Mens MC 400m Freestyle NAT - Heats
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Rhys Davies | (01) | Pembs Cty | 14 | 4:34.96 | | + 0.76 | 784 | |
| 50m 29.90 | 100m 1:02.92 | 150m 1:37.65 | 200m 2:13.80 | 250m 2:49.31 | 300m 3:25.12 | 350m 4:01.28 | 400m 4:34.96 |
2. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Newquay | 14 | 4:40.84 | | + 0.85 | 736 | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:06.78 | 150m 1:42.58 | 200m 2:18.02 | 250m 2:53.88 | 300m 3:29.95 | 350m 4:05.18 | 400m 4:40.84 |
3. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 4:59.02 | | + 0.88 | 610 | |
| 50m 32.63 | 100m 1:10.69 | 150m 1:49.77 | 200m 2:28.83 | 250m 3:07.54 | 300m 3:45.90 | 350m 4:23.42 | 400m 4:59.02 |
4. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 4:59.50 | | + 0.88 | 581 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:46.01 | 200m 2:24.12 | 250m 3:02.82 | 300m 3:41.82 | 350m 4:21.12 | 400m 4:59.50 |
5. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 4:47.24 | | + 0.91 | 566 | |
| 50m 32.09 | 100m 1:08.50 | 150m 1:44.92 | 200m 2:22.43 | 250m 2:59.07 | 300m 3:35.37 | 350m 4:11.93 | 400m 4:47.24 |
6. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 5:49.41 | | + 0.62 | 558 | |
| 50m 37.44 | 100m 1:20.78 | 150m 2:05.71 | 200m 2:51.28 | 250m 3:36.86 | 300m 4:22.95 | 350m 5:06.40 | 400m 5:49.41 |
7. | Adam Whyborne | (01) | Billingham | 10 | 4:50.38 | | + 0.75 | 548 | |
| 50m 32.90 | 100m 1:09.73 | 150m 1:47.31 | 200m 2:24.65 | 250m 3:01.97 | 300m 3:39.26 | 350m 4:15.49 | 400m 4:50.38 |
8. | George Eldredge | (01) | Brompton | 14 | 5:12.56 | | + 0.81 | 534 | |
| 50m 34.50 | 100m 1:14.39 | 150m 1:55.90 | 200m 2:36.66 | 250m 3:15.47 | 300m 3:55.53 | 350m 4:34.11 | 400m 5:12.56 |
9. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 4:55.75 | | + 0.72 | 519 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:07.74 | 150m 1:45.40 | 200m 2:22.73 | 250m 3:00.92 | 300m 3:39.26 | 350m 4:17.99 | 400m 4:55.75 |
10. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Oswestry Ott | 10 | 5:00.78 | | + 0.77 | 493 | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:08.80 | 150m 1:47.07 | 200m 2:26.81 | 250m 3:06.06 | 300m 3:44.97 | 350m 4:23.88 | 400m 5:00.78 |
11. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 8 | 5:29.75 | | + 0.76 | 488 | |
| 50m 36.12 | 100m 1:16.17 | 150m 1:57.68 | 200m 2:40.57 | 250m 3:23.89 | 300m 4:06.45 | 350m 4:48.77 | 400m 5:29.75 |
12. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 5:23.51 | | + 0.70 | 481 | |
| 50m 33.49 | 100m 1:13.10 | 150m 1:54.70 | 200m 2:36.37 | 250m 3:18.54 | 300m 4:00.92 | 350m 4:43.16 | 400m 5:23.51 |
13. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 8 | 5:32.13 | | + 0.82 | 478 | |
| 50m 34.79 | 100m 1:13.90 | 150m 1:55.23 | 200m 2:38.10 | 250m 3:21.14 | 300m 4:05.40 | 350m 4:48.95 | 400m 5:32.13 |
14. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 8 | 5:33.64 | | + 0.66 | 471 | |
| 50m 37.11 | 100m 1:18.37 | 150m 2:01.05 | 200m - | 250m 3:25.84 | 300m - | 350m 4:52.96 | 400m 5:33.64 |
15. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 5:26.67 | | + 0.92 | 467 | |
| 50m 33.44 | 100m 1:13.68 | 150m 1:56.36 | 200m 2:39.23 | 250m 3:21.29 | 300m 4:04.27 | 350m 4:47.56 | 400m 5:26.67 |
16. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | 5:35.13 | | + 0.77 | 465 | |
| 50m 34.33 | 100m 1:14.20 | 150m 1:57.62 | 200m 2:40.65 | 250m 3:24.36 | 300m 4:08.65 | 350m 4:52.84 | 400m 5:35.13 |
17. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 5:28.12 | | + 0.72 | 461 | |
| 50m 33.58 | 100m 1:13.90 | 150m 1:56.95 | 200m 2:40.15 | 250m 3:23.87 | 300m 4:05.60 | 350m 4:49.07 | 400m 5:28.12 |
18. | Charlie Coulam | (03) | Bridlington | 10 | 5:08.73 | | + 0.78 | 456 | |
| 50m 33.66 | 100m 1:11.65 | 150m - | 200m - | 250m - | 300m - | 350m - | 400m 5:08.73 |
19. | Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 5:28.35 | | + 0.80 | 441 | |
| 50m 35.40 | 100m 1:15.00 | 150m 1:56.67 | 200m 2:39.22 | 250m 3:22.36 | 300m 4:05.20 | 350m 4:47.28 | 400m 5:28.35 |
20. | Peter Harper | (98) | Marlborough | 14 | 5:36.84 | | + 0.77 | 426 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:16.12 | 150m 1:59.58 | 200m - | 250m 3:29.19 | 300m 4:13.53 | 350m 4:56.62 | 400m 5:36.84 |
21. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 5:33.97 | | + 0.68 | 419 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:17.78 | 150m 2:00.51 | 200m 2:43.14 | 250m 3:25.37 | 300m 4:08.69 | 350m 4:52.34 | 400m 5:33.97 |
22. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 5:49.74 | | + 0.79 | 409 | |
| 50m 36.78 | 100m 1:20.18 | 150m 2:05.36 | 200m 2:51.32 | 250m 3:36.56 | 300m 4:22.51 | 350m 5:07.45 | 400m 5:49.74 |
23. | Leo Johnson | (93) | Out To Swim | 8 | 5:51.29 | | + 0.94 | 404 | |
| 50m 39.35 | 100m 1:21.88 | 150m 2:05.56 | 200m 2:50.24 | 250m 3:35.37 | 300m 4:20.87 | 350m 5:06.75 | 400m 5:51.29 |
24. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | 9 | 5:40.21 | | + 0.96 | 396 | |
| 50m 37.51 | 100m 1:19.66 | 150m 2:02.49 | 200m 2:45.65 | 250m 3:29.31 | 300m 4:13.85 | 350m 4:57.44 | 400m 5:40.21 |
25. | Rhys Gill | (02) | Ythan | 9 | 5:45.32 | | + 0.99 | 379 | |
| 50m 37.00 | 100m 1:20.31 | 150m 2:04.85 | 200m 2:50.33 | 250m 3:35.47 | 300m 4:20.98 | 350m 5:03.82 | 400m 5:45.32 |
26. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 9 | 5:49.54 | | + 0.68 | 365 | |
| 50m 37.63 | 100m 1:22.81 | 150m 2:08.06 | 200m 2:53.27 | 250m 3:37.35 | 300m 4:21.26 | 350m 5:06.75 | 400m 5:49.54 |
27. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 5:58.78 | | + 0.99 | 353 | |
| 50m 38.28 | 100m 1:22.90 | 150m 2:08.63 | 200m 2:54.56 | 250m 3:40.58 | 300m 4:26.94 | 350m 5:13.02 | 400m 5:58.78 |
28. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | 10 | 5:37.36 | | + 0.80 | 349 | |
| 50m 38.84 | 100m 1:21.38 | 150m 2:06.17 | 200m 2:50.69 | 250m 3:33.08 | 300m 4:15.02 | 350m 4:57.21 | 400m 5:37.36 |
29. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 5:56.87 | | + 0.99 | 343 | |
| 50m 40.02 | 100m 1:25.36 | 150m 2:11.40 | 200m 2:57.17 | 250m 3:43.74 | 300m 4:30.14 | 350m 5:15.19 | 400m 5:56.87 |
30. | Robin Surgeoner | (63) | Orion | 6 | 6:59.28 | | + 0.75 | 323 | |
| 50m 46.40 | 100m 1:37.08 | 150m 2:30.15 | 200m 3:23.45 | 250m 4:18.78 | 300m 5:12.47 | 350m 6:07.07 | 400m 6:59.28 |
31. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 6:34.10 | | + 0.77 | 286 | |
| 50m - | 100m - | 150m 2:21.61 | 200m 3:13.30 | 250m 4:04.12 | 300m 4:55.05 | 350m 5:47.13 | 400m 6:34.10 |
32. | Nathaniel Costigan | (00) | Satellite | 12 | 6:26.04 | | + 0.75 | 258 | |
| 50m 36.66 | 100m 1:19.93 | 150m 2:08.05 | 200m 2:57.99 | 250m 3:49.62 | 300m 4:41.80 | 350m 5:34.09 | 400m 6:26.04 |
32. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | 7 | 7:18.32 | | + 0.73 | 258 | |
| 50m 47.22 | 100m 1:44.36 | 150m 2:42.10 | 200m 3:38.34 | 250m 4:33.81 | 300m 5:29.66 | 350m 6:25.37 | 400m 7:18.32 |
34. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | 6 | 7:35.16 | | + 0.71 | 252 | |
| 50m 50.43 | 100m 1:49.30 | 150m 2:49.60 | 200m 3:48.89 | 250m 4:47.19 | 300m 5:44.29 | 350m 6:42.12 | 400m 7:35.16 |
| Lachlan Macbeth | (93) | Inverness | 14 | DNC | | | | |
| Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | 9 | DNC | | | | |
| James Brown | (02) | Bilston | 9 | DNC | | | | |
| Adam Roebuck | (00) | Caradon | 14 | DNC | | | | |
| Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | DNC | | | | |