Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 8:57.43 | 9:06.36 | | 534 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:33.09 | 200m 2:06.52 | 250m 2:40.03 | 300m 3:13.74 | 350m 3:47.67 | 400m 4:21.97 |
| 450m 4:56.24 | 500m 5:30.80 | 550m 6:05.56 | 600m 6:40.19 | 650m 7:15.21 | 700m 7:49.86 | 750m 8:23.67 | 800m 8:57.43 |
| Alan Benzie | 23 | Aberdeen | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 9:02.60 | 9:02.60 | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:35.22 | 200m 2:08.79 | 250m 2:42.66 | 300m 3:16.78 | 350m 3:51.04 | 400m 4:25.70 |
| 450m 5:00.51 | 500m 5:35.43 | 550m 6:10.73 | 600m 6:45.86 | 650m 7:20.15 | 700m 7:54.58 | 750m 8:29.15 | 800m 9:02.60 |
2. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 9:23.37 | 9:20.10 | | 496 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:06.74 | 150m 1:42.24 | 200m 2:18.19 | 250m 2:53.88 | 300m 3:29.42 | 350m 4:05.11 | 400m 4:40.60 |
| 450m 5:16.41 | 500m 5:52.44 | 550m 6:28.30 | 600m 7:03.92 | 650m 7:39.65 | 700m 8:15.02 | 750m 8:50.19 | 800m 9:23.37 |
3. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 9:29.66 | 9:24.59 | | 484 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:07.25 | 150m 1:43.03 | 200m 2:19.05 | 250m 2:55.10 | 300m 3:31.17 | 350m 4:07.33 | 400m 4:43.15 |
| 450m 5:18.87 | 500m 5:54.89 | 550m 6:30.98 | 600m 7:07.02 | 650m 7:43.21 | 700m 8:19.44 | 750m 8:55.21 | 800m 9:29.66 |
4. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:52.11 | 9:50.43 | | 423 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:47.43 | 200m 2:25.03 | 250m 3:02.95 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:17.77 | 400m 4:55.24 |
| 450m 5:32.18 | 500m 6:09.42 | 550m 6:47.45 | 600m 7:25.11 | 650m 8:02.67 | 700m 8:40.55 | 750m 9:18.06 | 800m 9:52.11 |
5. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 10:40.84 | 10:40.84 | | 331 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 3:59.56 | 350m 4:40.50 | 400m 5:21.13 |
| 450m 6:01.81 | 500m 6:42.29 | 550m 7:22.42 | 600m 8:02.65 | 650m 8:42.70 | 700m 9:22.79 | 750m 10:02.38 | 800m 10:40.84 |
6. | Niall O'Briain | 25 | Camden Swiss | | 12:44.97 | 12:44.97 | | 194 | |
| 50m 41.44 | 100m 1:27.70 | 150m 2:15.39 | 200m 3:03.53 | 250m 3:51.64 | 300m 4:39.97 | 350m 5:28.61 | 400m 6:18.02 |
| 450m 7:07.42 | 500m 7:56.19 | 550m 8:44.99 | 600m 9:33.51 | 650m 10:23.12 | 700m 11:11.57 | 750m 11:59.08 | 800m 12:44.97 |
| Benjamin Silver | 27 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Christopher Malpass | 33 | Chester Acad | | 9:02.25 | 8:48.05 | | 592 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.93 | 150m 1:36.31 | 200m 2:10.03 | 250m 2:43.54 | 300m 3:17.50 | 350m 3:51.69 | 400m 4:25.88 |
| 450m 5:00.46 | 500m 5:35.30 | 550m 6:10.18 | 600m 6:45.21 | 650m 7:20.14 | 700m 7:55.21 | 750m 8:29.87 | 800m 9:02.25 |
2. | Nick Valentine | 31 | Newburn | | 9:14.38 | 9:03.91 | | 541 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:37.63 | 200m 2:12.53 | 250m 2:47.53 | 300m 3:22.58 | 350m 3:58.14 | 400m 4:33.63 |
| 450m 5:09.61 | 500m 5:44.91 | 550m 6:20.36 | 600m 6:55.94 | 650m 7:31.29 | 700m 8:07.10 | 750m 8:41.13 | 800m 9:14.38 |
3. | Peter Gleed | 34 | Southwold | | 9:26.34 | 9:09.34 | | 525 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:05.54 | 150m 1:40.88 | 200m 2:17.36 | 250m 2:53.69 | 300m 3:30.25 | 350m 4:06.74 | 400m 4:43.01 |
| 450m 5:19.39 | 500m 5:55.94 | 550m 6:32.26 | 600m 7:08.28 | 650m 7:43.80 | 700m 8:19.44 | 750m 8:54.18 | 800m 9:26.34 |
4. | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 34 | Co Sheffield | | 9:40.52 | 9:23.09 | | 488 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.38 | 200m 2:14.13 | 250m 2:50.49 | 300m 3:27.06 | 350m 4:04.16 | 400m 4:41.52 |
| 450m 5:18.58 | 500m 5:56.56 | 550m 6:34.54 | 600m 7:12.34 | 650m 7:49.77 | 700m 8:27.36 | 750m 9:04.38 | 800m 9:40.52 |
5. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 9:53.72 | 9:38.18 | | 451 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:10.18 | 150m 1:47.53 | 200m 2:25.10 | 250m 3:03.06 | 300m 3:40.94 | 350m 4:18.83 | 400m 4:57.14 |
| 450m 5:34.84 | 500m 6:12.65 | 550m 6:50.29 | 600m 7:27.68 | 650m 8:05.42 | 700m 8:42.71 | 750m 9:19.43 | 800m 9:53.72 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 8:53.09 | 8:32.78 | | 646 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:34.70 | 200m 2:08.00 | 250m 2:41.73 | 300m 3:15.46 | 350m 3:49.28 | 400m 4:23.14 |
| 450m 4:57.17 | 500m 5:31.60 | 550m 6:05.80 | 600m 6:40.02 | 650m 7:14.03 | 700m 7:47.95 | 750m 8:21.45 | 800m 8:53.09 |
2. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 9:19.88 | 8:53.74 | | 573 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:43.13 | 200m 2:17.95 | 250m 2:53.45 | 300m 3:29.12 | 350m 4:04.73 | 400m 4:40.16 |
| 450m 5:14.55 | 500m 5:49.95 | 550m 6:24.79 | 600m 7:00.07 | 650m 7:35.60 | 700m 8:11.42 | 750m 8:47.08 | 800m 9:19.88 |
3. | Adam Acland | 36 | Teddington | | 9:26.04 | 9:04.48 | | 540 | |
| 50m 32.07 | 100m 1:06.68 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:17.03 | 250m 2:52.78 | 300m 3:28.35 | 350m 4:04.13 | 400m 4:40.10 |
| 450m 5:16.19 | 500m 5:52.60 | 550m 6:27.89 | 600m 7:03.98 | 650m 7:40.09 | 700m 8:16.79 | 750m 8:52.60 | 800m 9:26.04 |
4. | Chris Hopton | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 9:26.78 | 9:02.79 | | 545 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:18.09 | 250m 2:53.89 | 300m 3:30.05 | 350m 4:06.22 | 400m 4:42.60 |
| 450m 5:19.10 | 500m 5:55.38 | 550m 6:31.97 | 600m 7:08.24 | 650m 7:44.15 | 700m 8:19.90 | 750m 8:54.26 | 800m 9:26.78 |
5. | John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | 9:28.51 | 9:06.86 | | 533 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:20.49 | 250m 2:56.83 | 300m 3:33.56 | 350m 4:10.45 | 400m 4:47.52 |
| 450m 5:22.95 | 500m 5:58.57 | 550m 6:34.08 | 600m 7:09.75 | 650m 7:45.38 | 700m 8:21.08 | 750m 8:55.61 | 800m 9:28.51 |
6. | Andrew Wheeler | 35 | Silver City | | 9:44.94 | 9:25.06 | | 483 | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:10.20 | 150m 1:46.92 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.99 | 300m 3:39.44 | 350m 4:16.95 | 400m 4:54.68 |
| 450m 5:30.03 | 500m 6:06.06 | 550m 6:42.10 | 600m 7:18.17 | 650m 7:54.78 | 700m 8:31.94 | 750m 9:08.82 | 800m 9:44.94 |
7. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 9:52.55 | 9:32.41 | | 464 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:45.59 | 200m 2:22.59 | 250m 3:00.15 | 300m 3:37.83 | 350m 4:15.72 | 400m 4:53.41 |
| 450m 5:31.79 | 500m 6:09.14 | 550m 6:47.41 | 600m 7:24.93 | 650m 8:02.75 | 700m 8:40.16 | 750m 9:17.74 | 800m 9:52.55 |
8. | Mike Singleton | 35 | Thame | | 11:51.80 | 11:27.61 | | 268 | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:18.16 | 150m 2:01.25 | 200m 2:45.31 | 250m 3:29.50 | 300m 4:14.03 | 350m 4:58.95 | 400m 5:44.47 |
| 450m 6:29.88 | 500m 7:16.22 | 550m 8:02.71 | 600m 8:48.77 | 650m 9:35.10 | 700m 10:21.68 | 750m 11:07.08 | 800m 11:51.80 |
| Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Mark Forrester | 41 | S Bournem'th | | 9:12.52 | 8:39.01 | | 623 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.72 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:13.11 | 250m 2:48.13 | 300m 3:22.93 | 350m 3:57.66 | 400m 4:32.70 |
| 450m 5:07.60 | 500m 5:42.75 | 550m 6:17.89 | 600m 6:53.35 | 650m 7:28.45 | 700m 8:03.91 | 750m 8:38.91 | 800m 9:12.52 |
2. | Daniel Bullock | 42 | Otter | | 9:18.06 | 8:41.46 | | 614 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:05.23 | 150m 1:39.87 | 200m 2:14.64 | 250m 2:49.42 | 300m 3:24.22 | 350m 3:58.99 | 400m 4:33.81 |
| 450m 5:09.38 | 500m 5:44.61 | 550m 6:19.80 | 600m 6:55.07 | 650m 7:30.56 | 700m 8:06.60 | 750m 8:42.79 | 800m 9:18.06 |
3. | Paul Clemence | 42 | East Leeds | | 9:22.05 | 8:45.19 | | 601 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:43.95 | 200m 2:19.75 | 250m 2:55.41 | 300m 3:31.43 | 350m 4:07.23 | 400m 4:42.56 |
| 450m 5:17.60 | 500m 5:52.37 | 550m 6:26.94 | 600m 7:01.57 | 650m 7:37.13 | 700m 8:12.79 | 750m 8:48.51 | 800m 9:22.05 |
4. | Mark Johnson | 44 | Louth | | 10:49.17 | 9:59.91 | | 403 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:52.88 | 200m 2:33.68 | 250m 3:15.07 | 300m 3:56.74 | 350m 4:38.36 | 400m 5:19.79 |
| 450m 6:00.98 | 500m 6:42.78 | 550m 7:24.56 | 600m 8:06.35 | 650m 8:47.61 | 700m 9:28.85 | 750m 10:09.42 | 800m 10:49.17 |
5. | James Flack | 43 | Birmingham M | | 10:57.08 | 10:10.65 | | 382 | |
| 50m 35.66 | 100m 1:15.71 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:37.87 | 250m 3:19.86 | 300m 4:01.74 | 350m 4:43.79 | 400m 5:26.03 |
| 450m 6:08.02 | 500m 6:49.85 | 550m 7:31.73 | 600m 8:13.74 | 650m 8:54.87 | 700m 9:36.49 | 750m 10:17.93 | 800m 10:57.08 |
6. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 10:57.43 | 10:17.56 | | 370 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:16.43 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:38.12 | 250m 3:19.71 | 300m 4:01.69 | 350m 4:43.68 | 400m 5:25.65 |
| 450m 6:07.74 | 500m 6:49.84 | 550m 7:32.22 | 600m 8:14.61 | 650m 8:56.07 | 700m 9:37.72 | 750m 10:19.07 | 800m 10:57.43 |
| Clive Smith | 43 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter Dixon | 44 | BethnalGreen | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Clive Roberts | 47 | Chester Acad | | 9:32.68 | 8:39.72 | | 621 | |
| 50m 32.04 | 100m 1:06.96 | 150m 1:42.59 | 200m 2:18.50 | 250m 2:54.22 | 300m 3:30.26 | 350m 4:06.65 | 400m 4:42.98 |
| 450m 5:19.59 | 500m 5:56.02 | 550m 6:32.28 | 600m 7:08.50 | 650m 7:45.03 | 700m 8:21.81 | 750m 8:57.73 | 800m 9:32.68 |
2. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 9:39.20 | 8:48.93 | | 589 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:43.62 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:57.62 | 300m 3:34.52 | 350m 4:11.39 | 400m 4:48.56 |
| 450m 5:24.90 | 500m 6:01.37 | 550m 6:38.08 | 600m 7:15.02 | 650m 7:51.84 | 700m 8:28.39 | 750m 9:04.88 | 800m 9:39.20 |
3. | Shawn Morgan | 47 | Reading | | 9:40.30 | 8:46.63 | | 596 | |
| 50m 32.31 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:43.92 | 200m 2:20.43 | 250m 2:57.01 | 300m 3:33.64 | 350m 4:10.41 | 400m 4:47.50 |
| 450m 5:24.03 | 500m 6:01.28 | 550m 6:38.68 | 600m 7:14.99 | 650m 7:51.81 | 700m 8:28.55 | 750m 9:05.39 | 800m 9:40.30 |
4. | Martin Bradford | 45 | Out To Swim | | 9:50.12 | 9:02.17 | | 547 | |
| 50m 32.68 | 100m 1:08.66 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.26 | 250m 3:00.90 | 300m 3:38.62 | 350m 4:16.36 | 400m 4:53.99 |
| 450m 5:31.69 | 500m 6:09.11 | 550m 6:46.45 | 600m 7:23.91 | 650m 8:00.96 | 700m 8:37.68 | 750m 9:14.63 | 800m 9:50.12 |
5. | Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | 10:01.27 | 9:02.15 | | 547 | |
| 50m 33.12 | 100m 1:09.77 | 150m 1:47.36 | 200m 2:25.42 | 250m 3:03.33 | 300m 3:41.13 | 350m 4:19.10 | 400m 4:57.16 |
| 450m 5:35.00 | 500m 6:12.87 | 550m 6:51.51 | 600m 7:29.78 | 650m 8:08.03 | 700m 8:47.16 | 750m 9:25.29 | 800m 10:01.27 |
6. | Andrew Carr | 46 | Co Lincoln P | | 10:06.55 | 9:13.91 | | 513 | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:10.24 | 150m 1:48.12 | 200m 2:26.60 | 250m 3:04.58 | 300m 3:42.52 | 350m 4:20.76 | 400m 4:58.92 |
| 450m 5:37.30 | 500m 6:15.85 | 550m 6:54.09 | 600m 7:32.88 | 650m 8:11.65 | 700m 8:50.58 | 750m 9:29.36 | 800m 10:06.55 |
7. | Christopher Freeman | 45 | Teddington | | 10:09.33 | 9:19.81 | | 496 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:11.57 | 150m 1:50.90 | 200m 2:29.51 | 250m 3:08.20 | 300m 3:47.06 | 350m 4:26.24 | 400m 5:04.53 |
| 450m 5:42.93 | 500m 6:21.53 | 550m 7:00.02 | 600m 7:38.53 | 650m 8:16.73 | 700m 8:55.15 | 750m 9:33.31 | 800m 10:09.33 |
8. | Kevin Reynard | 47 | Silver City | | 10:35.03 | 9:36.30 | | 455 | |
| 50m 33.66 | 100m 1:11.66 | 150m 1:50.75 | 200m 2:30.33 | 250m 3:09.85 | 300m 3:50.14 | 350m 4:30.63 | 400m 5:10.86 |
| 450m 5:51.24 | 500m 6:31.71 | 550m 7:12.03 | 600m 7:52.23 | 650m - | 700m 9:15.00 | 750m 9:56.02 | 800m 10:35.03 |
9. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 10:50.99 | 9:43.07 | | 439 | |
| 50m 34.97 | 100m 1:13.35 | 150m 1:53.35 | 200m 2:33.97 | 250m 3:14.66 | 300m 3:55.57 | 350m 4:36.70 | 400m 5:18.20 |
| 450m 5:59.69 | 500m 6:41.44 | 550m 7:23.23 | 600m 8:04.94 | 650m 8:46.53 | 700m 9:28.28 | 750m 10:10.00 | 800m 10:50.99 |
10. | Paul Thompson | 45 | Cleethorpes | | 10:59.73 | 10:06.12 | | 391 | |
| 50m 36.28 | 100m 1:15.38 | 150m 1:55.82 | 200m 2:37.04 | 250m 3:18.75 | 300m 4:00.66 | 350m 4:42.60 | 400m 5:24.75 |
| 450m 6:06.73 | 500m 6:49.24 | 550m 7:31.57 | 600m 8:13.33 | 650m 8:55.18 | 700m 9:37.40 | 750m 10:19.54 | 800m 10:59.73 |
11. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 12:27.56 | 11:26.81 | | 269 | |
| 50m 42.88 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 3:53.96 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 6:18.60 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 12:27.56 |
| Robert Farish | 48 | Beckenham | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 9:49.86 | 8:37.08 | | 630 | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:09.64 | 150m 1:46.21 | 200m 2:23.75 | 250m 3:01.01 | 300m 3:38.52 | 350m 4:16.27 | 400m 4:53.90 |
| 450m 5:31.36 | 500m 6:08.65 | 550m 6:46.31 | 600m 7:24.00 | 650m 8:01.85 | 700m 8:38.87 | 750m 9:15.38 | 800m 9:49.86 |
2. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 10:02.64 | 8:48.29 | | 591 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:11.56 | 150m 1:49.69 | 200m 2:27.72 | 250m 3:05.90 | 300m 3:43.86 | 350m 4:21.75 | 400m 4:59.76 |
| 450m 5:38.03 | 500m 6:16.69 | 550m 6:55.14 | 600m 7:33.29 | 650m 8:11.16 | 700m 8:49.10 | 750m 9:26.40 | 800m 10:02.64 |
3. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 10:11.52 | 9:03.94 | | 541 | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:49.49 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:06.29 | 300m 3:45.09 | 350m 4:24.41 | 400m 5:03.49 |
| 450m 5:42.45 | 500m 6:21.13 | 550m 6:59.84 | 600m 7:38.63 | 650m 8:17.35 | 700m 8:55.68 | 750m 9:34.03 | 800m 10:11.52 |
4. | Colin Stephenson | 54 | Gloucester M | | 10:23.37 | 8:58.00 | | 559 | |
| 50m 35.92 | 100m 1:15.11 | 150m 1:54.74 | 200m 2:34.37 | 250m 3:14.17 | 300m 3:53.60 | 350m 4:33.22 | 400m 5:12.77 |
| 450m 5:51.84 | 500m 6:31.11 | 550m 7:10.56 | 600m 7:49.54 | 650m 8:28.46 | 700m 9:07.42 | 750m 9:46.14 | 800m 10:23.37 |
5. | David Wright | 51 | Team Luton | | 10:30.70 | 9:16.99 | | 504 | |
| 50m 33.89 | 100m 1:11.25 | 150m 1:50.05 | 200m 2:29.33 | 250m 3:08.97 | 300m 3:48.58 | 350m 4:28.24 | 400m 5:07.98 |
| 450m 5:47.87 | 500m 6:27.57 | 550m 7:07.55 | 600m 7:47.43 | 650m 8:28.11 | 700m 9:09.85 | 750m 9:50.58 | 800m 10:30.70 |
6. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 10:34.61 | 9:24.47 | | 484 | |
| 50m 34.11 | 100m 1:11.69 | 150m 1:50.37 | 200m 2:29.88 | 250m 3:09.90 | 300m 3:50.01 | 350m 4:30.45 | 400m 5:10.82 |
| 450m 5:51.62 | 500m 6:32.42 | 550m 7:13.71 | 600m 7:54.50 | 650m 8:35.38 | 700m 9:15.75 | 750m 9:55.96 | 800m 10:34.61 |
7. | Leslie Fawkes | 53 | Billingham | | 10:59.37 | 9:33.60 | | 461 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:16.14 | 150m 1:57.57 | 200m 2:39.09 | 250m 3:20.86 | 300m 4:03.22 | 350m 4:45.26 | 400m 5:27.19 |
| 450m 6:09.35 | 500m 6:51.51 | 550m 7:33.15 | 600m 8:14.94 | 650m 8:56.96 | 700m 9:39.33 | 750m 10:21.08 | 800m 10:59.37 |
8. | Brian Armstrong | 50 | Gloucester M | | 11:07.23 | 9:53.49 | | 417 | |
| 50m 37.27 | 100m 1:19.18 | 150m 2:00.61 | 200m 2:42.73 | 250m 3:24.98 | 300m 4:07.85 | 350m 4:49.71 | 400m 5:32.10 |
| 450m 6:13.99 | 500m 6:56.09 | 550m 7:37.32 | 600m 8:19.94 | 650m 9:02.31 | 700m 9:44.54 | 750m 10:26.85 | 800m 11:07.23 |
9. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 11:07.47 | 9:53.70 | | 416 | |
| 50m 38.44 | 100m 1:19.13 | 150m 2:01.65 | 200m 2:44.13 | 250m 3:26.06 | 300m 4:08.13 | 350m 4:50.75 | 400m 5:32.66 |
| 450m 6:14.50 | 500m 6:56.79 | 550m 7:39.57 | 600m 8:22.58 | 650m 9:05.20 | 700m 9:48.03 | 750m 10:29.29 | 800m 11:07.47 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Ian Murray | 55 | Flitwick | | 10:35.19 | 9:03.71 | | 542 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:51.49 | 200m 2:31.20 | 250m 3:12.04 | 300m 3:52.86 | 350m 4:33.34 | 400m 5:13.30 |
| 450m 5:53.88 | 500m 6:33.88 | 550m 7:13.80 | 600m 7:53.41 | 650m 8:33.57 | 700m 9:14.70 | 750m 9:56.33 | 800m 10:35.19 |
2. | Steven Folsom | 59 | Teddington | | 10:41.82 | 8:50.01 | | 585 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:12.47 | 150m 1:51.26 | 200m 2:30.79 | 250m 3:11.10 | 300m 3:51.24 | 350m 4:31.49 | 400m 5:12.09 |
| 450m 5:52.89 | 500m 6:34.13 | 550m 7:14.81 | 600m 7:56.36 | 650m 8:37.71 | 700m 9:19.10 | 750m 10:00.62 | 800m 10:41.82 |
3. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 10:53.18 | 9:04.52 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.30 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.65 | 200m 2:40.64 | 250m 3:22.59 | 300m 4:04.55 | 350m 4:46.84 | 400m 5:28.76 |
| 450m 6:10.07 | 500m 6:51.00 | 550m 7:31.75 | 600m 8:12.31 | 650m 8:53.26 | 700m 9:33.69 | 750m 10:14.16 | 800m 10:53.18 |
4. | Ashley McEwen | 57 | Trafford Met | | 10:57.48 | 9:13.13 | | 515 | |
| 50m 35.54 | 100m 1:15.98 | 150m 1:57.62 | 200m 2:40.04 | 250m 3:22.17 | 300m 4:04.32 | 350m 4:46.30 | 400m 5:28.10 |
| 450m 6:10.06 | 500m 6:51.36 | 550m 7:33.19 | 600m 8:15.43 | 650m 8:56.37 | 700m 9:37.92 | 750m 10:18.71 | 800m 10:57.48 |
5. | David Granger | 56 | Gloucester M | | 11:22.94 | 9:39.63 | | 447 | |
| 50m 38.15 | 100m 1:21.48 | 150m 2:04.07 | 200m 2:47.33 | 250m 3:30.90 | 300m 4:14.20 | 350m 4:57.28 | 400m 5:40.83 |
| 450m 6:24.90 | 500m 7:08.43 | 550m 7:52.12 | 600m 8:35.18 | 650m 9:18.83 | 700m 10:01.26 | 750m 10:44.63 | 800m 11:22.94 |
6. | Stephen Weston | 57 | Gloucester M | | 11:35.70 | 9:45.28 | | 434 | |
| 50m 37.61 | 100m 1:19.51 | 150m 2:01.37 | 200m 2:44.34 | 250m 3:26.75 | 300m 4:11.32 | 350m 4:54.29 | 400m 5:38.73 |
| 450m 6:23.13 | 500m 7:06.78 | 550m 7:52.35 | 600m 8:38.16 | 650m 9:23.75 | 700m 10:09.47 | 750m 10:55.11 | 800m 11:35.70 |
7. | Peter Iles | 59 | South Beds | | 11:42.90 | 9:40.45 | | 445 | |
| 50m 37.73 | 100m 1:20.98 | 150m 2:04.73 | 200m 2:49.27 | 250m 3:33.92 | 300m 4:18.91 | 350m 5:04.36 | 400m 5:48.74 |
| 450m 6:34.07 | 500m 7:18.85 | 550m 8:03.61 | 600m 8:48.32 | 650m 9:33.01 | 700m 10:17.19 | 750m 11:01.16 | 800m 11:42.90 |
8. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 11:49.37 | 10:07.21 | | 389 | |
| 50m 38.71 | 100m 1:22.01 | 150m 2:06.81 | 200m 2:51.88 | 250m 3:36.40 | 300m 4:21.11 | 350m 5:05.94 | 400m 5:51.40 |
| 450m 6:36.65 | 500m 7:22.44 | 550m 8:07.64 | 600m 8:52.36 | 650m 9:37.56 | 700m 10:23.75 | 750m 11:06.75 | 800m 11:49.37 |
9. | Robert John | 57 | Out To Swim | | 16:13.82 | 13:39.26 | | 158 | |
| 50m 51.45 | 100m 1:47.36 | 150m 2:46.11 | 200m 3:45.55 | 250m 4:45.12 | 300m 5:48.27 | 350m 6:47.90 | 400m 7:51.88 |
| 450m 8:53.60 | 500m 9:55.90 | 550m 10:59.01 | 600m 12:02.28 | 650m 13:04.82 | 700m 14:08.89 | 750m 15:12.17 | 800m 16:13.82 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 11:43.98 | 9:17.69 | | 502 | |
| 50m 38.11 | 100m 1:20.73 | 150m 2:04.83 | 200m 2:49.55 | 250m 3:34.28 | 300m 4:18.92 | 350m 5:03.56 | 400m 5:48.09 |
| 450m 6:32.55 | 500m 7:17.36 | 550m 8:01.88 | 600m 8:46.58 | 650m 9:30.90 | 700m 10:15.95 | 750m 11:00.93 | 800m 11:43.98 |
2. | Peter Gruitt | 60 | Co Cant'bury | | 12:43.42 | 10:24.27 | | 358 | |
| 50m 43.51 | 100m 1:28.88 | 150m 2:15.55 | 200m 3:03.24 | 250m 3:51.65 | 300m 4:40.55 | 350m 5:29.07 | 400m 6:17.80 |
| 450m 7:05.82 | 500m 7:54.23 | 550m 8:43.05 | 600m 9:31.69 | 650m 10:20.55 | 700m 11:08.75 | 750m 11:57.33 | 800m 12:43.42 |
3. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 12:44.25 | 10:24.95 | | 357 | |
| 50m 42.24 | 100m 1:29.85 | 150m 2:18.43 | 200m 3:07.09 | 250m 3:55.84 | 300m 4:44.49 | 350m 5:33.47 | 400m 6:21.89 |
| 450m 7:10.25 | 500m 7:58.73 | 550m 8:46.66 | 600m 9:34.79 | 650m 10:22.69 | 700m 11:10.98 | 750m 11:59.66 | 800m 12:44.25 |
4. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 13:42.62 | 10:51.68 | | 315 | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:33.09 | 150m 2:23.83 | 200m 3:14.75 | 250m 4:06.91 | 300m 4:59.44 | 350m 5:51.72 | 400m 6:44.43 |
| 450m 7:37.10 | 500m 8:28.56 | 550m 9:20.44 | 600m 10:13.35 | 650m 11:06.76 | 700m 11:59.29 | 750m 12:52.53 | 800m 13:42.62 |
| Bruce Lawrie | 61 | St P Barnes | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | Maidenhead | | 10:49.33 | 8:10.09 | | 740 | |
| 50m 36.40 | 100m 1:16.76 | 150m 1:58.36 | 200m 2:39.77 | 250m 3:21.04 | 300m 4:02.68 | 350m 4:44.06 | 400m 5:25.27 |
| 450m 6:06.44 | 500m 6:47.33 | 550m 7:28.80 | 600m 8:09.58 | 650m 8:50.66 | 700m 9:31.74 | 750m 10:12.32 | 800m 10:49.33 |
2. | David Hembrow | 65 | Teddington | | 11:00.56 | 8:31.27 | | 652 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:16.31 | 150m 1:57.22 | 200m 2:38.47 | 250m 3:19.95 | 300m 4:01.03 | 350m 4:42.99 | 400m 5:24.98 |
| 450m 6:07.21 | 500m 6:49.07 | 550m 7:31.57 | 600m 8:13.58 | 650m 8:55.99 | 700m 9:38.56 | 750m 10:20.19 | 800m 11:00.56 |
3. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 12:44.37 | 9:51.62 | | 421 | |
| 50m 40.59 | 100m 1:25.20 | 150m 2:12.19 | 200m 3:00.23 | 250m 3:48.68 | 300m 4:38.83 | 350m 5:29.24 | 400m 6:18.42 |
| 450m 7:07.56 | 500m 7:56.56 | 550m 8:45.56 | 600m 9:33.89 | 650m 10:22.55 | 700m 11:11.94 | 750m 11:59.48 | 800m 12:44.37 |
4. | Roger Phillips | 68 | Otter | | 12:48.96 | 9:32.67 | | 464 | |
| 50m 45.11 | 100m 1:32.68 | 150m 2:19.91 | 200m 3:07.92 | 250m 3:56.19 | 300m 4:44.18 | 350m 5:32.50 | 400m 6:21.25 |
| 450m 7:10.16 | 500m 7:58.94 | 550m 8:47.34 | 600m 9:36.25 | 650m 10:25.42 | 700m 11:14.16 | 750m 12:02.36 | 800m 12:48.96 |
5. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 15:09.76 | 11:17.53 | | 280 | |
| 50m 49.05 | 100m 1:44.05 | 150m 2:40.89 | 200m 3:37.90 | 250m 4:35.19 | 300m 5:33.01 | 350m 6:31.07 | 400m 7:29.32 |
| 450m 8:27.99 | 500m 9:26.12 | 550m 10:24.41 | 600m 11:23.10 | 650m 12:21.32 | 700m 13:18.53 | 750m 14:16.17 | 800m 15:09.76 |
6. | James Peto | 69 | Wellingboro | | 15:18.19 | 11:14.34 | | 284 | |
| 50m 47.59 | 100m 1:42.42 | 150m 2:38.27 | 200m 3:35.91 | 250m 4:33.59 | 300m 5:32.21 | 350m 6:31.34 | 400m 7:29.87 |
| 450m 8:29.24 | 500m 9:28.18 | 550m 10:27.85 | 600m 11:27.08 | 650m 12:25.94 | 700m 13:25.94 | 750m 14:25.96 | 800m 15:18.19 |
| Anthony Pearce | 67 | St P Barnes | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 12:00.54 | 8:41.53 | | 614 | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:23.08 | 150m 2:08.79 | 200m 2:54.45 | 250m 3:40.15 | 300m 4:26.65 | 350m 5:13.35 | 400m 5:59.64 |
| 450m 6:46.04 | 500m 7:32.60 | 550m 8:19.16 | 600m 9:05.20 | 650m 9:50.96 | 700m 10:36.02 | 750m 11:21.93 | 800m 12:00.54 |
2. | Michael Read | 71 | Brighton | | 13:10.02 | 9:23.18 | | 488 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:31.95 | 150m 2:22.07 | 200m 3:12.36 | 250m 4:02.90 | 300m 4:53.52 | 350m 5:43.96 | 400m 6:35.33 |
| 450m 7:25.87 | 500m 8:16.16 | 550m 9:06.16 | 600m 9:56.20 | 650m 10:46.03 | 700m 11:35.74 | 750m 12:25.35 | 800m 13:10.02 |
| Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Anthony Gimson | 75 | Sussex Marts | | 14:08.90 | 9:25.11 | | 483 | |
| 50m 46.47 | 100m 1:38.77 | 150m 2:32.84 | 200m 3:27.19 | 250m 4:21.13 | 300m 5:14.86 | 350m 6:08.74 | 400m 7:02.55 |
| 450m 7:56.39 | 500m 8:50.00 | 550m 9:43.92 | 600m 10:37.66 | 650m 11:31.43 | 700m 12:25.25 | 750m 13:18.64 | 800m 14:08.90 |
2. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 14:14.78 | 9:29.02 | | 473 | |
| 50m 47.26 | 100m 1:38.13 | 150m 2:31.20 | 200m 3:24.47 | 250m 4:18.93 | 300m 5:15.12 | 350m 6:10.42 | 400m 7:05.19 |
| 450m 7:59.41 | 500m 8:53.61 | 550m 9:46.70 | 600m 10:39.39 | 650m 11:32.96 | 700m 12:26.86 | 750m 13:20.96 | 800m 14:14.78 |
3. | Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | 14:40.04 | 9:11.01 | | 521 | |
| 50m 48.34 | 100m 1:42.98 | 150m 2:38.70 | 200m 3:35.73 | 250m 4:30.92 | 300m 5:27.50 | 350m 6:23.51 | 400m 7:19.08 |
| 450m 8:15.19 | 500m 9:11.07 | 550m 10:07.25 | 600m 11:03.16 | 650m 11:59.11 | 700m 12:55.03 | 750m 13:50.54 | 800m 14:40.04 |
4. | John Anderson | 75 | Trafford Met | | 16:19.72 | 10:52.19 | | 314 | |
| 50m 51.89 | 100m 1:51.69 | 150m 2:53.65 | 200m 3:55.49 | 250m 4:57.87 | 300m 6:00.78 | 350m 7:03.94 | 400m 8:05.63 |
| 450m 9:08.71 | 500m 10:11.61 | 550m 11:14.63 | 600m 12:15.98 | 650m 13:19.01 | 700m 14:19.52 | 750m 15:20.53 | 800m 16:19.72 |
MENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Michael Banfield | 80 | Guernsey | | 16:18.62 | 9:44.58 | | 436 | |
| 50m 54.57 | 100m 1:59.99 | 150m 3:03.59 | 200m 4:05.74 | 250m 5:06.73 | 300m 6:08.57 | 350m 7:10.96 | 400m 8:11.61 |
| 450m 9:13.46 | 500m 10:16.24 | 550m 11:17.56 | 600m 12:18.62 | 650m 13:19.85 | 700m 14:22.24 | 750m 15:24.75 | 800m 16:18.62 |
2. | Edward Hoy | 84 | Shrewsbury | | 17:12.15 | 9:09.83 | | 524 | |
| 50m 55.15 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 4:08.23 | 250m 5:13.66 | 300m 6:19.77 | 350m 7:24.31 | 400m 8:30.94 |
| 450m 9:36.32 | 500m 10:41.61 | 550m 11:47.53 | 600m 12:53.77 | 650m 14:00.07 | 700m 15:03.71 | 750m 16:10.44 | 800m 17:12.15 |
MENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | Maidenhead | | 10:49.33 | 8:10.09 | | 740 | |
| 50m 36.40 | 100m 1:16.76 | 150m 1:58.36 | 200m 2:39.77 | 250m 3:21.04 | 300m 4:02.68 | 350m 4:44.06 | 400m 5:25.27 |
| 450m 6:06.44 | 500m 6:47.33 | 550m 7:28.80 | 600m 8:09.58 | 650m 8:50.66 | 700m 9:31.74 | 750m 10:12.32 | 800m 10:49.33 |
2. | David Hembrow | 65 | Teddington | | 11:00.56 | 8:31.27 | | 652 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:16.31 | 150m 1:57.22 | 200m 2:38.47 | 250m 3:19.95 | 300m 4:01.03 | 350m 4:42.99 | 400m 5:24.98 |
| 450m 6:07.21 | 500m 6:49.07 | 550m 7:31.57 | 600m 8:13.58 | 650m 8:55.99 | 700m 9:38.56 | 750m 10:20.19 | 800m 11:00.56 |
3. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 8:53.09 | 8:32.78 | | 646 | |
| 50m 29.42 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:34.70 | 200m 2:08.00 | 250m 2:41.73 | 300m 3:15.46 | 350m 3:49.28 | 400m 4:23.14 |
| 450m 4:57.17 | 500m 5:31.60 | 550m 6:05.80 | 600m 6:40.02 | 650m 7:14.03 | 700m 7:47.95 | 750m 8:21.45 | 800m 8:53.09 |
4. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 9:49.86 | 8:37.08 | | 630 | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:09.64 | 150m 1:46.21 | 200m 2:23.75 | 250m 3:01.01 | 300m 3:38.52 | 350m 4:16.27 | 400m 4:53.90 |
| 450m 5:31.36 | 500m 6:08.65 | 550m 6:46.31 | 600m 7:24.00 | 650m 8:01.85 | 700m 8:38.87 | 750m 9:15.38 | 800m 9:49.86 |
5. | Mark Forrester | 41 | S Bournem'th | | 9:12.52 | 8:39.01 | | 623 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.72 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:13.11 | 250m 2:48.13 | 300m 3:22.93 | 350m 3:57.66 | 400m 4:32.70 |
| 450m 5:07.60 | 500m 5:42.75 | 550m 6:17.89 | 600m 6:53.35 | 650m 7:28.45 | 700m 8:03.91 | 750m 8:38.91 | 800m 9:12.52 |
6. | Clive Roberts | 47 | Chester Acad | | 9:32.68 | 8:39.72 | | 621 | |
| 50m 32.04 | 100m 1:06.96 | 150m 1:42.59 | 200m 2:18.50 | 250m 2:54.22 | 300m 3:30.26 | 350m 4:06.65 | 400m 4:42.98 |
| 450m 5:19.59 | 500m 5:56.02 | 550m 6:32.28 | 600m 7:08.50 | 650m 7:45.03 | 700m 8:21.81 | 750m 8:57.73 | 800m 9:32.68 |
7. | Daniel Bullock | 42 | Otter | | 9:18.06 | 8:41.46 | | 614 | |
| 50m 31.21 | 100m 1:05.23 | 150m 1:39.87 | 200m 2:14.64 | 250m 2:49.42 | 300m 3:24.22 | 350m 3:58.99 | 400m 4:33.81 |
| 450m 5:09.38 | 500m 5:44.61 | 550m 6:19.80 | 600m 6:55.07 | 650m 7:30.56 | 700m 8:06.60 | 750m 8:42.79 | 800m 9:18.06 |
8. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 12:00.54 | 8:41.53 | | 614 | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:23.08 | 150m 2:08.79 | 200m 2:54.45 | 250m 3:40.15 | 300m 4:26.65 | 350m 5:13.35 | 400m 5:59.64 |
| 450m 6:46.04 | 500m 7:32.60 | 550m 8:19.16 | 600m 9:05.20 | 650m 9:50.96 | 700m 10:36.02 | 750m 11:21.93 | 800m 12:00.54 |
9. | Paul Clemence | 42 | East Leeds | | 9:22.05 | 8:45.19 | | 601 | |
| 50m 32.29 | 100m 1:08.05 | 150m 1:43.95 | 200m 2:19.75 | 250m 2:55.41 | 300m 3:31.43 | 350m 4:07.23 | 400m 4:42.56 |
| 450m 5:17.60 | 500m 5:52.37 | 550m 6:26.94 | 600m 7:01.57 | 650m 7:37.13 | 700m 8:12.79 | 750m 8:48.51 | 800m 9:22.05 |
10. | Shawn Morgan | 47 | Reading | | 9:40.30 | 8:46.63 | | 596 | |
| 50m 32.31 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:43.92 | 200m 2:20.43 | 250m 2:57.01 | 300m 3:33.64 | 350m 4:10.41 | 400m 4:47.50 |
| 450m 5:24.03 | 500m 6:01.28 | 550m 6:38.68 | 600m 7:14.99 | 650m 7:51.81 | 700m 8:28.55 | 750m 9:05.39 | 800m 9:40.30 |
11. | Christopher Malpass | 33 | Chester Acad | | 9:02.25 | 8:48.05 | | 592 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:02.93 | 150m 1:36.31 | 200m 2:10.03 | 250m 2:43.54 | 300m 3:17.50 | 350m 3:51.69 | 400m 4:25.88 |
| 450m 5:00.46 | 500m 5:35.30 | 550m 6:10.18 | 600m 6:45.21 | 650m 7:20.14 | 700m 7:55.21 | 750m 8:29.87 | 800m 9:02.25 |
12. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 10:02.64 | 8:48.29 | | 591 | |
| 50m 34.51 | 100m 1:11.56 | 150m 1:49.69 | 200m 2:27.72 | 250m 3:05.90 | 300m 3:43.86 | 350m 4:21.75 | 400m 4:59.76 |
| 450m 5:38.03 | 500m 6:16.69 | 550m 6:55.14 | 600m 7:33.29 | 650m 8:11.16 | 700m 8:49.10 | 750m 9:26.40 | 800m 10:02.64 |
13. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 9:39.20 | 8:48.93 | | 589 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:43.62 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:57.62 | 300m 3:34.52 | 350m 4:11.39 | 400m 4:48.56 |
| 450m 5:24.90 | 500m 6:01.37 | 550m 6:38.08 | 600m 7:15.02 | 650m 7:51.84 | 700m 8:28.39 | 750m 9:04.88 | 800m 9:39.20 |
14. | Steven Folsom | 59 | Teddington | | 10:41.82 | 8:50.01 | | 585 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:12.47 | 150m 1:51.26 | 200m 2:30.79 | 250m 3:11.10 | 300m 3:51.24 | 350m 4:31.49 | 400m 5:12.09 |
| 450m 5:52.89 | 500m 6:34.13 | 550m 7:14.81 | 600m 7:56.36 | 650m 8:37.71 | 700m 9:19.10 | 750m 10:00.62 | 800m 10:41.82 |
15. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 9:19.88 | 8:53.74 | | 573 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:43.13 | 200m 2:17.95 | 250m 2:53.45 | 300m 3:29.12 | 350m 4:04.73 | 400m 4:40.16 |
| 450m 5:14.55 | 500m 5:49.95 | 550m 6:24.79 | 600m 7:00.07 | 650m 7:35.60 | 700m 8:11.42 | 750m 8:47.08 | 800m 9:19.88 |
16. | Colin Stephenson | 54 | Gloucester M | | 10:23.37 | 8:58.00 | | 559 | |
| 50m 35.92 | 100m 1:15.11 | 150m 1:54.74 | 200m 2:34.37 | 250m 3:14.17 | 300m 3:53.60 | 350m 4:33.22 | 400m 5:12.77 |
| 450m 5:51.84 | 500m 6:31.11 | 550m 7:10.56 | 600m 7:49.54 | 650m 8:28.46 | 700m 9:07.42 | 750m 9:46.14 | 800m 10:23.37 |
17. | Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | 10:01.27 | 9:02.15 | | 547 | |
| 50m 33.12 | 100m 1:09.77 | 150m 1:47.36 | 200m 2:25.42 | 250m 3:03.33 | 300m 3:41.13 | 350m 4:19.10 | 400m 4:57.16 |
| 450m 5:35.00 | 500m 6:12.87 | 550m 6:51.51 | 600m 7:29.78 | 650m 8:08.03 | 700m 8:47.16 | 750m 9:25.29 | 800m 10:01.27 |
18. | Martin Bradford | 45 | Out To Swim | | 9:50.12 | 9:02.17 | | 547 | |
| 50m 32.68 | 100m 1:08.66 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.26 | 250m 3:00.90 | 300m 3:38.62 | 350m 4:16.36 | 400m 4:53.99 |
| 450m 5:31.69 | 500m 6:09.11 | 550m 6:46.45 | 600m 7:23.91 | 650m 8:00.96 | 700m 8:37.68 | 750m 9:14.63 | 800m 9:50.12 |
19. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 9:02.60 | 9:02.60 | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.61 | 100m 1:01.91 | 150m 1:35.22 | 200m 2:08.79 | 250m 2:42.66 | 300m 3:16.78 | 350m 3:51.04 | 400m 4:25.70 |
| 450m 5:00.51 | 500m 5:35.43 | 550m 6:10.73 | 600m 6:45.86 | 650m 7:20.15 | 700m 7:54.58 | 750m 8:29.15 | 800m 9:02.60 |
20. | Chris Hopton | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 9:26.78 | 9:02.79 | | 545 | |
| 50m 31.64 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:18.09 | 250m 2:53.89 | 300m 3:30.05 | 350m 4:06.22 | 400m 4:42.60 |
| 450m 5:19.10 | 500m 5:55.38 | 550m 6:31.97 | 600m 7:08.24 | 650m 7:44.15 | 700m 8:19.90 | 750m 8:54.26 | 800m 9:26.78 |
21. | Ian Murray | 55 | Flitwick | | 10:35.19 | 9:03.71 | | 542 | |
| 50m 34.52 | 100m 1:12.46 | 150m 1:51.49 | 200m 2:31.20 | 250m 3:12.04 | 300m 3:52.86 | 350m 4:33.34 | 400m 5:13.30 |
| 450m 5:53.88 | 500m 6:33.88 | 550m 7:13.80 | 600m 7:53.41 | 650m 8:33.57 | 700m 9:14.70 | 750m 9:56.33 | 800m 10:35.19 |
22. | Nick Valentine | 31 | Newburn | | 9:14.38 | 9:03.91 | | 541 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:03.58 | 150m 1:37.63 | 200m 2:12.53 | 250m 2:47.53 | 300m 3:22.58 | 350m 3:58.14 | 400m 4:33.63 |
| 450m 5:09.61 | 500m 5:44.91 | 550m 6:20.36 | 600m 6:55.94 | 650m 7:31.29 | 700m 8:07.10 | 750m 8:41.13 | 800m 9:14.38 |
23. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 10:11.52 | 9:03.94 | | 541 | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:49.49 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:06.29 | 300m 3:45.09 | 350m 4:24.41 | 400m 5:03.49 |
| 450m 5:42.45 | 500m 6:21.13 | 550m 6:59.84 | 600m 7:38.63 | 650m 8:17.35 | 700m 8:55.68 | 750m 9:34.03 | 800m 10:11.52 |
24. | Adam Acland | 36 | Teddington | | 9:26.04 | 9:04.48 | | 540 | |
| 50m 32.07 | 100m 1:06.68 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:17.03 | 250m 2:52.78 | 300m 3:28.35 | 350m 4:04.13 | 400m 4:40.10 |
| 450m 5:16.19 | 500m 5:52.60 | 550m 6:27.89 | 600m 7:03.98 | 650m 7:40.09 | 700m 8:16.79 | 750m 8:52.60 | 800m 9:26.04 |
25. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 10:53.18 | 9:04.52 | | 540 | |
| 50m 36.30 | 100m 1:17.00 | 150m 1:58.65 | 200m 2:40.64 | 250m 3:22.59 | 300m 4:04.55 | 350m 4:46.84 | 400m 5:28.76 |
| 450m 6:10.07 | 500m 6:51.00 | 550m 7:31.75 | 600m 8:12.31 | 650m 8:53.26 | 700m 9:33.69 | 750m 10:14.16 | 800m 10:53.18 |
26. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 8:57.43 | 9:06.36 | | 534 | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:33.09 | 200m 2:06.52 | 250m 2:40.03 | 300m 3:13.74 | 350m 3:47.67 | 400m 4:21.97 |
| 450m 4:56.24 | 500m 5:30.80 | 550m 6:05.56 | 600m 6:40.19 | 650m 7:15.21 | 700m 7:49.86 | 750m 8:23.67 | 800m 8:57.43 |
27. | John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | 9:28.51 | 9:06.86 | | 533 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:07.90 | 150m 1:43.82 | 200m 2:20.49 | 250m 2:56.83 | 300m 3:33.56 | 350m 4:10.45 | 400m 4:47.52 |
| 450m 5:22.95 | 500m 5:58.57 | 550m 6:34.08 | 600m 7:09.75 | 650m 7:45.38 | 700m 8:21.08 | 750m 8:55.61 | 800m 9:28.51 |
28. | Peter Gleed | 34 | Southwold | | 9:26.34 | 9:09.34 | | 525 | |
| 50m 31.03 | 100m 1:05.54 | 150m 1:40.88 | 200m 2:17.36 | 250m 2:53.69 | 300m 3:30.25 | 350m 4:06.74 | 400m 4:43.01 |
| 450m 5:19.39 | 500m 5:55.94 | 550m 6:32.26 | 600m 7:08.28 | 650m 7:43.80 | 700m 8:19.44 | 750m 8:54.18 | 800m 9:26.34 |
29. | Edward Hoy | 84 | Shrewsbury | | 17:12.15 | 9:09.83 | | 524 | |
| 50m 55.15 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m 4:08.23 | 250m 5:13.66 | 300m 6:19.77 | 350m 7:24.31 | 400m 8:30.94 |
| 450m 9:36.32 | 500m 10:41.61 | 550m 11:47.53 | 600m 12:53.77 | 650m 14:00.07 | 700m 15:03.71 | 750m 16:10.44 | 800m 17:12.15 |
30. | Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | 14:40.04 | 9:11.01 | | 521 | |
| 50m 48.34 | 100m 1:42.98 | 150m 2:38.70 | 200m 3:35.73 | 250m 4:30.92 | 300m 5:27.50 | 350m 6:23.51 | 400m 7:19.08 |
| 450m 8:15.19 | 500m 9:11.07 | 550m 10:07.25 | 600m 11:03.16 | 650m 11:59.11 | 700m 12:55.03 | 750m 13:50.54 | 800m 14:40.04 |
31. | Ashley McEwen | 57 | Trafford Met | | 10:57.48 | 9:13.13 | | 515 | |
| 50m 35.54 | 100m 1:15.98 | 150m 1:57.62 | 200m 2:40.04 | 250m 3:22.17 | 300m 4:04.32 | 350m 4:46.30 | 400m 5:28.10 |
| 450m 6:10.06 | 500m 6:51.36 | 550m 7:33.19 | 600m 8:15.43 | 650m 8:56.37 | 700m 9:37.92 | 750m 10:18.71 | 800m 10:57.48 |
32. | Andrew Carr | 46 | Co Lincoln P | | 10:06.55 | 9:13.91 | | 513 | |
| 50m 33.64 | 100m 1:10.24 | 150m 1:48.12 | 200m 2:26.60 | 250m 3:04.58 | 300m 3:42.52 | 350m 4:20.76 | 400m 4:58.92 |
| 450m 5:37.30 | 500m 6:15.85 | 550m 6:54.09 | 600m 7:32.88 | 650m 8:11.65 | 700m 8:50.58 | 750m 9:29.36 | 800m 10:06.55 |
33. | David Wright | 51 | Team Luton | | 10:30.70 | 9:16.99 | | 504 | |
| 50m 33.89 | 100m 1:11.25 | 150m 1:50.05 | 200m 2:29.33 | 250m 3:08.97 | 300m 3:48.58 | 350m 4:28.24 | 400m 5:07.98 |
| 450m 5:47.87 | 500m 6:27.57 | 550m 7:07.55 | 600m 7:47.43 | 650m 8:28.11 | 700m 9:09.85 | 750m 9:50.58 | 800m 10:30.70 |
34. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 11:43.98 | 9:17.69 | | 502 | |
| 50m 38.11 | 100m 1:20.73 | 150m 2:04.83 | 200m 2:49.55 | 250m 3:34.28 | 300m 4:18.92 | 350m 5:03.56 | 400m 5:48.09 |
| 450m 6:32.55 | 500m 7:17.36 | 550m 8:01.88 | 600m 8:46.58 | 650m 9:30.90 | 700m 10:15.95 | 750m 11:00.93 | 800m 11:43.98 |
35. | Christopher Freeman | 45 | Teddington | | 10:09.33 | 9:19.81 | | 496 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:11.57 | 150m 1:50.90 | 200m 2:29.51 | 250m 3:08.20 | 300m 3:47.06 | 350m 4:26.24 | 400m 5:04.53 |
| 450m 5:42.93 | 500m 6:21.53 | 550m 7:00.02 | 600m 7:38.53 | 650m 8:16.73 | 700m 8:55.15 | 750m 9:33.31 | 800m 10:09.33 |
36. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 9:23.37 | 9:20.10 | | 496 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:06.74 | 150m 1:42.24 | 200m 2:18.19 | 250m 2:53.88 | 300m 3:29.42 | 350m 4:05.11 | 400m 4:40.60 |
| 450m 5:16.41 | 500m 5:52.44 | 550m 6:28.30 | 600m 7:03.92 | 650m 7:39.65 | 700m 8:15.02 | 750m 8:50.19 | 800m 9:23.37 |
37. | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 34 | Co Sheffield | | 9:40.52 | 9:23.09 | | 488 | |
| 50m 29.96 | 100m 1:03.42 | 150m 1:38.38 | 200m 2:14.13 | 250m 2:50.49 | 300m 3:27.06 | 350m 4:04.16 | 400m 4:41.52 |
| 450m 5:18.58 | 500m 5:56.56 | 550m 6:34.54 | 600m 7:12.34 | 650m 7:49.77 | 700m 8:27.36 | 750m 9:04.38 | 800m 9:40.52 |
38. | Michael Read | 71 | Brighton | | 13:10.02 | 9:23.18 | | 488 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:31.95 | 150m 2:22.07 | 200m 3:12.36 | 250m 4:02.90 | 300m 4:53.52 | 350m 5:43.96 | 400m 6:35.33 |
| 450m 7:25.87 | 500m 8:16.16 | 550m 9:06.16 | 600m 9:56.20 | 650m 10:46.03 | 700m 11:35.74 | 750m 12:25.35 | 800m 13:10.02 |
39. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 10:34.61 | 9:24.47 | | 484 | |
| 50m 34.11 | 100m 1:11.69 | 150m 1:50.37 | 200m 2:29.88 | 250m 3:09.90 | 300m 3:50.01 | 350m 4:30.45 | 400m 5:10.82 |
| 450m 5:51.62 | 500m 6:32.42 | 550m 7:13.71 | 600m 7:54.50 | 650m 8:35.38 | 700m 9:15.75 | 750m 9:55.96 | 800m 10:34.61 |
40. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 9:29.66 | 9:24.59 | | 484 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:07.25 | 150m 1:43.03 | 200m 2:19.05 | 250m 2:55.10 | 300m 3:31.17 | 350m 4:07.33 | 400m 4:43.15 |
| 450m 5:18.87 | 500m 5:54.89 | 550m 6:30.98 | 600m 7:07.02 | 650m 7:43.21 | 700m 8:19.44 | 750m 8:55.21 | 800m 9:29.66 |
41. | Andrew Wheeler | 35 | Silver City | | 9:44.94 | 9:25.06 | | 483 | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:10.20 | 150m 1:46.92 | 200m 2:24.20 | 250m 3:01.99 | 300m 3:39.44 | 350m 4:16.95 | 400m 4:54.68 |
| 450m 5:30.03 | 500m 6:06.06 | 550m 6:42.10 | 600m 7:18.17 | 650m 7:54.78 | 700m 8:31.94 | 750m 9:08.82 | 800m 9:44.94 |
42. | Anthony Gimson | 75 | Sussex Marts | | 14:08.90 | 9:25.11 | | 483 | |
| 50m 46.47 | 100m 1:38.77 | 150m 2:32.84 | 200m 3:27.19 | 250m 4:21.13 | 300m 5:14.86 | 350m 6:08.74 | 400m 7:02.55 |
| 450m 7:56.39 | 500m 8:50.00 | 550m 9:43.92 | 600m 10:37.66 | 650m 11:31.43 | 700m 12:25.25 | 750m 13:18.64 | 800m 14:08.90 |
43. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 14:14.78 | 9:29.02 | | 473 | |
| 50m 47.26 | 100m 1:38.13 | 150m 2:31.20 | 200m 3:24.47 | 250m 4:18.93 | 300m 5:15.12 | 350m 6:10.42 | 400m 7:05.19 |
| 450m 7:59.41 | 500m 8:53.61 | 550m 9:46.70 | 600m 10:39.39 | 650m 11:32.96 | 700m 12:26.86 | 750m 13:20.96 | 800m 14:14.78 |
44. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 9:52.55 | 9:32.41 | | 464 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:45.59 | 200m 2:22.59 | 250m 3:00.15 | 300m 3:37.83 | 350m 4:15.72 | 400m 4:53.41 |
| 450m 5:31.79 | 500m 6:09.14 | 550m 6:47.41 | 600m 7:24.93 | 650m 8:02.75 | 700m 8:40.16 | 750m 9:17.74 | 800m 9:52.55 |
45. | Roger Phillips | 68 | Otter | | 12:48.96 | 9:32.67 | | 464 | |
| 50m 45.11 | 100m 1:32.68 | 150m 2:19.91 | 200m 3:07.92 | 250m 3:56.19 | 300m 4:44.18 | 350m 5:32.50 | 400m 6:21.25 |
| 450m 7:10.16 | 500m 7:58.94 | 550m 8:47.34 | 600m 9:36.25 | 650m 10:25.42 | 700m 11:14.16 | 750m 12:02.36 | 800m 12:48.96 |
46. | Leslie Fawkes | 53 | Billingham | | 10:59.37 | 9:33.60 | | 461 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:16.14 | 150m 1:57.57 | 200m 2:39.09 | 250m 3:20.86 | 300m 4:03.22 | 350m 4:45.26 | 400m 5:27.19 |
| 450m 6:09.35 | 500m 6:51.51 | 550m 7:33.15 | 600m 8:14.94 | 650m 8:56.96 | 700m 9:39.33 | 750m 10:21.08 | 800m 10:59.37 |
47. | Kevin Reynard | 47 | Silver City | | 10:35.03 | 9:36.30 | | 455 | |
| 50m 33.66 | 100m 1:11.66 | 150m 1:50.75 | 200m 2:30.33 | 250m 3:09.85 | 300m 3:50.14 | 350m 4:30.63 | 400m 5:10.86 |
| 450m 5:51.24 | 500m 6:31.71 | 550m 7:12.03 | 600m 7:52.23 | 650m - | 700m 9:15.00 | 750m 9:56.02 | 800m 10:35.03 |
48. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 9:53.72 | 9:38.18 | | 451 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:10.18 | 150m 1:47.53 | 200m 2:25.10 | 250m 3:03.06 | 300m 3:40.94 | 350m 4:18.83 | 400m 4:57.14 |
| 450m 5:34.84 | 500m 6:12.65 | 550m 6:50.29 | 600m 7:27.68 | 650m 8:05.42 | 700m 8:42.71 | 750m 9:19.43 | 800m 9:53.72 |
49. | David Granger | 56 | Gloucester M | | 11:22.94 | 9:39.63 | | 447 | |
| 50m 38.15 | 100m 1:21.48 | 150m 2:04.07 | 200m 2:47.33 | 250m 3:30.90 | 300m 4:14.20 | 350m 4:57.28 | 400m 5:40.83 |
| 450m 6:24.90 | 500m 7:08.43 | 550m 7:52.12 | 600m 8:35.18 | 650m 9:18.83 | 700m 10:01.26 | 750m 10:44.63 | 800m 11:22.94 |
50. | Peter Iles | 59 | South Beds | | 11:42.90 | 9:40.45 | | 445 | |
| 50m 37.73 | 100m 1:20.98 | 150m 2:04.73 | 200m 2:49.27 | 250m 3:33.92 | 300m 4:18.91 | 350m 5:04.36 | 400m 5:48.74 |
| 450m 6:34.07 | 500m 7:18.85 | 550m 8:03.61 | 600m 8:48.32 | 650m 9:33.01 | 700m 10:17.19 | 750m 11:01.16 | 800m 11:42.90 |
51. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 10:50.99 | 9:43.07 | | 439 | |
| 50m 34.97 | 100m 1:13.35 | 150m 1:53.35 | 200m 2:33.97 | 250m 3:14.66 | 300m 3:55.57 | 350m 4:36.70 | 400m 5:18.20 |
| 450m 5:59.69 | 500m 6:41.44 | 550m 7:23.23 | 600m 8:04.94 | 650m 8:46.53 | 700m 9:28.28 | 750m 10:10.00 | 800m 10:50.99 |
52. | Michael Banfield | 80 | Guernsey | | 16:18.62 | 9:44.58 | | 436 | |
| 50m 54.57 | 100m 1:59.99 | 150m 3:03.59 | 200m 4:05.74 | 250m 5:06.73 | 300m 6:08.57 | 350m 7:10.96 | 400m 8:11.61 |
| 450m 9:13.46 | 500m 10:16.24 | 550m 11:17.56 | 600m 12:18.62 | 650m 13:19.85 | 700m 14:22.24 | 750m 15:24.75 | 800m 16:18.62 |
53. | Stephen Weston | 57 | Gloucester M | | 11:35.70 | 9:45.28 | | 434 | |
| 50m 37.61 | 100m 1:19.51 | 150m 2:01.37 | 200m 2:44.34 | 250m 3:26.75 | 300m 4:11.32 | 350m 4:54.29 | 400m 5:38.73 |
| 450m 6:23.13 | 500m 7:06.78 | 550m 7:52.35 | 600m 8:38.16 | 650m 9:23.75 | 700m 10:09.47 | 750m 10:55.11 | 800m 11:35.70 |
54. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:52.11 | 9:50.43 | | 423 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:47.43 | 200m 2:25.03 | 250m 3:02.95 | 300m 3:40.72 | 350m 4:17.77 | 400m 4:55.24 |
| 450m 5:32.18 | 500m 6:09.42 | 550m 6:47.45 | 600m 7:25.11 | 650m 8:02.67 | 700m 8:40.55 | 750m 9:18.06 | 800m 9:52.11 |
55. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 12:44.37 | 9:51.62 | | 421 | |
| 50m 40.59 | 100m 1:25.20 | 150m 2:12.19 | 200m 3:00.23 | 250m 3:48.68 | 300m 4:38.83 | 350m 5:29.24 | 400m 6:18.42 |
| 450m 7:07.56 | 500m 7:56.56 | 550m 8:45.56 | 600m 9:33.89 | 650m 10:22.55 | 700m 11:11.94 | 750m 11:59.48 | 800m 12:44.37 |
56. | Brian Armstrong | 50 | Gloucester M | | 11:07.23 | 9:53.49 | | 417 | |
| 50m 37.27 | 100m 1:19.18 | 150m 2:00.61 | 200m 2:42.73 | 250m 3:24.98 | 300m 4:07.85 | 350m 4:49.71 | 400m 5:32.10 |
| 450m 6:13.99 | 500m 6:56.09 | 550m 7:37.32 | 600m 8:19.94 | 650m 9:02.31 | 700m 9:44.54 | 750m 10:26.85 | 800m 11:07.23 |
57. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 11:07.47 | 9:53.70 | | 416 | |
| 50m 38.44 | 100m 1:19.13 | 150m 2:01.65 | 200m 2:44.13 | 250m 3:26.06 | 300m 4:08.13 | 350m 4:50.75 | 400m 5:32.66 |
| 450m 6:14.50 | 500m 6:56.79 | 550m 7:39.57 | 600m 8:22.58 | 650m 9:05.20 | 700m 9:48.03 | 750m 10:29.29 | 800m 11:07.47 |
58. | Mark Johnson | 44 | Louth | | 10:49.17 | 9:59.91 | | 403 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:52.88 | 200m 2:33.68 | 250m 3:15.07 | 300m 3:56.74 | 350m 4:38.36 | 400m 5:19.79 |
| 450m 6:00.98 | 500m 6:42.78 | 550m 7:24.56 | 600m 8:06.35 | 650m 8:47.61 | 700m 9:28.85 | 750m 10:09.42 | 800m 10:49.17 |
59. | Paul Thompson | 45 | Cleethorpes | | 10:59.73 | 10:06.12 | | 391 | |
| 50m 36.28 | 100m 1:15.38 | 150m 1:55.82 | 200m 2:37.04 | 250m 3:18.75 | 300m 4:00.66 | 350m 4:42.60 | 400m 5:24.75 |
| 450m 6:06.73 | 500m 6:49.24 | 550m 7:31.57 | 600m 8:13.33 | 650m 8:55.18 | 700m 9:37.40 | 750m 10:19.54 | 800m 10:59.73 |
60. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 11:49.37 | 10:07.21 | | 389 | |
| 50m 38.71 | 100m 1:22.01 | 150m 2:06.81 | 200m 2:51.88 | 250m 3:36.40 | 300m 4:21.11 | 350m 5:05.94 | 400m 5:51.40 |
| 450m 6:36.65 | 500m 7:22.44 | 550m 8:07.64 | 600m 8:52.36 | 650m 9:37.56 | 700m 10:23.75 | 750m 11:06.75 | 800m 11:49.37 |
61. | James Flack | 43 | Birmingham M | | 10:57.08 | 10:10.65 | | 382 | |
| 50m 35.66 | 100m 1:15.71 | 150m 1:56.34 | 200m 2:37.87 | 250m 3:19.86 | 300m 4:01.74 | 350m 4:43.79 | 400m 5:26.03 |
| 450m 6:08.02 | 500m 6:49.85 | 550m 7:31.73 | 600m 8:13.74 | 650m 8:54.87 | 700m 9:36.49 | 750m 10:17.93 | 800m 10:57.08 |
62. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 10:57.43 | 10:17.56 | | 370 | |
| 50m 36.41 | 100m 1:16.43 | 150m 1:57.06 | 200m 2:38.12 | 250m 3:19.71 | 300m 4:01.69 | 350m 4:43.68 | 400m 5:25.65 |
| 450m 6:07.74 | 500m 6:49.84 | 550m 7:32.22 | 600m 8:14.61 | 650m 8:56.07 | 700m 9:37.72 | 750m 10:19.07 | 800m 10:57.43 |
63. | Peter Gruitt | 60 | Co Cant'bury | | 12:43.42 | 10:24.27 | | 358 | |
| 50m 43.51 | 100m 1:28.88 | 150m 2:15.55 | 200m 3:03.24 | 250m 3:51.65 | 300m 4:40.55 | 350m 5:29.07 | 400m 6:17.80 |
| 450m 7:05.82 | 500m 7:54.23 | 550m 8:43.05 | 600m 9:31.69 | 650m 10:20.55 | 700m 11:08.75 | 750m 11:57.33 | 800m 12:43.42 |
64. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 12:44.25 | 10:24.95 | | 357 | |
| 50m 42.24 | 100m 1:29.85 | 150m 2:18.43 | 200m 3:07.09 | 250m 3:55.84 | 300m 4:44.49 | 350m 5:33.47 | 400m 6:21.89 |
| 450m 7:10.25 | 500m 7:58.73 | 550m 8:46.66 | 600m 9:34.79 | 650m 10:22.69 | 700m 11:10.98 | 750m 11:59.66 | 800m 12:44.25 |
65. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 10:40.84 | 10:40.84 | | 331 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 3:59.56 | 350m 4:40.50 | 400m 5:21.13 |
| 450m 6:01.81 | 500m 6:42.29 | 550m 7:22.42 | 600m 8:02.65 | 650m 8:42.70 | 700m 9:22.79 | 750m 10:02.38 | 800m 10:40.84 |
66. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 13:42.62 | 10:51.68 | | 315 | |
| 50m 43.54 | 100m 1:33.09 | 150m 2:23.83 | 200m 3:14.75 | 250m 4:06.91 | 300m 4:59.44 | 350m 5:51.72 | 400m 6:44.43 |
| 450m 7:37.10 | 500m 8:28.56 | 550m 9:20.44 | 600m 10:13.35 | 650m 11:06.76 | 700m 11:59.29 | 750m 12:52.53 | 800m 13:42.62 |
67. | John Anderson | 75 | Trafford Met | | 16:19.72 | 10:52.19 | | 314 | |
| 50m 51.89 | 100m 1:51.69 | 150m 2:53.65 | 200m 3:55.49 | 250m 4:57.87 | 300m 6:00.78 | 350m 7:03.94 | 400m 8:05.63 |
| 450m 9:08.71 | 500m 10:11.61 | 550m 11:14.63 | 600m 12:15.98 | 650m 13:19.01 | 700m 14:19.52 | 750m 15:20.53 | 800m 16:19.72 |
68. | James Peto | 69 | Wellingboro | | 15:18.19 | 11:14.34 | | 284 | |
| 50m 47.59 | 100m 1:42.42 | 150m 2:38.27 | 200m 3:35.91 | 250m 4:33.59 | 300m 5:32.21 | 350m 6:31.34 | 400m 7:29.87 |
| 450m 8:29.24 | 500m 9:28.18 | 550m 10:27.85 | 600m 11:27.08 | 650m 12:25.94 | 700m 13:25.94 | 750m 14:25.96 | 800m 15:18.19 |
69. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 15:09.76 | 11:17.53 | | 280 | |
| 50m 49.05 | 100m 1:44.05 | 150m 2:40.89 | 200m 3:37.90 | 250m 4:35.19 | 300m 5:33.01 | 350m 6:31.07 | 400m 7:29.32 |
| 450m 8:27.99 | 500m 9:26.12 | 550m 10:24.41 | 600m 11:23.10 | 650m 12:21.32 | 700m 13:18.53 | 750m 14:16.17 | 800m 15:09.76 |
70. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 12:27.56 | 11:26.81 | | 269 | |
| 50m 42.88 | 100m - | 150m - | 200m - | 250m 3:53.96 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 6:18.60 |
| 450m - | 500m - | 550m - | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 12:27.56 |
71. | Mike Singleton | 35 | Thame | | 11:51.80 | 11:27.61 | | 268 | |
| 50m 36.63 | 100m 1:18.16 | 150m 2:01.25 | 200m 2:45.31 | 250m 3:29.50 | 300m 4:14.03 | 350m 4:58.95 | 400m 5:44.47 |
| 450m 6:29.88 | 500m 7:16.22 | 550m 8:02.71 | 600m 8:48.77 | 650m 9:35.10 | 700m 10:21.68 | 750m 11:07.08 | 800m 11:51.80 |
72. | Niall O'Briain | 25 | Camden Swiss | | 12:44.97 | 12:44.97 | | 194 | |
| 50m 41.44 | 100m 1:27.70 | 150m 2:15.39 | 200m 3:03.53 | 250m 3:51.64 | 300m 4:39.97 | 350m 5:28.61 | 400m 6:18.02 |
| 450m 7:07.42 | 500m 7:56.19 | 550m 8:44.99 | 600m 9:33.51 | 650m 10:23.12 | 700m 11:11.57 | 750m 11:59.08 | 800m 12:44.97 |
73. | Robert John | 57 | Out To Swim | | 16:13.82 | 13:39.26 | | 158 | |
| 50m 51.45 | 100m 1:47.36 | 150m 2:46.11 | 200m 3:45.55 | 250m 4:45.12 | 300m 5:48.27 | 350m 6:47.90 | 400m 7:51.88 |
| 450m 8:53.60 | 500m 9:55.90 | 550m 10:59.01 | 600m 12:02.28 | 650m 13:04.82 | 700m 14:08.89 | 750m 15:12.17 | 800m 16:13.82 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Bethan Corley | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 9:35.43 | 9:42.60 | | 575 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:18.72 | 250m 2:55.10 | 300m 3:31.66 | 350m 4:08.19 | 400m 4:44.93 |
| 450m 5:21.65 | 500m 5:58.36 | 550m 6:35.19 | 600m 7:11.73 | 650m 7:48.34 | 700m 8:25.21 | 750m 9:01.24 | 800m 9:35.43 |
2. | Priya Crosby | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 10:13.02 | 10:20.65 | | 475 | |
| 50m 34.05 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:28.86 | 250m 3:07.28 | 300m 3:46.44 | 350m 4:25.30 | 400m 5:04.69 |
| 450m 5:43.23 | 500m 6:22.09 | 550m 7:00.99 | 600m 7:39.92 | 650m 8:18.39 | 700m 8:57.17 | 750m 9:36.05 | 800m 10:13.02 |
3. | Rachael Gorman | 21 | Rochdale | | 10:18.54 | 10:24.85 | | 466 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.80 | 200m 2:26.80 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:45.20 | 350m 4:24.60 | 400m 5:03.62 |
| 450m 5:43.04 | 500m 6:22.53 | 550m 7:02.15 | 600m 7:41.96 | 650m 8:21.23 | 700m 9:00.80 | 750m 9:39.89 | 800m 10:18.54 |
4. | Katie Andrews | 22 | Co Derby | | 12:21.05 | 12:26.85 | | 273 | |
| 50m 42.39 | 100m 1:27.82 | 150m 2:14.70 | 200m 3:01.87 | 250m 3:48.81 | 300m 4:35.76 | 350m 5:22.91 | 400m 6:10.03 |
| 450m 6:56.88 | 500m 7:43.40 | 550m 8:29.95 | 600m 9:17.05 | 650m 10:04.47 | 700m 10:51.12 | 750m 11:37.62 | 800m 12:21.05 |
| Katherine Purcell | 22 | Co Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Sarah Hoye | 20 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Carol Thain | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:40.83 | 9:37.46 | | 590 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:08.10 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:20.95 | 250m 2:57.18 | 300m 3:33.93 | 350m 4:10.78 | 400m 4:47.69 |
| 450m 5:24.11 | 500m 6:00.74 | 550m 6:37.29 | 600m 7:14.48 | 650m 7:51.32 | 700m 8:28.25 | 750m 9:05.16 | 800m 9:40.83 |
2. | Laura Bowden | 25 | Trafford Met | | 9:41.50 | 9:41.50 | | 578 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:08.16 | 150m 1:44.16 | 200m 2:20.53 | 250m 2:56.84 | 300m 3:33.41 | 350m 4:10.20 | 400m 4:47.09 |
| 450m 5:24.14 | 500m 6:01.33 | 550m 6:38.43 | 600m 7:15.51 | 650m 7:52.78 | 700m 8:29.83 | 750m 9:06.80 | 800m 9:41.50 |
3. | Laure Kearns | 29 | Otter | | 9:45.53 | 9:38.44 | | 587 | |
| 50m 33.89 | 100m 1:10.39 | 150m 1:47.46 | 200m 2:24.42 | 250m 3:01.64 | 300m 3:38.86 | 350m 4:16.33 | 400m 4:53.54 |
| 450m 5:30.32 | 500m 6:06.90 | 550m 6:43.30 | 600m 7:19.97 | 650m 7:56.62 | 700m 8:33.48 | 750m 9:10.16 | 800m 9:45.53 |
4. | Hayley Davis | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 10:19.89 | 10:14.38 | | 490 | |
| 50m 35.56 | 100m 1:13.89 | 150m 1:52.46 | 200m 2:31.13 | 250m 3:09.67 | 300m 3:48.71 | 350m 4:28.00 | 400m 5:07.39 |
| 450m 5:46.39 | 500m 6:25.59 | 550m 7:05.23 | 600m 7:44.44 | 650m 8:23.55 | 700m 9:02.79 | 750m 9:41.95 | 800m 10:19.89 |
5. | Kira Neal | 28 | Romford Town | | 10:45.90 | 10:40.16 | | 433 | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:13.34 | 150m 1:52.97 | 200m 2:33.03 | 250m 3:13.21 | 300m 3:53.84 | 350m 4:34.40 | 400m 5:15.41 |
| 450m 5:56.76 | 500m 6:38.54 | 550m 7:20.00 | 600m 8:01.39 | 650m 8:42.67 | 700m 9:24.36 | 750m 10:05.40 | 800m 10:45.90 |
6. | Jennifer Owens | 27 | Co Oxford | | 11:38.88 | 11:34.82 | | 339 | |
| 50m 38.51 | 100m 1:22.70 | 150m 2:07.30 | 200m 2:52.05 | 250m 3:36.27 | 300m 4:20.64 | 350m 5:04.93 | 400m 5:49.53 |
| 450m 6:33.83 | 500m 7:18.10 | 550m 8:02.85 | 600m 8:47.01 | 650m 9:31.45 | 700m 10:15.60 | 750m 10:59.48 | 800m 11:38.88 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Rebecca Lennon | 30 | Trafford Met | | 10:00.02 | 9:50.76 | | 551 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:49.30 | 200m 2:27.67 | 250m 3:06.14 | 300m 3:44.32 | 350m 4:22.47 | 400m 5:00.76 |
| 450m 5:38.53 | 500m 6:16.51 | 550m 6:54.33 | 600m 7:31.86 | 650m 8:09.30 | 700m 8:46.87 | 750m 9:24.41 | 800m 10:00.02 |
2. | Catherine Hasnain | 31 | Otter | | 10:23.33 | 10:11.56 | | 497 | |
| 50m 35.02 | 100m 1:14.13 | 150m 1:53.58 | 200m 2:33.06 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:51.79 | 350m 4:31.24 | 400m 5:10.70 |
| 450m 5:49.94 | 500m 6:29.26 | 550m 7:08.76 | 600m 7:47.96 | 650m 8:27.16 | 700m 9:06.62 | 750m 9:45.05 | 800m 10:23.33 |
3. | Kay Hamilton | 34 | Romford Town | | 10:27.76 | 10:08.91 | | 503 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:11.12 | 150m 1:50.24 | 200m 2:29.87 | 250m 3:09.24 | 300m 3:48.95 | 350m 4:28.47 | 400m 5:08.35 |
| 450m 5:48.23 | 500m 6:28.38 | 550m 7:08.79 | 600m 7:49.24 | 650m 8:29.69 | 700m 9:10.05 | 750m 9:49.95 | 800m 10:27.76 |
4. | Helen Whittle | 31 | Reading | | 10:40.09 | 10:28.00 | | 459 | |
| 50m 35.03 | 100m 1:13.71 | 150m 1:53.32 | 200m 2:33.75 | 250m 3:14.27 | 300m 3:55.22 | 350m 4:36.46 | 400m 5:17.93 |
| 450m 5:58.81 | 500m 6:39.79 | 550m 7:21.00 | 600m 8:01.61 | 650m 8:42.30 | 700m 9:22.49 | 750m 10:02.44 | 800m 10:40.09 |
5. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 10:40.22 | 10:23.46 | | 469 | |
| 50m 35.48 | 100m 1:14.03 | 150m 1:53.27 | 200m 2:33.21 | 250m 3:13.92 | 300m 3:54.47 | 350m 4:35.47 | 400m 5:16.32 |
| 450m 5:57.25 | 500m 6:38.53 | 550m 7:19.42 | 600m 8:00.02 | 650m 8:40.51 | 700m 9:21.40 | 750m 10:01.78 | 800m 10:40.22 |
6. | Amy Mellor | 33 | Oundle | | 11:35.70 | 11:17.49 | | 365 | |
| 50m 37.05 | 100m 1:19.40 | 150m 2:02.63 | 200m 2:47.05 | 250m 3:31.16 | 300m 4:15.10 | 350m 4:59.19 | 400m 5:44.36 |
| 450m 6:28.27 | 500m 7:12.63 | 550m 7:57.86 | 600m 8:42.35 | 650m 9:26.02 | 700m 10:09.95 | 750m 10:53.80 | 800m 11:35.70 |
7. | Claire Potter | 33 | Birmingham M | | 11:42.84 | 11:24.44 | | 354 | |
| 50m 35.55 | 100m 1:15.95 | 150m 1:58.44 | 200m 2:40.91 | 250m 3:24.65 | 300m 4:09.15 | 350m 4:53.76 | 400m 5:39.30 |
| 450m 6:25.22 | 500m 7:11.01 | 550m 7:57.43 | 600m 8:44.05 | 650m 9:30.27 | 700m 10:16.73 | 750m 11:02.33 | 800m 11:42.84 |
8. | Helen Johnson | 33 | Louth | | 11:54.49 | 11:35.78 | | 337 | |
| 50m 39.70 | 100m 1:23.81 | 150m 2:09.30 | 200m 2:55.30 | 250m 3:41.68 | 300m 4:27.84 | 350m 5:14.02 | 400m 6:00.44 |
| 450m 6:46.23 | 500m 7:31.57 | 550m 8:17.14 | 600m 9:02.08 | 650m 9:46.91 | 700m 10:31.10 | 750m 11:14.16 | 800m 11:54.49 |
9. | Harriet Moss | 32 | Birmingham M | | 12:12.84 | 11:56.37 | | 309 | |
| 50m 40.13 | 100m 1:23.60 | 150m 2:09.38 | 200m 2:54.97 | 250m 3:41.37 | 300m 4:27.41 | 350m 5:14.24 | 400m 6:01.44 |
| 450m 6:47.87 | 500m 7:34.66 | 550m 8:21.05 | 600m 9:07.86 | 650m 9:54.44 | 700m 10:40.85 | 750m 11:26.59 | 800m 12:12.84 |
| Rachel Stead | 32 | Halifax | | DNC | | | | |
| Anna Fenton | 30 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
| Elizabeth Price | 34 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jessica Wooddisse | 37 | Stroud Mast | | 9:46.42 | 9:21.60 | | 642 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:46.35 | 200m 2:22.94 | 250m 2:59.81 | 300m 3:36.59 | 350m 4:13.47 | 400m 4:50.68 |
| 450m 5:27.89 | 500m 6:04.91 | 550m 6:42.07 | 600m 7:19.43 | 650m 7:56.48 | 700m 8:33.63 | 750m 9:10.62 | 800m 9:46.42 |
2. | Janet McLean | 39 | Carnegie | | 10:07.10 | 9:36.01 | | 595 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:10.89 | 150m 1:49.01 | 200m 2:26.87 | 250m 3:05.25 | 300m 3:43.85 | 350m 4:22.53 | 400m 5:01.31 |
| 450m 5:39.61 | 500m 6:18.23 | 550m 6:56.59 | 600m 7:35.40 | 650m 8:13.62 | 700m 8:52.25 | 750m 9:30.31 | 800m 10:07.10 |
3. | Sarah Adams | 39 | Basingstoke | | 10:27.72 | 9:55.58 | | 538 | |
| 50m 34.85 | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:52.00 | 200m 2:32.03 | 250m 3:11.53 | 300m 3:51.38 | 350m 4:31.69 | 400m 5:11.94 |
| 450m 5:52.03 | 500m 6:32.31 | 550m 7:12.31 | 600m 7:51.73 | 650m 8:31.87 | 700m 9:11.41 | 750m 9:51.18 | 800m 10:27.72 |
4. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 35 | Sedgefield | | 10:30.39 | 10:08.96 | | 503 | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:16.91 | 150m 1:57.18 | 200m 2:37.49 | 250m 3:17.98 | 300m 3:58.22 | 350m 4:38.02 | 400m 5:17.92 |
| 450m 5:57.00 | 500m 6:36.52 | 550m 7:15.59 | 600m 7:54.95 | 650m 8:33.43 | 700m 9:12.30 | 750m 9:51.65 | 800m 10:30.39 |
5. | Diane Asbury | 37 | Wolv'hampton | | 11:56.60 | 11:26.27 | | 351 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:19.57 | 150m 2:03.73 | 200m 2:48.46 | 250m 3:33.67 | 300m 4:19.26 | 350m 5:04.65 | 400m 5:50.19 |
| 450m 6:35.97 | 500m 7:21.68 | 550m 8:07.74 | 600m 8:53.88 | 650m 9:40.27 | 700m 10:26.68 | 750m 11:11.64 | 800m 11:56.60 |
6. | Kirsty Harvey | 37 | Co Oxford | | 12:07.82 | 11:37.01 | | 335 | |
| 50m 40.07 | 100m 1:23.80 | 150m 2:08.52 | 200m 2:54.08 | 250m 3:39.97 | 300m 4:26.37 | 350m 5:13.02 | 400m 5:59.48 |
| 450m 6:45.62 | 500m 7:32.18 | 550m 8:18.76 | 600m 9:05.08 | 650m 9:51.53 | 700m 10:37.28 | 750m 11:22.77 | 800m 12:07.82 |
7. | Joanna Laing | 38 | Carnegie | | 16:14.22 | 15:28.73 | | 142 | |
| 50m 53.53 | 100m 1:52.09 | 150m 2:52.43 | 200m 3:53.55 | 250m 4:55.00 | 300m 5:57.18 | 350m 6:59.81 | 400m 8:01.44 |
| 450m 9:05.02 | 500m 10:08.43 | 550m 11:09.98 | 600m 12:12.37 | 650m 13:14.83 | 700m 14:17.01 | 750m 15:18.99 | 800m 16:14.22 |
| Sharon Burchell | 36 | Sussex Marts | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Karen Driver | 41 | Colne | | 10:03.91 | 9:27.29 | | 623 | |
| 50m 34.84 | 100m 1:11.74 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:27.70 | 250m 3:05.89 | 300m 3:44.33 | 350m 4:22.47 | 400m 5:00.81 |
| 450m 5:39.18 | 500m 6:17.42 | 550m 6:55.45 | 600m 7:33.75 | 650m 8:11.66 | 700m 8:49.64 | 750m 9:27.49 | 800m 10:03.91 |
2. | Jo Johnson | 42 | UEA Norwich | | 10:37.74 | 9:55.92 | | 537 | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:13.64 | 150m 1:53.62 | 200m 2:34.09 | 250m 3:14.41 | 300m 3:55.10 | 350m 4:35.58 | 400m 5:16.15 |
| 450m 5:56.20 | 500m 6:36.83 | 550m 7:17.52 | 600m 7:58.36 | 650m 8:39.30 | 700m 9:19.80 | 750m 10:00.46 | 800m 10:37.74 |
3. | Anne Vanner | 40 | Bishop Stort | | 10:41.64 | 10:05.80 | | 511 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:14.70 | 150m 1:55.46 | 200m 2:36.17 | 250m 3:16.87 | 300m 3:57.51 | 350m 4:38.09 | 400m 5:18.48 |
| 450m 5:59.01 | 500m 6:39.58 | 550m 7:20.62 | 600m 8:01.54 | 650m 8:42.44 | 700m 9:23.41 | 750m 10:03.75 | 800m 10:41.64 |
4. | Kathryn Thomas | 41 | Trafford Met | | 10:45.43 | 10:06.29 | | 510 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:16.34 | 150m 1:55.96 | 200m 2:36.09 | 250m 3:16.18 | 300m 3:56.61 | 350m 4:36.95 | 400m 5:17.60 |
| 450m 5:58.28 | 500m 6:38.88 | 550m 7:19.94 | 600m 8:01.10 | 650m 8:42.49 | 700m 9:23.53 | 750m 10:04.54 | 800m 10:45.43 |
5. | Alexandra Boddington | 40 | Bracknell | | 10:54.82 | 10:18.25 | | 481 | |
| 50m 35.79 | 100m 1:15.04 | 150m 1:55.04 | 200m 2:35.85 | 250m 3:16.81 | 300m 3:58.24 | 350m 4:39.56 | 400m 5:21.67 |
| 450m 6:03.65 | 500m 6:45.42 | 550m 7:27.57 | 600m 8:09.37 | 650m 8:50.90 | 700m 9:32.79 | 750m 10:14.25 | 800m 10:54.82 |
6. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 10:57.63 | 10:17.75 | | 482 | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m 1:17.58 | 150m 1:59.21 | 200m 2:40.89 | 250m 3:22.57 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:46.65 | 400m 5:28.32 |
| 450m 6:09.95 | 500m 6:51.29 | 550m 7:32.99 | 600m 8:14.87 | 650m 8:56.48 | 700m 9:38.01 | 750m 10:19.23 | 800m 10:57.63 |
7. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 10:59.60 | 10:09.55 | | 502 | |
| 50m 36.45 | 100m 1:16.78 | 150m 1:58.27 | 200m 2:39.74 | 250m 3:21.59 | 300m 4:03.31 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:27.53 |
| 450m 6:09.45 | 500m 6:51.80 | 550m 7:34.29 | 600m 8:16.58 | 650m 8:58.38 | 700m 9:39.94 | 750m 10:21.76 | 800m 10:59.60 |
8. | Karen Masterson | 40 | Ruislip Nwd | | 11:08.08 | 10:30.77 | | 453 | |
| 50m 36.79 | 100m 1:16.21 | 150m 1:57.78 | 200m 2:39.36 | 250m 3:22.02 | 300m 4:04.01 | 350m 4:46.62 | 400m 5:28.94 |
| 450m 6:11.45 | 500m 6:53.58 | 550m 7:36.13 | 600m 8:19.65 | 650m 9:02.12 | 700m 9:44.65 | 750m 10:27.55 | 800m 11:08.08 |
9. | Lucy Roper | 40 | Reading | | 12:03.55 | 11:23.14 | | 356 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:24.99 | 150m 2:10.12 | 200m 2:55.70 | 250m 3:41.15 | 300m 4:27.08 | 350m 5:12.70 | 400m 5:58.10 |
| 450m 6:44.32 | 500m 7:30.45 | 550m 8:16.49 | 600m 9:02.46 | 650m 9:48.52 | 700m 10:34.93 | 750m 11:21.02 | 800m 12:03.55 |
10. | Emma France | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 14:06.17 | 13:01.96 | | 237 | |
| 50m 47.19 | 100m 1:38.18 | 150m 2:30.38 | 200m 3:23.17 | 250m 4:16.30 | 300m 5:09.86 | 350m 6:03.66 | 400m 6:57.29 |
| 450m 7:51.10 | 500m 8:45.24 | 550m 9:39.29 | 600m 10:33.07 | 650m 11:27.38 | 700m 12:21.59 | 750m 13:14.79 | 800m 14:06.17 |
| Karen Bates | 40 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 45 | Maidenhead | | 10:50.65 | 9:57.78 | | 532 | |
| 50m 36.27 | 100m 1:16.13 | 150m 1:56.93 | 200m 2:37.96 | 250m 3:19.60 | 300m 4:01.25 | 350m 4:43.10 | 400m 5:24.73 |
| 450m 6:06.38 | 500m 6:48.29 | 550m 7:29.41 | 600m 8:09.80 | 650m 8:49.92 | 700m 9:30.69 | 750m 10:11.83 | 800m 10:50.65 |
2. | Elaine Seager | 49 | Loughborough | | 10:55.25 | 9:46.88 | | 562 | |
| 50m 37.75 | 100m 1:17.90 | 150m 1:58.73 | 200m 2:39.77 | 250m 3:21.05 | 300m 4:02.84 | 350m 4:44.35 | 400m 5:25.80 |
| 450m 6:07.21 | 500m 6:48.59 | 550m 7:30.02 | 600m 8:11.28 | 650m 8:52.46 | 700m 9:34.14 | 750m 10:15.74 | 800m 10:55.25 |
3. | Helen Gray | 46 | Gravesend | | 11:17.68 | 10:18.86 | | 479 | |
| 50m 38.88 | 100m 1:21.13 | 150m 2:03.62 | 200m 2:46.69 | 250m 3:29.68 | 300m 4:12.30 | 350m 4:54.96 | 400m 5:37.79 |
| 450m 6:20.46 | 500m 7:03.06 | 550m 7:45.61 | 600m 8:28.34 | 650m 9:11.13 | 700m 9:53.95 | 750m 10:36.49 | 800m 11:17.68 |
4. | Dawn Midmer | 45 | Sussex Marts | | 11:32.52 | 10:36.24 | | 441 | |
| 50m 36.56 | 100m 1:17.48 | 150m 2:00.95 | 200m 2:44.83 | 250m 3:29.40 | 300m 4:13.59 | 350m 4:57.81 | 400m 5:42.50 |
| 450m 6:26.46 | 500m 7:10.06 | 550m 7:54.29 | 600m 8:38.72 | 650m 9:22.91 | 700m 10:06.75 | 750m 10:50.89 | 800m 11:32.52 |
5. | Judith Charman | 45 | Ruislip Nwd | | 11:52.02 | 10:54.16 | | 406 | |
| 50m 38.93 | 100m 1:22.12 | 150m 2:08.02 | 200m 2:55.12 | 250m 3:40.58 | 300m 4:26.48 | 350m 5:11.63 | 400m 5:57.08 |
| 450m 6:42.63 | 500m 7:27.61 | 550m 8:12.56 | 600m 8:57.31 | 650m 9:42.10 | 700m 10:26.66 | 750m 11:10.62 | 800m 11:52.02 |
6. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 12:22.22 | 11:04.78 | | 387 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:25.90 | 150m 2:11.51 | 200m 2:57.52 | 250m 3:44.15 | 300m 4:31.05 | 350m 5:18.42 | 400m 6:05.48 |
| 450m 6:53.11 | 500m 7:40.48 | 550m 8:28.08 | 600m 9:15.68 | 650m 10:02.97 | 700m 10:50.04 | 750m 11:37.00 | 800m 12:22.22 |
| Lynne Dawson | 45 | Chapeltown | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Sheryl Taylor | 51 | Newquay | | 10:55.12 | 9:38.56 | | 587 | |
| 50m 36.05 | 100m 1:15.66 | 150m 1:56.84 | 200m 2:38.42 | 250m 3:19.85 | 300m 4:01.53 | 350m 4:43.70 | 400m 5:25.85 |
| 450m 6:07.58 | 500m 6:49.17 | 550m 7:30.90 | 600m 8:12.56 | 650m 8:53.88 | 700m 9:34.92 | 750m 10:16.22 | 800m 10:55.12 |
2. | Jessica Rathke | 53 | St P Barnes | | 11:49.72 | 10:17.40 | | 483 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.38 | 150m 2:04.27 | 200m 2:48.74 | 250m 3:33.62 | 300m 4:18.68 | 350m 5:04.34 | 400m 5:50.14 |
| 450m 6:35.48 | 500m 7:20.54 | 550m 8:06.06 | 600m 8:51.28 | 650m 9:36.44 | 700m 10:21.57 | 750m 11:06.29 | 800m 11:49.72 |
3. | Lynne Jones | 54 | Havant & Wat | | 11:59.69 | 10:21.13 | | 474 | |
| 50m 40.30 | 100m 1:25.10 | 150m 2:10.69 | 200m 2:56.50 | 250m 3:41.71 | 300m 4:26.88 | 350m 5:12.85 | 400m 5:59.04 |
| 450m 6:44.98 | 500m 7:30.49 | 550m 8:16.11 | 600m 9:02.00 | 650m 9:48.22 | 700m 10:34.60 | 750m 11:19.99 | 800m 11:59.69 |
4. | Helen Kula-Przezwanski | 53 | Bristol Mast | | 12:02.57 | 10:28.58 | | 458 | |
| 50m 37.90 | 100m 1:20.42 | 150m 2:04.38 | 200m 2:49.26 | 250m 3:34.80 | 300m 4:19.69 | 350m 5:05.23 | 400m 5:50.95 |
| 450m 6:37.14 | 500m 7:23.28 | 550m 8:09.88 | 600m 8:56.08 | 650m 9:42.98 | 700m 10:29.77 | 750m 11:16.69 | 800m 12:02.57 |
5. | Vicki Carter | 50 | Out To Swim | | 13:40.52 | 12:09.84 | | 292 | |
| 50m 45.86 | 100m 1:35.23 | 150m 2:26.47 | 200m 3:18.38 | 250m 4:10.49 | 300m 5:03.47 | 350m 5:56.07 | 400m 6:48.52 |
| 450m 7:40.59 | 500m 8:32.80 | 550m 9:24.34 | 600m 10:16.25 | 650m 11:07.95 | 700m 12:00.14 | 750m 12:51.18 | 800m 13:40.52 |
6. | Shirley Fawkes | 52 | Billingham | | 14:38.59 | 12:50.19 | | 248 | |
| 50m 47.63 | 100m 1:41.02 | 150m 2:36.61 | 200m 3:32.40 | 250m 4:28.76 | 300m 5:25.45 | 350m 6:21.51 | 400m 7:17.85 |
| 450m 8:13.60 | 500m 9:08.98 | 550m 10:04.42 | 600m 10:59.73 | 650m 11:55.60 | 700m 12:50.54 | 750m 13:46.37 | 800m 14:38.59 |
7. | Ann Spelman | 51 | Havant & Wat | | 14:46.36 | 13:02.78 | | 237 | |
| 50m 54.22 | 100m 1:47.87 | 150m 2:43.46 | 200m 3:39.28 | 250m 4:35.25 | 300m 5:31.95 | 350m 6:27.90 | 400m 7:23.74 |
| 450m 8:19.86 | 500m 9:15.51 | 550m 10:11.90 | 600m 11:07.71 | 650m 12:04.06 | 700m 12:59.22 | 750m 13:54.20 | 800m 14:46.36 |
8. | Naoko Fader | 51 | Camden Swiss | | 15:01.90 | 13:16.50 | | 225 | |
| 50m 49.58 | 100m 1:45.96 | 150m 2:41.08 | 200m 3:39.82 | 250m 4:37.28 | 300m 5:34.36 | 350m 6:31.52 | 400m 7:28.78 |
| 450m 8:24.75 | 500m 9:22.72 | 550m 10:19.03 | 600m 11:15.55 | 650m 12:12.48 | 700m 13:09.79 | 750m 14:06.43 | 800m 15:01.90 |
9. | Gillian Miles | 52 | Bristol Hen | | 16:17.75 | 14:17.11 | | 180 | |
| 50m 55.47 | 100m 1:53.77 | 150m 2:56.04 | 200m 3:56.47 | 250m 4:58.65 | 300m 5:58.67 | 350m 6:59.77 | 400m 8:02.35 |
| 450m 9:04.35 | 500m 10:06.59 | 550m 11:08.89 | 600m 12:12.10 | 650m 13:15.25 | 700m 14:16.38 | 750m 15:18.50 | 800m 16:17.75 |
| Susan Arrowsmith | 50 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Anne Bourne | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 11:24.62 | 9:30.73 | | 611 | |
| 50m 38.68 | 100m 1:20.86 | 150m 2:03.69 | 200m 2:46.28 | 250m 3:29.59 | 300m 4:12.82 | 350m 4:56.08 | 400m 5:39.44 |
| 450m 6:22.06 | 500m 7:05.37 | 550m 7:49.20 | 600m 8:32.69 | 650m 9:16.18 | 700m 10:00.06 | 750m 10:43.05 | 800m 11:24.62 |
2. | Catherine Beckett | 56 | Winchester | | 11:33.78 | 9:48.83 | | 557 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:19.67 | 150m 2:03.28 | 200m 2:46.87 | 250m 3:30.67 | 300m 4:14.93 | 350m 4:59.01 | 400m 5:43.23 |
| 450m 6:27.50 | 500m 7:12.41 | 550m 7:56.72 | 600m 8:41.04 | 650m 9:25.03 | 700m 10:08.79 | 750m 10:52.18 | 800m 11:33.78 |
3. | Jayne Ball | 58 | Gloucester M | | 11:45.56 | 9:48.18 | | 559 | |
| 50m 40.27 | 100m 1:23.73 | 150m 2:08.28 | 200m 2:52.88 | 250m 3:37.71 | 300m 4:22.01 | 350m 5:06.51 | 400m 5:50.91 |
| 450m 6:35.81 | 500m 7:20.09 | 550m 8:04.61 | 600m 8:49.00 | 650m 9:33.58 | 700m 10:18.35 | 750m 11:02.54 | 800m 11:45.56 |
4. | Christina Victor | 58 | Guildford Ct | | 12:31.94 | 10:26.85 | | 461 | |
| 50m 42.00 | 100m 1:28.21 | 150m 2:16.12 | 200m 3:03.75 | 250m 3:51.37 | 300m 4:39.38 | 350m 5:26.80 | 400m 6:14.56 |
| 450m 7:02.41 | 500m 7:49.72 | 550m 8:36.45 | 600m 9:23.96 | 650m 10:11.26 | 700m 10:58.48 | 750m 11:46.07 | 800m 12:31.94 |
5. | Lyn Ford | 56 | Sussex Marts | | 12:32.18 | 10:38.40 | | 437 | |
| 50m 41.84 | 100m 1:27.60 | 150m 2:14.84 | 200m 3:02.29 | 250m 3:49.79 | 300m 4:37.89 | 350m 5:26.00 | 400m 6:14.08 |
| 450m 7:02.09 | 500m 7:50.05 | 550m 8:37.81 | 600m 9:25.93 | 650m 10:13.45 | 700m 11:00.48 | 750m 11:48.10 | 800m 12:32.18 |
6. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 12:37.23 | 10:25.31 | | 465 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:25.84 | 150m 2:13.21 | 200m 3:00.99 | 250m 3:49.67 | 300m 4:36.99 | 350m 5:25.47 | 400m - |
| 450m 7:01.61 | 500m - | 550m 8:38.55 | 600m 9:26.67 | 650m 10:15.29 | 700m 11:03.67 | 750m - | 800m 12:37.23 |
7. | Susan Cramb | 58 | Birmingham M | | 13:46.17 | 11:28.73 | | 348 | |
| 50m 46.66 | 100m 1:37.60 | 150m 2:29.28 | 200m 3:21.80 | 250m 4:13.96 | 300m 5:05.73 | 350m 7:43.89 | 400m 8:37.15 |
| 450m 9:28.97 | 500m 12:04.70 | 550m 12:56.57 | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 13:46.17 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Pauline Inwood | 60 | Co Derby | | 12:32.96 | 10:15.71 | | 487 | |
| 50m 41.49 | 100m 1:27.44 | 150m 2:15.45 | 200m 3:04.11 | 250m 3:52.43 | 300m 4:40.90 | 350m 5:29.19 | 400m 6:17.46 |
| 450m 7:05.11 | 500m 7:52.34 | 550m 8:39.81 | 600m 9:26.81 | 650m 10:14.76 | 700m 11:02.52 | 750m 11:49.73 | 800m 12:32.96 |
2. | Alison Gwynn | 64 | Spencer | | 13:07.77 | 10:17.00 | | 484 | |
| 50m 41.97 | 100m 1:30.69 | 150m 2:19.93 | 200m 3:08.95 | 250m 3:57.80 | 300m 4:47.01 | 350m 5:36.24 | 400m 6:26.07 |
| 450m 7:15.16 | 500m 8:04.55 | 550m 8:55.00 | 600m 9:45.74 | 650m 10:37.53 | 700m 11:28.52 | 750m 12:19.43 | 800m 13:07.77 |
3. | Janet Wood | 62 | Melton M'bry | | 13:19.88 | 10:40.65 | | 432 | |
| 50m 43.64 | 100m 1:31.75 | 150m 2:23.16 | 200m 3:14.93 | 250m 4:07.45 | 300m 4:59.22 | 350m 5:50.60 | 400m 6:42.34 |
| 450m 7:33.61 | 500m 8:24.53 | 550m 9:15.05 | 600m 10:06.07 | 650m 10:57.08 | 700m 11:47.24 | 750m 12:36.50 | 800m 13:19.88 |
4. | Lesley Cliff | 64 | NottmLeander | | 14:39.82 | 11:29.09 | | 347 | |
| 50m 49.59 | 100m 1:43.07 | 150m 2:38.15 | 200m 3:33.64 | 250m 4:29.83 | 300m 5:25.73 | 350m 6:21.61 | 400m 7:18.15 |
| 450m 8:13.83 | 500m 9:09.43 | 550m 10:05.18 | 600m 11:01.47 | 650m 11:56.50 | 700m 12:51.71 | 750m 13:46.50 | 800m 14:39.82 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Linda Ashmore | 66 | Weyport Mas | | 12:30.34 | 9:33.64 | | 602 | |
| 50m 41.37 | 100m 1:27.30 | 150m 2:14.71 | 200m 3:02.23 | 250m 3:49.90 | 300m 4:38.18 | 350m 5:26.21 | 400m 6:14.37 |
| 450m 7:02.04 | 500m 7:49.69 | 550m 8:37.54 | 600m 9:25.00 | 650m 10:12.28 | 700m 10:59.71 | 750m 11:46.88 | 800m 12:30.34 |
2. | Elaine Blower | 67 | Barnet Copt | | 13:04.45 | 9:52.07 | | 548 | |
| 50m 44.04 | 100m 1:33.63 | 150m 2:23.90 | 200m 3:14.00 | 250m 4:04.77 | 300m 4:54.84 | 350m 5:44.66 | 400m 6:34.67 |
| 450m 7:24.17 | 500m 8:13.30 | 550m 9:01.82 | 600m 9:51.44 | 650m 10:40.31 | 700m 11:29.06 | 750m 12:17.84 | 800m 13:04.45 |
3. | Rose Dudeney | 65 | Sussex Marts | | 13:18.82 | 10:18.28 | | 481 | |
| 50m 45.50 | 100m 1:35.24 | 150m 2:26.74 | 200m 3:17.84 | 250m 4:08.78 | 300m 4:59.23 | 350m 5:49.87 | 400m 6:40.09 |
| 450m 7:30.03 | 500m 8:20.03 | 550m 9:10.34 | 600m 10:00.48 | 650m 10:50.71 | 700m 11:41.20 | 750m 12:30.62 | 800m 13:18.82 |
4. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 13:30.42 | 10:27.26 | | 460 | |
| 50m 45.03 | 100m 1:35.79 | 150m 2:27.05 | 200m 3:19.14 | 250m 4:10.61 | 300m 5:02.56 | 350m 5:54.00 | 400m 6:45.22 |
| 450m 7:35.99 | 500m 8:27.02 | 550m 9:17.69 | 600m 10:09.00 | 650m 11:00.27 | 700m 11:51.02 | 750m 12:41.67 | 800m 13:30.42 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jill Complin | 72 | Romford Town | | 13:20.64 | 9:21.74 | | 641 | |
| 50m 44.74 | 100m 1:34.82 | 150m 2:25.17 | 200m 3:16.03 | 250m 4:07.11 | 300m 4:58.17 | 350m 5:48.92 | 400m 6:39.84 |
| 450m 7:31.39 | 500m 8:22.35 | 550m 9:12.81 | 600m 10:03.71 | 650m 10:54.95 | 700m 11:45.56 | 750m 12:35.49 | 800m 13:20.64 |
2. | Jenny Ball | 74 | Camphill Ed | | 15:43.35 | 10:39.63 | | 434 | |
| 50m 51.29 | 100m 1:48.02 | 150m 2:46.99 | 200m 3:45.94 | 250m 4:45.64 | 300m 5:46.30 | 350m 6:47.12 | 400m 7:47.55 |
| 450m 8:46.55 | 500m 9:46.60 | 550m 10:46.75 | 600m 11:46.12 | 650m 12:48.71 | 700m 13:48.84 | 750m 14:47.63 | 800m 15:43.35 |
WOMENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jessica Wooddisse | 37 | Stroud Mast | | 9:46.42 | 9:21.60 | | 642 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:46.35 | 200m 2:22.94 | 250m 2:59.81 | 300m 3:36.59 | 350m 4:13.47 | 400m 4:50.68 |
| 450m 5:27.89 | 500m 6:04.91 | 550m 6:42.07 | 600m 7:19.43 | 650m 7:56.48 | 700m 8:33.63 | 750m 9:10.62 | 800m 9:46.42 |
2. | Jill Complin | 72 | Romford Town | | 13:20.64 | 9:21.74 | | 641 | |
| 50m 44.74 | 100m 1:34.82 | 150m 2:25.17 | 200m 3:16.03 | 250m 4:07.11 | 300m 4:58.17 | 350m 5:48.92 | 400m 6:39.84 |
| 450m 7:31.39 | 500m 8:22.35 | 550m 9:12.81 | 600m 10:03.71 | 650m 10:54.95 | 700m 11:45.56 | 750m 12:35.49 | 800m 13:20.64 |
3. | Karen Driver | 41 | Colne | | 10:03.91 | 9:27.29 | | 623 | |
| 50m 34.84 | 100m 1:11.74 | 150m 1:49.46 | 200m 2:27.70 | 250m 3:05.89 | 300m 3:44.33 | 350m 4:22.47 | 400m 5:00.81 |
| 450m 5:39.18 | 500m 6:17.42 | 550m 6:55.45 | 600m 7:33.75 | 650m 8:11.66 | 700m 8:49.64 | 750m 9:27.49 | 800m 10:03.91 |
4. | Anne Bourne | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 11:24.62 | 9:30.73 | | 611 | |
| 50m 38.68 | 100m 1:20.86 | 150m 2:03.69 | 200m 2:46.28 | 250m 3:29.59 | 300m 4:12.82 | 350m 4:56.08 | 400m 5:39.44 |
| 450m 6:22.06 | 500m 7:05.37 | 550m 7:49.20 | 600m 8:32.69 | 650m 9:16.18 | 700m 10:00.06 | 750m 10:43.05 | 800m 11:24.62 |
5. | Linda Ashmore | 66 | Weyport Mas | | 12:30.34 | 9:33.64 | | 602 | |
| 50m 41.37 | 100m 1:27.30 | 150m 2:14.71 | 200m 3:02.23 | 250m 3:49.90 | 300m 4:38.18 | 350m 5:26.21 | 400m 6:14.37 |
| 450m 7:02.04 | 500m 7:49.69 | 550m 8:37.54 | 600m 9:25.00 | 650m 10:12.28 | 700m 10:59.71 | 750m 11:46.88 | 800m 12:30.34 |
6. | Janet McLean | 39 | Carnegie | | 10:07.10 | 9:36.01 | | 595 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:10.89 | 150m 1:49.01 | 200m 2:26.87 | 250m 3:05.25 | 300m 3:43.85 | 350m 4:22.53 | 400m 5:01.31 |
| 450m 5:39.61 | 500m 6:18.23 | 550m 6:56.59 | 600m 7:35.40 | 650m 8:13.62 | 700m 8:52.25 | 750m 9:30.31 | 800m 10:07.10 |
7. | Carol Thain | 27 | Heart Of Mid | | 9:40.83 | 9:37.46 | | 590 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:08.10 | 150m 1:44.44 | 200m 2:20.95 | 250m 2:57.18 | 300m 3:33.93 | 350m 4:10.78 | 400m 4:47.69 |
| 450m 5:24.11 | 500m 6:00.74 | 550m 6:37.29 | 600m 7:14.48 | 650m 7:51.32 | 700m 8:28.25 | 750m 9:05.16 | 800m 9:40.83 |
8. | Laure Kearns | 29 | Otter | | 9:45.53 | 9:38.44 | | 587 | |
| 50m 33.89 | 100m 1:10.39 | 150m 1:47.46 | 200m 2:24.42 | 250m 3:01.64 | 300m 3:38.86 | 350m 4:16.33 | 400m 4:53.54 |
| 450m 5:30.32 | 500m 6:06.90 | 550m 6:43.30 | 600m 7:19.97 | 650m 7:56.62 | 700m 8:33.48 | 750m 9:10.16 | 800m 9:45.53 |
9. | Sheryl Taylor | 51 | Newquay | | 10:55.12 | 9:38.56 | | 587 | |
| 50m 36.05 | 100m 1:15.66 | 150m 1:56.84 | 200m 2:38.42 | 250m 3:19.85 | 300m 4:01.53 | 350m 4:43.70 | 400m 5:25.85 |
| 450m 6:07.58 | 500m 6:49.17 | 550m 7:30.90 | 600m 8:12.56 | 650m 8:53.88 | 700m 9:34.92 | 750m 10:16.22 | 800m 10:55.12 |
10. | Laura Bowden | 25 | Trafford Met | | 9:41.50 | 9:41.50 | | 578 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:08.16 | 150m 1:44.16 | 200m 2:20.53 | 250m 2:56.84 | 300m 3:33.41 | 350m 4:10.20 | 400m 4:47.09 |
| 450m 5:24.14 | 500m 6:01.33 | 550m 6:38.43 | 600m 7:15.51 | 650m 7:52.78 | 700m 8:29.83 | 750m 9:06.80 | 800m 9:41.50 |
11. | Bethan Corley | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 9:35.43 | 9:42.60 | | 575 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:18.72 | 250m 2:55.10 | 300m 3:31.66 | 350m 4:08.19 | 400m 4:44.93 |
| 450m 5:21.65 | 500m 5:58.36 | 550m 6:35.19 | 600m 7:11.73 | 650m 7:48.34 | 700m 8:25.21 | 750m 9:01.24 | 800m 9:35.43 |
12. | Elaine Seager | 49 | Loughborough | | 10:55.25 | 9:46.88 | | 562 | |
| 50m 37.75 | 100m 1:17.90 | 150m 1:58.73 | 200m 2:39.77 | 250m 3:21.05 | 300m 4:02.84 | 350m 4:44.35 | 400m 5:25.80 |
| 450m 6:07.21 | 500m 6:48.59 | 550m 7:30.02 | 600m 8:11.28 | 650m 8:52.46 | 700m 9:34.14 | 750m 10:15.74 | 800m 10:55.25 |
13. | Jayne Ball | 58 | Gloucester M | | 11:45.56 | 9:48.18 | | 559 | |
| 50m 40.27 | 100m 1:23.73 | 150m 2:08.28 | 200m 2:52.88 | 250m 3:37.71 | 300m 4:22.01 | 350m 5:06.51 | 400m 5:50.91 |
| 450m 6:35.81 | 500m 7:20.09 | 550m 8:04.61 | 600m 8:49.00 | 650m 9:33.58 | 700m 10:18.35 | 750m 11:02.54 | 800m 11:45.56 |
14. | Catherine Beckett | 56 | Winchester | | 11:33.78 | 9:48.83 | | 557 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:19.67 | 150m 2:03.28 | 200m 2:46.87 | 250m 3:30.67 | 300m 4:14.93 | 350m 4:59.01 | 400m 5:43.23 |
| 450m 6:27.50 | 500m 7:12.41 | 550m 7:56.72 | 600m 8:41.04 | 650m 9:25.03 | 700m 10:08.79 | 750m 10:52.18 | 800m 11:33.78 |
15. | Rebecca Lennon | 30 | Trafford Met | | 10:00.02 | 9:50.76 | | 551 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:49.30 | 200m 2:27.67 | 250m 3:06.14 | 300m 3:44.32 | 350m 4:22.47 | 400m 5:00.76 |
| 450m 5:38.53 | 500m 6:16.51 | 550m 6:54.33 | 600m 7:31.86 | 650m 8:09.30 | 700m 8:46.87 | 750m 9:24.41 | 800m 10:00.02 |
16. | Elaine Blower | 67 | Barnet Copt | | 13:04.45 | 9:52.07 | | 548 | |
| 50m 44.04 | 100m 1:33.63 | 150m 2:23.90 | 200m 3:14.00 | 250m 4:04.77 | 300m 4:54.84 | 350m 5:44.66 | 400m 6:34.67 |
| 450m 7:24.17 | 500m 8:13.30 | 550m 9:01.82 | 600m 9:51.44 | 650m 10:40.31 | 700m 11:29.06 | 750m 12:17.84 | 800m 13:04.45 |
17. | Sarah Adams | 39 | Basingstoke | | 10:27.72 | 9:55.58 | | 538 | |
| 50m 34.85 | 100m 1:12.91 | 150m 1:52.00 | 200m 2:32.03 | 250m 3:11.53 | 300m 3:51.38 | 350m 4:31.69 | 400m 5:11.94 |
| 450m 5:52.03 | 500m 6:32.31 | 550m 7:12.31 | 600m 7:51.73 | 650m 8:31.87 | 700m 9:11.41 | 750m 9:51.18 | 800m 10:27.72 |
18. | Jo Johnson | 42 | UEA Norwich | | 10:37.74 | 9:55.92 | | 537 | |
| 50m 34.75 | 100m 1:13.64 | 150m 1:53.62 | 200m 2:34.09 | 250m 3:14.41 | 300m 3:55.10 | 350m 4:35.58 | 400m 5:16.15 |
| 450m 5:56.20 | 500m 6:36.83 | 550m 7:17.52 | 600m 7:58.36 | 650m 8:39.30 | 700m 9:19.80 | 750m 10:00.46 | 800m 10:37.74 |
19. | Claudia Goldschmidt | 45 | Maidenhead | | 10:50.65 | 9:57.78 | | 532 | |
| 50m 36.27 | 100m 1:16.13 | 150m 1:56.93 | 200m 2:37.96 | 250m 3:19.60 | 300m 4:01.25 | 350m 4:43.10 | 400m 5:24.73 |
| 450m 6:06.38 | 500m 6:48.29 | 550m 7:29.41 | 600m 8:09.80 | 650m 8:49.92 | 700m 9:30.69 | 750m 10:11.83 | 800m 10:50.65 |
20. | Anne Vanner | 40 | Bishop Stort | | 10:41.64 | 10:05.80 | | 511 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:14.70 | 150m 1:55.46 | 200m 2:36.17 | 250m 3:16.87 | 300m 3:57.51 | 350m 4:38.09 | 400m 5:18.48 |
| 450m 5:59.01 | 500m 6:39.58 | 550m 7:20.62 | 600m 8:01.54 | 650m 8:42.44 | 700m 9:23.41 | 750m 10:03.75 | 800m 10:41.64 |
21. | Kathryn Thomas | 41 | Trafford Met | | 10:45.43 | 10:06.29 | | 510 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:16.34 | 150m 1:55.96 | 200m 2:36.09 | 250m 3:16.18 | 300m 3:56.61 | 350m 4:36.95 | 400m 5:17.60 |
| 450m 5:58.28 | 500m 6:38.88 | 550m 7:19.94 | 600m 8:01.10 | 650m 8:42.49 | 700m 9:23.53 | 750m 10:04.54 | 800m 10:45.43 |
22. | Kay Hamilton | 34 | Romford Town | | 10:27.76 | 10:08.91 | | 503 | |
| 50m 33.15 | 100m 1:11.12 | 150m 1:50.24 | 200m 2:29.87 | 250m 3:09.24 | 300m 3:48.95 | 350m 4:28.47 | 400m 5:08.35 |
| 450m 5:48.23 | 500m 6:28.38 | 550m 7:08.79 | 600m 7:49.24 | 650m 8:29.69 | 700m 9:10.05 | 750m 9:49.95 | 800m 10:27.76 |
23. | Elisabeth Yaneske | 35 | Sedgefield | | 10:30.39 | 10:08.96 | | 503 | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:16.91 | 150m 1:57.18 | 200m 2:37.49 | 250m 3:17.98 | 300m 3:58.22 | 350m 4:38.02 | 400m 5:17.92 |
| 450m 5:57.00 | 500m 6:36.52 | 550m 7:15.59 | 600m 7:54.95 | 650m 8:33.43 | 700m 9:12.30 | 750m 9:51.65 | 800m 10:30.39 |
24. | Karen Bassett | 44 | Bracknell | | 10:59.60 | 10:09.55 | | 502 | |
| 50m 36.45 | 100m 1:16.78 | 150m 1:58.27 | 200m 2:39.74 | 250m 3:21.59 | 300m 4:03.31 | 350m 4:45.52 | 400m 5:27.53 |
| 450m 6:09.45 | 500m 6:51.80 | 550m 7:34.29 | 600m 8:16.58 | 650m 8:58.38 | 700m 9:39.94 | 750m 10:21.76 | 800m 10:59.60 |
25. | Catherine Hasnain | 31 | Otter | | 10:23.33 | 10:11.56 | | 497 | |
| 50m 35.02 | 100m 1:14.13 | 150m 1:53.58 | 200m 2:33.06 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:51.79 | 350m 4:31.24 | 400m 5:10.70 |
| 450m 5:49.94 | 500m 6:29.26 | 550m 7:08.76 | 600m 7:47.96 | 650m 8:27.16 | 700m 9:06.62 | 750m 9:45.05 | 800m 10:23.33 |
26. | Hayley Davis | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 10:19.89 | 10:14.38 | | 490 | |
| 50m 35.56 | 100m 1:13.89 | 150m 1:52.46 | 200m 2:31.13 | 250m 3:09.67 | 300m 3:48.71 | 350m 4:28.00 | 400m 5:07.39 |
| 450m 5:46.39 | 500m 6:25.59 | 550m 7:05.23 | 600m 7:44.44 | 650m 8:23.55 | 700m 9:02.79 | 750m 9:41.95 | 800m 10:19.89 |
27. | Pauline Inwood | 60 | Co Derby | | 12:32.96 | 10:15.71 | | 487 | |
| 50m 41.49 | 100m 1:27.44 | 150m 2:15.45 | 200m 3:04.11 | 250m 3:52.43 | 300m 4:40.90 | 350m 5:29.19 | 400m 6:17.46 |
| 450m 7:05.11 | 500m 7:52.34 | 550m 8:39.81 | 600m 9:26.81 | 650m 10:14.76 | 700m 11:02.52 | 750m 11:49.73 | 800m 12:32.96 |
28. | Alison Gwynn | 64 | Spencer | | 13:07.77 | 10:17.00 | | 484 | |
| 50m 41.97 | 100m 1:30.69 | 150m 2:19.93 | 200m 3:08.95 | 250m 3:57.80 | 300m 4:47.01 | 350m 5:36.24 | 400m 6:26.07 |
| 450m 7:15.16 | 500m 8:04.55 | 550m 8:55.00 | 600m 9:45.74 | 650m 10:37.53 | 700m 11:28.52 | 750m 12:19.43 | 800m 13:07.77 |
29. | Jessica Rathke | 53 | St P Barnes | | 11:49.72 | 10:17.40 | | 483 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.38 | 150m 2:04.27 | 200m 2:48.74 | 250m 3:33.62 | 300m 4:18.68 | 350m 5:04.34 | 400m 5:50.14 |
| 450m 6:35.48 | 500m 7:20.54 | 550m 8:06.06 | 600m 8:51.28 | 650m 9:36.44 | 700m 10:21.57 | 750m 11:06.29 | 800m 11:49.72 |
30. | Karen Howells | 41 | Forres | | 10:57.63 | 10:17.75 | | 482 | |
| 50m 37.12 | 100m 1:17.58 | 150m 1:59.21 | 200m 2:40.89 | 250m 3:22.57 | 300m 4:04.40 | 350m 4:46.65 | 400m 5:28.32 |
| 450m 6:09.95 | 500m 6:51.29 | 550m 7:32.99 | 600m 8:14.87 | 650m 8:56.48 | 700m 9:38.01 | 750m 10:19.23 | 800m 10:57.63 |
31. | Alexandra Boddington | 40 | Bracknell | | 10:54.82 | 10:18.25 | | 481 | |
| 50m 35.79 | 100m 1:15.04 | 150m 1:55.04 | 200m 2:35.85 | 250m 3:16.81 | 300m 3:58.24 | 350m 4:39.56 | 400m 5:21.67 |
| 450m 6:03.65 | 500m 6:45.42 | 550m 7:27.57 | 600m 8:09.37 | 650m 8:50.90 | 700m 9:32.79 | 750m 10:14.25 | 800m 10:54.82 |
32. | Rose Dudeney | 65 | Sussex Marts | | 13:18.82 | 10:18.28 | | 481 | |
| 50m 45.50 | 100m 1:35.24 | 150m 2:26.74 | 200m 3:17.84 | 250m 4:08.78 | 300m 4:59.23 | 350m 5:49.87 | 400m 6:40.09 |
| 450m 7:30.03 | 500m 8:20.03 | 550m 9:10.34 | 600m 10:00.48 | 650m 10:50.71 | 700m 11:41.20 | 750m 12:30.62 | 800m 13:18.82 |
33. | Helen Gray | 46 | Gravesend | | 11:17.68 | 10:18.86 | | 479 | |
| 50m 38.88 | 100m 1:21.13 | 150m 2:03.62 | 200m 2:46.69 | 250m 3:29.68 | 300m 4:12.30 | 350m 4:54.96 | 400m 5:37.79 |
| 450m 6:20.46 | 500m 7:03.06 | 550m 7:45.61 | 600m 8:28.34 | 650m 9:11.13 | 700m 9:53.95 | 750m 10:36.49 | 800m 11:17.68 |
34. | Priya Crosby | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 10:13.02 | 10:20.65 | | 475 | |
| 50m 34.05 | 100m 1:11.72 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:28.86 | 250m 3:07.28 | 300m 3:46.44 | 350m 4:25.30 | 400m 5:04.69 |
| 450m 5:43.23 | 500m 6:22.09 | 550m 7:00.99 | 600m 7:39.92 | 650m 8:18.39 | 700m 8:57.17 | 750m 9:36.05 | 800m 10:13.02 |
35. | Lynne Jones | 54 | Havant & Wat | | 11:59.69 | 10:21.13 | | 474 | |
| 50m 40.30 | 100m 1:25.10 | 150m 2:10.69 | 200m 2:56.50 | 250m 3:41.71 | 300m 4:26.88 | 350m 5:12.85 | 400m 5:59.04 |
| 450m 6:44.98 | 500m 7:30.49 | 550m 8:16.11 | 600m 9:02.00 | 650m 9:48.22 | 700m 10:34.60 | 750m 11:19.99 | 800m 11:59.69 |
36. | Zsuzsanna Felvegi | 33 | Co Oxford | | 10:40.22 | 10:23.46 | | 469 | |
| 50m 35.48 | 100m 1:14.03 | 150m 1:53.27 | 200m 2:33.21 | 250m 3:13.92 | 300m 3:54.47 | 350m 4:35.47 | 400m 5:16.32 |
| 450m 5:57.25 | 500m 6:38.53 | 550m 7:19.42 | 600m 8:00.02 | 650m 8:40.51 | 700m 9:21.40 | 750m 10:01.78 | 800m 10:40.22 |
37. | Rachael Gorman | 21 | Rochdale | | 10:18.54 | 10:24.85 | | 466 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.80 | 200m 2:26.80 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:45.20 | 350m 4:24.60 | 400m 5:03.62 |
| 450m 5:43.04 | 500m 6:22.53 | 550m 7:02.15 | 600m 7:41.96 | 650m 8:21.23 | 700m 9:00.80 | 750m 9:39.89 | 800m 10:18.54 |
38. | Christine Ayers | 59 | South Beds | | 12:37.23 | 10:25.31 | | 465 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:25.84 | 150m 2:13.21 | 200m 3:00.99 | 250m 3:49.67 | 300m 4:36.99 | 350m 5:25.47 | 400m - |
| 450m 7:01.61 | 500m - | 550m 8:38.55 | 600m 9:26.67 | 650m 10:15.29 | 700m 11:03.67 | 750m - | 800m 12:37.23 |
39. | Christina Victor | 58 | Guildford Ct | | 12:31.94 | 10:26.85 | | 461 | |
| 50m 42.00 | 100m 1:28.21 | 150m 2:16.12 | 200m 3:03.75 | 250m 3:51.37 | 300m 4:39.38 | 350m 5:26.80 | 400m 6:14.56 |
| 450m 7:02.41 | 500m 7:49.72 | 550m 8:36.45 | 600m 9:23.96 | 650m 10:11.26 | 700m 10:58.48 | 750m 11:46.07 | 800m 12:31.94 |
40. | Patricia Jackson | 65 | East Anglian | | 13:30.42 | 10:27.26 | | 460 | |
| 50m 45.03 | 100m 1:35.79 | 150m 2:27.05 | 200m 3:19.14 | 250m 4:10.61 | 300m 5:02.56 | 350m 5:54.00 | 400m 6:45.22 |
| 450m 7:35.99 | 500m 8:27.02 | 550m 9:17.69 | 600m 10:09.00 | 650m 11:00.27 | 700m 11:51.02 | 750m 12:41.67 | 800m 13:30.42 |
41. | Helen Whittle | 31 | Reading | | 10:40.09 | 10:28.00 | | 459 | |
| 50m 35.03 | 100m 1:13.71 | 150m 1:53.32 | 200m 2:33.75 | 250m 3:14.27 | 300m 3:55.22 | 350m 4:36.46 | 400m 5:17.93 |
| 450m 5:58.81 | 500m 6:39.79 | 550m 7:21.00 | 600m 8:01.61 | 650m 8:42.30 | 700m 9:22.49 | 750m 10:02.44 | 800m 10:40.09 |
42. | Helen Kula-Przezwanski | 53 | Bristol Mast | | 12:02.57 | 10:28.58 | | 458 | |
| 50m 37.90 | 100m 1:20.42 | 150m 2:04.38 | 200m 2:49.26 | 250m 3:34.80 | 300m 4:19.69 | 350m 5:05.23 | 400m 5:50.95 |
| 450m 6:37.14 | 500m 7:23.28 | 550m 8:09.88 | 600m 8:56.08 | 650m 9:42.98 | 700m 10:29.77 | 750m 11:16.69 | 800m 12:02.57 |
43. | Karen Masterson | 40 | Ruislip Nwd | | 11:08.08 | 10:30.77 | | 453 | |
| 50m 36.79 | 100m 1:16.21 | 150m 1:57.78 | 200m 2:39.36 | 250m 3:22.02 | 300m 4:04.01 | 350m 4:46.62 | 400m 5:28.94 |
| 450m 6:11.45 | 500m 6:53.58 | 550m 7:36.13 | 600m 8:19.65 | 650m 9:02.12 | 700m 9:44.65 | 750m 10:27.55 | 800m 11:08.08 |
44. | Dawn Midmer | 45 | Sussex Marts | | 11:32.52 | 10:36.24 | | 441 | |
| 50m 36.56 | 100m 1:17.48 | 150m 2:00.95 | 200m 2:44.83 | 250m 3:29.40 | 300m 4:13.59 | 350m 4:57.81 | 400m 5:42.50 |
| 450m 6:26.46 | 500m 7:10.06 | 550m 7:54.29 | 600m 8:38.72 | 650m 9:22.91 | 700m 10:06.75 | 750m 10:50.89 | 800m 11:32.52 |
45. | Lyn Ford | 56 | Sussex Marts | | 12:32.18 | 10:38.40 | | 437 | |
| 50m 41.84 | 100m 1:27.60 | 150m 2:14.84 | 200m 3:02.29 | 250m 3:49.79 | 300m 4:37.89 | 350m 5:26.00 | 400m 6:14.08 |
| 450m 7:02.09 | 500m 7:50.05 | 550m 8:37.81 | 600m 9:25.93 | 650m 10:13.45 | 700m 11:00.48 | 750m 11:48.10 | 800m 12:32.18 |
46. | Jenny Ball | 74 | Camphill Ed | | 15:43.35 | 10:39.63 | | 434 | |
| 50m 51.29 | 100m 1:48.02 | 150m 2:46.99 | 200m 3:45.94 | 250m 4:45.64 | 300m 5:46.30 | 350m 6:47.12 | 400m 7:47.55 |
| 450m 8:46.55 | 500m 9:46.60 | 550m 10:46.75 | 600m 11:46.12 | 650m 12:48.71 | 700m 13:48.84 | 750m 14:47.63 | 800m 15:43.35 |
47. | Kira Neal | 28 | Romford Town | | 10:45.90 | 10:40.16 | | 433 | |
| 50m 34.88 | 100m 1:13.34 | 150m 1:52.97 | 200m 2:33.03 | 250m 3:13.21 | 300m 3:53.84 | 350m 4:34.40 | 400m 5:15.41 |
| 450m 5:56.76 | 500m 6:38.54 | 550m 7:20.00 | 600m 8:01.39 | 650m 8:42.67 | 700m 9:24.36 | 750m 10:05.40 | 800m 10:45.90 |
48. | Janet Wood | 62 | Melton M'bry | | 13:19.88 | 10:40.65 | | 432 | |
| 50m 43.64 | 100m 1:31.75 | 150m 2:23.16 | 200m 3:14.93 | 250m 4:07.45 | 300m 4:59.22 | 350m 5:50.60 | 400m 6:42.34 |
| 450m 7:33.61 | 500m 8:24.53 | 550m 9:15.05 | 600m 10:06.07 | 650m 10:57.08 | 700m 11:47.24 | 750m 12:36.50 | 800m 13:19.88 |
49. | Judith Charman | 45 | Ruislip Nwd | | 11:52.02 | 10:54.16 | | 406 | |
| 50m 38.93 | 100m 1:22.12 | 150m 2:08.02 | 200m 2:55.12 | 250m 3:40.58 | 300m 4:26.48 | 350m 5:11.63 | 400m 5:57.08 |
| 450m 6:42.63 | 500m 7:27.61 | 550m 8:12.56 | 600m 8:57.31 | 650m 9:42.10 | 700m 10:26.66 | 750m 11:10.62 | 800m 11:52.02 |
50. | Kathleen-Anne Raymond | 49 | Croydon Amph | | 12:22.22 | 11:04.78 | | 387 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:25.90 | 150m 2:11.51 | 200m 2:57.52 | 250m 3:44.15 | 300m 4:31.05 | 350m 5:18.42 | 400m 6:05.48 |
| 450m 6:53.11 | 500m 7:40.48 | 550m 8:28.08 | 600m 9:15.68 | 650m 10:02.97 | 700m 10:50.04 | 750m 11:37.00 | 800m 12:22.22 |
51. | Amy Mellor | 33 | Oundle | | 11:35.70 | 11:17.49 | | 365 | |
| 50m 37.05 | 100m 1:19.40 | 150m 2:02.63 | 200m 2:47.05 | 250m 3:31.16 | 300m 4:15.10 | 350m 4:59.19 | 400m 5:44.36 |
| 450m 6:28.27 | 500m 7:12.63 | 550m 7:57.86 | 600m 8:42.35 | 650m 9:26.02 | 700m 10:09.95 | 750m 10:53.80 | 800m 11:35.70 |
52. | Lucy Roper | 40 | Reading | | 12:03.55 | 11:23.14 | | 356 | |
| 50m 40.50 | 100m 1:24.99 | 150m 2:10.12 | 200m 2:55.70 | 250m 3:41.15 | 300m 4:27.08 | 350m 5:12.70 | 400m 5:58.10 |
| 450m 6:44.32 | 500m 7:30.45 | 550m 8:16.49 | 600m 9:02.46 | 650m 9:48.52 | 700m 10:34.93 | 750m 11:21.02 | 800m 12:03.55 |
53. | Claire Potter | 33 | Birmingham M | | 11:42.84 | 11:24.44 | | 354 | |
| 50m 35.55 | 100m 1:15.95 | 150m 1:58.44 | 200m 2:40.91 | 250m 3:24.65 | 300m 4:09.15 | 350m 4:53.76 | 400m 5:39.30 |
| 450m 6:25.22 | 500m 7:11.01 | 550m 7:57.43 | 600m 8:44.05 | 650m 9:30.27 | 700m 10:16.73 | 750m 11:02.33 | 800m 11:42.84 |
54. | Diane Asbury | 37 | Wolv'hampton | | 11:56.60 | 11:26.27 | | 351 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:19.57 | 150m 2:03.73 | 200m 2:48.46 | 250m 3:33.67 | 300m 4:19.26 | 350m 5:04.65 | 400m 5:50.19 |
| 450m 6:35.97 | 500m 7:21.68 | 550m 8:07.74 | 600m 8:53.88 | 650m 9:40.27 | 700m 10:26.68 | 750m 11:11.64 | 800m 11:56.60 |
55. | Susan Cramb | 58 | Birmingham M | | 13:46.17 | 11:28.73 | | 348 | |
| 50m 46.66 | 100m 1:37.60 | 150m 2:29.28 | 200m 3:21.80 | 250m 4:13.96 | 300m 5:05.73 | 350m 7:43.89 | 400m 8:37.15 |
| 450m 9:28.97 | 500m 12:04.70 | 550m 12:56.57 | 600m - | 650m - | 700m - | 750m - | 800m 13:46.17 |
56. | Lesley Cliff | 64 | NottmLeander | | 14:39.82 | 11:29.09 | | 347 | |
| 50m 49.59 | 100m 1:43.07 | 150m 2:38.15 | 200m 3:33.64 | 250m 4:29.83 | 300m 5:25.73 | 350m 6:21.61 | 400m 7:18.15 |
| 450m 8:13.83 | 500m 9:09.43 | 550m 10:05.18 | 600m 11:01.47 | 650m 11:56.50 | 700m 12:51.71 | 750m 13:46.50 | 800m 14:39.82 |
57. | Jennifer Owens | 27 | Co Oxford | | 11:38.88 | 11:34.82 | | 339 | |
| 50m 38.51 | 100m 1:22.70 | 150m 2:07.30 | 200m 2:52.05 | 250m 3:36.27 | 300m 4:20.64 | 350m 5:04.93 | 400m 5:49.53 |
| 450m 6:33.83 | 500m 7:18.10 | 550m 8:02.85 | 600m 8:47.01 | 650m 9:31.45 | 700m 10:15.60 | 750m 10:59.48 | 800m 11:38.88 |
58. | Helen Johnson | 33 | Louth | | 11:54.49 | 11:35.78 | | 337 | |
| 50m 39.70 | 100m 1:23.81 | 150m 2:09.30 | 200m 2:55.30 | 250m 3:41.68 | 300m 4:27.84 | 350m 5:14.02 | 400m 6:00.44 |
| 450m 6:46.23 | 500m 7:31.57 | 550m 8:17.14 | 600m 9:02.08 | 650m 9:46.91 | 700m 10:31.10 | 750m 11:14.16 | 800m 11:54.49 |
59. | Kirsty Harvey | 37 | Co Oxford | | 12:07.82 | 11:37.01 | | 335 | |
| 50m 40.07 | 100m 1:23.80 | 150m 2:08.52 | 200m 2:54.08 | 250m 3:39.97 | 300m 4:26.37 | 350m 5:13.02 | 400m 5:59.48 |
| 450m 6:45.62 | 500m 7:32.18 | 550m 8:18.76 | 600m 9:05.08 | 650m 9:51.53 | 700m 10:37.28 | 750m 11:22.77 | 800m 12:07.82 |
60. | Harriet Moss | 32 | Birmingham M | | 12:12.84 | 11:56.37 | | 309 | |
| 50m 40.13 | 100m 1:23.60 | 150m 2:09.38 | 200m 2:54.97 | 250m 3:41.37 | 300m 4:27.41 | 350m 5:14.24 | 400m 6:01.44 |
| 450m 6:47.87 | 500m 7:34.66 | 550m 8:21.05 | 600m 9:07.86 | 650m 9:54.44 | 700m 10:40.85 | 750m 11:26.59 | 800m 12:12.84 |
61. | Vicki Carter | 50 | Out To Swim | | 13:40.52 | 12:09.84 | | 292 | |
| 50m 45.86 | 100m 1:35.23 | 150m 2:26.47 | 200m 3:18.38 | 250m 4:10.49 | 300m 5:03.47 | 350m 5:56.07 | 400m 6:48.52 |
| 450m 7:40.59 | 500m 8:32.80 | 550m 9:24.34 | 600m 10:16.25 | 650m 11:07.95 | 700m 12:00.14 | 750m 12:51.18 | 800m 13:40.52 |
62. | Katie Andrews | 22 | Co Derby | | 12:21.05 | 12:26.85 | | 273 | |
| 50m 42.39 | 100m 1:27.82 | 150m 2:14.70 | 200m 3:01.87 | 250m 3:48.81 | 300m 4:35.76 | 350m 5:22.91 | 400m 6:10.03 |
| 450m 6:56.88 | 500m 7:43.40 | 550m 8:29.95 | 600m 9:17.05 | 650m 10:04.47 | 700m 10:51.12 | 750m 11:37.62 | 800m 12:21.05 |
63. | Shirley Fawkes | 52 | Billingham | | 14:38.59 | 12:50.19 | | 248 | |
| 50m 47.63 | 100m 1:41.02 | 150m 2:36.61 | 200m 3:32.40 | 250m 4:28.76 | 300m 5:25.45 | 350m 6:21.51 | 400m 7:17.85 |
| 450m 8:13.60 | 500m 9:08.98 | 550m 10:04.42 | 600m 10:59.73 | 650m 11:55.60 | 700m 12:50.54 | 750m 13:46.37 | 800m 14:38.59 |
64. | Emma France | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 14:06.17 | 13:01.96 | | 237 | |
| 50m 47.19 | 100m 1:38.18 | 150m 2:30.38 | 200m 3:23.17 | 250m 4:16.30 | 300m 5:09.86 | 350m 6:03.66 | 400m 6:57.29 |
| 450m 7:51.10 | 500m 8:45.24 | 550m 9:39.29 | 600m 10:33.07 | 650m 11:27.38 | 700m 12:21.59 | 750m 13:14.79 | 800m 14:06.17 |
65. | Ann Spelman | 51 | Havant & Wat | | 14:46.36 | 13:02.78 | | 237 | |
| 50m 54.22 | 100m 1:47.87 | 150m 2:43.46 | 200m 3:39.28 | 250m 4:35.25 | 300m 5:31.95 | 350m 6:27.90 | 400m 7:23.74 |
| 450m 8:19.86 | 500m 9:15.51 | 550m 10:11.90 | 600m 11:07.71 | 650m 12:04.06 | 700m 12:59.22 | 750m 13:54.20 | 800m 14:46.36 |
66. | Naoko Fader | 51 | Camden Swiss | | 15:01.90 | 13:16.50 | | 225 | |
| 50m 49.58 | 100m 1:45.96 | 150m 2:41.08 | 200m 3:39.82 | 250m 4:37.28 | 300m 5:34.36 | 350m 6:31.52 | 400m 7:28.78 |
| 450m 8:24.75 | 500m 9:22.72 | 550m 10:19.03 | 600m 11:15.55 | 650m 12:12.48 | 700m 13:09.79 | 750m 14:06.43 | 800m 15:01.90 |
67. | Gillian Miles | 52 | Bristol Hen | | 16:17.75 | 14:17.11 | | 180 | |
| 50m 55.47 | 100m 1:53.77 | 150m 2:56.04 | 200m 3:56.47 | 250m 4:58.65 | 300m 5:58.67 | 350m 6:59.77 | 400m 8:02.35 |
| 450m 9:04.35 | 500m 10:06.59 | 550m 11:08.89 | 600m 12:12.10 | 650m 13:15.25 | 700m 14:16.38 | 750m 15:18.50 | 800m 16:17.75 |
68. | Joanna Laing | 38 | Carnegie | | 16:14.22 | 15:28.73 | | 142 | |
| 50m 53.53 | 100m 1:52.09 | 150m 2:52.43 | 200m 3:53.55 | 250m 4:55.00 | 300m 5:57.18 | 350m 6:59.81 | 400m 8:01.44 |
| 450m 9:05.02 | 500m 10:08.43 | 550m 11:09.98 | 600m 12:12.37 | 650m 13:14.83 | 700m 14:17.01 | 750m 15:18.99 | 800m 16:14.22 |