Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Christopher Wilkinson | 21 | Billingham | | 4:32.11 | 4:34.88 | | 628 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:13.10 | 250m 2:52.55 | 300m 3:32.20 | 350m 4:02.59 | 400m 4:32.11 |
2. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 5:00.49 | 5:05.49 | | 458 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.50 | 150m 1:44.77 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:09.21 | 300m 3:54.08 | 350m 4:27.16 | 400m 5:00.49 |
| Matthew Smithurst | 20 | Derventio | | DNC | | | | |
| Samuel Purnell | 20 | Bath Dolphin | | DNC | | | | |
| Philippe Rivard | 19 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | |
| Oliver Samy | 22 | Croydon Amph | | DQ T-6L | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 4:54.02 | 4:54.02 | | 513 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:05.79 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:21.66 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:46.39 | 350m 4:20.60 | 400m 4:54.02 |
2. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 4:58.51 | 4:55.86 | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:46.03 | 200m 2:24.85 | 250m 3:07.62 | 300m 3:50.18 | 350m 4:25.37 | 400m 4:58.51 |
3. | Victor Estella Perez | 26 | Otter | | 5:00.41 | 4:59.56 | | 485 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.13 | 150m 1:44.94 | 200m 2:23.44 | 250m 3:06.57 | 300m 3:50.53 | 350m 4:26.41 | 400m 5:00.41 |
4. | Alistair Garmendia | 28 | Co South'ton | | 5:02.77 | 5:00.08 | | 483 | |
| 50m 30.70 | 100m 1:06.91 | 150m 1:45.08 | 200m 2:23.61 | 250m 3:07.95 | 300m 3:52.67 | 350m 4:28.93 | 400m 5:02.77 |
5. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 5:02.91 | 5:01.15 | | 478 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:47.56 | 200m 2:28.25 | 250m 3:11.42 | 300m 3:54.11 | 350m 4:29.20 | 400m 5:02.91 |
6. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 5:17.61 | 5:15.77 | | 414 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:52.53 | 200m 2:32.88 | 250m 3:18.78 | 300m 4:04.31 | 350m 4:41.97 | 400m 5:17.61 |
7. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 5:17.83 | 5:16.93 | | 410 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:10.82 | 150m 1:53.82 | 200m 2:36.64 | 250m 3:19.57 | 300m 4:03.84 | 350m 4:41.52 | 400m 5:17.83 |
8. | Peter Geaves | 28 | Forres | | 5:25.28 | 5:22.39 | | 389 | |
| 50m 32.09 | 100m 1:09.11 | 150m 1:55.48 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:26.53 | 300m 4:13.54 | 350m 4:51.21 | 400m 5:25.28 |
9. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:49.35 | 5:49.35 | | 306 | |
| 50m 39.35 | 100m 1:27.85 | 150m 2:10.95 | 200m 2:52.79 | 250m 3:41.73 | 300m 4:30.82 | 350m 5:11.06 | 400m 5:49.35 |
| Darren Marr | 27 | Bathgate | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Nick Valentine | 31 | Newburn | | 4:53.78 | 4:48.23 | | 545 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:43.40 | 200m 2:20.66 | 250m 3:02.71 | 300m 3:45.55 | 350m 4:20.76 | 400m 4:53.78 |
2. | Alex Thurston | 31 | NottmLeander | | 5:03.37 | 4:57.64 | | 495 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:07.43 | 150m 1:45.54 | 200m 2:23.81 | 250m 3:08.50 | 300m 3:52.94 | 350m 4:28.34 | 400m 5:03.37 |
3. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 5:11.35 | 5:04.35 | | 463 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:50.29 | 200m 2:28.69 | 250m 3:15.04 | 300m 4:00.70 | 350m 4:37.19 | 400m 5:11.35 |
4. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 5:21.55 | 5:13.13 | | 425 | |
| 50m 34.50 | 100m 1:15.49 | 150m 1:58.23 | 200m 2:40.32 | 250m 3:25.48 | 300m 4:12.15 | 350m 4:48.26 | 400m 5:21.55 |
5. | Michael Carse | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 6:29.95 | 6:19.74 | | 238 | |
| 50m 40.33 | 100m 1:27.85 | 150m 2:22.59 | 200m 3:15.15 | 250m 4:07.64 | 300m 5:01.00 | 350m 5:46.75 | 400m 6:29.95 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 4:53.01 | 4:41.85 | | 583 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:04.60 | 150m 1:42.43 | 200m 2:19.78 | 250m 3:03.50 | 300m 3:47.91 | 350m 4:22.15 | 400m 4:53.01 |
2. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 5:11.14 | 4:56.61 | | 500 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:09.30 | 150m 1:50.06 | 200m 2:29.07 | 250m 3:13.92 | 300m 3:58.81 | 350m 4:35.41 | 400m 5:11.14 |
3. | Leon Youngman | 35 | Maidenhead | | 5:24.75 | 5:13.71 | | 423 | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:15.84 | 150m 1:57.39 | 200m 2:38.01 | 250m 3:25.63 | 300m 4:12.71 | 350m 4:50.18 | 400m 5:24.75 |
4. | Robert Robson | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 5:25.67 | 5:08.99 | | 442 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:12.89 | 150m 1:57.63 | 200m 2:42.36 | 250m 3:25.70 | 300m 4:08.67 | 350m 4:47.39 | 400m 5:25.67 |
5. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 5:25.70 | 5:14.63 | | 419 | |
| 50m 32.82 | 100m 1:12.01 | 150m 1:52.93 | 200m 2:32.93 | 250m 3:21.76 | 300m 4:11.47 | 350m 4:49.48 | 400m 5:25.70 |
6. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:25.90 | 5:10.68 | | 435 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:17.28 | 150m 1:58.09 | 200m 2:38.21 | 250m 3:25.32 | 300m 4:13.20 | 350m 4:50.31 | 400m 5:25.90 |
7. | Anthony Rutter | 36 | Basingstoke | | 5:28.71 | 5:16.19 | | 413 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:14.90 | 150m 1:58.77 | 200m 2:42.04 | 250m 3:26.35 | 300m 4:11.25 | 350m 4:51.04 | 400m 5:28.71 |
8. | David Lee | 38 | Northampton | | 5:30.54 | 5:15.10 | | 417 | |
| 50m 34.15 | 100m 1:14.14 | 150m 1:54.34 | 200m 2:36.74 | 250m 3:25.23 | 300m 4:14.48 | 350m 4:53.53 | 400m 5:30.54 |
9. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 5:39.79 | 5:28.24 | | 369 | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:15.21 | 150m 2:00.69 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:34.24 | 300m 4:25.00 | 350m 5:03.37 | 400m 5:39.79 |
| Bryan White | 38 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jason Howell | 43 | Gloucester M | | 5:06.52 | 4:44.86 | | 565 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:45.47 | 200m 2:24.73 | 250m 3:08.36 | 300m 3:53.08 | 350m 4:30.27 | 400m 5:06.52 |
2. | Kyran Parker | 42 | East Leeds | | 5:12.83 | 4:52.32 | | 522 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:48.80 | 200m 2:27.51 | 250m 3:12.54 | 300m 3:58.51 | 350m 4:37.48 | 400m 5:12.83 |
3. | Gavin Barlow | 44 | Spencer | | 5:30.59 | 5:05.50 | | 458 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:13.73 | 150m 1:58.83 | 200m 2:44.25 | 250m 3:31.43 | 300m 4:20.34 | 350m 4:57.03 | 400m 5:30.59 |
4. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 5:44.25 | 5:25.02 | | 380 | |
| 50m 33.80 | 100m 1:15.36 | 150m 2:00.66 | 200m 2:44.93 | 250m 3:35.14 | 300m 4:25.56 | 350m 5:05.52 | 400m 5:44.25 |
5. | Neil Mitchell | 42 | Basingstoke | | 6:02.38 | 5:38.62 | | 336 | |
| 50m 37.96 | 100m 1:24.21 | 150m 2:14.20 | 200m 3:02.16 | 250m 3:51.93 | 300m 4:41.57 | 350m 5:24.43 | 400m 6:02.38 |
| Les Church | 40 | Chester Acad | | DNC | | | | |
| Christopher Morgan | 40 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| David Warren | 41 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | David Clarke | 48 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:22.86 | 4:51.11 | | 529 | |
| 50m 32.62 | 100m 1:10.54 | 150m 1:52.61 | 200m 2:35.05 | 250m 3:21.08 | 300m 4:08.70 | 350m 4:46.07 | 400m 5:22.86 |
2. | Kevin Smith | 48 | Co Newcastle | | 5:24.84 | 4:52.90 | | 519 | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:10.73 | 150m 1:52.55 | 200m 2:34.56 | 250m 3:21.89 | 300m 4:08.93 | 350m 4:48.14 | 400m 5:24.84 |
3. | Andrew Carr | 46 | Co Lincoln P | | 5:34.00 | 5:05.01 | | 460 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:18.33 | 150m 2:01.50 | 200m 2:44.54 | 250m 3:29.51 | 300m 4:16.24 | 350m 4:55.64 | 400m 5:34.00 |
4. | Kevin Lief | 45 | Barnet Copt | | 5:43.76 | 5:15.83 | | 414 | |
| 50m 36.79 | 100m 1:18.15 | 150m 2:05.29 | 200m 2:50.06 | 250m 3:37.01 | 300m 4:24.25 | 350m 5:04.92 | 400m 5:43.76 |
5. | David Brandon | 48 | St P Barnes | | 5:44.05 | 5:10.22 | | 437 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:13.00 | 150m 1:59.52 | 200m 2:44.81 | 250m 3:35.79 | 300m 4:27.20 | 350m 5:06.55 | 400m 5:44.05 |
| John Darby | 45 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew Gristwood | 48 | Cleethorpes | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew Gomez | 46 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
| Philip Haworth | 47 | Stalybridge | | DNC | | | | |
| Steve Metcalfe | 45 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Jonathan Hopkins | 52 | Co Cardiff | | 5:29.73 | 4:49.05 | | 540 | |
| 50m 33.69 | 100m 1:13.42 | 150m 1:56.57 | 200m 2:38.64 | 250m 3:26.60 | 300m 4:14.80 | 350m 4:53.13 | 400m 5:29.73 |
2. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 5:31.17 | 4:50.31 | | 533 | |
| 50m 35.66 | 100m 1:16.98 | 150m 2:02.03 | 200m 2:45.74 | 250m 3:32.61 | 300m 4:20.12 | 350m 4:56.51 | 400m 5:31.17 |
3. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 5:34.72 | 4:53.42 | | 517 | |
| 50m 34.44 | 100m 1:13.45 | 150m 1:59.48 | 200m 2:44.65 | 250m 3:33.53 | 300m 4:22.47 | 350m 4:59.00 | 400m 5:34.72 |
4. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 6:01.20 | 5:21.28 | | 393 | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:25.57 | 150m - | 200m 3:02.04 | 250m 3:54.09 | 300m 4:45.98 | 350m 5:23.99 | 400m 6:01.20 |
| Stevan Eggleton | 52 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | |
| Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | DNC | | | | |
| David Bryant | 51 | Salisbury | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Kevin Devine | 55 | RichmondDale | | 7:12.35 | 6:10.08 | | 257 | |
| 50m 48.95 | 100m 1:44.55 | 150m 2:38.74 | 200m 3:33.14 | 250m 4:36.72 | 300m 5:42.72 | 350m 6:29.19 | 400m 7:12.35 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 6:12.38 | 5:04.50 | | 462 | |
| 50m 38.58 | 100m 1:25.31 | 150m 2:20.85 | 200m 3:14.76 | 250m 3:58.87 | 300m 4:47.09 | 350m 5:30.05 | 400m 6:12.38 |
2. | David Herbert | 60 | Wincanton | | 6:31.44 | 5:20.09 | | 398 | |
| 50m 41.16 | 100m 1:30.49 | 150m 2:21.13 | 200m 3:13.45 | 250m 4:08.85 | 300m 5:03.50 | 350m 5:49.53 | 400m 6:31.44 |
3. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 6:31.81 | 5:10.39 | | 436 | |
| 50m 41.76 | 100m 1:30.60 | 150m 2:21.84 | 200m 3:12.49 | 250m 4:07.26 | 300m 5:03.01 | 350m 5:48.02 | 400m 6:31.81 |
4. | Martin Murphy | 61 | Epsom Dist | | 6:56.21 | 5:36.90 | | 341 | |
| 50m 45.82 | 100m 1:39.37 | 150m 2:37.64 | 200m 3:35.00 | 250m 4:28.15 | 300m 5:21.95 | 350m 6:09.80 | 400m 6:56.21 |
5. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 7:23.64 | 5:51.45 | | 300 | |
| 50m 46.19 | 100m 1:43.13 | 150m 2:46.30 | 200m 3:48.71 | 250m 4:45.77 | 300m 5:44.59 | 350m 6:34.36 | 400m 7:23.64 |
6. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 7:45.97 | 6:09.14 | | 259 | |
| 50m 56.52 | 100m - | 150m 3:01.20 | 200m 3:59.03 | 250m 5:03.41 | 300m 6:11.03 | 350m 6:58.67 | 400m 7:45.97 |
| Bruce Lawrie | 61 | St P Barnes | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Derek Parr | 68 | Otter | | 6:42.32 | 4:59.62 | | 485 | |
| 50m 40.44 | 100m 1:25.76 | 150m 2:24.15 | 200m 3:20.09 | 250m 4:18.01 | 300m 5:15.08 | 350m 5:59.92 | 400m 6:42.32 |
2. | Graham Short | 66 | Birmingham M | | 6:42.57 | 5:07.77 | | 448 | |
| 50m 40.53 | 100m 1:30.56 | 150m 2:23.85 | 200m 3:14.38 | 250m 4:15.84 | 300m 5:16.74 | 350m 6:01.10 | 400m 6:42.57 |
3. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 7:17.43 | 5:38.57 | | 336 | |
| 50m 45.93 | 100m 1:41.92 | 150m 3:45.17 | 200m - | 250m 4:47.18 | 300m 5:47.38 | 350m 6:33.67 | 400m 7:17.43 |
4. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 8:20.49 | 6:12.73 | | 252 | |
| 50m 59.16 | 100m 2:09.75 | 150m 3:10.33 | 200m 4:12.16 | 250m 5:19.94 | 300m 6:26.33 | 350m 7:25.45 | 400m 8:20.49 |
| Alex Brown | 68 | Blyth | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 6:59.54 | 4:54.35 | | 512 | |
| 50m 46.20 | 100m 1:40.10 | 150m 2:38.13 | 200m 3:34.26 | 250m 4:30.43 | 300m 5:27.44 | 350m 6:14.94 | 400m 6:59.54 |
2. | David Cumming | 74 | Eastbourne | | 7:04.17 | 4:47.60 | | 549 | |
| 50m 46.51 | 100m 1:41.09 | 150m 2:39.85 | 200m 3:37.76 | 250m 4:34.60 | 300m 5:33.35 | 350m 6:18.89 | 400m 7:04.17 |
| Michael Read | 71 | Brighton | | DQ SA-1L | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
| Keith Godbehere | 78 | Rotherham Mo | | DQ T-2L | | | | |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | |
1. | Christopher Wilkinson | 21 | Billingham | | 4:32.11 | 4:34.88 | | 628 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:13.10 | 250m 2:52.55 | 300m 3:32.20 | 350m 4:02.59 | 400m 4:32.11 |
2. | David Denny | 36 | Co Oxford | | 4:53.01 | 4:41.85 | | 583 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:04.60 | 150m 1:42.43 | 200m 2:19.78 | 250m 3:03.50 | 300m 3:47.91 | 350m 4:22.15 | 400m 4:53.01 |
3. | Jason Howell | 43 | Gloucester M | | 5:06.52 | 4:44.86 | | 565 | |
| 50m 30.43 | 100m 1:06.64 | 150m 1:45.47 | 200m 2:24.73 | 250m 3:08.36 | 300m 3:53.08 | 350m 4:30.27 | 400m 5:06.52 |
4. | David Cumming | 74 | Eastbourne | | 7:04.17 | 4:47.60 | | 549 | |
| 50m 46.51 | 100m 1:41.09 | 150m 2:39.85 | 200m 3:37.76 | 250m 4:34.60 | 300m 5:33.35 | 350m 6:18.89 | 400m 7:04.17 |
5. | Nick Valentine | 31 | Newburn | | 4:53.78 | 4:48.23 | | 545 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:43.40 | 200m 2:20.66 | 250m 3:02.71 | 300m 3:45.55 | 350m 4:20.76 | 400m 4:53.78 |
6. | Jonathan Hopkins | 52 | Co Cardiff | | 5:29.73 | 4:49.05 | | 540 | |
| 50m 33.69 | 100m 1:13.42 | 150m 1:56.57 | 200m 2:38.64 | 250m 3:26.60 | 300m 4:14.80 | 350m 4:53.13 | 400m 5:29.73 |
7. | Mark Jones | 52 | Everton | | 5:31.17 | 4:50.31 | | 533 | |
| 50m 35.66 | 100m 1:16.98 | 150m 2:02.03 | 200m 2:45.74 | 250m 3:32.61 | 300m 4:20.12 | 350m 4:56.51 | 400m 5:31.17 |
8. | David Clarke | 48 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:22.86 | 4:51.11 | | 529 | |
| 50m 32.62 | 100m 1:10.54 | 150m 1:52.61 | 200m 2:35.05 | 250m 3:21.08 | 300m 4:08.70 | 350m 4:46.07 | 400m 5:22.86 |
9. | Kyran Parker | 42 | East Leeds | | 5:12.83 | 4:52.32 | | 522 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:48.80 | 200m 2:27.51 | 250m 3:12.54 | 300m 3:58.51 | 350m 4:37.48 | 400m 5:12.83 |
10. | Kevin Smith | 48 | Co Newcastle | | 5:24.84 | 4:52.90 | | 519 | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:10.73 | 150m 1:52.55 | 200m 2:34.56 | 250m 3:21.89 | 300m 4:08.93 | 350m 4:48.14 | 400m 5:24.84 |
11. | Rob Arnold | 52 | Trafford Met | | 5:34.72 | 4:53.42 | | 517 | |
| 50m 34.44 | 100m 1:13.45 | 150m 1:59.48 | 200m 2:44.65 | 250m 3:33.53 | 300m 4:22.47 | 350m 4:59.00 | 400m 5:34.72 |
12. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 4:54.02 | 4:54.02 | | 513 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:05.79 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:21.66 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:46.39 | 350m 4:20.60 | 400m 4:54.02 |
13. | Keith Ingram | 72 | Birmingham M | | 6:59.54 | 4:54.35 | | 512 | |
| 50m 46.20 | 100m 1:40.10 | 150m 2:38.13 | 200m 3:34.26 | 250m 4:30.43 | 300m 5:27.44 | 350m 6:14.94 | 400m 6:59.54 |
14. | Andrew Young | 28 | Camden Swiss | | 4:58.51 | 4:55.86 | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:06.48 | 150m 1:46.03 | 200m 2:24.85 | 250m 3:07.62 | 300m 3:50.18 | 350m 4:25.37 | 400m 4:58.51 |
15. | Richard Symons | 38 | Trafford Met | | 5:11.14 | 4:56.61 | | 500 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:09.30 | 150m 1:50.06 | 200m 2:29.07 | 250m 3:13.92 | 300m 3:58.81 | 350m 4:35.41 | 400m 5:11.14 |
16. | Alex Thurston | 31 | NottmLeander | | 5:03.37 | 4:57.64 | | 495 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:07.43 | 150m 1:45.54 | 200m 2:23.81 | 250m 3:08.50 | 300m 3:52.94 | 350m 4:28.34 | 400m 5:03.37 |
17. | Victor Estella Perez | 26 | Otter | | 5:00.41 | 4:59.56 | | 485 | |
| 50m 30.78 | 100m 1:06.13 | 150m 1:44.94 | 200m 2:23.44 | 250m 3:06.57 | 300m 3:50.53 | 350m 4:26.41 | 400m 5:00.41 |
18. | Derek Parr | 68 | Otter | | 6:42.32 | 4:59.62 | | 485 | |
| 50m 40.44 | 100m 1:25.76 | 150m 2:24.15 | 200m 3:20.09 | 250m 4:18.01 | 300m 5:15.08 | 350m 5:59.92 | 400m 6:42.32 |
19. | Alistair Garmendia | 28 | Co South'ton | | 5:02.77 | 5:00.08 | | 483 | |
| 50m 30.70 | 100m 1:06.91 | 150m 1:45.08 | 200m 2:23.61 | 250m 3:07.95 | 300m 3:52.67 | 350m 4:28.93 | 400m 5:02.77 |
20. | Mark Billyard | 27 | Romford Town | | 5:02.91 | 5:01.15 | | 478 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:06.75 | 150m 1:47.56 | 200m 2:28.25 | 250m 3:11.42 | 300m 3:54.11 | 350m 4:29.20 | 400m 5:02.91 |
21. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 5:11.35 | 5:04.35 | | 463 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:10.08 | 150m 1:50.29 | 200m 2:28.69 | 250m 3:15.04 | 300m 4:00.70 | 350m 4:37.19 | 400m 5:11.35 |
22. | Graham Pearson | 60 | Carlisle Aq | | 6:12.38 | 5:04.50 | | 462 | |
| 50m 38.58 | 100m 1:25.31 | 150m 2:20.85 | 200m 3:14.76 | 250m 3:58.87 | 300m 4:47.09 | 350m 5:30.05 | 400m 6:12.38 |
23. | Andrew Carr | 46 | Co Lincoln P | | 5:34.00 | 5:05.01 | | 460 | |
| 50m 35.90 | 100m 1:18.33 | 150m 2:01.50 | 200m 2:44.54 | 250m 3:29.51 | 300m 4:16.24 | 350m 4:55.64 | 400m 5:34.00 |
24. | Adrian Wright | 18 | Eastbourne | | 5:00.49 | 5:05.49 | | 458 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:04.50 | 150m 1:44.77 | 200m 2:23.65 | 250m 3:09.21 | 300m 3:54.08 | 350m 4:27.16 | 400m 5:00.49 |
25. | Gavin Barlow | 44 | Spencer | | 5:30.59 | 5:05.50 | | 458 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:13.73 | 150m 1:58.83 | 200m 2:44.25 | 250m 3:31.43 | 300m 4:20.34 | 350m 4:57.03 | 400m 5:30.59 |
26. | Graham Short | 66 | Birmingham M | | 6:42.57 | 5:07.77 | | 448 | |
| 50m 40.53 | 100m 1:30.56 | 150m 2:23.85 | 200m 3:14.38 | 250m 4:15.84 | 300m 5:16.74 | 350m 6:01.10 | 400m 6:42.57 |
27. | Robert Robson | 39 | Kenilworth M | | 5:25.67 | 5:08.99 | | 442 | |
| 50m 33.85 | 100m 1:12.89 | 150m 1:57.63 | 200m 2:42.36 | 250m 3:25.70 | 300m 4:08.67 | 350m 4:47.39 | 400m 5:25.67 |
28. | David Brandon | 48 | St P Barnes | | 5:44.05 | 5:10.22 | | 437 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:13.00 | 150m 1:59.52 | 200m 2:44.81 | 250m 3:35.79 | 300m 4:27.20 | 350m 5:06.55 | 400m 5:44.05 |
29. | Stuart McLellan | 63 | Sudbury | | 6:31.81 | 5:10.39 | | 436 | |
| 50m 41.76 | 100m 1:30.60 | 150m 2:21.84 | 200m 3:12.49 | 250m 4:07.26 | 300m 5:03.01 | 350m 5:48.02 | 400m 6:31.81 |
30. | Andrew Allum | 38 | Wycombe Dist | | 5:25.90 | 5:10.68 | | 435 | |
| 50m 34.57 | 100m 1:17.28 | 150m 1:58.09 | 200m 2:38.21 | 250m 3:25.32 | 300m 4:13.20 | 350m 4:50.31 | 400m 5:25.90 |
31. | Sam Chadwick | 33 | Godalming | | 5:21.55 | 5:13.13 | | 425 | |
| 50m 34.50 | 100m 1:15.49 | 150m 1:58.23 | 200m 2:40.32 | 250m 3:25.48 | 300m 4:12.15 | 350m 4:48.26 | 400m 5:21.55 |
32. | Leon Youngman | 35 | Maidenhead | | 5:24.75 | 5:13.71 | | 423 | |
| 50m 34.94 | 100m 1:15.84 | 150m 1:57.39 | 200m 2:38.01 | 250m 3:25.63 | 300m 4:12.71 | 350m 4:50.18 | 400m 5:24.75 |
33. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 5:25.70 | 5:14.63 | | 419 | |
| 50m 32.82 | 100m 1:12.01 | 150m 1:52.93 | 200m 2:32.93 | 250m 3:21.76 | 300m 4:11.47 | 350m 4:49.48 | 400m 5:25.70 |
34. | David Lee | 38 | Northampton | | 5:30.54 | 5:15.10 | | 417 | |
| 50m 34.15 | 100m 1:14.14 | 150m 1:54.34 | 200m 2:36.74 | 250m 3:25.23 | 300m 4:14.48 | 350m 4:53.53 | 400m 5:30.54 |
35. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 5:17.61 | 5:15.77 | | 414 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:52.53 | 200m 2:32.88 | 250m 3:18.78 | 300m 4:04.31 | 350m 4:41.97 | 400m 5:17.61 |
36. | Kevin Lief | 45 | Barnet Copt | | 5:43.76 | 5:15.83 | | 414 | |
| 50m 36.79 | 100m 1:18.15 | 150m 2:05.29 | 200m 2:50.06 | 250m 3:37.01 | 300m 4:24.25 | 350m 5:04.92 | 400m 5:43.76 |
37. | Anthony Rutter | 36 | Basingstoke | | 5:28.71 | 5:16.19 | | 413 | |
| 50m 34.39 | 100m 1:14.90 | 150m 1:58.77 | 200m 2:42.04 | 250m 3:26.35 | 300m 4:11.25 | 350m 4:51.04 | 400m 5:28.71 |
38. | David Taylor | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 5:17.83 | 5:16.93 | | 410 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:10.82 | 150m 1:53.82 | 200m 2:36.64 | 250m 3:19.57 | 300m 4:03.84 | 350m 4:41.52 | 400m 5:17.83 |
39. | David Herbert | 60 | Wincanton | | 6:31.44 | 5:20.09 | | 398 | |
| 50m 41.16 | 100m 1:30.49 | 150m 2:21.13 | 200m 3:13.45 | 250m 4:08.85 | 300m 5:03.50 | 350m 5:49.53 | 400m 6:31.44 |
40. | Adam Lelean | 50 | Diss Otters | | 6:01.20 | 5:21.28 | | 393 | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:25.57 | 150m - | 200m 3:02.04 | 250m 3:54.09 | 300m 4:45.98 | 350m 5:23.99 | 400m 6:01.20 |
41. | Peter Geaves | 28 | Forres | | 5:25.28 | 5:22.39 | | 389 | |
| 50m 32.09 | 100m 1:09.11 | 150m 1:55.48 | 200m 2:39.51 | 250m 3:26.53 | 300m 4:13.54 | 350m 4:51.21 | 400m 5:25.28 |
42. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 5:44.25 | 5:25.02 | | 380 | |
| 50m 33.80 | 100m 1:15.36 | 150m 2:00.66 | 200m 2:44.93 | 250m 3:35.14 | 300m 4:25.56 | 350m 5:05.52 | 400m 5:44.25 |
43. | David Daporta Mendez | 35 | Out To Swim | | 5:39.79 | 5:28.24 | | 369 | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:15.21 | 150m 2:00.69 | 200m 2:44.56 | 250m 3:34.24 | 300m 4:25.00 | 350m 5:03.37 | 400m 5:39.79 |
44. | Martin Murphy | 61 | Epsom Dist | | 6:56.21 | 5:36.90 | | 341 | |
| 50m 45.82 | 100m 1:39.37 | 150m 2:37.64 | 200m 3:35.00 | 250m 4:28.15 | 300m 5:21.95 | 350m 6:09.80 | 400m 6:56.21 |
45. | Peter Stephens | 65 | Royal Navy | | 7:17.43 | 5:38.57 | | 336 | |
| 50m 45.93 | 100m 1:41.92 | 150m 3:45.17 | 200m - | 250m 4:47.18 | 300m 5:47.38 | 350m 6:33.67 | 400m 7:17.43 |
46. | Neil Mitchell | 42 | Basingstoke | | 6:02.38 | 5:38.62 | | 336 | |
| 50m 37.96 | 100m 1:24.21 | 150m 2:14.20 | 200m 3:02.16 | 250m 3:51.93 | 300m 4:41.57 | 350m 5:24.43 | 400m 6:02.38 |
47. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 5:49.35 | 5:49.35 | | 306 | |
| 50m 39.35 | 100m 1:27.85 | 150m 2:10.95 | 200m 2:52.79 | 250m 3:41.73 | 300m 4:30.82 | 350m 5:11.06 | 400m 5:49.35 |
48. | Keith Rothwell | 63 | Arfon Mast | | 7:23.64 | 5:51.45 | | 300 | |
| 50m 46.19 | 100m 1:43.13 | 150m 2:46.30 | 200m 3:48.71 | 250m 4:45.77 | 300m 5:44.59 | 350m 6:34.36 | 400m 7:23.64 |
49. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 7:45.97 | 6:09.14 | | 259 | |
| 50m 56.52 | 100m - | 150m 3:01.20 | 200m 3:59.03 | 250m 5:03.41 | 300m 6:11.03 | 350m 6:58.67 | 400m 7:45.97 |
50. | Kevin Devine | 55 | RichmondDale | | 7:12.35 | 6:10.08 | | 257 | |
| 50m 48.95 | 100m 1:44.55 | 150m 2:38.74 | 200m 3:33.14 | 250m 4:36.72 | 300m 5:42.72 | 350m 6:29.19 | 400m 7:12.35 |
51. | Peter Ingham | 68 | Rotherham Mo | | 8:20.49 | 6:12.73 | | 252 | |
| 50m 59.16 | 100m 2:09.75 | 150m 3:10.33 | 200m 4:12.16 | 250m 5:19.94 | 300m 6:26.33 | 350m 7:25.45 | 400m 8:20.49 |
52. | Michael Carse | 33 | Barnet Copt | | 6:29.95 | 6:19.74 | | 238 | |
| 50m 40.33 | 100m 1:27.85 | 150m 2:22.59 | 200m 3:15.15 | 250m 4:07.64 | 300m 5:01.00 | 350m 5:46.75 | 400m 6:29.95 |