Womens Open 200m Freestyle Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:45.28 | 1:48.31 | | 638 | |
| Rachel Lefley | | 25.76 | |
| Laura Vertigans | | 25.83 | |
| Christina Roch | | 27.06 | |
| Victoria Cunningham | | 26.63 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:45.29 | 1:48.32 | | 637 | |
| Emma Wilkins | | 25.96 | |
| Katrina Alder | | 26.59 | |
| Hannah Rogers | | 26.70 | |
| Rachael Kelly | | 26.04 | |
3. | Otter | 072+ | Otter | | 1:51.09 | 1:54.29 | | 543 | |
| Sarah Westwood | | 26.82 | |
| Gina Hobson | | 26.78 | |
| Laure Kearns | | 28.85 | |
| Catherine Hasnain | | 28.64 | |
4. | CSCL | 072+ | Camden Swiss | | 1:54.22 | 1:57.51 | | 499 | |
| Helen Close | | 28.69 | |
| Anna Fenton | | 28.45 | |
| Rebecca Adam | | 29.12 | |
| Samantha Effemey | | 27.96 | |
5. | South Beds Masters | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:58.18 | 2:01.59 | | 451 | |
| Lucy Gregory | | 29.05 | |
| Samantha Hammond | | 29.32 | |
| Sarah Pearse | | 30.60 | |
| Joanne Holder | | 29.21 | |
6. | Camp Hill Edwardians | 072+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:00.94 | 2:04.43 | | 420 | |
| Sarah Thornton | | 30.76 | |
| Fatima Lindo | | 32.43 | |
| Victoria Wassell | | 30.86 | |
| Jodie Le Resche | | 26.89 | |
7. | Co Cambridge A | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:01.04 | 2:04.53 | | 419 | |
| Priya Crosby | | 31.23 | |
| Chloe Grover | | 30.35 | |
| Fay Westwood | | 30.09 | |
| Hayley Davis | | 29.37 | |
8. | Newport Pagnell | 072+ | Newport Pag | | 2:02.23 | 2:05.75 | | 407 | |
| Lisa Patrick | | 30.46 | |
| Charlotte Errington | | 31.16 | |
| Marie Patrick | | 31.95 | |
| Claire Evelyn | | 28.66 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Speed M | 100+ | Trafford Met | | 1:54.70 | 1:57.73 | | 496 | |
| Emma Ross | | 29.84 | |
| Lucy Lloyd-Roach | | 28.35 | |
| Laura Bowden | | 28.95 | |
| Sarah Healey | | 27.56 | |
2. | Birmingham Masters | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.41 | 2:03.59 | | 429 | |
| Caroline Williams | | 29.28 | |
| Rachael Hares | | 29.16 | |
| Laura Bayliss | | 30.02 | |
| Diana Steele | | 31.95 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:54.23 | 1:57.25 | | 503 | |
| Victoria Standen | | 27.63 | |
| Alison Willis | | 29.70 | |
| Hannah Paull | | 29.17 | |
| Aimee Ramm | | 27.73 | |
2. | Long Eaton Masters | 120+ | Long Eaton | | 1:59.57 | 2:02.73 | | 438 | |
| Elizabeth Simpson | | 30.94 | |
| Helen Gorman | | 29.57 | |
| Helen Akers | | 30.01 | |
| Laura Marinelli | | 29.05 | |
3. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:01.32 | 2:04.53 | | 419 | |
| Melanie McWhirter | | 28.97 | |
| Clare Wilkinson | | 32.11 | |
| Sophie Matthews | | 30.81 | |
| Manuela Donetti | | 29.43 | |
4. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 2:03.86 | 2:07.13 | | 394 | |
| Victoria Rickwood | | 29.19 | |
| Lucy Roper | | 33.92 | |
| Helen Whittle | | | |
| Katie Henderson | | 1.00.75 | |
5. | City of Oxford | 120+ | Co Oxford | | 2:06.81 | 2:10.16 | | 367 | |
| Ruth Grice | | 29.53 | |
| Jennifer Owens | | 33.45 | |
| Kirsty Harvey | | 33.78 | |
| Zsuzsanna Felvegi | | 30.05 | |
6. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:35.19 | 2:39.29 | | 200 | |
| Emma France | | | |
| Alex Hutchby | | 1.27.36 | |
| Jodie Cox | | 35.74 | |
| Michelle Ware | | 32.09 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Etwall Eagles | 160+ | Etwall | | 1:56.74 | 1:59.83 | | 471 | |
| Kirstie Forbes | | 28.46 | |
| Helen Rolle | | 29.35 | |
| Lindsey Gowland | | 29.51 | |
| Jacqui Mann | | 29.42 | |
2. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 1:59.14 | 2:02.29 | | 443 | |
| Elizabeth Price | | 28.54 | |
| Della Jenkins | | 29.93 | |
| Deborah Park | | 27.55 | |
| Cassandra Poland | | 33.12 | |
3. | Bracknell | 160+ | Bracknell | | 1:59.28 | 2:02.43 | | 441 | |
| Karen Leftley | | | |
| Alexandra Boddington | | 1.00.71 | |
| Laura Cooke | | 30.47 | |
| Kirsty Johnson | | 28.10 | |
4. | St Paul's Barnes SC | 160+ | St P Barnes | | 2:03.20 | 2:06.46 | | 400 | |
| Eleanor Thomson | | 30.04 | |
| R Sambrook-Smith | | 30.45 | |
| Jessica Rathke | | 34.16 | |
| Rebecca Newson | | 28.55 | |
5. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 2:03.44 | 2:06.70 | | 398 | |
| Michelle Curry | | 29.43 | |
| Kay Hamilton | | 31.50 | |
| Barbara Boxall | | 33.15 | |
| Alyson Fordham | | 29.36 | |
6. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:09.59 | 2:13.02 | | 344 | |
| Philippa O'Grady | | 31.42 | |
| Y Carpenter-Warren | | 33.49 | |
| Christa Page | | 32.20 | |
| Adele Parham | | 32.48 | |
7. | RTW Masters B | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 2:24.29 | 2:28.10 | | 249 | |
| Rebecca Harvey | | 32.82 | |
| Barbara Wiles | | 37.75 | |
| Clare Finbow | | 34.30 | |
| Shauna King | | 39.42 | |
| Carnegie swim team | 160+ | Carnegie | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Spencer Swim TeaM | 160+ | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Spencer Swim TeaM | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:08.81 | 2:12.22 | | 350 | |
| Alison Nye | | 31.20 | |
| Amanda Heath | | 33.77 | |
| Alison Gwynn | | 33.80 | |
| Joy Stevenson | | 30.04 | |
2. | Sussex Martlets | 200+ | Sussex Marts | | 2:13.56 | 2:17.09 | | 314 | |
| Linda Hooker | | 33.75 | |
| Jill Rocky | | 32.96 | |
| Kathy Bidnall | | 35.03 | |
| Dawn Midmer | | 31.82 | |
3. | City of Southampton | 200+ | Co South'ton | | 2:18.56 | 2:22.22 | | 281 | |
| Amanda Rush | | 33.06 | |
| Karen Blanchard | | 36.01 | |
| Louise Kathro | | 34.33 | |
| Carole Pierce | | 35.16 | |
4. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:22.22 | 2:25.98 | | 260 | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | | 1.05.72 | |
| Roberta Gordon | | | |
| Lesley Cliff | | | |
| Margaret Kelly | | 1.16.50 | |
| Out to Swim FW | 200+ | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Jayne O'Brien | | | |
| Vicki Carter | | | |
| Oonagh Gormley | | | |
| Lucille Thirlby | | | |
| Out to swim W | 200+ | Out To Swim | | DQ O-6L | | | | |
| 40.30 | |
| 42.01 | |
| | |
| | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Sussex Martlets | 240+ | Sussex Marts | | 2:30.01 | 2:33.98 | | 222 | |
| Vivienne Alexander | | 37.69 | |
| Mary Johnson | | 40.33 | |
| Lyn Ford | | 36.86 | |
| 35.13 | |
2. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:35.73 | 2:39.85 | | 198 | |
| Esme Watkinson | | 35.89 | |
| Susan Cramb | | 39.72 | |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 41.89 | |
| Pauline Cooke | | 38.23 | |
3. | South Beds Masters | 240+ | South Beds | | 2:39.65 | 2:43.87 | | 184 | |
| Christine Ayers | | 35.32 | |
| Janet Masters | | 42.87 | |
| Helen Davies | | 43.94 | |
| Andrea Minor | | 37.52 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Spencer Swim TeaM | 280+ | Spencer | | 3:08.08 | 3:13.05 | | 112 | |
| Diane Ford | | 39.87 | |
| Janet Brown | | 45.65 | |
| Muriel Hitchcock | | 44.47 | |
| Grace Isaac | | 58.09 | |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:45.28 | 1:48.31 | | 638 | |
| Rachel Lefley | | 25.76 | |
| Laura Vertigans | | 25.83 | |
| Christina Roch | | 27.06 | |
| Victoria Cunningham | | 26.63 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:45.29 | 1:48.32 | | 637 | |
| Emma Wilkins | | 25.96 | |
| Katrina Alder | | 26.59 | |
| Hannah Rogers | | 26.70 | |
| Rachael Kelly | | 26.04 | |
3. | Otter | 072+ | Otter | | 1:51.09 | 1:54.29 | | 543 | |
| Sarah Westwood | | 26.82 | |
| Gina Hobson | | 26.78 | |
| Laure Kearns | | 28.85 | |
| Catherine Hasnain | | 28.64 | |
4. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:54.23 | 1:57.25 | | 503 | |
| Victoria Standen | | 27.63 | |
| Alison Willis | | 29.70 | |
| Hannah Paull | | 29.17 | |
| Aimee Ramm | | 27.73 | |
5. | CSCL | 072+ | Camden Swiss | | 1:54.22 | 1:57.51 | | 499 | |
| Helen Close | | 28.69 | |
| Anna Fenton | | 28.45 | |
| Rebecca Adam | | 29.12 | |
| Samantha Effemey | | 27.96 | |
6. | Trafford Metro Speed M | 100+ | Trafford Met | | 1:54.70 | 1:57.73 | | 496 | |
| Emma Ross | | 29.84 | |
| Lucy Lloyd-Roach | | 28.35 | |
| Laura Bowden | | 28.95 | |
| Sarah Healey | | 27.56 | |
7. | Etwall Eagles | 160+ | Etwall | | 1:56.74 | 1:59.83 | | 471 | |
| Kirstie Forbes | | 28.46 | |
| Helen Rolle | | 29.35 | |
| Lindsey Gowland | | 29.51 | |
| Jacqui Mann | | 29.42 | |
8. | South Beds Masters | 072+ | South Beds | | 1:58.18 | 2:01.59 | | 451 | |
| Lucy Gregory | | 29.05 | |
| Samantha Hammond | | 29.32 | |
| Sarah Pearse | | 30.60 | |
| Joanne Holder | | 29.21 | |
9. | RTW Masters | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 1:59.14 | 2:02.29 | | 443 | |
| Elizabeth Price | | 28.54 | |
| Della Jenkins | | 29.93 | |
| Deborah Park | | 27.55 | |
| Cassandra Poland | | 33.12 | |
10. | Bracknell | 160+ | Bracknell | | 1:59.28 | 2:02.43 | | 441 | |
| Karen Leftley | | | |
| Alexandra Boddington | | 1.00.71 | |
| Laura Cooke | | 30.47 | |
| Kirsty Johnson | | 28.10 | |
11. | Long Eaton Masters | 120+ | Long Eaton | | 1:59.57 | 2:02.73 | | 438 | |
| Elizabeth Simpson | | 30.94 | |
| Helen Gorman | | 29.57 | |
| Helen Akers | | 30.01 | |
| Laura Marinelli | | 29.05 | |
12. | Birmingham Masters | 100+ | Birmingham M | | 2:00.41 | 2:03.59 | | 429 | |
| Caroline Williams | | 29.28 | |
| Rachael Hares | | 29.16 | |
| Laura Bayliss | | 30.02 | |
| Diana Steele | | 31.95 | |
13. | Camp Hill Edwardians | 072+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:00.94 | 2:04.43 | | 420 | |
| Sarah Thornton | | 30.76 | |
| Fatima Lindo | | 32.43 | |
| Victoria Wassell | | 30.86 | |
| Jodie Le Resche | | 26.89 | |
14. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 2:01.32 | 2:04.53 | | 419 | |
| Melanie McWhirter | | 28.97 | |
| Clare Wilkinson | | 32.11 | |
| Sophie Matthews | | 30.81 | |
| Manuela Donetti | | 29.43 | |
15. | Co Cambridge A | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:01.04 | 2:04.53 | | 419 | |
| Priya Crosby | | 31.23 | |
| Chloe Grover | | 30.35 | |
| Fay Westwood | | 30.09 | |
| Hayley Davis | | 29.37 | |
16. | Newport Pagnell | 072+ | Newport Pag | | 2:02.23 | 2:05.75 | | 407 | |
| Lisa Patrick | | 30.46 | |
| Charlotte Errington | | 31.16 | |
| Marie Patrick | | 31.95 | |
| Claire Evelyn | | 28.66 | |
17. | St Paul's Barnes SC | 160+ | St P Barnes | | 2:03.20 | 2:06.46 | | 400 | |
| Eleanor Thomson | | 30.04 | |
| R Sambrook-Smith | | 30.45 | |
| Jessica Rathke | | 34.16 | |
| Rebecca Newson | | 28.55 | |
18. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 2:03.44 | 2:06.70 | | 398 | |
| Michelle Curry | | 29.43 | |
| Kay Hamilton | | 31.50 | |
| Barbara Boxall | | 33.15 | |
| Alyson Fordham | | 29.36 | |
19. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 2:03.86 | 2:07.13 | | 394 | |
| Victoria Rickwood | | 29.19 | |
| Lucy Roper | | 33.92 | |
| Helen Whittle | | | |
| Katie Henderson | | 1.00.75 | |
20. | City of Oxford | 120+ | Co Oxford | | 2:06.81 | 2:10.16 | | 367 | |
| Ruth Grice | | 29.53 | |
| Jennifer Owens | | 33.45 | |
| Kirsty Harvey | | 33.78 | |
| Zsuzsanna Felvegi | | 30.05 | |
21. | Spencer Swim TeaM | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:08.81 | 2:12.22 | | 350 | |
| Alison Nye | | 31.20 | |
| Amanda Heath | | 33.77 | |
| Alison Gwynn | | 33.80 | |
| Joy Stevenson | | 30.04 | |
22. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 160+ | Exmouth | | 2:09.59 | 2:13.02 | | 344 | |
| Philippa O'Grady | | 31.42 | |
| Y Carpenter-Warren | | 33.49 | |
| Christa Page | | 32.20 | |
| Adele Parham | | 32.48 | |
23. | Sussex Martlets | 200+ | Sussex Marts | | 2:13.56 | 2:17.09 | | 314 | |
| Linda Hooker | | 33.75 | |
| Jill Rocky | | 32.96 | |
| Kathy Bidnall | | 35.03 | |
| Dawn Midmer | | 31.82 | |
24. | City of Southampton | 200+ | Co South'ton | | 2:18.56 | 2:22.22 | | 281 | |
| Amanda Rush | | 33.06 | |
| Karen Blanchard | | 36.01 | |
| Louise Kathro | | 34.33 | |
| Carole Pierce | | 35.16 | |
25. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:22.22 | 2:25.98 | | 260 | |
| Susan Arrowsmith | | 1.05.72 | |
| Roberta Gordon | | | |
| Lesley Cliff | | | |
| Margaret Kelly | | 1.16.50 | |
26. | RTW Masters B | 160+ | RTW Masters | | 2:24.29 | 2:28.10 | | 249 | |
| Rebecca Harvey | | 32.82 | |
| Barbara Wiles | | 37.75 | |
| Clare Finbow | | 34.30 | |
| Shauna King | | 39.42 | |
27. | Sussex Martlets | 240+ | Sussex Marts | | 2:30.01 | 2:33.98 | | 222 | |
| Vivienne Alexander | | 37.69 | |
| Mary Johnson | | 40.33 | |
| Lyn Ford | | 36.86 | |
| 35.13 | |
28. | Guildford City B | 120+ | Guildford Ct | | 2:35.19 | 2:39.29 | | 200 | |
| Emma France | | | |
| Alex Hutchby | | 1.27.36 | |
| Jodie Cox | | 35.74 | |
| Michelle Ware | | 32.09 | |
29. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:35.73 | 2:39.85 | | 198 | |
| Esme Watkinson | | 35.89 | |
| Susan Cramb | | 39.72 | |
| Elaine Bromwich | | 41.89 | |
| Pauline Cooke | | 38.23 | |
30. | South Beds Masters | 240+ | South Beds | | 2:39.65 | 2:43.87 | | 184 | |
| Christine Ayers | | 35.32 | |
| Janet Masters | | 42.87 | |
| Helen Davies | | 43.94 | |
| Andrea Minor | | 37.52 | |
31. | Spencer Swim TeaM | 280+ | Spencer | | 3:08.08 | 3:13.05 | | 112 | |
| Diane Ford | | 39.87 | |
| Janet Brown | | 45.65 | |
| Muriel Hitchcock | | 44.47 | |
| Grace Isaac | | 58.09 | |