Womens MC 400m Freestyle PWS - Heats (Declared Winners)
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Aurelie Rivard | (96) | Canada | 10 | 4:33.68 | | + 0.71 | 959 | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:40.57 | 200m 2:15.75 | 250m 2:50.60 | 300m 3:25.58 | 350m 3:59.97 | 400m 4:33.68 |
1. | Naomi Maike Schnittger | (94) | Germany | 12 | 4:41.01 | | + 0.75 | 959 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:06.98 | 150m 1:42.33 | 200m 2:18.20 | 250m 2:53.97 | 300m 3:30.12 | 350m 4:05.62 | 400m 4:41.01 |
3. | Liesette Bruinsma | (00) | Netherlands | 11 | 5:17.10 | | + 0.74 | 941 | |
| 50m 34.13 | 100m 1:12.92 | 150m 1:53.14 | 200m 2:33.45 | 250m 3:14.12 | 300m 3:55.21 | 350m 4:37.46 | 400m 5:17.10 |
4. | Eleanor Simmonds | (94) | Gr Britain | 6 | 5:27.82 | | + 0.68 | 884 | |
| 50m 37.73 | 100m 1:17.86 | 150m 1:58.96 | 200m - | 250m 3:22.41 | 300m 4:04.26 | 350m 4:46.36 | 400m 5:27.82 |
5. | Bianka Pap | (00) | Hungary | 10 | 4:41.53 | | + 0.76 | 881 | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:06.79 | 150m 1:42.53 | 200m 2:18.47 | 250m 2:54.11 | 300m 3:30.30 | 350m 4:06.54 | 400m 4:41.53 |
6. | Elodie Lorandi* | (89) | France | 10 | 4:44.32 | | + 0.65 | 856 | |
| 50m 31.86 | 100m 1:06.84 | 150m 1:42.49 | 200m 2:18.77 | 250m 2:54.64 | 300m 3:31.62 | 350m 4:08.29 | 400m 4:44.32 |
7. | Maisie Summers-Newton | (02) | Gr Britain | 6 | 5:32.47 | | + 0.64 | 847 | |
| 50m 37.86 | 100m 1:18.95 | 150m 2:00.96 | 200m 2:43.18 | 250m 3:25.52 | 300m 4:08.07 | 350m 4:50.88 | 400m 5:32.47 |
8. | Zara Mullooly | (02) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:47.09 | | + 0.81 | 831 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:07.04 | 150m 1:42.79 | 200m 2:19.42 | 250m 2:55.87 | 300m 3:33.30 | 350m 4:10.66 | 400m 4:47.09 |
9. | Lisa Kruger | (00) | Netherlands | 10 | 4:49.33 | | + 0.89 | 812 | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:07.42 | 150m 1:43.78 | 200m 2:21.00 | 250m 2:58.33 | 300m 3:36.17 | 350m 4:14.11 | 400m 4:49.33 |
10. | Grace Harvey* | (98) | Gr Britain | 6 | 5:37.65 | | + 0.83 | 809 | |
| 50m 38.02 | 100m 1:20.25 | 150m 2:02.96 | 200m 2:46.05 | 250m 3:29.24 | 300m 4:13.65 | 350m 4:56.64 | 400m 5:37.65 |
11. | Rosie Bancroft | (95) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:53.18 | | + 0.88 | 780 | |
| 50m 34.12 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:46.98 | 200m 2:23.91 | 250m 3:01.21 | 300m 3:38.75 | 350m 4:16.24 | 400m 4:53.18 |
12. | Mikaela Jenkins | (03) | USA | 10 | 4:55.21 | | + 0.77 | 764 | |
| 50m 34.33 | 100m 1:11.64 | 150m 1:48.98 | 200m 2:26.22 | 250m 3:03.43 | 300m 3:40.83 | 350m 4:18.12 | 400m 4:55.21 |
13. | Toni Shaw | (03) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:49.23 | | + 0.84 | 758 | |
| 50m 33.10 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:44.29 | 200m 2:20.88 | 250m 2:57.93 | 300m 3:35.19 | 350m 4:12.75 | 400m 4:49.23 |
14. | Chikako Ono | (94) | Japan | 11 | 5:48.91 | | + 0.78 | 706 | |
| 50m 37.31 | 100m - | 150m 2:05.64 | 200m - | 250m 3:38.30 | 300m 4:23.49 | 350m 5:06.92 | 400m 5:48.91 |
15. | Airi Ike | (98) | Japan | 10 | 5:03.59 | | + 0.70 | 703 | |
| 50m 32.60 | 100m 1:08.44 | 150m 1:46.44 | 200m 2:25.75 | 250m 3:05.72 | 300m 3:45.51 | 350m 4:25.17 | 400m 5:03.59 |
16. | Manon Vermarien | (97) | Netherlands | 9 | 4:56.92 | | + 0.73 | 701 | |
| 50m 34.14 | 100m 1:10.59 | 150m 1:47.82 | 200m 2:25.75 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:41.55 | 350m 4:19.39 | 400m 4:56.92 |
17. | Ayano Tsujiuchi | (96) | Japan | 13 | 4:52.71 | | + 0.66 | 697 | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:07.65 | 150m 1:44.09 | 200m 2:21.33 | 250m 2:59.23 | 300m 3:37.68 | 350m 4:15.87 | 400m 4:52.71 |
18. | C Jeronimo De Araujo | (98) | Brazil | 8 | 5:16.85 | | + 0.64 | 692 | |
| 50m 34.92 | 100m 1:14.50 | 150m 1:55.34 | 200m 2:35.78 | 250m 3:16.12 | 300m 3:56.97 | 350m 4:37.50 | 400m 5:16.85 |