Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | William Jolly | 21 | Co Newcastle | | 3:57.79 | 4:00.21 | | 694 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 57.71 | 150m 1:27.96 | 200m 1:58.36 | 250m 2:28.66 | 300m 2:58.85 | 350m 3:28.64 | 400m 3:57.79 |
| 27.75 | 29.96 | 30.25 | 30.40 | 30.30 | 30.19 | 29.79 | 29.15 |
2. | Matthew Breckon | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 3:59.67 | 4:01.54 | | 683 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.71 | 200m 1:59.31 | 250m 2:29.85 | 300m 3:00.61 | 350m 3:31.40 | 400m 3:59.67 |
| 27.78 | 30.09 | 30.84 | 30.60 | 30.54 | 30.76 | 30.79 | 28.27 |
3. | Christopher Wilkinson | 21 | Billingham | | 3:59.73 | 4:02.17 | | 678 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 58.31 | 150m 1:29.30 | 200m 2:00.32 | 250m 2:30.46 | 300m 3:00.63 | 350m 3:30.80 | 400m 3:59.73 |
| 27.67 | 30.64 | 30.99 | 31.02 | 30.14 | 30.17 | 30.17 | 28.93 |
4. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 4:19.79 | 4:24.11 | | 522 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:00.63 | 150m 1:32.67 | 200m 2:05.25 | 250m 2:38.38 | 300m 3:12.23 | 350m 3:46.16 | 400m 4:19.79 |
| 28.79 | 31.84 | 32.04 | 32.58 | 33.13 | 33.85 | 33.93 | 33.63 |
5. | James Warren | 22 | Co Leeds | | 4:33.56 | 4:35.70 | | 459 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.75 | 150m 1:36.01 | 200m 2:11.10 | 250m 2:47.04 | 300m 3:23.48 | 350m 3:59.20 | 400m 4:33.56 |
| 29.17 | 32.58 | 34.26 | 35.09 | 35.94 | 36.44 | 35.72 | 34.36 |
6. | Christopher Bennett | 24 | Chelsea&West | | 4:42.63 | 4:43.40 | | 423 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:05.07 | 150m 1:40.52 | 200m 2:16.84 | 250m 2:53.07 | 300m 3:29.51 | 350m 4:06.35 | 400m 4:42.63 |
| 30.77 | 34.30 | 35.45 | 36.32 | 36.23 | 36.44 | 36.84 | 36.28 |
7. | Matthew Purnell | 23 | Bath Dolphin | | 4:45.01 | 4:46.53 | | 409 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:16.18 | 250m 2:53.57 | 300m 3:31.42 | 350m 4:08.92 | 400m 4:45.01 |
| 30.06 | 34.08 | 35.52 | 36.52 | 37.39 | 37.85 | 37.50 | 36.09 |
8. | Ramtin Shahbazi | 21 | Otter | | 5:02.10 | 5:05.18 | | 338 | |
| 50m 33.90 | 100m 1:11.95 | 150m 1:51.74 | 200m 2:30.91 | 250m 3:10.74 | 300m 3:50.62 | 350m 4:27.09 | 400m 5:02.10 |
| 33.90 | 38.05 | 39.79 | 39.17 | 39.83 | 39.88 | 36.47 | 35.01 |
9. | Ian Lang | 24 | Exmouth | | 5:02.94 | 5:03.77 | | 343 | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:10.55 | 150m 1:48.32 | 200m 2:27.15 | 250m 3:06.30 | 300m 3:45.60 | 350m 4:24.44 | 400m 5:02.94 |
| 33.95 | 36.60 | 37.77 | 38.83 | 39.15 | 39.30 | 38.84 | 38.50 |
10. | Craig Johnston | 20 | Rochford | | 5:05.74 | 5:09.55 | | 324 | |
| 50m 33.65 | 100m 1:10.96 | 150m 1:49.42 | 200m 2:28.50 | 250m 3:07.87 | 300m 3:47.43 | 350m 4:27.96 | 400m 5:05.74 |
| 33.65 | 37.31 | 38.46 | 39.08 | 39.37 | 39.56 | 40.53 | 37.78 |
11. | Michael Baker | 22 | Rochford | | 5:25.55 | 5:28.10 | | 272 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m 1:58.08 | 200m 2:39.90 | 250m 3:10.73 | 300m - | 350m 4:44.43 | 400m 5:25.55 |
| - | - | 1:58.08 | 41.82 | 30.83 | - | 1:33.70 | 41.12 |
| Alan Benzie | 23 | Aberdeen | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 4:20.38 | 4:20.38 | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:34.56 | 200m 2:07.63 | 250m 2:40.76 | 300m 3:14.28 | 350m 3:48.21 | 400m 4:20.38 |
| 29.37 | 32.18 | 33.01 | 33.07 | 33.13 | 33.52 | 33.93 | 32.17 |
2. | Leon Smith | 29 | Teddington | | 4:24.52 | 4:21.32 | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:04.57 | 150m 1:38.43 | 200m 2:12.62 | 250m 2:46.55 | 300m 3:20.69 | 350m 3:52.59 | 400m 4:24.52 |
| 30.22 | 34.35 | 33.86 | 34.19 | 33.93 | 34.14 | 31.90 | 31.93 |
3. | Shaun Challis | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 4:24.84 | 4:24.84 | | 518 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.78 | 150m 1:37.11 | 200m 2:11.57 | 250m 2:45.06 | 300m 3:18.76 | 350m 3:52.34 | 400m 4:24.84 |
| 29.58 | 33.20 | 34.33 | 34.46 | 33.49 | 33.70 | 33.58 | 32.50 |
4. | Benjamin Silver | 27 | Trafford Met | | 4:31.27 | 4:29.69 | | 491 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.13 | 150m 1:36.91 | 200m 2:11.63 | 250m 2:46.65 | 300m 3:22.09 | 350m 3:57.18 | 400m 4:31.27 |
| 30.41 | 32.72 | 33.78 | 34.72 | 35.02 | 35.44 | 35.09 | 34.09 |
5. | Toby Banfield | 26 | Spencer | | 4:33.49 | 4:32.71 | | 474 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.28 | 150m 1:37.93 | 200m 2:12.85 | 250m 2:48.23 | 300m 3:24.02 | 350m 3:59.16 | 400m 4:33.49 |
| 29.89 | 33.39 | 34.65 | 34.92 | 35.38 | 35.79 | 35.14 | 34.33 |
6. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 4:35.49 | 4:33.04 | | 473 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:38.06 | 200m 2:12.88 | 250m 2:48.24 | 300m 3:24.21 | 350m 4:00.05 | 400m 4:35.49 |
| 30.75 | 33.18 | 34.13 | 34.82 | 35.36 | 35.97 | 35.84 | 35.44 |
7. | Nicolas Barber | 28 | Otter | | 4:36.21 | 4:33.75 | | 469 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m - | 200m 2:13.89 | 250m 2:48.64 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:36.21 |
| 30.31 | 33.37 | - | 1:10.21 | 34.75 | - | - | 1:47.57 |
8. | Alasdair Irving | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 4:40.03 | 4:38.40 | | 446 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:04.85 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:52.17 | 300m 3:28.43 | 350m 4:05.13 | 400m 4:40.03 |
| 30.19 | 34.66 | 35.24 | 36.34 | 35.74 | 36.26 | 36.70 | 34.90 |
9. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 4:42.70 | 4:41.06 | | 433 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:40.90 | 200m 2:18.18 | 250m - | 300m 3:31.63 | 350m 4:07.85 | 400m 4:42.70 |
| 30.12 | 34.42 | 36.36 | 37.28 | - | 1:13.45 | 36.22 | 34.85 |
10. | Darren Sims | 28 | Chichester | | 4:44.15 | 4:41.62 | | 431 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.58 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:16.04 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:30.15 | 350m 4:07.72 | 400m 4:44.15 |
| 30.68 | 33.90 | 35.08 | 36.38 | 36.60 | 37.51 | 37.57 | 36.43 |
11. | Luke Swain | 29 | Birmingham M | | 4:46.95 | 4:43.48 | | 422 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.39 | 150m 1:42.09 | 200m 2:18.35 | 250m 2:55.30 | 300m 3:31.96 | 350m 4:09.00 | 400m 4:46.95 |
| 31.54 | 34.85 | 35.70 | 36.26 | 36.95 | 36.66 | 37.04 | 37.95 |
12. | Joe Bennett | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 4:50.79 | 4:50.79 | | 391 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:40.53 | 200m 2:16.60 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:32.83 | 350m 4:12.16 | 400m 4:50.79 |
| 31.02 | 34.37 | 35.14 | 36.07 | 37.42 | 38.81 | 39.33 | 38.63 |
13. | Darryl Vokes | 27 | Northampton | | 4:56.46 | 4:54.74 | | 376 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:46.42 | 200m 2:24.68 | 250m 3:02.90 | 300m 3:41.77 | 350m 4:20.34 | 400m 4:56.46 |
| 32.67 | 36.20 | 37.55 | 38.26 | 38.22 | 38.87 | 38.57 | 36.12 |
14. | Haukur Heimisson | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 4:57.38 | 4:54.74 | | 376 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:07.45 | 150m 1:45.45 | 200m 2:24.14 | 250m 3:03.36 | 300m 3:42.02 | 350m 4:20.96 | 400m 4:57.38 |
| 31.36 | 36.09 | 38.00 | 38.69 | 39.22 | 38.66 | 38.94 | 36.42 |
15. | Ian Moore | 28 | Bath Dolphin | | 4:57.51 | 4:54.86 | | 375 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:09.12 | 150m 1:46.05 | 200m 2:23.21 | 250m 3:01.04 | 300m 3:39.89 | 350m 4:19.17 | 400m 4:57.51 |
| 32.84 | 36.28 | 36.93 | 37.16 | 37.83 | 38.85 | 39.28 | 38.34 |
16. | Matthew Hockin | 28 | Crediton | | 5:01.58 | 4:58.90 | | 360 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:08.46 | 150m 1:46.91 | 200m 2:26.31 | 250m 3:05.45 | 300m 3:44.83 | 350m 4:24.00 | 400m 5:01.58 |
| 32.02 | 36.44 | 38.45 | 39.40 | 39.14 | 39.38 | 39.17 | 37.58 |
17. | Clement Boutry | 25 | Co Derby | | 5:01.66 | 5:01.66 | | 350 | |
| 50m 31.96 | 100m 1:07.31 | 150m 1:44.52 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 3:02.25 | 300m 3:42.23 | 350m 4:22.87 | 400m 5:01.66 |
| 31.96 | 35.35 | 37.21 | 38.00 | 39.73 | 39.98 | 40.64 | 38.79 |
18. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:09.64 | 5:09.64 | | 324 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:12.39 | 150m 1:51.86 | 200m 2:31.53 | 250m 3:10.96 | 300m 3:50.78 | 350m 4:30.32 | 400m 5:09.64 |
| 34.10 | 38.29 | 39.47 | 39.67 | 39.43 | 39.82 | 39.54 | 39.32 |
19. | Niall O'Briain | 25 | Camden Swiss | | 6:06.25 | 6:06.25 | | 196 | |
| 50m 38.27 | 100m 1:21.97 | 150m 2:08.18 | 200m 2:55.23 | 250m 3:42.59 | 300m 4:30.86 | 350m 5:19.09 | 400m 6:06.25 |
| 38.27 | 43.70 | 46.21 | 47.05 | 47.36 | 48.27 | 48.23 | 47.16 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Rhodri Humphreys | 30 | Royal Navy | | 4:19.40 | 4:15.40 | | 578 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:33.17 | 200m 2:06.22 | 250m 2:39.36 | 300m 3:12.81 | 350m 3:46.40 | 400m 4:19.40 |
| 28.29 | 32.06 | 32.82 | 33.05 | 33.14 | 33.45 | 33.59 | 33.00 |
2. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 4:22.89 | 4:16.98 | | 567 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:36.98 | 200m 2:11.10 | 250m 2:44.26 | 300m 3:17.96 | 350m 3:50.66 | 400m 4:22.89 |
| 30.17 | 32.87 | 33.94 | 34.12 | 33.16 | 33.70 | 32.70 | 32.23 |
3. | Peter Gleed | 34 | Southwold | | 4:33.58 | 4:25.37 | | 515 | |
| 50m 30.30 | 100m 1:04.31 | 150m 1:39.50 | 200m 2:15.31 | 250m 2:50.18 | 300m 3:25.47 | 350m 4:00.48 | 400m 4:33.58 |
| 30.30 | 34.01 | 35.19 | 35.81 | 34.87 | 35.29 | 35.01 | 33.10 |
4. | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 34 | Co Sheffield | | 4:36.95 | 4:28.64 | | 496 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:01.97 | 150m 1:36.36 | 200m 2:11.96 | 250m 2:47.62 | 300m 3:24.02 | 350m 3:58.00 | 400m 4:36.95 |
| 28.79 | 33.18 | 34.39 | 35.60 | 35.66 | 36.40 | 33.98 | 38.95 |
5. | Peter Stewart | 30 | Teddington | | 4:46.44 | 4:42.02 | | 429 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.63 | 150m 1:39.92 | 200m 2:16.36 | 250m 2:53.76 | 300m 3:31.33 | 350m 4:09.54 | 400m 4:46.44 |
| 30.35 | 34.28 | 35.29 | 36.44 | 37.40 | 37.57 | 38.21 | 36.90 |
6. | Francisco Zorrilla | 31 | Co Liverpool | | 4:48.03 | 4:42.59 | | 426 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:36.34 | 200m 2:13.79 | 250m 2:51.89 | 300m 3:30.66 | 350m 4:09.89 | 400m 4:48.03 |
| 28.33 | 32.07 | 35.94 | 37.45 | 38.10 | 38.77 | 39.23 | 38.14 |
7. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 4:48.53 | 4:40.98 | | 434 | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:07.98 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:22.89 | 250m 3:00.25 | 300m 3:37.13 | 350m 4:13.85 | 400m 4:48.53 |
| 32.30 | 35.68 | 37.44 | 37.47 | 37.36 | 36.88 | 36.72 | 34.68 |
8. | Neil Cox | 33 | Littled Mast | | 4:58.68 | 4:50.86 | | 391 | |
| 50m 32.56 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:45.67 | 200m 2:24.54 | 250m 3:03.44 | 300m 3:42.50 | 350m 4:21.18 | 400m 4:58.68 |
| 32.56 | 35.66 | 37.45 | 38.87 | 38.90 | 39.06 | 38.68 | 37.50 |
9. | Barnaby Rudd | 34 | Guildford Ct | | 6:02.64 | 5:51.75 | | 221 | |
| 50m 37.06 | 100m 1:19.53 | 150m 2:03.41 | 200m 2:48.45 | 250m 3:34.69 | 300m 4:22.98 | 350m 5:13.04 | 400m 6:02.64 |
| 37.06 | 42.47 | 43.88 | 45.04 | 46.24 | 48.29 | 50.06 | 49.60 |
| Paul Noble | 31 | Hull Masters | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul Hembrow | 32 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 4:16.08 | 4:06.33 | | 644 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:00.69 | 150m 1:33.51 | 200m 2:06.48 | 250m 2:39.45 | 300m 3:12.20 | 350m 3:44.77 | 400m 4:16.08 |
| 28.95 | 31.74 | 32.82 | 32.97 | 32.97 | 32.75 | 32.57 | 31.31 |
2. | Nigel Gaskin | 35 | G B Police | | 4:24.72 | 4:15.72 | | 576 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 59.42 | 150m 1:32.15 | 200m 2:07.35 | 250m 2:42.21 | 300m 3:18.04 | 350m 3:51.91 | 400m 4:24.72 |
| 27.94 | 31.48 | 32.73 | 35.20 | 34.86 | 35.83 | 33.87 | 32.81 |
3. | Chris Hopton | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 4:24.79 | 4:13.58 | | 590 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.70 | 200m 2:10.86 | 250m 2:45.08 | 300m 3:18.96 | 350m 3:52.59 | 400m 4:24.79 |
| 29.71 | 33.09 | 33.90 | 34.16 | 34.22 | 33.88 | 33.63 | 32.20 |
4. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 4:29.35 | 4:16.77 | | 568 | |
| 50m 30.69 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:38.34 | 200m 2:12.82 | 250m 2:47.21 | 300m 3:21.84 | 350m 3:55.83 | 400m 4:29.35 |
| 30.69 | 33.44 | 34.21 | 34.48 | 34.39 | 34.63 | 33.99 | 33.52 |
5. | Adam Acland | 36 | Teddington | | 4:32.66 | 4:22.27 | | 533 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:35.47 | 200m 2:10.34 | 250m 2:46.21 | 300m 3:22.52 | 350m 3:58.31 | 400m 4:32.66 |
| 29.06 | 32.47 | 33.94 | 34.87 | 35.87 | 36.31 | 35.79 | 34.35 |
6. | Andrew Wheeler | 35 | Silver City | | 4:37.35 | 4:27.92 | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:40.60 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:50.33 | 300m 3:26.43 | 350m 4:02.88 | 400m 4:37.35 |
| 31.50 | 34.20 | 34.90 | 35.23 | 34.50 | 36.10 | 36.45 | 34.47 |
7. | Paul Ellis | 36 | East Leeds | | 4:38.29 | 4:27.69 | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:05.54 | 150m 1:40.44 | 200m 2:15.87 | 250m 2:51.16 | 300m 3:27.16 | 350m 4:02.91 | 400m 4:38.29 |
| 31.35 | 34.19 | 34.90 | 35.43 | 35.29 | 36.00 | 35.75 | 35.38 |
8. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 4:42.66 | 4:33.05 | | 473 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:41.97 | 200m 2:17.80 | 250m 2:54.42 | 300m 3:31.32 | 350m 4:08.28 | 400m 4:42.66 |
| 31.19 | 35.14 | 35.64 | 35.83 | 36.62 | 36.90 | 36.96 | 34.38 |
9. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:45.70 | 4:32.36 | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.43 | 100m 1:07.73 | 150m 1:43.45 | 200m 2:19.48 | 250m 2:56.17 | 300m 3:33.18 | 350m 4:09.98 | 400m 4:45.70 |
| 32.43 | 35.30 | 35.72 | 36.03 | 36.69 | 37.01 | 36.80 | 35.72 |
10. | Thomas Harris | 38 | Out To Swim | | 4:52.09 | 4:38.45 | | 446 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:08.04 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:21.51 | 250m 2:59.83 | 300m 3:38.16 | 350m 4:16.84 | 400m 4:52.09 |
| 32.84 | 35.20 | 36.10 | 37.37 | 38.32 | 38.33 | 38.68 | 35.25 |
11. | Richard Ellis | 39 | Armthorpe | | 4:55.57 | 4:40.44 | | 436 | |
| 50m 32.01 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:45.58 | 200m 2:23.76 | 250m 3:01.92 | 300m 3:40.38 | 350m 4:19.26 | 400m 4:55.57 |
| 32.01 | 36.27 | 37.30 | 38.18 | 38.16 | 38.46 | 38.88 | 36.31 |
12. | Jamie Page | 35 | Exmouth | | 5:00.14 | 4:49.94 | | 395 | |
| 50m 33.31 | 100m 1:11.25 | 150m 1:49.65 | 200m 2:27.96 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:44.64 | 350m 4:22.90 | 400m 5:00.14 |
| 33.31 | 37.94 | 38.40 | 38.31 | 38.10 | 38.58 | 38.26 | 37.24 |
13. | Neil Bradfield | 38 | Chichester | | 5:03.12 | 4:48.97 | | 399 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:08.66 | 150m 1:46.89 | 200m 2:26.48 | 250m 3:06.21 | 300m 3:45.84 | 350m 4:25.14 | 400m 5:03.12 |
| 32.19 | 36.47 | 38.23 | 39.59 | 39.73 | 39.63 | 39.30 | 37.98 |
14. | Stuart McPherson | 37 | Silver City | | 5:06.36 | 4:53.39 | | 381 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:07.76 | 150m 1:45.59 | 200m 2:24.60 | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m 3:44.57 | 350m 4:26.16 | 400m 5:06.36 |
| 31.92 | 35.84 | 37.83 | 39.01 | 39.73 | 40.24 | 41.59 | 40.20 |
15. | Mark Clayton | 37 | UEA Norwich | | 5:11.37 | 4:58.19 | | 363 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:51.57 | 200m 2:32.22 | 250m 3:11.94 | 300m 3:51.93 | 350m 4:32.32 | 400m 5:11.37 |
| 33.48 | 38.52 | 39.57 | 40.65 | 39.72 | 39.99 | 40.39 | 39.05 |
16. | Dermot Flynn | 36 | Out To Swim | | 5:28.79 | 5:16.27 | | 304 | |
| 50m 37.88 | 100m 1:18.72 | 150m 2:00.53 | 200m 2:42.48 | 250m 3:26.09 | 300m 4:08.34 | 350m 4:49.93 | 400m 5:28.79 |
| 37.88 | 40.84 | 41.81 | 41.95 | 43.61 | 42.25 | 41.59 | 38.86 |
17. | Mike Singleton | 35 | Thame | | 5:44.42 | 5:32.71 | | 261 | |
| 50m 35.78 | 100m 1:16.42 | 150m 1:59.86 | 200m 2:44.18 | 250m - | 300m 4:14.60 | 350m 5:00.41 | 400m 5:44.42 |
| 35.78 | 40.64 | 43.44 | 44.32 | - | 1:30.42 | 45.81 | 44.01 |
18. | Steven Pyefinch | 35 | Long Eaton | | 6:40.92 | 6:27.29 | | 165 | |
| 50m 39.32 | 100m 1:24.26 | 150m 2:13.17 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:54.02 | 350m 5:48.84 | 400m 6:40.92 |
| 39.32 | 44.94 | 48.91 | - | - | 2:40.85 | 54.82 | 52.08 |
| Philippe Beyne | 36 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| John Smith | 36 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Warren | 41 | Otter | | 4:13.50 | 3:58.13 | | 713 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 59.06 | 150m 1:31.13 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.53 | 300m 3:09.14 | 350m 3:41.83 | 400m 4:13.50 |
| 28.14 | 30.92 | 32.07 | 32.60 | 32.80 | 32.61 | 32.69 | 31.67 |
2. | Mark Forrester | 41 | S Bournem'th | | 4:24.35 | 4:08.32 | | 629 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:00.94 | 150m 1:33.55 | 200m 2:06.64 | 250m 2:39.99 | 300m 3:14.24 | 350m 3:49.07 | 400m 4:24.35 |
| 29.27 | 31.67 | 32.61 | 33.09 | 33.35 | 34.25 | 34.83 | 35.28 |
3. | Daniel Bullock | 42 | Otter | | 4:30.81 | 4:13.05 | | 594 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:38.13 | 200m 2:12.33 | 250m 2:47.01 | 300m 3:21.69 | 350m 3:56.54 | 400m 4:30.81 |
| 30.52 | 33.67 | 33.94 | 34.20 | 34.68 | 34.68 | 34.85 | 34.27 |
4. | Les Church | 40 | Chester Acad | | 4:34.95 | 4:19.59 | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.22 | 150m 1:39.01 | 200m 2:13.91 | 250m 2:49.58 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.72 | 400m 4:34.95 |
| 30.35 | 33.87 | 34.79 | 34.90 | 35.67 | 35.66 | 35.48 | 34.23 |
5. | Jason Parrish | 40 | Otter | | 4:42.73 | 4:26.94 | | 506 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:04.88 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:16.54 | 250m 2:53.23 | 300m 3:29.95 | 350m 4:07.08 | 400m 4:42.73 |
| 30.54 | 34.34 | 35.70 | 35.96 | 36.69 | 36.72 | 37.13 | 35.65 |
6. | Gavin Barlow | 44 | Spencer | | 4:47.33 | 4:25.53 | | 514 | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:07.91 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:21.36 | 250m 2:58.39 | 300m 3:35.28 | 350m 4:11.65 | 400m 4:47.33 |
| 32.30 | 35.61 | 36.60 | 36.85 | 37.03 | 36.89 | 36.37 | 35.68 |
7. | Tecwyn Evans | 43 | Teddington | | 4:53.19 | 4:32.47 | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:09.03 | 150m 1:46.45 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:02.87 | 300m 3:40.66 | 350m 4:18.00 | 400m 4:53.19 |
| 32.92 | 36.11 | 37.42 | 37.90 | 38.52 | 37.79 | 37.34 | 35.19 |
8. | Roy McWhirter | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 5:03.63 | 4:40.59 | | 436 | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:08.81 | 150m 1:47.06 | 200m 2:26.92 | 250m 3:06.44 | 300m 3:46.44 | 350m 4:25.59 | 400m 5:03.63 |
| 32.15 | 36.66 | 38.25 | 39.86 | 39.52 | 40.00 | 39.15 | 38.04 |
9. | Christopher Sheppard | 43 | NottmLeander | | 5:04.31 | 4:42.81 | | 425 | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:50.99 | 200m 2:30.17 | 250m 3:08.97 | 300m 3:48.22 | 350m 4:27.63 | 400m 5:04.31 |
| 34.32 | 37.68 | 38.99 | 39.18 | 38.80 | 39.25 | 39.41 | 36.68 |
10. | Mark Johnson | 44 | Louth | | 5:04.92 | 4:41.78 | | 430 | |
| 50m 33.34 | 100m 1:10.67 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:30.17 | 250m 3:09.84 | 300m 3:48.88 | 350m 4:28.43 | 400m 5:04.92 |
| 33.34 | 37.33 | 39.18 | 40.32 | 39.67 | 39.04 | 39.55 | 36.49 |
11. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 5:10.62 | 4:51.78 | | 387 | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:12.94 | 150m 1:52.12 | 200m 2:32.23 | 250m 3:12.23 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:32.68 | 400m 5:10.62 |
| 34.64 | 38.30 | 39.18 | 40.11 | 40.00 | 40.14 | 40.31 | 37.94 |
12. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 5:14.77 | 4:52.53 | | 384 | |
| 50m 32.85 | 100m 1:11.26 | 150m 1:51.84 | 200m 2:32.81 | 250m 3:14.16 | 300m 3:55.81 | 350m 4:37.17 | 400m 5:14.77 |
| 32.85 | 38.41 | 40.58 | 40.97 | 41.35 | 41.65 | 41.36 | 37.60 |
13. | David Painter | 44 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:17.18 | 4:53.11 | | 382 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:13.54 | 150m 1:52.65 | 200m 2:32.76 | 250m 3:13.60 | 300m 3:55.01 | 350m 4:36.96 | 400m 5:17.18 |
| 34.81 | 38.73 | 39.11 | 40.11 | 40.84 | 41.41 | 41.95 | 40.22 |
14. | John O'Rourke | 43 | Team Luton | | 5:30.92 | 5:07.54 | | 331 | |
| 50m 38.36 | 100m 1:18.82 | 150m 2:01.01 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:25.72 | 300m 4:07.91 | 350m 4:49.86 | 400m 5:30.92 |
| 38.36 | 40.46 | 42.19 | 42.53 | 42.18 | 42.19 | 41.95 | 41.06 |
15. | Gordon Oliphant | 42 | Staines | | 5:32.65 | 5:10.84 | | 320 | |
| 50m 35.40 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:58.74 | 200m 2:42.59 | 250m 3:26.71 | 300m 4:10.63 | 350m 4:53.64 | 400m 5:32.65 |
| 35.40 | 40.54 | 42.80 | 43.85 | 44.12 | 43.92 | 43.01 | 39.01 |
16. | Ian Norman | 43 | Team Luton | | 6:05.61 | 5:39.78 | | 245 | |
| 50m 39.58 | 100m 1:25.35 | 150m 2:11.90 | 200m - | 250m 3:46.27 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 6:05.61 |
| 39.58 | 45.77 | 46.55 | - | 1:34.37 | - | - | 2:19.34 |
17. | Garry Wimble | 42 | Maidstone | | 6:12.40 | 5:47.98 | | 228 | |
| 50m 38.19 | 100m 1:21.81 | 150m 2:09.22 | 200m 2:58.76 | 250m 3:47.68 | 300m 4:36.33 | 350m 5:25.68 | 400m 6:12.40 |
| 38.19 | 43.62 | 47.41 | 49.54 | 48.92 | 48.65 | 49.35 | 46.72 |
18. | Carl Barthorpe | 43 | South Beds | | 7:02.01 | 6:32.19 | | 159 | |
| 50m 45.03 | 100m 1:36.32 | 150m 2:30.51 | 200m 3:23.82 | 250m 4:18.18 | 300m 5:12.25 | 350m 6:06.41 | 400m 7:02.01 |
| 45.03 | 51.29 | 54.19 | 53.31 | 54.36 | 54.07 | 54.16 | 55.60 |
| Clive Smith | 43 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
| Spencer Turner | 43 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter Dixon | 44 | BethnalGreen | | DNC | | | | |
| Paul Clemence | 42 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Clive Roberts | 47 | Chester Acad | | 4:31.27 | 4:06.18 | | 645 | |
| 50m 31.65 | 100m 1:05.99 | 150m 1:40.18 | 200m 2:15.22 | 250m 2:49.67 | 300m 3:24.11 | 350m 3:58.11 | 400m 4:31.27 |
| 31.65 | 34.34 | 34.19 | 35.04 | 34.45 | 34.44 | 34.00 | 33.16 |
2. | Shawn Morgan | 47 | Reading | | 4:40.22 | 4:14.30 | | 585 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:38.82 | 200m 2:14.17 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:25.94 | 350m - | 400m 4:40.22 |
| 30.48 | 33.52 | 34.82 | 35.35 | 36.03 | 35.74 | - | 1:14.28 |
3. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 4:40.82 | 4:16.45 | | 571 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:05.95 | 150m 1:41.54 | 200m 2:17.77 | 250m 2:54.04 | 300m 3:30.06 | 350m 4:06.01 | 400m 4:40.82 |
| 31.75 | 34.20 | 35.59 | 36.23 | 36.27 | 36.02 | 35.95 | 34.81 |
4. | Martin Bradford | 45 | Out To Swim | | 4:46.94 | 4:23.62 | | 525 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:08.49 | 150m 1:44.53 | 200m 2:20.93 | 250m 2:57.56 | 300m 3:34.63 | 350m 4:11.49 | 400m 4:46.94 |
| 32.99 | 35.50 | 36.04 | 36.40 | 36.63 | 37.07 | 36.86 | 35.45 |
5. | Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | 4:47.46 | 4:19.19 | | 553 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:07.50 | 150m 1:43.41 | 200m 2:19.85 | 250m 2:57.07 | 300m 3:34.46 | 350m 4:11.71 | 400m 4:47.46 |
| 32.42 | 35.08 | 35.91 | 36.44 | 37.22 | 37.39 | 37.25 | 35.75 |
6. | David Clarke | 48 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:48.06 | 4:19.73 | | 549 | |
| 50m 32.70 | 100m 1:08.29 | 150m 1:44.28 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 2:57.76 | 300m 3:34.70 | 350m 4:11.63 | 400m 4:48.06 |
| 32.70 | 35.59 | 35.99 | 36.76 | 36.72 | 36.94 | 36.93 | 36.43 |
7. | David Smith | 45 | Maidenhead | | 4:51.50 | 4:27.81 | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.83 | 100m 1:11.91 | 150m 1:48.98 | 200m - | 250m 3:02.07 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:51.50 |
| 34.83 | 37.08 | 37.07 | - | 1:13.09 | - | - | 1:49.43 |
8. | Christopher Freeman | 45 | Teddington | | 4:56.29 | 4:32.21 | | 477 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:07.59 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.34 | 250m 3:02.73 | 300m 3:41.52 | 350m 4:19.81 | 400m 4:56.29 |
| 31.44 | 36.15 | 38.21 | 38.54 | 38.39 | 38.79 | 38.29 | 36.48 |
9. | Stuart Hoyle | 46 | East Leeds | | 4:56.72 | 4:30.97 | | 484 | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:08.78 | 150m 1:45.48 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:40.42 | 350m 4:18.77 | 400m 4:56.72 |
| 32.25 | 36.53 | 36.70 | 38.17 | 37.83 | 38.94 | 38.35 | 37.95 |
10. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 4:59.74 | 4:28.46 | | 497 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.94 | 200m 2:26.05 | 250m 3:04.53 | 300m 3:42.83 | 350m 4:21.47 | 400m 4:59.74 |
| 32.66 | 37.32 | 37.96 | 38.11 | 38.48 | 38.30 | 38.64 | 38.27 |
11. | Clive Keay | 46 | Chase | | 5:02.83 | 4:36.55 | | 455 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:09.76 | 150m 1:47.98 | 200m 2:27.70 | 250m 3:06.70 | 300m 3:45.91 | 350m 4:25.72 | 400m 5:02.83 |
| 32.94 | 36.82 | 38.22 | 39.72 | 39.00 | 39.21 | 39.81 | 37.11 |
12. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 5:02.84 | 4:34.83 | | 464 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.12 | 150m 1:44.91 | 200m 2:23.88 | 250m 3:03.28 | 300m 3:43.07 | 350m 4:22.50 | 400m 5:02.84 |
| 31.33 | 35.79 | 37.79 | 38.97 | 39.40 | 39.79 | 39.43 | 40.34 |
13. | David Brandon | 48 | St P Barnes | | 5:03.34 | 4:33.51 | | 470 | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:51.57 | 200m 2:30.48 | 250m 3:08.93 | 300m 3:47.37 | 350m 4:25.64 | 400m 5:03.34 |
| 34.46 | 38.12 | 38.99 | 38.91 | 38.45 | 38.44 | 38.27 | 37.70 |
14. | Mark Pincott | 47 | Faversham | | 5:10.89 | 4:42.14 | | 428 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:11.81 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 3:53.58 | 350m 4:33.40 | 400m 5:10.89 |
| - | 1:11.81 | - | - | - | 2:41.77 | 39.82 | 37.49 |
15. | John Snead | 47 | Reading | | 5:18.63 | 4:49.16 | | 398 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.41 | 150m 1:50.71 | 200m 2:32.14 | 250m 3:13.67 | 300m 3:55.90 | 350m 4:38.18 | 400m 5:18.63 |
| 33.41 | 37.00 | 40.30 | 41.43 | 41.53 | 42.23 | 42.28 | 40.45 |
16. | Paul Thompson | 45 | Cleethorpes | | 5:24.92 | 4:58.52 | | 362 | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:14.30 | 150m 1:55.10 | 200m 2:36.87 | 250m 3:18.86 | 300m 4:01.33 | 350m 4:43.37 | 400m 5:24.92 |
| 35.74 | 38.56 | 40.80 | 41.77 | 41.99 | 42.47 | 42.04 | 41.55 |
17. | Raoul Downey | 48 | Epsom Dist | | 5:37.37 | 5:04.20 | | 342 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:51.68 | 200m 2:35.24 | 250m 3:20.07 | 300m 4:06.37 | 350m 4:52.66 | 400m 5:37.37 |
| 33.60 | 37.26 | 40.82 | 43.56 | 44.83 | 46.30 | 46.29 | 44.71 |
18. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 5:51.57 | 5:23.00 | | 285 | |
| 50m 40.29 | 100m 1:23.35 | 150m 2:07.99 | 200m 2:53.38 | 250m 3:39.15 | 300m 4:24.60 | 350m 5:09.82 | 400m 5:51.57 |
| 40.29 | 43.06 | 44.64 | 45.39 | 45.77 | 45.45 | 45.22 | 41.75 |
| John Darby | 45 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert Farish | 48 | Beckenham | | DNC | | | | |
| Steve Metcalfe | 45 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Richard Leech | 46 | Huntingdon | | DQ ST- | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | 4:30.35 | 4:00.47 | | 692 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:48.96 | 300m 3:23.54 | 350m 3:57.37 | 400m 4:30.35 |
| 31.90 | 34.02 | 34.44 | 34.49 | 34.11 | 34.58 | 33.83 | 32.98 |
2. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 4:42.80 | 4:07.91 | | 632 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:07.83 | 150m 1:43.60 | 200m 2:19.76 | 250m 2:55.66 | 300m 3:32.26 | 350m 4:07.69 | 400m 4:42.80 |
| 32.67 | 35.16 | 35.77 | 36.16 | 35.90 | 36.60 | 35.43 | 35.11 |
3. | Jonathan Hopkins | 52 | Co Cardiff | | 4:52.97 | 4:16.82 | | 568 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.83 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.81 | 250m 3:01.52 | 300m 3:39.07 | 350m 4:16.60 | 400m 4:52.97 |
| 32.42 | 36.41 | 37.12 | 37.86 | 37.71 | 37.55 | 37.53 | 36.37 |
4. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 4:53.96 | 4:15.72 | | 576 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:08.24 | 150m 1:46.12 | 200m 2:24.30 | 250m 3:02.86 | 300m 3:41.40 | 350m 4:19.23 | 400m 4:53.96 |
| 31.83 | 36.41 | 37.88 | 38.18 | 38.56 | 38.54 | 37.83 | 34.73 |
5. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 4:57.31 | 4:24.45 | | 520 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:09.24 | 150m 1:46.46 | 200m 2:24.81 | 250m 3:03.50 | 300m 3:42.10 | 350m 4:20.25 | 400m 4:57.31 |
| 32.97 | 36.27 | 37.22 | 38.35 | 38.69 | 38.60 | 38.15 | 37.06 |
6. | Terry Wright | 51 | Bracknell | | 5:02.01 | 4:26.72 | | 507 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:08.43 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:23.89 | 250m 3:02.58 | 300m 3:41.60 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 5:02.01 |
| 32.69 | 35.74 | 37.42 | 38.04 | 38.69 | 39.02 | 40.20 | 40.21 |
7. | Antony Corben | 50 | Portsmouth N | | 5:09.76 | 4:35.53 | | 460 | |
| 50m 34.36 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:52.30 | 200m 2:32.28 | 250m 3:13.17 | 300m 3:52.35 | 350m 4:32.02 | 400m 5:09.76 |
| 34.36 | 38.20 | 39.74 | 39.98 | 40.89 | 39.18 | 39.67 | 37.74 |
8. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 5:15.35 | 4:40.50 | | 436 | |
| 50m 34.22 | 100m 1:12.10 | 150m 1:52.95 | 200m 2:34.59 | 250m 3:16.79 | 300m 3:57.74 | 350m 4:37.41 | 400m 5:15.35 |
| 34.22 | 37.88 | 40.85 | 41.64 | 42.20 | 40.95 | 39.67 | 37.94 |
9. | Matthew Stone | 50 | Croydon Amph | | 5:16.91 | 4:41.89 | | 430 | |
| 50m 34.90 | 100m 1:13.16 | 150m 1:52.74 | 200m 2:33.32 | 250m 3:14.32 | 300m 3:55.63 | 350m 4:37.09 | 400m 5:16.91 |
| 34.90 | 38.26 | 39.58 | 40.58 | 41.00 | 41.31 | 41.46 | 39.82 |
10. | Brian Armstrong | 50 | Gloucester M | | 5:18.74 | 4:43.51 | | 422 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:14.54 | 150m 1:54.71 | 200m 2:36.04 | 250m 3:17.23 | 300m 3:58.42 | 350m 4:39.27 | 400m 5:18.74 |
| 35.77 | 38.77 | 40.17 | 41.33 | 41.19 | 41.19 | 40.85 | 39.47 |
11. | Stevan Eggleton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | 5:21.83 | 4:42.12 | | 428 | |
| 50m 35.84 | 100m 1:14.28 | 150m 1:53.85 | 200m 2:34.54 | 250m 3:15.38 | 300m 3:57.53 | 350m 4:39.69 | 400m 5:21.83 |
| 35.84 | 38.44 | 39.57 | 40.69 | 40.84 | 42.15 | 42.16 | 42.14 |
12. | Leslie Fawkes | 53 | Billingham | | 5:25.36 | 4:43.04 | | 424 | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:17.73 | 150m 1:59.53 | 200m 2:41.28 | 250m 3:23.43 | 300m 4:05.77 | 350m 4:47.29 | 400m 5:25.36 |
| 37.02 | 40.71 | 41.80 | 41.75 | 42.15 | 42.34 | 41.52 | 38.07 |
13. | Paul Wolstenholme | 51 | Birmingham M | | 5:41.02 | 5:01.17 | | 352 | |
| 50m 36.27 | 100m 1:16.47 | 150m 1:59.24 | 200m 2:43.67 | 250m 3:27.90 | 300m 4:12.94 | 350m 4:57.88 | 400m 5:41.02 |
| 36.27 | 40.20 | 42.77 | 44.43 | 44.23 | 45.04 | 44.94 | 43.14 |
14. | Robert Riddell | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 5:48.79 | 5:10.24 | | 322 | |
| 50m 35.15 | 100m 1:14.72 | 150m 1:57.58 | 200m 2:42.48 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:48.79 |
| 35.15 | 39.57 | 42.86 | 44.90 | - | - | - | 3:06.31 |
15. | Neil Singer | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 5:56.94 | 5:17.49 | | 300 | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:17.52 | 150m 2:02.08 | 200m 2:49.05 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:23.61 | 350m 5:11.23 | 400m 5:56.94 |
| 37.02 | 40.50 | 44.56 | 46.97 | 47.43 | 47.13 | 47.62 | 45.71 |
| David Strahan | 50 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
| Thomas Enright | 53 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | |
| Peter French | 54 | Co Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Simon Veale | 56 | Totnes | | 4:54.04 | 4:09.56 | | 619 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:23.77 | 250m 3:01.80 | 300m 3:39.74 | 350m 4:17.60 | 400m 4:54.04 |
| 32.42 | 36.08 | 37.31 | 37.96 | 38.03 | 37.94 | 37.86 | 36.44 |
2. | Iain Gerrard | 55 | Reading | | 4:59.95 | 4:16.75 | | 569 | |
| 50m 34.96 | 100m 1:12.18 | 150m 1:49.93 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:05.74 | 300m 3:44.08 | 350m 4:22.38 | 400m 4:59.95 |
| 34.96 | 37.22 | 37.75 | 37.70 | 38.11 | 38.34 | 38.30 | 37.57 |
3. | Peter Rae | 59 | Rochford | | 5:05.02 | 4:11.88 | | 602 | |
| 50m 35.07 | 100m 1:12.66 | 150m 1:51.24 | 200m 2:29.75 | 250m 3:08.50 | 300m 3:47.20 | 350m 4:26.45 | 400m 5:05.02 |
| 35.07 | 37.59 | 38.58 | 38.51 | 38.75 | 38.70 | 39.25 | 38.57 |
4. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 5:40.35 | 4:51.33 | | 389 | |
| 50m 38.64 | 100m 1:20.77 | 150m 2:04.29 | 200m 2:47.95 | 250m 3:31.58 | 300m 4:14.95 | 350m 4:58.20 | 400m 5:40.35 |
| 38.64 | 42.13 | 43.52 | 43.66 | 43.63 | 43.37 | 43.25 | 42.15 |
5. | John Munday | 57 | Windsor | | 5:52.41 | 4:56.48 | | 369 | |
| 50m 37.90 | 100m 1:21.86 | 150m 2:08.01 | 200m 2:54.67 | 250m 3:41.61 | 300m 4:27.24 | 350m 5:12.52 | 400m 5:52.41 |
| 37.90 | 43.96 | 46.15 | 46.66 | 46.94 | 45.63 | 45.28 | 39.89 |
| David Granger | 56 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | |
| Colin Mayes | 57 | Team Luton | | DQ ST- | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Bruce Lawrie | 61 | St P Barnes | | 5:28.79 | 4:26.14 | | 510 | |
| 50m 36.07 | 100m 1:14.81 | 150m 1:55.46 | 200m 2:37.51 | 250m 3:19.94 | 300m 4:02.97 | 350m 4:46.30 | 400m 5:28.79 |
| 36.07 | 38.74 | 40.65 | 42.05 | 42.43 | 43.03 | 43.33 | 42.49 |
2. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 5:35.54 | 4:25.81 | | 512 | |
| 50m 36.51 | 100m 1:17.30 | 150m 2:00.19 | 200m 2:43.82 | 250m 3:27.09 | 300m 4:10.32 | 350m 4:53.58 | 400m 5:35.54 |
| 36.51 | 40.79 | 42.89 | 43.63 | 43.27 | 43.23 | 43.26 | 41.96 |
3. | Peter Kerslake | 64 | NottmLeander | | 6:05.64 | 4:46.38 | | 410 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:22.95 | 150m 2:08.46 | 200m 2:54.67 | 250m 3:41.01 | 300m 4:30.22 | 350m 5:19.09 | 400m 6:05.64 |
| 39.79 | 43.16 | 45.51 | 46.21 | 46.34 | 49.21 | 48.87 | 46.55 |
4. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 6:12.52 | 5:04.62 | | 340 | |
| 50m 40.94 | 100m 1:27.11 | 150m 2:14.60 | 200m 3:02.28 | 250m 3:50.08 | 300m 4:38.01 | 350m 5:26.25 | 400m 6:12.52 |
| 40.94 | 46.17 | 47.49 | 47.68 | 47.80 | 47.93 | 48.24 | 46.27 |
5. | Peter Gruitt | 60 | Co Cant'bury | | 6:24.14 | 5:14.12 | | 310 | |
| 50m 42.78 | 100m 1:28.36 | 150m 2:16.56 | 200m 3:05.77 | 250m 3:55.74 | 300m 4:46.16 | 350m 5:35.73 | 400m 6:24.14 |
| 42.78 | 45.58 | 48.20 | 49.21 | 49.97 | 50.42 | 49.57 | 48.41 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | Maidenhead | | 5:13.73 | 3:56.79 | | 725 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:14.23 | 150m 1:54.04 | 200m 2:34.30 | 250m 3:14.12 | 300m 3:54.86 | 350m 4:35.13 | 400m 5:13.73 |
| 34.99 | 39.24 | 39.81 | 40.26 | 39.82 | 40.74 | 40.27 | 38.60 |
2. | David Hembrow | 65 | Teddington | | 5:16.81 | 4:05.21 | | 653 | |
| 50m 36.26 | 100m 1:15.29 | 150m 1:55.21 | 200m 2:35.22 | 250m 3:15.41 | 300m 3:56.16 | 350m 4:36.98 | 400m 5:16.81 |
| 36.26 | 39.03 | 39.92 | 40.01 | 40.19 | 40.75 | 40.82 | 39.83 |
3. | Derek Parr | 68 | Otter | | 5:45.00 | 4:16.93 | | 567 | |
| 50m 39.23 | 100m 1:22.55 | 150m 2:07.10 | 200m 2:51.42 | 250m 3:35.65 | 300m 4:19.50 | 350m 5:03.20 | 400m 5:45.00 |
| 39.23 | 43.32 | 44.55 | 44.32 | 44.23 | 43.85 | 43.70 | 41.80 |
4. | David Hodgetts | 65 | Haslemere | | 5:46.61 | 4:28.27 | | 498 | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:20.21 | 150m 2:04.81 | 200m 2:50.60 | 250m 3:35.93 | 300m 4:20.87 | 350m 5:04.62 | 400m 5:46.61 |
| 37.51 | 42.70 | 44.60 | 45.79 | 45.33 | 44.94 | 43.75 | 41.99 |
5. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 5:59.36 | 4:38.14 | | 447 | |
| 50m 41.28 | 100m 1:24.70 | 150m 2:10.03 | 200m 2:56.32 | 250m 3:42.46 | 300m 4:28.99 | 350m 5:15.26 | 400m 5:59.36 |
| 41.28 | 43.42 | 45.33 | 46.29 | 46.14 | 46.53 | 46.27 | 44.10 |
6. | Roger Phillips | 68 | Otter | | 6:12.33 | 4:37.29 | | 451 | |
| 50m 42.95 | 100m 1:29.25 | 150m 2:17.08 | 200m 3:04.73 | 250m 3:52.51 | 300m 4:40.04 | 350m 5:26.81 | 400m 6:12.33 |
| 42.95 | 46.30 | 47.83 | 47.65 | 47.78 | 47.53 | 46.77 | 45.52 |
7. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:25.33 | 5:31.65 | | 264 | |
| 50m 49.07 | 100m 1:43.92 | 150m 2:40.75 | 200m 3:37.08 | 250m 4:34.03 | 300m 5:31.85 | 350m 6:29.63 | 400m 7:25.33 |
| 49.07 | 54.85 | 56.83 | 56.33 | 56.95 | 57.82 | 57.78 | 55.70 |
| Anthony Pearce | 67 | St P Barnes | | DNC | | | | |
| Alex Brown | 68 | Blyth | | DNC | | | | |
| David Hodgetts | 65 | Haslemere | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 5:41.34 | 4:07.06 | | 638 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.32 | 150m 2:04.92 | 200m 2:49.45 | 250m 3:33.77 | 300m 4:17.59 | 350m 5:02.16 | 400m 5:41.34 |
| 37.79 | 42.53 | 44.60 | 44.53 | 44.32 | 43.82 | 44.57 | 39.18 |
2. | Michael Read | 71 | Brighton | | 6:17.02 | 4:28.77 | | 496 | |
| 50m 41.69 | 100m 1:28.70 | 150m 2:17.63 | 200m 3:05.91 | 250m 3:54.22 | 300m 4:42.36 | 350m 5:30.61 | 400m 6:17.02 |
| 41.69 | 47.01 | 48.93 | 48.28 | 48.31 | 48.14 | 48.25 | 46.41 |
3. | Paul Webster | 70 | Co Cant'bury | | 6:33.65 | 4:44.92 | | 416 | |
| 50m 41.80 | 100m 1:29.48 | 150m 2:19.05 | 200m 3:07.74 | 250m 3:58.51 | 300m 4:50.49 | 350m 5:41.89 | 400m 6:33.65 |
| 41.80 | 47.68 | 49.57 | 48.69 | 50.77 | 51.98 | 51.40 | 51.76 |
4. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 6:49.31 | 4:56.26 | | 370 | |
| 50m 44.52 | 100m 1:36.20 | 150m 2:29.63 | 200m - | 250m 4:17.75 | 300m 5:09.21 | 350m 6:01.38 | 400m 6:49.31 |
| 44.52 | 51.68 | 53.43 | - | 1:48.12 | 51.46 | 52.17 | 47.93 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Anthony Gimson | 75 | Sussex Marts | | 6:50.05 | 4:32.97 | | 473 | |
| 50m 44.78 | 100m 1:36.32 | 150m 2:29.25 | 200m 3:22.24 | 250m 4:15.17 | 300m 5:07.29 | 350m 5:58.96 | 400m 6:50.05 |
| 44.78 | 51.54 | 52.93 | 52.99 | 52.93 | 52.12 | 51.67 | 51.09 |
2. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 6:56.98 | 4:37.58 | | 450 | |
| 50m 46.02 | 100m 1:36.39 | 150m 2:29.68 | 200m 3:23.47 | 250m 4:17.67 | 300m 5:11.77 | 350m 6:05.11 | 400m 6:56.98 |
| 46.02 | 50.37 | 53.29 | 53.79 | 54.20 | 54.10 | 53.34 | 51.87 |
3. | Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:14.64 | 4:32.14 | | 477 | |
| 50m 47.06 | 100m 1:41.24 | 150m 2:36.77 | 200m 3:32.45 | 250m 4:28.14 | 300m 5:23.52 | 350m 6:19.71 | 400m 7:14.64 |
| 47.06 | 54.18 | 55.53 | 55.68 | 55.69 | 55.38 | 56.19 | 54.93 |
4. | Derek Bidgood | 78 | Devonport | | 7:43.16 | 4:49.99 | | 394 | |
| 50m 49.66 | 100m 1:45.17 | 150m 2:43.63 | 200m 3:43.94 | 250m 4:43.56 | 300m 5:44.98 | 350m 6:42.95 | 400m 7:43.16 |
| 49.66 | 55.51 | 58.46 | 1:00.31 | 59.62 | 1:01.42 | 57.97 | 1:00.21 |
5. | John Starr | 78 | Romford Town | | 7:50.79 | 4:54.77 | | 376 | |
| 50m 49.34 | 100m 1:46.42 | 150m 2:47.15 | 200m 3:48.22 | 250m 4:48.95 | 300m 5:51.06 | 350m 6:52.61 | 400m 7:50.79 |
| 49.34 | 57.08 | 1:00.73 | 1:01.07 | 1:00.73 | 1:02.11 | 1:01.55 | 58.18 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Michael Banfield | 80 | Guernsey | | 7:49.00 | 4:40.16 | | 438 | |
| 50m 52.18 | 100m 1:50.78 | 150m 2:50.38 | 200m 3:51.03 | 250m 4:52.44 | 300m 5:54.31 | 350m 6:55.44 | 400m 7:49.00 |
| 52.18 | 58.60 | 59.60 | 1:00.65 | 1:01.41 | 1:01.87 | 1:01.13 | 53.56 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Duncan McCreadie | 67 | Maidenhead | | 5:13.73 | 3:56.79 | | 725 | |
| 50m 34.99 | 100m 1:14.23 | 150m 1:54.04 | 200m 2:34.30 | 250m 3:14.12 | 300m 3:54.86 | 350m 4:35.13 | 400m 5:13.73 |
| 34.99 | 39.24 | 39.81 | 40.26 | 39.82 | 40.74 | 40.27 | 38.60 |
2. | David Warren | 41 | Otter | | 4:13.50 | 3:58.13 | | 713 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 59.06 | 150m 1:31.13 | 200m 2:03.73 | 250m 2:36.53 | 300m 3:09.14 | 350m 3:41.83 | 400m 4:13.50 |
| 28.14 | 30.92 | 32.07 | 32.60 | 32.80 | 32.61 | 32.69 | 31.67 |
3. | William Jolly | 21 | Co Newcastle | | 3:57.79 | 4:00.21 | | 694 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 57.71 | 150m 1:27.96 | 200m 1:58.36 | 250m 2:28.66 | 300m 2:58.85 | 350m 3:28.64 | 400m 3:57.79 |
| 27.75 | 29.96 | 30.25 | 30.40 | 30.30 | 30.19 | 29.79 | 29.15 |
4. | Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | 4:30.35 | 4:00.47 | | 692 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:14.85 | 250m 2:48.96 | 300m 3:23.54 | 350m 3:57.37 | 400m 4:30.35 |
| 31.90 | 34.02 | 34.44 | 34.49 | 34.11 | 34.58 | 33.83 | 32.98 |
5. | Matthew Breckon | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 3:59.67 | 4:01.54 | | 683 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.71 | 200m 1:59.31 | 250m 2:29.85 | 300m 3:00.61 | 350m 3:31.40 | 400m 3:59.67 |
| 27.78 | 30.09 | 30.84 | 30.60 | 30.54 | 30.76 | 30.79 | 28.27 |
6. | Christopher Wilkinson | 21 | Billingham | | 3:59.73 | 4:02.17 | | 678 | |
| 50m 27.67 | 100m 58.31 | 150m 1:29.30 | 200m 2:00.32 | 250m 2:30.46 | 300m 3:00.63 | 350m 3:30.80 | 400m 3:59.73 |
| 27.67 | 30.64 | 30.99 | 31.02 | 30.14 | 30.17 | 30.17 | 28.93 |
7. | David Hembrow | 65 | Teddington | | 5:16.81 | 4:05.21 | | 653 | |
| 50m 36.26 | 100m 1:15.29 | 150m 1:55.21 | 200m 2:35.22 | 250m 3:15.41 | 300m 3:56.16 | 350m 4:36.98 | 400m 5:16.81 |
| 36.26 | 39.03 | 39.92 | 40.01 | 40.19 | 40.75 | 40.82 | 39.83 |
8. | Clive Roberts | 47 | Chester Acad | | 4:31.27 | 4:06.18 | | 645 | |
| 50m 31.65 | 100m 1:05.99 | 150m 1:40.18 | 200m 2:15.22 | 250m 2:49.67 | 300m 3:24.11 | 350m 3:58.11 | 400m 4:31.27 |
| 31.65 | 34.34 | 34.19 | 35.04 | 34.45 | 34.44 | 34.00 | 33.16 |
9. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 4:16.08 | 4:06.33 | | 644 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:00.69 | 150m 1:33.51 | 200m 2:06.48 | 250m 2:39.45 | 300m 3:12.20 | 350m 3:44.77 | 400m 4:16.08 |
| 28.95 | 31.74 | 32.82 | 32.97 | 32.97 | 32.75 | 32.57 | 31.31 |
10. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 5:41.34 | 4:07.06 | | 638 | |
| 50m 37.79 | 100m 1:20.32 | 150m 2:04.92 | 200m 2:49.45 | 250m 3:33.77 | 300m 4:17.59 | 350m 5:02.16 | 400m 5:41.34 |
| 37.79 | 42.53 | 44.60 | 44.53 | 44.32 | 43.82 | 44.57 | 39.18 |
11. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 4:42.80 | 4:07.91 | | 632 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:07.83 | 150m 1:43.60 | 200m 2:19.76 | 250m 2:55.66 | 300m 3:32.26 | 350m 4:07.69 | 400m 4:42.80 |
| 32.67 | 35.16 | 35.77 | 36.16 | 35.90 | 36.60 | 35.43 | 35.11 |
12. | Mark Forrester | 41 | S Bournem'th | | 4:24.35 | 4:08.32 | | 629 | |
| 50m 29.27 | 100m 1:00.94 | 150m 1:33.55 | 200m 2:06.64 | 250m 2:39.99 | 300m 3:14.24 | 350m 3:49.07 | 400m 4:24.35 |
| 29.27 | 31.67 | 32.61 | 33.09 | 33.35 | 34.25 | 34.83 | 35.28 |
13. | Simon Veale | 56 | Totnes | | 4:54.04 | 4:09.56 | | 619 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:23.77 | 250m 3:01.80 | 300m 3:39.74 | 350m 4:17.60 | 400m 4:54.04 |
| 32.42 | 36.08 | 37.31 | 37.96 | 38.03 | 37.94 | 37.86 | 36.44 |
14. | Peter Rae | 59 | Rochford | | 5:05.02 | 4:11.88 | | 602 | |
| 50m 35.07 | 100m 1:12.66 | 150m 1:51.24 | 200m 2:29.75 | 250m 3:08.50 | 300m 3:47.20 | 350m 4:26.45 | 400m 5:05.02 |
| 35.07 | 37.59 | 38.58 | 38.51 | 38.75 | 38.70 | 39.25 | 38.57 |
15. | Daniel Bullock | 42 | Otter | | 4:30.81 | 4:13.05 | | 594 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:38.13 | 200m 2:12.33 | 250m 2:47.01 | 300m 3:21.69 | 350m 3:56.54 | 400m 4:30.81 |
| 30.52 | 33.67 | 33.94 | 34.20 | 34.68 | 34.68 | 34.85 | 34.27 |
16. | Chris Hopton | 37 | Camden Swiss | | 4:24.79 | 4:13.58 | | 590 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.80 | 150m 1:36.70 | 200m 2:10.86 | 250m 2:45.08 | 300m 3:18.96 | 350m 3:52.59 | 400m 4:24.79 |
| 29.71 | 33.09 | 33.90 | 34.16 | 34.22 | 33.88 | 33.63 | 32.20 |
17. | Shawn Morgan | 47 | Reading | | 4:40.22 | 4:14.30 | | 585 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:38.82 | 200m 2:14.17 | 250m 2:50.20 | 300m 3:25.94 | 350m - | 400m 4:40.22 |
| 30.48 | 33.52 | 34.82 | 35.35 | 36.03 | 35.74 | - | 1:14.28 |
18. | Rhodri Humphreys | 30 | Royal Navy | | 4:19.40 | 4:15.40 | | 578 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:33.17 | 200m 2:06.22 | 250m 2:39.36 | 300m 3:12.81 | 350m 3:46.40 | 400m 4:19.40 |
| 28.29 | 32.06 | 32.82 | 33.05 | 33.14 | 33.45 | 33.59 | 33.00 |
19. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 4:53.96 | 4:15.72 | | 576 | |
| 50m 31.83 | 100m 1:08.24 | 150m 1:46.12 | 200m 2:24.30 | 250m 3:02.86 | 300m 3:41.40 | 350m 4:19.23 | 400m 4:53.96 |
| 31.83 | 36.41 | 37.88 | 38.18 | 38.56 | 38.54 | 37.83 | 34.73 |
20. | Nigel Gaskin | 35 | G B Police | | 4:24.72 | 4:15.72 | | 576 | |
| 50m 27.94 | 100m 59.42 | 150m 1:32.15 | 200m 2:07.35 | 250m 2:42.21 | 300m 3:18.04 | 350m 3:51.91 | 400m 4:24.72 |
| 27.94 | 31.48 | 32.73 | 35.20 | 34.86 | 35.83 | 33.87 | 32.81 |
21. | Phillip Moulson | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 4:40.82 | 4:16.45 | | 571 | |
| 50m 31.75 | 100m 1:05.95 | 150m 1:41.54 | 200m 2:17.77 | 250m 2:54.04 | 300m 3:30.06 | 350m 4:06.01 | 400m 4:40.82 |
| 31.75 | 34.20 | 35.59 | 36.23 | 36.27 | 36.02 | 35.95 | 34.81 |
22. | Iain Gerrard | 55 | Reading | | 4:59.95 | 4:16.75 | | 569 | |
| 50m 34.96 | 100m 1:12.18 | 150m 1:49.93 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:05.74 | 300m 3:44.08 | 350m 4:22.38 | 400m 4:59.95 |
| 34.96 | 37.22 | 37.75 | 37.70 | 38.11 | 38.34 | 38.30 | 37.57 |
23. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 4:29.35 | 4:16.77 | | 568 | |
| 50m 30.69 | 100m 1:04.13 | 150m 1:38.34 | 200m 2:12.82 | 250m 2:47.21 | 300m 3:21.84 | 350m 3:55.83 | 400m 4:29.35 |
| 30.69 | 33.44 | 34.21 | 34.48 | 34.39 | 34.63 | 33.99 | 33.52 |
24. | Jonathan Hopkins | 52 | Co Cardiff | | 4:52.97 | 4:16.82 | | 568 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.83 | 150m 1:45.95 | 200m 2:23.81 | 250m 3:01.52 | 300m 3:39.07 | 350m 4:16.60 | 400m 4:52.97 |
| 32.42 | 36.41 | 37.12 | 37.86 | 37.71 | 37.55 | 37.53 | 36.37 |
25. | Derek Parr | 68 | Otter | | 5:45.00 | 4:16.93 | | 567 | |
| 50m 39.23 | 100m 1:22.55 | 150m 2:07.10 | 200m 2:51.42 | 250m 3:35.65 | 300m 4:19.50 | 350m 5:03.20 | 400m 5:45.00 |
| 39.23 | 43.32 | 44.55 | 44.32 | 44.23 | 43.85 | 43.70 | 41.80 |
26. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 4:22.89 | 4:16.98 | | 567 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:36.98 | 200m 2:11.10 | 250m 2:44.26 | 300m 3:17.96 | 350m 3:50.66 | 400m 4:22.89 |
| 30.17 | 32.87 | 33.94 | 34.12 | 33.16 | 33.70 | 32.70 | 32.23 |
27. | Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | 4:47.46 | 4:19.19 | | 553 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:07.50 | 150m 1:43.41 | 200m 2:19.85 | 250m 2:57.07 | 300m 3:34.46 | 350m 4:11.71 | 400m 4:47.46 |
| 32.42 | 35.08 | 35.91 | 36.44 | 37.22 | 37.39 | 37.25 | 35.75 |
28. | Les Church | 40 | Chester Acad | | 4:34.95 | 4:19.59 | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.22 | 150m 1:39.01 | 200m 2:13.91 | 250m 2:49.58 | 300m 3:25.24 | 350m 4:00.72 | 400m 4:34.95 |
| 30.35 | 33.87 | 34.79 | 34.90 | 35.67 | 35.66 | 35.48 | 34.23 |
29. | David Clarke | 48 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:48.06 | 4:19.73 | | 549 | |
| 50m 32.70 | 100m 1:08.29 | 150m 1:44.28 | 200m 2:21.04 | 250m 2:57.76 | 300m 3:34.70 | 350m 4:11.63 | 400m 4:48.06 |
| 32.70 | 35.59 | 35.99 | 36.76 | 36.72 | 36.94 | 36.93 | 36.43 |
30. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 4:20.38 | 4:20.38 | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:34.56 | 200m 2:07.63 | 250m 2:40.76 | 300m 3:14.28 | 350m 3:48.21 | 400m 4:20.38 |
| 29.37 | 32.18 | 33.01 | 33.07 | 33.13 | 33.52 | 33.93 | 32.17 |
31. | Leon Smith | 29 | Teddington | | 4:24.52 | 4:21.32 | | 539 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:04.57 | 150m 1:38.43 | 200m 2:12.62 | 250m 2:46.55 | 300m 3:20.69 | 350m 3:52.59 | 400m 4:24.52 |
| 30.22 | 34.35 | 33.86 | 34.19 | 33.93 | 34.14 | 31.90 | 31.93 |
32. | Adam Acland | 36 | Teddington | | 4:32.66 | 4:22.27 | | 533 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:01.53 | 150m 1:35.47 | 200m 2:10.34 | 250m 2:46.21 | 300m 3:22.52 | 350m 3:58.31 | 400m 4:32.66 |
| 29.06 | 32.47 | 33.94 | 34.87 | 35.87 | 36.31 | 35.79 | 34.35 |
33. | Martin Bradford | 45 | Out To Swim | | 4:46.94 | 4:23.62 | | 525 | |
| 50m 32.99 | 100m 1:08.49 | 150m 1:44.53 | 200m 2:20.93 | 250m 2:57.56 | 300m 3:34.63 | 350m 4:11.49 | 400m 4:46.94 |
| 32.99 | 35.50 | 36.04 | 36.40 | 36.63 | 37.07 | 36.86 | 35.45 |
34. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 4:19.79 | 4:24.11 | | 522 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:00.63 | 150m 1:32.67 | 200m 2:05.25 | 250m 2:38.38 | 300m 3:12.23 | 350m 3:46.16 | 400m 4:19.79 |
| 28.79 | 31.84 | 32.04 | 32.58 | 33.13 | 33.85 | 33.93 | 33.63 |
35. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 4:57.31 | 4:24.45 | | 520 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:09.24 | 150m 1:46.46 | 200m 2:24.81 | 250m 3:03.50 | 300m 3:42.10 | 350m 4:20.25 | 400m 4:57.31 |
| 32.97 | 36.27 | 37.22 | 38.35 | 38.69 | 38.60 | 38.15 | 37.06 |
36. | Shaun Challis | 25 | Brighton Dol | | 4:24.84 | 4:24.84 | | 518 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.78 | 150m 1:37.11 | 200m 2:11.57 | 250m 2:45.06 | 300m 3:18.76 | 350m 3:52.34 | 400m 4:24.84 |
| 29.58 | 33.20 | 34.33 | 34.46 | 33.49 | 33.70 | 33.58 | 32.50 |
37. | Peter Gleed | 34 | Southwold | | 4:33.58 | 4:25.37 | | 515 | |
| 50m 30.30 | 100m 1:04.31 | 150m 1:39.50 | 200m 2:15.31 | 250m 2:50.18 | 300m 3:25.47 | 350m 4:00.48 | 400m 4:33.58 |
| 30.30 | 34.01 | 35.19 | 35.81 | 34.87 | 35.29 | 35.01 | 33.10 |
38. | Gavin Barlow | 44 | Spencer | | 4:47.33 | 4:25.53 | | 514 | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:07.91 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:21.36 | 250m 2:58.39 | 300m 3:35.28 | 350m 4:11.65 | 400m 4:47.33 |
| 32.30 | 35.61 | 36.60 | 36.85 | 37.03 | 36.89 | 36.37 | 35.68 |
39. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 5:35.54 | 4:25.81 | | 512 | |
| 50m 36.51 | 100m 1:17.30 | 150m 2:00.19 | 200m 2:43.82 | 250m 3:27.09 | 300m 4:10.32 | 350m 4:53.58 | 400m 5:35.54 |
| 36.51 | 40.79 | 42.89 | 43.63 | 43.27 | 43.23 | 43.26 | 41.96 |
40. | Bruce Lawrie | 61 | St P Barnes | | 5:28.79 | 4:26.14 | | 510 | |
| 50m 36.07 | 100m 1:14.81 | 150m 1:55.46 | 200m 2:37.51 | 250m 3:19.94 | 300m 4:02.97 | 350m 4:46.30 | 400m 5:28.79 |
| 36.07 | 38.74 | 40.65 | 42.05 | 42.43 | 43.03 | 43.33 | 42.49 |
41. | Terry Wright | 51 | Bracknell | | 5:02.01 | 4:26.72 | | 507 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:08.43 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:23.89 | 250m 3:02.58 | 300m 3:41.60 | 350m 4:21.80 | 400m 5:02.01 |
| 32.69 | 35.74 | 37.42 | 38.04 | 38.69 | 39.02 | 40.20 | 40.21 |
42. | Jason Parrish | 40 | Otter | | 4:42.73 | 4:26.94 | | 506 | |
| 50m 30.54 | 100m 1:04.88 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:16.54 | 250m 2:53.23 | 300m 3:29.95 | 350m 4:07.08 | 400m 4:42.73 |
| 30.54 | 34.34 | 35.70 | 35.96 | 36.69 | 36.72 | 37.13 | 35.65 |
43. | Paul Ellis | 36 | East Leeds | | 4:38.29 | 4:27.69 | | 502 | |
| 50m 31.35 | 100m 1:05.54 | 150m 1:40.44 | 200m 2:15.87 | 250m 2:51.16 | 300m 3:27.16 | 350m 4:02.91 | 400m 4:38.29 |
| 31.35 | 34.19 | 34.90 | 35.43 | 35.29 | 36.00 | 35.75 | 35.38 |
44. | David Smith | 45 | Maidenhead | | 4:51.50 | 4:27.81 | | 501 | |
| 50m 34.83 | 100m 1:11.91 | 150m 1:48.98 | 200m - | 250m 3:02.07 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:51.50 |
| 34.83 | 37.08 | 37.07 | - | 1:13.09 | - | - | 1:49.43 |
45. | Andrew Wheeler | 35 | Silver City | | 4:37.35 | 4:27.92 | | 500 | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:05.70 | 150m 1:40.60 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:50.33 | 300m 3:26.43 | 350m 4:02.88 | 400m 4:37.35 |
| 31.50 | 34.20 | 34.90 | 35.23 | 34.50 | 36.10 | 36.45 | 34.47 |
46. | David Hodgetts | 65 | Haslemere | | 5:46.61 | 4:28.27 | | 498 | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:20.21 | 150m 2:04.81 | 200m 2:50.60 | 250m 3:35.93 | 300m 4:20.87 | 350m 5:04.62 | 400m 5:46.61 |
| 37.51 | 42.70 | 44.60 | 45.79 | 45.33 | 44.94 | 43.75 | 41.99 |
47. | Mark Partridge | 49 | Stroud Mast | | 4:59.74 | 4:28.46 | | 497 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.94 | 200m 2:26.05 | 250m 3:04.53 | 300m 3:42.83 | 350m 4:21.47 | 400m 4:59.74 |
| 32.66 | 37.32 | 37.96 | 38.11 | 38.48 | 38.30 | 38.64 | 38.27 |
48. | Richard Wilkinson-Hall | 34 | Co Sheffield | | 4:36.95 | 4:28.64 | | 496 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:01.97 | 150m 1:36.36 | 200m 2:11.96 | 250m 2:47.62 | 300m 3:24.02 | 350m 3:58.00 | 400m 4:36.95 |
| 28.79 | 33.18 | 34.39 | 35.60 | 35.66 | 36.40 | 33.98 | 38.95 |
49. | Michael Read | 71 | Brighton | | 6:17.02 | 4:28.77 | | 496 | |
| 50m 41.69 | 100m 1:28.70 | 150m 2:17.63 | 200m 3:05.91 | 250m 3:54.22 | 300m 4:42.36 | 350m 5:30.61 | 400m 6:17.02 |
| 41.69 | 47.01 | 48.93 | 48.28 | 48.31 | 48.14 | 48.25 | 46.41 |
50. | Benjamin Silver | 27 | Trafford Met | | 4:31.27 | 4:29.69 | | 491 | |
| 50m 30.41 | 100m 1:03.13 | 150m 1:36.91 | 200m 2:11.63 | 250m 2:46.65 | 300m 3:22.09 | 350m 3:57.18 | 400m 4:31.27 |
| 30.41 | 32.72 | 33.78 | 34.72 | 35.02 | 35.44 | 35.09 | 34.09 |
51. | Stuart Hoyle | 46 | East Leeds | | 4:56.72 | 4:30.97 | | 484 | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:08.78 | 150m 1:45.48 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:01.48 | 300m 3:40.42 | 350m 4:18.77 | 400m 4:56.72 |
| 32.25 | 36.53 | 36.70 | 38.17 | 37.83 | 38.94 | 38.35 | 37.95 |
52. | Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:14.64 | 4:32.14 | | 477 | |
| 50m 47.06 | 100m 1:41.24 | 150m 2:36.77 | 200m 3:32.45 | 250m 4:28.14 | 300m 5:23.52 | 350m 6:19.71 | 400m 7:14.64 |
| 47.06 | 54.18 | 55.53 | 55.68 | 55.69 | 55.38 | 56.19 | 54.93 |
53. | Christopher Freeman | 45 | Teddington | | 4:56.29 | 4:32.21 | | 477 | |
| 50m 31.44 | 100m 1:07.59 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:24.34 | 250m 3:02.73 | 300m 3:41.52 | 350m 4:19.81 | 400m 4:56.29 |
| 31.44 | 36.15 | 38.21 | 38.54 | 38.39 | 38.79 | 38.29 | 36.48 |
54. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:45.70 | 4:32.36 | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.43 | 100m 1:07.73 | 150m 1:43.45 | 200m 2:19.48 | 250m 2:56.17 | 300m 3:33.18 | 350m 4:09.98 | 400m 4:45.70 |
| 32.43 | 35.30 | 35.72 | 36.03 | 36.69 | 37.01 | 36.80 | 35.72 |
55. | Tecwyn Evans | 43 | Teddington | | 4:53.19 | 4:32.47 | | 476 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:09.03 | 150m 1:46.45 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:02.87 | 300m 3:40.66 | 350m 4:18.00 | 400m 4:53.19 |
| 32.92 | 36.11 | 37.42 | 37.90 | 38.52 | 37.79 | 37.34 | 35.19 |
56. | Toby Banfield | 26 | Spencer | | 4:33.49 | 4:32.71 | | 474 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.28 | 150m 1:37.93 | 200m 2:12.85 | 250m 2:48.23 | 300m 3:24.02 | 350m 3:59.16 | 400m 4:33.49 |
| 29.89 | 33.39 | 34.65 | 34.92 | 35.38 | 35.79 | 35.14 | 34.33 |
57. | Anthony Gimson | 75 | Sussex Marts | | 6:50.05 | 4:32.97 | | 473 | |
| 50m 44.78 | 100m 1:36.32 | 150m 2:29.25 | 200m 3:22.24 | 250m 4:15.17 | 300m 5:07.29 | 350m 5:58.96 | 400m 6:50.05 |
| 44.78 | 51.54 | 52.93 | 52.99 | 52.93 | 52.12 | 51.67 | 51.09 |
58. | Tommaso Tufarelli | 28 | Otter | | 4:35.49 | 4:33.04 | | 473 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:38.06 | 200m 2:12.88 | 250m 2:48.24 | 300m 3:24.21 | 350m 4:00.05 | 400m 4:35.49 |
| 30.75 | 33.18 | 34.13 | 34.82 | 35.36 | 35.97 | 35.84 | 35.44 |
59. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 4:42.66 | 4:33.05 | | 473 | |
| 50m 31.19 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:41.97 | 200m 2:17.80 | 250m 2:54.42 | 300m 3:31.32 | 350m 4:08.28 | 400m 4:42.66 |
| 31.19 | 35.14 | 35.64 | 35.83 | 36.62 | 36.90 | 36.96 | 34.38 |
60. | David Brandon | 48 | St P Barnes | | 5:03.34 | 4:33.51 | | 470 | |
| 50m 34.46 | 100m 1:12.58 | 150m 1:51.57 | 200m 2:30.48 | 250m 3:08.93 | 300m 3:47.37 | 350m 4:25.64 | 400m 5:03.34 |
| 34.46 | 38.12 | 38.99 | 38.91 | 38.45 | 38.44 | 38.27 | 37.70 |
61. | Nicolas Barber | 28 | Otter | | 4:36.21 | 4:33.75 | | 469 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m - | 200m 2:13.89 | 250m 2:48.64 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 4:36.21 |
| 30.31 | 33.37 | - | 1:10.21 | 34.75 | - | - | 1:47.57 |
62. | Andrew Wycherley | 47 | Co Sheffield | | 5:02.84 | 4:34.83 | | 464 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.12 | 150m 1:44.91 | 200m 2:23.88 | 250m 3:03.28 | 300m 3:43.07 | 350m 4:22.50 | 400m 5:02.84 |
| 31.33 | 35.79 | 37.79 | 38.97 | 39.40 | 39.79 | 39.43 | 40.34 |
63. | Antony Corben | 50 | Portsmouth N | | 5:09.76 | 4:35.53 | | 460 | |
| 50m 34.36 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:52.30 | 200m 2:32.28 | 250m 3:13.17 | 300m 3:52.35 | 350m 4:32.02 | 400m 5:09.76 |
| 34.36 | 38.20 | 39.74 | 39.98 | 40.89 | 39.18 | 39.67 | 37.74 |
64. | James Warren | 22 | Co Leeds | | 4:33.56 | 4:35.70 | | 459 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.75 | 150m 1:36.01 | 200m 2:11.10 | 250m 2:47.04 | 300m 3:23.48 | 350m 3:59.20 | 400m 4:33.56 |
| 29.17 | 32.58 | 34.26 | 35.09 | 35.94 | 36.44 | 35.72 | 34.36 |
65. | Clive Keay | 46 | Chase | | 5:02.83 | 4:36.55 | | 455 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 1:09.76 | 150m 1:47.98 | 200m 2:27.70 | 250m 3:06.70 | 300m 3:45.91 | 350m 4:25.72 | 400m 5:02.83 |
| 32.94 | 36.82 | 38.22 | 39.72 | 39.00 | 39.21 | 39.81 | 37.11 |
66. | Roger Phillips | 68 | Otter | | 6:12.33 | 4:37.29 | | 451 | |
| 50m 42.95 | 100m 1:29.25 | 150m 2:17.08 | 200m 3:04.73 | 250m 3:52.51 | 300m 4:40.04 | 350m 5:26.81 | 400m 6:12.33 |
| 42.95 | 46.30 | 47.83 | 47.65 | 47.78 | 47.53 | 46.77 | 45.52 |
67. | Bill Moore | 75 | East Leeds | | 6:56.98 | 4:37.58 | | 450 | |
| 50m 46.02 | 100m 1:36.39 | 150m 2:29.68 | 200m 3:23.47 | 250m 4:17.67 | 300m 5:11.77 | 350m 6:05.11 | 400m 6:56.98 |
| 46.02 | 50.37 | 53.29 | 53.79 | 54.20 | 54.10 | 53.34 | 51.87 |
68. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 5:59.36 | 4:38.14 | | 447 | |
| 50m 41.28 | 100m 1:24.70 | 150m 2:10.03 | 200m 2:56.32 | 250m 3:42.46 | 300m 4:28.99 | 350m 5:15.26 | 400m 5:59.36 |
| 41.28 | 43.42 | 45.33 | 46.29 | 46.14 | 46.53 | 46.27 | 44.10 |
69. | Alasdair Irving | 27 | Kenilworth M | | 4:40.03 | 4:38.40 | | 446 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:04.85 | 150m 1:40.09 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:52.17 | 300m 3:28.43 | 350m 4:05.13 | 400m 4:40.03 |
| 30.19 | 34.66 | 35.24 | 36.34 | 35.74 | 36.26 | 36.70 | 34.90 |
70. | Thomas Harris | 38 | Out To Swim | | 4:52.09 | 4:38.45 | | 446 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:08.04 | 150m 1:44.14 | 200m 2:21.51 | 250m 2:59.83 | 300m 3:38.16 | 350m 4:16.84 | 400m 4:52.09 |
| 32.84 | 35.20 | 36.10 | 37.37 | 38.32 | 38.33 | 38.68 | 35.25 |
71. | Michael Banfield | 80 | Guernsey | | 7:49.00 | 4:40.16 | | 438 | |
| 50m 52.18 | 100m 1:50.78 | 150m 2:50.38 | 200m 3:51.03 | 250m 4:52.44 | 300m 5:54.31 | 350m 6:55.44 | 400m 7:49.00 |
| 52.18 | 58.60 | 59.60 | 1:00.65 | 1:01.41 | 1:01.87 | 1:01.13 | 53.56 |
72. | Richard Ellis | 39 | Armthorpe | | 4:55.57 | 4:40.44 | | 436 | |
| 50m 32.01 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:45.58 | 200m 2:23.76 | 250m 3:01.92 | 300m 3:40.38 | 350m 4:19.26 | 400m 4:55.57 |
| 32.01 | 36.27 | 37.30 | 38.18 | 38.16 | 38.46 | 38.88 | 36.31 |
73. | Patrick Allen | 50 | Gloucester M | | 5:15.35 | 4:40.50 | | 436 | |
| 50m 34.22 | 100m 1:12.10 | 150m 1:52.95 | 200m 2:34.59 | 250m 3:16.79 | 300m 3:57.74 | 350m 4:37.41 | 400m 5:15.35 |
| 34.22 | 37.88 | 40.85 | 41.64 | 42.20 | 40.95 | 39.67 | 37.94 |
74. | Roy McWhirter | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 5:03.63 | 4:40.59 | | 436 | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:08.81 | 150m 1:47.06 | 200m 2:26.92 | 250m 3:06.44 | 300m 3:46.44 | 350m 4:25.59 | 400m 5:03.63 |
| 32.15 | 36.66 | 38.25 | 39.86 | 39.52 | 40.00 | 39.15 | 38.04 |
75. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 4:48.53 | 4:40.98 | | 434 | |
| 50m 32.30 | 100m 1:07.98 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:22.89 | 250m 3:00.25 | 300m 3:37.13 | 350m 4:13.85 | 400m 4:48.53 |
| 32.30 | 35.68 | 37.44 | 37.47 | 37.36 | 36.88 | 36.72 | 34.68 |
76. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 4:42.70 | 4:41.06 | | 433 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.54 | 150m 1:40.90 | 200m 2:18.18 | 250m - | 300m 3:31.63 | 350m 4:07.85 | 400m 4:42.70 |
| 30.12 | 34.42 | 36.36 | 37.28 | - | 1:13.45 | 36.22 | 34.85 |
77. | Darren Sims | 28 | Chichester | | 4:44.15 | 4:41.62 | | 431 | |
| 50m 30.68 | 100m 1:04.58 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:16.04 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:30.15 | 350m 4:07.72 | 400m 4:44.15 |
| 30.68 | 33.90 | 35.08 | 36.38 | 36.60 | 37.51 | 37.57 | 36.43 |
78. | Mark Johnson | 44 | Louth | | 5:04.92 | 4:41.78 | | 430 | |
| 50m 33.34 | 100m 1:10.67 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:30.17 | 250m 3:09.84 | 300m 3:48.88 | 350m 4:28.43 | 400m 5:04.92 |
| 33.34 | 37.33 | 39.18 | 40.32 | 39.67 | 39.04 | 39.55 | 36.49 |
79. | Matthew Stone | 50 | Croydon Amph | | 5:16.91 | 4:41.89 | | 430 | |
| 50m 34.90 | 100m 1:13.16 | 150m 1:52.74 | 200m 2:33.32 | 250m 3:14.32 | 300m 3:55.63 | 350m 4:37.09 | 400m 5:16.91 |
| 34.90 | 38.26 | 39.58 | 40.58 | 41.00 | 41.31 | 41.46 | 39.82 |
80. | Peter Stewart | 30 | Teddington | | 4:46.44 | 4:42.02 | | 429 | |
| 50m 30.35 | 100m 1:04.63 | 150m 1:39.92 | 200m 2:16.36 | 250m 2:53.76 | 300m 3:31.33 | 350m 4:09.54 | 400m 4:46.44 |
| 30.35 | 34.28 | 35.29 | 36.44 | 37.40 | 37.57 | 38.21 | 36.90 |
81. | Stevan Eggleton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | 5:21.83 | 4:42.12 | | 428 | |
| 50m 35.84 | 100m 1:14.28 | 150m 1:53.85 | 200m 2:34.54 | 250m 3:15.38 | 300m 3:57.53 | 350m 4:39.69 | 400m 5:21.83 |
| 35.84 | 38.44 | 39.57 | 40.69 | 40.84 | 42.15 | 42.16 | 42.14 |
82. | Mark Pincott | 47 | Faversham | | 5:10.89 | 4:42.14 | | 428 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:11.81 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 3:53.58 | 350m 4:33.40 | 400m 5:10.89 |
| - | 1:11.81 | - | - | - | 2:41.77 | 39.82 | 37.49 |
83. | Francisco Zorrilla | 31 | Co Liverpool | | 4:48.03 | 4:42.59 | | 426 | |
| 50m 28.33 | 100m 1:00.40 | 150m 1:36.34 | 200m 2:13.79 | 250m 2:51.89 | 300m 3:30.66 | 350m 4:09.89 | 400m 4:48.03 |
| 28.33 | 32.07 | 35.94 | 37.45 | 38.10 | 38.77 | 39.23 | 38.14 |
84. | Christopher Sheppard | 43 | NottmLeander | | 5:04.31 | 4:42.81 | | 425 | |
| 50m 34.32 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:50.99 | 200m 2:30.17 | 250m 3:08.97 | 300m 3:48.22 | 350m 4:27.63 | 400m 5:04.31 |
| 34.32 | 37.68 | 38.99 | 39.18 | 38.80 | 39.25 | 39.41 | 36.68 |
85. | Leslie Fawkes | 53 | Billingham | | 5:25.36 | 4:43.04 | | 424 | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:17.73 | 150m 1:59.53 | 200m 2:41.28 | 250m 3:23.43 | 300m 4:05.77 | 350m 4:47.29 | 400m 5:25.36 |
| 37.02 | 40.71 | 41.80 | 41.75 | 42.15 | 42.34 | 41.52 | 38.07 |
86. | Christopher Bennett | 24 | Chelsea&West | | 4:42.63 | 4:43.40 | | 423 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:05.07 | 150m 1:40.52 | 200m 2:16.84 | 250m 2:53.07 | 300m 3:29.51 | 350m 4:06.35 | 400m 4:42.63 |
| 30.77 | 34.30 | 35.45 | 36.32 | 36.23 | 36.44 | 36.84 | 36.28 |
87. | Luke Swain | 29 | Birmingham M | | 4:46.95 | 4:43.48 | | 422 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.39 | 150m 1:42.09 | 200m 2:18.35 | 250m 2:55.30 | 300m 3:31.96 | 350m 4:09.00 | 400m 4:46.95 |
| 31.54 | 34.85 | 35.70 | 36.26 | 36.95 | 36.66 | 37.04 | 37.95 |
88. | Brian Armstrong | 50 | Gloucester M | | 5:18.74 | 4:43.51 | | 422 | |
| 50m 35.77 | 100m 1:14.54 | 150m 1:54.71 | 200m 2:36.04 | 250m 3:17.23 | 300m 3:58.42 | 350m 4:39.27 | 400m 5:18.74 |
| 35.77 | 38.77 | 40.17 | 41.33 | 41.19 | 41.19 | 40.85 | 39.47 |
89. | Paul Webster | 70 | Co Cant'bury | | 6:33.65 | 4:44.92 | | 416 | |
| 50m 41.80 | 100m 1:29.48 | 150m 2:19.05 | 200m 3:07.74 | 250m 3:58.51 | 300m 4:50.49 | 350m 5:41.89 | 400m 6:33.65 |
| 41.80 | 47.68 | 49.57 | 48.69 | 50.77 | 51.98 | 51.40 | 51.76 |
90. | Peter Kerslake | 64 | NottmLeander | | 6:05.64 | 4:46.38 | | 410 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:22.95 | 150m 2:08.46 | 200m 2:54.67 | 250m 3:41.01 | 300m 4:30.22 | 350m 5:19.09 | 400m 6:05.64 |
| 39.79 | 43.16 | 45.51 | 46.21 | 46.34 | 49.21 | 48.87 | 46.55 |
91. | Matthew Purnell | 23 | Bath Dolphin | | 4:45.01 | 4:46.53 | | 409 | |
| 50m 30.06 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:39.66 | 200m 2:16.18 | 250m 2:53.57 | 300m 3:31.42 | 350m 4:08.92 | 400m 4:45.01 |
| 30.06 | 34.08 | 35.52 | 36.52 | 37.39 | 37.85 | 37.50 | 36.09 |
92. | Neil Bradfield | 38 | Chichester | | 5:03.12 | 4:48.97 | | 399 | |
| 50m 32.19 | 100m 1:08.66 | 150m 1:46.89 | 200m 2:26.48 | 250m 3:06.21 | 300m 3:45.84 | 350m 4:25.14 | 400m 5:03.12 |
| 32.19 | 36.47 | 38.23 | 39.59 | 39.73 | 39.63 | 39.30 | 37.98 |
93. | John Snead | 47 | Reading | | 5:18.63 | 4:49.16 | | 398 | |
| 50m 33.41 | 100m 1:10.41 | 150m 1:50.71 | 200m 2:32.14 | 250m 3:13.67 | 300m 3:55.90 | 350m 4:38.18 | 400m 5:18.63 |
| 33.41 | 37.00 | 40.30 | 41.43 | 41.53 | 42.23 | 42.28 | 40.45 |
94. | Jamie Page | 35 | Exmouth | | 5:00.14 | 4:49.94 | | 395 | |
| 50m 33.31 | 100m 1:11.25 | 150m 1:49.65 | 200m 2:27.96 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:44.64 | 350m 4:22.90 | 400m 5:00.14 |
| 33.31 | 37.94 | 38.40 | 38.31 | 38.10 | 38.58 | 38.26 | 37.24 |
95. | Derek Bidgood | 78 | Devonport | | 7:43.16 | 4:49.99 | | 394 | |
| 50m 49.66 | 100m 1:45.17 | 150m 2:43.63 | 200m 3:43.94 | 250m 4:43.56 | 300m 5:44.98 | 350m 6:42.95 | 400m 7:43.16 |
| 49.66 | 55.51 | 58.46 | 1:00.31 | 59.62 | 1:01.42 | 57.97 | 1:00.21 |
96. | Joe Bennett | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 4:50.79 | 4:50.79 | | 391 | |
| 50m 31.02 | 100m 1:05.39 | 150m 1:40.53 | 200m 2:16.60 | 250m 2:54.02 | 300m 3:32.83 | 350m 4:12.16 | 400m 4:50.79 |
| 31.02 | 34.37 | 35.14 | 36.07 | 37.42 | 38.81 | 39.33 | 38.63 |
97. | Neil Cox | 33 | Littled Mast | | 4:58.68 | 4:50.86 | | 391 | |
| 50m 32.56 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:45.67 | 200m 2:24.54 | 250m 3:03.44 | 300m 3:42.50 | 350m 4:21.18 | 400m 4:58.68 |
| 32.56 | 35.66 | 37.45 | 38.87 | 38.90 | 39.06 | 38.68 | 37.50 |
98. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 5:40.35 | 4:51.33 | | 389 | |
| 50m 38.64 | 100m 1:20.77 | 150m 2:04.29 | 200m 2:47.95 | 250m 3:31.58 | 300m 4:14.95 | 350m 4:58.20 | 400m 5:40.35 |
| 38.64 | 42.13 | 43.52 | 43.66 | 43.63 | 43.37 | 43.25 | 42.15 |
99. | Neville King | 41 | Exmouth | | 5:10.62 | 4:51.78 | | 387 | |
| 50m 34.64 | 100m 1:12.94 | 150m 1:52.12 | 200m 2:32.23 | 250m 3:12.23 | 300m 3:52.37 | 350m 4:32.68 | 400m 5:10.62 |
| 34.64 | 38.30 | 39.18 | 40.11 | 40.00 | 40.14 | 40.31 | 37.94 |
100. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 5:14.77 | 4:52.53 | | 384 | |
| 50m 32.85 | 100m 1:11.26 | 150m 1:51.84 | 200m 2:32.81 | 250m 3:14.16 | 300m 3:55.81 | 350m 4:37.17 | 400m 5:14.77 |
| 32.85 | 38.41 | 40.58 | 40.97 | 41.35 | 41.65 | 41.36 | 37.60 |
101. | David Painter | 44 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:17.18 | 4:53.11 | | 382 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:13.54 | 150m 1:52.65 | 200m 2:32.76 | 250m 3:13.60 | 300m 3:55.01 | 350m 4:36.96 | 400m 5:17.18 |
| 34.81 | 38.73 | 39.11 | 40.11 | 40.84 | 41.41 | 41.95 | 40.22 |
102. | Stuart McPherson | 37 | Silver City | | 5:06.36 | 4:53.39 | | 381 | |
| 50m 31.92 | 100m 1:07.76 | 150m 1:45.59 | 200m 2:24.60 | 250m 3:04.33 | 300m 3:44.57 | 350m 4:26.16 | 400m 5:06.36 |
| 31.92 | 35.84 | 37.83 | 39.01 | 39.73 | 40.24 | 41.59 | 40.20 |
103. | Darryl Vokes | 27 | Northampton | | 4:56.46 | 4:54.74 | | 376 | |
| 50m 32.67 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:46.42 | 200m 2:24.68 | 250m 3:02.90 | 300m 3:41.77 | 350m 4:20.34 | 400m 4:56.46 |
| 32.67 | 36.20 | 37.55 | 38.26 | 38.22 | 38.87 | 38.57 | 36.12 |
104. | Haukur Heimisson | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 4:57.38 | 4:54.74 | | 376 | |
| 50m 31.36 | 100m 1:07.45 | 150m 1:45.45 | 200m 2:24.14 | 250m 3:03.36 | 300m 3:42.02 | 350m 4:20.96 | 400m 4:57.38 |
| 31.36 | 36.09 | 38.00 | 38.69 | 39.22 | 38.66 | 38.94 | 36.42 |
105. | John Starr | 78 | Romford Town | | 7:50.79 | 4:54.77 | | 376 | |
| 50m 49.34 | 100m 1:46.42 | 150m 2:47.15 | 200m 3:48.22 | 250m 4:48.95 | 300m 5:51.06 | 350m 6:52.61 | 400m 7:50.79 |
| 49.34 | 57.08 | 1:00.73 | 1:01.07 | 1:00.73 | 1:02.11 | 1:01.55 | 58.18 |
106. | Ian Moore | 28 | Bath Dolphin | | 4:57.51 | 4:54.86 | | 375 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:09.12 | 150m 1:46.05 | 200m 2:23.21 | 250m 3:01.04 | 300m 3:39.89 | 350m 4:19.17 | 400m 4:57.51 |
| 32.84 | 36.28 | 36.93 | 37.16 | 37.83 | 38.85 | 39.28 | 38.34 |
107. | David Hall | 70 | Witney | | 6:49.31 | 4:56.26 | | 370 | |
| 50m 44.52 | 100m 1:36.20 | 150m 2:29.63 | 200m - | 250m 4:17.75 | 300m 5:09.21 | 350m 6:01.38 | 400m 6:49.31 |
| 44.52 | 51.68 | 53.43 | - | 1:48.12 | 51.46 | 52.17 | 47.93 |
108. | John Munday | 57 | Windsor | | 5:52.41 | 4:56.48 | | 369 | |
| 50m 37.90 | 100m 1:21.86 | 150m 2:08.01 | 200m 2:54.67 | 250m 3:41.61 | 300m 4:27.24 | 350m 5:12.52 | 400m 5:52.41 |
| 37.90 | 43.96 | 46.15 | 46.66 | 46.94 | 45.63 | 45.28 | 39.89 |
109. | Mark Clayton | 37 | UEA Norwich | | 5:11.37 | 4:58.19 | | 363 | |
| 50m 33.48 | 100m 1:12.00 | 150m 1:51.57 | 200m 2:32.22 | 250m 3:11.94 | 300m 3:51.93 | 350m 4:32.32 | 400m 5:11.37 |
| 33.48 | 38.52 | 39.57 | 40.65 | 39.72 | 39.99 | 40.39 | 39.05 |
110. | Paul Thompson | 45 | Cleethorpes | | 5:24.92 | 4:58.52 | | 362 | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:14.30 | 150m 1:55.10 | 200m 2:36.87 | 250m 3:18.86 | 300m 4:01.33 | 350m 4:43.37 | 400m 5:24.92 |
| 35.74 | 38.56 | 40.80 | 41.77 | 41.99 | 42.47 | 42.04 | 41.55 |
111. | Matthew Hockin | 28 | Crediton | | 5:01.58 | 4:58.90 | | 360 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:08.46 | 150m 1:46.91 | 200m 2:26.31 | 250m 3:05.45 | 300m 3:44.83 | 350m 4:24.00 | 400m 5:01.58 |
| 32.02 | 36.44 | 38.45 | 39.40 | 39.14 | 39.38 | 39.17 | 37.58 |
112. | Paul Wolstenholme | 51 | Birmingham M | | 5:41.02 | 5:01.17 | | 352 | |
| 50m 36.27 | 100m 1:16.47 | 150m 1:59.24 | 200m 2:43.67 | 250m 3:27.90 | 300m 4:12.94 | 350m 4:57.88 | 400m 5:41.02 |
| 36.27 | 40.20 | 42.77 | 44.43 | 44.23 | 45.04 | 44.94 | 43.14 |
113. | Clement Boutry | 25 | Co Derby | | 5:01.66 | 5:01.66 | | 350 | |
| 50m 31.96 | 100m 1:07.31 | 150m 1:44.52 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 3:02.25 | 300m 3:42.23 | 350m 4:22.87 | 400m 5:01.66 |
| 31.96 | 35.35 | 37.21 | 38.00 | 39.73 | 39.98 | 40.64 | 38.79 |
114. | Ian Lang | 24 | Exmouth | | 5:02.94 | 5:03.77 | | 343 | |
| 50m 33.95 | 100m 1:10.55 | 150m 1:48.32 | 200m 2:27.15 | 250m 3:06.30 | 300m 3:45.60 | 350m 4:24.44 | 400m 5:02.94 |
| 33.95 | 36.60 | 37.77 | 38.83 | 39.15 | 39.30 | 38.84 | 38.50 |
115. | Raoul Downey | 48 | Epsom Dist | | 5:37.37 | 5:04.20 | | 342 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:10.86 | 150m 1:51.68 | 200m 2:35.24 | 250m 3:20.07 | 300m 4:06.37 | 350m 4:52.66 | 400m 5:37.37 |
| 33.60 | 37.26 | 40.82 | 43.56 | 44.83 | 46.30 | 46.29 | 44.71 |
116. | Peter Rank | 60 | Co Cambridge | | 6:12.52 | 5:04.62 | | 340 | |
| 50m 40.94 | 100m 1:27.11 | 150m 2:14.60 | 200m 3:02.28 | 250m 3:50.08 | 300m 4:38.01 | 350m 5:26.25 | 400m 6:12.52 |
| 40.94 | 46.17 | 47.49 | 47.68 | 47.80 | 47.93 | 48.24 | 46.27 |
117. | Ramtin Shahbazi | 21 | Otter | | 5:02.10 | 5:05.18 | | 338 | |
| 50m 33.90 | 100m 1:11.95 | 150m 1:51.74 | 200m 2:30.91 | 250m 3:10.74 | 300m 3:50.62 | 350m 4:27.09 | 400m 5:02.10 |
| 33.90 | 38.05 | 39.79 | 39.17 | 39.83 | 39.88 | 36.47 | 35.01 |
118. | John O'Rourke | 43 | Team Luton | | 5:30.92 | 5:07.54 | | 331 | |
| 50m 38.36 | 100m 1:18.82 | 150m 2:01.01 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:25.72 | 300m 4:07.91 | 350m 4:49.86 | 400m 5:30.92 |
| 38.36 | 40.46 | 42.19 | 42.53 | 42.18 | 42.19 | 41.95 | 41.06 |
119. | Craig Johnston | 20 | Rochford | | 5:05.74 | 5:09.55 | | 324 | |
| 50m 33.65 | 100m 1:10.96 | 150m 1:49.42 | 200m 2:28.50 | 250m 3:07.87 | 300m 3:47.43 | 350m 4:27.96 | 400m 5:05.74 |
| 33.65 | 37.31 | 38.46 | 39.08 | 39.37 | 39.56 | 40.53 | 37.78 |
120. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:09.64 | 5:09.64 | | 324 | |
| 50m 34.10 | 100m 1:12.39 | 150m 1:51.86 | 200m 2:31.53 | 250m 3:10.96 | 300m 3:50.78 | 350m 4:30.32 | 400m 5:09.64 |
| 34.10 | 38.29 | 39.47 | 39.67 | 39.43 | 39.82 | 39.54 | 39.32 |
121. | Robert Riddell | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 5:48.79 | 5:10.24 | | 322 | |
| 50m 35.15 | 100m 1:14.72 | 150m 1:57.58 | 200m 2:42.48 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:48.79 |
| 35.15 | 39.57 | 42.86 | 44.90 | - | - | - | 3:06.31 |
122. | Gordon Oliphant | 42 | Staines | | 5:32.65 | 5:10.84 | | 320 | |
| 50m 35.40 | 100m 1:15.94 | 150m 1:58.74 | 200m 2:42.59 | 250m 3:26.71 | 300m 4:10.63 | 350m 4:53.64 | 400m 5:32.65 |
| 35.40 | 40.54 | 42.80 | 43.85 | 44.12 | 43.92 | 43.01 | 39.01 |
123. | Peter Gruitt | 60 | Co Cant'bury | | 6:24.14 | 5:14.12 | | 310 | |
| 50m 42.78 | 100m 1:28.36 | 150m 2:16.56 | 200m 3:05.77 | 250m 3:55.74 | 300m 4:46.16 | 350m 5:35.73 | 400m 6:24.14 |
| 42.78 | 45.58 | 48.20 | 49.21 | 49.97 | 50.42 | 49.57 | 48.41 |
124. | Dermot Flynn | 36 | Out To Swim | | 5:28.79 | 5:16.27 | | 304 | |
| 50m 37.88 | 100m 1:18.72 | 150m 2:00.53 | 200m 2:42.48 | 250m 3:26.09 | 300m 4:08.34 | 350m 4:49.93 | 400m 5:28.79 |
| 37.88 | 40.84 | 41.81 | 41.95 | 43.61 | 42.25 | 41.59 | 38.86 |
125. | Neil Singer | 50 | Camden Swiss | | 5:56.94 | 5:17.49 | | 300 | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:17.52 | 150m 2:02.08 | 200m 2:49.05 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:23.61 | 350m 5:11.23 | 400m 5:56.94 |
| 37.02 | 40.50 | 44.56 | 46.97 | 47.43 | 47.13 | 47.62 | 45.71 |
126. | Oggy East | 45 | Arfon Mast | | 5:51.57 | 5:23.00 | | 285 | |
| 50m 40.29 | 100m 1:23.35 | 150m 2:07.99 | 200m 2:53.38 | 250m 3:39.15 | 300m 4:24.60 | 350m 5:09.82 | 400m 5:51.57 |
| 40.29 | 43.06 | 44.64 | 45.39 | 45.77 | 45.45 | 45.22 | 41.75 |
127. | Michael Baker | 22 | Rochford | | 5:25.55 | 5:28.10 | | 272 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m 1:58.08 | 200m 2:39.90 | 250m 3:10.73 | 300m - | 350m 4:44.43 | 400m 5:25.55 |
| - | - | 1:58.08 | 41.82 | 30.83 | - | 1:33.70 | 41.12 |
128. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 7:25.33 | 5:31.65 | | 264 | |
| 50m 49.07 | 100m 1:43.92 | 150m 2:40.75 | 200m 3:37.08 | 250m 4:34.03 | 300m 5:31.85 | 350m 6:29.63 | 400m 7:25.33 |
| 49.07 | 54.85 | 56.83 | 56.33 | 56.95 | 57.82 | 57.78 | 55.70 |
129. | Mike Singleton | 35 | Thame | | 5:44.42 | 5:32.71 | | 261 | |
| 50m 35.78 | 100m 1:16.42 | 150m 1:59.86 | 200m 2:44.18 | 250m - | 300m 4:14.60 | 350m 5:00.41 | 400m 5:44.42 |
| 35.78 | 40.64 | 43.44 | 44.32 | - | 1:30.42 | 45.81 | 44.01 |
130. | Ian Norman | 43 | Team Luton | | 6:05.61 | 5:39.78 | | 245 | |
| 50m 39.58 | 100m 1:25.35 | 150m 2:11.90 | 200m - | 250m 3:46.27 | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 6:05.61 |
| 39.58 | 45.77 | 46.55 | - | 1:34.37 | - | - | 2:19.34 |
131. | Garry Wimble | 42 | Maidstone | | 6:12.40 | 5:47.98 | | 228 | |
| 50m 38.19 | 100m 1:21.81 | 150m 2:09.22 | 200m 2:58.76 | 250m 3:47.68 | 300m 4:36.33 | 350m 5:25.68 | 400m 6:12.40 |
| 38.19 | 43.62 | 47.41 | 49.54 | 48.92 | 48.65 | 49.35 | 46.72 |
132. | Barnaby Rudd | 34 | Guildford Ct | | 6:02.64 | 5:51.75 | | 221 | |
| 50m 37.06 | 100m 1:19.53 | 150m 2:03.41 | 200m 2:48.45 | 250m 3:34.69 | 300m 4:22.98 | 350m 5:13.04 | 400m 6:02.64 |
| 37.06 | 42.47 | 43.88 | 45.04 | 46.24 | 48.29 | 50.06 | 49.60 |
133. | Niall O'Briain | 25 | Camden Swiss | | 6:06.25 | 6:06.25 | | 196 | |
| 50m 38.27 | 100m 1:21.97 | 150m 2:08.18 | 200m 2:55.23 | 250m 3:42.59 | 300m 4:30.86 | 350m 5:19.09 | 400m 6:06.25 |
| 38.27 | 43.70 | 46.21 | 47.05 | 47.36 | 48.27 | 48.23 | 47.16 |
134. | Steven Pyefinch | 35 | Long Eaton | | 6:40.92 | 6:27.29 | | 165 | |
| 50m 39.32 | 100m 1:24.26 | 150m 2:13.17 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m 4:54.02 | 350m 5:48.84 | 400m 6:40.92 |
| 39.32 | 44.94 | 48.91 | - | - | 2:40.85 | 54.82 | 52.08 |
135. | Carl Barthorpe | 43 | South Beds | | 7:02.01 | 6:32.19 | | 159 | |
| 50m 45.03 | 100m 1:36.32 | 150m 2:30.51 | 200m 3:23.82 | 250m 4:18.18 | 300m 5:12.25 | 350m 6:06.41 | 400m 7:02.01 |
| 45.03 | 51.29 | 54.19 | 53.31 | 54.36 | 54.07 | 54.16 | 55.60 |