Open/Male MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Open Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Rogier Dorsman | 25 | NETHERLANDS | 11 | 4:39.04 | | | 890 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:51.65 | 300m 3:27.76 | 350m 4:03.91 | 400m 4:39.04 | |
| 30.33 | 34.00 | 35.14 | 35.63 | 36.55 | 36.11 | 36.15 | 35.13 | |
2. | Reid Maxwell | 17 | CANADA | 8 | 4:37.86 | | | 869 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:41.46 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:27.55 | 350m 4:03.49 | 400m 4:37.86 | |
| 31.55 | 34.82 | 35.09 | 35.53 | 35.00 | 35.56 | 35.94 | 34.37 | |
3. | Inigo Llopis Sanz | 26 | SPAIN | 8 | 4:41.07 | | | 839 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:41.82 | 200m 2:17.57 | 250m 2:53.42 | 300m 3:29.54 | 350m 4:06.00 | 400m 4:41.07 | |
| 31.52 | 34.81 | 35.49 | 35.75 | 35.85 | 36.12 | 36.46 | 35.07 | |
4. | Philippe Vachon | 29 | CANADA | 8 | 4:46.42 | | | 793 | |
| 50m 33.42 | 100m 1:08.67 | 150m 1:44.63 | 200m 2:20.46 | 250m 2:57.15 | 300m 3:33.61 | 350m 4:10.63 | 400m 4:46.42 | |
| 33.42 | 35.25 | 35.96 | 35.83 | 36.69 | 36.46 | 37.02 | 35.79 | |
5. | Zach Zona | 26 | CANADA | 8 | 4:48.90 | | | 773 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:07.71 | 150m 1:44.09 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:56.86 | 300m 3:33.90 | 350m 4:11.79 | 400m 4:48.90 | |
| 32.45 | 35.26 | 36.38 | 36.20 | 36.57 | 37.04 | 37.89 | 37.11 | |
5. | Jacobo Garrido Brun | 22 | SPAIN | 9 | 4:33.23 | | | 773 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:40.54 | 200m 2:16.05 | 250m 2:51.53 | 300m 3:26.67 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:33.23 | |
| 30.71 | 34.63 | 35.20 | 35.51 | 35.48 | 35.14 | 33.78 | 32.78 | |
7. | Tomas Navarro-Barber | 20 | GBR - PORS | 9 | 4:36.00 | | | 750 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:03.94 | 150m 1:37.69 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:48.37 | 300m 3:24.86 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:36.00 | |
| 30.23 | 33.71 | 33.75 | 35.62 | 35.06 | 36.49 | 35.59 | 35.55 | |
8. | JoseAntonio MariAlcara | 36 | SPAIN | 9 | 4:37.26 | | | 739 | |
| 50m 31.45 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:41.37 | 200m 2:16.71 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:27.60 | 350m 4:03.10 | 400m 4:37.26 | |
| 31.45 | 34.47 | 35.45 | 35.34 | 35.28 | 35.61 | 35.50 | 34.16 | |
9. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 4:39.10 | | | 725 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:42.88 | 200m 2:18.78 | 250m 2:54.57 | 300m 3:30.38 | 350m 4:05.44 | 400m 4:39.10 | |
| 31.54 | 35.11 | 36.23 | 35.90 | 35.79 | 35.81 | 35.06 | 33.66 | |
10. | Oliver Carter | 24 | GBR - | 10 | 4:25.80 | | | 715 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.21 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:43.71 | 300m 3:17.46 | 350m 3:51.57 | 400m 4:25.80 | |
| 30.21 | 32.70 | 33.30 | 34.04 | 33.46 | 33.75 | 34.11 | 34.23 | |
11. | Jamie Curtis | 16 | Co Bristol | 8 | 4:59.12 | | | 696 | |
| 50m 33.24 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.88 | 200m 2:26.10 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:42.06 | 350m 4:20.46 | 400m 4:59.12 | |
| 33.24 | 36.81 | 37.83 | 38.22 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.40 | 38.66 | |
12. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:37.14 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:05.11 | 150m 1:40.78 | 200m 2:16.34 | 250m 2:52.30 | 300m 3:27.93 | 350m 4:04.53 | 400m 4:37.14 | |
| 30.55 | 34.56 | 35.67 | 35.56 | 35.96 | 35.63 | 36.60 | 32.61 | |
13. | Kieran Williams | 20 | GBR - NEQW | 10 | 4:29.00 | | | 690 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:38.40 | 200m 2:13.55 | 250m 2:46.50 | 300m 3:20.35 | 350m 3:55.27 | 400m 4:29.00 | |
| 30.16 | 33.93 | 34.31 | 35.15 | 32.95 | 33.85 | 34.92 | 33.73 | |
14. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 5:31.44 | | | 686 | |
| 50m 38.87 | 100m 1:21.78 | 150m 2:04.02 | 200m 2:46.04 | 250m 3:27.91 | 300m 4:09.57 | 350m 4:51.46 | 400m 5:31.44 | |
| 38.87 | 42.91 | 42.24 | 42.02 | 41.87 | 41.66 | 41.89 | 39.98 | |
15. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 8 | 5:02.09 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:10.27 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:27.07 | 250m 3:05.91 | 300m 3:45.34 | 350m 4:24.02 | 400m 5:02.09 | |
| 33.67 | 36.60 | 37.81 | 38.99 | 38.84 | 39.43 | 38.68 | 38.07 | |
16. | Zack Sturgess | 17 | Bourmth Coll | 10 | 4:31.66 | | | 669 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:48.53 | 300m 3:23.28 | 350m 3:57.96 | 400m 4:31.66 | |
| 30.73 | 33.93 | 34.59 | 34.73 | 34.55 | 34.75 | 34.68 | 33.70 | |
17. | Luke Batty | 19 | GBR - BTMN | 9 | 4:49.36 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 31.56 | 100m 1:06.74 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 2:56.48 | 300m 3:34.31 | 350m 4:12.39 | 400m 4:49.36 | |
| 31.56 | 35.18 | 36.28 | 36.44 | 37.02 | 37.83 | 38.08 | 36.97 | |
18. | Max Davies | 17 | Worksop | 8 | 5:07.91 | | | 638 | |
| 50m 34.70 | 100m 1:12.17 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:28.64 | 250m 3:07.22 | 300m 3:48.04 | 350m 4:28.04 | 400m 5:07.91 | |
| 34.70 | 37.47 | 37.68 | 38.79 | 38.58 | 40.82 | 40.00 | 39.87 | |
19. | Zach Washington-Young | 34 | GBR - MANN | 6 | 5:42.81 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:18.23 | 150m 2:00.45 | 200m 2:44.70 | 250m 3:28.84 | 300m 4:13.64 | 350m 4:58.10 | 400m 5:42.81 | |
| 37.30 | 40.93 | 42.22 | 44.25 | 44.14 | 44.80 | 44.46 | 44.71 | |
20. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 4:49.60 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.84 | 250m 2:57.79 | 300m 3:35.38 | 350m 4:13.19 | 400m 4:49.60 | |
| 30.86 | 35.21 | 36.63 | 37.14 | 37.95 | 37.59 | 37.81 | 36.41 | |
21. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 9 | 5:01.33 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.17 | 150m 1:49.24 | 200m 2:28.74 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:47.31 | 350m 4:25.71 | 400m 5:01.33 | |
| 34.16 | 37.01 | 38.07 | 39.50 | 38.60 | 39.97 | 38.40 | 35.62 | |
22. | Matthew Redfern | 26 | GBR - WORM | 13 | 4:50.19 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:21.14 | 250m 2:58.74 | 300m 3:36.88 | 350m 4:14.11 | 400m 4:50.19 | |
| 30.52 | 35.58 | 36.92 | 38.12 | 37.60 | 38.14 | 37.23 | 36.08 | |
23. | Alfie Penfold | 21 | GBR - CRWS | 13 | 4:52.10 | | | 542 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:10.25 | 150m 1:47.11 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:03.25 | 300m 3:40.91 | 350m 4:18.46 | 400m 4:52.10 | |
| 33.36 | 36.89 | 36.86 | 38.12 | 38.02 | 37.66 | 37.55 | 33.64 | |
24. | Owen Say | 23 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 5:33.04 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 34.37 | 100m 1:12.25 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:34.11 | 250m 3:17.32 | 300m 4:02.40 | 350m 4:48.30 | 400m 5:33.04 | |
| 34.37 | 37.88 | 40.18 | 41.68 | 43.21 | 45.08 | 45.90 | 44.74 | |
25. | Bjorn Aaen | 17 | Hamilton | 10 | 4:59.79 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:04.73 | 300m 3:43.75 | 350m 4:22.67 | 400m 4:59.79 | |
| 33.56 | 36.10 | 38.30 | 37.94 | 38.83 | 39.02 | 38.92 | 37.12 | |
26. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 5:48.22 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 2:01.80 | 200m 2:46.93 | 250m 3:32.85 | 300m 4:18.97 | 350m 5:05.89 | 400m 5:48.22 | |
| 35.64 | 41.74 | 44.42 | 45.13 | 45.92 | 46.12 | 46.92 | 42.33 | |
27. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 5:26.76 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.60 | 100m 1:14.05 | 150m 1:55.49 | 200m 2:37.57 | 250m 3:20.26 | 300m 4:02.35 | 350m 4:45.18 | 400m 5:26.76 | |
| 34.60 | 39.45 | 41.44 | 42.08 | 42.69 | 42.09 | 42.83 | 41.58 | |
28. | Matthew Davies | 20 | Co South'ton | 9 | 5:33.55 | | | 425 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:16.90 | 150m 2:00.64 | 200m 2:45.07 | 250m 3:28.09 | 300m 4:12.08 | 350m 4:53.04 | 400m 5:33.55 | |
| 35.69 | 41.21 | 43.74 | 44.43 | 43.02 | 43.99 | 40.96 | 40.51 | |
29. | Darren Paredes Flores | 19 | SurreyUni SC | 10 | 5:21.67 | | | 403 | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:51.39 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:15.01 | 300m 3:57.62 | 350m 4:41.59 | 400m 5:21.67 | |
| 33.01 | 37.93 | 40.45 | 41.78 | 41.84 | 42.61 | 43.97 | 40.08 | |
30. | Wang Kei Chow | 40 | HONG KONG | 10 | 5:28.72 | | | 378 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:09.42 | 150m 1:49.17 | 200m 2:32.37 | 250m 3:16.15 | 300m 4:00.58 | 350m 4:45.77 | 400m 5:28.72 | |
| 32.74 | 36.68 | 39.75 | 43.20 | 43.78 | 44.43 | 45.19 | 42.95 | |
31. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 6:51.58 | | | 358 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:37.72 | 150m 2:31.98 | 200m 3:25.66 | 250m 4:18.30 | 300m - | 350m 6:02.98 | 400m 6:51.58 | |
| - | 1:37.72 | 54.26 | 53.68 | 52.64 | - | 1:44.68 | 48.60 | |
32. | Nathan Brown | 19 | Bev Barracud | 10 | 5:36.10 | | | 353 | |
| 50m 35.81 | 100m 1:16.95 | 150m 1:59.76 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:28.19 | 300m 4:12.25 | 350m 4:55.53 | 400m 5:36.10 | |
| 35.81 | 41.14 | 42.81 | 43.78 | 44.65 | 44.06 | 43.28 | 40.57 | |
33. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 6:16.64 | | | 348 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:30.08 | 150m 2:18.27 | 200m 3:06.12 | 250m 3:55.44 | 300m 4:43.15 | 350m 5:30.80 | 400m 6:16.64 | |
| 43.10 | 46.98 | 48.19 | 47.85 | 49.32 | 47.71 | 47.65 | 45.84 | |
34. | Alex Hobbs | 19 | Swansea Uni | 7 | 6:43.15 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 43.38 | 100m 1:32.48 | 150m 2:23.86 | 200m 3:15.91 | 250m 4:07.97 | 300m 5:00.48 | 350m 5:52.24 | 400m 6:43.15 | |
| 43.38 | 49.10 | 51.38 | 52.05 | 52.06 | 52.51 | 51.76 | 50.91 | |
35. | Andrew Griffiths | 42 | East Leeds | 8 | 6:45.56 | | | 279 | |
| 50m 42.30 | 100m 1:30.06 | 150m 2:22.20 | 200m 3:15.70 | 250m 4:09.15 | 300m 5:02.35 | 350m 5:54.81 | 400m 6:45.56 | |
| 42.30 | 47.76 | 52.14 | 53.50 | 53.45 | 53.20 | 52.46 | 50.75 | |
36. | Isaac Johnstone | 18 | Bo Kirklees | 7 | 7:11.33 | | | 260 | |
| 50m 44.59 | 100m 1:35.52 | 150m 2:31.22 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 7:11.33 | |
| 44.59 | 50.93 | 55.70 | - | - | - | - | 4:40.11 | |
37. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 7:38.48 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 49.12 | 100m 1:47.57 | 150m 2:48.28 | 200m 3:50.84 | 250m 4:47.26 | 300m 5:47.59 | 350m 6:43.33 | 400m 7:38.48 | |
| 49.12 | 58.45 | 1:00.71 | 1:02.56 | 56.42 | 1:00.33 | 55.74 | 55.15 | |
| Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | DNC | | | | |
11 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Rogier Dorsman | 25 | NETHERLANDS | 11 | 4:39.04 | | | 890 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:39.47 | 200m 2:15.10 | 250m 2:51.65 | 300m 3:27.76 | 350m 4:03.91 | 400m 4:39.04 | |
| 30.33 | 34.00 | 35.14 | 35.63 | 36.55 | 36.11 | 36.15 | 35.13 | |
2. | Reid Maxwell | 17 | CANADA | 8 | 4:37.86 | | | 869 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:41.46 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:27.55 | 350m 4:03.49 | 400m 4:37.86 | |
| 31.55 | 34.82 | 35.09 | 35.53 | 35.00 | 35.56 | 35.94 | 34.37 | |
3. | Inigo Llopis Sanz | 26 | SPAIN | 8 | 4:41.07 | | | 839 | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:06.33 | 150m 1:41.82 | 200m 2:17.57 | 250m 2:53.42 | 300m 3:29.54 | 350m 4:06.00 | 400m 4:41.07 | |
| 31.52 | 34.81 | 35.49 | 35.75 | 35.85 | 36.12 | 36.46 | 35.07 | |
4. | Philippe Vachon | 29 | CANADA | 8 | 4:46.42 | | | 793 | |
| 50m 33.42 | 100m 1:08.67 | 150m 1:44.63 | 200m 2:20.46 | 250m 2:57.15 | 300m 3:33.61 | 350m 4:10.63 | 400m 4:46.42 | |
| 33.42 | 35.25 | 35.96 | 35.83 | 36.69 | 36.46 | 37.02 | 35.79 | |
5. | Zach Zona | 26 | CANADA | 8 | 4:48.90 | | | 773 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:07.71 | 150m 1:44.09 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:56.86 | 300m 3:33.90 | 350m 4:11.79 | 400m 4:48.90 | |
| 32.45 | 35.26 | 36.38 | 36.20 | 36.57 | 37.04 | 37.89 | 37.11 | |
5. | Jacobo Garrido Brun | 22 | SPAIN | 9 | 4:33.23 | | | 773 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:05.34 | 150m 1:40.54 | 200m 2:16.05 | 250m 2:51.53 | 300m 3:26.67 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:33.23 | |
| 30.71 | 34.63 | 35.20 | 35.51 | 35.48 | 35.14 | 33.78 | 32.78 | |
7. | Tomas Navarro-Barber | 20 | GBR - PORS | 9 | 4:36.00 | | | 750 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:03.94 | 150m 1:37.69 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:48.37 | 300m 3:24.86 | 350m 4:00.45 | 400m 4:36.00 | |
| 30.23 | 33.71 | 33.75 | 35.62 | 35.06 | 36.49 | 35.59 | 35.55 | |
8. | JoseAntonio MariAlcara | 36 | SPAIN | 9 | 4:37.26 | | | 739 | |
| 50m 31.45 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:41.37 | 200m 2:16.71 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:27.60 | 350m 4:03.10 | 400m 4:37.26 | |
| 31.45 | 34.47 | 35.45 | 35.34 | 35.28 | 35.61 | 35.50 | 34.16 | |
9. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 4:39.10 | | | 725 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:42.88 | 200m 2:18.78 | 250m 2:54.57 | 300m 3:30.38 | 350m 4:05.44 | 400m 4:39.10 | |
| 31.54 | 35.11 | 36.23 | 35.90 | 35.79 | 35.81 | 35.06 | 33.66 | |
10. | Oliver Carter | 24 | GBR - | 10 | 4:25.80 | | | 715 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:02.91 | 150m 1:36.21 | 200m 2:10.25 | 250m 2:43.71 | 300m 3:17.46 | 350m 3:51.57 | 400m 4:25.80 | |
| 30.21 | 32.70 | 33.30 | 34.04 | 33.46 | 33.75 | 34.11 | 34.23 | |
11. | Jamie Curtis | 16 | Co Bristol | 8 | 4:59.12 | | | 696 | |
| 50m 33.24 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.88 | 200m 2:26.10 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:42.06 | 350m 4:20.46 | 400m 4:59.12 | |
| 33.24 | 36.81 | 37.83 | 38.22 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.40 | 38.66 | |
12. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:37.14 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:05.11 | 150m 1:40.78 | 200m 2:16.34 | 250m 2:52.30 | 300m 3:27.93 | 350m 4:04.53 | 400m 4:37.14 | |
| 30.55 | 34.56 | 35.67 | 35.56 | 35.96 | 35.63 | 36.60 | 32.61 | |
13. | Kieran Williams | 20 | GBR - NEQW | 10 | 4:29.00 | | | 690 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:04.09 | 150m 1:38.40 | 200m 2:13.55 | 250m 2:46.50 | 300m 3:20.35 | 350m 3:55.27 | 400m 4:29.00 | |
| 30.16 | 33.93 | 34.31 | 35.15 | 32.95 | 33.85 | 34.92 | 33.73 | |
14. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 5:31.44 | | | 686 | |
| 50m 38.87 | 100m 1:21.78 | 150m 2:04.02 | 200m 2:46.04 | 250m 3:27.91 | 300m 4:09.57 | 350m 4:51.46 | 400m 5:31.44 | |
| 38.87 | 42.91 | 42.24 | 42.02 | 41.87 | 41.66 | 41.89 | 39.98 | |
15. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 8 | 5:02.09 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:10.27 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:27.07 | 250m 3:05.91 | 300m 3:45.34 | 350m 4:24.02 | 400m 5:02.09 | |
| 33.67 | 36.60 | 37.81 | 38.99 | 38.84 | 39.43 | 38.68 | 38.07 | |
16. | Zack Sturgess | 17 | Bourmth Coll | 10 | 4:31.66 | | | 669 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:48.53 | 300m 3:23.28 | 350m 3:57.96 | 400m 4:31.66 | |
| 30.73 | 33.93 | 34.59 | 34.73 | 34.55 | 34.75 | 34.68 | 33.70 | |
17. | Luke Batty | 19 | GBR - BTMN | 9 | 4:49.36 | | | 650 | |
| 50m 31.56 | 100m 1:06.74 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:19.46 | 250m 2:56.48 | 300m 3:34.31 | 350m 4:12.39 | 400m 4:49.36 | |
| 31.56 | 35.18 | 36.28 | 36.44 | 37.02 | 37.83 | 38.08 | 36.97 | |
18. | Max Davies | 17 | Worksop | 8 | 5:07.91 | | | 638 | |
| 50m 34.70 | 100m 1:12.17 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:28.64 | 250m 3:07.22 | 300m 3:48.04 | 350m 4:28.04 | 400m 5:07.91 | |
| 34.70 | 37.47 | 37.68 | 38.79 | 38.58 | 40.82 | 40.00 | 39.87 | |
19. | Zach Washington-Young | 34 | GBR - MANN | 6 | 5:42.81 | | | 620 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:18.23 | 150m 2:00.45 | 200m 2:44.70 | 250m 3:28.84 | 300m 4:13.64 | 350m 4:58.10 | 400m 5:42.81 | |
| 37.30 | 40.93 | 42.22 | 44.25 | 44.14 | 44.80 | 44.46 | 44.71 | |
20. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 4:49.60 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.84 | 250m 2:57.79 | 300m 3:35.38 | 350m 4:13.19 | 400m 4:49.60 | |
| 30.86 | 35.21 | 36.63 | 37.14 | 37.95 | 37.59 | 37.81 | 36.41 | |
21. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 9 | 5:01.33 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.17 | 150m 1:49.24 | 200m 2:28.74 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:47.31 | 350m 4:25.71 | 400m 5:01.33 | |
| 34.16 | 37.01 | 38.07 | 39.50 | 38.60 | 39.97 | 38.40 | 35.62 | |
22. | Matthew Redfern | 26 | GBR - WORM | 13 | 4:50.19 | | | 552 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:21.14 | 250m 2:58.74 | 300m 3:36.88 | 350m 4:14.11 | 400m 4:50.19 | |
| 30.52 | 35.58 | 36.92 | 38.12 | 37.60 | 38.14 | 37.23 | 36.08 | |
23. | Alfie Penfold | 21 | GBR - CRWS | 13 | 4:52.10 | | | 542 | |
| 50m 33.36 | 100m 1:10.25 | 150m 1:47.11 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:03.25 | 300m 3:40.91 | 350m 4:18.46 | 400m 4:52.10 | |
| 33.36 | 36.89 | 36.86 | 38.12 | 38.02 | 37.66 | 37.55 | 33.64 | |
24. | Owen Say | 23 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 5:33.04 | | | 504 | |
| 50m 34.37 | 100m 1:12.25 | 150m 1:52.43 | 200m 2:34.11 | 250m 3:17.32 | 300m 4:02.40 | 350m 4:48.30 | 400m 5:33.04 | |
| 34.37 | 37.88 | 40.18 | 41.68 | 43.21 | 45.08 | 45.90 | 44.74 | |
25. | Bjorn Aaen | 17 | Hamilton | 10 | 4:59.79 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:04.73 | 300m 3:43.75 | 350m 4:22.67 | 400m 4:59.79 | |
| 33.56 | 36.10 | 38.30 | 37.94 | 38.83 | 39.02 | 38.92 | 37.12 | |
26. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 5:48.22 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 2:01.80 | 200m 2:46.93 | 250m 3:32.85 | 300m 4:18.97 | 350m 5:05.89 | 400m 5:48.22 | |
| 35.64 | 41.74 | 44.42 | 45.13 | 45.92 | 46.12 | 46.92 | 42.33 | |
27. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 5:26.76 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.60 | 100m 1:14.05 | 150m 1:55.49 | 200m 2:37.57 | 250m 3:20.26 | 300m 4:02.35 | 350m 4:45.18 | 400m 5:26.76 | |
| 34.60 | 39.45 | 41.44 | 42.08 | 42.69 | 42.09 | 42.83 | 41.58 | |
28. | Matthew Davies | 20 | Co South'ton | 9 | 5:33.55 | | | 425 | |
| 50m 35.69 | 100m 1:16.90 | 150m 2:00.64 | 200m 2:45.07 | 250m 3:28.09 | 300m 4:12.08 | 350m 4:53.04 | 400m 5:33.55 | |
| 35.69 | 41.21 | 43.74 | 44.43 | 43.02 | 43.99 | 40.96 | 40.51 | |
29. | Darren Paredes Flores | 19 | SurreyUni SC | 10 | 5:21.67 | | | 403 | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:51.39 | 200m 2:33.17 | 250m 3:15.01 | 300m 3:57.62 | 350m 4:41.59 | 400m 5:21.67 | |
| 33.01 | 37.93 | 40.45 | 41.78 | 41.84 | 42.61 | 43.97 | 40.08 | |
30. | Wang Kei Chow | 40 | HONG KONG | 10 | 5:28.72 | | | 378 | |
| 50m 32.74 | 100m 1:09.42 | 150m 1:49.17 | 200m 2:32.37 | 250m 3:16.15 | 300m 4:00.58 | 350m 4:45.77 | 400m 5:28.72 | |
| 32.74 | 36.68 | 39.75 | 43.20 | 43.78 | 44.43 | 45.19 | 42.95 | |
31. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 6:51.58 | | | 358 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:37.72 | 150m 2:31.98 | 200m 3:25.66 | 250m 4:18.30 | 300m - | 350m 6:02.98 | 400m 6:51.58 | |
| - | 1:37.72 | 54.26 | 53.68 | 52.64 | - | 1:44.68 | 48.60 | |
32. | Nathan Brown | 19 | Bev Barracud | 10 | 5:36.10 | | | 353 | |
| 50m 35.81 | 100m 1:16.95 | 150m 1:59.76 | 200m 2:43.54 | 250m 3:28.19 | 300m 4:12.25 | 350m 4:55.53 | 400m 5:36.10 | |
| 35.81 | 41.14 | 42.81 | 43.78 | 44.65 | 44.06 | 43.28 | 40.57 | |
33. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 6:16.64 | | | 348 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:30.08 | 150m 2:18.27 | 200m 3:06.12 | 250m 3:55.44 | 300m 4:43.15 | 350m 5:30.80 | 400m 6:16.64 | |
| 43.10 | 46.98 | 48.19 | 47.85 | 49.32 | 47.71 | 47.65 | 45.84 | |
34. | Alex Hobbs | 19 | Swansea Uni | 7 | 6:43.15 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 43.38 | 100m 1:32.48 | 150m 2:23.86 | 200m 3:15.91 | 250m 4:07.97 | 300m 5:00.48 | 350m 5:52.24 | 400m 6:43.15 | |
| 43.38 | 49.10 | 51.38 | 52.05 | 52.06 | 52.51 | 51.76 | 50.91 | |
35. | Andrew Griffiths | 42 | East Leeds | 8 | 6:45.56 | | | 279 | |
| 50m 42.30 | 100m 1:30.06 | 150m 2:22.20 | 200m 3:15.70 | 250m 4:09.15 | 300m 5:02.35 | 350m 5:54.81 | 400m 6:45.56 | |
| 42.30 | 47.76 | 52.14 | 53.50 | 53.45 | 53.20 | 52.46 | 50.75 | |
36. | Isaac Johnstone | 18 | Bo Kirklees | 7 | 7:11.33 | | | 260 | |
| 50m 44.59 | 100m 1:35.52 | 150m 2:31.22 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 7:11.33 | |
| 44.59 | 50.93 | 55.70 | - | - | - | - | 4:40.11 | |
37. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 7:38.48 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 49.12 | 100m 1:47.57 | 150m 2:48.28 | 200m 3:50.84 | 250m 4:47.26 | 300m 5:47.59 | 350m 6:43.33 | 400m 7:38.48 | |
| 49.12 | 58.45 | 1:00.71 | 1:02.56 | 56.42 | 1:00.33 | 55.74 | 55.15 | |
| Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | DNC | | | | |
18 Yrs/Under Age Group - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Reid Maxwell | 17 | CANADA | 8 | 4:37.86 | | | 869 | |
| 50m 31.55 | 100m 1:06.37 | 150m 1:41.46 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:51.99 | 300m 3:27.55 | 350m 4:03.49 | 400m 4:37.86 | |
| 31.55 | 34.82 | 35.09 | 35.53 | 35.00 | 35.56 | 35.94 | 34.37 | |
2. | Maurice Wetekam | 18 | GERMANY | 9 | 4:39.10 | | | 725 | |
| 50m 31.54 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:42.88 | 200m 2:18.78 | 250m 2:54.57 | 300m 3:30.38 | 350m 4:05.44 | 400m 4:39.10 | |
| 31.54 | 35.11 | 36.23 | 35.90 | 35.79 | 35.81 | 35.06 | 33.66 | |
3. | Jamie Curtis | 16 | Co Bristol | 8 | 4:59.12 | | | 696 | |
| 50m 33.24 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.88 | 200m 2:26.10 | 250m 3:03.67 | 300m 3:42.06 | 350m 4:20.46 | 400m 4:59.12 | |
| 33.24 | 36.81 | 37.83 | 38.22 | 37.57 | 38.39 | 38.40 | 38.66 | |
4. | William Newton | 16 | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:37.14 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:05.11 | 150m 1:40.78 | 200m 2:16.34 | 250m 2:52.30 | 300m 3:27.93 | 350m 4:04.53 | 400m 4:37.14 | |
| 30.55 | 34.56 | 35.67 | 35.56 | 35.96 | 35.63 | 36.60 | 32.61 | |
5. | Bruce Dee | 18 | GBR - NHNA | 6 | 5:31.44 | | | 686 | |
| 50m 38.87 | 100m 1:21.78 | 150m 2:04.02 | 200m 2:46.04 | 250m 3:27.91 | 300m 4:09.57 | 350m 4:51.46 | 400m 5:31.44 | |
| 38.87 | 42.91 | 42.24 | 42.02 | 41.87 | 41.66 | 41.89 | 39.98 | |
6. | Sam Downie | 18 | GBR - EMHX | 8 | 5:02.09 | | | 676 | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:10.27 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:27.07 | 250m 3:05.91 | 300m 3:45.34 | 350m 4:24.02 | 400m 5:02.09 | |
| 33.67 | 36.60 | 37.81 | 38.99 | 38.84 | 39.43 | 38.68 | 38.07 | |
7. | Zack Sturgess | 17 | Bourmth Coll | 10 | 4:31.66 | | | 669 | |
| 50m 30.73 | 100m 1:04.66 | 150m 1:39.25 | 200m 2:13.98 | 250m 2:48.53 | 300m 3:23.28 | 350m 3:57.96 | 400m 4:31.66 | |
| 30.73 | 33.93 | 34.59 | 34.73 | 34.55 | 34.75 | 34.68 | 33.70 | |
8. | Max Davies | 17 | Worksop | 8 | 5:07.91 | | | 638 | |
| 50m 34.70 | 100m 1:12.17 | 150m 1:49.85 | 200m 2:28.64 | 250m 3:07.22 | 300m 3:48.04 | 350m 4:28.04 | 400m 5:07.91 | |
| 34.70 | 37.47 | 37.68 | 38.79 | 38.58 | 40.82 | 40.00 | 39.87 | |
9. | Corey Hare | 18 | teamipswich | 14 | 4:49.60 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:06.07 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:19.84 | 250m 2:57.79 | 300m 3:35.38 | 350m 4:13.19 | 400m 4:49.60 | |
| 30.86 | 35.21 | 36.63 | 37.14 | 37.95 | 37.59 | 37.81 | 36.41 | |
10. | Lewis Jones | 18 | ArunTridents | 9 | 5:01.33 | | | 576 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.17 | 150m 1:49.24 | 200m 2:28.74 | 250m 3:07.34 | 300m 3:47.31 | 350m 4:25.71 | 400m 5:01.33 | |
| 34.16 | 37.01 | 38.07 | 39.50 | 38.60 | 39.97 | 38.40 | 35.62 | |
11. | Bjorn Aaen | 17 | Hamilton | 10 | 4:59.79 | | | 498 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:09.66 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:25.90 | 250m 3:04.73 | 300m 3:43.75 | 350m 4:22.67 | 400m 4:59.79 | |
| 33.56 | 36.10 | 38.30 | 37.94 | 38.83 | 39.02 | 38.92 | 37.12 | |
12. | Archie Hare | 16 | RichmondDale | 11 | 5:48.22 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:17.38 | 150m 2:01.80 | 200m 2:46.93 | 250m 3:32.85 | 300m 4:18.97 | 350m 5:05.89 | 400m 5:48.22 | |
| 35.64 | 41.74 | 44.42 | 45.13 | 45.92 | 46.12 | 46.92 | 42.33 | |
13. | Noah Burden | 16 | Satellite | 9 | 5:26.76 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 34.60 | 100m 1:14.05 | 150m 1:55.49 | 200m 2:37.57 | 250m 3:20.26 | 300m 4:02.35 | 350m 4:45.18 | 400m 5:26.76 | |
| 34.60 | 39.45 | 41.44 | 42.08 | 42.69 | 42.09 | 42.83 | 41.58 | |
14. | Theo Reynolds | 17 | Barnstaple | 6 | 6:51.58 | | | 358 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:37.72 | 150m 2:31.98 | 200m 3:25.66 | 250m 4:18.30 | 300m - | 350m 6:02.98 | 400m 6:51.58 | |
| - | 1:37.72 | 54.26 | 53.68 | 52.64 | - | 1:44.68 | 48.60 | |
15. | McKenzie O'Reilly | 15 | Gloucester | 8 | 6:16.64 | | | 348 | |
| 50m 43.10 | 100m 1:30.08 | 150m 2:18.27 | 200m 3:06.12 | 250m 3:55.44 | 300m 4:43.15 | 350m 5:30.80 | 400m 6:16.64 | |
| 43.10 | 46.98 | 48.19 | 47.85 | 49.32 | 47.71 | 47.65 | 45.84 | |
16. | Isaac Johnstone | 18 | Bo Kirklees | 7 | 7:11.33 | | | 260 | |
| 50m 44.59 | 100m 1:35.52 | 150m 2:31.22 | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 7:11.33 | |
| 44.59 | 50.93 | 55.70 | - | - | - | - | 4:40.11 | |
17. | George Longley | 15 | Carnforth | 6 | 7:38.48 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 49.12 | 100m 1:47.57 | 150m 2:48.28 | 200m 3:50.84 | 250m 4:47.26 | 300m 5:47.59 | 350m 6:43.33 | 400m 7:38.48 | |
| 49.12 | 58.45 | 1:00.71 | 1:02.56 | 56.42 | 1:00.33 | 55.74 | 55.15 | |
| Jude Gunner | 15 | St Felix Sch | 14 | DNC | | | | |