EVENT 302 Womens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Miki Lin-Gao | 14 | S8 | Co Cambridge | |
4 | 3 | Isla Gordon | 13 | S8 | Nova Cent'n | 9:43.06 |
5 | 2 | Elle McCreadie | 17 | S11 | Sth Ayrshire | 9:47.42 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 4 | Rosie Sheridan | 16 | S6 | StirlingSwim | 9:23.19 |
2 | 6 | Polly Sutton | 11 | S6 | Co Derby | 7:26.16 |
3 | 8 | Rachel Agar | 13 | S9 | Bark & Dagen | 7:03.94 |
4 | 10 | Ella Williams | 12 | S13 | Swindon Dolp | 6:46.00 |
5 | 9 | Anna Evans | 31 | S12 | Orion | 6:58.61 |
6 | 7 | Elizabeth Foster | 15 | S7 | Havant & Wat | 7:08.64 |
7 | 5 | Ella O'Donnell | 16 | S7 | Satellite | 7:28.85 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 12 | Samantha Lewis | 27 | S8 | Satellite | 6:32.05 |
2 | 14 | Hollie Pinder | 17 | S9 | Adwick | 6:25.81 |
3 | 16 | Meghan Willis | 12 | S9 | Torfaen D | 6:20.95 |
4 | 18 | Grace Cooper-Holmes | 19 | S7 | Cockermouth | 6:15.40 |
5 | 17 | Eva French | 12 | S10 | Nuneaton | 6:19.65 |
6 | 15 | Genevieve Hunter | 17 | S8 | Sevenoaks | 6:23.27 |
7 | 13 | Eliza Humphrey | 14 | S11 | Northampton | 6:30.08 |
8 | 11 | Scarlett Humphrey | 14 | S11 | Northampton | 6:45.67 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 20 | Kate Bolan | 15 | S12 | Swim-IT | 6:03.28 |
2 | 22 | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | 12 | S9 | Orion | 5:57.80 |
3 | 24 | Madeleine Harris | 16 | S9 | Elmbridge | 5:54.55 |
4 | 26 | Cara Smyth | 18 | S10 | Carnegie | 5:49.64 |
5 | 25 | Rachael Partington | 14 | S8 | Co Manch Aq | 5:50.49 |
6 | 23 | Rebecca Hardy-Bishop | 19 | S13 | TigersJersey | 5:57.09 |
7 | 21 | Rebecca Allan | 11 | S10 | Gates &Whick | 6:01.76 |
8 | 19 | Eleanor Bamber | 23 | S10 | Oldham Aqua | 6:12.93 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 28 | Erin Swann | 18 | S9 | Sth Ayrshire | 5:48.61 |
2 | 30 | Grace Harvey | 21 | S6 | Hoddesdon | 5:43.78 |
3 | 32 | Seren Leconte | 15 | S9 | Torfaen D | 5:39.06 |
4 | 34 | Maisie Summers-Newton | 17 | S6 | Northampton | 5:20.59 |
5 | 33 | Beth Johnston | 18 | S10 | Co Glasgow | 5:32.95 |
6 | 31 | Charlotte Hyde | 17 | S7 | Camden Swiss | 5:42.40 |
7 | 29 | Aliya Bacakoglu | 15 | S9 | Bo Kirklees | 5:44.64 |
8 | 27 | Amber Haycock | 12 | S10 | Rushden | 5:48.93 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 36 | Eleanor Simmonds | 25 | S6 | Camden Swiss | 5:19.27 |
2 | 38 | Abby Kane | 16 | S13 | N Ayrshire | 5:00.14 |
3 | 40 | Stephanie Millward | 38 | S9 | Team Bath AS | 4:52.39 |
4 | 42 | Zara Mullooly | 17 | S10 | Northampton | 4:34.91 |
5 | 41 | Toni Shaw | 16 | S9 | Aberdeen Per | 4:42.66 |
6 | 39 | Brock Whiston | 23 | S8 | London Dis | 4:53.19 |
7 | 37 | Katie Crowhurst | 15 | S13 | Wycombe Dist | 5:14.02 |
8 | 35 | Rebecca Lewis | 16 | S10 | RCT Squad | 5:19.40 |