Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Samuel Straughan | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 55.58 | 56.39 | | 653 | | 27.20 |
2. | Ramsey Haroun | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 56.35 | 57.17 | | 627 | | 27.67 |
3. | Joe Elwood | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 56.39 | 57.21 | | 626 | | 27.40 |
4. | Oliver Brewer | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 57.35 | 58.06 | | 598 | | 27.94 |
5. | Kane Haggett | 20 | Derventio | | 57.69 | 58.41 | | 588 | | 27.87 |
6. | Kalon Veale | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 58.07 | 58.66 | | 580 | | 27.93 |
7. | Daniel Stepton | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 59.01 | 59.61 | | 553 | | 28.11 |
8. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 59.66 | 1:00.13 | | 539 | | 29.13 |
9. | Steven King | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 59.75 | 1:00.62 | | 526 | | 28.57 |
10. | Jack Hepburn | 20 | Loftus Dol | | 1:00.36 | 1:01.11 | | 513 | | 28.88 |
11. | Alexander Beck | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.41 | 1:01.29 | | 509 | | 28.86 |
12. | William Elliott | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.71 | 1:01.47 | | 504 | | 29.07 |
13. | James Doolan | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.76 | 1:01.24 | | 510 | | 28.34 |
14. | Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | 1:02.35 | 1:02.52 | | 479 | | 30.10 |
15. | Samuel Lander | 22 | Exmouth | | 1:02.40 | 1:02.89 | | 471 | | 29.99 |
16. | Garry Dixon | 22 | G B Police | | 1:02.90 | 1:03.39 | | 460 | | 30.28 |
17. | Lawrence Palmer | 20 | Team Luton | | 1:02.96 | 1:03.74 | | 452 | | 30.75 |
18. | Thomas Richardson | 20 | Louth | | 1:03.06 | 1:03.85 | | 450 | | 30.50 |
19. | Andrew Beveridge | 19 | Watford SC | | 1:03.60 | 1:04.53 | | 436 | | 30.66 |
20. | Matthew Smithurst | 20 | Derventio | | 1:03.75 | 1:04.54 | | 436 | | 30.72 |
21. | Oliver Freeman | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:04.38 | 1:05.18 | | 423 | | 30.97 |
22. | Christopher Bennett | 24 | Chelsea&West | | 1:09.84 | 1:10.03 | | 341 | | 34.27 |
23. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.99 | 1:10.36 | | 336 | | 33.78 |
24. | Andrew Melville | 19 | Aquanauts Li | | 1:10.52 | 1:11.55 | | 320 | | 33.85 |
25. | Henry Croker | 18 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.26 | 1:12.44 | | 308 | | 34.13 |
26. | Joseph Keeley | 19 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.45 | 1:12.49 | | 307 | | 33.63 |
27. | Declan Gosling | 20 | Petts Wood | | 1:16.46 | 1:17.41 | | 252 | | 36.80 |
| Alan Tarleton | 18 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | | |
| Alan Benzie | 23 | Aberdeen | | DNC | | | | | |
| Matthew Verdon | 19 | Warrington W | | DNC | | | | | |
| Aman Shah | 19 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | | |
| Zichen Liu | 20 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | James Edmonds | 26 | Severnside | | 58.18 | 58.01 | | 600 | | 28.10 |
2. | Matthew Davis | 29 | Otter | | 1:00.73 | 60.00 | | 542 | | 29.16 |
3. | Darren Marr | 27 | Bathgate | | 1:02.97 | 1:02.60 | | 477 | | 30.09 |
4. | Liam Owens | 26 | Co Liverpool | | 1:03.02 | 1:02.84 | | 472 | | 30.35 |
5. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 1:03.35 | 1:03.35 | | 461 | | 30.59 |
6. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:05.22 | 1:04.84 | | 429 | | 31.51 |
7. | Colin Kerr | 25 | Bathgate | | 1:05.85 | 1:05.85 | | 410 | | 31.90 |
8. | Oliver Littlewood | 25 | Bath Dolphin | | 1:05.92 | 1:05.92 | | 409 | | 31.48 |
9. | Michael Flower | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.09 | 1:05.71 | | 413 | | 32.46 |
10. | Robert Gilbert | 25 | Co South'ton | | 1:07.61 | 1:07.61 | | 379 | | 32.30 |
11. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 1:07.99 | 1:07.80 | | 376 | | 32.19 |
12. | Michael Adair | 27 | Witney | | 1:08.15 | 1:07.75 | | 376 | | 32.35 |
13. | Paul Emmins | 28 | NottmLeander | | 1:09.45 | 1:08.83 | | 359 | | 33.70 |
14. | Mark Liston | 29 | Hythe | | 1:10.20 | 1:09.35 | | 351 | | 34.12 |
14. | Alexander Boyce | 29 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.20 | 1:09.35 | | 351 | | 32.88 |
16. | Adam Tapp | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:11.13 | 1:10.72 | | 331 | | 34.51 |
17. | Clement Boutry | 25 | Co Derby | | 1:14.22 | 1:14.22 | | 286 | | 34.60 |
18. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 1:16.85 | 1:16.85 | | 258 | | 37.30 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan Audis | 32 | Swindon Dolp | | 59.20 | 57.87 | | 604 | | 28.77 |
2. | Daniel Wardley-Smith | 33 | March | | 1:00.74 | 59.15 | | 566 | | 29.17 |
3. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 1:01.40 | 1:00.02 | | 542 | | 29.79 |
4. | Jonathan Richards | 30 | Co Oxford | | 1:01.42 | 1:00.47 | | 530 | | 29.54 |
5. | Andrew Hagues | 30 | Bracknell | | 1:02.06 | 1:01.10 | | 513 | | 29.94 |
6. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 1:02.90 | 1:01.49 | | 504 | | 30.87 |
7. | Matthew Robinson | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 1:03.97 | 1:02.53 | | 479 | | 30.89 |
8. | Ben Thomas | 30 | Otter | | 1:05.60 | 1:04.59 | | 435 | | 31.45 |
9. | David Webster | 34 | East Anglian | | 1:06.20 | 1:04.21 | | 442 | | 32.60 |
10. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 1:06.66 | 1:05.63 | | 414 | | 32.31 |
11. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 1:09.31 | 1:07.23 | | 385 | | 34.61 |
12. | Robert Macey | 33 | Exmouth | | 1:10.16 | 1:08.32 | | 367 | | 33.87 |
13. | Paul Seyde | 34 | Out To Swim | | 1:13.77 | 1:11.56 | | 319 | | 35.57 |
14. | Simon Horler | 33 | RTW Masters | | 1:16.45 | 1:14.45 | | 284 | | 36.75 |
15. | Peter Winter | 32 | Newmarket | | 1:23.50 | 1:21.62 | | 215 | | 39.33 |
16. | Mikal Ahmed | 33 | Out To Swim | | 1:26.50 | 1:24.24 | | 196 | | 41.81 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 59.09 | 56.59 | | 646 | | 28.88 |
2. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 59.56 | 56.78 | | 640 | | 28.93 |
3. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 1:05.73 | 1:03.50 | | 457 | | 31.85 |
4. | Leon Youngman | 35 | Maidenhead | | 1:07.65 | 1:05.35 | | 420 | | 33.10 |
5. | Kerrin Cruttenden | 35 | Chichester | | 1:09.42 | 1:07.06 | | 388 | | 33.09 |
6. | Richard Gardner | 39 | RTW Masters | | 1:09.81 | 1:06.24 | | 403 | | 33.58 |
7. | Alan Wallace | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.83 | 1:07.17 | | 386 | | 33.75 |
8. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 1:10.46 | 1:07.78 | | 376 | | 34.68 |
9. | Bryan White | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:13.40 | 1:09.97 | | 342 | | 35.61 |
10. | Peter Undery | 37 | Birmingham M | | 1:13.79 | 1:10.67 | | 332 | | 34.82 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Christopher Jones | 41 | G B Police | | 1:00.27 | 56.62 | | 645 | | 29.11 |
2. | Paul Allen | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 1:02.98 | 59.46 | | 557 | | 30.35 |
3. | Ben Winter | 43 | Totnes | | 1:06.63 | 1:01.92 | | 493 | | 32.33 |
4. | Les Church | 40 | Chester Acad | | 1:07.13 | 1:03.38 | | 460 | | 32.73 |
5. | Mark Deakin | 41 | Teddington | | 1:08.65 | 1:04.49 | | 437 | | 32.84 |
6. | Spencer Turner | 43 | Basingstoke | | 1:09.83 | 1:04.90 | | 428 | | 33.04 |
7. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 1:11.89 | 1:06.81 | | 393 | | 35.55 |
8. | David Griggs | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:16.41 | 1:10.61 | | 332 | | 37.01 |
9. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:17.94 | 1:13.59 | | 294 | | 38.50 |
10. | Roger Randall | 41 | Hertsmere | | 1:25.98 | 1:20.77 | | 222 | | - |
11. | Lee Bennett | 41 | UEA Norwich | | 1:35.84 | 1:30.03 | | 160 | | 45.53 |
| James Kearney | 40 | Calv Bing | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 1:07.58 | 1:01.33 | | 508 | | 32.79 |
2. | Phil Brett | 45 | StirlingSwim | | 1:07.90 | 1:02.38 | | 482 | | 32.90 |
3. | Russell Mason | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:08.47 | 1:01.33 | | 508 | | 33.90 |
4. | Kevin Reynard | 47 | Silver City | | 1:08.76 | 1:02.40 | | 482 | | 33.57 |
5. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:10.20 | 1:04.11 | | 444 | | 34.44 |
6. | Mark Pincott | 47 | Faversham | | 1:12.37 | 1:05.68 | | 413 | | 35.06 |
7. | Steven Conway | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:12.83 | 1:05.67 | | 413 | | 35.11 |
8. | Chris Ehinger | 48 | Maidenhead | | 1:15.20 | 1:07.81 | | 375 | | 35.31 |
9. | Christopher Lee | 47 | Farnham | | 1:49.09 | 1:39.00 | | 120 | | 52.68 |
| Richard Leech | 46 | Huntingdon | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Craig Norrey | 51 | Camphill Ed | | 1:02.73 | 55.40 | | 689 | | 30.56 |
2. | Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:04.89 | 57.72 | | 609 | | 31.01 |
3. | Robert Alderton | 53 | Otter | | 1:08.58 | 59.66 | | 552 | | 32.79 |
4. | Stephen Allen | 52 | Hull Masters | | 1:09.49 | 1:00.92 | | 518 | | 33.78 |
5. | Christopher Tarasek | 54 | St P Barnes | | 1:10.26 | 1:00.64 | | 525 | | 33.84 |
6. | Gordon Belbin | 50 | Ulverston | | 1:10.68 | 1:02.87 | | 471 | | 34.08 |
7. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 1:11.88 | 1:02.53 | | 479 | | 34.47 |
8. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 1:12.15 | 1:04.18 | | 443 | | 34.81 |
9. | Ross Donaldson | 50 | Exmouth | | 1:12.47 | 1:04.46 | | 437 | | 35.81 |
10. | Mark Strakosch | 51 | Berkham SCen | | 1:23.25 | 1:13.52 | | 294 | | 41.30 |
| David Strahan | 50 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Simon Veale | 56 | Totnes | | 1:08.16 | 57.85 | | 605 | | 33.16 |
2. | Christopher Brown | 59 | Co Bradford | | 1:09.79 | 57.63 | | 612 | | 33.03 |
3. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 1:22.40 | 1:10.53 | | 334 | | 39.90 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Nigel Foster | 62 | S Bournem'th | | 1:18.12 | 1:02.57 | | 478 | | 38.07 |
2. | Brian Hunt | 63 | RTW Masters | | 1:19.11 | 1:02.67 | | 476 | | 38.39 |
3. | Antony Meek | 62 | Sevenoaks | | 1:21.82 | 1:05.53 | | 416 | | 39.62 |
4. | David Thorp | 61 | Co Derby | | 1:23.07 | 1:07.24 | | 385 | | 39.92 |
5. | Walter Gerrard | 60 | Rochford | | 1:30.69 | 1:14.16 | | 287 | | 44.21 |
6. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 1:34.73 | 1:15.04 | | 277 | | 46.30 |
7. | Christopher Preston | 61 | Out To Swim | | 1:41.75 | 1:22.36 | | 209 | | 49.32 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Philip Harper | 67 | Rochford | | 1:22.84 | 1:02.52 | | 479 | | 40.31 |
2. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | St P Barnes | | 1:24.15 | 1:05.13 | | 424 | | 40.57 |
3. | Ivan Myall | 65 | Chelmsford | | 1:24.45 | 1:05.36 | | 419 | | 40.68 |
4. | Christopher Smith | 65 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:39.06 | 1:16.67 | | 260 | | 46.47 |
5. | Anthony Ray | 68 | Otter | | 1:47.55 | 1:20.10 | | 228 | | - |
6. | Chris Jessup | 66 | South Beds | | 1:48.51 | 1:22.96 | | 205 | | 52.83 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 1:26.20 | 1:02.39 | | 482 | | 40.56 |
2. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 1:29.64 | 1:04.88 | | 429 | | 43.66 |
3. | Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | 1:32.50 | 1:04.90 | | 428 | | 44.84 |
4. | Michael Daniell | 72 | Bracknell | | 1:32.85 | 1:05.14 | | 424 | | 44.72 |
5. | Anthony Pepper | 74 | Romford Town | | 1:43.84 | 1:10.41 | | 335 | | 50.43 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Janos Leigh | 78 | Romford Town | | 1:48.10 | 1:07.68 | | 378 | | 1:48.10 |
2. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 1:49.39 | 1:09.98 | | 342 | | 53.85 |
3. | John Anderson | 75 | Trafford Met | | 1:56.01 | 1:17.23 | | 254 | | 58.58 |
4. | John Starr | 78 | Romford Town | | 2:08.23 | 1:20.29 | | 226 | | 1:00.87 |
5. | Michael Goddard | 76 | Ruislip Nwd | | 2:18.84 | 1:30.65 | | 157 | | 1:05.61 |
Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 |
1. | Craig Norrey | 51 | Camphill Ed | | 1:02.73 | 55.40 | | 689 | | 30.56 |
2. | Samuel Straughan | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 55.58 | 56.39 | | 653 | | 27.20 |
3. | Stephen Mavin | 37 | March | | 59.09 | 56.59 | | 646 | | 28.88 |
4. | Christopher Jones | 41 | G B Police | | 1:00.27 | 56.62 | | 645 | | 29.11 |
5. | Lee Peterson | 38 | Braintree | | 59.56 | 56.78 | | 640 | | 28.93 |
6. | Ramsey Haroun | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 56.35 | 57.17 | | 627 | | 27.67 |
7. | Joe Elwood | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 56.39 | 57.21 | | 626 | | 27.40 |
8. | Christopher Brown | 59 | Co Bradford | | 1:09.79 | 57.63 | | 612 | | 33.03 |
9. | Stanley Vela | 50 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:04.89 | 57.72 | | 609 | | 31.01 |
10. | Simon Veale | 56 | Totnes | | 1:08.16 | 57.85 | | 605 | | 33.16 |
11. | Jonathan Audis | 32 | Swindon Dolp | | 59.20 | 57.87 | | 604 | | 28.77 |
12. | James Edmonds | 26 | Severnside | | 58.18 | 58.01 | | 600 | | 28.10 |
13. | Oliver Brewer | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 57.35 | 58.06 | | 598 | | 27.94 |
14. | Kane Haggett | 20 | Derventio | | 57.69 | 58.41 | | 588 | | 27.87 |
15. | Kalon Veale | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 58.07 | 58.66 | | 580 | | 27.93 |
16. | Daniel Wardley-Smith | 33 | March | | 1:00.74 | 59.15 | | 566 | | 29.17 |
17. | Paul Allen | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 1:02.98 | 59.46 | | 557 | | 30.35 |
18. | Daniel Stepton | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 59.01 | 59.61 | | 553 | | 28.11 |
19. | Robert Alderton | 53 | Otter | | 1:08.58 | 59.66 | | 552 | | 32.79 |
20. | Matthew Davis | 29 | Otter | | 1:00.73 | 60.00 | | 542 | | 29.16 |
21. | Ashley Buck | 32 | Newmarket | | 1:01.40 | 1:00.02 | | 542 | | 29.79 |
22. | Philip Walker | 22 | Sedgefield | | 59.66 | 1:00.13 | | 539 | | 29.13 |
23. | Jonathan Richards | 30 | Co Oxford | | 1:01.42 | 1:00.47 | | 530 | | 29.54 |
24. | Steven King | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 59.75 | 1:00.62 | | 526 | | 28.57 |
25. | Christopher Tarasek | 54 | St P Barnes | | 1:10.26 | 1:00.64 | | 525 | | 33.84 |
26. | Stephen Allen | 52 | Hull Masters | | 1:09.49 | 1:00.92 | | 518 | | 33.78 |
27. | Andrew Hagues | 30 | Bracknell | | 1:02.06 | 1:01.10 | | 513 | | 29.94 |
28. | Jack Hepburn | 20 | Loftus Dol | | 1:00.36 | 1:01.11 | | 513 | | 28.88 |
29. | James Doolan | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.76 | 1:01.24 | | 510 | | 28.34 |
30. | Alexander Beck | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.41 | 1:01.29 | | 509 | | 28.86 |
31. | Stephen Crane | 47 | Coalville | | 1:07.58 | 1:01.33 | | 508 | | 32.79 |
32. | Russell Mason | 49 | Warr'ton Dol | | 1:08.47 | 1:01.33 | | 508 | | 33.90 |
33. | William Elliott | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 1:00.71 | 1:01.47 | | 504 | | 29.07 |
34. | Stuart Mantle | 32 | Royal Navy | | 1:02.90 | 1:01.49 | | 504 | | 30.87 |
35. | Ben Winter | 43 | Totnes | | 1:06.63 | 1:01.92 | | 493 | | 32.33 |
36. | Phil Brett | 45 | StirlingSwim | | 1:07.90 | 1:02.38 | | 482 | | 32.90 |
37. | Tony Cherrington | 70 | Gloucester M | | 1:26.20 | 1:02.39 | | 482 | | 40.56 |
38. | Kevin Reynard | 47 | Silver City | | 1:08.76 | 1:02.40 | | 482 | | 33.57 |
39. | Philip Harper | 67 | Rochford | | 1:22.84 | 1:02.52 | | 479 | | 40.31 |
40. | Ryan Long | 24 | G B Police | | 1:02.35 | 1:02.52 | | 479 | | 30.10 |
41. | Paul Goudie | 53 | Otter | | 1:11.88 | 1:02.53 | | 479 | | 34.47 |
42. | Matthew Robinson | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 1:03.97 | 1:02.53 | | 479 | | 30.89 |
43. | Nigel Foster | 62 | S Bournem'th | | 1:18.12 | 1:02.57 | | 478 | | 38.07 |
44. | Darren Marr | 27 | Bathgate | | 1:02.97 | 1:02.60 | | 477 | | 30.09 |
45. | Brian Hunt | 63 | RTW Masters | | 1:19.11 | 1:02.67 | | 476 | | 38.39 |
46. | Liam Owens | 26 | Co Liverpool | | 1:03.02 | 1:02.84 | | 472 | | 30.35 |
47. | Gordon Belbin | 50 | Ulverston | | 1:10.68 | 1:02.87 | | 471 | | 34.08 |
48. | Samuel Lander | 22 | Exmouth | | 1:02.40 | 1:02.89 | | 471 | | 29.99 |
49. | Joe Banns | 25 | Co Cardiff | | 1:03.35 | 1:03.35 | | 461 | | 30.59 |
50. | Les Church | 40 | Chester Acad | | 1:07.13 | 1:03.38 | | 460 | | 32.73 |
51. | Garry Dixon | 22 | G B Police | | 1:02.90 | 1:03.39 | | 460 | | 30.28 |
52. | Simon Kerrigan | 35 | Co Sheffield | | 1:05.73 | 1:03.50 | | 457 | | 31.85 |
53. | Lawrence Palmer | 20 | Team Luton | | 1:02.96 | 1:03.74 | | 452 | | 30.75 |
54. | Thomas Richardson | 20 | Louth | | 1:03.06 | 1:03.85 | | 450 | | 30.50 |
55. | Adam Korn | 46 | UEA Norwich | | 1:10.20 | 1:04.11 | | 444 | | 34.44 |
56. | Dale Barker | 50 | Stowmarket | | 1:12.15 | 1:04.18 | | 443 | | 34.81 |
57. | David Webster | 34 | East Anglian | | 1:06.20 | 1:04.21 | | 442 | | 32.60 |
58. | Ross Donaldson | 50 | Exmouth | | 1:12.47 | 1:04.46 | | 437 | | 35.81 |
59. | Mark Deakin | 41 | Teddington | | 1:08.65 | 1:04.49 | | 437 | | 32.84 |
60. | Andrew Beveridge | 19 | Watford SC | | 1:03.60 | 1:04.53 | | 436 | | 30.66 |
61. | Matthew Smithurst | 20 | Derventio | | 1:03.75 | 1:04.54 | | 436 | | 30.72 |
62. | Ben Thomas | 30 | Otter | | 1:05.60 | 1:04.59 | | 435 | | 31.45 |
63. | Ross Szender | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:05.22 | 1:04.84 | | 429 | | 31.51 |
64. | David Staveley | 70 | Hythe | | 1:29.64 | 1:04.88 | | 429 | | 43.66 |
65. | Nigel Salsbury | 72 | Spencer | | 1:32.50 | 1:04.90 | | 428 | | 44.84 |
66. | Spencer Turner | 43 | Basingstoke | | 1:09.83 | 1:04.90 | | 428 | | 33.04 |
67. | Malcolm Munro | 65 | St P Barnes | | 1:24.15 | 1:05.13 | | 424 | | 40.57 |
68. | Michael Daniell | 72 | Bracknell | | 1:32.85 | 1:05.14 | | 424 | | 44.72 |
69. | Oliver Freeman | 20 | Wrekin Coll | | 1:04.38 | 1:05.18 | | 423 | | 30.97 |
70. | Leon Youngman | 35 | Maidenhead | | 1:07.65 | 1:05.35 | | 420 | | 33.10 |
71. | Ivan Myall | 65 | Chelmsford | | 1:24.45 | 1:05.36 | | 419 | | 40.68 |
72. | Antony Meek | 62 | Sevenoaks | | 1:21.82 | 1:05.53 | | 416 | | 39.62 |
73. | Graham Cable | 30 | Witney | | 1:06.66 | 1:05.63 | | 414 | | 32.31 |
74. | Steven Conway | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:12.83 | 1:05.67 | | 413 | | 35.11 |
75. | Mark Pincott | 47 | Faversham | | 1:12.37 | 1:05.68 | | 413 | | 35.06 |
76. | Michael Flower | 27 | Co Cambridge | | 1:06.09 | 1:05.71 | | 413 | | 32.46 |
77. | Colin Kerr | 25 | Bathgate | | 1:05.85 | 1:05.85 | | 410 | | 31.90 |
78. | Oliver Littlewood | 25 | Bath Dolphin | | 1:05.92 | 1:05.92 | | 409 | | 31.48 |
79. | Richard Gardner | 39 | RTW Masters | | 1:09.81 | 1:06.24 | | 403 | | 33.58 |
80. | Stephen Langford | 43 | Birmingham M | | 1:11.89 | 1:06.81 | | 393 | | 35.55 |
81. | Kerrin Cruttenden | 35 | Chichester | | 1:09.42 | 1:07.06 | | 388 | | 33.09 |
82. | Alan Wallace | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.83 | 1:07.17 | | 386 | | 33.75 |
83. | Oliver White | 34 | Exmouth | | 1:09.31 | 1:07.23 | | 385 | | 34.61 |
84. | David Thorp | 61 | Co Derby | | 1:23.07 | 1:07.24 | | 385 | | 39.92 |
85. | Robert Gilbert | 25 | Co South'ton | | 1:07.61 | 1:07.61 | | 379 | | 32.30 |
86. | Janos Leigh | 78 | Romford Town | | 1:48.10 | 1:07.68 | | 378 | | 1:48.10 |
87. | Michael Adair | 27 | Witney | | 1:08.15 | 1:07.75 | | 376 | | 32.35 |
88. | Mariusz Barcikowski | 36 | Black Lion | | 1:10.46 | 1:07.78 | | 376 | | 34.68 |
89. | Richard Lander | 26 | Exmouth | | 1:07.99 | 1:07.80 | | 376 | | 32.19 |
90. | Chris Ehinger | 48 | Maidenhead | | 1:15.20 | 1:07.81 | | 375 | | 35.31 |
91. | Robert Macey | 33 | Exmouth | | 1:10.16 | 1:08.32 | | 367 | | 33.87 |
92. | Paul Emmins | 28 | NottmLeander | | 1:09.45 | 1:08.83 | | 359 | | 33.70 |
93. | Mark Liston | 29 | Hythe | | 1:10.20 | 1:09.35 | | 351 | | 34.12 |
93. | Alexander Boyce | 29 | Camden Swiss | | 1:10.20 | 1:09.35 | | 351 | | 32.88 |
95. | Bryan White | 38 | Exmouth | | 1:13.40 | 1:09.97 | | 342 | | 35.61 |
96. | Ted Evans | 77 | Otter | | 1:49.39 | 1:09.98 | | 342 | | 53.85 |
97. | Christopher Bennett | 24 | Chelsea&West | | 1:09.84 | 1:10.03 | | 341 | | 34.27 |
98. | Pablo Hernandez | 23 | Co Cambridge | | 1:09.99 | 1:10.36 | | 336 | | 33.78 |
99. | Anthony Pepper | 74 | Romford Town | | 1:43.84 | 1:10.41 | | 335 | | 50.43 |
100. | Andrew Wright | 55 | Stowmarket | | 1:22.40 | 1:10.53 | | 334 | | 39.90 |
101. | David Griggs | 44 | Romford Town | | 1:16.41 | 1:10.61 | | 332 | | 37.01 |
102. | Peter Undery | 37 | Birmingham M | | 1:13.79 | 1:10.67 | | 332 | | 34.82 |
103. | Adam Tapp | 27 | Exmouth | | 1:11.13 | 1:10.72 | | 331 | | 34.51 |
104. | Andrew Melville | 19 | Aquanauts Li | | 1:10.52 | 1:11.55 | | 320 | | 33.85 |
105. | Paul Seyde | 34 | Out To Swim | | 1:13.77 | 1:11.56 | | 319 | | 35.57 |
106. | Henry Croker | 18 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.26 | 1:12.44 | | 308 | | 34.13 |
107. | Joseph Keeley | 19 | Trafford Met | | 1:11.45 | 1:12.49 | | 307 | | 33.63 |
108. | Mark Strakosch | 51 | Berkham SCen | | 1:23.25 | 1:13.52 | | 294 | | 41.30 |
109. | David Fawkner | 40 | Co Coventry | | 1:17.94 | 1:13.59 | | 294 | | 38.50 |
110. | Walter Gerrard | 60 | Rochford | | 1:30.69 | 1:14.16 | | 287 | | 44.21 |
111. | Clement Boutry | 25 | Co Derby | | 1:14.22 | 1:14.22 | | 286 | | 34.60 |
112. | Simon Horler | 33 | RTW Masters | | 1:16.45 | 1:14.45 | | 284 | | 36.75 |
113. | Leonard Phoenix | 63 | Stowmarket | | 1:34.73 | 1:15.04 | | 277 | | 46.30 |
114. | Christopher Smith | 65 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:39.06 | 1:16.67 | | 260 | | 46.47 |
115. | Leigh Wright | 25 | Bletchley | | 1:16.85 | 1:16.85 | | 258 | | 37.30 |
116. | John Anderson | 75 | Trafford Met | | 1:56.01 | 1:17.23 | | 254 | | 58.58 |
117. | Declan Gosling | 20 | Petts Wood | | 1:16.46 | 1:17.41 | | 252 | | 36.80 |
118. | Anthony Ray | 68 | Otter | | 1:47.55 | 1:20.10 | | 228 | | - |
119. | John Starr | 78 | Romford Town | | 2:08.23 | 1:20.29 | | 226 | | 1:00.87 |
120. | Roger Randall | 41 | Hertsmere | | 1:25.98 | 1:20.77 | | 222 | | - |
121. | Peter Winter | 32 | Newmarket | | 1:23.50 | 1:21.62 | | 215 | | 39.33 |
122. | Christopher Preston | 61 | Out To Swim | | 1:41.75 | 1:22.36 | | 209 | | 49.32 |
123. | Chris Jessup | 66 | South Beds | | 1:48.51 | 1:22.96 | | 205 | | 52.83 |
124. | Mikal Ahmed | 33 | Out To Swim | | 1:26.50 | 1:24.24 | | 196 | | 41.81 |
125. | Lee Bennett | 41 | UEA Norwich | | 1:35.84 | 1:30.03 | | 160 | | 45.53 |
126. | Michael Goddard | 76 | Ruislip Nwd | | 2:18.84 | 1:30.65 | | 157 | | 1:05.61 |
127. | Christopher Lee | 47 | Farnham | | 1:49.09 | 1:39.00 | | 120 | | 52.68 |