Mens/Womens Open 400m Free.Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Fast bo | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 4:07.50 | 4:14.63 | | | |
| Henry Croker | | 58.71 | | 28.15 | 30.56 |
| Louisa Zolkiewski | | 1.06.39 | | 31.67 | 34.72 |
| Sarah Hoye | | 1.06.13 | | 31.45 | 34.68 |
| Jonathon Higham | | 56.27 | | 26.43 | 29.84 |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 4:32.98 | 4:40.20 | | | |
| Emma France | | 1.34.16 | | 45.17 | 48.99 |
| Michelle Ware | | 1.02.34 | | 29.43 | 32.91 |
| Lloyd Edwards | | 1.02.55 | | 28.79 | 33.76 |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 53.93 | | 26.10 | 27.83 |
2. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 4:49.56 | 4:57.21 | | | |
| Duncan Lip | | 1.21.34 | | 38.39 | 42.95 |
| Katherine Neustadt | | 43.12 | | 20.32 | 22.80 |
| Karen Blanchard | | 1.30.76 | | 50.95 | 39.81 |
| James Mactavish | | 1.14.34 | | 44.45 | 29.89 |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Juniors | 160+ | Trafford Met | | 3:57.13 | 4:03.40 | | | |
| Steve Metcalfe | | 59.20 | | 28.41 | 30.79 |
| Helen Sadler | | 1.01.47 | | 29.61 | 31.86 |
| Sarah Healey | | 1.00.35 | | 28.49 | 31.86 |
| Steve Harding | | 56.11 | | 26.47 | 29.64 |
2. | Maidenhead | 160+ | Maidenhead | | 4:26.94 | 4:34.00 | | | |
| Andrew Omand | | 59.54 | | 28.45 | 31.09 |
| David Smith | | 1.03.88 | | 31.38 | 32.50 |
| Rachel Langton | | 1.11.66 | | 33.83 | 37.83 |
| Claudia Goldschmidt | | 1.11.86 | | 34.32 | 37.54 |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Gloucester Masters | 200+ | Gloucester M | | 4:16.90 | 4:23.69 | | | |
| Jayne Ball | | 1.13.79 | | 35.46 | 38.33 |
| Colin Stephenson | | 58.14 | | 28.17 | 29.97 |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | | 1.09.03 | | 33.13 | 35.90 |
| Peter Smith | | 55.94 | | 26.69 | 29.25 |
2. | Trafford Metro Build | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 4:23.62 | 4:30.59 | | | |
| Neville Barton | | 1.00.68 | | 28.93 | 31.75 |
| Tracie Gorst | | 1.11.98 | | 33.84 | 38.14 |
| Rachel Barton | | 1.12.67 | | 34.68 | 37.99 |
| Richard Symons | | 58.29 | | 27.41 | 30.88 |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | City of Derby | 240+ | Co Derby | | 5:04.35 | 5:12.40 | | | |
| Christopher Thorp | | 1.15.81 | | 35.01 | 40.80 |
| Pauline Inwood | | 1.17.73 | | 37.07 | 40.66 |
| Valerie Thorp | | 1.19.17 | | 37.36 | 41.81 |
| David Thorp | | 1.11.64 | | 33.93 | 37.71 |
2. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 5:16.42 | 5:24.78 | | | |
| Mark Pitts | | 1.06.94 | | 31.36 | 35.58 |
| Pauline Cooke | | 1.26.88 | | 42.37 | 44.51 |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 1.34.57 | | 44.08 | 50.49 |
| Trevor Clark | | 1.08.03 | | 31.19 | 36.84 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Juniors | 160+ | Trafford Met | | 3:57.13 | 4:03.40 | | | |
| Steve Metcalfe | | 59.20 | | 28.41 | 30.79 |
| Helen Sadler | | 1.01.47 | | 29.61 | 31.86 |
| Sarah Healey | | 1.00.35 | | 28.49 | 31.86 |
| Steve Harding | | 56.11 | | 26.47 | 29.64 |
2. | Trafford Metro Fast bo | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 4:07.50 | 4:14.63 | | | |
| Henry Croker | | 58.71 | | 28.15 | 30.56 |
| Louisa Zolkiewski | | 1.06.39 | | 31.67 | 34.72 |
| Sarah Hoye | | 1.06.13 | | 31.45 | 34.68 |
| Jonathon Higham | | 56.27 | | 26.43 | 29.84 |
3. | Gloucester Masters | 200+ | Gloucester M | | 4:16.90 | 4:23.69 | | | |
| Jayne Ball | | 1.13.79 | | 35.46 | 38.33 |
| Colin Stephenson | | 58.14 | | 28.17 | 29.97 |
| Sandra-Jane Jones | | 1.09.03 | | 33.13 | 35.90 |
| Peter Smith | | 55.94 | | 26.69 | 29.25 |
4. | Trafford Metro Build | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 4:23.62 | 4:30.59 | | | |
| Neville Barton | | 1.00.68 | | 28.93 | 31.75 |
| Tracie Gorst | | 1.11.98 | | 33.84 | 38.14 |
| Rachel Barton | | 1.12.67 | | 34.68 | 37.99 |
| Richard Symons | | 58.29 | | 27.41 | 30.88 |
5. | Maidenhead | 160+ | Maidenhead | | 4:26.94 | 4:34.00 | | | |
| Andrew Omand | | 59.54 | | 28.45 | 31.09 |
| David Smith | | 1.03.88 | | 31.38 | 32.50 |
| Rachel Langton | | 1.11.66 | | 33.83 | 37.83 |
| Claudia Goldschmidt | | 1.11.86 | | 34.32 | 37.54 |
6. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 4:32.98 | 4:40.20 | | | |
| Emma France | | 1.34.16 | | 45.17 | 48.99 |
| Michelle Ware | | 1.02.34 | | 29.43 | 32.91 |
| Lloyd Edwards | | 1.02.55 | | 28.79 | 33.76 |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 53.93 | | 26.10 | 27.83 |
7. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 4:49.56 | 4:57.21 | | | |
| Duncan Lip | | 1.21.34 | | 38.39 | 42.95 |
| Katherine Neustadt | | 43.12 | | 20.32 | 22.80 |
| Karen Blanchard | | 1.30.76 | | 50.95 | 39.81 |
| James Mactavish | | 1.14.34 | | 44.45 | 29.89 |
8. | City of Derby | 240+ | Co Derby | | 5:04.35 | 5:12.40 | | | |
| Christopher Thorp | | 1.15.81 | | 35.01 | 40.80 |
| Pauline Inwood | | 1.17.73 | | 37.07 | 40.66 |
| Valerie Thorp | | 1.19.17 | | 37.36 | 41.81 |
| David Thorp | | 1.11.64 | | 33.93 | 37.71 |
9. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 5:16.42 | 5:24.78 | | | |
| Mark Pitts | | 1.06.94 | | 31.36 | 35.58 |
| Pauline Cooke | | 1.26.88 | | 42.37 | 44.51 |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 1.34.57 | | 44.08 | 50.49 |
| Trevor Clark | | 1.08.03 | | 31.19 | 36.84 |