1:28.60 | 2:16.37 |
2. | Charles Stewart | 69 | Otter | | 3:31.55 | | | 148 | | 46.33 | 1:41.20 | 2:37.91 |
3. | Chris Jessup | 66 | South Beds | | 3:51.19 | | | 113 | | 56.58 | 1:55.44 | 2:54.67 |
4. | Carl Butler | 68 | RichmondDale | | 3:58.14 | | | 103 | | 53.79 | 1:54.13 | 2:56.51 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex Galletly | 70 | Warrender Ba | | 3:26.46 | | | 159 | | 47.66 | 1:40.07 | 2:33.40 |
2. | Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | 3:30.32 | | | 150 | | 48.80 | - | 2:39.16 |
3. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 3:35.10 | | | 140 | | 50.23 | 1:46.14 | 2:43.03 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Walker | 77 | Co Chester | | 3:28.96 | | | 153 | | 50.31 | 1:42.77 | 2:37.08 |