EVENT 202 Open/Male MC 100m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
3 | 2 | Evan Austin | 32 | S7 | USA | |
4 | 4 | Arnaut Vandenabeele | 17 | S10 | BELGIUM | |
5 | 3 | Wang Kei Chow | 40 | S10 | HONG KONG | |
6 | 1 | Mark Tompsett | 18 | S14 | GBR - CMAN | |
7 | 55 | Alexander Elliot | 28 | S10 | CANADA | 1.:01..3 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
0 | 6 | Luqman Abdi | 15 | S6 | Co Coventry | 2:21.17 |
1 | 8 | George Longley | 15 | S6 | Carnforth | 2:06.67 |
2 | 10 | Theo Reynolds | 17 | S6 | Barnstaple | 1:47.64 |
3 | 12 | Jorge Juan Palau Galdo | 22 | S7 | SPAIN | 1:30.65 |
4 | 14 | Michael West | 15 | S9 | Kintyre | 1:26.14 |
5 | 13 | Bruce Dee | 18 | S6 | GBR - NHNA | 1:29.84 |
6 | 11 | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | S8 | Gloucester | 1:35.91 |
7 | 9 | Joe Field | 16 | S5 | RichmondDale | 2:03.03 |
8 | 7 | Rodrigo Santillan | 19 | S2 | PERU | 2:16.41 |
9 | 5 | Bastien Murith | 29 | S5 | SWITZERLAND | 2:32.67 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
0 | 16 | Alex Hobbs | 19 | S7 | Swansea Uni | 1:24.58 |
1 | 18 | Ashton Platts | 14 | S14 | Dover Life | 1:20.80 |
2 | 20 | Alfie Penfold | 21 | S13 | GBR - CRWS | 1:20.03 |
3 | 22 | Thijs Van Hofweegen | 28 | S6 | NETHERLANDS | 1:18.15 |
4 | 24 | Andrew Beharie | 21 | S14 | Blyth | 1:17.69 |
5 | 23 | Max Davies | 17 | S8 | Worksop | 1:17.88 |
6 | 21 | Nathan Brown | 19 | S10 | Bev Barracud | 1:19.33 |
7 | 19 | Bjorn Aaen | 17 | S10 | Hamilton | 1:20.65 |
8 | 17 | Liam Hardy | 21 | S14 | Oldham Aqua | 1:21.18 |
9 | 15 | Noah Burden | 16 | S9 | Satellite | 1:25.57 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
0 | 28 | Felix Cowan | 22 | S9 | CANADA | 1:10.94 |
1 | 34 | Corey Hare | 18 | S14 | teamipswich | 1:07.93 |
2 | 40 | Jaime Montero Marrades | 19 | S10 | SPAIN | 1:06.37 |
3 | 46 | Nathan Maillet | 26 | S14 | FRANCE | 1:04.12 |
4 | 52 | Bas Takken | 25 | S10 | NETHERLANDS | 1:01.04 |
5 | 49 | William Ellard | 18 | S14 | GBR - SFST | 1:02.69 |
6 | 43 | Ryan Potter | 21 | S14 | Preston | 1:06.18 |
7 | 37 | Javer LabradorFernande | 23 | S14 | SPAIN | 1:06.87 |
8 | 31 | Sam Downie | 18 | S8 | GBR - EMHX | 1:08.36 |
9 | 25 | William Newton | 16 | S14 | Co Coventry | 1:15.56 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
0 | 29 | Reid Maxwell | 17 | S8 | CANADA | 1:10.22 |
1 | 35 | Joseph Greaves | 21 | S14 | Nova Cent'n | 1:07.89 |
2 | 41 | Jude Gunner | 15 | S14 | St Felix Sch | 1:06.34 |
3 | 47 | Dylan Broom | 22 | S14 | GBR - TDOY | 1:03.97 |
4 | 53 | Marc Evers | 33 | S14 | NETHERLANDS | 1:00.42 |
5 | 50 | Owen Garsides | 23 | S14 | KingstonHull | 1:02.47 |
6 | 44 | Inigo Llopis Sanz | 26 | S8 | SPAIN | 1:05.32 |
7 | 38 | Luke Batty | 19 | S9 | GBR - BTMN | 1:06.82 |
8 | 32 | Kieran Williams | 20 | S10 | GBR - NEQW | 1:08.27 |
9 | 26 | Aidan Stanbrook | 17 | S10 | Winchester | 1:13.71 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club | Time |
0 | 30 | Jacob Wood | 18 | S9 | Gloucester | 1:08.57 |
1 | 36 | Richard Leib | 20 | S14 | ESTONIA | 1:07.82 |
2 | 42 | Nathan McManus | 17 | S14 | GBR - PLYW | 1:06.30 |
3 | 48 | Aymeric Parmentier | 31 | S14 | BELGIUM | 1:03.81 |
4 | 54 | Jordan Catchpole | 25 | S14 | GBR - SFST | 1:00.41 |
5 | 51 | Louis Lawlor | 22 | S14 | GBR - WCGX | 1:01.15 |
6 | 45 | Rhys Darbey | 17 | S14 | GBR - NCPY | 1:05.03 |
7 | 39 | Matthew Redfern | 26 | S13 | GBR - WORM | 1:06.76 |
8 | 33 | Rogier Dorsman | 25 | S11 | NETHERLANDS | 1:07.96 |
9 | 27 | Akaash Das | 16 | S8 | Oswestry Ott | 1:11.86 |