Mens MC 400m Freestyle PWS - Heats (Declared Winners)
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Facundo Jose Arregui | (97) | Argentina | 7 | 4:52.62 | | + 0.71 | 868 | |
| 50m 33.98 | 100m 1:10.17 | 150m 1:47.51 | 200m 2:24.17 | 250m 3:00.99 | 300m 3:38.17 | 350m 4:15.61 | 400m 4:52.62 |
2. | Uchu Tomita | (89) | Japan | 11 | 4:34.59 | | + 0.70 | 857 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:04.76 | 150m 1:39.52 | 200m 2:14.61 | 250m 2:49.40 | 300m 3:25.38 | 350m 4:00.61 | 400m 4:34.59 |
3. | Bas Takken | (99) | Netherlands | 10 | 4:10.49 | | + 0.75 | 854 | |
| 50m 27.87 | 100m 59.19 | 150m 1:31.75 | 200m 2:04.79 | 250m 2:36.84 | 300m 3:09.58 | 350m 3:40.65 | 400m 4:10.49 |
4. | Lewis White | (00) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:24.00 | | + 0.68 | 848 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:02.44 | 150m 1:35.69 | 200m 2:09.38 | 250m 2:43.22 | 300m 3:17.10 | 350m 3:50.99 | 400m 4:24.00 |
5. | Alex Portal | (02) | France | 13 | 4:10.79 | | + 0.70 | 828 | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:00.41 | 150m 1:32.41 | 200m 2:04.27 | 250m 2:36.07 | 300m 3:08.42 | 350m 3:40.77 | 400m 4:10.79 |
6. | Andreas Bjornstad | (97) | Norway | 7 | 4:58.03 | | + 0.77 | 821 | |
| 50m 34.63 | 100m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:49.17 | 200m 2:26.90 | 250m 3:04.62 | 300m 3:42.40 | 350m 4:20.68 | 400m 4:58.03 |
6. | David Grachat | (87) | Portugal | 9 | 4:26.89 | | + 0.78 | 821 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:03.24 | 150m 1:36.88 | 200m 2:11.02 | 250m 2:45.49 | 300m 3:20.35 | 350m 3:53.66 | 400m 4:26.89 |
8. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:27.16 | | + 0.84 | 818 | |
| 50m 30.19 | 100m 1:02.34 | 150m 1:35.30 | 200m 2:09.09 | 250m 2:43.58 | 300m 3:18.32 | 350m 3:52.88 | 400m 4:27.16 |
9. | Jonathan Booth* | (98) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:27.44 | | + 0.74 | 816 | |
| 50m 29.82 | 100m 1:02.76 | 150m 1:37.08 | 200m 2:11.26 | 250m 2:45.76 | 300m 3:20.43 | 350m 3:54.63 | 400m 4:27.44 |
10. | Barry McClements | (01) | Ireland | 9 | 4:29.38 | | + 0.83 | 798 | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:03.75 | 150m 1:37.47 | 200m 2:11.18 | 250m 2:45.89 | 300m 3:20.85 | 350m 3:55.81 | 400m 4:29.38 |
11. | Inaki Basiloff | (01) | Argentina | 8 | 4:47.80 | | + 0.81 | 735 | |
| 50m 33.39 | 100m 1:09.33 | 150m 1:45.71 | 200m 2:22.10 | 250m 2:58.54 | 300m 3:35.18 | 350m 4:11.97 | 400m 4:47.80 |
11. | Ruan Lima De Souza | (92) | Brazil | 10 | 4:23.39 | | + 0.66 | 735 | |
| 50m 29.00 | 100m 1:01.13 | 150m 1:34.03 | 200m 2:07.88 | 250m 2:41.46 | 300m 3:15.90 | 350m 3:49.69 | 400m 4:23.39 |
13. | Thijs Van Den End | (93) | Netherlands | 9 | 4:37.43 | | + 0.87 | 731 | |
| 50m 31.06 | 100m 1:05.09 | 150m 1:40.43 | 200m 2:15.86 | 250m 2:51.22 | 300m 3:26.58 | 350m 4:02.11 | 400m 4:37.43 |
14. | Tobias Pollap | (86) | Germany | 7 | 5:10.22 | | + 0.80 | 728 | |
| 50m 33.84 | 100m 1:12.21 | 150m 1:52.16 | 200m 2:32.03 | 250m 3:12.08 | 300m 3:52.01 | 350m 4:32.03 | 400m 5:10.22 |
15. | Ruiter Silva | (92) | Brazil | 9 | 4:39.13 | | + 0.77 | 717 | |
| 50m 31.81 | 100m 1:07.21 | 150m 1:42.62 | 200m 2:18.18 | 250m 2:53.56 | 300m 3:28.93 | 350m 4:04.19 | 400m 4:39.13 |
16. | Florent Marais | (00) | France | 10 | 4:25.80 | | + 0.68 | 715 | |
| 50m 29.35 | 100m 1:02.12 | 150m 1:35.73 | 200m 2:09.65 | 250m 2:43.75 | 300m 3:18.44 | 350m 3:52.78 | 400m 4:25.80 |
17. | Rogier Dorsman | (99) | Netherlands | 12 | 4:35.56 | | + 0.69 | 711 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:04.74 | 150m 1:40.20 | 200m 2:15.53 | 250m 2:50.59 | 300m 3:26.02 | 350m 4:01.55 | 400m 4:35.56 |
18. | Thijs Van Hofweegen | (96) | Netherlands | 6 | 5:22.51 | | + 0.88 | 710 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:12.42 | 150m 1:55.32 | 200m 2:37.28 | 250m 3:19.59 | 300m 4:00.99 | 350m 4:43.54 | 400m 5:22.51 |
19. | Zach Zona | (98) | Canada | 8 | 4:51.93 | | + 0.75 | 704 | |
| 50m 32.81 | 100m 1:08.40 | 150m 1:45.45 | 200m 2:22.52 | 250m 2:59.52 | 300m 3:36.88 | 350m 4:14.48 | 400m 4:51.93 |
20. | Justin Kaps | (01) | Germany | 10 | 4:27.36 | | + 0.75 | 702 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:04.63 | 150m 1:38.72 | 200m 2:13.07 | 250m 2:47.32 | 300m 3:21.86 | 350m 3:56.27 | 400m 4:27.36 |
21. | Oliver Carter | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:29.15 | | + 0.61 | 688 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:03.24 | 150m 1:37.05 | 200m 2:11.22 | 250m 2:45.58 | 300m 3:20.53 | 350m 3:55.33 | 400m 4:29.15 |
22. | Genki Saito | (98) | Japan | 13 | 4:27.25 | | + 0.72 | 684 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:03.01 | 150m 1:37.33 | 200m 2:11.40 | 250m 2:45.47 | 300m 3:20.28 | 350m 3:54.59 | 400m 4:27.25 |
23. | David Gelfand | (98) | USA | 9 | 4:43.95 | | + 0.64 | 681 | |
| 50m 31.96 | 100m 1:07.39 | 150m 1:43.58 | 200m 2:19.78 | 250m - | 300m 3:32.43 | 350m 4:08.63 | 400m 4:43.95 |
24. | Enzo Verpiot | (01) | France | 7 | 5:17.63 | | + 0.85 | 678 | |
| 50m 36.56 | 100m 1:15.44 | 150m 1:55.15 | 200m 2:35.49 | 250m 3:15.99 | 300m 3:56.67 | 350m 4:37.42 | 400m 5:17.63 |
25. | Malte Braunschweig | (00) | Germany | 9 | 4:46.89 | | + 0.67 | 661 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:08.25 | 150m 1:43.95 | 200m 2:20.70 | 250m 2:57.06 | 300m 3:33.73 | 350m 4:10.58 | 400m 4:46.89 |
26. | Felix-Ulli Fichtelmann | (01) | Germany | 9 | 4:47.24 | | + 0.73 | 658 | |
| 50m 31.71 | 100m 1:06.86 | 150m 1:43.52 | 200m 2:20.44 | 250m 2:57.90 | 300m 3:34.99 | 350m 4:11.86 | 400m 4:47.24 |
27. | Jonathan McGrath | (93) | Ireland | 8 | 4:58.80 | | + 0.98 | 656 | |
| 50m 34.59 | 100m 1:11.79 | 150m 1:49.74 | 200m 2:27.05 | 250m 3:04.87 | 300m 3:43.04 | 350m 4:21.89 | 400m 4:58.80 |
28. | Daniel Videira | (92) | Portugal | 6 | 5:35.89 | | + 0.84 | 628 | |
| 50m 38.42 | 100m 1:21.85 | 150m 2:05.39 | 200m 2:49.25 | 250m 3:31.63 | 300m 4:13.80 | 350m 4:55.11 | 400m 5:35.89 |
29. | Patrick Flanagan | (97) | Ireland | 6 | 5:42.94 | | + 0.81 | 590 | |
| 50m 41.25 | 100m 1:23.88 | 150m 2:06.60 | 200m 2:50.41 | 250m 3:33.89 | 300m 4:17.61 | 350m 5:00.71 | 400m 5:42.94 |
| Jonathan Fox* | (91) | Gr Britain | 8 | DNC | | | | |