Open/Male MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Open Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | 21 | SWITZERLAND | 5 | 1:29.36 | | | 864 | | 41.92 |
2. | Rogier Dorsman | 25 | NETHERLANDS | 11 | 1:13.99 | | | 858 | | 34.27 |
3. | Scott Quin | 34 | GBR - EEUX | 14 | 1:07.83 | | | 791 | | 32.60 |
4. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 1:11.11 | | | 776 | | 33.49 |
5. | Harry Stewart | 20 | GBR - PLYW | 14 | 1:09.06 | | | 750 | | 31.27 |
6. | Thijs Van Hofweegen | 28 | NETHERLANDS | 6 | 1:26.92 | | | 727 | | 39.97 |
7. | Andreas Onea | 32 | AUSTRIA | 8 | 1:15.19 | | | 715 | | 36.36 |
8. | Aymeric Parmentier | 31 | BELGIUM | 14 | 1:10.74 | | | 697 | | 33.71 |
9. | Cameron Vearncombe | 22 | GBR - BRIW | 14 | 1:11.24 | | | 683 | | 33.26 |
10. | Ryan Potter | 21 | Preston | 14 | 1:11.41 | | | 678 | | 34.27 |
11. | Rhys Darbey | 17 | GBR - NCPY | 14 | 1:11.49 | | | 676 | | 34.30 |
12. | Zach Shattuck | 28 | USA | 6 | 1:29.11 | | | 674 | | 41.50 |
13. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 1:29.27 | | | 671 | | 42.63 |
14. | Jack Milne | 23 | GBR - NUAX | 14 | 1:12.52 | | | 647 | | 34.17 |
15. | James Leroux | 26 | CANADA | 9 | 1:15.66 | | | 644 | | 34.53 |
16. | Evan Austin | 32 | USA | 6 | 1:31.18 | | | 629 | | 41.55 |
17. | Justin Kaps | 23 | GERMANY | 9 | 1:17.60 | | | 597 | | 35.92 |
18. | Javer LabradorFernande | 23 | SPAIN | 14 | 1:14.93 | | | 587 | | 34.36 |
19. | Matthew Redfern | 26 | GBR - WORM | 13 | 1:16.11 | | | 566 | | 35.04 |
20. | Gavin Roberts | 25 | GBR - WCGX | 14 | 1:15.86 | | | 565 | | 34.56 |
21. | William Ellard | 18 | GBR - SFST | 14 | 1:16.53 | | | 551 | | 34.92 |
22. | Joseph Greaves | 21 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 1:17.71 | | | 526 | | 36.85 |
23. | Jaime Montero Marrades | 19 | SPAIN | 9 | 1:21.21 | | | 521 | | 38.27 |
24. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 1:27.72 | | | 514 | | 40.87 |
25. | Giorgio Oxby | 19 | Stockport Mo | 14 | 1:19.04 | | | 500 | | 36.24 |
26. | Mark Tompsett | 18 | GBR - CMAN | 14 | 1:20.18 | | | 479 | | 36.62 |
27. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 8 | 1:26.90 | | | 463 | | 39.66 |
28. | Nathan McManus | 17 | GBR - PLYW | 14 | 1:21.37 | | | 458 | | 37.59 |
29. | Matthew Davies | 20 | Co South'ton | 8 | 1:28.05 | | | 445 | | 40.45 |
30. | Luke Batty | 19 | GBR - BTMN | 9 | 1:25.93 | | | 439 | | 40.12 |
31. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 1:22.60 | | | 438 | | 39.34 |
31. | Jorge Juan Palau Galdo | 22 | SPAIN | 6 | 1:42.87 | | | 438 | | 47.79 |
33. | Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | 1:23.07 | | | 431 | | 37.94 |
34. | Jacob Wood | 18 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:31.02 | | | 403 | | 42.40 |
35. | Oliver Hewitt | 15 | Warrender Ba | 9 | 1:34.06 | | | 335 | | 45.18 |
36. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 1:52.97 | | | 331 | | 56.16 |
37. | Joe Field | 16 | RichmondDale | 5 | 2:03.20 | | | 329 | | 58.35 |
38. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:31.53 | | | 322 | | 43.53 |
39. | Andrew Beharie | 21 | Blyth | 14 | 1:31.79 | | | 319 | | 41.61 |
40. | Richard Leib | 20 | ESTONIA | 14 | 1:34.37 | | | 293 | | 43.13 |
41. | Ashton Platts | 14 | Dover Life | 14 | 1:36.68 | | | 273 | | 45.67 |
42. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 1:41.10 | | | 270 | | 47.21 |
43. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 7 | 1:49.05 | | | 268 | | 50.31 |
44. | Arnaut Vandenabeele | 17 | BELGIUM | 9 | 1:44.54 | | | 244 | | 50.49 |
45. | Nathan Brown | 19 | Bev Barracud | 9 | 1:47.76 | | | 223 | | 51.08 |
46. | Andrew Griffiths | 42 | East Leeds | 7 | 1:57.47 | | | 214 | | 54.95 |
47. | Jan Berteloot | 32 | BELGIUM | 8 | 1:53.65 | | | 207 | | 51.55 |
48. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:59.22 | | | 179 | | 56.74 |
49. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 2:26.59 | | | 151 | | 1:07.52 |
50. | Sidney Roskilly | 13 | RichmondDale | 6 | 2:49.08 | | | 98 | | 1:19.95 |
11 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | 21 | SWITZERLAND | 5 | 1:29.36 | | | 864 | | 41.92 |
2. | Rogier Dorsman | 25 | NETHERLANDS | 11 | 1:13.99 | | | 858 | | 34.27 |
3. | Scott Quin | 34 | GBR - EEUX | 14 | 1:07.83 | | | 791 | | 32.60 |
4. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 1:11.11 | | | 776 | | 33.49 |
5. | Harry Stewart | 20 | GBR - PLYW | 14 | 1:09.06 | | | 750 | | 31.27 |
6. | Thijs Van Hofweegen | 28 | NETHERLANDS | 6 | 1:26.92 | | | 727 | | 39.97 |
7. | Andreas Onea | 32 | AUSTRIA | 8 | 1:15.19 | | | 715 | | 36.36 |
8. | Aymeric Parmentier | 31 | BELGIUM | 14 | 1:10.74 | | | 697 | | 33.71 |
9. | Cameron Vearncombe | 22 | GBR - BRIW | 14 | 1:11.24 | | | 683 | | 33.26 |
10. | Ryan Potter | 21 | Preston | 14 | 1:11.41 | | | 678 | | 34.27 |
11. | Rhys Darbey | 17 | GBR - NCPY | 14 | 1:11.49 | | | 676 | | 34.30 |
12. | Zach Shattuck | 28 | USA | 6 | 1:29.11 | | | 674 | | 41.50 |
13. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 1:29.27 | | | 671 | | 42.63 |
14. | Jack Milne | 23 | GBR - NUAX | 14 | 1:12.52 | | | 647 | | 34.17 |
15. | James Leroux | 26 | CANADA | 9 | 1:15.66 | | | 644 | | 34.53 |
16. | Evan Austin | 32 | USA | 6 | 1:31.18 | | | 629 | | 41.55 |
17. | Justin Kaps | 23 | GERMANY | 9 | 1:17.60 | | | 597 | | 35.92 |
18. | Javer LabradorFernande | 23 | SPAIN | 14 | 1:14.93 | | | 587 | | 34.36 |
19. | Matthew Redfern | 26 | GBR - WORM | 13 | 1:16.11 | | | 566 | | 35.04 |
20. | Gavin Roberts | 25 | GBR - WCGX | 14 | 1:15.86 | | | 565 | | 34.56 |
21. | William Ellard | 18 | GBR - SFST | 14 | 1:16.53 | | | 551 | | 34.92 |
22. | Joseph Greaves | 21 | Nova Cent'n | 14 | 1:17.71 | | | 526 | | 36.85 |
23. | Jaime Montero Marrades | 19 | SPAIN | 9 | 1:21.21 | | | 521 | | 38.27 |
24. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 1:27.72 | | | 514 | | 40.87 |
25. | Giorgio Oxby | 19 | Stockport Mo | 14 | 1:19.04 | | | 500 | | 36.24 |
26. | Mark Tompsett | 18 | GBR - CMAN | 14 | 1:20.18 | | | 479 | | 36.62 |
27. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 8 | 1:26.90 | | | 463 | | 39.66 |
28. | Nathan McManus | 17 | GBR - PLYW | 14 | 1:21.37 | | | 458 | | 37.59 |
29. | Matthew Davies | 20 | Co South'ton | 8 | 1:28.05 | | | 445 | | 40.45 |
30. | Luke Batty | 19 | GBR - BTMN | 9 | 1:25.93 | | | 439 | | 40.12 |
31. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 1:22.60 | | | 438 | | 39.34 |
31. | Jorge Juan Palau Galdo | 22 | SPAIN | 6 | 1:42.87 | | | 438 | | 47.79 |
33. | Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | 1:23.07 | | | 431 | | 37.94 |
34. | Jacob Wood | 18 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:31.02 | | | 403 | | 42.40 |
35. | Oliver Hewitt | 15 | Warrender Ba | 9 | 1:34.06 | | | 335 | | 45.18 |
36. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 1:52.97 | | | 331 | | 56.16 |
37. | Joe Field | 16 | RichmondDale | 5 | 2:03.20 | | | 329 | | 58.35 |
38. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:31.53 | | | 322 | | 43.53 |
39. | Andrew Beharie | 21 | Blyth | 14 | 1:31.79 | | | 319 | | 41.61 |
40. | Richard Leib | 20 | ESTONIA | 14 | 1:34.37 | | | 293 | | 43.13 |
41. | Ashton Platts | 14 | Dover Life | 14 | 1:36.68 | | | 273 | | 45.67 |
42. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 1:41.10 | | | 270 | | 47.21 |
43. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 7 | 1:49.05 | | | 268 | | 50.31 |
44. | Arnaut Vandenabeele | 17 | BELGIUM | 9 | 1:44.54 | | | 244 | | 50.49 |
45. | Nathan Brown | 19 | Bev Barracud | 9 | 1:47.76 | | | 223 | | 51.08 |
46. | Andrew Griffiths | 42 | East Leeds | 7 | 1:57.47 | | | 214 | | 54.95 |
47. | Jan Berteloot | 32 | BELGIUM | 8 | 1:53.65 | | | 207 | | 51.55 |
48. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:59.22 | | | 179 | | 56.74 |
49. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 2:26.59 | | | 151 | | 1:07.52 |
50. | Sidney Roskilly | 13 | RichmondDale | 6 | 2:49.08 | | | 98 | | 1:19.95 |
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 1:11.11 | | | 776 | | 33.49 |
2. | Rhys Darbey | 17 | GBR - NCPY | 14 | 1:11.49 | | | 676 | | 34.30 |
3. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 1:29.27 | | | 671 | | 42.63 |
4. | William Ellard | 18 | GBR - SFST | 14 | 1:16.53 | | | 551 | | 34.92 |
5. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 1:27.72 | | | 514 | | 40.87 |
6. | Mark Tompsett | 18 | GBR - CMAN | 14 | 1:20.18 | | | 479 | | 36.62 |
7. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 8 | 1:26.90 | | | 463 | | 39.66 |
8. | Nathan McManus | 17 | GBR - PLYW | 14 | 1:21.37 | | | 458 | | 37.59 |
9. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 1:22.60 | | | 438 | | 39.34 |
10. | Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | 1:23.07 | | | 431 | | 37.94 |
11. | Jacob Wood | 18 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:31.02 | | | 403 | | 42.40 |
12. | Oliver Hewitt | 15 | Warrender Ba | 9 | 1:34.06 | | | 335 | | 45.18 |
13. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 1:52.97 | | | 331 | | 56.16 |
14. | Joe Field | 16 | RichmondDale | 5 | 2:03.20 | | | 329 | | 58.35 |
15. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:31.53 | | | 322 | | 43.53 |
16. | Ashton Platts | 14 | Dover Life | 14 | 1:36.68 | | | 273 | | 45.67 |
17. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 1:41.10 | | | 270 | | 47.21 |
18. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 7 | 1:49.05 | | | 268 | | 50.31 |
19. | Arnaut Vandenabeele | 17 | BELGIUM | 9 | 1:44.54 | | | 244 | | 50.49 |
20. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:59.22 | | | 179 | | 56.74 |
21. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 2:26.59 | | | 151 | | 1:07.52 |
22. | Sidney Roskilly | 13 | RichmondDale | 6 | 2:49.08 | | | 98 | | 1:19.95 |