Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Miki Lin-Gao | (05) | Co Cambridge | | 1:50.73 | | | | | 52.65 |
| Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | | 1:33.67 | | | | | 45.00 |
2. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | | 2:00.41 | | | | | 59.37 |
3. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | | 2:14.31 | | | | | - |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | | 1:31.01 | | | | | 44.60 |
2. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | | 1:42.17 | | | | | 49.85 |
3. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | | 1:43.46 | | | | | 51.32 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:44.95 | | | | | 49.34 |
2. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:51.53 | | | | | 52.71 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:18.64 | | | | | 38.00 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Abigail Daly | (05) | Devonport | | 1:34.01 | | | | | 45.60 |
2. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | | 1:49.40 | | | | | 53.66 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Letisha Ellis | (04) | Io Man | | 1:27.37 | | | | | 42.77 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | | 1:50.64 | | | | | 54.39 |
2. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Leic Sharks | | 2:14.12 | | | | | 1:05.20 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 1:42.76 | | | | | 50.42 |
2. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 1:49.82 | | | | | 53.14 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
| Angharad Wightwick | (02) | Barnet Copt | | DQ | | | | | |
| Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | | 1:38.05 | | | | | 48.03 |
2. | Bethany Levett | (03) | Stowmarket | | 1:41.56 | | | | | 50.55 |
3. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Adwick | | 1:42.80 | | | | | 50.84 |
4. | Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | | 1:58.61 | | | | | 57.91 |
| Elly Blacknell | (01) | Nova Cent'n | | DNC | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | | 1:21.94 | | | | | 39.62 |
2. | Drew Stables | (02) | Cockermouth | | 1:23.25 | | | | | 40.09 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | | 1:24.75 | | | | | 41.12 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | | 1:18.47 | | | | | 38.57 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lucy Sharp | (01) | Loughborough | | 1:16.43 | | | | | 36.41 |
Womens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | 13 | 1:18.64 | | | 722 | | 38.00 |
2. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | 10 | 1:31.01 | | | 414 | | 44.60 |
3. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | 9 | 1:33.67 | | | 379 | | 45.00 |
4. | Abigail Daly | (05) | Devonport | 14 | 1:34.01 | | | 341 | | 45.60 |
5. | Miki Lin-Gao | (05) | Co Cambridge | 8 | 1:50.73 | | | 331 | | 52.65 |
6. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | 10 | 1:42.17 | | | 293 | | 49.85 |
7. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | 10 | 1:43.46 | | | 282 | | 51.32 |
8. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:44.95 | | | 246 | | 49.34 |
9. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | 14 | 1:49.40 | | | 216 | | 53.66 |
10. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:51.53 | | | 205 | | 52.71 |
11. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | 9 | 2:00.41 | | | 178 | | 59.37 |
12. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | 9 | 2:14.31 | | | 128 | | - |
13. | Letisha Ellis | (04) | Io Man | 15 | 1:27.37 | | | | | 42.77 |
| Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | 14 | 1:18.47 | | | 586 | | 38.57 |
2. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | 13 | 1:24.75 | | | 577 | | 41.12 |
3. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | 10 | 1:21.94 | | | 568 | | 39.62 |
4. | Drew Stables | (02) | Cockermouth | 10 | 1:23.25 | | | 541 | | 40.09 |
5. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | 6 | 1:50.64 | | | 515 | | 54.39 |
6. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:42.76 | | | 388 | | 50.42 |
7. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | 9 | 1:38.05 | | | 331 | | 48.03 |
8. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:49.82 | | | 318 | | 53.14 |
9. | Bethany Levett | (03) | Stowmarket | 9 | 1:41.56 | | | 297 | | 50.55 |
10. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Leic Sharks | 6 | 2:14.12 | | | 289 | | 1:05.20 |
11. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Adwick | 9 | 1:42.80 | | | 287 | | 50.84 |
12. | Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | 9 | 1:58.61 | | | 187 | | 57.91 |
13. | Lucy Sharp | (01) | Loughborough | 15 | 1:16.43 | | | | | 36.41 |
| Elly Blacknell | (01) | Nova Cent'n | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Angharad Wightwick | (02) | Barnet Copt | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
| Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | 8 | DQ | | | | | |