Mens MC 400m Freestyle PWS - Heats (Declared Winners)
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Facundo Jose Arregui | (97) | Argentina | 7 | 4:54.12 | | + 0.66 | 854 | |
| 50m 34.02 | 100m 1:10.75 | 150m 1:47.35 | 200m 2:24.36 | 250m 3:01.23 | 300m 3:39.01 | 350m 4:16.95 | 400m 4:54.12 |
2. | Lewis White | (00) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:24.63 | | + 0.69 | 842 | |
| 50m 28.80 | 100m 1:01.12 | 150m 1:34.25 | 200m 2:08.23 | 250m 2:42.57 | 300m 3:16.91 | 350m 3:51.42 | 400m 4:24.63 |
3. | Uchu Tomita | (89) | Japan | 11 | 4:36.99 | | + 0.72 | 834 | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:05.25 | 150m 1:40.75 | 200m 2:16.17 | 250m 2:51.32 | 300m 3:27.27 | 350m 4:02.73 | 400m 4:36.99 |
4. | David Grachat | (87) | Portugal | 9 | 4:28.57 | | + 0.81 | 805 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:38.15 | 200m 2:12.58 | 250m 2:47.32 | 300m 3:22.10 | 350m 3:55.66 | 400m 4:28.57 |
5. | Jonathan Booth* | (98) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:28.87 | | + 0.63 | 803 | |
| 50m 29.57 | 100m 1:02.78 | 150m 1:37.12 | 200m 2:11.76 | 250m 2:46.16 | 300m 3:20.75 | 350m 3:55.71 | 400m 4:28.87 |
6. | Alex Portal | (02) | France | 13 | 4:13.85 | | + 0.72 | 799 | |
| 50m 28.78 | 100m 1:00.63 | 150m 1:33.01 | 200m 2:05.28 | 250m 2:37.85 | 300m 3:10.07 | 350m 3:42.71 | 400m 4:13.85 |
7. | Oliver Hynd | (94) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:29.43 | | + 0.81 | 798 | |
| 50m 30.22 | 100m 1:02.90 | 150m 1:36.71 | 200m 2:10.81 | 250m 2:45.45 | 300m 3:20.03 | 350m 3:55.02 | 400m 4:29.43 |
8. | Bas Takken | (99) | Netherlands | 10 | 4:17.31 | | + 0.72 | 788 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:31.63 | 200m 2:04.68 | 250m 2:38.03 | 300m 3:11.58 | 350m 3:45.23 | 400m 4:17.31 |
9. | Barry McClements | (01) | Ireland | 9 | 4:34.30 | | + 0.79 | 756 | |
| 50m 30.20 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:38.29 | 200m 2:12.95 | 250m 2:47.67 | 300m 3:23.28 | 350m 3:58.88 | 400m 4:34.30 |
10. | Andreas Bjornstad | (97) | Norway | 7 | 5:06.70 | | + 0.93 | 753 | |
| 50m 36.46 | 100m 1:14.70 | 150m 1:52.92 | 200m 2:31.70 | 250m 3:09.84 | 300m 3:49.36 | 350m 4:28.53 | 400m 5:06.70 |
11. | Ruan Lima De Souza | (92) | Brazil | 10 | 4:26.34 | | + 0.64 | 710 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:01.11 | 150m 1:34.71 | 200m 2:08.83 | 250m 2:43.04 | 300m 3:17.93 | 350m 3:52.35 | 400m 4:26.34 |
11. | Tobias Pollap | (86) | Germany | 7 | 5:12.89 | | + 0.83 | 710 | |
| 50m 35.00 | 100m 1:14.13 | 150m 1:53.71 | 200m 2:33.26 | 250m 3:12.70 | 300m 3:52.52 | 350m 4:32.90 | 400m 5:12.89 |
13. | Inaki Basiloff | (01) | Argentina | 8 | 4:51.59 | | + 0.83 | 706 | |
| 50m 33.37 | 100m 1:09.47 | 150m 1:46.29 | 200m 2:23.55 | 250m 3:00.62 | 300m 3:37.68 | 350m 4:14.98 | 400m 4:51.59 |
14. | Justin Kaps | (01) | Germany | 10 | 4:27.53 | | + 0.76 | 701 | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:03.73 | 150m 1:38.02 | 200m 2:12.24 | 250m 2:46.76 | 300m 3:20.93 | 350m 3:55.33 | 400m 4:27.53 |
15. | Ruiter Silva | (92) | Brazil | 9 | 4:41.35 | | + 0.80 | 700 | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:07.86 | 150m 1:44.11 | 200m 2:19.87 | 250m 2:55.61 | 300m 3:31.15 | 350m 4:06.58 | 400m 4:41.35 |
16. | Zach Zona | (98) | Canada | 8 | 4:52.64 | | + 0.66 | 699 | |
| 50m 32.93 | 100m 1:08.59 | 150m 1:44.95 | 200m 2:21.85 | 250m 2:58.56 | 300m 3:36.62 | 350m 4:14.78 | 400m 4:52.64 |
17. | Thijs Van Den End | (93) | Netherlands | 9 | 4:41.68 | | + 0.84 | 698 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.09 | 200m 2:14.55 | 250m 2:50.34 | 300m 3:27.20 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:41.68 |
18. | Florent Marais | (00) | France | 10 | 4:28.92 | | + 0.68 | 690 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:04.14 | 150m 1:38.10 | 200m 2:12.43 | 250m 2:46.63 | 300m 3:20.88 | 350m 3:55.52 | 400m 4:28.92 |
19. | Thijs Van Hofweegen | (96) | Netherlands | 6 | 5:26.33 | | + 0.90 | 685 | |
| 50m 35.13 | 100m 1:15.40 | 150m 1:57.54 | 200m 2:39.50 | 250m 3:20.88 | 300m 4:03.29 | 350m 4:45.35 | 400m 5:26.33 |
20. | Rogier Dorsman | (99) | Netherlands | 12 | 4:39.76 | | + 0.71 | 679 | |
| 50m 31.41 | 100m 1:06.12 | 150m 1:41.45 | 200m 2:17.10 | 250m 2:53.08 | 300m 3:29.12 | 350m 4:04.86 | 400m 4:39.76 |
21. | David Gelfand | (98) | USA | 9 | 4:45.23 | | + 0.67 | 672 | |
| 50m 31.93 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:42.81 | 200m 2:19.45 | 250m 2:56.15 | 300m 3:33.09 | 350m 4:09.44 | 400m 4:45.23 |
22. | Genki Saito | (98) | Japan | 13 | 4:28.98 | | + 0.78 | 671 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:01.95 | 150m 1:35.94 | 200m 2:10.56 | 250m 2:46.43 | 300m 3:21.51 | 350m 3:56.97 | 400m 4:28.98 |
23. | Enzo Verpiot | (01) | France | 7 | 5:20.00 | | + 0.82 | 663 | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:15.77 | 150m 1:55.99 | 200m 2:36.76 | 250m 3:17.88 | 300m 3:58.96 | 350m 4:40.15 | 400m 5:20.00 |
24. | Felix-Ulli Fichtelmann | (01) | Germany | 9 | 4:49.11 | | + 0.71 | 646 | |
| 50m 32.14 | 100m 1:07.79 | 150m 1:44.07 | 200m 2:20.97 | 250m 2:57.78 | 300m 3:35.56 | 350m 4:13.17 | 400m 4:49.11 |
25. | Jonathan Fox* | (91) | Gr Britain | 8 | 5:00.62 | | + 0.73 | 645 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:09.21 | 150m 1:46.74 | 200m 2:25.44 | 250m 3:04.48 | 300m 3:43.70 | 350m 4:22.81 | 400m 5:00.62 |
25. | Malte Braunschweig | (00) | Germany | 9 | 4:49.18 | | + 0.67 | 645 | |
| 50m 32.54 | 100m 1:08.63 | 150m 1:44.93 | 200m 2:21.63 | 250m 2:57.99 | 300m 3:34.88 | 350m 4:12.31 | 400m 4:49.18 |
27. | Daniel Videira | (92) | Portugal | 6 | 5:33.08 | | + 0.84 | 644 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:23.20 | 150m 2:05.33 | 200m 2:47.78 | 250m 3:29.75 | 300m 4:11.09 | 350m 4:52.66 | 400m 5:33.08 |
28. | Jonathan McGrath | (93) | Ireland | 8 | 5:01.71 | | + 0.89 | 638 | |
| 50m 34.72 | 100m 1:12.56 | 150m 1:50.69 | 200m 2:29.00 | 250m 3:07.62 | 300m 3:46.27 | 350m 4:24.76 | 400m 5:01.71 |
29. | Oliver Carter | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:38.59 | | + 0.73 | 621 | |
| 50m 28.83 | 100m 1:01.30 | 150m 1:34.82 | 200m 2:09.99 | 250m 2:45.34 | 300m 3:22.09 | 350m 3:59.98 | 400m 4:38.59 |
30. | Patrick Flanagan | (97) | Ireland | 6 | 5:38.73 | | + 0.80 | 613 | |
| 50m 41.12 | 100m 1:23.20 | 150m 2:05.85 | 200m 2:48.20 | 250m 3:31.29 | 300m 4:14.38 | 350m 4:57.18 | 400m 5:38.73 |
31. | Talisson Glock | (95) | Brazil | 6 | 5:39.28 | | + 0.94 | 610 | |
| 50m 38.01 | 100m 1:18.81 | 150m 2:02.04 | 200m 2:45.70 | 250m 3:29.00 | 300m 4:13.44 | 350m 4:58.06 | 400m 5:39.28 |
32. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:41.81 | | + 0.75 | 600 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.53 | 150m 1:43.05 | 200m 2:19.13 | 250m 2:54.79 | 300m 3:30.48 | 350m 4:06.50 | 400m 4:41.81 |
33. | Sergio Zayas | (90) | Argentina | 11 | 5:11.08 | | + 0.93 | 589 | |
| 50m 34.69 | 100m 1:12.34 | 150m 1:51.17 | 200m 2:30.77 | 250m 3:10.90 | 300m 3:51.09 | 350m 4:31.44 | 400m 5:11.08 |
34. | Julien Viot | (99) | France | 6 | 5:45.10 | | + 0.94 | 579 | |
| 50m 37.42 | 100m 1:20.04 | 150m 2:03.52 | 200m 2:48.00 | 250m 3:31.95 | 300m 4:16.84 | 350m 5:01.35 | 400m 5:45.10 |
35. | Kaimar Kaldma | (86) | Estonia | 12 | 4:58.55 | | + 0.86 | 559 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:09.32 | 150m 1:46.82 | 200m 2:25.17 | 250m 3:04.06 | 300m 3:43.24 | 350m 4:22.75 | 400m 4:58.55 |
36. | Jaxon Simmons | (00) | Gr Britain | 13 | 4:45.96 | | + 0.77 | 558 | |
| 50m 32.09 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:43.74 | 200m 2:20.09 | 250m 2:57.77 | 300m 3:33.89 | 350m 4:10.29 | 400m 4:45.96 |
37. | Yoav Valinsky | (88) | Israel | 6 | 5:52.55 | | + 0.87 | 543 | |
| 50m 40.13 | 100m 1:24.17 | 150m 2:08.64 | 200m 2:52.59 | 250m 3:37.17 | 300m - | 350m 5:08.64 | 400m 5:52.55 |
38. | Fraidden Dawan | (86) | Malaysia | 10 | 4:53.43 | | + 0.92 | 531 | |
| 50m 34.54 | 100m 1:11.62 | 150m 1:48.85 | 200m 2:26.11 | 250m 3:04.77 | 300m 3:41.99 | 350m 4:19.62 | 400m 4:53.43 |
39. | Ricardo Soares | (99) | Portugal | 8 | 5:21.15 | | + 0.77 | 529 | |
| 50m 37.56 | 100m 1:18.36 | 150m 1:59.76 | 200m 2:41.24 | 250m 3:21.77 | 300m 4:01.92 | 350m 4:41.94 | 400m 5:21.15 |
40. | Kylian Jacky S Lusiau | (00) | Belgium | 8 | 5:21.84 | | + 0.62 | 525 | |
| 50m 36.54 | 100m 1:16.15 | 150m 1:57.55 | 200m 2:38.56 | 250m 3:20.60 | 300m 4:01.30 | 350m 4:42.51 | 400m 5:21.84 |
41. | Roderick Sewell | (92) | USA | 8 | 5:22.76 | | + 0.63 | 521 | |
| 50m 36.67 | 100m 1:16.00 | 150m 1:55.82 | 200m 2:36.44 | 250m 3:17.57 | 300m 3:59.04 | 350m 4:40.81 | 400m 5:22.76 |
42. | Islam Dokaev | (98) | Belgium | 8 | 5:24.80 | | + 0.68 | 511 | |
| 50m 35.68 | 100m 1:14.01 | 150m 1:53.65 | 200m 2:34.72 | 250m 3:16.64 | 300m 3:59.18 | 350m 4:42.74 | 400m 5:24.80 |
43. | Connor Gioffreda | (99) | USA | 6 | 6:01.66 | | + 0.61 | 503 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:24.03 | 150m 2:09.83 | 200m 2:55.35 | 250m 3:41.53 | 300m 4:28.91 | 350m 5:15.85 | 400m 6:01.66 |
44. | Zhi Wei Wong | (02) | Singapore | 13 | 4:58.99 | | + 0.65 | 489 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:07.17 | 150m 1:44.86 | 200m 2:23.73 | 250m 3:02.62 | 300m 3:41.76 | 350m 4:20.89 | 400m 4:58.99 |
45. | Kyosuke Oyama | (87) | Japan | 6 | 6:08.44 | | + 0.84 | 476 | |
| 50m 39.36 | 100m 1:24.88 | 150m 2:11.67 | 200m 2:59.96 | 250m 3:47.39 | 300m 4:34.01 | 350m 5:22.71 | 400m 6:08.44 |
46. | Simon Prodanovic | (00) | Germany | 7 | 5:59.32 | | + 0.71 | 468 | |
| 50m 41.41 | 100m 1:25.81 | 150m 2:10.53 | 200m 2:56.37 | 250m - | 300m - | 350m 5:15.12 | 400m 5:59.32 |
47. | Roberto Rodriguez | (92) | Brazil | 6 | 6:11.53 | | + 0.67 | 464 | |
| 50m 43.62 | 100m 1:29.06 | 150m 2:15.11 | 200m 3:02.04 | 250m 3:49.57 | 300m 4:37.05 | 350m 5:24.44 | 400m 6:11.53 |
48. | Javier Carcamo Arana | (90) | Spain | 6 | 6:27.82 | | + 0.93 | 408 | |
| 50m 40.89 | 100m 1:27.47 | 150m 2:16.04 | 200m 3:06.65 | 250m 3:56.55 | 300m 4:47.80 | 350m 5:38.57 | 400m 6:27.82 |
49. | Tom Meixelsberger | (01) | Germany | 9 | 5:42.80 | | + 0.71 | 387 | |
| 50m 35.99 | 100m 1:19.05 | 150m 2:03.04 | 200m 2:47.16 | 250m 3:31.65 | 300m 4:16.29 | 350m 5:00.88 | 400m 5:42.80 |
50. | Chetan Giridhar Raut | (93) | India | 10 | 5:28.07 | | + 0.86 | 380 | |
| 50m 35.37 | 100m 1:14.89 | 150m 1:57.03 | 200m 2:40.18 | 250m 3:23.99 | 300m 4:07.18 | 350m 4:49.84 | 400m 5:28.07 |
51. | Joao Campos | (79) | Portugal | 7 | 7:14.12 | | + 0.80 | 265 | |
| 50m 35.92 | 100m 1:32.89 | 150m 2:30.55 | 200m 3:28.42 | 250m 4:26.84 | 300m 5:24.41 | 350m 6:20.07 | 400m 7:14.12 |
| Chayapol Rengkuankwai | (04) | Thailand | 14 | DNC | | | | |
| Jirachot Chuvong* | (00) | Thailand | 14 | DNC | | | | |
| Kotaro Ogiwara | (02) | Japan | 8 | DNC | | | | |