Mens Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Gareth Cocks | 23 | Cardiff Mast | | 26.99 | | | 573 | |
2. | Robert Guest | 19 | Royal Navy | | 27.89 | | | 520 | |
3. | Gareth Fowler | 23 | Amersham | | 27.97 | | | 515 | |
4. | Samuel Clay | 19 | UEA Norwich | | 28.16 | | | 505 | |
5. | Jake Rylatt | 20 | East Leeds | | 28.64 | | | 480 | |
6. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 28.69 | | | 477 | |
7. | George Morreal | 20 | Stalybridge | | 28.79 | | | 472 | |
8. | Matthew Steere | 24 | Orpington OJ | | 29.21 | | | 452 | |
9. | Ben Hatchett | 19 | Flint | | 29.40 | | | 444 | |
10. | Ben Johnson | 20 | UEA Norwich | | 30.25 | | | 407 | |
11. | Adam Makings | 20 | Eckington | | 30.45 | | | 399 | |
12. | Bruce Dickinson | 19 | Chapeltown | | 30.65 | | | 391 | |
13. | Benjamin Blower | 24 | Phoenix Y'th | | 30.81 | | | 385 | |
14. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 31.65 | | | 355 | |
| Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Thomas Davidson | 29 | Incas | | 26.11 | | | 633 | |
2. | David Harrison | 26 | Stowmarket | | 26.92 | | | 578 | |
3. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 28.24 | | | 501 | |
4. | Steven Slee | 29 | G B Police | | 28.32 | | | 496 | |
5. | Thomas Williams | 27 | Sudbury | | 28.61 | | | 481 | |
6. | Elias Inatty | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 29.93 | | | 420 | |
6. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 29.93 | | | 420 | |
8. | Oliver Bumstead | 29 | Stowmarket | | 30.75 | | | 388 | |
9. | Nicolas Barber | 28 | Belgium | | 31.07 | | | 376 | |
10. | Darryl Vokes | 27 | Northampton | | 32.08 | | | 341 | |
11. | Wayne Kennion | 27 | Stalybridge | | 32.30 | | | 334 | |
12. | Martin Lewis | 29 | Poole | | 33.02 | | | 313 | |
| Alexander Boyce | 29 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Robert Small | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 27.61 | | | 536 | |
2. | Andrew Farrell | 34 | Brighton Dol | | 27.65 | | | 533 | |
3. | Andrew Louw | 33 | Otter | | 27.96 | | | 516 | |
4. | Robert Hyde | 31 | Co Sheffield | | 27.97 | | | 515 | |
5. | Shaun Harrison | 33 | Stowmarket | | 28.47 | | | 489 | |
6. | Ian Bond | 32 | Otter | | 28.51 | | | 486 | |
7. | Dane Harrop | 34 | Southern Iom | | 28.64 | | | 480 | |
8. | Enrico Hahn | 31 | Otter | | 29.00 | | | 462 | |
9. | Christopher Malpass | 33 | Co Chester | | 29.09 | | | 458 | |
10. | James Patterson | 34 | G B Police | | 29.16 | | | 455 | |
11. | Craig Holmes | 31 | Carnegie | | 29.38 | | | 444 | |
12. | James Mactavish | 30 | Co South'ton | | 30.38 | | | 402 | |
13. | John Major | 33 | South Hunsle | | 30.51 | | | 397 | |
14. | Thomas Harrison | 30 | Stowmarket | | 31.37 | | | 365 | |
15. | Bahram Benisi | 34 | Bletchley | | 31.65 | | | 355 | |
16. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 31.90 | | | 347 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 25.47 | | | 682 | |
2. | Edward Clayton | 36 | G B Police | | 26.54 | | | 603 | |
3. | David Rees | 39 | Stalybridge | | 27.67 | | | 532 | |
4. | Karl Buchholtz | 35 | Reading | | 27.84 | | | 522 | |
5. | Martin Bennell | 35 | Co South'ton | | 28.00 | | | 514 | |
6. | David Jardine | 36 | Kenilworth M | | 28.57 | | | 483 | |
7. | Alex Balman | 35 | Incas | | 28.72 | | | 476 | |
8. | Steven Parkin | 37 | Copeland | | 29.12 | | | 456 | |
9. | John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | 29.28 | | | 449 | |
10. | Graham Edmunds | 38 | Reading | | 29.32 | | | 447 | |
11. | Matt Leach | 36 | Co Derby | | 29.62 | | | 434 | |
12. | Paul Ellis | 36 | East Leeds | | 29.97 | | | 419 | |
13. | Colin Prescott | 36 | Long Eaton | | 30.77 | | | 387 | |
14. | Lloyd Edwards | 35 | Guildford Ct | | 31.70 | | | 354 | |
15. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 31.98 | | | 345 | |
16. | Christopher Johnson | 37 | Co Derby | | 34.71 | | | 269 | |
17. | Andrew Old | 36 | Bebington | | 34.76 | | | 268 | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Garry Mavin | 41 | March | | 28.03 | | | 512 | |
2. | Peter Smith | 41 | Gloucester M | | 28.97 | | | 464 | |
3. | Jamie McHale | 40 | Co Sheffield | | 29.03 | | | 461 | |
4. | Paul Allen | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 29.27 | | | 450 | |
5. | Michael Fawkner | 42 | Co Coventry | | 30.54 | | | 396 | |
6. | Keith Dunnett | 42 | Silver City | | 30.79 | | | 386 | |
7. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 30.87 | | | 383 | |
8. | Garry Vickers | 44 | Etwall | | 30.88 | | | 383 | |
9. | Paul Ingle | 41 | Etwall | | 31.58 | | | 358 | |
10. | James Bromham | 40 | Inverness | | 32.35 | | | 333 | |
11. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 33.14 | | | 310 | |
| Fernando Vicaria | 42 | Newbury | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Spyros Georgallides | 47 | Birmingham M | | 27.92 | | | 518 | |
2. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 28.08 | | | 509 | |
3. | Nicolus Vaughan | 48 | Royal Navy | | 28.33 | | | 496 | |
4. | Philip Haworth | 47 | Stalybridge | | 28.87 | | | 468 | |
5. | Steven Goodall | 47 | Rykneld | | 29.56 | | | 436 | |
6. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 30.16 | | | 411 | |
7. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 30.22 | | | 408 | |
8. | Graeme Nicholson | 47 | Newbury | | 30.33 | | | 404 | |
9. | Robert Frise | 45 | Ireland | | 31.25 | | | 369 | |
10. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 31.26 | | | 369 | |
11. | Mark Ashton | 48 | Manx Masters | | 31.35 | | | 366 | |
12. | Stuart Galvin | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 32.35 | | | 333 | |
13. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 32.38 | | | 332 | |
14. | John Snead | 47 | Reading | | 33.78 | | | 292 | |
15. | Kevin McKenna | 46 | Hemel Hemp | | 33.83 | | | 291 | |
16. | Timothy Hitchcock | 47 | Spencer | | 34.15 | | | 283 | |
17. | Andrew Grundy | 48 | Royal Navy | | 35.83 | | | 245 | |
| Jerome Bakker | 45 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | |
| Richard Baker | 47 | StaffordApex | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alec Johnson | 50 | Trafford Met | | 28.25 | | | 500 | |
2. | Brian Desmond | 50 | Ireland | | 31.42 | | | 363 | |
3. | John Anderson | 53 | Gloucester M | | 31.72 | | | 353 | |
4. | Antony Corben | 50 | Portsmouth N | | 31.77 | | | 351 | |
5. | John McCarthy | 52 | Ireland | | 31.88 | | | 348 | |
6. | John Standring | 50 | Stalybridge | | 32.10 | | | 341 | |
7. | Gareth Parker | 53 | Kenilworth M | | 32.88 | | | 317 | |
8. | Ian Pragnell | 50 | Northampton | | 33.01 | | | 313 | |
9. | Thomas Enright | 53 | Romford Town | | 33.96 | | | 288 | |
10. | Ian Powell | 53 | Rhyl Dolphin | | 34.63 | | | 271 | |
11. | Philip Holme | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 35.76 | | | 246 | |
12. | Graham Cawte | 51 | Co South'ton | | 39.63 | | | 181 | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Barry Chandler | 55 | Bishop Stort | | 29.76 | | | 428 | |
2. | Graeme Milne | 58 | Truro City | | 29.81 | | | 425 | |
3. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 31.09 | | | 375 | |
4. | Stephen Weston | 57 | Gloucester M | | 33.04 | | | 312 | |
5. | Mark Ayres | 56 | Hemel Hemp | | 34.48 | | | 275 | |
6. | David Pirrie | 55 | Hemel Hemp | | 35.05 | | | 262 | |
| Thomas Morrow | 56 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Peter Kerslake | 64 | NottmLeander | | 33.32 | | | 305 | |
2. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 34.70 | | | 270 | |
3. | Christopher Thorp | 62 | Co Derby | | 35.19 | | | 258 | |
4. | James Corbett | 63 | BelperMarlin | | 37.35 | | | 216 | |
5. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 41.68 | | | 155 | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Derek Parr | 68 | Otter | | 34.27 | | | 280 | |
2. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | SPBSC | | 39.26 | | | 186 | |
3. | Christopher Trueman | 65 | UEA Norwich | | 40.82 | | | 165 | |
| William Noble | 65 | Aquabears | | DQ ST- | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 34.47 | | | 275 | |
2. | Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | 71 | Otter | | 35.59 | | | 250 | |
3. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 38.81 | | | 193 | |
4. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 38.85 | | | 192 | |