Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | R.T. | BDPoints | |
1. | Dmitriy Horlin | (97) | Uzbekistan | 12 | 4:11.41 | | + 0.78 | 936 | |
| 50m 28.93 | 100m 1:00.63 | 150m 1:32.58 | 200m 2:04.49 | 250m 2:36.79 | 300m 3:09.13 | 350m 3:41.03 | 400m 4:11.41 |
2. | Lewis White | (00) | Gr Britain | 9 | 4:25.86 | | + 0.75 | 830 | |
| 50m 29.25 | 100m 1:01.79 | 150m 1:35.33 | 200m 2:09.16 | 250m 2:43.38 | 300m 3:17.83 | 350m 3:52.51 | 400m 4:25.86 |
3. | Jacob Leach | (00) | Gr Britain | 8 | 4:40.52 | | + 0.81 | 813 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:06.97 | 150m 1:42.39 | 200m 2:18.21 | 250m 2:53.98 | 300m 3:29.28 | 350m 4:05.61 | 400m 4:40.52 |
4. | Kahoru Harazawa | (97) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:19.01 | | + 0.69 | 773 | |
| 50m 29.08 | 100m 1:01.26 | 150m 1:33.82 | 200m 2:06.97 | 250m 2:39.48 | 300m 3:12.58 | 350m 3:46.41 | 400m 4:19.01 |
5. | Andreas Bjornstad | (97) | Norway | 7 | 5:05.43 | | + 0.95 | 763 | |
| 50m 35.78 | 100m 1:12.92 | 150m 1:51.45 | 200m 2:30.26 | 250m 3:08.99 | 300m 3:48.31 | 350m 4:27.98 | 400m 5:05.43 |
6. | Jonathan Eke | (96) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:23.71 | | + 0.89 | 732 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m - | 150m 1:35.15 | 200m - | 250m 2:42.76 | 300m 3:16.77 | 350m 3:50.90 | 400m 4:23.71 |
7. | Barry McClements | (01) | Ireland | 9 | 4:38.15 | | + 0.85 | 725 | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:04.80 | 150m 1:40.36 | 200m 2:15.79 | 250m 2:50.93 | 300m 3:27.03 | 350m 4:03.09 | 400m 4:38.15 |
8. | Tobias Pollap | (86) | Germany | 7 | 5:10.78 | | + 0.83 | 724 | |
| 50m 35.20 | 100m 1:14.54 | 150m 1:54.71 | 200m 2:35.14 | 250m 3:14.96 | 300m 3:55.07 | 350m 4:34.42 | 400m 5:10.78 |
9. | Benjamin Foulston | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:29.15 | | + 0.66 | 688 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:02.04 | 150m 1:35.76 | 200m 2:10.26 | 250m 2:44.76 | 300m 3:19.39 | 350m 3:54.46 | 400m 4:29.15 |
10. | Oliver Carter | (00) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:35.09 | | + 0.75 | 645 | |
| 50m 30.39 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:38.83 | 200m 2:14.29 | 250m 2:49.25 | 300m 3:24.86 | 350m 4:00.42 | 400m 4:35.09 |
11. | Joshua Grob | (96) | Switzerland | 8 | 5:03.57 | | + 0.81 | 642 | |
| 50m 33.37 | 100m 1:10.21 | 150m 1:48.01 | 200m 2:26.62 | 250m 3:05.41 | 300m 3:44.99 | 350m 4:24.98 | 400m 5:03.57 |
12. | Adam Karas | (01) | Germany | 9 | 4:49.85 | | + 0.68 | 641 | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:08.15 | 150m 1:45.49 | 200m 2:23.08 | 250m 3:01.12 | 300m 3:38.96 | 350m 4:15.74 | 400m 4:49.85 |
13. | Hannes Schuermann | (97) | Germany | 7 | 5:24.41 | | + 0.90 | 637 | |
| 50m 37.45 | 100m 1:17.31 | 150m 1:58.09 | 200m 2:39.29 | 250m 3:20.99 | 300m 4:03.09 | 350m 4:44.27 | 400m 5:24.41 |
14. | Jaxon Simmons | (00) | Gr Britain | 13 | 4:34.81 | | + 0.76 | 629 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:41.98 | 200m 2:16.76 | 250m 2:51.02 | 300m 3:25.72 | 350m 4:00.62 | 400m 4:34.81 |
15. | Malte Braunschweig | (00) | Germany | 9 | 4:54.80 | | + 0.74 | 609 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:07.63 | 150m 1:45.26 | 200m 2:22.54 | 250m 3:00.50 | 300m 3:38.76 | 350m 4:16.76 | 400m 4:54.80 |
16. | Felix-Ulli Fichtelmann | (01) | Germany | 9 | 5:01.55 | | + 0.83 | 569 | |
| 50m 32.90 | 100m 1:09.58 | 150m 1:47.88 | 200m 2:26.79 | 250m 3:05.62 | 300m 3:45.08 | 350m 4:23.83 | 400m 5:01.55 |
17. | Justin Kaps | (01) | Germany | 10 | 4:48.43 | | + 0.72 | 559 | |
| 50m 31.78 | 100m 1:07.85 | 150m 1:45.86 | 200m 2:23.43 | 250m 3:00.76 | 300m 3:38.59 | 350m - | 400m 4:48.43 |
18. | William Hardy | (98) | Gr Britain | 6 | 5:50.78 | | + 0.77 | 552 | |
| 50m 40.03 | 100m 1:22.09 | 150m 2:07.60 | 200m 2:51.58 | 250m 3:37.77 | 300m 4:21.98 | 350m 5:08.23 | 400m 5:50.78 |
19. | Craig McNeil | (97) | Co Salford | 10 | 4:51.35 | | + 0.91 | 543 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:08.18 | 150m 1:44.93 | 200m 2:22.69 | 250m 3:00.79 | 300m 3:38.45 | 350m 4:16.92 | 400m 4:51.35 |
20. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | 10 | 4:54.80 | | + 0.85 | 524 | |
| 50m 32.41 | 100m 1:08.87 | 150m 1:46.54 | 200m 2:24.41 | 250m 3:02.63 | 300m 3:41.37 | 350m 4:19.62 | 400m 4:54.80 |
21. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Gr Britain | 10 | 4:56.31 | | + 0.95 | 516 | |
| 50m 33.14 | 100m 1:11.32 | 150m 1:50.56 | 200m - | 250m 3:07.23 | 300m - | 350m 4:22.46 | 400m 4:56.31 |
22. | Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 8 | 5:29.54 | | + 0.78 | 501 | |
| 50m 36.65 | 100m 1:16.46 | 150m 1:58.57 | 200m 2:40.93 | 250m 3:23.15 | 300m 4:05.69 | 350m 4:48.30 | 400m 5:29.54 |
23. | Matthew Rishworth | (02) | Gr Britain | 10 | 5:02.39 | | + 0.78 | 485 | |
| 50m 33.72 | 100m 1:11.13 | 150m 1:49.13 | 200m 2:27.96 | 250m 3:06.76 | 300m 3:46.25 | 350m - | 400m 5:02.39 |
24. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | 9 | 5:18.83 | | + 0.68 | 481 | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:12.19 | 150m 1:52.12 | 200m 2:33.30 | 250m 3:15.03 | 300m 3:57.04 | 350m 4:39.51 | 400m 5:18.83 |
24. | James Brown | (02) | Bilston | 9 | 5:18.88 | | + 0.81 | 481 | |
| 50m 35.37 | 100m 1:14.03 | 150m 1:53.96 | 200m 2:34.75 | 250m 3:17.33 | 300m 3:59.02 | 350m 4:39.79 | 400m 5:18.88 |
26. | Reilly Shanahan | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 5:25.22 | | + 0.85 | 453 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:16.17 | 150m 1:58.04 | 200m 2:39.89 | 250m 3:22.38 | 300m 4:03.71 | 350m 4:45.87 | 400m 5:25.22 |
| Jarno Thierens | (98) | Belgium | 10 | DNC | | | | |
| Jonathan McGrath | (93) | Limerick | 8 | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | 6 | DNC | | | | |