Mens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Lawrence Palmer | 20 | Team Luton | | 1:05.49 | 1:06.31 | | 589 | | 30.05 |
2. | Luke Westwood | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.83 | 1:07.35 | | 562 | | 30.66 |
3. | David Langston | 24 | Bristol Cent | | 1:12.22 | 1:12.42 | | 452 | | 33.81 |
4. | Ross Arnfield | 21 | Woking | | 1:12.90 | 1:13.64 | | 430 | | 33.34 |
5. | Joshua Hall | 19 | Newmarket | | 1:13.28 | 1:14.35 | | 418 | | 33.77 |
6. | Adam Makings | 20 | Donc Dartes | | 1:14.69 | 1:15.62 | | 397 | | 35.10 |
7. | Benjamin Smith | 24 | Woking | | 1:15.08 | 1:15.28 | | 403 | | 34.46 |
8. | Alexander Smith | 22 | Woking | | 1:15.36 | 1:15.95 | | 392 | | 34.54 |
9. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:19.11 | 1:19.53 | | 341 | | 36.39 |
10. | Matthew Lees | 23 | Rochdale | | 1:19.44 | 1:19.86 | | 337 | | 37.23 |
11. | Ian Lang | 24 | Exmouth | | 1:19.59 | 1:19.81 | | 338 | | 37.59 |
12. | Joseph Keeley | 19 | Trafford Met | | 1:19.65 | 1:20.81 | | 325 | | 37.51 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Brett McLean | 26 | Anaconda | | 1:05.97 | 1:05.78 | | 604 | | 31.01 |
2. | Leon Smith | 29 | Teddington | | 1:07.15 | 1:06.34 | | 589 | | 31.75 |
3. | Thomas Hughes | 27 | Totnes | | 1:10.34 | 1:09.93 | | 502 | | 32.50 |
4. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 1:10.66 | 1:10.66 | | 487 | | 33.17 |
5. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:10.93 | 1:10.73 | | 486 | | 33.16 |
6. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.18 | 1:11.54 | | 469 | | 34.03 |
7. | Jonathan Hawkins | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:12.24 | 1:11.82 | | 464 | | 33.54 |
8. | Elias Inatty | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.84 | 1:12.19 | | 457 | | 34.43 |
9. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:13.42 | 1:12.99 | | 442 | | 33.93 |
9. | Michael Adair | 27 | Witney | | 1:13.42 | 1:12.99 | | 442 | | 33.36 |
11. | Adam Butters | 26 | Gainsborough | | 1:14.43 | 1:14.22 | | 420 | | 35.05 |
12. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 1:14.66 | 1:14.00 | | 424 | | 34.79 |
13. | Pablo Giner | 25 | Co Coventry | | 1:15.31 | 1:15.31 | | 402 | | 35.35 |
14. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 1:15.50 | 1:15.29 | | 402 | | 35.52 |
15. | Matthew Lewis | 27 | Haverfordwes | | 1:19.14 | 1:18.68 | | 353 | | 36.88 |
16. | Daniel Crowley | 27 | Wroughton | | 1:23.53 | 1:23.04 | | 300 | | 39.02 |
17. | Ian White | 29 | Out To Swim | | 1:23.61 | 1:22.60 | | 305 | | 39.83 |
18. | Andrew Hart | 29 | Bracknell | | 1:27.62 | 1:26.56 | | 265 | | 38.97 |
| Clement Boutry | 25 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | |
| Adam Tapp | 27 | Exmouth | | DQ SL-1L | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Ross Turner | 32 | Rugby | | 1:06.32 | 1:04.83 | | 631 | | 30.23 |
2. | Peter Williams | 32 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:06.75 | 1:05.25 | | 619 | | 30.71 |
3. | David Ebanks | 30 | Romford Town | | 1:06.90 | 1:05.87 | | 601 | | 29.90 |
4. | Matthew Robinson | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 1:09.11 | 1:07.56 | | 557 | | 31.97 |
5. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 1:10.41 | 1:09.32 | | 516 | | 32.60 |
6. | Alexander Chklar | 31 | Co Bristol | | 1:10.47 | 1:09.14 | | 520 | | 33.18 |
7. | Haseley Gordon | 31 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.96 | 1:10.60 | | 488 | | 33.97 |
8. | Chris Ferguson | 30 | Silver City | | 1:13.99 | 1:12.85 | | 444 | | 34.69 |
9. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 1:14.84 | 1:12.59 | | 449 | | 36.79 |
10. | Steven Richards | 33 | Maidenhead | | 1:16.49 | 1:14.49 | | 416 | | 36.32 |
11. | John Major | 33 | South Hunsle | | 1:18.00 | 1:15.96 | | 392 | | 35.69 |
12. | Russell Gardner | 31 | Louth | | 1:19.53 | 1:18.03 | | 361 | | 37.63 |
13. | Paul Seyde | 34 | Out To Swim | | 1:21.16 | 1:18.72 | | 352 | | 37.51 |
14. | Michael Carse | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 1:23.32 | 1:21.14 | | 321 | | 40.29 |
| David McIlroy | 31 | Cardiff Mast | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 1:05.65 | 1:02.58 | | 701 | | 30.97 |
2. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 1:07.61 | 1:04.75 | | 633 | | 32.56 |
3. | Martin Bennell | 35 | Co South'ton | | 1:08.90 | 1:06.56 | | 583 | | 31.79 |
4. | David Rees | 39 | Stalybridge | | 1:09.17 | 1:05.63 | | 608 | | 31.84 |
5. | Robert Robson | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.36 | 1:05.81 | | 603 | | 32.21 |
6. | Christopher Rolle | 38 | Etwall | | 1:15.61 | 1:12.08 | | 459 | | 34.69 |
7. | Robert Egan | 37 | Kenilworth M | | 1:16.58 | 1:13.34 | | 435 | | 35.75 |
8. | Bjorn Hoffman | 37 | Backwell | | 1:17.65 | 1:14.36 | | 418 | | 35.74 |
9. | Gary Wraight | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:18.17 | 1:15.51 | | 399 | | 36.04 |
10. | Bryan White | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:18.27 | 1:14.62 | | 413 | | 37.30 |
11. | David Lee | 38 | Northampton | | 1:18.38 | 1:14.72 | | 412 | | 36.98 |
12. | Adam Freer | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 1:20.08 | 1:17.36 | | 371 | | 37.27 |
13. | Dermot Flynn | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:20.87 | 1:17.79 | | 365 | | 39.04 |
14. | Alan Wallace | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.94 | 1:18.82 | | 351 | | 38.23 |
15. | Philippe Beyne | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:24.70 | 1:21.47 | | 318 | | 38.83 |
16. | Richard Davies | 35 | Out To Swim | | 1:26.34 | 1:23.41 | | 296 | | 40.81 |
| Timothy Gleeson | 38 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Nicholas Polkinghorne | 41 | G B Police | | 1:05.70 | 1:01.72 | | 731 | | 30.30 |
2. | Ashley Anderson | 41 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.47 | 1:06.20 | | 592 | | 32.77 |
3. | Mark Deakin | 41 | Teddington | | 1:12.30 | 1:07.92 | | 548 | | 32.68 |
4. | Philip Croxall | 43 | Colne | | 1:20.02 | 1:14.37 | | 418 | | 38.07 |
5. | Simeon Hemming | 40 | Camphill Ed | | 1:21.87 | 1:17.30 | | 372 | | 37.56 |
6. | David Griggs | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:22.17 | 1:15.93 | | 392 | | 38.14 |
7. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:22.26 | 1:17.67 | | 367 | | 38.85 |
| David Painter | 44 | Wolv'hampton | | DQ ST- | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.39 | 1:02.83 | | 693 | | 31.94 |
2. | Steve Metcalfe | 45 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.68 | 1:05.86 | | 601 | | 33.73 |
3. | Simon Rigg | 45 | Rugby | | 1:13.48 | 1:07.51 | | 558 | | 33.83 |
4. | Christopher Ryall | 47 | Kenilworth M | | 1:13.51 | 1:06.71 | | 579 | | 34.76 |
5. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 1:14.10 | 1:06.37 | | 588 | | 33.84 |
6. | Stuart Galvin | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 1:15.24 | 1:09.13 | | 520 | | 34.39 |
7. | Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | 1:15.67 | 1:09.10 | | 521 | | 35.40 |
8. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:15.76 | 1:09.18 | | 519 | | 35.62 |
9. | Keith Oddy | 49 | Romford Town | | 1:16.91 | 1:08.89 | | 526 | | 35.88 |
10. | Darren Beer | 45 | Crediton | | 1:17.90 | 1:11.57 | | 469 | | 36.57 |
11. | Andrea Viola | 49 | Co Cambridge | | 1:18.37 | 1:10.19 | | 497 | | 36.02 |
12. | Kevin Lief | 45 | Barnet Copt | | 1:19.06 | 1:12.64 | | 448 | | 37.57 |
13. | Raoul Downey | 48 | Epsom Dist | | 1:21.57 | 1:13.55 | | 432 | | 37.77 |
14. | Philip Gilbey | 45 | Newmarket | | 1:24.01 | 1:17.18 | | 374 | | 39.52 |
15. | Keith Spence | 46 | South Beds | | 1:32.53 | 1:24.50 | | 285 | | 42.75 |
16. | Andrew Fresher | 48 | March | | 1:41.12 | 1:31.18 | | 226 | | 39.03 |
| Richard Stock | 45 | Coalville | | DNC | | | | | |
| David Massey | 45 | Stalybridge | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Dave Milburn | 50 | Newbury | | 1:11.50 | 1:03.60 | | 668 | | 34.15 |
2. | Martyn Fresher | 50 | March | | 1:15.13 | 1:06.83 | | 576 | | 34.01 |
3. | Craig Heggie | 50 | Copeland | | 1:15.85 | 1:07.47 | | 559 | | 35.87 |
4. | Gary Thomas | 51 | Royal Navy | | 1:17.16 | 1:08.14 | | 543 | | 35.45 |
5. | Gordon Belbin | 50 | Ulverston | | 1:17.17 | 1:08.64 | | 531 | | 34.95 |
6. | Philip Holme | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 1:22.11 | 1:11.43 | | 471 | | 37.69 |
7. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 1:23.77 | 1:13.43 | | 434 | | 39.90 |
8. | Robert Bolton | 52 | Trafford Met | | 1:27.56 | 1:16.76 | | 380 | | 41.69 |
9. | Kevin Evison | 53 | Co Sheffield | | 1:47.01 | 1:33.09 | | 213 | | 48.07 |
| David Forrest | 51 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
| Michael Commons | 51 | Loughborough | | DNC | | | | | |
| Duncan Beveridge | 51 | St Albans Ma | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Barry O'Brien | 55 | Oundle | | 1:14.79 | 1:04.02 | | 655 | | 35.09 |
2. | Thomas Morrow | 56 | Co Oxford | | 1:19.18 | 1:07.20 | | 566 | | 37.66 |
3. | Nicholas Hunt | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:20.35 | 1:08.20 | | 542 | | 38.22 |
4. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 1:20.74 | 1:07.31 | | 563 | | 37.91 |
5. | Colin Mayes | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:24.34 | 1:10.95 | | 481 | | 39.10 |
6. | Malcolm Barton | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:25.01 | 1:11.52 | | 470 | | 39.60 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:16.78 | 1:02.78 | | 695 | | 36.07 |
2. | Brian Taylor | 62 | Adwick | | 1:22.98 | 1:06.46 | | 585 | | 39.49 |
3. | Martin Murphy | 61 | Epsom Dist | | 1:25.37 | 1:09.10 | | 521 | | 40.26 |
4. | Roger Sharpley | 61 | Otter | | 1:33.42 | 1:15.62 | | 397 | | 44.43 |
5. | Christopher Thorp | 62 | Co Derby | | 1:36.88 | 1:17.59 | | 368 | | 46.13 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Robert Apel | 68 | Kettering | | 1:28.22 | 1:05.70 | | 606 | | 41.43 |
2. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | St P Barnes | | 1:32.66 | 1:11.72 | | 466 | | 42.33 |
3. | Christopher Smith | 65 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:42.23 | 1:19.13 | | 347 | | 46.91 |
4. | Christopher Trueman | 65 | UEA Norwich | | 1:42.66 | 1:19.46 | | 342 | | 46.99 |
5. | George Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 1:43.74 | 1:18.30 | | 358 | | 48.17 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 1:30.88 | 1:03.76 | | 663 | | 42.69 |
2. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 1:38.55 | 1:10.25 | | 496 | | 43.34 |
3. | Paul Webster | 70 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:40.28 | 1:12.58 | | 449 | | 45.87 |
4. | Robert Lloyd-Evans | 70 | Poole | | 1:41.72 | 1:13.63 | | 430 | | 47.28 |
5. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 1:46.50 | 1:17.08 | | 375 | | 51.00 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 1:45.06 | 1:09.94 | | 502 | | 45.40 |
2. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 2:02.35 | 1:18.27 | | 358 | | 59.25 |
3. | John Eyre | 75 | Guernsey | | 2:20.58 | 1:33.58 | | 209 | | 1:03.54 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Nicholas Polkinghorne | 41 | G B Police | | 1:05.70 | 1:01.72 | | 731 | | 30.30 |
2. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 1:05.65 | 1:02.58 | | 701 | | 30.97 |
3. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:16.78 | 1:02.78 | | 695 | | 36.07 |
4. | Michael Hodgson | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.39 | 1:02.83 | | 693 | | 31.94 |
5. | Dave Milburn | 50 | Newbury | | 1:11.50 | 1:03.60 | | 668 | | 34.15 |
6. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 1:30.88 | 1:03.76 | | 663 | | 42.69 |
7. | Barry O'Brien | 55 | Oundle | | 1:14.79 | 1:04.02 | | 655 | | 35.09 |
8. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 1:07.61 | 1:04.75 | | 633 | | 32.56 |
9. | Ross Turner | 32 | Rugby | | 1:06.32 | 1:04.83 | | 631 | | 30.23 |
10. | Peter Williams | 32 | Bo Waltham F | | 1:06.75 | 1:05.25 | | 619 | | 30.71 |
11. | David Rees | 39 | Stalybridge | | 1:09.17 | 1:05.63 | | 608 | | 31.84 |
12. | Robert Apel | 68 | Kettering | | 1:28.22 | 1:05.70 | | 606 | | 41.43 |
13. | Brett McLean | 26 | Anaconda | | 1:05.97 | 1:05.78 | | 604 | | 31.01 |
14. | Robert Robson | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 1:09.36 | 1:05.81 | | 603 | | 32.21 |
15. | Steve Metcalfe | 45 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.68 | 1:05.86 | | 601 | | 33.73 |
16. | David Ebanks | 30 | Romford Town | | 1:06.90 | 1:05.87 | | 601 | | 29.90 |
17. | Ashley Anderson | 41 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.47 | 1:06.20 | | 592 | | 32.77 |
18. | Lawrence Palmer | 20 | Team Luton | | 1:05.49 | 1:06.31 | | 589 | | 30.05 |
19. | Leon Smith | 29 | Teddington | | 1:07.15 | 1:06.34 | | 589 | | 31.75 |
20. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 1:14.10 | 1:06.37 | | 588 | | 33.84 |
21. | Brian Taylor | 62 | Adwick | | 1:22.98 | 1:06.46 | | 585 | | 39.49 |
22. | Martin Bennell | 35 | Co South'ton | | 1:08.90 | 1:06.56 | | 583 | | 31.79 |
23. | Christopher Ryall | 47 | Kenilworth M | | 1:13.51 | 1:06.71 | | 579 | | 34.76 |
24. | Martyn Fresher | 50 | March | | 1:15.13 | 1:06.83 | | 576 | | 34.01 |
25. | Thomas Morrow | 56 | Co Oxford | | 1:19.18 | 1:07.20 | | 566 | | 37.66 |
26. | Trevor Clark | 58 | Birmingham M | | 1:20.74 | 1:07.31 | | 563 | | 37.91 |
27. | Luke Westwood | 22 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.83 | 1:07.35 | | 562 | | 30.66 |
28. | Craig Heggie | 50 | Copeland | | 1:15.85 | 1:07.47 | | 559 | | 35.87 |
29. | Simon Rigg | 45 | Rugby | | 1:13.48 | 1:07.51 | | 558 | | 33.83 |
30. | Matthew Robinson | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 1:09.11 | 1:07.56 | | 557 | | 31.97 |
31. | Mark Deakin | 41 | Teddington | | 1:12.30 | 1:07.92 | | 548 | | 32.68 |
32. | Gary Thomas | 51 | Royal Navy | | 1:17.16 | 1:08.14 | | 543 | | 35.45 |
33. | Nicholas Hunt | 56 | Chelmsford | | 1:20.35 | 1:08.20 | | 542 | | 38.22 |
34. | Gordon Belbin | 50 | Ulverston | | 1:17.17 | 1:08.64 | | 531 | | 34.95 |
35. | Keith Oddy | 49 | Romford Town | | 1:16.91 | 1:08.89 | | 526 | | 35.88 |
36. | Martin Murphy | 61 | Epsom Dist | | 1:25.37 | 1:09.10 | | 521 | | 40.26 |
37. | Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | 1:15.67 | 1:09.10 | | 521 | | 35.40 |
38. | Stuart Galvin | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 1:15.24 | 1:09.13 | | 520 | | 34.39 |
39. | Alexander Chklar | 31 | Co Bristol | | 1:10.47 | 1:09.14 | | 520 | | 33.18 |
40. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:15.76 | 1:09.18 | | 519 | | 35.62 |
41. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 1:10.41 | 1:09.32 | | 516 | | 32.60 |
42. | Thomas Hughes | 27 | Totnes | | 1:10.34 | 1:09.93 | | 502 | | 32.50 |
43. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 1:45.06 | 1:09.94 | | 502 | | 45.40 |
44. | Andrea Viola | 49 | Co Cambridge | | 1:18.37 | 1:10.19 | | 497 | | 36.02 |
45. | Neil Mackinnon | 71 | Trafford Met | | 1:38.55 | 1:10.25 | | 496 | | 43.34 |
46. | Haseley Gordon | 31 | NottmLeander | | 1:11.96 | 1:10.60 | | 488 | | 33.97 |
47. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 1:10.66 | 1:10.66 | | 487 | | 33.17 |
48. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:10.93 | 1:10.73 | | 486 | | 33.16 |
49. | Colin Mayes | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:24.34 | 1:10.95 | | 481 | | 39.10 |
50. | Philip Holme | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 1:22.11 | 1:11.43 | | 471 | | 37.69 |
51. | Malcolm Barton | 57 | Team Luton | | 1:25.01 | 1:11.52 | | 470 | | 39.60 |
52. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.18 | 1:11.54 | | 469 | | 34.03 |
53. | Darren Beer | 45 | Crediton | | 1:17.90 | 1:11.57 | | 469 | | 36.57 |
54. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | St P Barnes | | 1:32.66 | 1:11.72 | | 466 | | 42.33 |
55. | Jonathan Hawkins | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:12.24 | 1:11.82 | | 464 | | 33.54 |
56. | Christopher Rolle | 38 | Etwall | | 1:15.61 | 1:12.08 | | 459 | | 34.69 |
57. | Elias Inatty | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 1:12.84 | 1:12.19 | | 457 | | 34.43 |
58. | David Langston | 24 | Bristol Cent | | 1:12.22 | 1:12.42 | | 452 | | 33.81 |
59. | Paul Webster | 70 | Co Cant'bury | | 1:40.28 | 1:12.58 | | 449 | | 45.87 |
60. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 1:14.84 | 1:12.59 | | 449 | | 36.79 |
61. | Kevin Lief | 45 | Barnet Copt | | 1:19.06 | 1:12.64 | | 448 | | 37.57 |
62. | Chris Ferguson | 30 | Silver City | | 1:13.99 | 1:12.85 | | 444 | | 34.69 |
63. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:13.42 | 1:12.99 | | 442 | | 33.93 |
63. | Michael Adair | 27 | Witney | | 1:13.42 | 1:12.99 | | 442 | | 33.36 |
65. | Robert Egan | 37 | Kenilworth M | | 1:16.58 | 1:13.34 | | 435 | | 35.75 |
66. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 1:23.77 | 1:13.43 | | 434 | | 39.90 |
67. | Raoul Downey | 48 | Epsom Dist | | 1:21.57 | 1:13.55 | | 432 | | 37.77 |
68. | Robert Lloyd-Evans | 70 | Poole | | 1:41.72 | 1:13.63 | | 430 | | 47.28 |
69. | Ross Arnfield | 21 | Woking | | 1:12.90 | 1:13.64 | | 430 | | 33.34 |
70. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 1:14.66 | 1:14.00 | | 424 | | 34.79 |
71. | Adam Butters | 26 | Gainsborough | | 1:14.43 | 1:14.22 | | 420 | | 35.05 |
72. | Joshua Hall | 19 | Newmarket | | 1:13.28 | 1:14.35 | | 418 | | 33.77 |
73. | Bjorn Hoffman | 37 | Backwell | | 1:17.65 | 1:14.36 | | 418 | | 35.74 |
74. | Philip Croxall | 43 | Colne | | 1:20.02 | 1:14.37 | | 418 | | 38.07 |
75. | Steven Richards | 33 | Maidenhead | | 1:16.49 | 1:14.49 | | 416 | | 36.32 |
76. | Bryan White | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:18.27 | 1:14.62 | | 413 | | 37.30 |
77. | David Lee | 38 | Northampton | | 1:18.38 | 1:14.72 | | 412 | | 36.98 |
78. | Benjamin Smith | 24 | Woking | | 1:15.08 | 1:15.28 | | 403 | | 34.46 |
79. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 1:15.50 | 1:15.29 | | 402 | | 35.52 |
80. | Pablo Giner | 25 | Co Coventry | | 1:15.31 | 1:15.31 | | 402 | | 35.35 |
81. | Gary Wraight | 35 | Romford Town | | 1:18.17 | 1:15.51 | | 399 | | 36.04 |
82. | Roger Sharpley | 61 | Otter | | 1:33.42 | 1:15.62 | | 397 | | 44.43 |
83. | Adam Makings | 20 | Donc Dartes | | 1:14.69 | 1:15.62 | | 397 | | 35.10 |
84. | David Griggs | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:22.17 | 1:15.93 | | 392 | | 38.14 |
85. | Alexander Smith | 22 | Woking | | 1:15.36 | 1:15.95 | | 392 | | 34.54 |
86. | John Major | 33 | South Hunsle | | 1:18.00 | 1:15.96 | | 392 | | 35.69 |
87. | Robert Bolton | 52 | Trafford Met | | 1:27.56 | 1:16.76 | | 380 | | 41.69 |
88. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 1:46.50 | 1:17.08 | | 375 | | 51.00 |
89. | Philip Gilbey | 45 | Newmarket | | 1:24.01 | 1:17.18 | | 374 | | 39.52 |
90. | Simeon Hemming | 40 | Camphill Ed | | 1:21.87 | 1:17.30 | | 372 | | 37.56 |
91. | Adam Freer | 35 | Barnet Copt | | 1:20.08 | 1:17.36 | | 371 | | 37.27 |
92. | Christopher Thorp | 62 | Co Derby | | 1:36.88 | 1:17.59 | | 368 | | 46.13 |
93. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:22.26 | 1:17.67 | | 367 | | 38.85 |
94. | Dermot Flynn | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:20.87 | 1:17.79 | | 365 | | 39.04 |
95. | Russell Gardner | 31 | Louth | | 1:19.53 | 1:18.03 | | 361 | | 37.63 |
96. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 2:02.35 | 1:18.27 | | 358 | | 59.25 |
97. | George Jackson | 67 | East Anglian | | 1:43.74 | 1:18.30 | | 358 | | 48.17 |
98. | Matthew Lewis | 27 | Haverfordwes | | 1:19.14 | 1:18.68 | | 353 | | 36.88 |
99. | Paul Seyde | 34 | Out To Swim | | 1:21.16 | 1:18.72 | | 352 | | 37.51 |
100. | Alan Wallace | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 1:21.94 | 1:18.82 | | 351 | | 38.23 |
101. | Christopher Smith | 65 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:42.23 | 1:19.13 | | 347 | | 46.91 |
102. | Christopher Trueman | 65 | UEA Norwich | | 1:42.66 | 1:19.46 | | 342 | | 46.99 |
103. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:19.11 | 1:19.53 | | 341 | | 36.39 |
104. | Ian Lang | 24 | Exmouth | | 1:19.59 | 1:19.81 | | 338 | | 37.59 |
105. | Matthew Lees | 23 | Rochdale | | 1:19.44 | 1:19.86 | | 337 | | 37.23 |
106. | Joseph Keeley | 19 | Trafford Met | | 1:19.65 | 1:20.81 | | 325 | | 37.51 |
107. | Michael Carse | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 1:23.32 | 1:21.14 | | 321 | | 40.29 |
108. | Philippe Beyne | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:24.70 | 1:21.47 | | 318 | | 38.83 |
109. | Ian White | 29 | Out To Swim | | 1:23.61 | 1:22.60 | | 305 | | 39.83 |
110. | Daniel Crowley | 27 | Wroughton | | 1:23.53 | 1:23.04 | | 300 | | 39.02 |
111. | Richard Davies | 35 | Out To Swim | | 1:26.34 | 1:23.41 | | 296 | | 40.81 |
112. | Keith Spence | 46 | South Beds | | 1:32.53 | 1:24.50 | | 285 | | 42.75 |
113. | Andrew Hart | 29 | Bracknell | | 1:27.62 | 1:26.56 | | 265 | | 38.97 |
114. | Andrew Fresher | 48 | March | | 1:41.12 | 1:31.18 | | 226 | | 39.03 |
115. | Kevin Evison | 53 | Co Sheffield | | 1:47.01 | 1:33.09 | | 213 | | 48.07 |
116. | John Eyre | 75 | Guernsey | | 2:20.58 | 1:33.58 | | 209 | | 1:03.54 |