Mens/Womens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:48.95 | 1:52.09 | | | |
| Katrina Alder | | 29.52 | |
| James Broady | | 28.00 | |
| Andrew Bushell | | 24.50 | |
| Christina Roch | | 26.93 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:49.01 | 1:52.15 | | | |
| Samuel Straughan | | 25.68 | |
| Laura Vertigans | | 32.62 | |
| Adam Barrett | | 23.20 | |
| Hannah Rogers | | 27.51 | |
3. | Guildford City A | 072+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:05.39 | 2:09.00 | | | |
| Michelle Ware | | 33.51 | |
| Michael Hodgson | | 31.14 | |
| Jodie Cox | | 37.20 | |
| Sergey Mandradzhiyski | | 23.54 | |
4. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 072+ | Exmouth | | 2:06.95 | 2:10.61 | | | |
| Caroline Ball | | 32.27 | |
| Ian Lang | | 36.33 | |
| Samuel Lander | | 29.01 | |
| Tara Dudley | | 29.34 | |
| Co Cambridge A | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| GB Police | 072+ | G B Police | | DQ S-1L | | | | |
| Ryan Long | | | |
| Sara Gamble | | | |
| Adam O'Grady | | | |
| Claire Thorn | | | |
| Barnet Copthall | 072+ | Barnet Copt | | DQ SA-3L | | | | |
| Lisa Dawson | | 36.01 | |
| Philip Holme | | | |
| Lucy Tofield | | | |
| Kevin Lief | | | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
| GB Police | 100+ | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
| Hayley Bird | | | |
| Brian Steatham | | | |
| Aimee Ramm | | | |
| Nigel Gaskin | | | |
| Otter | 100+ | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:55.24 | 1:58.29 | | | |
| Edward Clayton | | 29.19 | |
| Brian Steatham | | 28.94 | |
| Aimee Ramm | | 28.72 | |
| Victoria Standen | | 28.39 | |
2. | Romford Town | 120+ | Romford Town | | 1:57.85 | 2:00.97 | | | |
| Michelle Curry | | 33.42 | |
| David Ebanks | | 29.12 | |
| Dawn Palmer | | 30.63 | |
| Martin Lane | | 24.68 | |
3. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:04.64 | 2:07.93 | | | |
| Alasdair Irving | | 31.50 | |
| Clare Wilkinson | | 35.40 | |
| Robert Robson | | 29.17 | |
| Melanie McWhirter | | 28.57 | |
4. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 2:20.47 | 2:24.18 | | | |
| Robert Gilbert | | 31.00 | |
| Karen Blanchard | | 44.32 | |
| James Mactavish | | 29.40 | |
| Katherine Neustadt | | 35.75 | |
5. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:34.50 | 2:38.58 | | | |
| Alex Hutchby | | 50.04 | |
| Jonathan Brayne | | 37.44 | |
| Christina Victor | | 40.29 | |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 26.73 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | GB Police | 160+ | G B Police | | 2:00.72 | 2:03.91 | | | |
| Christopher Jones | | 59.05 | |
| Nicholas Polkinghorne | | 1.01.67 | |
| Hannah Paull | | | |
| Delyth Cunnah | | 00.00 | |
2. | Gloucester Masters | 160+ | Gloucester M | | 2:08.60 | 2:12.00 | | | |
| Jason Howell | | 30.77 | |
| Clare Turner | | 38.12 | |
| Peter Smith | | 28.24 | |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | | 31.47 | |
3. | City of Norwich SC | 160+ | UEA Norwich | | 2:09.78 | 2:13.21 | | | |
| Adam Korn | | 33.28 | |
| Lynne Meale | | 35.76 | |
| Phillip Moulson | | 31.44 | |
| Jo Johnson | | 29.30 | |
4. | City of Southampton | 160+ | Co South'ton | | 2:09.95 | 2:13.39 | | | |
| Amanda Rush | | 36.58 | |
| Martin Bennell | | 30.40 | |
| Alistair Garmendia | | 27.99 | |
| Carole Pierce | | 34.98 | |
5. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:17.91 | 2:21.56 | | | |
| Ross Donaldson | | 33.80 | |
| Y Carpenter-Warren | | 40.99 | |
| Bryan White | | 31.48 | |
| Christa Page | | 31.64 | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Max | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:04.76 | 2:08.06 | | | |
| Helen Sadler | | 32.95 | |
| Neville Barton | | 33.43 | |
| Sarah Healey | | 28.69 | |
| Neil Mackinnon | | 29.69 | |
2. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:11.21 | 2:14.68 | | | |
| Alex Thurston | | 28.28 | |
| Margaret Kelly | | 38.24 | |
| Peter Kerslake | | 32.06 | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | | 32.63 | |
3. | Trafforrd Metro Build | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:11.49 | 2:14.97 | | | |
| Rachel Barton | | 38.25 | |
| Geraldine Bolton | | 38.29 | |
| Richard Symons | | 28.69 | |
| Graham Sadler | | 26.26 | |
4. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:15.82 | 2:19.41 | | | |
| Deborah Park | | 38.60 | |
| Della Jenkins | | 36.66 | |
| Brian Hunt | | 32.32 | |
| Jonathan Exall | | 28.24 | |
5. | St Paul's Barnes SC | 200+ | St P Barnes | | 2:19.02 | 2:22.70 | | | |
| Malcolm Munro | | 39.39 | |
| Elaine McDaid | | 40.12 | |
| David Brandon | | 30.31 | |
| Eleanor Thomson | | 29.20 | |
| RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | |
| Deborah Park | | | |
| Della Jenkins | | | |
| Brian Hunt | | | |
| Jonathan Exall | | | |
| Guildford City C | 200+ | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:31.75 | 2:35.76 | | | |
| Trevor Clark | | 33.65 | |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 46.96 | |
| Robert Cramb | | 31.68 | |
| Pauline Cooke | | 39.46 | |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:48.95 | 1:52.09 | | | |
| Katrina Alder | | 29.52 | |
| James Broady | | 28.00 | |
| Andrew Bushell | | 24.50 | |
| Christina Roch | | 26.93 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:49.01 | 1:52.15 | | | |
| Samuel Straughan | | 25.68 | |
| Laura Vertigans | | 32.62 | |
| Adam Barrett | | 23.20 | |
| Hannah Rogers | | 27.51 | |
3. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:55.24 | 1:58.29 | | | |
| Edward Clayton | | 29.19 | |
| Brian Steatham | | 28.94 | |
| Aimee Ramm | | 28.72 | |
| Victoria Standen | | 28.39 | |
4. | Romford Town | 120+ | Romford Town | | 1:57.85 | 2:00.97 | | | |
| Michelle Curry | | 33.42 | |
| David Ebanks | | 29.12 | |
| Dawn Palmer | | 30.63 | |
| Martin Lane | | 24.68 | |
5. | GB Police | 160+ | G B Police | | 2:00.72 | 2:03.91 | | | |
| Christopher Jones | | 59.05 | |
| Nicholas Polkinghorne | | 1.01.67 | |
| Hannah Paull | | | |
| Delyth Cunnah | | 00.00 | |
6. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:04.64 | 2:07.93 | | | |
| Alasdair Irving | | 31.50 | |
| Clare Wilkinson | | 35.40 | |
| Robert Robson | | 29.17 | |
| Melanie McWhirter | | 28.57 | |
7. | Trafford Metro Max | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:04.76 | 2:08.06 | | | |
| Helen Sadler | | 32.95 | |
| Neville Barton | | 33.43 | |
| Sarah Healey | | 28.69 | |
| Neil Mackinnon | | 29.69 | |
8. | Guildford City A | 072+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:05.39 | 2:09.00 | | | |
| Michelle Ware | | 33.51 | |
| Michael Hodgson | | 31.14 | |
| Jodie Cox | | 37.20 | |
| Sergey Mandradzhiyski | | 23.54 | |
9. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 072+ | Exmouth | | 2:06.95 | 2:10.61 | | | |
| Caroline Ball | | 32.27 | |
| Ian Lang | | 36.33 | |
| Samuel Lander | | 29.01 | |
| Tara Dudley | | 29.34 | |
10. | Gloucester Masters | 160+ | Gloucester M | | 2:08.60 | 2:12.00 | | | |
| Jason Howell | | 30.77 | |
| Clare Turner | | 38.12 | |
| Peter Smith | | 28.24 | |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | | 31.47 | |
11. | City of Norwich SC | 160+ | UEA Norwich | | 2:09.78 | 2:13.21 | | | |
| Adam Korn | | 33.28 | |
| Lynne Meale | | 35.76 | |
| Phillip Moulson | | 31.44 | |
| Jo Johnson | | 29.30 | |
12. | City of Southampton | 160+ | Co South'ton | | 2:09.95 | 2:13.39 | | | |
| Amanda Rush | | 36.58 | |
| Martin Bennell | | 30.40 | |
| Alistair Garmendia | | 27.99 | |
| Carole Pierce | | 34.98 | |
13. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:11.21 | 2:14.68 | | | |
| Alex Thurston | | 28.28 | |
| Margaret Kelly | | 38.24 | |
| Peter Kerslake | | 32.06 | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | | 32.63 | |
14. | Trafforrd Metro Build | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:11.49 | 2:14.97 | | | |
| Rachel Barton | | 38.25 | |
| Geraldine Bolton | | 38.29 | |
| Richard Symons | | 28.69 | |
| Graham Sadler | | 26.26 | |
15. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:15.82 | 2:19.41 | | | |
| Deborah Park | | 38.60 | |
| Della Jenkins | | 36.66 | |
| Brian Hunt | | 32.32 | |
| Jonathan Exall | | 28.24 | |
16. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:17.91 | 2:21.56 | | | |
| Ross Donaldson | | 33.80 | |
| Y Carpenter-Warren | | 40.99 | |
| Bryan White | | 31.48 | |
| Christa Page | | 31.64 | |
17. | St Paul's Barnes SC | 200+ | St P Barnes | | 2:19.02 | 2:22.70 | | | |
| Malcolm Munro | | 39.39 | |
| Elaine McDaid | | 40.12 | |
| David Brandon | | 30.31 | |
| Eleanor Thomson | | 29.20 | |
18. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 2:20.47 | 2:24.18 | | | |
| Robert Gilbert | | 31.00 | |
| Karen Blanchard | | 44.32 | |
| James Mactavish | | 29.40 | |
| Katherine Neustadt | | 35.75 | |
19. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:31.75 | 2:35.76 | | | |
| Trevor Clark | | 33.65 | |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 46.96 | |
| Robert Cramb | | 31.68 | |
| Pauline Cooke | | 39.46 | |
20. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:34.50 | 2:38.58 | | | |
| Alex Hutchby | | 50.04 | |
| Jonathan Brayne | | 37.44 | |
| Christina Victor | | 40.29 | |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 26.73 | |