Mens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:43.53 | 1:46.51 | | 640 | |
| Daniel Stepton | | 26.30 | |
| Richard Spoor | | 29.06 | |
| Adam Fawl | | 24.74 | |
| Gregory Bird | | 23.43 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:43.72 | 1:46.71 | | 636 | |
| Joe Elwood | | 26.55 | |
| Michael Dawson | | 28.11 | |
| Joseph French | | 25.11 | |
| David Thompson | | 23.95 | |
3. | Brighton Dolphin SC | 072+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:48.05 | 1:51.16 | | 563 | |
| Kevin Pickard | | 27.88 | |
| Stephen Murphy | | 30.62 | |
| Jonathan Pook | | 25.63 | |
| Ryan Pook | | 23.92 | |
4. | Co Cambridge A | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:48.75 | 1:51.88 | | 552 | |
| John Sargent | | 27.47 | |
| Luke Westwood | | 28.95 | |
| Liam Barnett | | 27.58 | |
| Tim Riviere | | 24.75 | |
5. | Long Eaton Kids | 072+ | Long Eaton | | 1:52.86 | 1:56.11 | | 494 | |
| Callum Henley | | 29.42 | |
| Adam Freundlich | | 28.86 | |
| Alex Phillips | | 28.49 | |
| Steven Barratt | | 26.09 | |
6. | C O B! | 072+ | Co Bristol | | 1:53.35 | 1:56.62 | | 487 | |
| James Flanaghan | | 28.95 | |
| Marc Williams | | 31.43 | |
| Alexander Chklar | | 28.01 | |
| Luke Stevens | | 24.96 | |
7. | Taper Tigers | 072+ | Sandbach | | 1:53.36 | 1:56.63 | | 487 | |
| Thomas Bottomley | | 28.73 | |
| Samuel Peart | | 31.77 | |
| Daniel Stone | | 27.44 | |
| Alexander Joines | | 25.42 | |
8. | Guildford City A | 072+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:54.38 | 1:57.68 | | 474 | |
| Sergey Mandradzhiyski | | 28.72 | |
| Michael Hodgson | | 31.15 | |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 27.52 | |
| Lloyd Edwards | | 26.99 | |
9. | Bath Dolphins A | 072+ | Bath Dolphin | | 1:57.94 | 2:01.34 | | 433 | |
| Oliver Littlewood | | 30.21 | |
| Ian Moore | | 34.02 | |
| Matthew Purnell | | 29.10 | |
| Samuel Purnell | | 24.61 | |
10. | Trafford Metro Fast Ju | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 2:00.31 | 2:03.78 | | 407 | |
| Jonathon Higham | | 29.63 | |
| Joseph Keeley | | 35.29 | |
| William Tannahill | | 28.86 | |
| Henry Croker | | 26.53 | |
11. | Co Cambridge B | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:01.67 | 2:05.18 | | 394 | |
| Michael Flower | | 30.59 | |
| Pablo Hernandez | | 35.32 | |
| James Rumbelow | | 29.62 | |
| Alex Garner | | 26.14 | |
| GB Police | 072+ | G B Police | | DNC | | | | |
| Ryan Long | | | |
| Steven Slee | | | |
| Garry Dixon | | | |
| James Patterson | | | |
| Derventio Excel | 072+ | Derventio | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | City of Southampton | 100+ | Co South'ton | | 1:53.37 | 1:56.37 | | 490 | |
| Robert Gilbert | | 30.84 | |
| Martin Bennell | | 30.65 | |
| Benjamin Terry | | 27.83 | |
| Chris Osman | | 24.05 | |
2. | CSCL | 100+ | Camden Swiss | | 1:56.28 | 1:59.35 | | 455 | |
| Alexander Boyce | | 30.57 | |
| Elias Inatty | | 32.09 | |
| Nicholas Cliffe | | 26.86 | |
| Neal Taylor | | 26.76 | |
3. | Nottingham Leander | 100+ | NottmLeander | | 1:57.29 | 2:00.39 | | 443 | |
| Alex Thurston | | 28.67 | |
| Haseley Gordon | | 32.18 | |
| Paul Carrier | | 28.25 | |
| Graham Aspinall | | 28.19 | |
4. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 1:58.70 | 2:01.84 | | 427 | |
| Ben Thomas | | 30.05 | |
| Tommaso Tufarelli | | 33.96 | |
| Victor Estella Perez | | 28.29 | |
| Ian Bond | | 26.40 | |
5. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 100+ | Exmouth | | 1:58.92 | 2:02.06 | | 425 | |
| Richard Lander | | 31.21 | |
| Jonathan Hawkins | | 33.04 | |
| Adam Tapp | | 28.99 | |
| Ross Szender | | 25.68 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:50.07 | 1:52.98 | | 536 | |
| Christopher Jones | | 28.71 | |
| Brian Steatham | | 28.91 | |
| Edward Clayton | | 27.19 | |
| Nigel Gaskin | | 25.26 | |
2. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:50.63 | 1:53.55 | | 528 | |
| Matthew Davis | | 28.14 | |
| David Warren | | 30.26 | |
| Oliver Caldwell | | 26.56 | |
| Nicolas Barber | | 25.67 | |
3. | Brighton Dolphin SC | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:52.11 | 1:55.07 | | 507 | |
| Paul Allen | | 29.18 | |
| Chris Tait | | 32.34 | |
| Andrew Farrell | | 26.84 | |
| Matthew Lambert | | 23.75 | |
4. | Coalville SC | 120+ | Coalville | | 1:54.66 | 1:57.69 | | 474 | |
| Nathan Oxford | | 26.95 | |
| Richard Stock | | 32.98 | |
| Robert Crane | | 28.45 | |
| Stephen Crane | | 26.28 | |
5. | Trafford Metro Young B | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 1:57.52 | 2:00.63 | | 440 | |
| Richard Symons | | 31.19 | |
| Steve Metcalfe | | 32.60 | |
| Benjamin Silver | | 29.09 | |
| Paul Longland | | 24.64 | |
6. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:57.71 | 2:00.82 | | 438 | |
| Alasdair Irving | | 31.56 | |
| Robert Robson | | 32.01 | |
| Christopher Ryall | | 29.48 | |
| Neal Smith | | 24.66 | |
7. | COSSS | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 1:58.44 | 2:01.57 | | 430 | |
| Simon Kerrigan | | 30.47 | |
| Alistair Crawford | | 29.74 | |
| Andrew Wycherley | | 29.79 | |
| David Morgan | | 28.44 | |
8. | Silver City Blues | 120+ | Silver City | | 1:58.80 | 2:01.94 | | 426 | |
| Stuart McPherson | | 33.14 | |
| Chris Ferguson | | 31.60 | |
| Kevin Reynard | | 26.98 | |
| Andrew Wheeler | | 27.08 | |
9. | Co Cambridge C | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.48 | 2:09.82 | | 353 | |
| Alan Wallace | | 32.36 | |
| Jonathon Bell | | 36.17 | |
| Simon Bradford | | 35.57 | |
| David Strinati | | 22.38 | |
10. | Out to Swim MA | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 2:06.49 | 2:09.83 | | 353 | |
| David Daporta Mendez | | 32.91 | |
| Richard Davies | | 36.11 | |
| Christopher Morgan | | 31.99 | |
| Julien Perret | | 25.48 | |
11. | Out to Swim B | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 2:10.95 | 2:14.41 | | 318 | |
| Ian White | | | |
| David Forrest | | 1.12.77 | |
| Chris Cutler | | 31.08 | |
| Andrew Voisey | | 27.10 | |
12. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 2:11.36 | 2:14.83 | | 315 | |
| Alistair Garmendia | | 30.65 | |
| Graham Cawte | | 43.66 | |
| Jerome Bakker | | 30.77 | |
| James Mactavish | | 26.28 | |
13. | CSCL | 120+ | Camden Swiss | | 2:12.64 | 2:16.15 | | 306 | |
| Haukur Heimisson | | 35.73 | |
| Ashley Anderson | | 32.07 | |
| Chris Hopton | | 32.25 | |
| Daniel Souza | | 32.59 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | March Marlins | 160+ | March | | 1:50.90 | 1:53.83 | | 524 | |
| Daniel Wardley-Smith | | 28.43 | |
| Martyn Fresher | | 32.82 | |
| Stephen Mavin | | 24.83 | |
| Garry Mavin | | 24.82 | |
2. | City of Oxford | 160+ | Co Oxford | | 1:59.01 | 2:02.16 | | 424 | |
| Jonathan Richards | | 28.41 | |
| Thomas Morrow | | 36.02 | |
| David Denny | | 28.50 | |
| Matthew Gomez | | 26.08 | |
3. | STALYBRIDGE MASTERS | 160+ | Stalybridge | | 2:00.03 | 2:03.20 | | 413 | |
| Jimmy Rogers | | 32.70 | |
| David Massey | | 34.05 | |
| Philip Haworth | | 29.12 | |
| David Rees | | 24.16 | |
4. | Teddington A | 160+ | Teddington | | 2:01.64 | 2:04.86 | | 397 | |
| Adam Acland | | 31.23 | |
| Mark Deakin | | 31.19 | |
| Tecwyn Evans | | 30.94 | |
| Christopher Freeman | | 28.28 | |
5. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 2:02.39 | 2:05.63 | | 390 | |
| Martin Lane | | 31.02 | |
| Keith Oddy | | 33.69 | |
| David Griggs | | 30.94 | |
| Mark Billyard | | 26.74 | |
6. | Long Eaton Masters | 160+ | Long Eaton | | 2:08.83 | 2:12.24 | | 334 | |
| Matt Leach | | 33.24 | |
| David Akers | | 37.49 | |
| Andrew Burnes | | 29.48 | |
| Colin Prescott | | 28.62 | |
7. | Nottingham Leander | 160+ | NottmLeander | | 2:11.53 | 2:15.01 | | 314 | |
| Dean Anscombe | | 35.69 | |
| Neil Williams | | 36.50 | |
| Scott Burton | | 29.88 | |
| 29.46 | |
| Barnet Copthall | 160+ | Barnet Copt | | DQ O-3L | | | | |
| Ian Woollard | | 37.72 | |
| Philip Holme | | | |
| Michael Carse | | | |
| Adam Freer | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Trafford Metro Old Boy | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:00.48 | 2:03.66 | | 409 | |
| 31.73 | |
| 34.30 | |
| 28.21 | |
| 26.24 | |
2. | Camp Hill Edwardians | 200+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:00.72 | 2:03.91 | | 406 | |
| Craig Norrey | | 28.47 | |
| Stevan Eggleton | | 36.36 | |
| Steve Nash | | 29.76 | |
| Roland Lee | | 26.13 | |
3. | St Albans Masters | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 2:00.82 | 2:04.01 | | 405 | |
| Stephen Adams | | 32.52 | |
| Duncan Beveridge | | 32.65 | |
| Craig Kirkland | | 27.77 | |
| Neil Culley | | 27.88 | |
4. | Truro City SC | 200+ | Truro City | | 2:02.04 | 2:05.27 | | 393 | |
| Peter Gilpin | | 33.50 | |
| Nicholas Deards | | 34.68 | |
| Graeme Milne | | 29.02 | |
| 24.84 | |
5. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:05.65 | 2:08.97 | | 360 | |
| Michael Brett | | 31.82 | |
| Kevin Harrison | | 34.01 | |
| Peter Abell | | 29.62 | |
| Peter Kerslake | | 30.20 | |
6. | Otter | 200+ | Otter | | 2:09.35 | 2:12.77 | | 330 | |
| Robert Alderton | | 31.08 | |
| Timothy Fraser | | 37.73 | |
| Peter Kirk | | 32.76 | |
| Jason Parrish | | 27.78 | |
7. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:10.83 | 2:14.29 | | 319 | |
| Brian Hunt | | 34.72 | |
| Richard Gardner | | 35.87 | |
| Adrian Pinington | | 31.64 | |
| Jonathan Exall | | 28.60 | |
| Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 200+ | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
| Ross Donaldson | | | |
| Bryan White | | | |
| Neville King | | | |
| William Letch | | | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:15.80 | 2:19.39 | | 285 | |
| Trevor Clark | | 32.88 | |
| Keith Ingram | | 40.71 | |
| Robert Cramb | | 32.11 | |
| Paul Wolstenholme | | 30.10 | |
2. | Teddington Masters | 240+ | Teddington | | 2:18.54 | 2:22.20 | | 269 | |
| Geoffrey Edge | | 39.27 | |
| Christopher Fidler | | 36.93 | |
| Steven Folsom | | 31.41 | |
| David Hembrow | | 30.93 | |
3. | Rochford & District | 240+ | Rochford | | 2:23.03 | 2:26.81 | | 244 | |
| Philip Harper | | 36.75 | |
| Shaun Scrutton | | 42.14 | |
| Walter Gerrard | | 34.45 | |
| Peter Rae | | 29.69 | |
4. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 2:33.87 | 2:37.94 | | 196 | |
| Steve Bratt | | 44.85 | |
| Roger Sharpley | | 39.44 | |
| Derek Parr | | 35.06 | |
| Roger Phillips | | 34.52 | |
| St Paul's Barnes SC | 240+ | St P Barnes | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Nottingham Leander | 240+ | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Otter | 280+ | Otter | | 2:34.94 | 2:39.04 | | 192 | |
| Robert Thomas | | 40.72 | |
| Charles Doxat | | | |
| Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | | | |
| Ted Evans | | 1.54.22 | |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:43.53 | 1:46.51 | | 640 | |
| Daniel Stepton | | 26.30 | |
| Richard Spoor | | 29.06 | |
| Adam Fawl | | 24.74 | |
| Gregory Bird | | 23.43 | |
2. | Loughborough Universit | 072+ | Loughboro Un | | 1:43.72 | 1:46.71 | | 636 | |
| Joe Elwood | | 26.55 | |
| Michael Dawson | | 28.11 | |
| Joseph French | | 25.11 | |
| David Thompson | | 23.95 | |
3. | Brighton Dolphin SC | 072+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:48.05 | 1:51.16 | | 563 | |
| Kevin Pickard | | 27.88 | |
| Stephen Murphy | | 30.62 | |
| Jonathan Pook | | 25.63 | |
| Ryan Pook | | 23.92 | |
4. | Co Cambridge A | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:48.75 | 1:51.88 | | 552 | |
| John Sargent | | 27.47 | |
| Luke Westwood | | 28.95 | |
| Liam Barnett | | 27.58 | |
| Tim Riviere | | 24.75 | |
5. | GB Police | 120+ | G B Police | | 1:50.07 | 1:52.98 | | 536 | |
| Christopher Jones | | 28.71 | |
| Brian Steatham | | 28.91 | |
| Edward Clayton | | 27.19 | |
| Nigel Gaskin | | 25.26 | |
6. | Otter | 120+ | Otter | | 1:50.63 | 1:53.55 | | 528 | |
| Matthew Davis | | 28.14 | |
| David Warren | | 30.26 | |
| Oliver Caldwell | | 26.56 | |
| Nicolas Barber | | 25.67 | |
7. | March Marlins | 160+ | March | | 1:50.90 | 1:53.83 | | 524 | |
| Daniel Wardley-Smith | | 28.43 | |
| Martyn Fresher | | 32.82 | |
| Stephen Mavin | | 24.83 | |
| Garry Mavin | | 24.82 | |
8. | Brighton Dolphin SC | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:52.11 | 1:55.07 | | 507 | |
| Paul Allen | | 29.18 | |
| Chris Tait | | 32.34 | |
| Andrew Farrell | | 26.84 | |
| Matthew Lambert | | 23.75 | |
9. | Long Eaton Kids | 072+ | Long Eaton | | 1:52.86 | 1:56.11 | | 494 | |
| Callum Henley | | 29.42 | |
| Adam Freundlich | | 28.86 | |
| Alex Phillips | | 28.49 | |
| Steven Barratt | | 26.09 | |
10. | City of Southampton | 100+ | Co South'ton | | 1:53.37 | 1:56.37 | | 490 | |
| Robert Gilbert | | 30.84 | |
| Martin Bennell | | 30.65 | |
| Benjamin Terry | | 27.83 | |
| Chris Osman | | 24.05 | |
11. | C O B! | 072+ | Co Bristol | | 1:53.35 | 1:56.62 | | 487 | |
| James Flanaghan | | 28.95 | |
| Marc Williams | | 31.43 | |
| Alexander Chklar | | 28.01 | |
| Luke Stevens | | 24.96 | |
12. | Taper Tigers | 072+ | Sandbach | | 1:53.36 | 1:56.63 | | 487 | |
| Thomas Bottomley | | 28.73 | |
| Samuel Peart | | 31.77 | |
| Daniel Stone | | 27.44 | |
| Alexander Joines | | 25.42 | |
13. | Guildford City A | 072+ | Guildford Ct | | 1:54.38 | 1:57.68 | | 474 | |
| Sergey Mandradzhiyski | | 28.72 | |
| Michael Hodgson | | 31.15 | |
| Ivo Mandradzhiyski | | 27.52 | |
| Lloyd Edwards | | 26.99 | |
14. | Coalville SC | 120+ | Coalville | | 1:54.66 | 1:57.69 | | 474 | |
| Nathan Oxford | | 26.95 | |
| Richard Stock | | 32.98 | |
| Robert Crane | | 28.45 | |
| Stephen Crane | | 26.28 | |
15. | CSCL | 100+ | Camden Swiss | | 1:56.28 | 1:59.35 | | 455 | |
| Alexander Boyce | | 30.57 | |
| Elias Inatty | | 32.09 | |
| Nicholas Cliffe | | 26.86 | |
| Neal Taylor | | 26.76 | |
16. | Nottingham Leander | 100+ | NottmLeander | | 1:57.29 | 2:00.39 | | 443 | |
| Alex Thurston | | 28.67 | |
| Haseley Gordon | | 32.18 | |
| Paul Carrier | | 28.25 | |
| Graham Aspinall | | 28.19 | |
17. | Trafford Metro Young B | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 1:57.52 | 2:00.63 | | 440 | |
| Richard Symons | | 31.19 | |
| Steve Metcalfe | | 32.60 | |
| Benjamin Silver | | 29.09 | |
| Paul Longland | | 24.64 | |
18. | Kenilworth Masters | 120+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:57.71 | 2:00.82 | | 438 | |
| Alasdair Irving | | 31.56 | |
| Robert Robson | | 32.01 | |
| Christopher Ryall | | 29.48 | |
| Neal Smith | | 24.66 | |
19. | Bath Dolphins A | 072+ | Bath Dolphin | | 1:57.94 | 2:01.34 | | 433 | |
| Oliver Littlewood | | 30.21 | |
| Ian Moore | | 34.02 | |
| Matthew Purnell | | 29.10 | |
| Samuel Purnell | | 24.61 | |
20. | COSSS | 120+ | Co Sheffield | | 1:58.44 | 2:01.57 | | 430 | |
| Simon Kerrigan | | 30.47 | |
| Alistair Crawford | | 29.74 | |
| Andrew Wycherley | | 29.79 | |
| David Morgan | | 28.44 | |
21. | Otter | 100+ | Otter | | 1:58.70 | 2:01.84 | | 427 | |
| Ben Thomas | | 30.05 | |
| Tommaso Tufarelli | | 33.96 | |
| Victor Estella Perez | | 28.29 | |
| Ian Bond | | 26.40 | |
22. | Silver City Blues | 120+ | Silver City | | 1:58.80 | 2:01.94 | | 426 | |
| Stuart McPherson | | 33.14 | |
| Chris Ferguson | | 31.60 | |
| Kevin Reynard | | 26.98 | |
| Andrew Wheeler | | 27.08 | |
23. | Exmouth S&LSS Masters | 100+ | Exmouth | | 1:58.92 | 2:02.06 | | 425 | |
| Richard Lander | | 31.21 | |
| Jonathan Hawkins | | 33.04 | |
| Adam Tapp | | 28.99 | |
| Ross Szender | | 25.68 | |
24. | City of Oxford | 160+ | Co Oxford | | 1:59.01 | 2:02.16 | | 424 | |
| Jonathan Richards | | 28.41 | |
| Thomas Morrow | | 36.02 | |
| David Denny | | 28.50 | |
| Matthew Gomez | | 26.08 | |
25. | STALYBRIDGE MASTERS | 160+ | Stalybridge | | 2:00.03 | 2:03.20 | | 413 | |
| Jimmy Rogers | | 32.70 | |
| David Massey | | 34.05 | |
| Philip Haworth | | 29.12 | |
| David Rees | | 24.16 | |
26. | Trafford Metro Old Boy | 200+ | Trafford Met | | 2:00.48 | 2:03.66 | | 409 | |
| 31.73 | |
| 34.30 | |
| 28.21 | |
| 26.24 | |
27. | Trafford Metro Fast Ju | 072+ | Trafford Met | | 2:00.31 | 2:03.78 | | 407 | |
| Jonathon Higham | | 29.63 | |
| Joseph Keeley | | 35.29 | |
| William Tannahill | | 28.86 | |
| Henry Croker | | 26.53 | |
28. | Camp Hill Edwardians | 200+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:00.72 | 2:03.91 | | 406 | |
| Craig Norrey | | 28.47 | |
| Stevan Eggleton | | 36.36 | |
| Steve Nash | | 29.76 | |
| Roland Lee | | 26.13 | |
29. | St Albans Masters | 200+ | St Albans Ma | | 2:00.82 | 2:04.01 | | 405 | |
| Stephen Adams | | 32.52 | |
| Duncan Beveridge | | 32.65 | |
| Craig Kirkland | | 27.77 | |
| Neil Culley | | 27.88 | |
30. | Teddington A | 160+ | Teddington | | 2:01.64 | 2:04.86 | | 397 | |
| Adam Acland | | 31.23 | |
| Mark Deakin | | 31.19 | |
| Tecwyn Evans | | 30.94 | |
| Christopher Freeman | | 28.28 | |
31. | Co Cambridge B | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:01.67 | 2:05.18 | | 394 | |
| Michael Flower | | 30.59 | |
| Pablo Hernandez | | 35.32 | |
| James Rumbelow | | 29.62 | |
| Alex Garner | | 26.14 | |
32. | Truro City SC | 200+ | Truro City | | 2:02.04 | 2:05.27 | | 393 | |
| Peter Gilpin | | 33.50 | |
| Nicholas Deards | | 34.68 | |
| Graeme Milne | | 29.02 | |
| 24.84 | |
33. | Romford Town | 160+ | Romford Town | | 2:02.39 | 2:05.63 | | 390 | |
| Martin Lane | | 31.02 | |
| Keith Oddy | | 33.69 | |
| David Griggs | | 30.94 | |
| Mark Billyard | | 26.74 | |
34. | Nottingham Leander | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:05.65 | 2:08.97 | | 360 | |
| Michael Brett | | 31.82 | |
| Kevin Harrison | | 34.01 | |
| Peter Abell | | 29.62 | |
| Peter Kerslake | | 30.20 | |
35. | Co Cambridge C | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.48 | 2:09.82 | | 353 | |
| Alan Wallace | | 32.36 | |
| Jonathon Bell | | 36.17 | |
| Simon Bradford | | 35.57 | |
| David Strinati | | 22.38 | |
36. | Out to Swim MA | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 2:06.49 | 2:09.83 | | 353 | |
| David Daporta Mendez | | 32.91 | |
| Richard Davies | | 36.11 | |
| Christopher Morgan | | 31.99 | |
| Julien Perret | | 25.48 | |
37. | Long Eaton Masters | 160+ | Long Eaton | | 2:08.83 | 2:12.24 | | 334 | |
| Matt Leach | | 33.24 | |
| David Akers | | 37.49 | |
| Andrew Burnes | | 29.48 | |
| Colin Prescott | | 28.62 | |
38. | Otter | 200+ | Otter | | 2:09.35 | 2:12.77 | | 330 | |
| Robert Alderton | | 31.08 | |
| Timothy Fraser | | 37.73 | |
| Peter Kirk | | 32.76 | |
| Jason Parrish | | 27.78 | |
39. | RTW Masters | 200+ | RTW Masters | | 2:10.83 | 2:14.29 | | 319 | |
| Brian Hunt | | 34.72 | |
| Richard Gardner | | 35.87 | |
| Adrian Pinington | | 31.64 | |
| Jonathan Exall | | 28.60 | |
40. | Out to Swim B | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 2:10.95 | 2:14.41 | | 318 | |
| Ian White | | | |
| David Forrest | | 1.12.77 | |
| Chris Cutler | | 31.08 | |
| Andrew Voisey | | 27.10 | |
41. | City of Southampton | 120+ | Co South'ton | | 2:11.36 | 2:14.83 | | 315 | |
| Alistair Garmendia | | 30.65 | |
| Graham Cawte | | 43.66 | |
| Jerome Bakker | | 30.77 | |
| James Mactavish | | 26.28 | |
42. | Nottingham Leander | 160+ | NottmLeander | | 2:11.53 | 2:15.01 | | 314 | |
| Dean Anscombe | | 35.69 | |
| Neil Williams | | 36.50 | |
| Scott Burton | | 29.88 | |
| 29.46 | |
43. | CSCL | 120+ | Camden Swiss | | 2:12.64 | 2:16.15 | | 306 | |
| Haukur Heimisson | | 35.73 | |
| Ashley Anderson | | 32.07 | |
| Chris Hopton | | 32.25 | |
| Daniel Souza | | 32.59 | |
44. | Birmingham Masters | 240+ | Birmingham M | | 2:15.80 | 2:19.39 | | 285 | |
| Trevor Clark | | 32.88 | |
| Keith Ingram | | 40.71 | |
| Robert Cramb | | 32.11 | |
| Paul Wolstenholme | | 30.10 | |
45. | Teddington Masters | 240+ | Teddington | | 2:18.54 | 2:22.20 | | 269 | |
| Geoffrey Edge | | 39.27 | |
| Christopher Fidler | | 36.93 | |
| Steven Folsom | | 31.41 | |
| David Hembrow | | 30.93 | |
46. | Rochford & District | 240+ | Rochford | | 2:23.03 | 2:26.81 | | 244 | |
| Philip Harper | | 36.75 | |
| Shaun Scrutton | | 42.14 | |
| Walter Gerrard | | 34.45 | |
| Peter Rae | | 29.69 | |
47. | Otter | 240+ | Otter | | 2:33.87 | 2:37.94 | | 196 | |
| Steve Bratt | | 44.85 | |
| Roger Sharpley | | 39.44 | |
| Derek Parr | | 35.06 | |
| Roger Phillips | | 34.52 | |
48. | Otter | 280+ | Otter | | 2:34.94 | 2:39.04 | | 192 | |
| Robert Thomas | | 40.72 | |
| Charles Doxat | | | |
| Roger Lloyd-Mostyn | | | |
| Ted Evans | | 1.54.22 | |