Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | | 2:07.44 | | | | | - |
2. | Jack Andersen | (05) | Co Peterboro | | 2:14.73 | | | | | 1:05.18 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | | 1:36.23 | | | | | 45.73 |
2. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 1:41.72 | | | | | 49.94 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:37.83 | | | | | 47.19 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | | 1:21.25 | | | | | 39.73 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | | 1:27.41 | | | | | 42.41 |
3. | Lewis Rushton | (04) | Rykneld | | 1:45.83 | | | | | 52.56 |
4. | Cameron Connelly | (05) | Putteridge | | 2:00.55 | | | | | 1:00.22 |
5. | Kai Goldie | (05) | Kirkintilloc | | 2:03.80 | | | | | - |
6. | James Watson | (04) | Harrogate | | 2:04.54 | | | | | 59.53 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | | 1:18.51 | | | | | 38.53 |
2. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 1:27.60 | | | | | 42.89 |
| Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | | 1:51.90 | | | | | 52.93 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | | 1:41.12 | | | | | 47.56 |
2. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | | 2:12.85 | | | | | 1:03.43 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Cory Dakin | (02) | Co Cambridge | | 1:54.03 | | | | | 55.64 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:41.60 | | | | | 49.43 |
2. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | | 1:45.43 | | | | | 52.07 |
| Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | | 1:26.45 | | | | | 42.35 |
2. | Rhys Gill | (02) | Ythan | | 1:34.46 | | | | | 44.59 |
3. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | | 1:38.53 | | | | | 48.50 |
4. | Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | | 1:39.05 | | | | | 48.11 |
5. | James Garry | (02) | Mildenhall | | 2:17.45 | | | | | 1:08.23 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | | 1:16.13 | | | | | 37.14 |
2. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | | 1:16.43 | | | | | 37.45 |
3. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | | 1:36.13 | | | | | 47.69 |
4. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Incas | | 2:08.32 | | | | | 1:02.35 |
| Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | | 1:04.64 | | | | | 30.95 |
2. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 1:08.12 | | | | | 33.30 |
3. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Caradon | | 1:10.10 | | | | | 34.35 |
4. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | | 1:17.23 | | | | | 36.38 |
5. | Christian Buchanan | (01) | Musselburgh | | 1:17.67 | | | | | 37.79 |
6. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | | 1:19.37 | | | | | 38.31 |
7. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 1:21.21 | | | | | 38.94 |
8. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | | 1:32.13 | | | | | 42.97 |
9. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | | 1:34.13 | | | | | 44.60 |
10. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:36.68 | | | | | 45.86 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Zackary Merritt | (02) | Donc Dartes | | 1:15.82 | | | | | 36.92 |
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | 1:18.51 | | | 388 | | 38.53 |
2. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 1:21.25 | | | 362 | | 39.73 |
3. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | 7 | 1:36.23 | | | 360 | | 45.73 |
4. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | 7 | 1:41.72 | | | 305 | | 49.94 |
5. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 9 | 1:27.41 | | | 291 | | 42.41 |
6. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | 10 | 1:27.60 | | | 279 | | 42.89 |
7. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:37.83 | | | 269 | | 47.19 |
8. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | 6 | 2:07.44 | | | 199 | | - |
9. | Jack Andersen | (05) | Co Peterboro | 6 | 2:14.73 | | | 169 | | 1:05.18 |
10. | Lewis Rushton | (04) | Rykneld | 9 | 1:45.83 | | | 164 | | 52.56 |
11. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:51.90 | | | 143 | | 52.93 |
12. | Cameron Connelly | (05) | Putteridge | 9 | 2:00.55 | | | 110 | | 1:00.22 |
13. | Kai Goldie | (05) | Kirkintilloc | 9 | 2:03.80 | | | 102 | | - |
14. | James Watson | (04) | Harrogate | 9 | 2:04.54 | | | 100 | | 59.53 |
| Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | 10 | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Clayesmore | 14 | 1:04.64 | | | 744 | | 30.95 |
2. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 1:08.12 | | | 636 | | 33.30 |
3. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Caradon | 14 | 1:10.10 | | | 583 | | 34.35 |
4. | Ben Webster | (01) | Adwick | 14 | 1:17.23 | | | 436 | | 36.38 |
5. | Christian Buchanan | (01) | Musselburgh | 14 | 1:17.67 | | | 429 | | 37.79 |
6. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Io Man | 10 | 1:16.13 | | | 426 | | 37.14 |
7. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 1:16.43 | | | 421 | | 37.45 |
8. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 1:19.37 | | | 402 | | 38.31 |
9. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:41.12 | | | 400 | | 47.56 |
10. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 1:21.21 | | | 375 | | 38.94 |
11. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 1:26.45 | | | 300 | | 42.35 |
12. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:32.13 | | | 257 | | 42.97 |
13. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | 14 | 1:34.13 | | | 241 | | 44.60 |
14. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 1:41.60 | | | 240 | | 49.43 |
15. | Rhys Gill | (02) | Ythan | 9 | 1:34.46 | | | 230 | | 44.59 |
16. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 1:36.68 | | | 222 | | 45.86 |
17. | Cory Dakin | (02) | Co Cambridge | 7 | 1:54.03 | | | 216 | | 55.64 |
18. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | 8 | 1:45.43 | | | 215 | | 52.07 |
19. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | 10 | 1:36.13 | | | 211 | | 47.69 |
20. | Steven McCormick | (01) | Fins | 9 | 1:38.53 | | | 203 | | 48.50 |
21. | Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | 9 | 1:39.05 | | | 200 | | 48.11 |
22. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | 6 | 2:12.85 | | | 176 | | 1:03.43 |
23. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Incas | 10 | 2:08.32 | | | 88 | | 1:02.35 |
24. | James Garry | (02) | Mildenhall | 9 | 2:17.45 | | | 74 | | 1:08.23 |
25. | Zackary Merritt | (02) | Donc Dartes | 15 | 1:15.82 | | | | | 36.92 |
| Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | 10 | DQ | | | | | |
| Finlay Middleton | (02) | Mt Kelly | 8 | DQ | | | | | |