Womens MC 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Polly Sutton | 11 | Co Derby | | 1:35.76 | | | 157 | | 46.96 |
2. | Merryn Binnie | 10 | Swim-IT | | 2:08.81 | | | 64 | | 1:00.12 |
3. | Elowyn Meeres | 10 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:15.43 | | | 55 | | 1:04.30 |
4. | Lucy Heath | 12 | Co Cambridge | | 2:26.14 | | | 44 | | 1:09.46 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Isla Gordon | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:04.00 | | | 72 | | 59.59 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Meghan Willis | 12 | Torfaen D | | 1:18.74 | | | 283 | | 37.15 |
2. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | 12 | Orion | | 1:24.00 | | | 233 | | 39.88 |
3. | Evie Lambert | 12 | Brighouse | | 1:25.64 | | | 220 | | 40.28 |
4. | Rachel Agar | 13 | Bark & Dagen | | 1:34.12 | | | 165 | | 43.81 |
5. | Louise Storey | 13 | Hoddesdon | | 1:39.61 | | | 139 | | 45.87 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amber Haycock | 12 | Rushden | | 1:14.64 | | | 332 | | 34.95 |
2. | Rebecca Allan | 11 | Gates &Whick | | 1:19.60 | | | 274 | | 38.61 |
3. | Eva French | 12 | Nuneaton | | 1:22.33 | | | 247 | | 39.87 |
4. | Emma Imrie | 12 | Sth Ayrshire | | 1:25.23 | | | 223 | | 40.67 |
5. | Leila McMurray | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:08.74 | | | 64 | | 1:02.93 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ella Williams | 12 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:34.37 | | | 164 | | 45.59 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Erin Boyles | 13 | Workington | | 1:19.88 | | | 271 | | 37.24 |
2. | Ella Roberts | 13 | Nofio Bangor | | 1:25.82 | | | 218 | | 40.15 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S3
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Ellie Challis | 15 | Colchester P | | 2:07.30 | | | 67 | | 1:00.57 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Maisie Summers-Newton | 17 | Northampton | | 1:16.41 | | | 309 | | 37.03 |
2. | Rosie Sheridan | 16 | StirlingSwim | | 1:49.66 | | | 104 | | 51.90 |
3. | Ellie Spokes | 16 | Radford | | 1:53.57 | | | 94 | | 53.65 |
4. | Samantha Moore | 15 | Halton | | 2:16.53 | | | 54 | | 1:03.86 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlotte Hyde | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 1:20.17 | | | 268 | | 38.22 |
2. | Leah O'Connell | 17 | Camden Swiss | | 1:22.57 | | | 245 | | 39.00 |
3. | Georgia Howell | 17 | Littleh'pton | | 1:30.08 | | | 189 | | 43.16 |
4. | Charlotte Barry | 15 | Ren 96 | | 1:41.58 | | | 131 | | 48.42 |
5. | Elizabeth Foster | 15 | Havant & Wat | | 1:41.94 | | | 130 | | 49.27 |
6. | Ella O'Donnell | 16 | Satellite | | 1:44.41 | | | 121 | | 48.73 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Genevieve Hunter | 17 | Sevenoaks | | 1:25.53 | | | 220 | | 41.38 |
2. | Mwaba Mkwasa | 14 | Norwich Swan | | 1:32.10 | | | 176 | | 43.33 |
3. | Rachael Partington | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:34.33 | | | 164 | | 45.02 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Toni Shaw | 16 | Aberdeen Per | | 1:03.65 | | | 536 | | 31.20 |
2. | Seren Leconte | 15 | Torfaen D | | 1:16.98 | | | 303 | | 36.23 |
3. | Aliya Bacakoglu | 15 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:18.22 | | | 288 | | 37.81 |
4. | Madeleine Harris | 16 | Elmbridge | | 1:22.71 | | | 244 | | 38.53 |
5. | Hollie Pinder | 17 | Adwick | | 1:37.24 | | | 150 | | 46.52 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Zara Mullooly | 17 | Northampton | | 1:02.64 | | | 562 | | 30.45 |
2. | Rebecca Lewis | 16 | RCT Squad | | 1:12.08 | | | 369 | | 33.70 |
3. | Porsha Jones | 17 | Shrewsbury | | 1:19.69 | | | 273 | | 37.63 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S11
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Eliza Humphrey | 14 | Northampton | | 1:25.63 | | | 220 | | 40.96 |
2. | Scarlett Humphrey | 14 | Northampton | | 1:31.54 | | | 180 | | 43.35 |
3. | Elle McCreadie | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | | 1:55.01 | | | 90 | | 53.02 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kate Bolan | 15 | Swim-IT | | 1:20.43 | | | 265 | | 37.46 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Abby Kane | 16 | N Ayrshire | | 1:08.45 | | | 431 | | 32.35 |
2. | Natalia Chociaj | 16 | Aberdeen Dol | | 1:14.82 | | | 330 | | 35.38 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Danielle Hartin | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 1:05.48 | | | 492 | | 31.66 |
2. | Poppy Maskill | 14 | Alsager | | 1:05.51 | | | 491 | | 31.21 |
3. | Megan Neave | 16 | Co Derby | | 1:07.96 | | | 440 | | 31.87 |
4. | Abigail Daly | 14 | Devonport | | 1:15.34 | | | 323 | | 36.12 |
5. | Cerys Venters-Scott | 17 | Carnegie | | 1:16.28 | | | 311 | | 36.27 |
6. | Ellen Stephenson | 15 | Newcastle | | 1:26.79 | | | 211 | | 41.61 |
7. | Helen Thompson | 16 | Colchester | | 1:31.26 | | | 181 | | 41.42 |
8. | Cerys McCrindle | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | | 1:33.51 | | | 169 | | 43.21 |
9. | Holly Sullivan | 16 | Swindon | | 1:36.45 | | | 154 | | 47.92 |
10. | Caitlin Trevor | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 1:37.26 | | | 150 | | 45.52 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S5
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Sarah Whitchurch | 33 | Guernsey | | 1:45.79 | | | 116 | | 50.00 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Eleanor Robinson | 18 | Northampton | | 1:15.32 | | | 323 | | 36.29 |
2. | Charlotte McGuinness | 18 | Harrogate | | 1:46.20 | | | 115 | | 49.94 |
3. | Laura Pilkington | 22 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 1:46.23 | | | 115 | | 50.96 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Grace Cooper-Holmes | 19 | Cockermouth | | 1:24.92 | | | 225 | | 40.99 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Olivia Pickering | 19 | Gloucester | | 1:23.26 | | | 239 | | 38.57 |
2. | Catriona Chung | 23 | Leic Peng | | 1:27.46 | | | 206 | | 41.97 |
3. | Samantha Lewis | 27 | Satellite | | 1:39.03 | | | 142 | | 44.55 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Stephanie Millward | 38 | Team Bath AS | | 1:06.01 | | | 480 | | 31.80 |
2. | Erin Swann | 18 | Sth Ayrshire | | 1:20.85 | | | 261 | | 38.24 |
3. | Rebecca Franks | 22 | Lincoln Vulc | | 1:32.83 | | | 172 | | 42.42 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Abbie Hampshire | 19 | Skipton | | 1:07.76 | | | 444 | | 32.01 |
2. | Beth Johnston | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 1:11.34 | | | 380 | | 33.64 |
3. | Eleanor Bamber | 23 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:23.56 | | | 236 | | 39.18 |
4. | Cara Smyth | 18 | Carnegie | | 1:23.93 | | | 233 | | 41.27 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Anna Evans | 31 | Orion | | 1:45.66 | | | 117 | | 48.77 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Redfern | 20 | Worcester | | 1:08.46 | | | 430 | | 32.41 |
2. | Rebecca Hardy-Bishop | 19 | TigersJersey | | 1:18.65 | | | 284 | | 38.62 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Bethany Firth | 23 | Newcastle | | 58.80 | | | 680 | | 28.38 |
2. | Louise Fiddes | 18 | Hatfield | | 1:01.86 | | | 584 | | 29.76 |
3. | Amy Macfarlane | 26 | Motherwell W | | 1:13.59 | | | 346 | | 35.25 |
4. | Charli Vines | 21 | Harrogate | | 1:19.66 | | | 273 | | 37.46 |
5. | Kiera Byland | 21 | Man & NW Dis | | 1:22.69 | | | 244 | | 37.94 |
6. | Sarah Paschoud | 28 | London Dis | | 1:40.17 | | | 137 | | 44.74 |
| Jessica-Jane Applegate | 23 | Co Norwich | | DQ | | | | | |
Womens MC 100m Freestyle - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens MC 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Amber Haycock | 12 | Rushden | 10 | 1:14.64 | | | 498 | | 34.95 |
2. | Meghan Willis | 12 | Torfaen D | 9 | 1:18.74 | | | 462 | | 37.15 |
3. | Polly Sutton | 11 | Co Derby | 6 | 1:35.76 | | | 414 | | 46.96 |
4. | Rebecca Allan | 11 | Gates &Whick | 10 | 1:19.60 | | | 410 | | 38.61 |
5. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | 12 | Orion | 9 | 1:24.00 | | | 381 | | 39.88 |
6. | Eva French | 12 | Nuneaton | 10 | 1:22.33 | | | 371 | | 39.87 |
7. | Evie Lambert | 12 | Brighouse | 9 | 1:25.64 | | | 359 | | 40.28 |
8. | Erin Boyles | 13 | Workington | 14 | 1:19.88 | | | 355 | | 37.24 |
9. | Emma Imrie | 12 | Sth Ayrshire | 10 | 1:25.23 | | | 334 | | 40.67 |
10. | Ella Roberts | 13 | Nofio Bangor | 14 | 1:25.82 | | | 286 | | 40.15 |
11. | Rachel Agar | 13 | Bark & Dagen | 9 | 1:34.12 | | | 271 | | 43.81 |
12. | Louise Storey | 13 | Hoddesdon | 9 | 1:39.61 | | | 228 | | 45.87 |
13. | Ella Williams | 12 | Swindon Dolp | 13 | 1:34.37 | | | 224 | | 45.59 |
14. | Merryn Binnie | 10 | Swim-IT | 6 | 2:08.81 | | | 170 | | 1:00.12 |
15. | Elowyn Meeres | 10 | Wycombe Dist | 6 | 2:15.43 | | | 146 | | 1:04.30 |
16. | Isla Gordon | 13 | Nova Cent'n | 8 | 2:04.00 | | | 135 | | 59.59 |
17. | Lucy Heath | 12 | Co Cambridge | 6 | 2:26.14 | | | 116 | | 1:09.46 |
18. | Leila McMurray | 12 | Co Manch Aq | 10 | 2:08.74 | | | 97 | | 1:02.93 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Toni Shaw | 16 | Aberdeen Per | 9 | 1:03.65 | | | 876 | | 31.20 |
2. | Zara Mullooly | 17 | Northampton | 10 | 1:02.64 | | | 842 | | 30.45 |
3. | Maisie Summers-Newton | 17 | Northampton | 6 | 1:16.41 | | | 815 | | 37.03 |
4. | Danielle Hartin | 17 | Basildon Ph | 14 | 1:05.48 | | | 645 | | 31.66 |
5. | Poppy Maskill | 14 | Alsager | 14 | 1:05.51 | | | 644 | | 31.21 |
6. | Charlotte Hyde | 17 | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:20.17 | | | 611 | | 38.22 |
7. | Abby Kane | 16 | N Ayrshire | 13 | 1:08.45 | | | 587 | | 32.35 |
8. | Megan Neave | 16 | Co Derby | 14 | 1:07.96 | | | 577 | | 31.87 |
9. | Leah O'Connell | 17 | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:22.57 | | | 559 | | 39.00 |
10. | Rebecca Lewis | 16 | RCT Squad | 10 | 1:12.08 | | | 553 | | 33.70 |
11. | Seren Leconte | 15 | Torfaen D | 9 | 1:16.98 | | | 495 | | 36.23 |
12. | Aliya Bacakoglu | 15 | Bo Kirklees | 9 | 1:18.22 | | | 472 | | 37.81 |
13. | Natalia Chociaj | 16 | Aberdeen Dol | 13 | 1:14.82 | | | 450 | | 35.38 |
14. | Eliza Humphrey | 14 | Northampton | 11 | 1:25.63 | | | 440 | | 40.96 |
15. | Georgia Howell | 17 | Littleh'pton | 7 | 1:30.08 | | | 430 | | 43.16 |
16. | Abigail Daly | 14 | Devonport | 14 | 1:15.34 | | | 423 | | 36.12 |
17. | Genevieve Hunter | 17 | Sevenoaks | 8 | 1:25.53 | | | 412 | | 41.38 |
18. | Porsha Jones | 17 | Shrewsbury | 10 | 1:19.69 | | | 409 | | 37.63 |
19. | Cerys Venters-Scott | 17 | Carnegie | 14 | 1:16.28 | | | 408 | | 36.27 |
20. | Madeleine Harris | 16 | Elmbridge | 9 | 1:22.71 | | | 399 | | 38.53 |
21. | Kate Bolan | 15 | Swim-IT | 12 | 1:20.43 | | | 383 | | 37.46 |
22. | Scarlett Humphrey | 14 | Northampton | 11 | 1:31.54 | | | 360 | | 43.35 |
23. | Ellie Challis | 15 | Colchester P | 3 | 2:07.30 | | | 354 | | 1:00.57 |
24. | Mwaba Mkwasa | 14 | Norwich Swan | 8 | 1:32.10 | | | 330 | | 43.33 |
25. | Rachael Partington | 14 | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 1:34.33 | | | 307 | | 45.02 |
26. | Charlotte Barry | 15 | Ren 96 | 7 | 1:41.58 | | | 300 | | 48.42 |
27. | Elizabeth Foster | 15 | Havant & Wat | 7 | 1:41.94 | | | 297 | | 49.27 |
28. | Ellen Stephenson | 15 | Newcastle | 14 | 1:26.79 | | | 277 | | 41.61 |
29. | Ella O'Donnell | 16 | Satellite | 7 | 1:44.41 | | | 276 | | 48.73 |
29. | Rosie Sheridan | 16 | StirlingSwim | 6 | 1:49.66 | | | 276 | | 51.90 |
31. | Ellie Spokes | 16 | Radford | 6 | 1:53.57 | | | 248 | | 53.65 |
32. | Hollie Pinder | 17 | Adwick | 9 | 1:37.24 | | | 245 | | 46.52 |
33. | Helen Thompson | 16 | Colchester | 14 | 1:31.26 | | | 238 | | 41.42 |
34. | Cerys McCrindle | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | 14 | 1:33.51 | | | 221 | | 43.21 |
35. | Holly Sullivan | 16 | Swindon | 14 | 1:36.45 | | | 201 | | 47.92 |
36. | Caitlin Trevor | 16 | Kingston Roy | 14 | 1:37.26 | | | 196 | | 45.52 |
37. | Elle McCreadie | 17 | Sth Ayrshire | 11 | 1:55.01 | | | 181 | | 53.02 |
38. | Samantha Moore | 15 | Halton | 6 | 2:16.53 | | | 143 | | 1:03.86 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Bethany Firth | 23 | Newcastle | 14 | 58.80 | | | 890 | | 28.38 |
2. | Eleanor Robinson | 18 | Northampton | 6 | 1:15.32 | | | 851 | | 36.29 |
3. | Stephanie Millward | 38 | Team Bath AS | 9 | 1:06.01 | | | 785 | | 31.80 |
4. | Louise Fiddes | 18 | Hatfield | 14 | 1:01.86 | | | 765 | | 29.76 |
5. | Abbie Hampshire | 19 | Skipton | 10 | 1:07.76 | | | 665 | | 32.01 |
6. | Rebecca Redfern | 20 | Worcester | 13 | 1:08.46 | | | 587 | | 32.41 |
7. | Beth Johnston | 18 | Co Glasgow | 10 | 1:11.34 | | | 570 | | 33.64 |
8. | Grace Cooper-Holmes | 19 | Cockermouth | 7 | 1:24.92 | | | 514 | | 40.99 |
9. | Amy Macfarlane | 26 | Motherwell W | 14 | 1:13.59 | | | 454 | | 35.25 |
10. | Olivia Pickering | 19 | Gloucester | 8 | 1:23.26 | | | 446 | | 38.57 |
11. | Erin Swann | 18 | Sth Ayrshire | 9 | 1:20.85 | | | 427 | | 38.24 |
12. | Rebecca Hardy-Bishop | 19 | TigersJersey | 13 | 1:18.65 | | | 387 | | 38.62 |
13. | Catriona Chung | 23 | Leic Peng | 8 | 1:27.46 | | | 385 | | 41.97 |
14. | Sarah Whitchurch | 33 | Guernsey | 5 | 1:45.79 | | | 380 | | 50.00 |
15. | Charli Vines | 21 | Harrogate | 14 | 1:19.66 | | | 358 | | 37.46 |
16. | Eleanor Bamber | 23 | Oldham Aqua | 10 | 1:23.56 | | | 355 | | 39.18 |
17. | Cara Smyth | 18 | Carnegie | 10 | 1:23.93 | | | 350 | | 41.27 |
18. | Kiera Byland | 21 | Man & NW Dis | 14 | 1:22.69 | | | 320 | | 37.94 |
19. | Laura Pilkington | 22 | F.I.R.S.T. | 6 | 1:46.23 | | | 303 | | 50.96 |
19. | Charlotte McGuinness | 18 | Harrogate | 6 | 1:46.20 | | | 303 | | 49.94 |
21. | Rebecca Franks | 22 | Lincoln Vulc | 9 | 1:32.83 | | | 282 | | 42.42 |
22. | Samantha Lewis | 27 | Satellite | 8 | 1:39.03 | | | 265 | | 44.55 |
23. | Sarah Paschoud | 28 | London Dis | 14 | 1:40.17 | | | 180 | | 44.74 |
24. | Anna Evans | 31 | Orion | 12 | 1:45.66 | | | 168 | | 48.77 |
| Jessica-Jane Applegate | 23 | Co Norwich | 14 | DQ | | | | | |