Mens MC 400m Freestyle NAT - Final
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 4:59.81 | | + 0.88 | 579 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:46.41 | 200m 2:25.29 | 250m 3:04.19 | 300m 3:42.84 | 350m 4:22.06 | 400m 4:59.81 |
2. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 4:46.80 | | + 0.92 | 569 | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:07.38 | 150m 1:43.84 | 200m 2:21.28 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:34.82 | 350m 4:11.01 | 400m 4:46.80 |
3. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 4:53.87 | | + 0.78 | 529 | |
| 50m 32.78 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:46.39 | 200m 2:24.39 | 250m 3:02.13 | 300m 3:40.59 | 350m 4:17.73 | 400m 4:53.87 |
4. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 5:56.63 | | + 0.69 | 525 | |
| 50m 38.63 | 100m 1:22.62 | 150m 2:07.87 | 200m 2:54.42 | 250m 3:39.53 | 300m 4:26.67 | 350m 5:12.35 | 400m 5:56.63 |
5. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Oswestry Ott | 10 | 4:54.73 | | + 0.73 | 524 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:09.20 | 150m 1:46.76 | 200m 2:24.33 | 250m 3:02.37 | 300m 3:41.05 | 350m 4:19.05 | 400m 4:54.73 |
6. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 8 | 5:26.04 | | + 0.70 | 505 | |
| 50m 36.91 | 100m 1:18.15 | 150m - | 200m 2:42.43 | 250m 3:23.49 | 300m 4:05.25 | 350m 4:46.35 | 400m 5:26.04 |
7. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 8 | 5:27.54 | | + 0.84 | 498 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:14.39 | 150m 1:55.30 | 200m 2:37.01 | 250m 3:19.29 | 300m 4:02.27 | 350m 4:45.20 | 400m 5:27.54 |
8. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 8 | 5:33.58 | | + 0.77 | 472 | |
| 50m 36.89 | 100m 1:17.34 | 150m 1:59.86 | 200m 2:42.58 | 250m 3:24.67 | 300m 4:07.19 | 350m 4:50.36 | 400m 5:33.58 |
| Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | DNC | | | | |
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 4:59.81 | | + 0.88 | 579 | |
| 50m 32.36 | 100m 1:08.28 | 150m 1:46.41 | 200m 2:25.29 | 250m 3:04.19 | 300m 3:42.84 | 350m 4:22.06 | 400m 4:59.81 |
2. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 4:46.80 | | + 0.92 | 569 | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:07.38 | 150m 1:43.84 | 200m 2:21.28 | 250m 2:57.70 | 300m 3:34.82 | 350m 4:11.01 | 400m 4:46.80 |
3. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 4:53.87 | | + 0.78 | 529 | |
| 50m 32.78 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:46.39 | 200m 2:24.39 | 250m 3:02.13 | 300m 3:40.59 | 350m 4:17.73 | 400m 4:53.87 |
4. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 5:56.63 | | + 0.69 | 525 | |
| 50m 38.63 | 100m 1:22.62 | 150m 2:07.87 | 200m 2:54.42 | 250m 3:39.53 | 300m 4:26.67 | 350m 5:12.35 | 400m 5:56.63 |
5. | Tom Piggott | (00) | Oswestry Ott | 10 | 4:54.73 | | + 0.73 | 524 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:09.20 | 150m 1:46.76 | 200m 2:24.33 | 250m 3:02.37 | 300m 3:41.05 | 350m 4:19.05 | 400m 4:54.73 |
6. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 8 | 5:26.04 | | + 0.70 | 505 | |
| 50m 36.91 | 100m 1:18.15 | 150m - | 200m 2:42.43 | 250m 3:23.49 | 300m 4:05.25 | 350m 4:46.35 | 400m 5:26.04 |
7. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 8 | 5:27.54 | | + 0.84 | 498 | |
| 50m 35.49 | 100m 1:14.39 | 150m 1:55.30 | 200m 2:37.01 | 250m 3:19.29 | 300m 4:02.27 | 350m 4:45.20 | 400m 5:27.54 |
8. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 8 | 5:33.58 | | + 0.77 | 472 | |
| 50m 36.89 | 100m 1:17.34 | 150m 1:59.86 | 200m 2:42.58 | 250m 3:24.67 | 300m 4:07.19 | 350m 4:50.36 | 400m 5:33.58 |
| Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | DNC | | | | |